South Pasadena Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Choi, Hanwul | Fr | Fr | 19:15.22 | 6:25 | 3 | 5/66 | 1/10 | 8/31 | 4/12 | 18:34 | ||||
Choi, Jaemyung | So | So | 20:49.93 | 6:57 | 3 | 22/56 | 4/9 | 22/31 | 3/6 | 20:57.52 (0:08,0.6) |
20:57.52 (0:08,0.6) |
20:55.82 (0:06,0.5) |
18:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Clark, Ben | Jr | V | 17:35.62 | 5:52 | 3 | 13/63 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 7/13 | 17:56.12 (0:21,1.9) |
17:56.12 (0:21,1.9) |
17:54.07 (0:18,1.7) |
15:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dettman, Kai | So | V | 17:52.28 | 5:57 | 3 | 21/63 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 5/10 | 19:47.56 (1:55,9.7) |
19:47.56 (1:55,9.7) |
19:47.56 (1:55,9.7) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ebata, Jay | Jr | V | 18:52.93 | 6:18 | 3 | 40/63 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 3/8 | 18:55.75 (0:03,0.2) |
18:55.75 (0:03,0.2) |
18:55.75 (0:03,0.2) |
17:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Keith, Owen | Jr | JV | 19:26.34 | 6:29 | 3 | 9/62 | 1/5 | 11/31 | 5/9 | 20:57.15 (1:31,7.2) |
20:57.15 (1:31,7.2) |
20:25.94 (1:00,4.9) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Li, Johann | So | So | 21:33.15 | 7:11 | 3 | 26/56 | 6/9 | 24/31 | 2/5 | 21:43.55 (0:10,0.8) |
21:43.55 (0:10,0.8) |
19:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Martinez, Nathaniel | Jr | JV | 21:36.78 | 7:12 | 3 | 33/62 | 5/5 | 25/31 | 4/6 | 19:32.09 | 19:32.09 | 19:32.09 | 18:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Mendoza, Maximillian | Fr | Fr | 28:52.22 | 9:37 | 3 | 63/66 | 10/10 | 31/31 | 2/2 | 25:38 | ||||
Mendoza, Miles | Jr | JV | 19:40.66 | 6:34 | 3 | 10/62 | 2/5 | 14/31 | 3/9 | 20:43.22 (1:03,5.0) |
20:43.22 (1:03,5.0) |
20:32.61 (0:52,4.2) |
18:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Monical, Wayne | Sr | Fr | 22:19.31 | 7:26 | 3 | 37/66 | 8/10 | 26/31 | 1/4 | 18:50.41 | 18:50.41 | 18:50.41 | 16:29 | |
Monicalvar, Wayne | Sr | V | 17:54.69 | 5:58 | 3 | 22/63 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ng, Samuel | Jr | Fr | 19:22.44 | 6:27 | 3 | 6/66 | 2/10 | 9/31 | 2/10 | 20:27.62 (1:05,5.3) |
20:27.62 (1:05,5.3) |
20:27.62 (1:05,5.3) |
19:31 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Park, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 27:16.5 | 9:06 | 3 | 62/66 | 9/10 | 30/31 | 3/3 | 24:43 | ||||
Peters, John | So | So | 20:20.78 | 6:47 | 3 | 15/56 | 3/9 | 19/31 | 3/7 | 22:37.15 (2:16,10.0) |
22:37.15 (2:16,10.0) |
22:36.69 (2:16,10.0) |
21:31 (1:10,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Porcu, Nicolo | So | V | 17:55.72 | 5:59 | 3 | 23/63 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 3/9 | 19:16.59 (1:21,7.0) |
19:16.59 (1:21,7.0) |
18:51.52 (0:56,4.9) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rini, Bryan | So | So | 20:20.12 | 6:47 | 3 | 13/56 | 1/9 | 17/31 | 6/10 | 21:52.72 (1:33,7.1) |
21:52.72 (1:33,7.1) |
21:06.41 (0:46,3.7) |
19:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ryu, Kenny | Jr | So | 20:51.15 | 6:57 | 3 | 24/56 | 5/9 | 23/31 | 3/6 | 20:48.31 | 20:48.31 | 20:48.31 | 20:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Schwantner, Colin | Sr | JV | 19:45.66 | 6:35 | 3 | 13/62 | 4/5 | 16/31 | 2/6 | 19:38.66 | 19:38.66 | 19:38.66 | 17:51 | |
Sibrian, Armando | Jr | So | 24:57.72 | 8:19 | 3 | 50/56 | 9/9 | 29/31 | 2/2 | 19:48.18 | 19:48.18 | 19:17.18 | 17:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Smith, Bob | So | So | 22:49 | 7:36 | 3 | 38/56 | 7/9 | 27/31 | 4/5 | 20:02.44 | 20:02.44 | 20:02.44 | 19:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Song, Yeoung | Jr | Fr | 19:34.02 | 6:31 | 3 | 11/66 | 5/10 | 13/31 | 1/7 | 22:11 (2:37,11.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tripodis, Niko | Jr | Fr | 19:22.75 | 6:28 | 3 | 7/66 | 3/10 | 10/31 | 1/9 | 22:13.81 (2:51,12.8) |
22:13.81 (2:51,12.8) |
22:13.81 (2:51,12.8) |
17:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Wakabayashi, Noah | Jr | Fr | 20:38.34 | 6:53 | 3 | 20/66 | 7/10 | 21/31 | 1/5 | 29:35.88 (8:58,30.3) |
29:35.88 (8:58,30.3) |
21:22 (0:44,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Wang, Kenneth | Jr | Fr | 19:32.02 | 6:31 | 3 | 10/66 | 4/10 | 12/31 | 1/9 | 20:53.5 (1:21,6.5) |
20:53.5 (1:21,6.5) |
20:53.5 (1:21,6.5) |
19:49 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wang, Ricky | Jr | So | 24:20.34 | 8:07 | 3 | 47/56 | 8/9 | 28/31 | 4/4 | 24:55.53 (0:35,2.4) |
24:55.53 (0:35,2.4) |
23:48.31 | 20:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Wielenga, Jacob | Jr | V | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | 3 | 36/63 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 4/8 | 18:36.09 | 18:36.09 | 18:36.09 | 17:43 | |
Wu, Michael | Sr | Fr | 20:36.94 | 6:52 | 3 | 18/66 | 6/10 | 20/31 | 1/5 | 22:02.2 (1:25,6.4) |
22:02.2 (1:25,6.4) |
20:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Xiong, Michael | So | V | 19:06.15 | 6:22 | 3 | 44/63 | 7/7 | 7/31 | 3/6 | 20:18.75 (1:13,6.0) |
20:18.75 (1:13,6.0) |
17:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Xu, Kevin | So | So | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | 3 | 14/56 | 2/9 | 18/31 | 4/8 | 21:03.75 (0:43,3.4) |
21:03.75 (0:43,3.4) |
21:03.75 (0:43,3.4) |
19:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yamada, Griffin | Sr | JV | 19:42.22 | 6:34 | 3 | 11/62 | 3/5 | 15/31 | 2/8 | 20:01.78 (0:20,1.6) |
20:01.78 (0:20,1.6) |
20:01.78 (0:20,1.6) |
17:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 89:57 1:03 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:52 | 6:13 | 104 | 5:46 | 89:13 | 89:13 | 85:30 | 78:03 78:24 |
Ben Clark (12), Kai Dettman (19), Wayne Monicalvar (20), Nicolo Porcu (21), Jacob Wielenga (32) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/6 | 102:42 0:31 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:47 | 6:57 | 76 | 6:23 | 97:14 | 97:14 | 97:14 | 87:32 90:11 |
Bryan Rini (11), Kevin Xu (12), John Peters (13), Jaemyung Choi (19), Kenny Ryu (21) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 100:12 2:10 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:29 | 7:12 | 72 | 6:23 | 97:23 | 97:23 | 92:51 | 85:46 89:47 |
Owen Keith (9), Miles Mendoza (10), Griffin Yamada (11), Colin Schwantner (13), Nathaniel Martinez (29) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 97:06 0:19 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:25 | 6:31 | 39 | 6:28 | 101:08 (4:01,4.0) |
101:08 (4:01,4.0) |
101:08 (4:01,4.0%) |
89:54 92:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Hanwul Choi (5), Samuel Ng (6), Niko Tripodis (7), Kenneth Wang (10), Yeoung Song (11) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 119:43 8:15 |
3 | 7:59 | 6:52 | 9:37 | 26 | 7:51 | 97:17 101:15 |
Michael Wu (1), Noah Wakabayashi (2), Wayne Monical (4), Daniel Park (9), Maximillian Mendoza (10) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Valadez | Sr | Alemany | 16:45.59 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Juan Nunez | So | Valley View | 16:57.38 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Morales | Jr | Bravo Medica | 17:06.09 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Ho | Jr | Bravo Medica | 17:07.62 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Oswaldo Duenas | Jr | Palmdale | 17:08.31 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Jesus Roman | Sr | Bravo Medica | 17:11.97 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Rudy Valdivia | Sr | Valley View | 17:12.56 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Noble | Sr | Valley View | 17:15.88 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Van Slooten | Jr | La Canada | 17:24.59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Vidal Gutierrez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 17:29.18 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Hilde Figueroa | Sr | Valley View | 17:29.62 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Emmanuel Aguilera | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 17:32.31 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Ben Clark | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:35.62 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 7/13 | 17:56 (0:21) |
17:56 (0:21) |
17:54 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Travis Miller | So | Valley View | 17:37.09 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Nick Montijo | So | Bell-Jeff | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Alejandro Maldonado | So | Palmdale | 17:41.69 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Cristian Ticas | Sr | Heritage Christian | 17:42.78 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Chavez | Sr | Alemany | 17:47.12 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Gary Guan | Sr | Temple City | 17:50.88 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Adam Roman | Sr | Alemany | 17:51.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Kai Dettman | So | South Pasadena | 17:52.28 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 5/10 | 19:48 (1:55) |
19:48 (1:55) |
19:48 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Wayne Monicalvar | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:54.69 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Nicolo Porcu | So | South Pasadena | 17:55.72 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 3/9 | 19:17 (1:21) |
19:17 (1:21) |
18:52 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Grant Han | Sr | Temple City | 17:58.15 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Santiago Edinger | Sr | Bravo Medica | 18:00.94 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Jeremiah Gonzalez | Sr | Palmdale | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Salter | Sr | La Canada | 18:02.29 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Carlos Duarte | Jr | Bravo Medica | 18:06.47 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Fernando Gomez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 18:10.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Angel Castro | So | Alemany | 18:16.03 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Sean Negishi | Jr | Temple City | 18:16.78 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Shaan Sandhu | Jr | La Canada | 18:18.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Garza | Sr | Alemany | 18:28.03 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Dexxer Medina | Sr | Glendale | 18:29.62 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Albert Hernndez | Jr | Glendale | 18:37.47 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 4/8 | 18:36.09 | 18:36.09 | 18:36.09 | |
