Sycamore Results from the Loveland Invitational at Home of the Brave Park, OH on 9/5/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Busby, Luke | Fr | V | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 34/119 | 2/10 | 12/31 | 5/11 | |||||
Caldwell, Alexander | So | Open | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 25/107 | 1/11 | 19/31 | 8/13 | 22:49.4 (1:33,6.8) |
22:49.4 (1:33,6.8) |
22:49.4 (1:33,6.8) |
22:04 (0:48,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Christenson, Connor | So | V | 19:14.6 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 81/141 | 8/10 | 9/31 | 6/14 | 19:53.5 (0:39,3.3) |
19:53.5 (0:39,3.3) |
19:53.5 (0:39,3.3) |
19:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Cole, Sekani | Sr | V | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 20/141 | 2/10 | 2/31 | 5/16 | 18:16.8 (0:38,3.5) |
18:16.8 (0:38,3.5) |
18:16.8 (0:38,3.5) |
17:31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Cooper, Daniel | Fr | Open | 22:29.9 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 56/107 | 4/11 | 24/31 | 7/12 | 23:58 (1:28,6.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dauenhauer, Patrick | So | V | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 7/141 | 1/10 | 1/31 | 6/16 | 17:44.4 (0:55,5.1) |
17:44.4 (0:55,5.1) |
17:44.4 (0:55,5.1) |
17:03 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Freeman, Will | Jr | V | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 74/141 | 6/10 | 7/31 | 7/16 | 20:26.8 (1:33,7.5) |
20:26.8 (1:33,7.5) |
20:26.8 (1:33,7.5) |
19:13 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Giesenschlag, Zach | So | V | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 64/141 | 5/10 | 6/31 | 7/16 | 18:12.3 | 18:12.3 | 18:12.3 | 17:25 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Green, Zach | Fr | V | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 79/141 | 7/10 | 8/31 | 6/15 | 19:06 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heist, Eric | So | Open | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 65/107 | 6/11 | 26/31 | 5/9 | 24:12.5 (1:12,5.0) |
24:12.5 (1:12,5.0) |
24:12.5 (1:12,5.0) |
21:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR, DTW) |
Heist, Ethan | Sr | V | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 39/119 | 3/10 | 13/31 | 5/11 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | 18:26 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Hyslop, Mason | Fr | Open | 22:32.9 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 58/107 | 5/11 | 25/31 | 5/11 | 24:07 (1:34,6.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jensen, Jacob | Fr | V | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 68/119 | 5/10 | 15/31 | 5/11 | 21:45 (0:50,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jose Asker Freddy, Jovan | Sr | Open | 23:42 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 77/107 | 8/11 | 28/31 | 4/9 | 24:12 (0:30,2.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Killgore, Andrew | Sr | Open | 22:25.8 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 55/107 | 3/11 | 23/31 | 9/13 | 21:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lumb, Solomon | Jr | V | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 76/119 | 6/10 | 16/31 | 5/9 | 22:04 (1:01,4.6) |
22:04 (1:01,4.6) |
22:04 (1:01,4.6) |
21:19 (0:16,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Lumb, Xander | Jr | Open | 24:02.1 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 80/107 | 10/11 | 30/31 | 2/4 | 25:17 (1:15,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Masset, Ethan | Jr | V | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 8/119 | 1/10 | 4/31 | 2/11 | |||||
Myers, Logan | So | Open | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 67/107 | 7/11 | 27/31 | 5/9 | 23:53.3 (0:50,3.5) |
23:53.3 (0:50,3.5) |
23:53.3 (0:50,3.5) |
20:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Myers, Preston | Jr | Open | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 37/107 | 2/11 | 22/31 | 7/13 | |||||
Nagata, Seiji | Sr | Open | 23:55.8 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 78/107 | 9/11 | 29/31 | 3/7 | 24:33 (0:37,2.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pandilidis, Reece | Jr | V | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 58/141 | 4/10 | 5/31 | 8/16 | 18:53.1 (0:25,2.2) |
18:53.1 (0:25,2.2) |
18:53.1 (0:25,2.2) |
