South Pasadena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baroi, Liz | Fr | Fr | 26:44 | 9:07 | 2.93 | 45/96 | 3/5 | 15/21 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Barraza, Erica | So | So | 27:55 | 9:32 | 2.93 | 125/135 | 1/2 | 17/21 | 43/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bennett, Kathlee | Jr | JV | 29:00 | 9:54 | 2.93 | 122/128 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cervantes, Jessic | Sr | V | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 43/96 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 10/14 | 20:57 (0:03,0.2) |
20:57 (0:03,0.2) |
20:57 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ehrlich, Erica | Fr | Fr | 28:25 | 9:42 | 2.93 | 67/96 | 5/5 | 20/21 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Enright, Caitlin | Sr | JV | 23:04 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 15/128 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 3/30 | 22:39 | 22:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Fata, Aimee | Fr | Fr | 23:30 | 8:01 | 2.93 | 14/96 | 1/5 | 11/21 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fata, Chloe | Jr | V | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 66/96 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 5/14 | 19:48 | 19:42 | 19:37 | ||
Im, Eunice | Sr | JV | 23:02 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 14/128 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 12/40 | 23:44 (0:42,2.9) |
23:44 (0:42,2.9) |
23:29 (0:27,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Krajewski, Briana | So | So | 28:21 | 9:41 | 2.93 | 135/135 | 2/2 | 18/21 | 33/33 | 26:50 | 26:50 | 26:50 | ||
Laird, Robin | Fr | V | 20:31 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 29/96 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, Jocelyn | Fr | V | 21:25 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 60/96 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, Priscilla | Fr | Fr | 24:18 | 8:18 | 2.93 | 19/96 | 2/5 | 13/21 | 6/18 | |||||
Leonard, Elizabet | Sr | V | 21:20 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 58/96 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lopez, Helen | Sr | JV | 25:59 | 8:52 | 2.93 | 78/128 | 5/7 | 14/21 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Messana, Catheri | So | V | 20:21 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 25/96 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oh, Susan | Jr | JV | 28:23 | 9:41 | 2.93 | 117/128 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ostlund, Paige | So | V | 22:10 | 7:34 | 2.93 | 76/96 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 3/11 | 25:11 (3:01,12.0) |
25:11 (3:01,12.0) |
25:11 (3:01,12.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Paik, Rachel | Jr | JV | 23:09 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 17/128 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Palige, Christa | Fr | Fr | 27:45 | 9:28 | 2.93 | 59/96 | 4/5 | 16/21 | 8/14 | |||||
Yen, Belinda | Jr | JV | 23:43 | 8:06 | 2.93 | 26/128 | 4/7 | 12/21 | 1/13 | 22:07 | 21:19 | 21:19 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/14 | 104:31 1:04 |
2.93 | 7:08 | 6:57 | 7:19 | 215 | 6:28 | 106:17 (1:46,1.7) |
101:06 | 101:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Catheri Messana (25), Robin Laird (29), Jessic Cervantes (43), Elizabet Leonard (58), Jocelyn Lee (60) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/9 | 118:57 2:57 |
2.93 | 8:07 | 7:52 | 8:52 | 69 | 8:07 | 122:09 (3:12,2.6) |
122:09 (3:12,2.6) |
122:09 (3:12,2.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Eunice Im (5), Caitlin Enright (6), Rachel Paik (7), Belinda Yen (13), Helen Lopez (38) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 5/8 | 130:42 4:55 |
2.93 | 8:55 | 8:01 | 9:42 | 127 | 8:01 | Aimee Fata (9), Priscilla Lee (14), Liz Baroi (30), Christa Palige (36), Erica Ehrlich (38) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Cummings | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Katherin Nielsen | Sr | Irvine | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Meyers | So | Laguna Hills | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Brianna Atkins | Jr | Del Oro | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Allison Damon | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Shelby Buckley | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Nichol Slykhous | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Cara Hoyt | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
9 | Chani Tinucci | Fr | Del Oro | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Vivien Cook | Jr | Irvine | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Johnson | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Hilary May | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Emily Snyder | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Christi St. Geme | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Alison Gushue | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Priscilla Rincon | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Jenna Fie | Sr | Burroughs | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
18 | Allison Francke | Sr | Rosary | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Racine | Jr | Del Oro | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Meghan Sanchez | Jr | Irvine | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Rebecca Fox | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Katar Ratkowiak | So | Yucca Valley | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Lindsey Deane | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Merie Paddeck | Jr | Del Oro | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Catheri Messana | So | South Pasadena | 20:21 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Adile Ruvalcaba | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Leticia Ramirez | Sr | Rosary | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Sara Presley | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Robin Laird | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:31 | 7:00 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Erin Mader | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Julian Calabrese | So | Rosary | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Corina Ubario | Jr | St. Joseph (lak) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Denise Nunez | Sr | St. Joseph (lak) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Erica Haggerty | Jr | Rosary | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Nicole Bowler | Sr | Del Oro | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Natali Burkhard | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Lam | Jr | La Canada | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Emilia Rincon | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Mo Arizmendez | Sr | North Monterey Cou | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Brittany Armas | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Alexis Aguilar | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | A Nourmohamadia | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Jessic Cervantes | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:54 | 7:08 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 10/14 | 20:57 (0:03) |