37 | Manuel Resendez | Sr | Valley View | 18:49.27 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Allen Leavitt | Jr | Heritage Christian | 18:50.72 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Echternach | So | La Canada | 18:51.18 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Jay Ebata | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:52.93 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 3/8 | 18:56 (0:03) |
18:56 (0:03) |
18:56 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Jesse Lozano | So | Alemany | 18:55.03 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Pelletieri | Sr | Alemany | 18:58.34 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Cardenas | So | Palmdale | 19:03.53 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Michael Xiong | So | South Pasadena | 19:06.15 | 6:22 | 7/7 | 7/31 | 3/6 | 20:19 (1:13) |
20:19 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Eduardo Juarez | So | Valley View | 19:07.31 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Andre Chan | Jr | La Canada | 19:13.06 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Sydney Cattouse | Jr | Muir | 19:28.47 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Lui | Fr | La Canada | 19:53.06 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Bonilla | Fr | Heritage Christian | 19:54.72 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Valdez | So | Heritage Christian | 19:57.94 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Sean Durkin | Jr | Heritage Christian | 19:58.93 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Kory Chan | Sr | Temple City | 20:00.56 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Joseph Cheung | Jr | Temple City | 20:09.38 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Palma | So | Palmdale | 20:17.41 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Guzman | Fr | Palmdale | 20:18.65 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Leonardo Pallares | Jr | Palmdale | 20:25.84 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Cabrera | Jr | Heritage Christian | 21:19.41 | 7:06 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Fooks | Sr | Heritage Christian | 21:19.84 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Qi (george) Liu | Jr | Temple City | 21:21.59 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Robert Peralta | Jr | Glendale | 21:56.12 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Regner | Sr | Hoover -ss | 22:40.34 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Mendoza | Jr | Glendale | 26:24.91 | 8:48 | |||||||
63 | Mario Violo | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 26:34.12 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley View 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
41 | Juan Nunez So 16:57 5:39 2 |
Rudy Valdivia Sr 17:13 5:44 7 |
Anthony Noble Sr 17:16 5:45 8 |
Hilde Figueroa Sr 17:30 5:50 11 |
Travis Miller So 17:37 5:52 13 |
Manuel Resendez Sr 18:49 6:16 33 |
Eduardo Juarez So 19:07 6:22 41 |
2 | Bravo Medica 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:55 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
46 | Daniel Morales Jr 17:06 5:42 3 |
Anthony Ho Jr 17:08 5:43 4 |
Jesus Roman Sr 17:12 5:44 6 |
Vidal Gutierrez Sr 17:29 5:50 10 |
Santiago Edinger Sr 18:01 6:00 23 |
Carlos Duarte Jr 18:06 6:02 26 |
Fernando Gomez Jr 18:10 6:03 27 |
3 | Alemany 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
94 | Max Valadez Sr 16:46 5:35 1 |
Andrew Chavez Sr 17:47 5:56 16 |
Adam Roman Sr 17:52 5:57 18 |
Angel Castro So 18:16 6:05 28 |
Andrew Garza Sr 18:28 6:09 31 |
Jesse Lozano So 18:55 6:18 37 |
Matthew Pelletieri Sr 18:58 6:19 38 |
4 | South Pasadena 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
104 | Ben Clark Jr 17:36 5:52 12 |
Kai Dettman So 17:52 5:57 19 |
Wayne Monicalvar Sr 17:55 5:58 20 |
Nicolo Porcu So 17:56 5:59 21 |
Jacob Wielenga Jr 18:38 6:13 32 |
Jay Ebata Jr 18:53 6:18 36 |
Michael Xiong So 19:06 6:22 40 |
5 | Palmdale 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:09 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
131 | Oswaldo Duenas Jr 17:08 5:43 5 |
Alejandro Maldonado So 17:42 5:54 14 |
Jeremiah Gonzalez Sr 18:01 6:00 24 |
Christopher Cardenas So 19:04 6:21 39 |
Daniel Palma So 20:17 6:46 49 |
Andrew Guzman Fr 20:19 6:46 50 |
Leonardo Pallares Jr 20:26 6:49 51 |
6 | La Canada 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:48 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
141 | Ryan Van Slooten Jr 17:25 5:48 9 |
Patrick Salter Sr 18:02 6:01 25 |
Shaan Sandhu Jr 18:18 6:06 30 |
Lucas Echternach So 18:51 6:17 35 |
Andre Chan Jr 19:13 6:24 42 |
Ryan Lui Fr 19:53 6:38 43 |
|
7 | Temple City 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
