Polytechnic Results from the Prep League Cluster meet at Palos Verdes HS on 9/21/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessia Checcone So V 22:47.2 7:36 3 13/41 3/7 3/14 3/6 20:53
Alexandra Segal So JV 28:55.28 9:38 3 35/59 5/7 12/14 3/4 26:41
Ava Liversidge Fr JV 26:28.98 8:50 3 21/59 4/7 10/14 3/4
Bianca Ramirez Fr JV 32:00.15 10:40 3 53/59 7/7 14/14 3/3
Eliza Williams Fr JV 25:10.3 8:23 3 8/59 1/7 5/14 3/6
Ella McDonald Fr JV 25:41.12 8:34 3 14/59 3/7 7/14 3/5
Gilly Denham Jr V 25:56.6 8:39 3 31/41 5/7 8/14 4/6 26:40
(0:43,2.7)
26:40
(0:43,2.7)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucia Filippone So JV 25:31.06 8:30 3 12/59 2/7 6/14 3/5 24:41
Luisa Breen Jr V 27:26.15 9:09 3 35/41 7/7 11/14 4/5 26:49 26:49 22:07
Martha Gluck Sr V 26:24.95 8:48 3 32/41 6/7 9/14 4/6 27:00
(0:35,2.2)
27:00
(0:35,2.2)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Megan Ha Fr JV 31:10.22 10:23 3 48/59 6/7 13/14 3/3
Olivia Schleifer So V 22:19.54 7:27 3 7/41 2/7 2/14 2/6 20:36
Shaya Naimi Sr V 23:18.12 7:46 3 16/41 4/7 4/14 3/6 23:48
(0:30,2.1)
23:48
(0:30,2.1)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophie Phinney Jr V 20:28.62 6:50 3 2/41 1/7 1/14 2/6 23:46
(3:17,13.8)
23:46
(3:17,13.8)
18:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 114:50
5:28
3 7:39 6:50 8:39 69 7:22 118:02
(3:12,2.7)
118:02
(3:12,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sophie Phinney (2), Olivia Schleifer (7), Alessia Checcone (13), Shaya Naimi (16), Gilly Denham (31)
JV 1st 5 3/4 131:47
3:45
3 8:47 8:23 9:38 73 8:09 134:55
(3:08,2.3)
134:55
(3:08,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eliza Williams (8), Lucia Filippone (12), Ella McDonald (13), Ava Liversidge (17), Alexandra Segal (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Suarez So Mayfield 20:23.54 6:48
2 Sophie Phinney Jr Polytechnic 20:28.62 6:50 1/7 1/14 2/6 23:46
(3:17)
23:46
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Haley Allen Sr Flintridge Prep 20:53.06 6:58
4 Ella Parsley Fr Chadwick 21:41.38 7:14
5 Emma Cadena Jr Mayfield 21:56.18 7:19
6 Carissa Guardado Jr Providence 22:10.61 7:24
7 Olivia Schleifer So Polytechnic 22:19.54 7:27 2/7 2/14 2/6
8 Cameron Gomez Jr Mayfield 22:22.51 7:28
9 Hope Codiga Sr Flintridge Prep 22:26.7 7:29
10 Catherine Davodi Fr Chadwick 22:36.89 7:32
11 Caroline Wreszin Sr Flintridge Prep 22:40.22 7:33
12 Liana Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 22:42.48 7:34
13 Alessia Checcone So Polytechnic 22:47.2 7:36 3/7 3/14 3/6
14 Maggie Kiechler Jr Mayfield 22:54.61 7:38
15 Ellie Kiechler Sr Mayfield 22:57.28 7:39
16 Shaya Naimi Sr Polytechnic 23:18.12 7:46 4/7 4/14 3/6 23:48
(0:30)
23:48
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Mia Elliott Jr Chadwick 23:26.61 7:49
18 Genevieve Harvey So Flintridge Prep 23:40.47 7:53
19 Gabriella Valle So Chadwick 23:43.27 7:54
20 Laura Arcia Sr Mayfield 23:57.8 7:59
21 Jazlyn Gutierrez Fr Westridge 24:18.88 8:06
22 Lauren Bakey Sr Mayfield 24:32.32 8:11
23 Reese Owen Jr Westridge 24:37.71 8:13
24 Charlie Boiler Sr Chadwick 24:38.42 8:13
25 Sandra Vargas So Providence 24:56.22 8:19
26 Clara Mangali Fr Chadwick 25:05.2 8:22
27 Katie Bennett So Flintridge Prep 25:09.15 8:23
28 Natalie Bax Jr Flintridge Prep 25:10.97 8:24
29 Rachel Harris Sr Westridge 25:38.4 8:33
30 Abbey Piatt Price Jr Westridge 25:53.74 8:38
