Pacifica Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abadjian, Candace Sr V 21:32 7:21 2.93 57/92 4/7 4/7 7/13 21:49
(0:17,1.3)
21:49
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Araki, Aiko Jr V 19:37 6:42 2.93 16/92 2/7 2/7 5/13 20:13
(0:36,3.0)
20:13
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cook, Alyssa Fr V 21:41 7:24 2.93 61/92 5/7 5/7 7/13 20:39 20:39
Foerster, Shelly Sr V 20:10 6:53 2.93 29/92 3/7 3/7 5/13 22:40
(2:30,11.0)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Lettiere, Bethany So V 23:27 8:00 2.93 84/92 7/7 7/7 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nuynh, Alice Sr V 23:00 7:51 2.93 80/92 6/7 6/7 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Petkovic, Megan Sr V 18:47 6:25 2.93 6/92 1/7 1/7 5/18 19:28
(0:41,3.5)
19:01
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 101:47
2:54
2.93 6:57 6:25 7:24 154 6:31 104:20
(2:33,2.4)
101:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Megan Petkovic (5), Aiko Araki (14), Shelly Foerster (26), Candace Abadjian (53), Alyssa Cook (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Nunez Jr South Hills 18:04 6:10
2 Kevyn Murphy Jr Mira Costa 18:16 6:14
3 Erin Baird Sr Agoura 18:27 6:18
4 Nina Chydenius Sr Santa Maria 18:35 6:21
5 Shadeh Tabatabai Jr Mira Costa 18:38 6:22
6 Megan Petkovic Sr Pacifica 18:47 6:25 1/7 1/7 5/18 19:28
(0:41)
19:01
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Lauren Davis Sr Mater Dei 18:53 6:27
8 Kimone Hewitt Sr Segerstrom 18:59 6:29
9 Katie Klezek Jr Agoura 19:02 6:30
10 Frania Mendoza Jr Segerstrom 19:13 6:34
11 Amanda Camarillo Jr South Hills 19:20 6:36
12 Kelly Shambaugh Sr Mira Costa 19:31 6:40
13 Savannah Pio Fr Mira Costa 19:34 6:41
14 Victoria Smith Sr Westlake 19:36 6:41
15 Carly Yarbrough Sr Mira Costa 19:36 6:41
16 Aiko Araki Jr Pacifica 19:37 6:42 2/7 2/7 5/13 20:13
(0:36)
20:13
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Liz Zuniga Jr South Hills 19:38 6:42
18 Aleyna La Croix So Mira Costa 19:40 6:43
19 Meghan McNamara Sr Mater Dei 19:41 6:43
20 Loryn Bedell Jr Paso Robles 19:42 6:43
21 Alexandra Smith Fr Agoura 19:48 6:45
22 Adriana Ramos So Elsinore 19:50 6:46
23 Kristen Hessick Jr Agoura 19:51 6:46
24 Alejandra Cortez Fr Norte Vista 19:53 6:47
25 Jacquie Parker Jr Mater Dei 19:57 6:49
26 Krista Marquez Sr South Hills 20:00 6:50
27 Ashley Holguin So South Hills 20:05 6:51
28 Reina Sotelo So Los Altos (Hacienda ) 20:08 6:52
29 Shelly Foerster Sr Pacifica 20:10 6:53 3/7 3/7 5/13 22:40
(2:30)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
30 Melissa Granados Sr South Hills 20:12 6:54
31 Katherine Gomez Sr Patriot 20:12 6:54
32 Aryn Foland Fr Mira Costa 20:13 6:54
33 Kristina Rogers Sr Mayfair 20:15 6:55
34 Victoria Perdomo So Patriot 20:17 6:55
35 Jacquelyn Seto Sr Mark Keppel 20:18 6:56
36 Andrea Arceo Jr Segerstrom 20:18 6:56
37 Caitlin Depasquale Jr Mater Dei 20:19 6:56
38 Amy Dominguez So Mater Dei 20:19 6:56
39 Sarah Kislak So Agoura 20:20 6:56
40 Yesenia Camarena Jr Segerstrom 20:32 7:00
41 Norelly Cruz So Segerstrom 20:35 7:02
42 Angela Sandoval Fr Elsinore 20:43 7:04
43 Kirsten Garcia So Los Altos (Hacienda ) 20:48 7:06
44 Lindsay Reade So Righetti 20:49 7:06
45 Heather Soden So Righetti 20:49 7:06
46 Logan Bedell So Agoura 20:53 7:08
47 Jessie Leimkuhler Sr Mater Dei 20:53 7:08
48 Laura Hernandez Jr Saddleback 20:55 7:08
49 Sara Gomez Sr Norte Vista 20:59 7:10
50 Ursalla Hinostroza Jr Norte Vista 21:00 7:10
51 Brenda Contreras So Saddleback 21:01 7:10
52 Natasha Blonsky Fr Agoura 21:04 7:11
53 Cynthia Vasquez So Righetti 21:05 7:12
54 Pilar O'Hara Sr Mater Dei 21:10 7:13
55 Anabel Marin Jr Norte Vista 21:27 7:19
56 Stephanie Alcala Fr Los Altos (Hacienda ) 21:31 7:21
57 Candace Abadjian Sr Pacifica 21:32 7:21 4/7 4/7 7/13 21:49
(0:17)
21:49
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Tiffany Salazar Sr El Monte 21:33 7:21
59 Ashely Huizar Sr Los Altos (Hacienda ) 21:36 7:22
60 Andrea Tidd Jr Norte Vista 21:37 7:23
61 Alyssa Cook Fr Pacifica 21:41 7:24 5/7 5/7 7/13 20:39 20:39
62 Miriam Velasco Jr Segerstrom 21:42 7:24
63 Jenyffer Bustos Jr Saddleback 21:47 7:26
64 Karina Salgado Jr Norte Vista 21:48 7:26
65 Cheyenne Hayes So Righetti 21:51 7:27
66 Audrey Correa So Patriot 21:54 7:28
67 Sandra Castillo Sr Saddleback 21:58 7:30
68 Jenna Hulion Sr Los Altos (Hacienda ) 22:02 7:31
69 Nancy Bravo So Patriot 22:03 7:32
70 Sensika Niyathapala Fr Righetti 22:06 7:33
71 Martha Castro Sr Saddleback 22:07 7:33
72 Mayra Martinez Jr Norte Vista 22:18 7:37
73 Erica Castillo Sr Elsinore 22:21 7:38
74 Maira Flores Sr Saddleback 22:23 7:38
75 Gabby Coe Fr Patriot 22:27 7:40
76 Rachel Dennler So Righetti 22:34 7:42
77 Chelsea Rozsa Sr Los Altos (Hacienda ) 22:40 7:44
78 San Juana Vasquez So Saddleback 22:48 7:47
79 Katie Rodriguez Fr Righetti 22:57 7:50
80 Alice Nuynh Sr Pacifica 23:00 7:51 6/7 6/7 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Amy Liu Sr Los Altos (Hacienda ) 23:04 7:52
82 Yesenia Soto Fr Elsinore 23:22 7:58
83 Lauren Thompson So Mayfair 23:24 7:59
84 Bethany Lettiere So Pacifica 23:27 8:00 7/7 7/7 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Sofia Hernandez So Elsinore 23:56 8:10
86 Jessica Vasquez So Patriot 24:16 8:17
87 Diana Casiano Sr Mayfair 24:34 8:23
88 Chanelle Alarcon So Mayfair 25:04 8:33
89 Audjeana Harrison Jr Mayfair 25:27 8:41
90 Candis Allen So Elsinore 25:49 8:49
91 Kristine George Jr Mayfair 26:23 9:00
92 Anelah McGinness Jr Elsinore 28:12 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
95:35
19:07
6:31
42 Kevyn Murphy
Jr
18:16
6:14
2
Shadeh Tabatabai
Jr
18:38
6:22
4
Kelly Shambaugh
Sr
19:31
6:40
11
Savannah Pio
Fr
19:34
6:41
12
Carly Yarbrough
Sr
19:36
6:41
13








