Pacifica Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arranga, Jarad Sr JV 22:44.83 7:35 3 81/106 5/8 17/21 8/13 21:47 21:47 21:47 21:24
Barnett, Dylan So So 19:32.61 6:31 3 17/91 2/4 9/21 6/14 21:05
(1:33,7.3)
21:05
(1:33,7.3)
21:05
(1:33,7.3)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bourgeois, Jacob Jr V 16:44.89 5:35 3 7/114 1/7 1/21 5/22 15:28
Burcham, Austin So V 18:52.02 6:17 3 61/114 7/7 7/21 2/9 17:43
Chi, Andrew Jr JV 22:44.51 7:35 3 80/106 4/8 16/21 9/13 24:13
(1:29,6.1)
24:13
(1:29,6.1)
24:13
(1:29,6.1)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cisneros, Eric Jr JV 26:15.64 8:45 3 100/106 7/8 20/21 7/8 24:37
Deras, James Fr Fr 21:52.08 7:17 3 57/111 1/2 14/21 16/17 19:05
Durand, Hunter Sr V 17:38.58 5:53 3 27/114 3/7 3/21 5/16 16:35
Gibson, Tyler So So 19:45.97 6:35 3 25/91 3/4 10/21 4/13 24:00
(4:14,17.6)
24:00
(4:14,17.6)
24:00
(4:14,17.6)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Halstead, Andrew Jr JV 25:45.27 8:35 3 96/106 6/8 19/21 9/11 24:00
Herrera, Bobby Jr JV 22:11.84 7:24 3 72/106 3/8 15/21 9/13 25:50
(3:38,14.1)
25:50
(3:38,14.1)
25:50
(3:38,14.1)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mccormick, Brad Jr JV 20:32.36 6:51 3 43/106 1/8 12/21 14/15 19:02
Nishimi, Keaton Jr V 18:21.41 6:07 3 48/114 5/7 5/21 5/16 21:00
(2:38,12.6)
21:00
(2:38,12.6)
21:00
(2:38,12.6)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pastelin, Jonathan Jr JV 28:08.72 9:23 3 103/106 8/8 21/21 6/6 21:38
Pina, Andres Fr V 18:26.11 6:09 3 51/114 6/7 6/21 5/13 18:10
Saleh, Omar So So 20:01.5 6:41 3 33/91 4/4 11/21 3/12 18:57
Sendejas, David So So 19:05.81 6:22 3 12/91 1/4 8/21 7/14 18:03
Smith, Jacob Fr V 17:57.44 5:59 3 39/114 4/7 4/21 5/16 17:11
Tolby, Kevin Jr JV 21:18.94 7:06 3 59/106 2/8 13/21 12/14 22:49
(1:30,6.6)
22:49
(1:30,6.6)
22:49
(1:30,6.6)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vallejo, Jacob So V 17:19.49 5:46 3 17/114 2/7 2/21 5/21 18:23
(1:03,5.7)
18:23
(1:03,5.7)
18:23
(1:03,5.7)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Velasco, Xeryus Fr Fr 23:44.03 7:55 3 79/111 2/2 18/21 13/17 22:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 88:02
1:37
3 5:52 5:35 6:07 126 5:35 88:42
(0:40,0.8)
88:42
(0:40,0.8)
88:42
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Bourgeois (5), Jacob Vallejo (15), Hunter Durand (25), Jacob Smith (36), Keaton Nishimi (45)
JV 1st 5 10/13 109:32
2:12
3 7:18 6:51 7:35 287 6:14 103:54 103:54 103:54 Brad Mccormick (42), Kevin Tolby (55), Bobby Herrera (59), Andrew Chi (65), Jarad Arranga (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edwin Wu Jr Rowland High School 15:57.85 5:19
2 Anthony Alfaro Jr Gahr 16:05.86 5:22
3 Oscar Salas Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:14.57 5:25
4 Nicholas Medina Jr Sunny Hills 16:29.67 5:30
5 Davon Walker Jr Gahr 16:37.68 5:33
6 Albert Perez Jr Rowland High School 16:42.9 5:34
7 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica 16:44.89 5:35 1/7 1/21 5/22
8 Kaden Sullivan Sr El Dorado -ss 16:48.85 5:36
9 Ethan Park Sr Rowland High School 16:50.73 5:37
10 Ryan Lim Jr Rowland High School 16:52.58 5:38
11 Armando Ortega Jr Gabrielino 16:59.6 5:40
12 Bryan Robles Sr Sunny Hills 17:04.49 5:41
13 Ricardo Torres Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:15.43 5:45
14 Brandon Lim Sr Rowland High School 17:17.2 5:46
15 Kevin Li Jr Rowland High School 17:17.9 5:46
16 Alexis Arevalo Jr Gabrielino 17:18.03 5:46
17 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica 17:19.49 5:46 2/7 2/21 5/21 18:23
(1:03)
18:23
(1:03)
18:23
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Eddie Salinas Jr Saddleback 17:23.37 5:48
19 Miguel Gutierrez So Gabrielino 17:25.28 5:48
20 Noah Sisson So La Salle 17:28.47 5:49
21 Bryan Ramirez Jr Gabrielino 17:29.7 5:50
22 Javin De La Torre Sr Esperanza 17:31.7 5:51
23 Jonathan Sheatz Sr El Dorado -ss 17:32.39 5:51
24 Evan Johnson So Sunny Hills 17:35.76 5:52
25 Jeremy Bibeau Sr El Dorado -ss 17:36.37 5:52
26 Vaughn Jackson Sr Sunny Hills 17:37.73 5:53
27 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica 17:38.58 5:53 3/7 3/21 5/16
28 Luis Ozuna Sr Western 17:38.96 5:53
29 Anthony Amado Sr El Dorado -ss 17:39.45 5:53
30 Luis Moreno Sr Saddleback 17:42.08 5:54
31 Matt Greenberg Jr Esperanza 17:42.32 5:54
32 Bryan Flores Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:43.23 5:54
33 Jacob Barragan Jr Sunny Hills 17:46.19 5:55
