Polytechnic Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eliza Williams So V 23:57.2 7:59 3 67/80 4/5 5/7 10/13 21:53 21:53 21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gilly Denham Sr V 23:15.67 7:45 3 60/80 3/5 4/7 10/14 23:42
(0:26,1.8)
23:42
(0:26,1.8)
23:25
(0:09,0.6)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Luisa Breen Sr V 24:10.56 8:04 3 68/80 5/5 6/7 8/11 23:47 23:47 22:07
Olivia Schleifer Jr V 20:47.48 6:56 3 31/80 1/5 1/7 9/15 20:06 20:06 20:06 20:06
Phoebe Salvati Fr JV 21:09.95 7:03 3 19/103 1/2 2/7 5/11 21:53
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rebecca Mora-Aguayo Fr JV 28:26.43 9:29 3 94/103 2/2 7/7 10/11 28:43
(0:17,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophie Phinney Sr V 21:12.86 7:04 3 37/80 2/5 3/7 8/14 21:20
(0:07,0.6)
21:20
(0:07,0.6)
18:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/11 113:24
3:23
3 7:34 6:56 8:04 234 5:59 106:21 106:21 103:03 Olivia Schleifer (29), Sophie Phinney (33), Gilly Denham (53), Eliza Williams (59), Luisa Breen (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Fredericks Jr Saugus 17:09.68 5:43
2 Sofia Abrego So Granada Hills 17:19.26 5:46
3 Hailey Rutter Sr Saugus 17:30.51 5:50
4 Isabella Duarte So Saugus 18:02.39 6:01
5 Dani Salcedo Jr Saugus 18:12.66 6:04
6 Kylee Quinton Fr Centennial 18:32.75 6:11
7 Angelee Berganio Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:44.85 6:15
8 Hannah Larsen So Lancaster 18:49.1 6:16
9 Ronnie Jones Jr Saugus 18:53.91 6:18
10 Valerie Chan Jr El Camino Real 19:02.33 6:21
11 Maddie Baytosh So Centennial 19:11.89 6:24
12 Lauren Delgado Sr Granada Hills 19:17.56 6:26
13 Julia Pearson Jr Saugus 19:22.29 6:27
14 Kayla Young So Canyon (Canyon Count 19:28.9 6:30
15 Kaela Berretta Sr Saugus 19:31.94 6:31
16 Jenna Rashkovsky Jr Granada Hills 19:38.57 6:33
17 Hannah McClain Jr Centennial 19:40.07 6:33
18 Fernando Osorio Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 19:40.51 6:34
19 Sydney Olofe Jr Granada Hills 19:46.13 6:35
20 Melissa Duncan Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 19:49.95 6:37
21 Arianna Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills 19:50.3 6:37
22 Isabel Castagnola So Granada Hills 19:52.75 6:38
23 Karla Ballin Jr Monroe 20:06.84 6:42
24 Chandler Bietsch Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 20:18.02 6:46
25 Reagan Evans Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 20:18.52 6:46
26 Gabriela Martinez Jr Canoga Park 20:25.48 6:48
27 Emily Cruz So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:31.35 6:50
28 Amber Hughes Sr Granada Hills 20:33.22 6:51
29 Caroline McHale So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:37.79 6:53
30 Avery Collins Sr Centennial 20:45.39 6:55
31 Olivia Schleifer Jr Polytechnic 20:47.48 6:56 1/5 1/7 9/15 20:06 20:06 20:06
32 Dulce Gonzalez So Canoga Park 20:48.57 6:56
33 Makenna Mcarthur So El Camino Real 21:01.04 7:00
34 Vasti Orbach Jr San Fernando 21:02.5 7:01
35 Daisy Cortes Jr Stockdale 21:08.46 7:03
36 Itzel Hernandez Sr Monroe 21:09.09 7:03
37 Sophie Phinney Sr Polytechnic 21:12.86 7:04 2/5 3/7 8/14 21:20
(0:07)
21:20
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Ashley Morgan So Centennial 21:19.86 7:07
39 Yahaira Benitez-Pe Fr El Camino Real 21:20.58 7:07
40 Caroline Bates Jr El Camino Real 21:22.1 7:07
41 Haydee Calderon Sr Birmingham 21:27.03 7:09
42 Miah Chan Fr El Camino Real 21:39.3 7:13
43 Alejandra Mejia Jr Monroe 21:42.15 7:14