94:16 18:51 6:17 |
163 | Gary Guan Sr 17:51 5:57 17 |
Grant Han Sr 17:58 5:59 22 |
Sean Negishi Jr 18:17 6:06 29 |
Kory Chan Sr 20:01 6:40 47 |
Joseph Cheung Jr 20:09 6:43 48 |
Qi (george) Liu Jr 21:22 7:07 54 |
|
8 | Heritage Christian 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:16 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
184 | Cristian Ticas Sr 17:43 5:54 15 |
Allen Leavitt Jr 18:51 6:17 34 |
Jordan Bonilla Fr 19:55 6:38 44 |
Isaac Valdez So 19:58 6:39 45 |
Sean Durkin Jr 19:59 6:40 46 |
Jacob Cabrera Jr 21:19 7:06 52 |
Cameron Fooks Sr 21:20 7:07 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergio Castillo | So | Bravo Medica | 18:03.18 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Steven Sahagun | So | Bravo Medica | 18:52.47 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Omar Abdelrahim | So | Hoover -ss | 18:55.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Jong | So | Temple City | 19:04.91 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Darren Reyes | So | Temple City | 19:18.66 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Kirollos Jacob | So | Glendale | 19:27.47 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Bravo Medica | 19:29.28 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | David Roman | So | Bravo Medica | 19:29.68 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Mikkel Laspinas | So | Glendale | 19:38.91 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Briggs | So | Verdugo Hills | 19:40.28 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Rony Garcia | So | Bravo Medica | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Kuo | So | Temple City | 20:00.12 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Rini | So | South Pasadena | 20:20.12 | 6:47 | 1/9 | 17/31 | 6/10 | 21:53 (1:33) |
21:53 (1:33) |
21:06 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Kevin Xu | So | South Pasadena | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | 2/9 | 18/31 | 4/8 | 21:04 (0:43) |
21:04 (0:43) |
21:04 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | John Peters | So | South Pasadena | 20:20.78 | 6:47 | 3/9 | 19/31 | 3/7 | 22:37 (2:16) |
22:37 (2:16) |
22:37 (2:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Jose Romero | So | Glendale | 20:24.25 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | William Ta | So | Temple City | 20:39.62 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Joshua Quiles | So | Temple City | 20:43.62 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Ricardo Romero | So | Palmdale | 20:48.56 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Justin Rodriguez | So | Bravo Medica | 20:48.84 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Jason Castorena | So | Verdugo Hills | 20:49.65 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Jaemyung Choi | So | South Pasadena | 20:49.93 | 6:57 | 4/9 | 22/31 | 3/6 | 20:58 (0:08) |
20:58 (0:08) |
20:56 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Askanaz Sahakyan | So | Glendale | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Kenny Ryu | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:51.15 | 6:57 | 5/9 | 23/31 | 3/6 | 20:48.31 | 20:48.31 | 20:48.31 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
25 | Gaines Mccollum | So | La Canada | 21:02.03 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Johann Li | So | South Pasadena | 21:33.15 | 7:11 | 6/9 | 24/31 | 2/5 | 21:44 (0:10) |
21:44 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Santiago Hernandez | So | Palmdale | 21:34.66 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Anson Cheung | So | Temple City | 21:44.69 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Carlos Becerra | So | Palmdale | 21:47.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
30 | James Calvin | So | Heritage Christian | 21:49.44 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Kim | So | Glendale | 22:01.09 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | John Cochico | So | Glendale | 22:09.09 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Ken Sindo | So | Glendale | 22:13.66 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Chew | So | La Canada | 22:18.31 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Ball | So | Bravo Medica | 22:18.65 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Jaden Oloresisimo | So | Temple City | 22:27.09 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Jalen Kelley | So | Glendale | 22:43.97 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Bob Smith | So | South Pasadena | 22:49 | 7:36 | 7/9 | 27/31 | 4/5 | 20:02.44 | 20:02.44 | 20:02.44 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
39 | Jeffrey Yee | So | Temple City | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
40 | Fabian Islas | So | Bravo Medica | 23:13.91 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Carlos Giron | So | Palmdale | 23:17.31 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Antonio Rivas | So | Palmdale | 23:35.59 | 7:52 | |||||||