2 South Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
97:07
19:25
6:38
73 Jessica Nunez
Jr
18:04
6:10
1
Amanda Camarillo
Jr
19:20
6:36
10
Liz Zuniga
Jr
19:38
6:42
15
Krista Marquez
Sr
20:00
6:50
23
Ashley Holguin
So
20:05
6:51
24








3 Agoura
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:53
97:28
19:30
6:39
84 Erin Baird
Sr
18:27
6:18
3
Katie Klezek
Jr
19:02
6:30
8
Alexandra Smith
Fr
19:48
6:45
18
Kristen Hessick
Jr
19:51
6:46
20
Sarah Kislak
So
20:20
6:56
35








4 Mater Dei
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
99:09
19:50
6:46
112 Lauren Davis
Sr
18:53
6:27
6
Meghan McNamara
Sr
19:41
6:43
17
Jacquie Parker
Jr
19:57
6:49
22
Caitlin Depasquale
Jr
20:19
6:56
33
Amy Dominguez
So
20:19
6:56
34








5 Segerstrom
6-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:36
99:37
19:55
6:48
121 Kimone Hewitt
Sr
18:59
6:29
7
Frania Mendoza
Jr
19:13
6:34
9
Andrea Arceo
Jr
20:18
6:56
32
Yesenia Camarena
Jr
20:32
7:00
36
Norelly Cruz
So
20:35
7:02
37








6 Pacifica
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:54
101:47
20:21
6:57
154 Megan Petkovic
Sr
18:47
6:25
5
Aiko Araki
Jr
19:37
6:42
14
Shelly Foerster
Sr
20:10
6:53
26
Candace Abadjian
Sr
21:32
7:21
53
Alyssa Cook
Fr
21:41
7:24
56








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Norte Vista
8-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
104:56
20:59
7:10
218 Alejandra Cortez
Fr
19:53
6:47
21
Sara Gomez
Sr
20:59
7:10
45
Ursalla Hinostroza
Jr
21:00
7:10
46
Anabel Marin
Jr
21:27
7:19
51
Andrea Tidd
Jr
21:37
7:23
55








