Polytechnic Results from the Prep League Finals at Pierce College on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessia Checcone Fr JV 21:36.79 7:12 3 8/52 1/7 3/12 3/5 22:21
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexandra Segal Fr JV 26:40.77 8:54 3 43/52 7/7 12/12 3/3 27:51
(1:11,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilly Denham So V 23:32.47 7:51 3 24/29 5/5 9/12 4/5 22:27 22:27 22:27 22:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Sr V 23:13.34 7:44 3 23/29 4/5 8/12 4/5 23:02 23:02 23:02 22:43
Laura Chin Jr JV 23:12.26 7:44 3 23/52 4/7 7/12 3/4 23:21
(0:09,0.6)
23:21
(0:09,0.6)
22:58 22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lucy Liversidge So JV 23:07.65 7:43 3 22/52 3/7 6/12 3/4 23:28
(0:20,1.4)
23:28
(0:20,1.4)
23:28
(0:20,1.4)
22:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luisa Breen So JV 22:16.95 7:26 3 16/52 2/7 4/12 3/5 22:07 22:07 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Martha Gluck Jr V 22:56.47 7:39 3 22/29 3/5 5/12 4/5 21:23 21:23 21:23 21:06
Olivia Schleifer Fr V 21:03.71 7:01 3 14/29 2/5 2/12 3/5 22:18
(1:15,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sabine Carreon Fr JV 25:01.81 8:21 3 36/52 6/7 11/12 3/3 27:08
(2:07,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sarah Johnson Sr JV 24:45.6 8:15 3 35/52 5/7 10/12 3/4 26:58
(2:12,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sophie Phinney So V 18:56.83 6:19 3 5/29 1/5 1/12 3/5 20:32
(1:35,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 109:43
4:36
3 7:19 6:19 7:51 88 6:13 105:27 105:27 105:27 Sophie Phinney (5), Olivia Schleifer (14), Martha Gluck (22), Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela (23), Gilly Denham (24)
JV 1st 5 3/4 114:59
3:09
3 7:40 7:12 8:15 76 6:51 116:37
(1:38,1.4)
116:37
(1:38,1.4)
116:37
(1:38,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alessia Checcone (8), Luisa Breen (13), Lucy Liversidge (16), Laura Chin (17), Sarah Johnson (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Suarez Fr Mayfield 17:41.06 5:54
2 Mckenna Smith Jr Mayfield 17:45.85 5:55
3 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge Prep 18:06.92 6:02
4 Sidney Hendricks Sr Mayfield 18:42.86 6:14
5 Sophie Phinney So Polytechnic 18:56.83 6:19 1/5 1/12 3/5
6 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge Prep 18:58.73 6:20
7 Cameron Gomez So Mayfield 19:24.84 6:28
8 Emma Cadena So Mayfield 19:32.94 6:31
9 Jenna Mijares Jr Flintridge Prep 19:38 6:33
10 Emma Linde Sr Mayfield 19:40.89 6:34
11 Maggie Kiechler So Mayfield 19:48.83 6:36
12 Gabi Bennett Sr Flintridge Prep 20:09.99 6:43
13 Caroline Wreszin Jr Flintridge Prep 20:54.82 6:58
14 Olivia Schleifer Fr Polytechnic 21:03.71 7:01 2/5 2/12 3/5
15 Mia Elliott So Chadwick School 21:06.13 7:02
16 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 21:11.2 7:04
17 Sydney Barry So Chadwick School 22:09.59 7:23
18 Hannah Harris Jr Chadwick School 22:20.14 7:27
19 Charlie Boiler Jr Chadwick School 22:27.79 7:29
