Pacifica Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr V 16:39 5:41 2.93 45/107 1/1 1/1 15/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Luna Sr Indio 14:36 4:59
2 Austin Tamagno So Brea Olinda 14:36 4:59
3 Brennon Koryta Sr Brea Olinda 15:05 5:09
4 Dillon Nobbs Sr Bonita 15:24 5:15
5 Angel Escobar Jr Brea Olinda 15:24 5:15
6 Gustavo Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:30 5:17
7 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 15:33 5:18
8 Dillon Beckum Fr Bonita 15:34 5:19
9 Joshua Wilson Sr South Pasadena 15:35 5:19
10 Austin Shellito Jr Brea Olinda 15:36 5:19
11 Branden Estrada Jr St. John Bosco 15:38 5:20
12 Josh Boston Sr Burroughs/Rid. 15:44 5:22
13 Todd Sweetman Sr Bonita 15:45 5:23
14 Anthony Alfaro Jr Gahr 15:48 5:24
15 Veejay Jones So Gahr 15:51 5:25
16 Sahm Bazargan Sr Oak Park 15:54 5:26
17 Raul Hernandez Sr Indio 15:55 5:26
18 Aaron Jimenez Jr Indio 15:57 5:27
19 Josh Lopez Sr St. John Bosco 15:58 5:27
20 Carlos Barrios Jr St. John Bosco 15:58 5:27
21 Kyle Anderson Jr Oak Park 16:00 5:28
22 Richard Reyes Sr Covina 16:01 5:28
23 Jake Whealen So Oak Park 16:01 5:28
24 Adam Frey Sr Oak Park 16:04 5:29
25 Samuel Ayala So Gahr 16:06 5:30
26 Gonzalo Vaquez Sr Los Amigos 16:06 5:30
27 Cullen Irvine Jr South Pasadena 16:09 5:31
28 Jose Mendoza Sr Hesperia 16:09 5:31
29 Kevin Herrera Jr Covina 16:10 5:31
30 Daniel Hernandez Jr Covina 16:13 5:32
31 Hernandez Daniel Sr Rosemead 16:14 5:32
32 Noah Anderson So Bonita 16:15 5:33
33 Jeff Sipple Jr Brea Olinda 16:17 5:33
34 Michael Gutierrez Sr Don Lugo 16:18 5:34
35 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 16:19 5:34
36 Troy Miller Sr Bonita 16:20 5:34
37 Alexander Mendoza Jr Los Amigos 16:20 5:34
38 Alan Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 16:21 5:35
39 Christian Schultz So Burroughs/Rid. 16:26 5:37
40 Tyler Gershman Sr South Pasadena 16:29 5:38
41 Jason Villanueva Sr Oak Park 16:34 5:39
42 Anthony Salinas Jr Buena Park 16:35 5:40
43 Jonathan Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 16:35 5:40
44 Sean Frescas So Bonita 16:38 5:41
45 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 16:39 5:41 1/1 1/1 15/18
46 Luis Gomez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:39 5:41
47 Omar Farias Sr Garey 16:40 5:41
48 Yoon Lee Sr South Pasadena 16:41 5:42
49 Jesse Gonzalez So Rosemead 16:41 5:42
50 Matthew Jimenez Jr Oak Park 16:42 5:42
51 Thomas Steele Sr South Pasadena 16:42 5:42
52 Bailey Tang Jr Rosemead 16:52 5:45
53 Leo Rodriguez Sr Indio 16:55 5:46
54 Mario Salazar So Indio 16:57 5:47
55 Jesus Nevarez Sr Rosemead 16:58 5:47
56 Noe Cano Sr St. John Bosco 16:58 5:47
57 Joey Centeno Jr Covina 16:58 5:47
58 Davon Walker Jr Gahr 16:59 5:48
59 Ramiro Espinoza Sr Buena Park 17:00 5:48
60 Cristian Guzman Sr Covina 17:00 5:48
61 Josh Chavez Jr St. John Bosco 17:01 5:48
62 Nick Hernandez Jr Covina 17:03 5:49
63 Alex Perez Sr Bolsa Grande 17:04 5:49
64 Jesus Cebreros Jr Indio 17:05 5:50
65 Jose Aranda Sr Buena Park 17:06 5:50
66 Xavier Ortiz Sr Buena Park 17:07 5:51
67 Ramiro Pinedo Sr Garey 17:08 5:51
68 Justin Torres Jr Bonita 17:09 5:51
69 Serrano Gabriel Jr Rosemead 17:15 5:53
70 Eder Leyva Sr Los Amigos 17:18 5:54
71 Victor Hidalgo Sr South Pasadena 17:19 5:55
72 Greg Ostrom Sr Burroughs/Rid. 17:19 5:55
73 Giovani Rivera Jr San Bernardino 17:20 5:55
74 Mauricio Garcia Jr Buena Park 17:20 5:55
75 Julien Medina Sr Buena Park 17:22 5:56
76 Daniel Salazar So Covina 17:25 5:57
77 Abi Bhutada Sr Oak Park 17:26 5:57
78 David Espinoza Jr South Pasadena 17:27 5:57
79 Damian Cabrera Sr Garey 17:30 5:58
80 Nathaniel Aralar Fr Burroughs/Rid. 17:31 5:59
81 Brandon Mondragon Jr Indio 17:33 5:59
82 Steve Sosa Fr Bolsa Grande 17:33 5:59
83 Louis Delgado So Buena Park 17:36 6:00
84 Sean Hara Jr Don Lugo 17:42 6:02
85 Miguel Beltran Sr Rosemead 17:49 6:05