31 Gilly Denham Jr Polytechnic 25:56.6 8:39 5/7 8/14 4/6 26:40
(0:43)
26:40
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Martha Gluck Sr Polytechnic 26:24.95 8:48 6/7 9/14 4/6 27:00
(0:35)
27:00
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Claire Swift Fr Westridge 26:30.13 8:50
34 Caitlin Wolf Sr Chadwick 26:32.02 8:51
35 Luisa Breen Jr Polytechnic 27:26.15 9:09 7/7 11/14 4/5 26:49 26:49
36 Tori Nutting Fr Westridge 28:23.23 9:28
37 Caroline Nowak Sr Westridge 28:40.16 9:33
38 Megan Marquez Sr Providence 29:59.79 10:00
39 Stella Murphy Sr Providence 32:34.47 10:51
40 Mary Kate Pasco Sr Providence 32:36.03 10:52
41 Victoria Ramos Jr Providence 34:33.15 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
110:34
22:07
7:22
43 Audrey Suarez
So
20:24
6:48
1
Emma Cadena
Jr
21:56
7:19
5
Cameron Gomez
Jr
22:23
7:28
8
Maggie Kiechler
Jr
22:55
7:38
14
Ellie Kiechler
Sr
22:57
7:39
15
Laura Arcia
Sr
23:58
7:59
20
Lauren Bakey
Sr
24:32
8:11
22
2 Flintridge Prep
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:47
112:23
22:29
7:30
53 Haley Allen
Sr
20:53
6:58
3
Hope Codiga
Sr
22:27
7:29
9
Caroline Wreszin
Sr
22:40
7:33
11
Liana Morrissey
Jr
22:42
7:34
12
Genevieve Harvey
So
23:40
7:53
18
Katie Bennett
So
25:09
8:23
27
Natalie Bax
Jr
25:11
8:24
28
3 Polytechnic
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:28
114:50
22:58
7:39
69 Sophie Phinney
Jr
20:29
6:50
2
Olivia Schleifer
So
22:20
7:27
7
Alessia Checcone
So
22:47
7:36
13
Shaya Naimi
Sr
23:18
7:46
16
Gilly Denham
Jr
25:57
8:39
31
Martha Gluck
Sr
26:25
8:48
32
Luisa Breen
Jr
27:26
9:09
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Chadwick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
116:07
23:13
7:44
74 Ella Parsley
Fr
21:41
7:14
4
Catherine Davodi
Fr
22:37
7:32
10
Mia Elliott
Jr
23:27
7:49
17
Gabriella Valle
So
23:43
7:54
19
Charlie Boiler
Sr
24:38
8:13
24
Clara Mangali
Fr
25:05
8:22
26
Caitlin Wolf
Sr
26:32
8:51
34
5 Westridge
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:11
126:59
25:24
8:28
136 Jazlyn Gutierrez
Fr
24:19
8:06
21
Reese Owen
Jr
24:38
8:13
23
Rachel Harris
Sr
25:38
8:33
29
Abbey Piatt Price
Jr
25:54
8:38
30
Claire Swift
Fr
26:30
8:50
33
Tori Nutting
Fr
28:23
9:28
36
Caroline Nowak
Sr
28:40
9:33
37
6 Providence
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 10:25
142:17
28:27
9:29
148 Carissa Guardado
Jr
22:11
7:24
6
Sandra Vargas
So
24:56
8:19
25
Megan Marquez
Sr
30:00
10:00
38
Stella Murphy
Sr
32:34
10:51
39
Mary Kate Pasco
Sr
32:36
10:52
40
Victoria Ramos
Jr
34:33
11:31
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mercedes Javelera Fr Flintridge Prep 22:59.05 7:40
2 Nicole Mirzaian Fr Flintridge Prep 24:36.73 8:12
3 Regan Sakai Fr Flintridge Prep 24:52.13 8:17
4 Audrey Laun Jr Flintridge Prep 24:55.86 8:19
5 Anna Turysheva So Flintridge Prep 24:58.25 8:19
6 Rosalinda Chen Fr Flintridge Prep 25:03.2 8:21
7 Katie Limongelli So Mayfield 25:05.79 8:22
8 Eliza Williams Fr Polytechnic 25:10.3 8:23 1/7 5/14 3/6
9 Mary Kate Seley Fr Mayfield 25:16.77 8:26
10 Andrea Huerta Sr Mayfield 25:19.83 8:27
11 Sasha Rolfe Fr Flintridge Prep 25:20.1 8:27
12 Lucia Filippone So Polytechnic 25:31.06 8:30 2/7 6/14 3/5
13 Sareen Armenian So Flintridge Prep 25:38.75 8:33
14 Ella McDonald Fr Polytechnic 25:41.12 8:34 3/7 7/14 3/5
15 Sydney Barry Jr Chadwick 25:41.95 8:34