34 Andres Chairez Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:47.68 5:56
35 Franscisc Armenta Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:50.28 5:57
36 Matthew Kuo Jr Rowland High School 17:53.1 5:58
37 Pat Lownes-santos Sr La Salle 17:53.47 5:58
38 Allan Montalvo Jr Sunny Hills 17:55.21 5:58
39 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica 17:57.44 5:59 4/7 4/21 5/16
40 Vincen Armendariz Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 17:57.58 5:59
41 Gavin Fukawa So Gabrielino 17:58.64 6:00
42 Bryan Hernandez Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:04.91 6:02
43 Angel Avalos Jr Nogales 18:07 6:02
44 Thomas Stolpe So St. Anthony 18:14.33 6:05
45 Jason Ma So Gabrielino 18:14.85 6:05
46 Aaron Hernandez Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:16.19 6:05
47 Will Hunter Sr Esperanza 18:19.4 6:06
48 Keaton Nishimi Jr Pacifica 18:21.41 6:07 5/7 5/21 5/16 21:00
(2:38)
21:00
(2:38)
21:00
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Samuel Garcia Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:21.82 6:07
50 Matt Worden Sr Esperanza 18:23.56 6:08
51 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica 18:26.11 6:09 6/7 6/21 5/13
52 Ethan Sheatz Jr El Dorado -ss 18:26.58 6:09
53 John Tran Sr Western 18:32.13 6:11
54 Gil Ong Jr Artesia 18:33.75 6:11
55 Kevin Grossman Sr Esperanza 18:40.47 6:13
56 Alons De La Torre Jr Saddleback 18:41.17 6:14
57 Benito Juarez Sr Saddleback 18:41.36 6:14
58 Ashton Holmes Sr La Salle 18:42.53 6:14
59 Michael Gibbs Fr La Salle 18:45.63 6:15
60 Miklo Oldman So Sherman Indian 18:48.26 6:16
61 Austin Burcham So Pacifica 18:52.02 6:17 7/7 7/21 2/9
62 Logan Welty Jr Esperanza 18:54.03 6:18
63 Kevin Vargas Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:00.08 6:20
64 Brian Pham Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:00.21 6:20
65 Javier Rodriguez Jr Kingsburg 19:03.26 6:21
66 Kevin Nguyen So Gabrielino 19:04.92 6:22
67 Jonathan Chu Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:09.48 6:23
68 Alejand Rodriguez Sr Saddleback 19:15.7 6:25
69 Derian Garcia Jr St. Anthony 19:15.98 6:25
70 Saul Perez So Kingsburg 19:16.19 6:25
71 Vaughan Edgley Sr St. Anthony 19:19.34 6:26
72 Vincent Kao Sr Sunny Hills 19:27.32 6:29
73 Jose Quezada Jr Esperanza 19:27.7 6:29
74 Alberto Espindola Jr Estancia 19:28.91 6:30
75 Leon Coochise So Sherman Indian 19:30.75 6:30
76 Ivan Reyes Sr Nogales 19:32.2 6:31
77 Justin Pearson Sr Estancia 19:32.97 6:31
78 Brian Campos Sr Nogales 19:34.6 6:32
79 Oswin Quiroz Sr Desert Mirage 19:36.14 6:32
80 Nicolas Nino Sr La Salle 19:38.78 6:33
81 Jeremy Ferrer Sr Artesia 19:42.22 6:34
82 Alan Muro So Kingsburg 19:44.64 6:35
83 Gavino Barrera Sr Saddleback 19:44.78 6:35
84 Ollin Santa Cruz Jr St. Anthony 19:48.49 6:36
85 Adan Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 19:53.35 6:38
86 Ruben Viera Sr Northview 19:57.89 6:39
87 Cooper Root Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:01.36 6:40
88 Christian Towgood Fr Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:06.6 6:42
89 Dion Jones So Sherman Indian 20:18.88 6:46
90 John Trinh Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 20:25.9 6:49
91 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:30.44 6:50
92 Henry Chan So Kingsburg 20:39.16 6:53
93 Jacob Hinojosa Jr Kingsburg 20:52.67 6:58
94 Tyler Carlson Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 21:08.25 7:03
95 Timothy Cardone Fr Antelope Valley 21:15.24 7:05
96 Damian Aceves Jr Nogales 21:16.97 7:06
97 Augie Gener So Estancia 21:19.46 7:06
98 Felipe Luna Jr Kingsburg 21:29.79 7:10
99 Daniel Nevarez So Antelope Valley 21:29.84 7:10
100 Aaron Pete Jr Sherman Indian 21:34.4 7:11
101 Christian Aleman Fr Kingsburg 21:53.58 7:18
102 Albert Villalobos Jr Nogales 21:57.1 7:19
103 Cameron Barnes Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:00 7:20
104 Michael Alcala Sr Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:13.42 7:24
105 Vernon Coin So Sherman Indian 22:25.07 7:28
106 Joshua Snyder Jr Calvary Ch (Sa) 22:39.92 7:33
107 Chesley Tessay Fr Sherman Indian 23:00.7 7:40
108 Alex Alatorre Jr Estancia 23:20.31 7:47
109 Peter Reyes So Nogales 23:22.78 7:48
110 Ralphy Bravo Jr St. Anthony 23:24.13 7:48
111 Aaron Vito Jr St. Anthony 25:27.14 8:29
112 Christian Lopez Sr St. Anthony 25:53.89 8:38
113 Jose Ruiz Jr Estancia 25:53.97 8:38
