Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Araki, Aiko So Jr/sr 21:48.8 7:16 3 44/129 8/10 8/14 1/5 21:59
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bowen, Alissa Fr Fr/Sr 22:11.4 7:24 3 53/161 1/4 9/14 20/27 23:18
(1:07,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bryne, Rachel Sr Jr/sr 21:22 7:07 3 33/129 6/10 6/14 1/9 21:57
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Foerster, Shelley Jr Jr/sr 19:43.8 6:35 3 6/129 2/10 2/14 2/23 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herschler, Nichole So Fr/Sr 26:18.4 8:46 3 124/161 4/4 14/14 16/19 26:49
(0:31,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Huynh, Alice Sr Jr/sr 22:35.1 7:32 3 55/129 10/10 11/14 1/2 23:45
(1:10,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Anna Sr Jr/sr 21:41.6 7:14 3 41/129 7/10 7/14 1/6 21:46
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lattiere, Bethany Fr Fr/Sr 23:17.1 7:46 3 69/161 2/4 12/14 17/25 24:05
(0:48,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Petkovic, Megan Jr Jr/sr 18:52 6:17 3 3/129 1/10 1/14 3/25 18:26 18:26 18:26 18:26
Reiniger, Bria Sr Jr/sr 22:32.8 7:31 3 54/129 9/10 10/14 1/2 22:12 22:12 22:12 22:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Rooney, Kristen Sr Jr/sr 19:56.6 6:39 3 9/129 3/10 3/14 2/23 20:11
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sendejas, Michelle So Jr/sr 20:30.1 6:50 3 14/129 4/10 4/14 1/18 20:48
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tolmann, Tara So Fr/Sr 24:26.8 8:09 3 88/161 3/4 13/14 14/22 24:07
Velasquez, Autumn Fr Jr/sr 21:21.1 7:07 3 31/129 5/10 5/14 1/12 21:45
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/sr 1st 5 2/12 100:24
2:29
3 6:42 6:17 7:07 43 6:40 107:01
(6:37,6.2)
107:01
(6:37,6.2)
107:01
(6:37,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Petkovic (2), Shelley Foerster (5), Kristen Rooney (7), Michelle Sendejas (10), Autumn Velasquez (19)
Jr/sr 2nd 5 1/2 110:00
1:13
3 7:20 7:07 7:32 15 7:20 Rachel Bryne (1), Anna Johnson (2), Aiko Araki (3), Bria Reiniger (4), Alice Huynh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jasmine Quan-liu Jr San Marino H 18:26.5 6:09
2 Margot Hedlin Sr La Jolla Hi 18:37 6:12
3 Megan Petkovic Jr Pacifica 18:52 6:17 1/10 1/14 3/25 18:26 18:26 18:26
4 Maya Gamble Sr La Jolla Hi 19:37.6 6:33
5 Lily Howard Sr La Jolla Hi 19:38.3 6:33
6 Shelley Foerster Jr Pacifica 19:43.8 6:35 2/10 2/14 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Tania Valenzuela Sr El Dorado 19:45.2 6:35
8 Brenda Mora Sr Perris High School 19:47.9 6:36
9 Kristen Rooney Sr Pacifica 19:56.6 6:39 3/10 3/14 2/23
10 Marissa Martinez Jr Valley View 20:10.4 6:43
11 Jais Tollette Jr St. Margaret's 20:13.2 6:44
12 Angelica Plascencia Jr Narbonne H.S 20:17.2 6:46
13 Araceli Sanchez Jr Beaumont HS 20:28.1 6:49
14 Michelle Sendejas So Pacifica 20:30.1 6:50 4/10 4/14 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Erin Rentch Sr El Dorado 20:38.9 6:53
16 Delia Cavazos Jr Desert Hot S 20:48.8 6:56
17 Saundra Mendoza So Narbonne H.S 20:50.9 6:57