43 | Jeffrey Nguyen | So | Hoover -ss | 23:44.56 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Tan | So | Temple City | 24:05.18 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Ben Whiffen | So | Waverly | 24:08.09 | 8:03 | |||||||
46 | Benjamin Flores | So | Palmdale | 24:13.72 | 8:05 | |||||||
47 | Ricky Wang | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:20.34 | 8:07 | 8/9 | 28/31 | 4/4 | 24:56 (0:35) |
24:56 (0:35) |
23:48.31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
48 | Danny Chung | So | Temple City | 24:21.75 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Trinh | So | Temple City | 24:56.75 | 8:19 | |||||||
50 | Armando Sibrian | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:57.72 | 8:19 | 9/9 | 29/31 | 2/2 | 19:48.18 | 19:48.18 | 19:17.18 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
51 | David Carrera | So | Palmdale | 25:07.44 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Risner | So | Temple City | 25:12.03 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Cowden | So | La Canada | 25:13.09 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Mark Raney | Fr | La Canada | 26:21.28 | 8:47 | |||||||
55 | Jack Kwan | Fr | La Canada | 26:21.28 | 8:47 | |||||||
56 | Anderson Ardon | So | Verdugo Hills | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bravo Medica 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
25 | Sergio Castillo So 18:03 6:01 1 |
Steven Sahagun So 18:52 6:17 2 |
Adrian Hernandez So 19:29 6:30 6 |
David Roman So 19:30 6:30 7 |
Rony Garcia So 19:55 6:38 9 |
Justin Rodriguez So 20:49 6:56 18 |
Anthony Ball So 22:19 7:26 31 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
99:47 19:57 6:39 |
48 | Daniel Jong So 19:05 6:22 3 |
Darren Reyes So 19:19 6:26 4 |
Joseph Kuo So 20:00 6:40 10 |
William Ta So 20:40 6:53 15 |
Joshua Quiles So 20:44 6:55 16 |
Anson Cheung So 21:45 7:15 25 |
Jaden Oloresisimo So 22:27 7:29 32 |
3 | Glendale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
102:22 20:28 6:49 |
74 | Kirollos Jacob So 19:27 6:29 5 |
Mikkel Laspinas So 19:39 6:33 8 |
Jose Romero So 20:24 6:48 14 |
Askanaz Sahakyan So 20:50 6:57 20 |
Joshua Kim So 22:01 7:20 27 |
John Cochico So 22:09 7:23 28 |
Ken Sindo So 22:14 7:25 29 |
4 | South Pasadena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
102:42 20:32 6:51 |
76 | Bryan Rini So 20:20 6:47 11 |
Kevin Xu So 20:20 6:47 12 |
John Peters So 20:21 6:47 13 |
Jaemyung Choi So 20:50 6:57 19 |
Kenny Ryu Jr 20:51 6:57 21 |
Johann Li So 21:33 7:11 23 |
Bob Smith So 22:49 7:36 33 |
5 | Palmdale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
111:04 22:13 7:24 |
136 | Ricardo Romero So 20:49 6:56 17 |
Santiago Hernandez So 21:35 7:12 24 |
Carlos Becerra So 21:48 7:16 26 |
Carlos Giron So 23:17 7:46 34 |
Antonio Rivas So 23:36 7:52 35 |
Benjamin Flores So 24:14 8:05 36 |
David Carrera So 25:07 8:22 37 |
6 | La Canada 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:19 |
121:16 24:15 8:05 |
169 | Gaines Mccollum So 21:02 7:01 22 |
Ryan Chew So 22:18 7:26 30 |
Ryan Cowden So 25:13 8:24 38 |
Mark Raney Fr 26:21 8:47 39 |
Jack Kwan Fr 26:21 8:47 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey Sanchez | Jr | Valley View | 17:55.97 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Ricardo Delgadillo | Sr | Bravo Medica | 18:38.53 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Wachira Maingi | Jr | Valley View | 18:41.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Perez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 18:47.78 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Stephen Otremba | Sr | Alemany | 19:07.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Roger Ayala | Sr | Bravo Medica | 19:15.72 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Jaylen Joseph | Jr | Bravo Medica | 19:16.09 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Fitzgerald Ryan | Jr | La Canada | 19:24.66 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Owen Keith | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:26.34 | 6:29 | 1/5 | 11/31 | 5/9 | 20:57 (1:31) |
20:57 (1:31) |
20:26 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Miles Mendoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:40.66 | 6:34 | 2/5 | 14/31 | 3/9 | 20:43 (1:03) |
20:43 (1:03) |
20:33 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Griffin Yamada | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:42.22 | 6:34 | 3/5 | 15/31 | 2/8 | 20:02 (0:20) |
20:02 (0:20) |
20:02 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Gerardo Pech | Sr | Bravo Medica | 19:43.36 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Colin Schwantner | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:45.66 | 6:35 | 4/5 | 16/31 | 2/6 | 19:38.66 | 19:38.66 | 19:38.66 | |