20:57 (0:03) |
20:57 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Lisa Yardley | Fr | Irvine | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Thoa Pham | Sr | Irvine | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Melanie Powers | Fr | Glen A. Wilson | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Chelsie Rexroat | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Elisa Sahagun | Sr | Glen A. Wilson | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Jasmin Melendez | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Molly Scott | So | La Canada | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Jovita Trujillo | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Annie Nagel | Sr | Rosary | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Kim Slater | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Karen Marchan | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Katy Tucker | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Erika Hennon | Jr | La Canada | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Jenny Speer | So | Burroughs | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Elizabet Leonard | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:20 | 7:17 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 10/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Shantell Nollen | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Jocelyn Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:25 | 7:19 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Kristin Tisdale | Jr | La Canada | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Bloom | So | Irvine | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Kaitlin Fuelling | So | La Canada | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Caelainn Confer | Fr | Rosary | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Megan Martin | Fr | La Canada | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Chloe Fata | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:39 | 7:23 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 5/14 | 19:48 | 19:42 | 19:37 | |
67 | Alinna Flores | Sr | St. Joseph (lak) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Nancy Licona | So | Laguna Hills | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Mimi Lan | Sr | Irvine | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Samanth Nielsen | So | St. Joseph (lak) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
72 | Stefanie Perez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Kristi Schneider | Sr | Burroughs | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
74 | Lauren Holguin | So | Glen A. Wilson | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
75 | Lizzie Franck | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Paige Ostlund | So | South Pasadena | 22:10 | 7:34 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 3/11 | 25:11 (3:01) |
25:11 (3:01) |
25:11 (3:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
77 | Jenna Hope | So | Del Oro | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Vanes Plascencia | So | Glen A. Wilson | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
79 | Melissa Lopez | So | Glen A. Wilson | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Rachel Mayes | Jr | Yucca Valley | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Brigid Becerra | Fr | Rosary | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Nicole Wilson | Fr | Del Oro | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
83 | Angela Tu | So | Glen A. Wilson | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Leona Peiris | Sr | St. Joseph (lak) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
85 | Melissa Schwarz | Sr | Laguna Hills | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
86 | Elizab Delecruz | So | North Monterey Cou | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
87 | Kristy Park | Jr | Burroughs | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Genevie Rosete | Fr | Glen A. Wilson | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Stepha Pritchard | Jr | North Monterey Cou | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Amanda Hoff | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Olivia Pardo | Fr | St. Joseph (lak) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
92 | Allison Fletcher | So | St. Joseph (lak) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
93 | Jenny Durtschi | Fr | Burroughs | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
94 | Annie Williams | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
95 | Chris Mcnamara | So | Burroughs | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
96 | Kirstie Hart | So | Burroughs | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona Del Mar 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
94:39 18:56 6:28 |
31 | Sarah Cummings Sr 17:37 6:01 1 |
Allison Damon Jr 18:58 6:28 5 |
Shelby Buckley Jr 19:05 6:31 6 |
Nichol Slykhous Sr 19:18 6:35 7 |
Hilary May Sr 19:41 6:43 12 |
||
2 | Del Oro 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
91 | Brianna Atkins Jr 18:52 6:26 4 |
Chani Tinucci Fr 19:30 6:39 9 |
Samantha Racine Jr 20:04 6:51 19 |
Merie Paddeck Jr 20:21 6:57 24 |
Nicole Bowler Sr 20:40 7:03 35 |
||
3 | Irvine 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
99:58 20:00 6:49 |
121 | Katherin Nielsen Sr 18:29 6:18 2 |
Vivien Cook Jr 19:31 6:40 10 |
Meghan Sanchez Jr 20:07 6:52 20 |
Lisa Yardley Fr 20:55 7:08 44 |