18 Kate Weber Sr La Jolla Hi 20:51.6 6:57
19 Cindy Estrada Jr Lompoc High School 20:53.6 6:58
20 Kaetlyn Hernandez Jr El Dorado 21:00.1 7:00
21 Janette Martinez Sr Perris High School 21:01.6 7:01
22 Eunice Im Sr South Pasade 21:03.1 7:01
23 Juana Gonzalez Sr Lompoc High School 21:03.4 7:01
24 Karen Poe Sr Valley View 21:03.7 7:01
25 Wilson Annie Sr St. Margaret's 21:07.2 7:02
26 Rachel Paik Jr South Pasade 21:09.5 7:03
27 Courtney Mccarty Jr Beckman High School 21:11.3 7:04
28 Cristina Garcia Sr Village Christian 21:13.9 7:05
29 Sarah Verano Sr St. Margaret's 21:16.4 7:05
30 Andrea Davila Jr central union 21:20.8 7:07
31 Autumn Velasquez Fr Pacifica 21:21.1 7:07 5/10 5/14 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Michelle Ciesla Sr La Jolla Hi 21:21.3 7:07
33 Rachel Bryne Sr Pacifica 21:22 7:07 6/10 6/14 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Daysy Arellano Jr St. Margaret's 21:22.4 7:07
35 Adriana Moreno Sr central union 21:24.4 7:08
36 Olivia Lopez Jr Southwest Hi 21:27.2 7:09
37 Neva Fowler-gerace Jr La Jolla Hi 21:30.1 7:10
38 Charmaine Camu Jr Narbonne H.S 21:31.6 7:11
39 Janelle Viray Sr Narbonne H.S 21:36.3 7:12
40 Belinda Yen Jr South Pasade 21:39.3 7:13
41 Anna Johnson Sr Pacifica 21:41.6 7:14 7/10 7/14 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Cindy Padilla So Narbonne H.S 21:44.5 7:15
43 Rachel Lyu Sr Oxford Academy 21:47 7:16
44 Aiko Araki So Pacifica 21:48.8 7:16 8/10 8/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Susan Orona Jr Perris High School 21:56 7:19
46 Jackie Chen Jr El Dorado 21:56.9 7:19
47 Celeste Deleon Sr Beaumont HS 21:57.4 7:19
48 Loretta Jordan Jr Buena Park Xc Track 22:07.4 7:22
49 Caitlin Enright Sr South Pasade 22:11.2 7:24
50 Leanna Corral Jr Lompoc High School 22:11.7 7:24
51 Sarah Reyes Sr Narbonne H.S 22:15 7:25
52 Lial Eid Sr Rancho Alami 22:24.4 7:28
53 Jasmine Rios Jr Southwest Hi 22:26.2 7:29
54 Bria Reiniger Sr Pacifica 22:32.8 7:31 9/10 10/14 1/2 22:12 22:12 22:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Alice Huynh Sr Pacifica 22:35.1 7:32 10/10 11/14 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Patty Lyu Sr Oxford Academy 22:41.5 7:34
57 Caitlin Ryan Jr Canyon Crest 22:48 7:36
58 Angelique Ortiz Sr Rancho Alami 22:53.5 7:38
59 Marina Mautner Jr La Jolla Hi 22:57.7 7:39
60 Michelle Rodriguez Fr central union 22:59.5 7:40
61 Avelica Rubio Sr Buena Park Xc Track 23:01.7 7:41
62 Hellen Lopez Sr South Pasade 23:07.9 7:43
63 Hannah Park Sr Beckman High School 23:14.7 7:45
64 Bianca Varela Sr Beaumont HS 23:15.9 7:45
65 Denise Noreiga Jr central union 23:17.7 7:46
66 Kristen Holtz Jr Whittier Chr 23:21.8 7:47
67 Esperanza Guevara Jr central union 23:24 7:48
68 Taylor Ainslie Jr Beckman High School 23:25.9 7:49
69 Rocio Ambrocio Jr Beckman High School 23:33.3 7:51
70 Danae Guerrero Jr Ocean View H 23:43 7:54
71 Marilyn Santos Sr Beaumont HS 23:44.7 7:55
72 Alexis Culhane Jr Oxford Academy 23:46.4 7:55
73 Irene Hernandez Jr Buena Park Xc Track 23:54.2 7:58