20 Claire Theberge Fr Chadwick School 22:30.64 7:30
21 Hailie Goldsmith Jr Chadwick School 22:39.81 7:33
22 Martha Gluck Jr Polytechnic 22:56.47 7:39 3/5 5/12 4/5 21:23 21:23 21:23
23 Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela Sr Polytechnic 23:13.34 7:44 4/5 8/12 4/5 23:02 23:02 23:02
24 Gilly Denham So Polytechnic 23:32.47 7:51 5/5 9/12 4/5 22:27 22:27 22:27
25 Reese Owen So Westridge 23:48.37 7:56
26 Rachel Harris Jr Westridge 24:35.3 8:12
27 Abbey Piatt-price So Westridge 24:35.75 8:12
28 Caroline Nowak Jr Westridge 29:37.99 9:53
29 Alina Chiu So Westridge 29:41.64 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
93:08
18:38
6:13
22 Audrey Suarez
Fr
17:41
5:54
1
Mckenna Smith
Jr
17:46
5:55
2
Sidney Hendricks
Sr
18:43
6:14
4
Cameron Gomez
So
19:25
6:28
7
Emma Cadena
So
19:33
6:31
8
Emma Linde
Sr
19:41
6:34
10
Maggie Kiechler
So
19:49
6:36
11
2 Flintridge Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
97:48
19:34
6:31
43 Sophie Gitlin
Sr
18:07
6:02
3
Haley Allen
Jr
18:59
6:20
6
Jenna Mijares
Jr
19:38
6:33
9
Gabi Bennett
Sr
20:10
6:43
12
Caroline Wreszin
Jr
20:55
6:58
13
Hope Codiga
Jr
21:11
7:04
16




3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:36
109:43
21:57
7:19
88 Sophie Phinney
So
18:57
6:19
5
Olivia Schleifer
Fr
21:04
7:01
14
Martha Gluck
Jr
22:56
7:39
22
Isabella Longoria-Valenzuela
Sr
23:13
7:44
23
Gilly Denham
So
23:32
7:51
24








4 Chadwick School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
110:34
22:07
7:22
89 Mia Elliott
So
21:06
7:02
15
Sydney Barry
So
22:10
7:23
17
Hannah Harris
Jr
22:20
7:27
18
Charlie Boiler
Jr
22:28
7:29
19
Claire Theberge
Fr
22:31
7:30
20
Hailie Goldsmith
Jr
22:40
7:33
21




5 Westridge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:53
132:19
26:28
8:49
135 Reese Owen
So
23:48
7:56
25
Rachel Harris
Jr
24:35
8:12
26
Abbey Piatt-price
So
24:36
8:12
27
Caroline Nowak
Jr
29:38
9:53
28
Alina Chiu
So
29:42
9:54
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Kiechler Jr Mayfield 19:24.6 6:28
2 Laura Arcia Jr Mayfield 20:05 6:42
3 Agnese Sanavio So Mayfield 20:44.08 6:55
4 Liana Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 20:57.86 6:59
5 Marissa Perez Sr Mayfield 21:12.69 7:04
6 Alexxa Riley Jr Mayfield 21:23.25 7:08
7 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge Prep 21:25.59 7:09
8 Alessia Checcone Fr Polytechnic 21:36.79 7:12 1/7 3/12 3/5
9 Katie Low Jr Mayfield 21:43.74 7:15
10 Kassandra Cruz Jr Firebaugh 21:54.94 7:18
11 Audrey Laun So Flintridge Prep 21:57.63 7:19
12 Elysee Vielma Jr Mayfield 22:01.63 7:21
13 Katie Limongelli Fr Mayfield 22:02.23 7:21
14 Natalia Matossian Sr Flintridge Prep 22:04.76 7:22
15 Isabella Mendoza Sr Mayfield 22:14.34 7:25
16 Luisa Breen So Polytechnic 22:16.95 7:26 2/7 4/12 3/5 22:07 22:07 22:07
17 Andrea Huerta Jr Mayfield 22:19.01 7:26
18 Olivia Wong Sr Flintridge Prep 22:37.89 7:33
19 Sophia Serrano Fr Mayfield 22:55.52 7:39
20 Gillian Gorocica Fr Mayfield 22:58.74 7:40
21 Caitlin Wolf Jr Chadwick School 23:00.48 7:40