114 Chris Chihak Jr St. Anthony 26:27.48 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
83:41
16:44
5:35
32 Edwin Wu
Jr
15:58
5:19
1
Albert Perez
Jr
16:43
5:34
4
Ethan Park
Sr
16:51
5:37
7
Ryan Lim
Jr
16:53
5:38
8
Brandon Lim
Sr
17:17
5:46
12
Kevin Li
Jr
17:18
5:46
13
Matthew Kuo
Jr
17:53
5:58
33
2 Sunny Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
86:34
17:19
5:46
89 Nicholas Medina
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Bryan Robles
Sr
17:04
5:41
10
Evan Johnson
So
17:36
5:52
22
Vaughn Jackson
Sr
17:38
5:53
24
Jacob Barragan
Jr
17:46
5:55
30
Allan Montalvo
Jr
17:55
5:58
35
Vincent Kao
Sr
19:27
6:29
67
3 Gabrielino
6-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:59
87:11
17:26
5:49
97 Armando Ortega
Jr
17:00
5:40
9
Alexis Arevalo
Jr
17:18
5:46
14
Miguel Gutierre
So
17:25
5:48
17
Bryan Ramirez
Jr
17:30
5:50
19
Gavin Fukawa
So
17:59
6:00
38
Jason Ma
So
18:15
6:05
42
Kevin Nguyen
So
19:05
6:22
61
4 El Dorado -ss
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:38
88:04
17:37
5:52
125 Kaden Sullivan
Sr
16:49
5:36
6
Jonathan Sheatz
Sr
17:32
5:51
21
Jeremy Bibeau
Sr
17:36
5:52
23
Anthony Amado
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
Ethan Sheatz
Jr
18:27
6:09
49








5 Pacifica
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
88:02
17:36
5:52
126 Jacob Bourgeoi
Jr
16:45
5:35
5
Jacob Vallejo
So
17:19
5:46
15
Hunter Durand
Sr
17:39
5:53
25
Jacob Smith
Fr
17:57
5:59
36
Keaton Nishimi
Jr
18:21
6:07
45
Andres Pina
Fr
18:26
6:09
48
Austin Burcham
So
18:52
6:17
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Santiago (Gg)
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
88:09
17:38
5:53
145 Oscar Salas
Sr
16:15
5:25
2
Bryan Flores
Sr
17:43
5:54
29
Franscis Armenta
Jr
17:50
5:57
32
Bryan Hernande
Fr
18:05
6:02
39
Aaron Hernande
Sr
18:16
6:05
43
Samuel Garcia
Fr
18:22
6:07
46
Brian Pham
Jr
19:00
6:20
59
7 Esperanza
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:09
90:37
18:07
6:02
189 Javin De La Torre
Sr
17:32
5:51
20
Matt Greenber
Jr
17:42
5:54
28
Will Hunter
Sr
18:19
6:06
44
Matt Worden
Sr
18:24
6:08
47
Kevin Grossman
Sr
18:40
6:13
50
Logan Welty
Jr
18:54
6:18
57
Jose Quezada
Jr
19:28
6:29
68
8 Wilson (Hh) -ss
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:54
91:10
18:14
6:05
199 Ricardo Torres
Sr
17:15
5:45
11
Andres Chairez
Sr
17:48
5:56
31
Vincen Armendar
Sr
17:58
5:59
37
Kevin Vargas
Sr
19:00
6:20
58
Jonathan Chu
Sr
19:09
6:23
62








9 Saddleback
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
91:44
18:21
6:07
209 Eddie Salinas
Jr
17:23
5:48
16
Luis Moreno
Sr
17:42
5:54
27
Alons De La Torre
Jr
18:41
6:14
51
Benito Juarez
Sr
18:41
6:14
52
Alejand Rodrigue
Sr
19:16
6:25
63
Gavino Barrera
Sr
19:45
6:35
76




10 La Salle
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
92:29
18:30
6:10
233 Noah Sisson
So
17:28
5:49
18
Pat Lownes-s
Sr
17:53
5:58
34
Ashton Holmes
Sr
18:43
6:14
53
Michael Gibbs
Fr
18:46
6:15
54
Nicolas Nino
Sr
19:39
6:33
74








11 St. Anthony
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:10
100:02
20:00
6:40
347 Thomas Stolpe
So
18:14
6:05
41
Derian Garcia
Jr
19:16
6:25
64
Vaughan Edgley
Sr
19:19
6:26
66
Ollin Santa Cruz
Jr
19:48
6:36
77
Ralphy Bravo
Jr
23:24
7:48
99
Aaron Vito
Jr
25:27
8:29
100
Christia Lopez
Sr
25:54
8:38
101
12 Nogales
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:50
100:28
20:06
6:42
361 Angel Avalos
Jr
18:07
6:02
40
Ivan Reyes
Sr
19:32
6:31
71
Brian Campos
Sr
19:35
6:32
73
Damian Aceves
Jr
21:17
7:06
86
Albert Villalob
Jr
21:57
7:19
91
Peter Reyes
So
23:23
7:48
98




13 Kingsburg
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
99:36
19:55
6:38
367 Javier Rodrigue
Jr
19:03
6:21
60
Saul Perez
So
19:16
6:25
65
Alan Muro
So
19:45
6:35
75
Henry Chan
So
20:39
6:53
83
Jacob Hinojosa
Jr
20:53
6:58
84
Felipe Luna
Jr
21:30
7:10
88
Christia Aleman
Fr
21:54
7:18
90
14 Sherman Indian
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:37
102:37
20:31
6:50
388 Miklo Oldman
So
18:48
6:16
55
Leon Coochise
So
19:31
6:30
70
Dion Jones
So
20:19
6:46
80
Aaron Pete
Jr
21:34
7:11
89
Vernon Coin
So
22:25
7:28
94
Chesley Tessay
Fr
23:01
7:40
96




15 Estancia
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:51
104:12
20:50
6:57
407 Alberto Espindol
Jr
19:29
6:30
69
Justin Pearson
Sr
19:33
6:31
72
Angel Hernande
So
20:30
6:50
82
Augie Gener
So
21:19
7:06
87
Alex Alatorre
Jr
23:20
7:47
97
Jose Ruiz
Jr
25:54
8:38