74 Millie Birdsong Jr Southwest Hi 23:55.3 7:58
75 Teresa Santos Jr Beaumont HS 23:58.5 8:00
76 Joani Daughenbaugh Sr Valley View 24:04.7 8:02
77 Katie Delgado Sr Village Christian 24:06.1 8:02
78 Roxanne Doratt Sr Beckman High School 24:07.6 8:03
79 Moniquie Leyba Sr Perris High School 24:08 8:03
80 Olivia Robinson Jr Village Christian 24:10.8 8:04
81 Brenda Lopez Jr Rancho Alami 24:19.8 8:07
82 Dianna Chavez Jr Rancho Alami 24:23.6 8:08
83 Leslie Coronado Sr Desert Hot S 24:24.8 8:08
84 Ally Yamada Sr South Pasade 24:30.6 8:10
85 Paloma Newcombe Jr Seaside High School 24:39.6 8:13
86 Erica Solis Jr Beaumont HS 24:41.5 8:14
87 Jessica Bae Jr Oxford Academy 24:42 8:14
88 Duania Evans Sr Lompoc High School 24:42.4 8:14
89 Elizabeth Sheehan Jr Guajome Park 24:43.5 8:15
90 Katie Richter Jr Village Christian 24:52.9 8:18
91 Marily Gutierez Jr Arroyo Valle 24:59.2 8:20
92 Sarah Jones Jr Whittier Chr 25:00.9 8:20
93 Andrea Villaroman Jr Oxford Academy 25:01.9 8:21
94 Teylor Camilo Jr Guajome Park 25:04 8:21
95 Gladys Santos Jr Beaumont HS 25:14.1 8:25
96 Alli Evans Sr La Jolla Hi 25:14.8 8:25
97 Kelly Erbe Jr Oxford Academy 25:24.6 8:28
98 Rebecca Li Jr South Pasade 25:39 8:33
99 Kristen Winters Jr Ocean View H 25:39.6 8:33
100 Fatima Campos Sr Perris High School 25:43.6 8:35
101 Jennine Ta Jr Rancho Alami 25:54.8 8:38
102 Linda Bernal Sr South Pasade 25:57.9 8:39
103 Vanessa Diaz Jr Narbonne H.S 26:00.2 8:40
104 Virginia Wei Jr South Pasade 26:04.6 8:42
105 Susan Oh Jr South Pasade 26:05.5 8:42
106 Diana Babayan Jr South Pasade 26:05.9 8:42
107 Lauren Miranda Sr Village Christian 26:13.4 8:44
108 Lynzee Johnson Sr Seaside High School 26:18.9 8:46
109 Kim Sanchez Jr Whittier Chr 26:50 8:57
110 Illiany Pulido Jr Perris High School 26:58.5 9:00
111 Cassie Self Sr Perris High School 27:01.1 9:00
112 Valarie Marquez Jr Whittier Chr 27:33.8 9:11
113 Katie Bennett Fr South Pasade 27:35.9 9:12
114 Lauren Jensen Jr Southwest Hi 27:53.7 9:18
115 Joyce Vasquez Sr Guajome Park 27:56.3 9:19
116 Amian Brioso Sr Beaumont HS 28:04.3 9:21
117 Jennifer Klasing Jr Ocean View H 28:05.7 9:22
118 Jessica Cervantes Jr Rancho Alami 28:21 9:27
119 Leslie Manjarrez Sr Southwest Hi 28:29.4 9:30
120 Erika Menjivar Jr Narbonne H.S 28:53 9:38
121 Kaylin Cooper Sr Seaside High School 29:44.4 9:55
122 Holly Liston Sr Village Christian 29:53.9 9:58
123 Suzie So Jr South Pasade 29:53.9 9:58
124 Brashay Stalls Jr Arroyo Valle 29:53.9 9:58
125 Renee Reubens Sr Desert Hot S 29:53.9 9:58
126 April Baek So South Pasade 29:53.9 9:58
127 Luz Soto Sr Desert Hot S 29:53.9 9:58
128 Cynthia Angulo Sr Arroyo Valle 29:53.9 9:58
129 Kylie Coughlin Sr Guajome Park 29:53.9 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Jolla Hi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
100:06
20:01
6:40
40 Margot Hedlin
Sr
18:37
6:12
1
Maya Gamble
Sr
19:38
6:33
3
Lily Howard
Sr
19:38
6:33
4
Kate Weber
Sr
20:52
6:57
12
Michelle Ciesla
Sr
21:21
7:07
20








2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
100:24
20:05
6:42
43 Megan Petkovic
Jr
18:52
6:17