44 Danika De Silva So El Camino Real 21:42.71 7:14
45 Marilu Rizo Sr Birmingham 21:52.36 7:17
46 Ana Cortez Jr Monroe 21:56.86 7:19
47 Stephanie Jeronimo Fr Monroe 21:58.13 7:19
48 Olivia Morales So East Bakersfield 21:58.77 7:20
49 Belen Besich Fr Stockdale 22:02.53 7:21
50 Angelina Buenaflor So El Camino Real 22:03.14 7:21
51 Monserrat Vazquez So Glendale 22:04.45 7:21
52 Serena Yeager Jr Canoga Park 22:22.29 7:27
53 Lilit Arakelyan Fr Glendale 22:25.21 7:28
54 Naydelin Chimil Jr Monroe 22:25.55 7:29
55 Leticia Taperia So Monroe 22:26.3 7:29
56 Isabela Garcia So East Bakersfield 22:40.56 7:34
57 Natalie Grider So Lancaster 22:48.79 7:36
58 Ashley Ramirez Sr Stockdale 23:04.92 7:42
59 Julie Haro So Lancaster 23:06.85 7:42
60 Gilly Denham Sr Polytechnic 23:15.67 7:45 3/5 4/7 10/14 23:42
(0:26)
23:42
(0:26)
23:25
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Maria Tawfik Fr Stockdale 23:37.14 7:52
62 Viance Heredia Sr Canoga Park 23:45.68 7:55
63 America Mata Jr Birmingham 23:46.62 7:56
64 Emily Rappleye Jr Stockdale 23:46.95 7:56
65 Denisse Molina Jr Birmingham 23:49.91 7:57
66 Waverly Reifka Fr Stockdale 23:52.12 7:57
67 Eliza Williams So Polytechnic 23:57.2 7:59 4/5 5/7 10/13 21:53 21:53 21:53
68 Luisa Breen Sr Polytechnic 24:10.56 8:04 5/5 6/7 8/11 23:47 23:47
69 Lizbeth Torres Jr San Fernando 24:11.99 8:04
70 Elizabeth Suarez Sr San Fernando 24:21.51 8:07
71 Vanesa Molina Jr San Fernando 24:24.61 8:08
72 Jade Chai Fr Stockdale 24:37.07 8:12
73 Ashley Arellano Jr Birmingham 24:51.1 8:17
74 Natalie Atikian So Glendale 25:24.34 8:28
75 Vivian Lopez Tolen Jr Lancaster 26:21.12 8:47
76 Arianna Covarrubias Jr Lancaster 26:25.98 8:49
77 Riley Ellis Fr East Bakersfield 26:49.84 8:57
78 Nayeli Fonseca Sr East Bakersfield 26:52.33 8:57
79 Ivette Elizarraraz So East Bakersfield 26:55.15 8:58
80 Brooke Allen So Calabasas 29:35.19 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
89:49
17:58
5:59
22 Hannah Fredericks
Jr
17:10
5:43
1
Hailey Rutter
Sr
17:31
5:50
3
Isabella Duarte
So
18:02
6:01
4
Dani Salcedo
Jr
18:13
6:04
5
Ronnie Jones
Jr
18:54
6:18
9
Julia Pearson
Jr
19:22
6:27
13
Kaela Berretta
Sr
19:32
6:31
15
2 Granada Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
95:52
19:10
6:23
70 Sofia Abrego
So
17:19
5:46
2
Lauren Delgado
Sr
19:18
6:26
12
Jenna Rashkovsky
Jr
19:39
6:33
16
Sydney Olofe
Jr
19:46
6:35
19
Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
19:50
6:37
21
Isabel Castagnola
So
19:53
6:38
22
Amber Hughes
Sr
20:33
6:51
27
3 Canyon (Canyon Count
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
98:02
19:36
6:32
83 Angelee Berganio
Sr
18:45
6:15
7
Kayla Young
So
19:29
6:30
14
Fernando Osorio
Jr
19:41
6:34
18
Melissa Duncan
Sr
19:50
6:37
20
Chandler Bietsch
Jr
20:18
6:46
24
Reagan Evans
Fr
20:19
6:46
25
Emily Cruz
So
20:31
6:50
26
4 Centennial
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
99:30
19:54
6:38
96 Kylee Quinton
Fr
18:33
6:11
6
Maddie Baytosh
So
19:12
6:24
11
Hannah McClain
Jr
19:40
6:33
17
Avery Collins
Sr
20:45
6:55
28
Ashley Morgan
So
21:20
7:07
34








5 El Camino Real
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
104:25
20:53
6:58
149 Valerie Chan
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Makenna Mcarthur
So
21:01
7:00
30
Yahaira Benitez-Pe
Fr
21:21
7:07
35
Caroline Bates
Jr
21:22
7:07
36
Miah Chan
Fr
21:39
7:13
38
Danika De Silva
So
21:43
7:14
40
Angelina Buenaflor
So
22:03
7:21
46
6 Monroe