Thoa Pham Sr 20:56 7:09 45 |
||
4 | Rosary 9-7-7-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
102:44 20:33 7:01 |
162 | Allison Francke Sr 19:58 6:49 18 |
Leticia Ramirez Sr 20:27 6:59 27 |
Julian Calabrese So 20:32 7:00 31 |
Erica Haggerty Jr 20:38 7:03 34 |
Annie Nagel Sr 21:09 7:13 52 |
||
5 | Laguna Hills 3-5-6-7-5 Gap: 2:24 |
102:09 20:26 6:58 |
165 | Jessica Meyers So 18:47 6:25 3 |
Erin Mader Sr 20:32 7:00 30 |
Natali Burkhard Jr 20:45 7:05 36 |
A Nourmohamadia Jr 20:54 7:08 42 |
Karen Marchan Jr 21:11 7:14 54 |
||
5 | Yucca Valley 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
102:39 20:32 7:00 |
165 | Emily Snyder Sr 19:42 6:43 13 |
Katar Ratkowiak So 20:16 6:55 22 |
Sara Presley Sr 20:28 6:59 28 |
Chelsie Rexroat Sr 21:01 7:10 47 |
Katy Tucker Sr 21:12 7:14 55 |
||
7 | San Lorenzo Valley 5-4-4-4-7 Gap: 2:50 |
102:30 20:30 7:00 |
169 | Cara Hoyt Jr 19:19 6:36 8 |
Taylor Johnson Jr 19:34 6:41 11 |
Lindsey Deane Sr 20:18 6:56 23 |
Kim Slater Jr 21:10 7:13 53 |
Lizzie Franck Sr 22:09 7:34 74 |
||
8 | North Monterey Cou 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
103:41 20:44 7:05 |
186 | Rebecca Fox Sr 20:13 6:54 21 |
Adile Ruvalcaba Jr 20:23 6:57 26 |
Mo Arizmendez Sr 20:51 7:07 39 |
Jasmin Melendez Jr 21:06 7:12 49 |
Jovita Trujillo Fr 21:08 7:13 51 |
||
9 | Diamond Ranch 7-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:29 |
103:51 20:46 7:05 |
194 | Priscilla Rincon So 19:53 6:47 16 |
Emilia Rincon Jr 20:50 7:07 38 |
Brittany Armas Fr 20:53 7:08 40 |
Alexis Aguilar So 20:53 7:08 41 |
Shantell Nollen Sr 21:22 7:18 59 |
||
10 | South Pasadena 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
104:31 20:54 7:08 |
215 | Catheri Messana So 20:21 6:57 25 |
Robin Laird Fr 20:31 7:00 29 |
Jessic Cervantes Sr 20:54 7:08 43 |
Elizabet Leonard Sr 21:20 7:17 58 |
Jocelyn Lee Fr 21:25 7:19 60 |
||
11 | La Canada 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 0:39 |
106:04 21:13 7:14 |
267 | Jessica Lam Jr 20:49 7:06 37 |
Molly Scott So 21:06 7:12 50 |
Erika Hennon Jr 21:16 7:15 56 |
Kristin Tisdale Jr 21:25 7:19 61 |
Kaitlin Fuelling So 21:28 7:20 63 |
||
12 | St. Joseph (lak) 12-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:08 |
107:24 21:29 7:20 |
285 | Corina Ubario Jr 20:33 7:01 32 |
Denise Nunez Sr 20:33 7:01 33 |
Alinna Flores Sr 21:43 7:25 67 |
Samanth Nielsen So 21:54 7:28 70 |
Leona Peiris Sr 22:41 7:45 83 |
||
13 | Glen A. Wilson 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:24 |
108:44 21:45 7:25 |
322 | Melanie Powers Fr 20:57 7:09 46 |
Elisa Sahagun Sr 21:04 7:11 48 |
Lauren Holguin So 22:02 7:31 73 |
Vanes Plascencia So 22:20 7:37 77 |
Melissa Lopez So 22:21 7:38 78 |
||
14 | Burroughs 8-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:34 |
109:43 21:57 7:29 |
324 | Jenna Fie Sr 19:54 6:48 17 |
Jenny Speer So 21:19 7:17 57 |
Kristi Schneider Sr 21:56 7:29 72 |
Kristy Park Jr 23:06 7:53 86 |
Jenny Durtschi Fr 23:28 8:01 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conno Carreras | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Julie Kopstein | So | Oak Park | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Tolley | So | San Marino | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Kiner | So | Oak Park | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Pricilla Venegas | So | Colony | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
6 | Tina Theriot | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Reiley O'brien | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Jamie Schmidt | So | Atascadero | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Zaynib Hamze | So | Dublin | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Amand Zurborg | So | Jurupa Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Nikki Miller | So | San Marino | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Am Perez-stires | So | Jurupa Valley | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Christi Kelleher | So | Sonora Union | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | Brittany Pattee | So | Oak Park | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Jacquel Mercado | So | Colony | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Tsao | So | Miramonte | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Michelle Noe | So | Oak Park | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
18 | Samant Trumbo | So | La Jolla | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
19 | Meredith Salazar | So | Alhambra (mar) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
20 | Camille Farfan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
21 | Maggie Bolduc | So | Rosary | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
22 | Alex De Silva | So | Orange Lutheran | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Alicia Schlenz | So | Sonora Union | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Jessica Plashka | So | Madison | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
25 | Tisha Nichols | So | Alhambra (mar) | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Monica Meza | So | Madison | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
27 | Ama Blackwood | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Nataly Rahmann | So | Irvine | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Welch | So | Laguna Hills | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Ella Owlsley | So | Del Oro | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
31 | Marga Nettleton | So | La Jolla | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Elena Hower | So | Cathedral Catholic | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Jessic Akkerman | So | Barstow | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Keri Davidson | So | St. Joseph (lak) | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Miriam Velasco | So | Segerstrom | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Erica Trimble | So | La Jolla | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Martinez | So | Covina | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
38 | Ekekela Novero | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
39 | Jasmine Rhodes | So | Ganesha | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
40 | Sami Singh | So | Oak Park | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Raequel Jund | So | Yucca Valley | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