17:59 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Pishotti, Miles | Fr | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 84/141 | 9/10 | 10/31 | 5/10 | 19:26 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Roberts, Nate | Jr | V | 21:29.3 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 89/119 | 10/10 | 21/31 | 3/7 | 20:49 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Rogers, Ethan | Fr | V | 21:12.4 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 83/119 | 8/10 | 18/31 | 4/7 | 21:25 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Schmeling, Aiden | Sr | V | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 82/119 | 7/10 | 17/31 | 5/8 | 19:14 | ||||
Seper, Connor | So | V | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 67/119 | 4/10 | 14/31 | 7/11 | 21:25 (0:30,2.4) |
21:25 (0:30,2.4) |
21:25 (0:30,2.4) |
20:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Shepard, Patrick | Sr | V | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 45/141 | 3/10 | 3/31 | 7/16 | 18:46 (0:39,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Stadelmann, Luke | Jr | V | 19:40.4 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 99/141 | 10/10 | 11/31 | 5/6 | 19:03.4 | 19:03.4 | 19:03.4 | 18:17 | |
Whapham, Mark | So | V | 21:18.8 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 85/119 | 9/10 | 20/31 | 3/7 | 22:51.7 (1:33,6.8) |
22:51.7 (1:33,6.8) |
22:51.7 (1:33,6.8) |
22:06 (0:48,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Whitenberg, Jonathon | Fr | Open | 24:36.8 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 84/107 | 11/11 | 31/31 | 2/3 | 26:32 (1:55,7.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/16 | 89:38 1:44 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:26 | 5:59 | 180 | 5:28 | 89:25 | 89:25 | 89:25 | 81:09 92:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Patrick Dauenhauer (7), Sekani Cole (20), Patrick Shepard (42), Reece Pandilidis (53), Zach Giesenschlag (58) |
V 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 96:11 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 6:06 | 6:21 | 106 | 5:50 | 90:11 97:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Will Freeman (17), Zach Green (19), Connor Christenson (20), Miles Pishotti (23), Luke Stadelmann (27) | |||
V 1st 5 | 5/11 | 100:00 2:33 |
3.1 | 6:27 | 5:56 | 6:45 | 145 | 5:54 | 89:25 | 89:25 | 89:25 | 81:09 92:14 |
Ethan Masset (8), Luke Busby (22), Ethan Heist (26), Connor Seper (44), Jacob Jensen (45) | |
V 2nd 5 | 4/7 | 106:14 0:27 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:47 | 6:56 | 113 | 5:57 | 90:11 97:00 |
Solomon Lumb (20), Aiden Schmeling (21), Ethan Rogers (22), Mark Whapham (23), Nate Roberts (27) | ||||
Open 1st 5 | 7/11 | 110:24 1:17 |
3.1 | 7:07 | 6:52 | 7:16 | 199 | 6:31 | 94:34 | 94:34 | 94:34 | 87:19 | Alexander Caldwell (22), Preston Myers (32), Andrew Killgore (47), Daniel Cooper (48), Mason Hyslop (50) | |
Open 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 117:43 1:02 |
3.1 | 7:36 | 7:25 | 7:45 | 73 | 6:45 | 99:59 | 99:59 | 99:59 | 90:53 | Eric Heist (12), Logan Myers (13), Jovan Jose Asker Freddy (15), Seiji Nagata (16), Xander Lumb (17) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Zegarski | Jr | Little Miami | 15:41.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Chevalier | Jr | Loveland | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Jack Bentley | Sr | Turpin | 16:14.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Alex Justus | Sr | Kings | 16:24.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Brady Steiner | So | Loveland | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Sam Beeler | Jr | Mariemont | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Dauenhauer | So | Sycamore | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | 1/10 | 1/31 | 6/16 | 17:44 (0:55) |
17:44 (0:55) |