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
106:53
21:23
7:08
179 Karla Ballin
Jr
20:07
6:42
23
Itzel Hernandez
Sr
21:09
7:03
32
Alejandra Mejia
Jr
21:42
7:14
39
Ana Cortez
Jr
21:57
7:19
42
Stephanie Jeronimo
Fr
21:58
7:19
43
Naydelin Chimil
Jr
22:26
7:29
47
Leticia Taperia
So
22:26
7:29
48
7 Polytechnic
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:23
113:24
22:41
7:34
234 Olivia Schleifer
Jr
20:47
6:56
29
Sophie Phinney
Sr
21:13
7:04
33
Gilly Denham
Sr
23:16
7:45
53
Eliza Williams
So
23:57
7:59
59
Luisa Breen
Sr
24:11
8:04
60








8 Stockdale
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:38
113:40
22:44
7:35
237 Daisy Cortes
Jr
21:08
7:03
31
Belen Besich
Fr
22:03
7:21
45
Ashley Ramirez
Sr
23:05
7:42
51
Maria Tawfik
Fr
23:37
7:52
54
Emily Rappleye
Jr
23:47
7:56
56
Waverly Reifka
Fr
23:52
7:57
58
Jade Chai
Fr
24:37
8:12
61
8 Lancaster
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 7:37
117:32
23:30
7:50
237 Hannah Larsen
So
18:49
6:16
8
Natalie Grider
So
22:49
7:36
50
Julie Haro
So
23:07
7:42
52
Vivian Lopez Tolen
Jr
26:21
8:47
63
Arianna Covarrubias
Jr
26:26
8:49
64








10 Birmingham
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
115:47
23:09
7:43
252 Haydee Calderon
Sr
21:27
7:09
37
Marilu Rizo
Sr
21:52
7:17
41
America Mata
Jr
23:47
7:56
55
Denisse Molina
Jr
23:50
7:57
57
Ashley Arellano
Jr
24:51
8:17
62








11 East Bakersfield
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:56
125:17
25:03
8:21
291 Olivia Morales
So
21:59
7:20
44
Isabela Garcia
So
22:41
7:34
49
Riley Ellis
Fr
26:50
8:57
65
Nayeli Fonseca
Sr
26:52
8:57
66
Ivette Elizarraraz
So
26:55
8:58
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maylani Perez Jr Saugus 19:03.74 6:21
2 Natasha Prociuk Jr Saugus 19:15.37 6:25
3 Cassidy Molina Sr Saugus 19:35.29 6:32
4 Kaitlyn Alcazar Sr Granada Hills 19:53.11 6:38
5 Zaida Velazquez Fr Granada Hills 20:00.08 6:40
6 Gaby Salcedo Jr Saugus 20:00.76 6:40
7 Shelby Ortega-Hufana So Saugus 20:14.25 6:45
8 Nikki Banuelos So Granada Hills 20:24.75 6:48
9 Ryan Vasquez Fr Saugus 20:29.64 6:50
10 Jemmily Ballard Jr Granada Hills 20:32.07 6:51
11 Sophia Alvarez Fr Saugus 20:35.91 6:52
12 Bryanna Jackson Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 20:47.25 6:56
13 Fiona Le Fr Granada Hills 20:50.51 6:57
14 Ariana Cazar So Saugus 20:50.95 6:57
15 Brooke Hougo Sr Saugus 20:54.5 6:58
16 Ira Toleco Sr Granada Hills 20:57.78 6:59
17 Carly Zahrt So Golden Valley (SS) 21:03.92 7:01
18 Ouanessa Nana Sr Granada Hills 21:09.48 7:03
19 Phoebe Salvati Fr Polytechnic 21:09.95 7:03 1/2 2/7 5/11
20 Larissa Caver Fr Birmingham 21:20.51 7:07
21 Heaven Sanchez Sr Saugus 21:21.28 7:07
22 Camille Wiener Fr Saugus 21:29.54 7:10
23 Lily Rahman Fr Golden Valley (SS) 21:33.2 7:11
24 Jessica Blickhan Sr Saugus 21:35.66 7:12
25 Rebecca Ascencio Fr El Camino Real 21:36.1 7:12
26 Julia Borruel Oliver Fr El Camino Real 21:46.1 7:15
27 Fatima De Jesus So Granada Hills 21:47.86 7:16
28 Anneka Van Aken Sr Saugus 21:48.26 7:16
29 Valeria Torres So Granada Hills 21:48.52 7:16
30 Belinda Vela Fr Granada Hills 21:48.87 7:16
31 Isabella Ballesteros So Granada Hills 21:59.21 7:20
32 Hailey Schepper Jr Saugus 22:02.09 7:21
33 Jessica Kaufmann Jr Saugus 22:02.95 7:21
34 Camilla Castaneda Fr Granada Hills 22:02.95 7:21
35 Sira Kanchanamongk Fr Granada Hills 22:06.64 7:22
36 Paige White So Saugus 22:10.65 7:24
37 Rebeca Mendoza So El Camino Real 22:24.94 7:28
38 Layrissa Dugan So Saugus 22:25.04 7:28