8 Los Altos (Hacienda )
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
106:05
21:13
7:14
233 Reina Sotelo
So
20:08
6:52
25
Kirsten Garcia
So
20:48
7:06
39
Stephanie Alcala
Fr
21:31
7:21
52
Ashely Huizar
Sr
21:36
7:22
54
Jenna Hulion
Sr
22:02
7:31
63








9 Patriot
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
106:53
21:23
7:18
254 Katherine Gomez
Sr
20:12
6:54
28
Victoria Perdomo
So
20:17
6:55
31
Audrey Correa
So
21:54
7:28
61
Nancy Bravo
So
22:03
7:32
64
Gabby Coe
Fr
22:27
7:40
70








10 Righetti
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:17
106:40
21:20
7:17
255 Lindsay Reade
So
20:49
7:06
40
Heather Soden
So
20:49
7:06
41
Cynthia Vasquez
So
21:05
7:12
49
Cheyenne Hayes
So
21:51
7:27
60
Sensika Niyathapala
Fr
22:06
7:33
65








11 Saddleback
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:12
107:48
21:34
7:22
277 Laura Hernandez
Jr
20:55
7:08
44
Brenda Contreras
So
21:01
7:10
47
Jenyffer Bustos
Jr
21:47
7:26
58
Sandra Castillo
Sr
21:58
7:30
62
Martha Castro
Sr
22:07
7:33
66








12 Elsinore
7-7-10-11-12
Gap: 4:06
110:12
22:02
7:31
282 Adriana Ramos
So
19:50
6:46
19
Angela Sandoval
Fr
20:43
7:04
38
Erica Castillo
Sr
22:21
7:38
68
Yesenia Soto
Fr
23:22
7:58
77
Sofia Hernandez
So
23:56
8:10
80








13 Mayfair
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:12
118:44
23:45
8:06
357 Kristina Rogers
Sr
20:15
6:55
30
Lauren Thompson
So
23:24
7:59
78
Diana Casiano
Sr
24:34
8:23
82
Chanelle Alarcon
So
25:04
8:33
83
Audjeana Harrison
Jr
25:27
8:41
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Katie Dunn, Sr, 17:37, Saugus Saugus, 89:58, 20
V 11 Hillary Hayes, , 17:41, Edison Canyon (Anaheim), 96:11, 58
V 13 Jessica Nunez, Jr, 18:04, South Hills Mira Costa, 95:35, 42
V 15 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 18:06, Norco Newport Harbor, 95:31, 43
V 17 Amber Collier, So, 18:52, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:28, 46
V 19 Tasha Pavlovich, Jr, 19:42, St. Margaret's Chadwick School, 105:01, 46
V 22 Marissa Horton, Fr, 18:44, St. Lucy's Laguna Hills, 97:57, 54
V 24 Shelby Buckley, Sr, 18:25, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 94:44, 39
V 26 Melissa Bauer, Fr, 18:49, Paraclete Notre Dame (S. O.), 102:38, 71
V 28 Sarah Pearson, So, 18:40, La Reina La Reina, 100:34, 47
V 3 Kauren Tarver, Sr, 17:25, Serrano Trabuco Hills, 92:25, 52
V 30 Roseanne Fleming, Sr, 18:54, Oaks Christian Oaks Christian, 99:47, 55
V 5 Sierra Vega, So, 17:38, Chaparral Dana Hills, 92:37, 57
V 7 Claire Collison, Sr, 17:45, Cresenta Valley Fountain Valley, 92:58, 34
V 9 Christine Babcock, Sr, 17:10, Woodbridge Foothill, 94:12, 45

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 10 Riley Sullivan, Sr, 15:00, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:39, 72
V 12 Tyler Valdes, Jr, 15:04, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 78:19, 61
V 14 Steven Norton, Sr, 15:25, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:30, 67
V 16 Matt McElroy, So, 15:18, Edison Loyola, 79:21, 34
V 18 Simon Schmidt, Jr, 15:35, Redondo Granite Hills, 81:49, 68
V 2 Jake Jeanson, Jr, 16:23, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 84:48, 33
V 20 Emmanuel Ngula, Jr, 15:23, Vista Del Lago Foothill, 81:28, 58
V 21 Louie Gallardo, Sr, 15:34, Mater Dei Ayala, 81:00, 64
V 23 Paul Denlinger, Jr, 16:27, Templeton Morro Bay, 85:18, 48
V 25 Charles Maginnis, Sr, 15:37, Notre Dame (S. O.) Oaks Christian, 84:15, 59
V 27 Cameron Everhart, Sr, 15:31, Lutheran (Orange) Barstow, 79:34, 42
V 29 James Goldstein, So, 15:42, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 81:21, 71
V 4 Aric Van Halen, Sr, 16:03, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 86:05, 49
V 6 Sean McElroy, Sr, 16:27, Sage Hill Pasadena Poly, 85:53, 41
V 8 Alex Routh, Sr, 15:08, Royal Murrieta Valley, 79:03, 77