17:44 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Andrew Kissel | Sr | Turpin | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Ajay Stutz | Sr | Loveland | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Caleb Chunn | Sr | Kings | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Jerry Xu | Fr | Mason | 17:12.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Sam Neiger | Jr | Loveland | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Mathew Brumfield | Sr | Sum. Co. Day | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Theisen | Jr | Mason | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Markich | So | Mason | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Max Liao | Fr | Mason | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Caden Dyer | So | Loveland | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Dylan Mullarkey | Sr | Milford | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Davidson | Jr | Turpin | 17:37.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Sekani Cole | Sr | Sycamore | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | 2/10 | 2/31 | 5/16 | 18:17 (0:38) |
18:17 (0:38) |
18:17 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | James Mroczka | So | Mason | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Wagner | Sr | Sum. Co. Day | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | William Dewey | So | Turpin | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Balsly | Jr | Mason | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Ian Lowden | Sr | Anderson | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Ricky Davalos | So | Kings | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Sam Mizukawa | Jr | Anderson | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Henry Buck | Jr | Mariemont | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Santi Biro | So | Mariemont | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Ben Fahnestock | Fr | Mariemont | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Grant Hanson | So | Loveland | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Cole Weaver | So | Turpin | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Evan Lakhia | Sr | Sum. Co. Day | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Devin Nelson | Sr | Sum. Co. Day | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Sam Thomas | Fr | Kings | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Jack Betz | Jr | Princeton | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | James Janzen | So | Little Miami | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Innocent Ntwali | So | Winton Woods | 18:00.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Schuessler | Jr | Mason | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Jake Sherwood | Sr | Milford | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Brennan Doran | Sr | Mason | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Alex Saletta | So | Loveland | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Colin Beran | Sr | Loveland | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Jack Tumulty | Sr | Mason | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Shepard | Sr | Sycamore | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | 3/10 | 3/31 | 7/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Sean Lamacchia | Sr | Sum. Co. Day | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Nate Bischof | So | Little Miami | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Aj Kaylor | Sr | Milford | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Preston Dickerson | Sr | Kings | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Alex Kowalak | Sr | Anderson | 18:09.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Alex Salatin | Jr | Loveland | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Chen | Jr | Mariemont | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Zach Mays | Jr | Loveland | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Imm | Sr | Princeton | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Adam Barrett | Jr | Turpin | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Gabe Schmucker | Sr | Little Miami | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Luke Carter | Jr | Turpin | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Reece Pandilidis | Jr | Sycamore | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | 4/10 | 5/31 | 8/16 | 18:53 (0:25) |
18:53 (0:25) |
18:53 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Andrew Barhorst | So | Sum. Co. Day | 18:30.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Martin Eisenhauer | Jr | Mariemont | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Flecker | Jr | Kings | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Nick Porginski | Sr | Turpin | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Liam Morris | So | Indian Hill | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Zach Giesenschlag | So | Sycamore | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | 5/10 | 6/31 | 7/16 | 18:12.3 | 18:12.3 | 18:12.3 | |