102




16 Calvary Ch (Sa)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:59
103:42
20:44
6:55
415 Cooper Root
Fr
20:01
6:40
78
Christia Towgood
Fr
20:07
6:42
79
John Trinh
Jr
20:26
6:49
81
Tyler Carlson
Sr
21:08
7:03
85
Cameron Barnes
Jr
22:00
7:20
92
Michael Alcala
Sr
22:13
7:24
93
Joshua Snyder
Jr
22:40
7:33
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 17:49.45 5:56
2 Raul Cuevas So Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:00.49 6:00
3 Eduardo Navarro So Northview 18:05.01 6:02
4 David Gurrola So Saddleback 18:26.72 6:09
5 Micha De La Torre So Western 18:33.69 6:11
6 Francis Hernandez So Santiago (Gg) 18:34.03 6:11
7 Joseph Nava So Santiago (Gg) 18:35.39 6:12
8 Charles Ricotta So El Dorado -ss 18:36.93 6:12
9 Alex Ayala So Wilson (Hh) -ss 18:43.15 6:14
10 Guillermo Balazar So Western 19:01.27 6:20
11 Isaiah Liwanag So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:03.7 6:21
12 David Sendejas So Pacifica 19:05.81 6:22 1/4 8/21 7/14
13 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 19:08.26 6:23
14 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 19:14.41 6:25
15 Carlos Ayala So Santiago (Gg) 19:21.87 6:27
16 Mike Nguyen So El Dorado -ss 19:23.15 6:28
17 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica 19:32.61 6:31 2/4 9/21 6/14 21:05
(1:33)
21:05
(1:33)
21:05
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 19:32.95 6:31
19 Evan Kosmos So Laguna Hills 19:33.18 6:31
20 Christopher Vega So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:33.24 6:31
21 George Siberell So La Salle 19:34.48 6:31
22 Luis Gongalez So Desert Mirage 19:37.7 6:33
23 Kevin Leonardo So Gabrielino 19:39.72 6:33
24 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 19:43.68 6:35
25 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica 19:45.97 6:35 3/4 10/21 4/13 24:00
(4:14)
24:00
(4:14)
24:00
(4:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 19:46.95 6:36
27 Emanuel Carderas So Northview 19:47.09 6:36
28 Paul Pfeiffer So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:48.6 6:36
29 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 19:51.66 6:37
30 Dominic Gonsales So Artesia 19:53.3 6:38
31 William Berdugo So Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:54.55 6:38
32 Julio Sotelo So Artesia 19:55.13 6:38
33 Omar Saleh So Pacifica 20:01.5 6:41 4/4 11/21 3/12
34 Bryan Zamora So St. Anthony 20:04.03 6:41
35 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 20:06.01 6:42
36 Martin Fabian So Santiago (Gg) 20:13.06 6:44
37 Jesus Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 20:24.93 6:48
38 Osvaldo Morales So Santiago (Gg) 20:30.24 6:50
39 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 20:41.47 6:54
40 Carlos Mendoza So Saddleback 20:43.29 6:54
41 Daniel Orduna So Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:46.04 6:55
42 Matthew Brennan So La Salle 20:50.02 6:57
43 Robert Sweeney So La Salle 20:50.04 6:57
44 Justin Chang So Gabrielino 20:55.63 6:59
45 Joshua Colfer So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:01.36 7:00
46 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 21:09.48 7:03
47 Randel Belyea So Western 21:10.8 7:04
48 Sergio Murguia So Artesia 21:20.33 7:07
49 Andres Vasquez So Artesia 21:23.11 7:08
50 Raphael Perdomo So El Dorado -ss 21:26.21 7:09
51 Randy Cruz So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:26.97 7:09
52 Hiroaki Yamada So South Torrance 21:29.55 7:10
53 Nicho Bantallones Fr Western 21:36.98 7:12
54 Jacob Provencio Fr St. Anthony 21:39.67 7:13
55 Andy Nunez So Santiago (Gg) 21:40.01 7:13
56 Micha Seraydarian So South Torrance 21:45.58 7:15
57 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 21:52.6 7:18
58 Connor Eldridge So El Dorado -ss 21:53.6 7:18
59 Ray Santos So Santiago (Gg) 21:57.94 7:19
60 Jose Canela So Santiago (Gg) 22:01.22 7:20
61 Ernesto Saldivar So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:03.81 7:21
62 Jeremy Colfer So Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:09.37 7:23
63 Raymond Flores So Saddleback 22:11.55 7:24
64 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 22:13.48 7:24
65 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:15.1 7:25
66 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 22:15.91 7:25
67 David Pacheco So Artesia 22:27.48 7:29
68 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 22:36.45 7:32
69 Emi Garcia-corona So La Salle 22:46.16 7:35