42 | Carin Schmelzer | So | Del Oro | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
43 | Laura Gregorich | So | Madison | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Alyssa Wetmore | So | Santa Margarita | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
45 | Medaya Torres | So | San Luis Obispo | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
46 | Nekes Whitaker | So | Ganesha | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
47 | Annie Flocken | So | Orange Lutheran | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
48 | Kelli Costelloe | So | La Jolla | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Kati Woodward | So | Miramonte | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
50 | Taylo Cameron | So | Votech | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Kristy Long | So | Woodland | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
52 | Tammi Hubbard | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
53 | Joslyn Corredor | So | Laguna Hills | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Fisher | So | Western (ana) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Ligia Ditoiu | So | Pleasant Grove | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
56 | Corri Wakefield | So | Laguna Hills | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
57 | Mckenzi Gloven | So | La Jolla | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Tiffany Perea | So | Barstow | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Wight | So | Alhambra (mar) | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
60 | Nancy Duron | So | Ganesha | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
61 | Blanca Lopez | So | Madison | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Anna O'bien | So | Rim Of The World | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Caitlin Anderson | So | Diamond Ranch | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
64 | Lia Medeiros | So | Atascadero | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | Leonor Arguello | Fr | Segerstrom | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Venessa Chavez | So | Colony | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
67 | Eliza Castellanos | So | St. Joseph (lak) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
68 | Annette Pulliam | So | La Jolla | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
69 | Azuc Rodriguez | So | Barstow | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
70 | Sydney Rose | So | Jurupa Valley | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
71 | Kar Drummond | So | Woodland | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Van Soye | So | Orange Lutheran | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
73 | Samanth Norton | So | Madison | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
74 | Megan Trunick | So | Laguna Hills | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
75 | Jenni Hendricks | So | Del Oro | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
76 | Hillary Donnell | So | Palos Verde | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
77 | Jennifer Smith | So | Rosary | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
78 | Cass Hawthorne | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
79 | Amanda Nguyen | So | Beckman | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
80 | Tiffan Verduzco | So | San Jacinto | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
81 | Jazmin Morrello | So | Bolsa Grande | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
82 | Sarah Olavarria | So | San Dimas | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
83 | Laine Wherritt | So | Corona Del Mar | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
84 | Emilie Solandt | So | Palos Verde | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
85 | Spencer Gobar | So | Cathedral Catholic | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
86 | Tara Torpey | So | Dublin | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
87 | Nora Ortega | So | Rim Of The World | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
88 | Elizabeth Ward | So | Laguna Hills | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
89 | Nicole Sanchez | So | Atascadero | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
90 | Jennifer Avila | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
91 | Elisa Lara | So | Colony | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
92 | Tess Westwood | So | Cathedral Catholic | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
93 | Vanessa Saldana | So | Western (ana) | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
94 | Rania Hanna | So | Rancho Alamitos | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
95 | Katie Smith | So | Palos Verde | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
96 | Jenny Harrison | So | Colony | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
97 | Grace Baek | So | Beckman | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
98 | Alison Wiehe | So | Laguna Hills | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
99 | Kolika Corona | So | Bishop Montgomery | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
100 | Bianca Garcia | So | Madera South | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
101 | Melissa Rees | So | San Luis Obispo | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
102 | Christina Oh | So | Laguna Hills | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
103 | Olivia Nguyen | So | Segerstrom | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
104 | Alex Levin | So | La Canada | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
105 | Christi Hopkins | So | Dublin | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
106 | Erica Valencia | So | Ganesha | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
107 | Carm Rodriguez | So | Western (ana) | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
108 | Bernadet Devlin | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
109 | Maddie Odom | So | Rosary | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
110 | Melissa Navarro | So | Segerstrom | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
111 | Maggie Wang | So | Irvine | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
112 | Elizabeth Lora | So | Covina | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