65 | Andrey Rioux | Sr | Colerain | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Camron Love | Sr | Winton Woods | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Zeke Edwards | Jr | Milford | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Chad Lynn | Sr | Milford | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Sam Gausmann | Fr | Little Miami | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Davis Lagana | Sr | West Clermont | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Hanlon | Jr | Kings | 18:49.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Fago | Jr | Mason | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Harris | Jr | Kings | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Will Freeman | Jr | Sycamore | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | 6/10 | 7/31 | 7/16 | 20:27 (1:33) |
20:27 (1:33) |
20:27 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
75 | Larkin Woodward | So | Sum. Co. Day | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Will Moody | So | Kings | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Moore | Sr | West Clermont | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Noah Carmack | Jr | West Clermont | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Zach Green | Fr | Sycamore | 19:04 | 6:09 | 7/10 | 8/31 | 6/15 | ||||
80 | Hudson Ritch | Jr | Sum. Co. Day | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Connor Christenson | So | Sycamore | 19:14.6 | 6:12 | 8/10 | 9/31 | 6/14 | 19:54 (0:39) |
19:54 (0:39) |
19:54 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Jack Bender | Fr | Kings | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Ben Nyland | So | Turpin | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Miles Pishotti | Fr | Sycamore | 19:18 | 6:14 | 9/10 | 10/31 | 5/10 | ||||
85 | John Powers | Jr | Reading | 19:20.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Alex Whitney | Sr | Anderson | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Hams | Jr | Milford | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Jonah Waltz | So | Indian Hill | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Josie Gabriel | Jr | Colerain | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Kory Kaiser | Sr | West Clermont | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Owen Stewart | So | Milford | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | David Anthony | So | Little Miami | 19:29.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | William Pettifer | Jr | Mariemont | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Nolan Leist | Fr | Anderson | 19:32.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Ching | Jr | Mariemont | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Hunter Kinney | So | Turpin | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Donald Furniss | Sr | Reading | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Colin Spears | Fr | Little Miami | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Luke Stadelmann | Jr | Sycamore | 19:40.4 | 6:21 | 10/10 | 11/31 | 5/6 | 19:03.4 | 19:03.4 | 19:03.4 | |
100 | Jacob Dunnohew | Jr | Anderson | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Phillips | Fr | Anderson | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Rj Poffenberger | Fr | Indian Hill | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | Alex Feist | Fr | Little Miami | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Ben Kegg | Jr | West Clermont | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
105 | Mitchell Reveal | Jr | West Clermont | 19:49.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Brayden Dostal | Jr | Anderson | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Nick Quatman | Fr | Little Miami | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Declan Montgomery | Sr | Milford | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Colin Chen | Jr | Mariemont | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Gomez | So | Little Miami | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Will Chaney | Sr | Colerain | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Elijah Sneed | Sr | Winton Woods | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Jackson Hattersely | Jr | Colerain | 20:17.