Polytechnic Results from the Prep League Finals at Pierce College on 10/27/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alessia Checcone So V 19:37.85 6:33 3 7/40 2/7 2/16 3/6 21:37
(1:59,9.2)
21:37
(1:59,9.2)
21:37
(1:59,9.2)
20:10
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alexandra Segal So JV 24:29.61 8:10 3 27/52 6/9 13/16 2/4 26:41
(2:11,8.2)
26:41
(2:11,8.2)
26:41
(2:11,8.2)
26:41
(2:11,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ava Liversidge Fr JV 23:19.48 7:46 3 17/52 3/9 8/16 2/4 22:48
Bianca Ramirez Fr JV 26:36.02 8:52 3 42/52 8/9 15/16 3/3 30:20
(3:44,12.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eliza Williams Fr V 23:25.69 7:49 3 32/40 6/7 9/16 4/6 21:53
Ella McDonald Fr V 21:48.23 7:16 3 19/40 4/7 4/16 4/6 21:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilly Denham Jr JV 22:40.4 7:33 3 9/52 2/9 7/16 2/5 23:32
(0:52,3.7)
23:32
(0:52,3.7)
22:27 22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Lucia Filippone So JV 22:08.27 7:23 3 7/52 1/9 5/16 2/5 22:44
(0:36,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luisa Breen Jr JV 24:28.07 8:09 3 26/52 5/9 12/16 2/4 22:17 22:17 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (DSR)
Martha Gluck Sr V 23:43.97 7:55 3 34/40 7/7 10/16 4/4 22:56 22:56 21:23 21:06
Megan Ha Fr JV 24:18.29 8:06 3 24/52 4/9 11/16 3/4 26:50
(2:32,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melisa Luis Fr JV 32:21.6 10:47 3 52/52 9/9 16/16 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Schleifer So V 20:21.57 6:47 3 14/40 3/7 3/16 3/6 21:04
(0:42,3.3)
21:04
(0:42,3.3)
21:04
(0:42,3.3)
20:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rojan Naimi Fr JV 26:23.09 8:48 3 41/52 7/9 14/16 3/3 30:21
(3:58,13.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shaya Naimi Sr V 22:20.35 7:27 3 22/40 5/7 6/16 4/6 20:46 20:46 19:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sophie Phinney Jr V 19:26.62 6:29 3 5/40 1/7 1/16 3/6 18:57 18:57 18:57 18:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 103:35
2:54
3 6:54 6:29 7:27 67 6:35 109:43
(6:08,5.6)
109:43
(6:08,5.6)
105:27
(1:52,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sophie Phinney (5), Alessia Checcone (7), Olivia Schleifer (14), Ella McDonald (19), Shaya Naimi (22)
JV 1st 5 2/4 116:55
2:20
3 7:48 7:23 8:09 63 7:10 114:59 114:59 114:59 Lucia Filippone (7), Gilly Denham (9), Ava Liversidge (13), Megan Ha (16), Luisa Breen (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Suarez So Mayfield 18:38.18 6:13
2 Haley Allen Sr Flintridge Prep 18:47.01 6:16
3 Sasha Codiga Sr Flintridge Prep 19:06.96 6:22
4 Emma Cadena Jr Mayfield 19:23.19 6:28
5 Sophie Phinney Jr Polytechnic 19:26.62 6:29 1/7 1/16 3/6 18:57 18:57 18:57
6 Ella Parsley Fr Chadwick 19:29.04 6:30
7 Alessia Checcone So Polytechnic 19:37.85 6:33 2/7 2/16 3/6 21:37
(1:59)
21:37
(1:59)
21:37
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Liana Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 19:45.41 6:35
9 Maggie Kiechler Jr Mayfield 19:45.84 6:35
10 Hope Codiga Sr Flintridge Prep 20:06.92 6:42
11 Gabriela Valle So Chadwick 20:14.37 6:45
12 Carissa Guardado Jr Providence 20:16.62 6:46
13 Laura Arcia Sr Mayfield 20:18.19 6:46
14 Olivia Schleifer So Polytechnic 20:21.57 6:47 3/7 3/16 3/6 21:04
(0:42)
21:04
(0:42)
21:04
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mia Elliott Jr Chadwick 20:22.45 6:47
16 Cameron Gomez Jr Mayfield 20:38.34 6:53
17 Catherine Davodi Fr Chadwick 21:02.33 7:01