113 | Collee Meagher | So | Atascadero | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
114 | H Chatouphonexas | So | Western (ana) | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
115 | Azur Chouinard | So | Colony | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
116 | Megan Ziegler | So | Palos Verde | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
117 | Amanda Baduria | So | Rosary | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
118 | Jessica Chavez | So | Colony | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
119 | Jackie Aguirre | So | Ganesha | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Nicole Galusha | So | Beckman | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
121 | Shaina Stein | So | Corona Del Mar | 27:49 | 9:30 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Bell | So | Corona Del Mar | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
123 | Emily Baker | So | Corona Del Mar | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
124 | Shelby Isaman | So | Sonora Union | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
125 | Erica Barraza | So | South Pasadena | 27:55 | 9:32 | 1/2 | 17/21 | 43/46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Ariel Valdez | So | Beckman | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
127 | Amanda Foster | So | Tehachapi | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
128 | Court Robinson | So | Woodland | 28:01 | 9:34 | |||||||
129 | Melisa Keating | So | Palos Verde | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
130 | Da Zimplemann | So | Orange Lutheran | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
131 | Tionna Tank | So | Cabrillo | 28:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
132 | Brianna Torres | So | Ganesha | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
133 | Sarah Klivans | So | Beckman | 28:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
134 | Julie Ebiner-gavit | So | St. Lucy's Priory | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
135 | Briana Krajewski | So | South Pasadena | 28:21 | 9:41 | 2/2 | 18/21 | 33/33 | 26:50 | 26:50 | 26:50 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Soria | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Megan Cho | Sr | La Canada | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Agie Lee | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
4 | Sandee Mariner | Sr | Del Oro | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
5 | Vaness Fimreite | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
6 | Liza Gilhuly | Jr | Miramonte | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
7 | Caro Villagomez | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
8 | Bren Baughman | Jr | Rim Of The World | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
9 | Emily Leming | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
10 | Stephanie Costa | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
11 | Francesca Bruno | Jr | Oak Park | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Randi Evans | Sr | Del Oro | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Kellen Mercer | Sr | Palos Verde | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Eunice Im | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:02 | 7:52 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 12/40 | 23:44 (0:42) |
23:44 (0:42) |
23:29 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Caitlin Enright | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:04 | 7:52 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 3/30 | 22:39 | 22:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
16 | Marie Collins | Sr | La Canada | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Paik | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:09 | 7:54 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Carla Wood | Jr | St. Joseph (lak) | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
19 | Lynne Kohlhase | Jr | Irvine | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
20 | Fowler-gerace | Jr | La Jolla | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
21 | Becky Penskar | Sr | Miramonte | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Alexa Elliott | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Daniell Everhart | Jr | Yucca Valley | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
24 | Kels Christoffels | Sr | St. Joseph (lak) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
25 | Kate Simpson | Sr | Laguna Hills | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Belinda Yen | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:43 | 8:06 | 4/7 | 12/21 | 1/13 | 22:07 | 21:19 | 21:19 | |
27 | Sarah Guest | Jr | Covina | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Susan M Kendall | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
29 | Kate Weber | Sr | La Jolla | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
30 | Marian Shively | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
31 | Miche Boudreau | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
32 | Nicol Ontiveros | Jr | Santa Margarita | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Eilish Tucker | Jr | Yucca Valley | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Alana Pitts | Sr | Cabrillo | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Natali Buchwald | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Katharine Walsh | Jr | St. Lucy's Priory | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Tamara Julius | Jr | Oak Park | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Rios | Jr | Santa Margarita | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Cassandr Devlin | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Curtis | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Liz Resendez | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Christa Robins | Sr | Burroughs | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Jazmine Medina | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Phillips | Sr | La Canada | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
45 | Julia Vasiloff | Sr | St. Joseph (lak) | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Margae Knox | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Ciesla | Sr | La Jolla | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Miranda Rich | Sr | Cabrillo | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Rebekah Chase | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Ainslie | Jr | Beckman | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