2
Shelley Foerster
Jr
19:44
6:35
5
Kristen Rooney
Sr
19:57
6:39
7
Michelle Sendejas
So
20:30
6:50
10
Autumn Velasquez
Fr
21:21
7:07
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Narbonne H.S
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
106:01
21:12
7:04
99 Angelica Plascencia
Jr
20:17
6:46
8
Saundra Mendoza
So
20:51
6:57
11
Charmaine Camu
Jr
21:32
7:11
25
Janelle Viray
Sr
21:36
7:12
26
Cindy Padilla
So
21:45
7:15
29








4 South Pasade
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:05
109:11
21:50
7:17
130 Eunice Im
Sr
21:03
7:01
14
Rachel Paik
Jr
21:10
7:03
15
Belinda Yen
Jr
21:39
7:13
27
Caitlin Enright
Sr
22:11
7:24
33
Hellen Lopez
Sr
23:08
7:43
41








5 central union
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
112:26
22:29
7:30
169 Andrea Davila
Jr
21:21
7:07
18
Adriana Moreno
Sr
21:24
7:08
22
Michelle Rodriguez
Fr
23:00
7:40
40
Denise Noreiga
Jr
23:18
7:46
44
Esperanza Guevara
Jr
23:24
7:48
45








6 Perris High School
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 5:56
112:37
22:31
7:30
170 Brenda Mora
Sr
19:48
6:36
6
Janette Martinez
Sr
21:02
7:01
13
Susan Orona
Jr
21:56
7:19
31
Moniquie Leyba
Sr
24:08
8:03
54
Fatima Campos
Sr
25:44
8:35
66








7 Beaumont HS
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
113:25
22:41
7:34
183 Araceli Sanchez
Jr
20:28
6:49
9
Celeste Deleon
Sr
21:57
7:19
32
Bianca Varela
Sr
23:16
7:45
43
Marilyn Santos
Sr
23:45
7:55
48
Teresa Santos
Jr
23:59
8:00
51








8 Beckman High School
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:56
115:33
23:07
7:42
204 Courtney Mccarty
Jr
21:11
7:04
16
Hannah Park
Sr
23:15
7:45
42
Taylor Ainslie
Jr
23:26
7:49
46
Rocio Ambrocio
Jr
23:33
7:51
47
Roxanne Doratt
Sr
24:08
8:03
53








9 Oxford Academy
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:15
117:59
23:36
7:52
238 Rachel Lyu
Sr
21:47
7:16
30
Patty Lyu
Sr
22:42
7:34
37
Alexis Culhane
Jr
23:46
7:55
49
Jessica Bae
Jr
24:42
8:14
60
Andrea Villaroman
Jr
25:02
8:21
62








10 Rancho Alami
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 3:30
119:56
23:59
8:00
253 Lial Eid
Sr
22:24
7:28
35
Angelique Ortiz
Sr
22:54
7:38
38
Brenda Lopez
Jr
24:20
8:07
56
Dianna Chavez
Jr
24:24
8:08
57
Jennine Ta
Jr
25:55
8:38
67








11 Village Christian
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:00
120:37
24:07
8:02
254 Cristina Garcia
Sr
21:14
7:05
17
Katie Delgado
Sr
24:06
8:02
52
Olivia Robinson
Jr
24:11
8:04
55
Katie Richter
Jr
24:53
8:18
61
Lauren Miranda
Sr
26:13
8:44
69








12 Southwest Hi
10-9-9-10-12
Gap: 7:02
124:12
24:50
8:17
255 Olivia Lopez
Jr
21:27
7:09
23
Jasmine Rios
Jr
22:26
7:29
36
Millie Birdsong
Jr
23:55
7:58
50
Lauren Jensen
Jr
27:54
9:18
72
Leslie Manjarrez
Sr
28:29
9:30
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
110:00
22:00
7:20
15 Rachel Bryne
Sr
21:22
7:07
1
Anna Johnson
Sr
21:42
7:14
2
Aiko Araki
So
21:49
7:16
3
Bria Reiniger
Sr
22:33
7:31
4
Alice Huynh
Sr
22:35
7:32
5








2 South Pasade
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
128:18