39 Julia Lozingot So Canyon (Canyon Count 22:28.85 7:30
40 Sofia Hilario So Saugus 22:37.16 7:32
41 Rachel Burak Jr Calabasas 22:37.37 7:32
42 Nicole Hartung So Saugus 22:41.88 7:34
43 Jael Samaniego So Canyon (Canyon Count 22:51.74 7:37
44 Angelina Perez Jr Saugus 22:51.93 7:37
45 Celeste Romero So Golden Valley (SS) 22:57.83 7:39
46 Alejandra Vasquez Fr Golden Valley (SS) 23:01.81 7:41
47 Abigail Camps Fr Centennial 23:02.33 7:41
48 Kaitlyn Cauttiroll Fr Centennial 23:02.51 7:41
49 Kyndall Pennington Fr Centennial 23:06.2 7:42
50 Ami Takahashi So El Camino Real 23:09.45 7:43
51 Alejandra Garrido- Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 23:09.45 7:43
52 Kaydance Krouzian So Saugus 23:20.47 7:47
53 Kyleigh Butts So Canyon (Canyon Count 23:24.26 7:48
54 Cheyenne Tsuang Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 23:32.19 7:51
55 Jasmine Padilla Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 23:33.6 7:51
56 Rheyana Murillo Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 23:42.96 7:54
57 Mayra Aldana Fr Centennial 23:45.65 7:55
58 Citlali Olguin Sr Birmingham 23:55.2 7:58
59 Marisol Mendoza So El Camino Real 23:57.42 7:59
60 Meghan Eng Fr Granada Hills 23:57.5 7:59
61 Julianna Rawlins So Saugus 24:12.84 8:04
62 Stephanie Lopez Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 24:14.4 8:05
63 Sophia Bradshaw Fr Centennial 24:24.82 8:08
64 Reese Berns Jr Saugus 24:40.5 8:14
65 Tijana Karovic Jr El Camino Real 24:45.27 8:15
66 Jessica Carrillo Fr Birmingham 25:10.93 8:24
67 Talia Guadardo Jr El Camino Real 25:13.88 8:25
68 Blass Yanes Fr Birmingham 25:26.06 8:29
69 Charlee Leatherberry So Saugus 25:29.33 8:30
70 Julie Mucha Jr Saugus 25:33.8 8:31
71 Amanda Salinas Jr Saugus 25:38.29 8:33
72 Natalie Garcia Fr Calabasas 25:39.63 8:33
73 Emily Bernadez So El Camino Real 25:41.09 8:34
74 Sidney Dunham Fr Stockdale 25:45.6 8:35
75 Harlie South Sr Stockdale 25:47.09 8:36
76 Kimberly Hernandez Sr Granada Hills 25:47.38 8:36
77 Valerie Alcala So El Camino Real 25:55.59 8:39
78 Laura Pham Fr Stockdale 25:59.46 8:40
79 Arianna Ortiz Jr Birmingham 26:01.56 8:41
80 Veronica Brehmer Jr Stockdale 26:06.44 8:42
81 Melany Rivas Fr El Camino Real 26:21.76 8:47
82 Julianna Perez So Saugus 26:27.01 8:49
83 Kayla Villejas So Saugus 26:38.2 8:53
84 Nevaeh Morales So East Bakersfield 26:54.17 8:58
85 Ninette Camarena Jr Granada Hills 27:05.67 9:02
86 Nathalie Tovar Fr Centennial 27:08.83 9:03
87 Ashley Muth Fr Stockdale 27:09.89 9:03
88 Tessa Montoya Fr Centennial 27:18.13 9:06
89 Victoria Valtierra So Saugus 27:28.72 9:10
90 Emily Elizondo Fr Centennial 27:52.01 9:17
91 Emily Flores So Birmingham 27:54.52 9:18
92 Abigail Corona Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 28:11.41 9:24
93 Brooklyn Garcia Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 28:18.54 9:26
94 Rebecca Mora-Aguayo Fr Polytechnic 28:26.43 9:29 2/2 7/7 10/11
95 Emily Mancini Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 28:33.17 9:31
96 Rosie Rodriguez Fr Saugus 29:15.17 9:45
97 Jasmine Flesche Fr Stockdale 29:41.91 9:54
98 Amani Tandon Fr Calabasas 29:59.16 10:00
99 Alejandra Valenzuela Fr Birmingham 30:12.91 10:04
100 Annmarie Infante Sr East Bakersfield 30:21.56 10:07
101 Alejandra Rodriguez So El Camino Real 31:51.91 10:37
102 Michelle Haq Fr El Camino Real 34:08.67 11:23
103 Brianna Ramirez Sr Stockdale 34:09.65 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.