51 | Claire Pettengill | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Shauna Miner | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
53 | Marina Mautner | Jr | La Jolla | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
54 | Nathali Merhaut | Sr | San Marino | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | Annma Chairello | Jr | Santa Margarita | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Alley | Jr | Sonora Union | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Moreton | Jr | San Marino | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Katherine Avila | So | Cabrillo | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Kaitlyn Sweda | Jr | Laguna Hills | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Adriana Arango | Jr | St. Lucy's Priory | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Nicolo Sornoso | Jr | Bishop Amat | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Megan Chiang | Jr | Oak Park | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Crabbe | Sr | La Jolla | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
64 | Chelsy Egan | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | Amanda Chavira | Jr | St. Joseph (lak) | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Hammershaimb | Sr | La Jolla | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Valerie Kamen | Sr | Covina | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
68 | Jazmin Ponce | Jr | San Jacinto | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
69 | Jenna Califano | Jr | Palos Verde | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
70 | Rocio Ambrocio | Jr | Beckman | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
71 | La Montgomery | Jr | St. Joseph (lak) | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
72 | Cory Bellis | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
73 | Gladys Santos | Jr | Beaumont | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
74 | Diana Colon | Jr | St. Joseph (lak) | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Samanth Turner | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
76 | Stephani Pinnell | Sr | Laguna Hills | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
77 | Laurie Klemens | Jr | Santa Margarita | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
78 | Helen Lopez | Sr | South Pasadena | 25:59 | 8:52 | 5/7 | 14/21 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Cristyn Smith | Jr | Burroughs | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
80 | Laure Velasquez | Jr | Santa Margarita | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Feucht | Jr | Santa Margarita | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
82 | Marilyn Santos | Sr | Beaumont | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
83 | Angela Losa | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
84 | Jenifer Horner | Jr | St. Lucy's Priory | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
85 | Flor Garcia | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
86 | Meliss Dimayuga | Jr | Santa Margarita | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
87 | Lauren Lopez | Jr | Santa Margarita | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
88 | Garay Jaqueline | Jr | Votech | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
89 | Brittany Payne | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Koury | Jr | Santa Margarita | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
91 | Robin Dailey | Sr | Yosemite | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
92 | Vivian Maltez | Sr | St. Lucy's Priory | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
93 | Shira Moskowitz | Jr | Oak Park | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
94 | Nichol Tomblin | Sr | Palos Verde | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
95 | Elisa Escalante | Jr | Yucca Valley | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Linds Purington | Sr | St. Lucy's Priory | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
97 | Kaile Nassar-reis | Sr | St. Lucy's Priory | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
98 | Madis Kawakami | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
99 | Becca Hosch | Jr | Bonita | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
100 | Kelsey Karl | Jr | Oak Park | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
101 | Alexandra Evans | Sr | La Jolla | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
102 | Teresa Santos | Jr | Beaumont | 27:37 | 9:26 | |||||||
103 | Kristen Winters | Jr | Ocean View | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
104 | Ericka Lucero | Jr | Segerstrom | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
105 | Vanessa Vasquez | Sr | Beckman | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
106 | Jessi Hernandez | Jr | Tustin | 28:05 | 9:35 | |||||||
107 | Eve Traylor | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
108 | Amy Luplow | Jr | Yucca Valley | 28:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
109 | Anna Yeutter | Jr | Ocean View | 28:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
110 | Mollee Strut | Sr | Rim Of The World | 28:14 | 9:38 | |||||||
111 | Christin Corsetti | Jr | Ocean View | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
112 | Garcia Astrid | Jr | Azusa | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
113 | Montez Heather | Jr | Azusa | 28:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
114 | Maria Huerta | Jr | Segerstrom | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
115 | Elizab Thomson | Sr | Santa Margarita | 28:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
116 | Jill Harris | Sr | Laguna Hills | 28:23 | 9:41 | |||||||
117 | Susan Oh | Jr | South Pasadena | 28:23 | 9:41 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Monique Garcia | Jr | La Puente | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
119 | Jennifer Collins | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 28:32 | 9:44 | |||||||
120 | Melin Larochelle | Sr | Yosemite | 28:49 | 9:50 | |||||||
121 | Kristina Jareno | Jr | St. Joseph (lak) | 28:51 | 9:51 | |||||||
122 | Kathlee Bennett | Jr | South Pasadena | 29:00 | 9:54 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