14 | Adam Goodman | Jr | La Canada | 19:46.65 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Doubt | Jr | Alemany | 19:48.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Uriel Vazquez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 19:50.03 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Javier Tolentino | Jr | Alemany | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Erick Mercer | Sr | Alemany | 19:56.75 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | David Sarkisian | Jr | La Canada | 20:01.22 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Robert Ruiz | So | Alemany | 20:03.59 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Cameron Milillo | Jr | La Canada | 20:06.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Tomas Tuszynski | Sr | La Canada | 20:14.53 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Jerimiah Florez | Jr | Valley View | 20:23.34 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Diaz | Sr | Bravo Medica | 20:34.18 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Michael Broberg | Jr | La Canada | 20:45.44 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Chen | Jr | Bravo Medica | 20:49.53 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Atwater | Fr | Alemany | 20:55.72 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | James Wakasa | Sr | Bravo Medica | 21:01.56 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | Alemany | 21:02.24 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Hugo Casarrubias | Jr | Palmdale | 21:03.18 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Mathew Tsujihara | Jr | La Canada | 21:10.66 | 7:04 | |||||||
32 | Dominic Avendano | So | Alemany | 21:33.75 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Martinez | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:36.78 | 7:12 | 5/5 | 25/31 | 4/6 | 19:32.09 | 19:32.09 | 19:32.09 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
34 | Brayan Ramos | Sr | Valley View | 22:06.06 | 7:22 | |||||||
35 | Michael He | Jr | Temple City | 22:14.03 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Cameron Weems | Jr | Heritage Christian | 22:20.28 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Diego Valenzuela | Jr | Alemany | 23:01.41 | 7:40 | |||||||
38 | Cesar Tobar | Fr | Alemany | 23:11.59 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Devin Martinez | Fr | Alemany | 23:27.25 | 7:49 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Elias | Sr | Valley View | 23:37.91 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Noah Jongerling | Jr | La Canada | 23:41.03 | 7:54 | |||||||
42 | Nelson Rodas | Fr | Alemany | 23:41.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Robles | Jr | Valley View | 24:15.56 | 8:05 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Panduro | Jr | Palmdale | 24:19.84 | 8:07 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Loon | Sr | Heritage Christian | 24:21.22 | 8:07 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Almeida | So | Palmdale | 24:32.62 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Allen Ma | Jr | Temple City | 26:14.91 | 8:45 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Santos | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:15.46 | 8:45 | |||||||
49 | Tarossian Saro | Jr | La Canada | 26:20.56 | 8:47 | |||||||
50 | Tashaun Nelson | So | Executive Prep | 26:48.94 | 8:56 | |||||||
51 | Abraham Lopez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 26:53.75 | 8:58 | |||||||
52 | Gavin Rivera | Fr | Alemany | 26:54.18 | 8:58 | |||||||
53 | Iann Mena | Fr | Alemany | 26:54.65 | 8:58 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Heritage Christian | 27:06.72 | 9:02 | |||||||
55 | Cristian Cruz | So | Executive Prep | 27:10.09 | 9:03 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Bennett | Jr | Heritage Christian | 27:24.88 | 9:08 | |||||||
57 | Jaylin Washington | Jr | Executive Prep | 28:34.22 | 9:31 | |||||||
58 | Sevog Torossian | Jr | La Canada | 28:35.06 | 9:32 | |||||||
59 | Jarrick Serdar | Jr | La Canada | 28:39.31 | 9:33 | |||||||
60 | Andy Khrimian | Fr | Alemany | 30:12.58 | 10:04 | |||||||
61 | Angel Olmos | Sr | Bravo Medica | 35:23.22 | 11:48 | |||||||
62 | Miles Spano | Sr | Heritage Christian | 35:29 | 11:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bravo Medica 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
31 | Ricardo Delgadillo Sr 18:39 6:13 2 |
Gabriel Perez Jr 18:48 6:16 4 |
Roger Ayala Sr 19:16 6:25 6 |
Jaylen Joseph Jr 19:16 6:25 7 |
Gerardo Pech Sr 19:43 6:34 12 |
Uriel Vazquez Sr 19:50 6:37 16 |
Kevin Diaz Sr 20:34 6:51 24 |
2 | South Pasadena 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
100:12 20:02 6:41 |
72 | Owen Keith Jr 19:26 6:29 9 |
Miles Mendoza Jr 19:41 6:34 10 |
Griffin Yamada Sr 19:42 6:34 11 |
Colin Schwantner Sr 19:46 6:35 13 |
Nathaniel Martinez Jr 21:37 7:12 29 |
||
3 | Alemany 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
75 | Stephen Otremba Sr 19:07 6:22 5 |
Jonathan Doubt Jr 19:48 6:36 15 |
Javier Tolentino Jr 19:51 6:37 17 |
Erick Mercer Sr 19:57 6:39 18 |
Robert Ruiz So 20:04 6:41 20 |
Dylan Atwater Fr 20:56 6:59 26 |
Isaac Gonzalez Sr 21:02 7:01 27 |
4 | La Canada 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
99:34 19:55 6:38 |
84 | Fitzgerald Ryan Jr 19:25 6:28 8 |
Adam Goodman Jr 19:47 6:36 14 |
David Sarkisian Jr 20:01 6:40 19 |
Cameron Milillo Jr 20:07 6:42 21 |
Tomas Tuszynski Sr 20:15 6:45 22 |
Michael Broberg Jr 20:45 6:55 25 |
Mathew Tsujihara Jr 21:11 7:04 28 |
5 | Valley View 1-1-2-4-5 Gap: 5:42 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