70 Chak Cheong So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:18.68 7:46
71 Shaun Lirag So Gabrielino 23:27.58 7:49
72 Milton Portillo So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:29.27 7:50
73 Briston Siow So Gabrielino 23:41.11 7:54
74 Axel Amado So El Dorado -ss 23:44.13 7:55
75 Jacky Huang So Gabrielino 23:49.14 7:56
76 Jacky Li So Gabrielino 23:55.9 7:59
77 Hank Holmes So La Salle 23:57.31 7:59
78 Raymond Zeng So Wilson (Hh) -ss 23:59.86 8:00
79 Alexander Schremp So Laguna Hills 24:11.52 8:04
80 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 24:13.1 8:04
81 Daniel Green So Laguna Hills 24:30.42 8:10
82 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 24:39.26 8:13
83 Oscar Serrano So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:53.82 8:18
84 Christi Dominguez So Northview 24:56.9 8:19
85 Hoa Nguyen So Santiago (Gg) 24:59.61 8:20
86 Carlos Sanchez So Wilson (Hh) -ss 25:02.65 8:21
87 Jesus Fernandez So St. Anthony 25:17.93 8:26
88 Jonathan Rugeroni So St. Anthony 25:39.12 8:33
89 Brandon Makin So Laguna Hills 27:36.71 9:12
90 Ozzie Padilla Fr St. Anthony 32:42.38 10:54
91 Robert Sanchez Fr St. Anthony 33:56.86 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dean Wright Jr El Dorado -ss 17:53.07 5:58
2 Henry Torres Jr Western 18:08.78 6:03
3 Jesus Guillen Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:10.77 6:04
4 Nicholas Gietzen Sr South Torrance 18:15.5 6:05
5 Manuel Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:28.44 6:09
6 Crescenc Gonzalez Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:48.52 6:16
7 Jeffrey Trytten Sr Laguna Hills 18:52.42 6:17
8 Johny Gonzalez Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:57.39 6:19
9 Bruce Tenoco Jr Western 19:06.01 6:22
10 Raul Gonzalez Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:09.76 6:23
11 Roberto Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 19:11.01 6:24
12 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 19:11.26 6:24
13 Luis Salazar Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:16.31 6:25
14 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 19:17.64 6:26
15 Andy Matuz Sr Saddleback 19:23.04 6:28
16 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado -ss 19:23.27 6:28
17 Vincent Nguyen Jr Gabrielino 19:23.64 6:28
18 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance 19:24.87 6:28
19 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 19:28.16 6:29
20 Gustavo Santos Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:29.69 6:30
21 Tahj Spigner Jr Laguna Hills 19:33.29 6:31
22 Jesse Gil Jr Saddleback 19:33.88 6:31
23 Evan Tholt Jr Gabrielino 19:34.03 6:31
24 Andrew Chapin So Esperanza 19:35.04 6:32
25 Ryan Alvarez Fr La Salle 19:35.62 6:32
26 Anthony Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:38.72 6:33
27 Tony W So Western 19:42.46 6:34
28 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 19:44.35 6:35
29 Sunny Zhou Jr Gabrielino 19:46.36 6:35
30 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 19:46.73 6:36
31 Cesar Zuno Sr Saddleback 19:47.41 6:36
32 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 19:51.17 6:37
33 Rosendo Higuera Sr Saddleback 19:56.56 6:39
34 Andrew Wong Sr Gabrielino 19:58.69 6:40
35 Michael Estrada So John Glenn 20:01.13 6:40
36 Tim Romero So Esperanza 20:05.94 6:42
37 Steven Fick So Esperanza 20:11.06 6:44
38 Steven Anker Jr Gahr 20:19.19 6:46
39 Ryan Lee Jr Gabrielino 20:21.31 6:47
40 Thomas Castro Sr Esperanza 20:22.16 6:47
41 Dennis Takeshita Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 20:24.36 6:48
42 Luis Ontiveros Jr Western 20:25.87 6:49
43 Brad Mccormick Jr Pacifica 20:32.36 6:51 1/8 12/21 14/15
44 Hayden Upton Jr Laguna Hills 20:34.6 6:52
45 Alejandr Guerrero Sr John Glenn 20:39.46 6:53
46 Nikol Shrestha Jr Gahr 20:39.84 6:53
47 Misael Duran Jr Gabrielino 20:41.01 6:54
48 Bijan Farahani Sr Gabrielino 20:42.87 6:54
49 Grant Thompson Jr Laguna Hills 20:46.18 6:55
50 Ezequiel Clemente Jr Gahr 20:47.52 6:56
51 Justin Diep Jr Gabrielino 20:50.22 6:57
52 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle 20:54.15 6:58
53 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 20:58.2 6:59
54 Eddie Robelo Jr Esperanza 21:02.32 7:01
55 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 21:02.83 7:01
56 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 21:08.74 7:03