25:40
8:33
40 Ally Yamada
Sr
24:31
8:10
6
Rebecca Li
Jr
25:39
8:33
7
Linda Bernal
Sr
25:58
8:39
8
Virginia Wei
Jr
26:05
8:42
9
Susan Oh
Jr
26:06
8:42
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Apgar So Calvary Chri 18:21 6:07
2 Shannon Nestor So Valley View 18:53.1 6:18
3 Courtney Avvampato So La Jolla Hi 19:05.8 6:22
4 Tess Plant So La Jolla Hi 19:17.3 6:26
5 Rachel Drolet Fr Ocean View H 19:26.6 6:29
6 Athena Williams So Southwest Hi 19:30.5 6:30
7 Meagan Bautista So La Jolla Hi 19:32.1 6:31
8 Rebeca Felix Fr San Marino H 19:32.3 6:31
9 Deserae Perez So Valley View 19:51.8 6:37
10 Ashley Mayfield So Seaside High School 19:58.9 6:40
11 Gabriela Ponce So Southwest Hi 19:59.6 6:40
12 Brooke Brewer So El Dorado 20:16 6:45
13 Sarah Tolley So San Marino H 20:22.4 6:47
14 Julianne Stavness So Beaumont HS 20:23.4 6:48
15 Hailey Talamantes So El Dorado 20:25.4 6:48
16 Jenine Mejares Fr La Jolla Hi 20:28.5 6:50
17 Jennifer Rodriguez So Perris High School 20:33 6:51
18 Brittney Foley So Beaumont HS 20:33.4 6:51
19 Nihal Kayali So La Jolla Hi 20:34.9 6:52
20 Tatevik Simovoryan Fr La Jolla Hi 20:35.7 6:52
21 Tasha Pavlovich So St. Margaret's 20:38.2 6:53
22 Christina Dietz So Beckman High School 20:39.4 6:53
23 Samantha Midigaspe So Beckman High School 20:41 6:54
24 Nikki Miller So San Marino H 20:43.7 6:55
25 Ahley Bradley So El Dorado 20:45 6:55
26 Ashley Fabing Fr Lompoc High School 20:47.1 6:56
27 Rachel Rivera So Calexico Hig 20:52.4 6:57
28 Brianna Munoz Fr El Dorado 20:58.6 7:00
29 Danielle Lee Fr La Jolla Hi 21:00.8 7:00
30 Rachael Mendick So Seaside High School 21:09.9 7:03
31 Victoria Goodenough Fr St. Margaret's 21:14.5 7:05
32 Joelle Houston So El Dorado 21:15.1 7:05
33 Deyoung Katie Fr St. Margaret's 21:15.7 7:05
34 Amy Englert So El Dorado 21:16.8 7:06
35 Ashlee Cervantes Fr Beaumont HS 21:20.1 7:07
36 Nicole Carstens So Ocean View H 21:24.9 7:08
37 Bridgette Souza Fr La Jolla Hi 21:29.4 7:10
38 Danae Vartanian So Arroyo Valle 21:29.8 7:10
39 Noemy Ariza Fr Ocean View H 21:30.3 7:10
40 Kelli Costelloe So La Jolla Hi 21:38.7 7:13
41 Lila Badaraco So Valley View 21:41.9 7:14
42 Anabel Arredondo So Canyon Crest 21:44.5 7:15
43 Genessa Groos Fr Saddleback V 21:45.5 7:15
44 Meaghan Cota So Lompoc High School 21:47.3 7:16
45 Priscilla Lee Fr South Pasade 21:51.8 7:17
46 Maddy Aquino Fr Beaumont HS 21:52.6 7:18
47 Lauren Reitherman So St. Margaret's 21:55.5 7:19
48 Kate Feldman Fr South Pasade 21:59.8 7:20
49 Estrella Bush Fr Guajome Park 22:00.7 7:20
50 Paige Ostlund So South Pasade 22:07.4 7:22
51 Kim Maynes So Lompoc High School 22:10.1 7:23
52 Samantha Staph Fr Saddleback V 22:10.9 7:24
53 Alissa Bowen Fr Pacifica 22:11.4 7:24 1/4 9/14 20/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Ciara Kamahele So La Jolla Hi 22:11.9 7:24
55 Chablie Sandoval Fr Valley View 22:15.2 7:25
56 Danielle Melgarejo Fr Beckman High School 22:19.3 7:26
57 Elaine Kloss So Seaside High School 22:30.6 7:30
58 Crystal Partida Fr Perris High School 22:31.2 7:30
59 Ashley Boling So Beckman High School 22:34.9 7:32