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Coleman Warstler | Sr | Indian Hill | 20:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | David Trinh | Jr | Princeton | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Cal Huxell | Fr | Milford | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Charlie Johnson | Sr | Indian Hill | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Omar Hossain | Fr | Indian Hill | 20:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Simon Lococo | Sr | Indian Hill | 20:51.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Josh Cappel | Jr | Colerain | 20:53.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Mitchell Mcgraw | So | West Clermont | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Bowling | Sr | Colerain | 20:58.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Anderson | Sr | Princeton | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Bhavya Patel | Sr | Colerain | 21:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Bayless | Fr | Indian Hill | 21:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Justin Rettig | Jr | Colerain | 21:33.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Spencer Schoenung | Sr | Colerain | 22:03.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Widanski | Jr | West Clermont | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
129 | Blake Wickiemier | Fr | Reading | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
130 | Michael Stothfang | Sr | Winton Woods | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Nick Smith | Jr | Anderson | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
132 | Grant Smith | So | Princeton | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
133 | Roel Marquez | Sr | Princeton | 24:35.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
134 | Myles Calhoun | Jr | Princeton | 25:38.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
135 | Mark Behrendt | Sr | Winton Woods | 25:53.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
136 | Chris Powers | Fr | Reading | 26:11.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
137 | Jordan Blake | Fr | Princeton | 27:35 | 8:54 | |||||||
138 | Alex Wang | So | Winton Woods | 28:02.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
139 | Boaz Mckenzie | So | Reading | 29:29.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Wreinwich | So | Reading | 30:16.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
141 | Eli Young | Fr | Reading | 30:27.5 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loveland 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
45 | Ryan Chevalier Jr 16:06 5:12 2 |
Brady Steiner So 16:44 5:24 5 |
Ajay Stutz Sr 16:56 5:28 9 |
Sam Neiger Jr 17:21 5:36 12 |
Caden Dyer So 17:33 5:40 17 |
Grant Hanson So 17:50 5:45 31 |
Alex Saletta So 18:03 5:49 41 |
2 | Mason 7-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:28 |
87:23 17:29 5:38 |
77 | Jerry Xu Fr 17:13 5:33 11 |
Patrick Theisen Jr 17:27 5:38 14 |
Aidan Markich So 17:29 5:38 15 |
Max Liao Fr 17:33 5:40 16 |
James Mroczka So 17:41 5:42 21 |
Anthony Balsly Jr 17:44 5:43 24 |
Joseph Schuessler Jr 18:01 5:49 39 |
3 | Turpin 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:36 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
85 | Jack Bentley Sr 16:15 5:14 3 |
Andrew Kissel Sr 16:52 5:26 8 |
Cooper Davidson Jr 17:38 5:41 19 |
William Dewey So 17:43 5:43 23 |
Cole Weaver So 17:51 5:45 32 |
Adam Barrett Jr 18:17 5:54 50 |
Luke Carter Jr 18:21 5:55 52 |
4 | Kings 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
87:11 17:26 5:37 |
121 | Alex Justus Sr 16:25 5:18 4 |
Caleb Chunn Sr 16:57 5:28 10 |
Ricky Davalos So 17:46 5:44 26 |
Sam Thomas Fr 17:54 5:47 35 |
Preston Dickerson Sr 18:09 5:51 46 |
Ryan Flecker Jr 18:33 5:59 56 |
Nathan Hanlon Jr 18:50 6:04 65 |
5 | Mariemont 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
141 | Sam Beeler Jr 16:45 5:24 6 |
Henry Buck Jr 17:47 5:44 28 |
Santi Biro So 17:48 5:44 29 |
Ben Fahnestock Fr 17:48 5:45 30 |
Andrew Chen Jr 18:15 5:53 48 |
Martin Eisenhauer Jr 18:32 5:59 55 |
William Pettifer Jr 19:32 6:18 79 |
6 | Sum. Co. Day 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
89:01 17:48 5:45 |
145 | Mathew Brumfield Sr 17:23 5:36 13 |
Andrew Wagner Sr 17:43 5:43 22 |
Evan Lakhia Sr 17:53 5:46 33 |
Devin Nelson Sr 17:54 5:46 34 |