57 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 21:14.19 7:05
58 Daniel Armento Sr Gahr 21:16.77 7:06
59 Kevin Tolby Jr Pacifica 21:18.94 7:06 2/8 13/21 12/14 22:49
(1:30)
22:49
(1:30)
22:49
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Joseph Estrada Jr Saddleback 21:20.1 7:07
61 Eugene Olivar Jr Gahr 21:30.59 7:10
62 Abraham Martinez Sr Saddleback 21:33.45 7:11
63 Javier De Jesus Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:34.75 7:12
64 Michael Norrbom So Esperanza 21:43.46 7:14
65 Victor Lopez Jr Saddleback 21:46.83 7:16
66 Francisco Flores Jr Desert Mirage 21:49.71 7:17
67 Irvin Urquiza Sr Saddleback 21:51.92 7:17
68 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 21:52.78 7:18
69 Christian Islas Jr Saddleback 21:53.05 7:18
70 Austin Loza Sr Esperanza 21:58.3 7:19
71 Josue Vivieros Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:03.37 7:21
72 Bobby Herrera Jr Pacifica 22:11.84 7:24 3/8 15/21 9/13 25:50
(3:38)
25:50
(3:38)
25:50
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Nathan Mabin Sr Gahr 22:14.52 7:25
74 Jess Limas Sr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:21.55 7:27
75 Matthew Huang Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:21.82 7:27
76 Jose Torres Jr Saddleback 22:22.64 7:28
77 Humberto Berumen Jr Saddleback 22:26.52 7:29
78 John Caldas Jr La Salle 22:40.04 7:33
79 Jose Guerrero Fr John Glenn 22:43.93 7:35
80 Andrew Chi Jr Pacifica 22:44.51 7:35 4/8 16/21 9/13 24:13
(1:29)
24:13
(1:29)
24:13
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica 22:44.83 7:35 5/8 17/21 8/13 21:47 21:47 21:47
82 Ethan Fan Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:47.35 7:36
83 Jose Zagal Sr Western 22:54.18 7:38
84 Ramiro Flores Sr Saddleback 22:55.28 7:38
85 Jackson Millsap Fr El Dorado -ss 22:58.74 7:40
86 Jeff Tam Jr El Dorado -ss 23:00.75 7:40
87 Lance Aviso So La Salle 23:02.16 7:41
88 Anthony Bushcini So Esperanza 23:43.9 7:55
89 Mauricio Agredano Jr Saddleback 23:48.78 7:56
90 Gregory Cholula Jr Santiago (Gg) 24:01.54 8:01
91 Adrian Estrada So Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:08.48 8:03
92 Grant Fukui Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:41.95 8:14
93 Carlos Zuniga Fr El Dorado -ss 24:50.82 8:17
94 Miguel Morales Jr John Glenn 25:00.71 8:20
95 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 25:04.82 8:22
96 Andrew Halstead Jr Pacifica 25:45.27 8:35 6/8 19/21 9/11
97 Vincent Sacharske Jr Laguna Hills 25:48.26 8:36
98 Anthony Arellano So John Glenn 26:04.23 8:41
99 Ernest Zhang Jr Wilson (Hh) -ss 26:12.18 8:44
100 Eric Cisneros Jr Pacifica 26:15.64 8:45 7/8 20/21 7/8
101 Jorg Amaya-ortega So El Dorado -ss 27:38.64 9:13
102 Miguel Guzman Fr John Glenn 28:07.95 9:23
103 Jonathan Pastelin Jr Pacifica 28:08.72 9:23 8/8 21/21 6/6
104 Nicolas Hipolito So La Salle 28:53.4 9:38
105 Bryan Zavala So John Glenn 31:05.43 10:22
106 Matthew Shelton Jr St. Michaels Prep 31:13.28 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Gg)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
93:35
18:43
6:14
32 Jesus Guillen
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Manuel Ramirez
Sr
18:28
6:09
5
Crescenc Gonzalez
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Johny Gonzalez
Sr
18:57
6:19
8
Raul Gonzalez
Sr
19:10
6:23
10
Luis Salazar
Sr
19:16
6:25
12
Gustavo Santos
Jr
19:30
6:30
19
2 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
96:11
19:14
6:25
79 Nicholas Gietzen
Sr
18:16
6:05
4
Ted Akiyama
Sr
19:18
6:26
13
Andres Eddowes
Sr
19:25
6:28
17
Elih Delgado
Sr
19:28
6:29
18
Jack Spencer
Jr
19:44
6:35
27
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
19:47
6:36
29
Adam Aguirre
Jr
19:51
6:37
31
3 Western
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:17
96:34
19:19
6:26
89 Henry Torres
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Bruce Tenoco
Jr
19:06
6:22
9
Austin Vierstra
Jr
19:11
6:24
11
Tony W
So
19:42
6:34
26
Luis Ontivero
Jr
20:26
6:49
41
Jose Zagal
Sr
22:54
7:38
68




4 Saddleback
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
98:20
19:40
6:33
122 Andy Matuz
Sr
19:23
6:28
14
Jesse Gil
Jr
19:34
6:31
21
Anthony Martinez
Jr
19:39
6:33
25
Cesar Zuno
Sr
19:47
6:36
30
Rosendo Higuera
Sr
19:57
6:39
32
Alexis Perez
Jr
20:58
6:59
51
Daniel Barrient
Jr
21:03
7:01
53
5 Gabrielino
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
99:04
19:49
6:36
137 Vincent Nguyen
Jr
19:24
6:28
16
Evan Tholt
Jr