60 Aimee Fata Fr South Pasade 22:35.2 7:32
61 Tanya Green So Buena Park Xc Track 22:39.3 7:33
62 Sayaka Jacobson Fr Narbonne H.S 22:40.1 7:33
63 Brittnay Fabing Fr Lompoc High School 22:41.5 7:34
64 Fanny Rivera So Arroyo Valle 22:44.8 7:35
65 Annette Pulliam So La Jolla Hi 22:51.5 7:37
66 Liz Baroi Fr South Pasade 22:52 7:37
67 Sara Zlotnik So Canyon Crest 23:08.7 7:43
68 Deanna Tavakoly So Beckman High School 23:16.8 7:46
69 Bethany Lattiere Fr Pacifica 23:17.1 7:46 2/4 12/14 17/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Nicole Walters So Arroyo Valle 23:25.2 7:48
71 Genesis Salazar So Arroyo Valle 23:33.1 7:51
72 Briana Terrafranca Fr St. Margaret's 23:35.5 7:52
73 Kestle Daubner Fr La Jolla Hi 23:36.7 7:52
74 Quiana Winston Fr Valley View 23:40.3 7:53
75 Monica Jimenez Fr Calvary Chri 23:42.2 7:54
76 Amanda Nguyen So Beckman High School 23:44.3 7:55
77 Taylor Miller So Saddleback V 23:45.2 7:55
78 Sanjeet Uppal Fr Beckman High School 23:49.9 7:57
79 Katelyn Johnson Fr Saddleback V 23:52.1 7:57
80 Christa Palige Fr South Pasade 23:53.9 7:58
81 Kelsie Roell Fr El Dorado 24:00.8 8:00
82 Martha Antonio Fr Beaumont HS 24:03.6 8:01
83 Briana Krajewski So South Pasade 24:06.1 8:02
84 Lauren Dye So St. Margaret's 24:09.8 8:03
85 Sunniva Martenson Fr La Jolla Hi 24:15.8 8:05
86 Genesis Valdivia Fr South Pasade 24:17.8 8:06
87 Linda Le Fr Wesminster H 24:25.3 8:08
88 Tara Tolmann So Pacifica 24:26.8 8:09 3/4 13/14 14/22
89 Ana Ocampo So Beckman High School 24:37.8 8:13
90 Janet Lee Fr Narbonne H.S 24:42.2 8:14
91 Christina Han Fr Oxford Academy 24:50.7 8:17
92 Kaylee Denhart Fr Saddleback V 24:55.2 8:18
93 Sarah Rawi So Canyon Crest 24:56.7 8:19
94 Alicia Perkins So Narbonne H.S 24:57.1 8:19
95 Jennifer Santamaria Fr Narbonne H.S 25:00.3 8:20
96 Dayane Ayala Fr Narbonne H.S 25:01.5 8:21
97 Ariana Eliza Fr Southwest Hi 25:02.4 8:21
98 Grace Baek So Beckman High School 25:03.6 8:21
99 Angele Chaimouni So Rancho Alami 25:09.3 8:23
100 Sarah Klivans So Beckman High School 25:10.6 8:24
101 Wynnie Thoi Fr Beckman High School 25:11.7 8:24
102 Abbey Buchele Fr Beaumont HS 25:16.5 8:26
103 Marissa Harvey So Valley View 25:17.3 8:26
104 Maryln Pulido Fr Perris High School 25:18.4 8:26
105 Jenica Marilla Fr Oxford Academy 25:22.5 8:28
106 Andrea Velazquez So Wesminster H 25:22.8 8:28
107 Ruby Flores Fr Desert Hot S 25:25.9 8:29
108 Julie Viray Fr Narbonne H.S 25:26.2 8:29
109 Lydia Camarillo Fr Narbonne H.S 25:29.7 8:30
110 Samantha Mccomski Fr Beaumont HS 25:30.2 8:30
111 Megan Wales Fr Lompoc High School 25:30.6 8:30
112 Alicia Young Fr El Dorado 25:35.3 8:32
113 Yesenia Ortiz Fr Wesminster H 25:37.8 8:33
114 Ericka Dominguez So Calexico Hig 25:42.1 8:34
115 Jessica Mendoza So Wesminster H 25:54.3 8:38
116 Colleen Sowa So Arroyo Valle 25:55.7 8:39
117 Lygia Andreica Fr Rancho Alami 25:56.6 8:39
118 Crystal Martinez So Valley View 25:58.1 8:39
119 Zoe Albertson Fr Seaside High School 25:59.9 8:40
120 Christina Corsetti Fr Ocean View H 26:00.2 8:40
121 Clarissa Aparicio Fr El Dorado 26:09.1 8:43