123 | Allyso Schwartz | Jr | Palos Verde | 29:01 | 9:54 | |||||||
124 | Denise Orozco | Jr | San Jacinto | 29:03 | 9:55 | |||||||
125 | Jillian Saadeh | Sr | Santa Margarita | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
126 | Nadia Ismail | Sr | St. Lucy's Priory | 29:10 | 9:57 | |||||||
127 | Alex Thomas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
128 | Madonna Do | Jr | Segerstrom | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:57 |
118:57 23:47 8:07 |
69 | Eunice Im Sr 23:02 7:52 5 |
Caitlin Enright Sr 23:04 7:52 6 |
Rachel Paik Jr 23:09 7:54 7 |
Belinda Yen Jr 23:43 8:06 13 |
Helen Lopez Sr 25:59 8:52 38 |
||
2 | Sacred Heart Cathed 3-4-2-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
121:28 24:18 8:17 |
100 | Stephanie Costa Jr 22:55 7:49 3 |
Marian Shively Jr 23:52 8:09 16 |
Natali Buchwald Jr 24:01 8:12 18 |
Cassandr Devlin Jr 24:11 8:15 22 |
Angela Losa Jr 26:29 9:02 41 |
||
3 | La Jolla 7-6-5-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
122:15 24:27 8:21 |
103 | Fowler-gerace Jr 23:17 7:57 9 |
Kate Weber Sr 23:48 8:07 15 |
Michelle Ciesla Sr 24:45 8:27 24 |
Marina Mautner Jr 24:57 8:31 25 |
Lauren Crabbe Sr 25:28 8:42 30 |
||
4 | St. Joseph (lak) 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:37 |
122:42 24:32 8:23 |
106 | Carla Wood Jr 23:11 7:55 8 |
Kels Christoffels Sr 23:28 8:01 11 |
Julia Vasiloff Sr 24:35 8:23 23 |
Amanda Chavira Jr 25:40 8:46 31 |
La Montgomery Jr 25:48 8:48 33 |
||
5 | Santa Margarita 8-8-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
122:29 24:30 8:22 |
111 | Alexa Elliott Jr 23:24 7:59 10 |
Nicol Ontiveros Jr 23:59 8:11 17 |
Stephanie Rios Jr 24:09 8:15 21 |
Annma Chairello Jr 25:00 8:32 26 |
Laurie Klemens Jr 25:57 8:51 37 |
||
6 | Laguna Hills 2-2-3-6-6 Gap: 5:50 |
125:40 25:08 8:35 |
127 | Vaness Fimreite Jr 22:33 7:42 2 |
Kate Simpson Sr 23:36 8:03 12 |
Kaitlyn Sweda Jr 25:11 8:36 27 |
Stephani Pinnell Sr 25:57 8:51 36 |
Jill Harris Sr 28:23 9:41 50 |
||
7 | Oak Park 4-6-8-7-7 Gap: 4:37 |
127:26 25:29 8:42 |
145 | Francesca Bruno Jr 22:57 7:50 4 |
Tamara Julius Jr 24:07 8:14 20 |
Megan Chiang Jr 25:27 8:41 29 |
Shira Moskowitz Jr 27:21 9:20 44 |
Kelsey Karl Jr 27:34 9:25 48 |
||
8 | Corona Del Mar 1-3-7-7-8 Gap: 7:56 |
127:56 25:35 8:44 |
152 | Julie Soria Sr 21:22 7:18 1 |
Susan M Kendall Jr 23:48 8:07 14 |
Samanth Turner Sr 25:56 8:51 35 |
Madis Kawakami Sr 27:32 9:24 47 |
Alex Thomas Jr 29:18 10:00 55 |
||
9 | St. Lucy's Priory 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:27 |
130:40 26:08 8:55 |
177 | Katharine Walsh Jr 24:02 8:12 19 |
Adriana Arango Jr 25:21 8:39 28 |
Jenifer Horner Jr 26:32 9:03 42 |
Vivian Maltez Sr 27:16 9:18 43 |
Linds Purington Sr 27:29 9:23 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mimi Petersen | Fr | Atascadero | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
2 | Jenine Mejares | Fr | La Jolla | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Rosie Jaye | Fr | La Jolla | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
4 | Rebeca Felix | Fr | San Marino | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
5 | Analicia Silva | Fr | Irvine | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Kristan Liddle | Fr | Irvine | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Whitson | Fr | Tehachapi | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
8 | Jennif Delgadillo | Fr | Atascadero | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
9 | Ellie Olmos | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
10 | Kelsey Ryburn | Fr | Atascadero | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Kent | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
12 | Danielle Lee | Fr | La Jolla | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
13 | Katie Warnes | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
14 | Aimee Fata | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:30 | 8:01 | 1/5 | 11/21 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Amy Roman | Fr | Irvine | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
16 | Danielle Stevens | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
17 | Danie Melgarejo | Fr | Beckman | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
18 | Kaitlin Henry | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
19 | Priscilla Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:18 | 8:18 | 2/5 | 13/21 | 6/18 | ||||
20 | Dancer Jessica | Fr | Votech | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
21 | Nayomi Santillan | Fr | Western (ana) | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
22 | Tina Caswell | Fr | Irvine | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
23 | Danica Ceballos | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
24 | Jade Cabrera | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
25 | Britni Heter | Fr | Cabrillo | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
26 | Serrina Smith | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Haley Weit | Fr | Atascadero | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
28 | Courtney Cook | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
29 | Chelsey Sidhu | Fr | Cabrillo | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
30 | Nikki Nguyen | Fr | Irvine | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
31 | Samant Espinosa | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
32 | Jacqueli Gosselin | Fr | Beckman | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
33 | Sonia Montalvo | Fr | Western (ana) | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | Yira Pineda | Fr | Segerstrom | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
35 | Nicki White | Fr | Burroughs | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
36 | Becky Finn | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Grottkau | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 26:16 | 8:58 | |||||||
38 | Steph Gutierrez | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
39 | Bianc Rodriguez | Fr | Cabrillo | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
40 | Ellie Morgan | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
41 | Lilly Sedaghat | Fr | La Jolla | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
42 | Kate Cary | Fr | La Jolla | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
43 | Katie Miles | Fr | Tehachapi | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