86 Willie Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 17:54 6:07
87 Joel Chavez Fr Garey 17:56 6:07
88 Scott Sanchez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:58 6:08
89 Alex Salinas Sr Burroughs/Rid. 18:00 6:09
90 Andrew Estabridis Jr Burroughs/Rid. 18:01 6:09
91 Martin Ramirez Fr Bolsa Grande 18:03 6:10
92 Jose Garcia So Bolsa Grande 18:06 6:11
93 Jorge Santos So Rosemead 18:09 6:12
94 Luis Garcia So Don Lugo 18:17 6:14
95 Jesus Mena Sr Don Lugo 18:18 6:15
96 Jorge Garcia Fr Garey 18:33 6:20
97 Faustino Aquino Fr Gahr 18:37 6:21
98 Luke Mello So Don Lugo 18:38 6:22
99 Genaro Cabrera Sr Los Amigos 18:38 6:22
100 Alex Martinez Sr Garey 18:43 6:23
101 Rafael Pioquanto Jr Los Amigos 18:46 6:24
102 Set Sassounian Fr Don Lugo 18:50 6:26
103 Alan Bradford Sr Burroughs/Rid. 18:52 6:26
104 Francisco Arevalo Sr Los Amigos 19:01 6:29
105 Michael Alvarado So Gahr 19:13 6:34
106 Daniel Armento Sr Gahr 19:44 6:44
107 Arturo Monroy Jr Garey 20:07 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R02D3.1 David Luna, Sr, 14:36, Indio Brea Olinda, 76:14, 27
V R04D3.2 Sydney Gidebuday, Sr, 14:53, El Modena Jurupa Hills, 77:59, 44
V R06D3.3 Miles Irish, Sr, 15:16, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 78:40, 57
V R08D1.1 Phillip Rocha, So, 15:08, Arcadia Great Oak, 77:56, 52
V R10D1.2 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 15:11, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 77:44, 45
V R12D1.3 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:10, Roosevelt Warren, 76:51, 31
V R14D1.4 Robert Brandt, Jr, 14:55, Loyola Loyola, 76:54, 35
V R16D4.1 Ruben Dominguez, Sr, 15:42, Don Bosco JSerra, 82:07, 56
V R18D4.2 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr, 15:15, Oaks Christian Crean Lutheran, 82:13, 85
V R21D5.1 Jake Landreth, Sr, 15:49, Ontario Christian Flintridge Prep, 83:38, 30
V R23D5.2 Cosmo Brossy, Jr, 16:01, Brentwood Woodcrest Christian, 84:18, 45
V R25D5.3 Collin Price, Jr, 15:40, St. Margarets Thacher, 83:25, 39
V R27D2.1 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 15:02, Villa Park Westlake, 79:11, 76
V R29D2.2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:15, Woodbridge Simi Valley, 78:21, 48
V R31D2.3 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:01, Canyon/Anaheim Redondo Union, 78:07, 40
V R32D2.4 Brian Zabilski, Jr, 15:10, Saugus Saugus, 77:11, 28

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V R01D1.1 Erin Holton, Fr, 17:27, Rancho Cucamonga Great Oak, 89:55, 27
V R03D1.2 Grace Schafer, Jr, 17:37, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 91:32, 36
V R05D1.3 Julia Sienski, Jr, 17:43, Edison Trabuco Hills, 90:44, 31
V R07D1.4 Tori Dutchover, Sr, 17:59, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 92:40, 45
V R09D4.1 Caroline Pietrzyk, Jr, 17:42, Malibu Big Bear, 98:22, 58
V R11D4.2 Ashley Geisler, Jr, 18:14, JSerra JSerra, 94:55, 39
V R13D4.3 Lizzy Thomas, Sr, 18:12, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 97:39, 64
V R15D3.1 Jeanette Zambrano, Jr, 18:04, Bolsa Grande Bishop Amat, 95:09, 85
V R17D3.2 Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:58, Northwood Northwood, 92:17, 45
V R19D3.3 Katie Deimling, Sr, 18:15, Granite Hills Granite Hills, 95:28, 63
V R20D2.1 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:31, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:59, 39
V R22D2.2 Sydney Tullai, So, 17:49, Ayala Saugus, 93:08, 44
V R24D2.3 Abby Hong, Sr, 17:31, Mira Costa Arroyo Grande, 91:30, 43
V R26D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Sr, 17:06, Dos Pueblos Serrano, 91:02, 51
V R28D5.1 Jody Meads, Jr, 18:09, Mammoth Flintridge Prep, 99:09, 41
V R30D5.2 Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:57, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:15, 58