89 | Joey Sanchez Jr 17:56 5:59 1 |
Wachira Maingi Jr 18:41 6:14 3 |
Jerimiah Florez Jr 20:23 6:48 23 |
Brayan Ramos Sr 22:06 7:22 30 |
Andrew Elias Sr 23:38 7:53 32 |
Anthony Robles Jr 24:16 8:05 33 |
|
6 | Heritage Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:05 |
127:29 25:30 8:30 |
173 | Cameron Weems Jr 22:20 7:27 31 |
Matthew Loon Sr 24:21 8:07 34 |
Ryan Santos Jr 26:15 8:45 35 |
Ryan Murphy Sr 27:07 9:02 36 |
Tyler Bennett Jr 27:25 9:08 37 |
Miles Spano Sr 35:29 11:50 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Calles | Fr | Bravo Medica | 18:26.25 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Gaspar-chavez | Fr | Valley View | 18:27.31 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Johnny(juan) Ramirez | Fr | Valley View | 18:51.28 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Chadi Saklaway | Fr | Glendale | 19:12.88 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Hanwul Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:15.22 | 6:25 | 1/10 | 8/31 | 4/12 | ||||
6 | Samuel Ng | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:22.44 | 6:27 | 2/10 | 9/31 | 2/10 | 20:28 (1:05) |
20:28 (1:05) |
20:28 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Niko Tripodis | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:22.75 | 6:28 | 3/10 | 10/31 | 1/9 | 22:14 (2:51) |
22:14 (2:51) |
22:14 (2:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Benjamin Herrera | Fr | Valley View | 19:31.38 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Eduardo Lugo | Fr | Bravo Medica | 19:31.68 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Kenneth Wang | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:32.02 | 6:31 | 4/10 | 12/31 | 1/9 | 20:54 (1:21) |
20:54 (1:21) |
20:54 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Yeoung Song | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:34.02 | 6:31 | 5/10 | 13/31 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Angel Onate | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 19:48.62 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Michael Dequina-bartle | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 19:49.34 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Johel Gonzalez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 19:58.28 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Pedro Millan | Fr | Executive Prep | 19:59.59 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Phyilycius Tjong | Fr | Temple City | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Alexander Ibarra | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 20:21.06 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Michael Wu | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:36.94 | 6:52 | 6/10 | 20/31 | 1/5 | 22:02 (1:25) |
22:02 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Mauricio Hernandez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 20:37.84 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Noah Wakabayashi | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:38.34 | 6:53 | 7/10 | 21/31 | 1/5 | 29:36 (8:58) |
29:36 (8:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Bryan Son | Fr | Bravo Medica | 20:39.21 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Coleman Dahill | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 20:40.43 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Cody Acevedo | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 20:45.59 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Ismael Rosales | Fr | Bravo Medica | 20:50.25 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Levon Melkonyan | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 21:00.84 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Andres Corona | Fr | Valley View | 21:01.31 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Frankie Becerra | Fr | Valley View | 21:04.47 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Harper Mcdowell | Fr | Sequoyah | 21:11.06 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Alex Palomera | Fr | Valley View | 21:13.18 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Sebastian Ceja-solis | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:16.47 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Derek Lee | Fr | Temple City | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Eric Flores | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:33.44 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Edgar Cid | Fr | Glendale | 21:34.62 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Bohan Aptendorf Max | Fr | La Canada | 22:03.62 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Yu | Fr | La Canada | 22:09.53 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Julio Quevedo | Fr | Valley View | 22:11.97 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Wayne Monical | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:19.31 | 7:26 | 8/10 | 26/31 | 1/4 | 18:50.41 | 18:50.41 | 18:50.41 | |