Sean Lamacchia Sr 18:08 5:51 43 |
Andrew Barhorst So 18:30 5:58 54 |
Larkin Woodward So 19:00 6:08 67 |
7 | Sycamore 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
180 | Patrick Dauenhauer So 16:50 5:26 7 |
Sekani Cole Sr 17:39 5:42 20 |
Patrick Shepard Sr 18:06 5:50 42 |
Reece Pandilidis Jr 18:29 5:58 53 |
Zach Giesenschlag So 18:34 5:59 58 |
Will Freeman Jr 18:54 6:06 66 |
Zach Green Fr 19:04 6:09 70 |
8 | Little Miami 1-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:06 |
88:50 17:46 5:44 |
196 | William Zegarski Jr 15:42 5:04 1 |
James Janzen So 17:56 5:47 37 |
Nate Bischof So 18:09 5:51 44 |
Gabe Schmucker Sr 18:17 5:54 51 |
Sam Gausmann Fr 18:47 6:04 63 |
David Anthony So 19:29 6:17 78 |
Colin Spears Fr 19:38 6:20 82 |
9 | Milford 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
91:04 18:13 5:53 |
226 | Dylan Mullarkey Sr 17:34 5:40 18 |
Jake Sherwood Sr 18:01 5:49 40 |
Aj Kaylor Sr 18:09 5:51 45 |
Zeke Edwards Jr 18:39 6:01 61 |
Chad Lynn Sr 18:41 6:02 62 |
Jacob Hams Jr 19:24 6:15 73 |
Owen Stewart So 19:28 6:17 77 |
10 | Anderson 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:49 |
92:36 18:31 5:58 |
251 | Ian Lowden Sr 17:44 5:43 25 |
Sam Mizukawa Jr 17:47 5:44 27 |
Alex Kowalak Sr 18:10 5:51 47 |
Alex Whitney Sr 19:23 6:15 72 |
Nolan Leist Fr 19:33 6:18 80 |
Jacob Dunnohew Jr 19:42 6:21 83 |
Kevin Phillips Fr 19:42 6:21 84 |
11 | West Clermont 15-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:54 |
96:02 19:12 6:12 |
363 | Davis Lagana Sr 18:50 6:04 64 |
Ethan Moore Sr 19:01 6:08 68 |
Noah Carmack Jr 19:01 6:08 69 |
Kory Kaiser Sr 19:27 6:17 76 |
Ben Kegg Jr 19:44 6:22 86 |
Mitchell Reveal Jr 19:49 6:24 87 |
Mitchell Mcgraw So 20:56 6:45 97 |
12 | Princeton 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 6:23 |
101:58 20:24 6:35 |
379 | Jack Betz Jr 17:54 5:47 36 |
Matthew Imm Sr 18:15 5:53 49 |
David Trinh Jr 20:23 6:35 92 |
Nathan Anderson Sr 21:08 6:49 99 |
Grant Smith So 24:17 7:50 103 |
Roel Marquez Sr 24:36 7:56 104 |
Myles Calhoun Jr 25:38 8:16 105 |
13 | Winton Woods 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 7:53 |
106:23 21:17 6:52 |
395 | Innocent Ntwali So 18:00 5:49 38 |
Camron Love Sr 18:38 6:01 60 |
Elijah Sneed Sr 20:04 6:28 89 |
Michael Stothfang Sr 23:47 7:40 102 |
Mark Behrendt Sr 25:53 8:21 106 |
Alex Wang So 28:03 9:03 108 |
|
14 | Indian Hill 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:03 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
400 | Liam Morris So 18:33 5:59 57 |
Jonah Waltz So 19:25 6:16 74 |
Rj Poffenberger Fr 19:42 6:21 85 |
Coleman Warstler Sr 20:21 6:34 91 |
Charlie Johnson Sr 20:36 6:39 93 |
Omar Hossain Fr 20:49 6:43 94 |
Simon Lococo Sr 20:52 6:44 95 |
15 | Colerain 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:17 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
408 | Andrey Rioux Sr 18:36 6:00 59 |
Josie Gabriel Jr 19:27 6:17 75 |
Will Chaney Sr 20:04 6:28 88 |
Jackson Hattersely Jr 20:18 6:33 90 |
Josh Cappel Jr 20:53 6:44 96 |
Daniel Bowling Sr 20:58 6:46 98 |
Bhavya Patel Sr 21:13 6:51 100 |
16 | Reading 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 10:09 |
117:03 23:25 7:33 |
469 | John Powers Jr 19:21 6:14 71 |
Donald Furniss Sr 19:37 6:20 81 |
Blake Wickiemier Fr 22:25 7:14 101 |
Chris Powers Fr 26:11 8:27 107 |
Boaz Mckenzie So 29:29 9:31 109 |
Andrew Wreinwich So 30:17 9:46 110 |
Eli Young Fr 30:28 9:50 111 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
30 | Anthony Balsly Jr 17:44 5:43 1 |
Joseph Schuessler Jr 18:01 5:49 3 |
Brennan Doran Sr 18:02 5:49 4 |
Jack Tumulty Sr 18:05 5:50 7 |
Anthony Fago Jr 18:51 6:05 15 |
||
1 | Loveland 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:25 |
90:21 18:04 5:50 |
30 | Grant Hanson So 17:50 5:45 2 |
Alex Saletta So 18:03 5:49 5 |
Colin Beran Sr 18:04 5:50 6 |
Alex Salatin Jr 18:10 5:52 8 |
Zach Mays Jr 18:15 5:53 9 |
||
3 | Turpin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
81 | Adam Barrett Jr 18:17 5:54 10 |
Luke Carter Jr 18:21 5:55 11 |
Nick Porginski Sr 18:33 5:59 13 |
Ben Nyland So 19:18 6:13 22 |
Hunter Kinney So 19:35 6:19 25 |
||
3 | Kings 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:44 |
94:33 18:55 6:06 |
81 | Ryan Flecker Jr 18:33 5:59 12 |
Nathan Hanlon Jr 18:50 6:04 14 |
Tyler Harris Jr 18:54 6:06 16 |
Will Moody So 19:00 6:08 18 |
Jack Bender Fr 19:16 6:13 21 |
||
5 | Sycamore 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