122 Breanna Gallardo Fr Perris High School 26:10.5 8:44
123 Jazmine Johnson Fr Perris High School 26:11.1 8:44
124 Nichole Herschler So Pacifica 26:18.4 8:46 4/4 14/14 16/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Arianna Alvarado So Arroyo Valle 26:22.8 8:48
126 Virginia Scott So Canyon Crest 26:23.1 8:48
127 Monika Tantare Fr Beaumont HS 26:25 8:48
128 Kristine Dabbs Fr Beaumont HS 26:30.2 8:50
129 Erica Erlich Fr South Pasade 26:30.7 8:50
130 Stephanie Limon So Arroyo Valle 26:32.3 8:51
131 Rachel Sutton Fr South Pasade 26:34.2 8:51
132 Leah Hicken Fr Rancho Alami 26:41.2 8:54
133 Julie Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 26:48.7 8:56
134 Mary Tsang So San Marino H 26:50.5 8:57
135 Leticia Ramirez Fr Guajome Park 26:55.1 8:58
136 Brittany Peterson So Guajome Park 26:55.6 8:59
137 Anna Yeutter So Ocean View H 26:58.6 9:00
138 Diana Llamas Fr Perris High School 27:03.2 9:01
139 Cynthia Sanchez Fr Perris High School 27:07.1 9:02
140 Brooke Thornton Fr Beckman High School 27:18.7 9:06
141 Jocelyn Warner Fr Guajome Park 27:26.5 9:09
142 Kattey Elser So Beaumont HS 27:41.1 9:14
143 Isabelle Hernandez Fr Whittier Chr 27:49.3 9:16
144 Dana Baquing Fr Beckman High School 28:04.8 9:22
145 Sydney Morrisson So Seaside High School 28:14.1 9:25
146 Nicole Koehler Fr Beckman High School 28:20.5 9:27
147 Mina Dinh So Ocean View H 28:33.5 9:31
148 Elizabeth Valle Fr Valley View 28:40.8 9:34
149 Arcelia Garcia Fr Desert Hot S 28:43.2 9:34
150 Richelle Villalobos Fr Beaumont HS 28:45.1 9:35
151 Keren Im Fr South Pasade 29:00.3 9:40
152 Rosary Ha Fr Wesminster H 29:10.5 9:44
153 Jourdan Brotherton Fr Seaside High School 29:14.5 9:45
154 Major Kelly So St. Margaret's 29:22.1 9:47
155 Christina Marandola So Saddleback V 29:38.6 9:53
156 Natasha Pippin Fr Beckman High School 29:39.2 9:53
157 Vivian Lee Fr Wesminster H 29:41.1 9:54
158 Grace Vega Fr El Dorado 29:42.4 9:54
159 Elvia Uriarte-rodriguez So Arroyo Valle 29:42.4 9:54
160 Katie Elder Fr El Dorado 29:42.4 9:54
161 Maria Perry Fr Beaumont HS 29:42.4 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Race 1 Nathan Williams, Fr, 15:34.3, Centennial H El Toro High School, 85:30, 85
Fr Race 2 Michael Herpy, Fr, 16:38.3, Pvhs Cross Country Great Oak Cr, 91:39.8, 72
Fr Race 3 Dalton Souza, Fr, 16:59.5, San Marcos H South Pasade, 93:38.8, 76
Jr Race 1 Bret Hasvold, Jr, 15:08, Fallbrook Hi Fallbrook Hi, 79:25.9, 77
Jr Race 2 Luis Gallardo, Jr, 15:29.4, Mater Dei Great Oak Cr, 80:16.9, 39
Jr Race 3 Zeyad Muthala, Jr, 15:38, Rancho Alami Beckman High School, 87:21.6, 46
So Race 1 Tyler Valdes, So, 15:26.4, Dhhsb Dhhsb, 78:51.3, 24
So Race 2 Chris Rivera, So, 15:36.5, Granite Hill Great Oak Cr, 83:36.2, 53
So Race 3 Francisco Fuentes, So, 15:55.9, Desert Hot S La Jolla Hi, 89:31.8, 49
Sr Race 1 Matt Van Dyke, Sr, 15:09, Vista High School Fallbrook Hi, 81:15.3, 106
Sr Race 2 Jon Patino, Sr, 15:24.9, Mira Mesa Hi Mater Dei, 82:59, 54
Sr Race 3 Cole Pavlovich, Sr, 15:51.3, St. Margaret's Narbonne H.S, 85:38.7, 58