38 | Luke Rushing | Fr | La Canada | 22:24.12 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Diego Naranjo | Fr | Bravo Medica | 22:26.15 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Scott Gabelman | Fr | Temple City | 22:28.88 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Hunt | Fr | Executive Prep | 23:01.88 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Noah Ataya | Fr | Glendale | 23:16.69 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Logan Boggs | Fr | La Canada | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Jude Davidge | Fr | Sequoyah | 23:19.34 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Lorenzo Aguirre | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 23:22.56 | 7:48 | |||||||
46 | Prescott Hong | Fr | La Canada | 23:25.72 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Kok | Fr | Temple City | 23:52.41 | 7:57 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Quach | Fr | Temple City | 23:55.31 | 7:58 | |||||||
49 | Miko Sellier | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Wright | Fr | Temple City | 24:30.81 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Kenneth Carles | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:31.28 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Fernando Sanchez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:32.27 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Raul Gomez | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 24:53.66 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Phillip Tran | Fr | Temple City | 24:56.62 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Hugo Vasquez | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 25:14.91 | 8:25 | |||||||
56 | Mauricio Ramirez | Fr | Glendale | 25:15.56 | 8:25 | |||||||
57 | Brian Plaza | Fr | Bravo Medica | 25:24.06 | 8:28 | |||||||
58 | Owen Veloz | Fr | Glendale | 25:40.97 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Eddie Gonzalez | Fr | Sequoyah | 25:44.84 | 8:35 | |||||||
60 | Shusel Komatsu | Fr | Temple City | 25:47.69 | 8:36 | |||||||
61 | Wesely Chin | Fr | Temple City | 26:16.94 | 8:46 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Park | Fr | South Pasadena | 27:16.5 | 9:06 | 9/10 | 30/31 | 3/3 | ||||
63 | Maximillian Mendoza | Fr | South Pasadena | 28:52.22 | 9:37 | 10/10 | 31/31 | 2/2 | ||||
64 | Raymon Garcia | Fr | Palmdale | 28:54.66 | 9:38 | |||||||
65 | Matt Galvan | Fr | Heritage Christian | 32:20.15 | 10:47 | |||||||
66 | Jean-luc Lesaca | Fr | Sequoyah | 34:11.06 | 11:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
97:06 19:25 6:28 |
39 | Hanwul Choi Fr 19:15 6:25 5 |
Samuel Ng Jr 19:22 6:27 6 |
Niko Tripodis Jr 19:23 6:28 7 |
Kenneth Wang Jr 19:32 6:31 10 |
Yeoung Song Jr 19:34 6:31 11 |
Michael Wu Sr 20:37 6:52 17 |
Noah Wakabayashi Jr 20:38 6:53 19 |
2 | Bravo Medica 1-2-3-3-2 Gap: 2:13 |
99:13 19:51 6:37 |
62 | Max Calles Fr 18:26 6:09 1 |
Eduardo Lugo Fr 19:32 6:31 9 |
Johel Gonzalez Fr 19:58 6:39 14 |
Mauricio Hernandez Fr 20:38 6:53 18 |
Bryan Son Fr 20:39 6:53 20 |
Ismael Rosales Fr 20:50 6:57 23 |
Diego Naranjo Fr 22:26 7:29 34 |
3 | Valley View 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:37 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
64 | Oscar Gaspar-chavez Fr 18:27 6:09 2 |
Johnny(juan) Ramirez Fr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Benjamin Herrera Fr 19:31 6:30 8 |
Andres Corona Fr 21:01 7:00 25 |
Frankie Becerra Fr 21:04 7:01 26 |
Alex Palomera Fr 21:13 7:04 27 |
Julio Quevedo Fr 22:12 7:24 32 |
4 | Verdugo Hills 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
84 | Angel Onate Fr 19:49 6:36 12 |
Michael Dequina-bartle Fr 19:49 6:36 13 |
Alexander Ibarra Fr 20:21 6:47 16 |
Coleman Dahill Fr 20:40 6:53 21 |
Cody Acevedo Fr 20:46 6:55 22 |
Levon Melkonyan Fr 21:01 7:00 24 |
Lorenzo Aguirre Fr 23:23 7:48 38 |
5 | Glendale 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:28 |
115:01 23:00 7:40 |
158 | Chadi Saklaway Fr 19:13 6:24 4 |
Edgar Cid Fr 21:35 7:12 29 |
Noah Ataya Fr 23:17 7:46 36 |
Mauricio Ramirez Fr 25:16 8:25 44 |
Owen Veloz Fr 25:41 8:34 45 |
||
6 | Temple City 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:44 |
111:49 22:22 7:27 |
159 | Phyilycius Tjong Fr 20:12 6:44 15 |
Derek Lee Fr 21:21 7:07 28 |
Scott Gabelman Fr 22:29 7:30 35 |
Jacob Kok Fr 23:52 7:57 40 |
Ryan Quach Fr 23:55 7:58 41 |
Jeremy Wright Fr 24:31 8:10 42 |
Phillip Tran Fr 24:57 8:19 43 |
7 | La Canada 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
113:21 22:40 7:33 |
170 | Bohan Aptendorf Max Fr 22:04 7:21 30 |
Jonathan Yu Fr 22:10 7:23 31 |
Luke Rushing Fr 22:24 7:28 33 |
Logan Boggs Fr 23:19 7:46 37 |
Prescott Hong Fr 23:26 7:49 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 8:15 |
119:43 23:57 7:59 |
26 | Michael Wu Sr 20:37 6:52 1 |
Noah Wakabayashi Jr 20:38 6:53 2 |
Wayne Monical Sr 22:19 7:26 4 |
Daniel Park Fr 27:17 9:06 9 |
Maximillian Mendoza Fr 28:52 9:37 10 |
||
2 | Bravo Medica 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:34 |
117:44 23:33 7:51 |
29 | Ismael Rosales Fr 20:50 6:57 3 |
Diego Naranjo Fr 22:26 7:29 5 |
Kenneth Carles Fr 24:31 8:10 6 |
Fernando Sanchez Fr 24:32 8:11 7 |
Brian Plaza Fr 25:24 8:28 8 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.