16 Sylvie Shure Jr Flintridge Prep 25:46.73 8:36
17 Rachel Mccarley So Flintridge Prep 25:56.58 8:39
18 Katie Low Sr Mayfield 25:57.33 8:39
19 Sophia Serrano So Mayfield 25:58.27 8:39
20 Veronica Habashy Fr Flintridge Prep 26:24.14 8:48
21 Ava Liversidge Fr Polytechnic 26:28.98 8:50 4/7 10/14 3/4
22 Silvia Ioannou So Flintridge Prep 26:37.94 8:53
23 Gillian Gorocica So Mayfield 26:41.32 8:54
24 Sasha Winterstellar Fr Flintridge Prep 26:42.17 8:54
25 Estee Langbord Fr Flintridge Prep 27:19.61 9:07
26 Alexxa Riley Sr Mayfield 27:37.64 9:13
27 Sabine Fregoso Jr Flintridge Prep 27:37.83 9:13
28 Hannah Harris Sr Chadwick 27:41.7 9:14
29 Meera Sood Sr Chadwick 27:50.24 9:17
30 Madeline Montes So Flintridge Prep 28:02.8 9:21
31 Olivia Sandford Fr Mayfield 28:09.15 9:23
32 Sharon Song Fr Chadwick 28:10.3 9:23
33 Sofia Echavarria So Flintridge Prep 28:22.42 9:27
34 Jahselyn Medina So Flintridge Prep 28:26.42 9:29
35 Alexandra Segal So Polytechnic 28:55.28 9:38 5/7 12/14 3/4
36 Peyton Staat Fr Flintridge Prep 29:00.6 9:40
37 Stephanie Rodriguez So Mayfield 29:00.81 9:40
38 Marissa Habashy Sr Flintridge Prep 29:01.23 9:40
39 Edna Hu Fr Westridge 29:13.3 9:44
40 Hope Ware Fr Flintridge Prep 29:19.18 9:46
41 Caitlyn Hancock Jr Chadwick 29:57.11 9:59
42 Olivia Scalafani So Mayfield 29:57.2 9:59
43 Anna Durfee Jr Flintridge Prep 29:58.67 10:00
44 Katherine Moses Fr Mayfield 30:42.35 10:14
45 Daniela Patino Fr Mayfield 30:42.97 10:14
46 Claire Liu Sr Flintridge Prep 30:43.55 10:15
47 Candy Li Fr Mayfield 31:05.55 10:22
48 Megan Ha Fr Polytechnic 31:10.22 10:23 6/7 13/14 3/3
49 Joyce Kirk Fr Flintridge Prep 31:11.37 10:24
50 Kaitlin Thomas Jr Mayfield 31:11.74 10:24
51 Clara Kleindorfer Fr Westridge 31:24.68 10:28
52 Loran Murray So Flintridge Prep 31:25.73 10:29
53 Bianca Ramirez Fr Polytechnic 32:00.15 10:40 7/7 14/14 3/3
54 Olivia Quispe Fr Westridge 33:39.52 11:13
55 Sophia Martinez Sr Mayfield 33:50.98 11:17
56 Clio Klapsis Sr Flintridge Prep 34:31.08 11:30
57 Belle Hopf Fr Mayfield 36:34.69 12:12
58 Gloria White Sr Flintridge Prep 36:41.32 12:14
59 Mel Culpepper Jr Providence 40:58.97 13:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
122:22
24:28
8:09
15 Mercedes Javelera
Fr
22:59
7:40
1
Nicole Mirzaian
Fr
24:37
8:12
2
Regan Sakai
Fr
24:52
8:17
3
Audrey Laun
Jr
24:56
8:19
4
Anna Turysheva
So
24:58
8:19
5
Rosalinda Chen
Fr
25:03
8:21
6
Sasha Rolfe
Fr
25:20
8:27
11
2 Mayfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
127:38
25:32
8:31
57 Katie Limongelli
So
25:06
8:22
7
Mary Kate Seley
Fr
25:17
8:26
9
Andrea Huerta
Sr
25:20
8:27
10
Katie Low
Sr
25:57
8:39
15
Sophia Serrano
So
25:58
8:39
16
Gillian Gorocica
So
26:41
8:54
18
Alexxa Riley
Sr
27:38
9:13
19
3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
131:47
26:21
8:47
73 Eliza Williams
Fr
25:10
8:23
8
Lucia Filippone
So
25:31
8:30
12
Ella McDonald
Fr
25:41
8:34
13
Ava Liversidge
Fr
26:29
8:50
17
Alexandra Segal
So
28:55
9:38
23
Megan Ha
Fr
31:10
10:23
25
Bianca Ramirez
Fr
32:00
10:40
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Chadwick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
139:21
27:52
9:17
101 Sydney Barry
Jr
25:42
8:34
14
Hannah Harris
Sr
27:42
9:14
20
Meera Sood
Sr
27:50
9:17
21
Sharon Song
Fr
28:10
9:23
22
Caitlyn Hancock
Jr
29:57
9:59
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.