19:34
6:31
22
Sunny Zhou
Jr
19:46
6:35
28
Andrew Wong
Sr
19:59
6:40
33
Ryan Lee
Jr
20:21
6:47
38
Misael Duran
Jr
20:41
6:54
46
Bijan Farahani
Sr
20:43
6:54
47
6 Esperanza
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:27
101:17
20:15
6:45
185 Andrew Chapin
So
19:35
6:32
23
Tim Romero
So
20:06
6:42
35
Steven Fick
So
20:11
6:44
36
Thomas Castro
Sr
20:22
6:47
39
Eddie Robelo
Jr
21:02
7:01
52
Michael Norrbom
So
21:43
7:14
57
Austin Loza
Sr
21:58
7:19
58
7 Laguna Hills
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 6:56
105:35
21:07
7:02
195 Jeffrey Trytten
Sr
18:52
6:17
7
Tahj Spigner
Jr
19:33
6:31
20
Hayden Upton
Jr
20:35
6:52
43
Grant Thompson
Jr
20:46
6:55
48
Vincent Sacharsk
Jr
25:48
8:36
77








8 El Dorado -ss
1-3-7-8-8
Gap: 6:58
108:07
21:37
7:12
229 Dean Wright
Jr
17:53
5:58
1
Brady Trumbo
Jr
19:23
6:28
15
Jackson Millsap
Fr
22:59
7:40
69
Jeff Tam
Jr
23:01
7:40
70
Carlos Zuniga
Fr
24:51
8:17
74
Jorg Amaya-or
So
27:39
9:13
81




9 Gahr
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:11
104:34
20:55
6:58
241 Steven Anker
Jr
20:19
6:46
37
Nikol Shrestha
Jr
20:40
6:53
45
Ezequiel Clemente
Jr
20:48
6:56
49
Daniel Armento
Sr
21:17
7:06
54
Eugene Olivar
Jr
21:31
7:10
56
Nathan Mabin
Sr
22:15
7:25
60




10 Pacifica
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:12
109:32
21:54
7:18
287 Brad Mccormic
Jr
20:32
6:51
42
Kevin Tolby
Jr
21:19
7:06
55
Bobby Herrera
Jr
22:12
7:24
59
Andrew Chi
Jr
22:45
7:35
65
Jarad Arranga
Sr
22:45
7:35
66
Andrew Halstead
Jr
25:45
8:35
76
Eric Cisneros
Jr
26:16
8:45
80
11 La Salle
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 9:18
115:05
23:01
7:40
291 Ryan Alvarez
Fr
19:36
6:32
24
Harvey Situ
Jr
20:54
6:58
50
John Caldas
Jr
22:40
7:33
63
Lance Aviso
So
23:02
7:41
71
Nicolas Hipolito
So
28:53
9:38
83








12 John Glenn
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 6:03
114:29
22:54
7:38
295 Michael Estrada
So
20:01
6:40
34
Alejandr Guerrero
Sr
20:39
6:53
44
Jose Guerrero
Fr
22:44
7:35
64
Miguel Morales
Jr
25:01
8:20
75
Anthony Arellano
So
26:04
8:41
78
Miguel Guzman
Fr
28:08
9:23
82
Bryan Zavala
So
31:05
10:22
84
13 Wilson (Hh) -ss
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:44
112:04
22:25
7:28
302 Dennis Takeshit
Jr
20:24
6:48
40
Jess Limas
Sr
22:22
7:27
61
Matthew Huang
Jr
22:22
7:27
62
Ethan Fan
Fr
22:47
7:36
67
Adrian Estrada
So
24:08
8:03
72
Grant Fukui
Jr
24:42
8:14
73
Ernest Zhang
Jr
26:12
8:44
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Rodriquez Fr El Dorado -ss 17:33.47 5:51
2 David Paine Fr South Torrance 17:49.69 5:57
3 Chad Williams Fr Sherman Indian 18:52.66 6:18
4 Jose Catalan Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:11.1 6:24
5 James Ellis Fr Laguna Hills 19:15.11 6:25
6 Anthony Hernandez Fr El Dorado -ss 19:24.24 6:28
7 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 19:27.2 6:29
8 Edurardo Robles Fr Estancia 19:29.67 6:30
9 Bryan Ortiz Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 19:34.76 6:32
10 Cameron Smith Fr El Dorado -ss 19:35.02 6:32
11 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 19:37.33 6:32
12 Alejandro Murillo Fr Desert Mirage 19:38.57 6:33
13 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 19:41.3 6:34
14 Noah Holguin Fr Western 19:43.9 6:35
15 Jose Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 19:45.62 6:35
16 Daniel Vasquez Fr Artesia 19:48.32 6:36
17 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 19:49.97 6:37
18 David Tecker Fr Esperanza 19:51.58 6:37
19 Jonluke Toress Fr Laguna Hills 19:54.52 6:38
20 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 20:04.49 6:41
21 Nathan Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:06.95 6:42
22 Charlie Tran Fr Gabrielino 20:10.45 6:43
23 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 20:13.6 6:45
24 Kevin Cervantes Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:15.38 6:45
25 Jorge Armenta Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:17.12 6:46
26 Gerado Gonzales Fr Nogales 20:17.84 6:46
27 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 20:18.12 6:46
28 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 20:18.47 6:46
29 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 20:25.53 6:49
30 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 20:27.03 6:49
31 Jonathan Ramirez Fr Northview 20:29.97 6:50
32 Noah Freeman Fr Esperanza 20:31.78 6:51
33 Hunter Talbott Fr Esperanza 20:32.58 6:51