44 | Krista Crawford | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
45 | Liz Baroi | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:44 | 9:07 | 3/5 | 15/21 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Me Underwood | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
47 | Brigid Allen | Fr | Sonora Union | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
48 | Sun Martensson | Fr | La Jolla | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
49 | Ana Echeverria | Fr | Western (ana) | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
50 | Cardina Jaquelin | Fr | Votech | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
51 | Diana Beeson | Fr | Cabrillo | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Pan | Fr | La Jolla | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Danielle Dong | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
54 | Kelly Wilson | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
55 | Sanjeet Uppal | Fr | Beckman | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
56 | Brooke Perez | Fr | Segerstrom | 27:37 | 9:26 | |||||||
57 | Taylor Moore | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
58 | Emily Prunetti | Fr | Sonora Union | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
59 | Christa Palige | Fr | South Pasadena | 27:45 | 9:28 | 4/5 | 16/21 | 8/14 | ||||
60 | Celynn Romero | Fr | St. Joseph (lak) | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
61 | Laura Bertsch | Fr | Irvine | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
62 | Natali Malagon | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 28:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
63 | Sophia Munoz | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 28:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Belyea | Fr | Western (ana) | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
65 | Stephain Avalos | Fr | Segerstrom | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
66 | Alex Oseguera | Fr | Segerstrom | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
67 | Erica Ehrlich | Fr | South Pasadena | 28:25 | 9:42 | 5/5 | 20/21 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Hannah Ward | Fr | Tehachapi | 28:49 | 9:50 | |||||||
69 | Gillian Ricciardi | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
70 | Katrina Rhodes | Fr | Tehachapi | 28:51 | 9:51 | |||||||
71 | Joelle Albanese | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
72 | Dannille Pinkley | Fr | Rim Of The World | 28:57 | 9:53 | |||||||
73 | Molina Marlynna | Fr | Azusa | 29:09 | 9:57 | |||||||
74 | Luz Soriano | Fr | Irvine | 29:09 | 9:57 | |||||||
75 | Kaylee Sumner | Fr | Cabrillo | 29:11 | 9:58 | |||||||
76 | Mar Wahlstrom | Fr | Tehachapi | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
77 | Arelie Garcia | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 29:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
78 | Rachel Ballister | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 29:23 | 10:02 | |||||||
79 | Emily Spenker | Fr | Sonora Union | 29:29 | 10:04 | |||||||
80 | Zarate Cynthia | Fr | Votech | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
81 | Melody Suarez | Fr | Tehachapi | 29:59 | 10:14 | |||||||
82 | Lina Hammeras | Fr | St. Joseph (lak) | 30:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
83 | Brook Thornton | Fr | Beckman | 30:09 | 10:17 | |||||||
84 | Aubrey Stiers | Fr | Sonora Union | 30:23 | 10:22 | |||||||
86 | Lauren Livas | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 30:28 | 10:24 | |||||||
88 | Megan Bryant | Fr | Tehachapi | 30:52 | 10:32 | |||||||
89 | Julia Matzenger | Fr | Tehachapi | 30:58 | 10:34 | |||||||
90 | Erica Parga | Fr | St. Joseph (lak) | 30:59 | 10:34 | |||||||
91 | Lygia Andreica | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 31:04 | 10:36 | |||||||
92 | Leah Hicken | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 31:05 | 10:37 | |||||||
93 | Megan Monical | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 31:10 | 10:38 | |||||||
94 | Dana Baquing | Fr | Beckman | 31:11 | 10:39 | |||||||
95 | Nicole Koehler | Fr | Beckman | 31:16 | 10:40 | |||||||
96 | Nicole Lujan | Fr | St. Joseph (lak) | 31:19 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irvine 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
117:25 23:29 8:01 |
53 | Analicia Silva Fr 21:52 7:28 3 |
Kristan Liddle Fr 21:55 7:29 4 |
Amy Roman Fr 23:31 8:02 10 |
Tina Caswell Fr 24:32 8:22 15 |
Nikki Nguyen Fr 25:35 8:44 21 |
||
2 | La Jolla 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 5:16 |
119:32 23:54 8:10 |
64 | Jenine Mejares Fr 21:23 7:18 1 |
Rosie Jaye Fr 21:28 7:20 2 |
Danielle Lee Fr 23:25 8:00 8 |
Lilly Sedaghat Fr 26:37 9:05 26 |
Kate Cary Fr 26:39 9:06 27 |
||
3 | St. Lucy's Priory 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
123:10 24:38 8:24 |
76 | Danielle Stevens Fr 23:45 8:06 11 |
Kaitlin Henry Fr 24:09 8:15 13 |
Danica Ceballos Fr 24:33 8:23 16 |
Jade Cabrera Fr 25:16 8:37 17 |
Courtney Cook Fr 25:27 8:41 19 |
||
4 | Orange Lutheran 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 8:04 |
132:01 26:24 9:01 |
124 | Ellie Olmos Fr 23:06 7:53 6 |
Nicole Kent Fr 23:25 8:00 7 |
Krista Crawford Fr 26:42 9:07 29 |
Taylor Moore Fr 27:38 9:26 35 |
Megan Monical Fr 31:10 10:38 47 |
||
5 | South Pasadena 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:55 |
130:42 26:08 8:55 |
127 | Aimee Fata Fr 23:30 8:01 9 |
Priscilla Lee Fr 24:18 8:18 14 |
Liz Baroi Fr 26:44 9:07 30 |
Christa Palige Fr 27:45 9:28 36 |
Erica Ehrlich Fr 28:25 9:42 38 |
||
6 | Cabrillo 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 3:54 |
133:40 26:44 9:07 |
137 | Britni Heter Fr 25:17 8:38 18 |
Chelsey Sidhu Fr 25:31 8:43 20 |
Bianc Rodriguez Fr 26:31 9:03 25 |
Diana Beeson Fr 27:10 9:16 32 |
Kaylee Sumner Fr 29:11 9:58 42 |
||
7 | Tehachapi 3-6-8-7-7 Gap: 6:13 |
136:32 27:18 9:19 |
155 | Sarah Whitson Fr 23:00 7:51 5 |
Katie Miles Fr 26:39 9:06 28 |
Hannah Ward Fr 28:49 9:50 39 |
Katrina Rhodes Fr 28:51 9:51 40 |
Mar Wahlstrom Fr 29:13 9:58 43 |
||
8 | Beckman 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 7:07 |
138:35 27:43 9:28 |
162 | Danie Melgarejo Fr 24:04 8:13 12 |
Jacqueli Gosselin Fr 25:46 8:48 23 |
Sanjeet Uppal Fr 27:25 9:21 34 |
Brook Thornton Fr 30:09 10:17 45 |
Dana Baquing Fr 31:11 10:39 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.
All Boys Races
19 races + combined.