22 Lucy Liversidge So Polytechnic 23:07.65 7:43 3/7 6/12 3/4 23:28
(0:20)
23:28
(0:20)
23:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Laura Chin Jr Polytechnic 23:12.26 7:44 4/7 7/12 3/4 23:21
(0:09)
23:21
(0:09)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
24 Meagan Lesser Fr Chadwick School 23:14.28 7:45
25 Georgia Yamamoto Fr Flintridge Prep 23:18.89 7:46
26 Anna Turysheva Fr Flintridge Prep 23:32.76 7:51
27 Catalina Ruiz Sr Flintridge Prep 23:34.97 7:52
28 Jahselyn Medina Fr Flintridge Prep 23:35.36 7:52
29 Natalie Bax So Flintridge Prep 23:50.5 7:57
30 Sylvie Shure So Flintridge Prep 24:03.86 8:01
31 Katie Bennett Fr Flintridge Prep 24:13.46 8:04
32 Carrie Luk So Flintridge Prep 24:21.16 8:07
33 Madeline Montes Fr Flintridge Prep 24:26.03 8:09
34 Caitlyn Hancock So Chadwick School 24:31.13 8:10
35 Sarah Johnson Sr Polytechnic 24:45.6 8:15 5/7 10/12 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Sabine Carreon Fr Polytechnic 25:01.81 8:21 6/7 11/12 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Marissa Habashy Jr Flintridge Prep 25:18.04 8:26
38 Irene Jang So Flintridge Prep 25:47.5 8:36
39 Silvia Ioannou Fr Flintridge Prep 25:52.03 8:37
40 Kaitlin Thomas So Mayfield 26:23.37 8:48
41 Yafnee Cerezo Fr Firebaugh 26:28.44 8:49
42 Milla Durfee So Flintridge Prep 26:28.9 8:50
43 Alexandra Segal Fr Polytechnic 26:40.77 8:54 7/7 12/12 3/3
44 Sinclaire Ledahl Jr Flintridge Prep 26:40.99 8:54
45 Gina Park Fr Chadwick School 26:43.67 8:55
46 Katie Trinh Sr Chadwick School 27:24.49 9:08
47 Trinity Gomez Sr Mayfield 28:36.06 9:32
48 Sofia Martinez Jr Mayfield 29:06.7 9:42
49 Ava Ferry Sr Flintridge Prep 29:52.93 9:58
50 Natalie Akins Sr Mayfield 30:32.51 10:11
51 Clio Klapsis Jr Flintridge Prep 30:38.46 10:13
52 Gloria White Jr Flintridge Prep 32:51.3 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
102:50
20:34
6:51
17 Ellie Kiechler
Jr
19:25
6:28
1
Laura Arcia
Jr
20:05
6:42
2
Agnese Sanavio
So
20:44
6:55
3
Marissa Perez
Sr
21:13
7:04
5
Alexxa Riley
Jr
21:23
7:08
6
Katie Low
Jr
21:44
7:15
9
Elysee Vielma
Jr
22:02
7:21
11
2 Flintridge Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
109:04
21:49
7:16
47 Liana Morrissey
So
20:58
6:59
4
Molly Schwartz
Sr
21:26
7:09
7
Audrey Laun
So
21:58
7:19
10
Natalia Matossian
Sr
22:05
7:22
12
Olivia Wong
Sr
22:38
7:33
14
Georgia Yamamoto
Fr
23:19
7:46
19
Anna Turysheva
Fr
23:33
7:51
20
3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
114:59
23:00
7:40
76 Alessia Checcone
Fr
21:37
7:12
8
Luisa Breen
So
22:17
7:26
13
Lucy Liversidge
So
23:08
7:43
16
Laura Chin
Jr
23:12
7:44
17
Sarah Johnson
Sr
24:46
8:15
22
Sabine Carreon
Fr
25:02
8:21
23
Alexandra Segal
Fr
26:41
8:54
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chadwick School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:24
124:54
24:59
8:20
105 Caitlin Wolf
Jr
23:00
7:40
15
Meagan Lesser
Fr
23:14
7:45
18
Caitlyn Hancock
So
24:31
8:10
21
Gina Park
Fr
26:44
8:55
25
Katie Trinh
Sr
27:24
9:08
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.