34 Hector Hernandez Jr Western 20:33.41 6:51
35 Devin Gibbons Fr Esperanza 20:33.45 6:51
36 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 20:34.68 6:52
37 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 20:40.61 6:54
38 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 20:43.45 6:54
39 Ev Slaughtenhaupt Fr El Dorado -ss 20:48.77 6:56
40 Guillermo Balazarfr So Western 20:53.91 6:58
41 Eric Lund Fr El Dorado -ss 20:55.13 6:58
42 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 20:56.07 6:59
43 Jesse Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:56.64 6:59
44 Giovann Masciotti Fr South Torrance 20:57.86 6:59
45 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 20:57.98 6:59
46 Ethan Welty Fr Esperanza 21:01.87 7:01
47 Bryan Munoz Fr Estancia 21:11.14 7:04
48 Hayden Ritchie Fr Esperanza 21:12.11 7:04
49 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 21:13.69 7:05
50 Carson Welty Fr Esperanza 21:16.07 7:05
51 Alexander Huynh Fr Laguna Hills 21:20.06 7:07
52 Tyler Inman Fr Northview 21:32.73 7:11
53 Joe Beyrooty Jr Western 21:34.95 7:12
54 Daniel Fan Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:39.23 7:13
55 Miguel Macedo Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:39.8 7:13
56 Andrew Lo Fr Gabrielino 21:43.37 7:14
57 James Deras Fr Pacifica 21:52.08 7:17 1/2 14/21 16/17
58 Cody Yiu Fr Gabrielino 21:52.95 7:18
59 Jonathan Delgado Fr Saddleback 21:57.85 7:19
60 Jose Martinez So Wilson (Hh) -ss 21:58.32 7:19
61 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 21:59.69 7:20
62 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 22:02.13 7:21
63 Nicholas Ochoa Fr Saddleback 22:02.76 7:21
64 Joshua Melgoza Fr Saddleback 22:02.97 7:21
65 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 22:03.47 7:21
66 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 22:09.95 7:23
67 Tyler Gerlach Fr El Dorado -ss 22:10.68 7:24
68 Adam Tostado Fr Gabrielino 22:15.17 7:25
69 Kyle Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 22:29.4 7:30
70 David Febles Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 22:32.29 7:31
71 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 22:58.78 7:40
72 Cesar Estrada Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:08.3 7:43
73 Roger Ma Fr Gabrielino 23:10.81 7:44
74 Michael Yiu Fr Gabrielino 23:18.28 7:46
75 Sergio Lemus Fr Desert Mirage 23:20.65 7:47
76 Allister Tam Fr Gabrielino 23:24.76 7:48
77 Marcos Cubias Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:31.61 7:51
78 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 23:33.03 7:51
79 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica 23:44.03 7:55 2/2 18/21 13/17
80 Matthew Graciano Fr Laguna Hills 23:45.97 7:55
81 Tyler Warren Fr Laguna Hills 23:48.59 7:56
82 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 23:50.4 7:57
83 Michael Fierro Fr Nogales 23:51.4 7:57
84 Jeffrey Vuong Fr Gabrielino 23:53.96 7:58
85 Scott Shelton Fr Gabrielino 23:57.58 7:59
86 John Burnham Fr St. Michaels Prep 23:58.12 7:59
87 Dante Barker Fr Artesia 24:08.8 8:03
88 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 24:14.61 8:05
89 Jimmy Ma Fr Gabrielino 24:20.12 8:07
90 Christian Hamlin Fr Northview 24:20.43 8:07
91 Ryan Ho Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:20.78 8:07
92 Brajhan Dorado Fr Saddleback 24:25.73 8:09
93 Alan Ha Fr Wilson (Hh) -ss 24:31.58 8:11
94 Joel Salazar Fr Northview 24:32.07 8:11
95 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 24:40.14 8:13
96 Fernando Perez Fr Esperanza 24:40.43 8:13
97 Antho Buffalomeat Fr Sherman Indian 25:19.94 8:27
98 J Avila-distefano Fr South Torrance 25:25.25 8:28
99 John Serrano Fr St. Michaels Prep 25:27.94 8:29
100 Sam Donahue Fr South Torrance 25:41.68 8:34
101 Parker Shapen Fr Esperanza 25:52.43 8:37
102 Richard Hernandes Fr Western 25:59.53 8:40
103 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 26:08.96 8:43
104 Angel Guzman Fr Laguna Hills 26:13.89 8:45
105 Kevin Ng Fr Gabrielino 26:59.99 9:00
106 Michael Benally Fr Sherman Indian 27:07.07 9:02
107 Daniel Martinez Fr Saddleback 29:34.61 9:52
108 Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr South Torrance 32:34.86 10:52
109 Diego Aguilar Fr St. Michaels Prep 33:06.52 11:02
110 Izhaq Alquadoomi Fr St. Michaels Prep 36:42.03 12:14
111 Anthony Robert Fr Esperanza 37:32.32 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.