18 Caroline Wreszin Sr Flintridge Prep 21:10.77 7:04
19 Ella McDonald Fr Polytechnic 21:48.23 7:16 4/7 4/16 4/6
20 Jazlyn Gutierrez Fr Westridge (G) 21:56.55 7:19
21 Sydney Barry Jr Chadwick 22:11.33 7:24
22 Shaya Naimi Sr Polytechnic 22:20.35 7:27 5/7 6/16 4/6 20:46 20:46
23 Genevieve Harvey So Flintridge Prep 22:22.02 7:27
24 Katie Bennett So Flintridge Prep 22:26.3 7:29
25 Reese Owen Jr Westridge (G) 22:32.51 7:31
26 Lauren Bakey Sr Mayfield 22:33.68 7:31
27 Katie Limongelli So Mayfield 22:59.35 7:40
28 Clara Mangali Fr Chadwick 23:06.82 7:42
29 Abby Piatt-Price Jr Westridge (G) 23:09.8 7:43
30 Claire Swift Fr Westridge (G) 23:16.96 7:46
31 Charlie Boiler Sr Chadwick 23:21.21 7:47
32 Eliza Williams Fr Polytechnic 23:25.69 7:49 6/7 9/16 4/6
33 Megan Marquez Sr Providence 23:28.6 7:50
34 Martha Gluck Sr Polytechnic 23:43.97 7:55 7/7 10/16 4/4 22:56 22:56 21:23
35 Sandra Vargas So Providence 23:53.93 7:58
36 Rachel Harris Sr Westridge (G) 25:21.85 8:27
37 Tori Nutting Fr Westridge (G) 25:51.2 8:37
38 Mary Kate Pasco Sr Providence 26:24.93 8:48
39 Stella Murphy Sr Providence 29:39.34 9:53
40 Mel Culpepper Jr Providence 37:13.66 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
98:57
19:47
6:36
41 Haley Allen
Sr
18:47
6:16
2
Sasha Codiga
Sr
19:07
6:22
3
Liana Morrissey
Jr
19:45
6:35
8
Hope Codiga
Sr
20:07
6:42
10
Caroline Wreszin
Sr
21:11
7:04
18
Genevieve Harvey
So
22:22
7:27
23
Katie Bennett
So
22:26
7:29
24
2 Mayfield
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
98:44
19:45
6:35
43 Audrey Suarez
So
18:38
6:13
1
Emma Cadena
Jr
19:23
6:28
4
Maggie Kiechler
Jr
19:46
6:35
9
Laura Arcia
Sr
20:18
6:46
13
Cameron Gomez
Jr
20:38
6:53
16
Lauren Bakey
Sr
22:34
7:31
26
Katie Limongelli
So
22:59
7:40
27
3 Polytechnic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
103:35
20:43
6:54
67 Sophie Phinney
Jr
19:27
6:29
5
Alessia Checcone
So
19:38
6:33
7
Olivia Schleifer
So
20:22
6:47
14
Ella McDonald
Fr
21:48
7:16
19
Shaya Naimi
Sr
22:20
7:27
22
Eliza Williams
Fr
23:26
7:49
32
Martha Gluck
Sr
23:44
7:55
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chadwick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
103:20
20:40
6:53
70 Ella Parsley
Fr
19:29
6:30
6
Gabriela Valle
So
20:14
6:45
11
Mia Elliott
Jr
20:22
6:47
15
Catherine Davodi
Fr
21:02
7:01
17
Sydney Barry
Jr
22:11
7:24
21
Clara Mangali
Fr
23:07
7:42
28
Charlie Boiler
Sr
23:21
7:47
31
5 Westridge (G)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
116:18
23:16
7:45
140 Jazlyn Gutierrez
Fr
21:57
7:19
20
Reese Owen
Jr
22:33
7:31
25
Abby Piatt-Price
Jr
23:10
7:43
29
Claire Swift
Fr
23:17
7:46
30
Rachel Harris
Sr
25:22
8:27
36
Tori Nutting
Fr
25:51
8:37
37




6 Providence
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 9:23
123:43
24:45
8:15
157 Carissa Guardado
Jr
20:17
6:46
12
Megan Marquez
Sr
23:29
7:50
33
Sandra Vargas
So
23:54
7:58
35
Mary Kate Pasco
Sr
26:25
8:48
38
Stella Murphy
Sr
29:39
9:53
39
Mel Culpepper
Jr
37:14
12:25
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mirzaian Fr Flintridge Prep 20:32.73 6:51
2 Mercedes Javelera Fr Flintridge Prep 21:17.34 7:06
3 Regan Sakai Fr Flintridge Prep 21:48.05 7:16
4 Natalie Bax Jr Flintridge Prep 21:58.08 7:19
5 Audrey Laun Jr Flintridge Prep 21:59.36 7:20
6 Rosalinda Chen Fr Flintridge Prep 22:02.52 7:21
7 Lucia Filippone So Polytechnic 22:08.27 7:23 1/9 5/16 2/5
8 Anna Turysheva So Flintridge Prep 22:25.92 7:29
9 Gilly Denham Jr Polytechnic 22:40.4 7:33 2/9 7/16 2/5 23:32
(0:52)
23:32
(0:52)
22:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Sasha Rolfe Fr Flintridge Prep 22:50.67 7:37
11 Rachel McCarley So Flintridge Prep 22:53.53 7:38
12 Caitlin Wolf Sr Chadwick 22:56.41 7:39
13 Estee Langbord Fr Flintridge Prep 23:05.25 7:42
14 Olivia Sandford Fr Mayfield 23:08.62 7:43
15 Sofia Echavarria So Flintridge Prep 23:09.05 7:43
16 Sophia Serrano So Mayfield 23:10.23 7:43
17 Ava Liversidge Fr Polytechnic 23:19.48 7:46 3/9 8/16 2/4
18 Jahselyn Medina So Flintridge Prep 23:19.5 7:47
19 Sylvie Shure Jr Flintridge Prep 23:21.43 7:47
20 Andrea Huerta Sr Mayfield 23:34.49 7:51
21 Joyce Kirk Fr Flintridge Prep 23:52.53 7:58
22 Gillian Gorocica So Mayfield 23:58.07 7:59
23 Hope Ware Fr Flintridge Prep 24:10.29 8:03
24 Megan Ha Fr Polytechnic 24:18.29 8:06 4/9 11/16 3/4
25 Claire Theberge So Chadwick 24:24.67 8:08
26 Luisa Breen Jr Polytechnic 24:28.07 8:09 5/9 12/16 2/4 22:17 22:17 22:07
27 Alexandra Segal So Polytechnic 24:29.61 8:10 6/9 13/16 2/4 26:41
(2:11)
26:41
(2:11)
26:41
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Hannah Harris Sr Chadwick 24:30.26 8:10
29 Silvia Ioannou So Flintridge Prep 24:31.99 8:11
30 Stephanie Rodriguez So Mayfield 24:50.87 8:17
31 Sharon Song Fr Chadwick 24:57.3 8:19
32 Georgia Yamamoto So Flintridge Prep 25:09.31 8:23
33 Candy Li Fr Mayfield 25:21.57 8:27
34 Katherine Moses Fr Mayfield 25:31.71 8:31
35 Anna Durfee Jr Flintridge Prep 25:38.27 8:33
36 Caitlyn Hancock Jr Chadwick 25:46.06 8:35
37 Meera Sood Sr Chadwick 25:49.09 8:36
38 Marissa Habashy Sr Flintridge Prep 25:53.47 8:38
39 Destiny Tai Fr Flintridge Prep 26:00.99 8:40
40 Kaitlin Thomas Jr Mayfield 26:10.9 8:44
41 Rojan Naimi Fr Polytechnic 26:23.09 8:48 7/9 14/16 3/3
42 Bianca Ramirez Fr Polytechnic 26:36.02 8:52 8/9 15/16 3/3
43 Edna Hu Fr Westridge (G) 26:47.81 8:56
44 Sabine Fregoso Jr Flintridge Prep 27:12.71 9:04
45 Olivia Sclafani So Mayfield 27:33.7 9:11
46 Madeline Montes So Flintridge Prep 27:42.34 9:14
47 Claire Liu Sr Flintridge Prep 27:45 9:15
48 Olivia Quispe Fr Westridge (G) 28:40.3 9:33
49 Belle Hopf Fr Mayfield 28:57.6 9:39
50 Clio Klapsis Sr Flintridge Prep 31:29.49 10:30
51 Gloria White Sr Flintridge Prep 32:01 10:40
52 Melisa Luis Fr Polytechnic 32:21.6 10:47 9/9 16/16 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
107:36
21:31
7:10
15 Nicole Mirzaian
Fr
20:33
6:51
1
Mercedes Javelera
Fr
21:17
7:06
2
Regan Sakai
Fr
21:48
7:16
3
Natalie Bax
Jr
21:58
7:19
4
Audrey Laun
Jr
21:59
7:20
5
Rosalinda Chen
Fr
22:03
7:21
6
Anna Turysheva
So
22:26
7:29
8
2 Polytechnic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
116:55
23:23
7:48
63 Lucia Filippone
So
22:08
7:23
7
Gilly Denham
Jr
22:40
7:33
9
Ava Liversidge
Fr
23:19
7:46
13
Megan Ha
Fr
24:18
8:06
16
Luisa Breen
Jr
24:28
8:09
18
Alexandra Segal
So
24:30
8:10
19
Rojan Naimi
Fr
26:23
8:48
27
3 Mayfield
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
118:42
23:44
7:55
73 Olivia Sandford
Fr
23:09
7:43
11
Sophia Serrano
So
23:10
7:43
12
Andrea Huerta
Sr
23:34
7:51
14
Gillian Gorocica
So
23:58
7:59
15
Stephanie Rodriguez
So
24:51
8:17
21
Candy Li
Fr
25:22
8:27
23
Katherine Moses
Fr
25:32
8:31
24
4 Chadwick
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
122:35
24:31
8:10
94 Caitlin Wolf
Sr
22:56
7:39
10
Claire Theberge
So
24:25
8:08
17
Hannah Harris
Sr
24:30
8:10
20
Sharon Song
Fr
24:57
8:19
22
Caitlyn Hancock
Jr
25:46
8:35
25
Meera Sood
Sr
25:49
8:36
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.