96:11 19:14 6:12 |
106 | Will Freeman Jr 18:54 6:06 17 |
Zach Green Fr 19:04 6:09 19 |
Connor Christenson So 19:15 6:12 20 |
Miles Pishotti Fr 19:18 6:14 23 |
Luke Stadelmann Jr 19:40 6:21 27 |
||
6 | Little Miami 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:33 |
98:46 19:45 6:22 |
137 | David Anthony So 19:29 6:17 24 |
Colin Spears Fr 19:38 6:20 26 |
Alex Feist Fr 19:43 6:22 28 |
Nick Quatman Fr 19:53 6:25 29 |
Anthony Gomez So 20:03 6:28 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Cooper | So | Mason | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Brendan Roe | Fr | Mason | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Harrison | Sr | Mason | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Baron Bogan | Fr | Mason | 18:19.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Noah Kelly | Fr | Mason | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Cole Vernon | So | Mason | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Sammy Farbstein | Sr | Mason | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Masset | Jr | Sycamore | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | 1/10 | 4/31 | 2/11 | ||||
9 | Noah Kappen | Fr | Mason | 18:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Grady Wilson | So | Mason | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Alex Carlin | Fr | Mason | 18:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Nolan Hartsock | So | Mason | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Waple | Jr | Loveland | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Levi Mesrin | Fr | Turpin | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Carter Jerome | Jr | Loveland | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Austin Vetter | So | Mason | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Sam Peyton | Jr | Mason | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Will Dippold | Fr | Loveland | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Alex Wolf | Jr | Loveland | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Miller | Sr | Loveland | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Alex Follmer | Fr | Mason | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Evan Heckman | Jr | Loveland | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Marco Yan | Sr | Mason | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Brown | So | Loveland | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Carson Hurrle | So | Mason | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Connor Flora | Sr | Turpin | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Charles Mattern | So | Mason | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Nick Morgan | Sr | Mariemont | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | David Ballman | Sr | Loveland | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Ray Lizak | So | Mariemont | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Neel Abbott | Fr | Mariemont | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Leo Mink | Fr | Turpin | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Becker | Jr | Loveland | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Luke Busby | Fr | Sycamore | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | 2/10 | 12/31 | 5/11 | ||||
35 | Alex Tew | Fr | Loveland | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Danny Bohmer | Jr | Sum. Co. Day | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Ben Granat | Jr | Kings | 19:50.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Jackson Huecker | Sr | Kings | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Heist | Sr | Sycamore | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | 3/10 | 13/31 | 5/11 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
40 | Connor Black | So | Turpin | 19:59.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Chase Crawford | So | Loveland | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Watson | Jr | Loveland | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Marcel Mangan | Fr | Loveland | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Carson Faz | Jr | Kings | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Gavin Persons | Fr | Little Miami | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Blake Caldwell | Fr | Loveland | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Eric Klaber | Sr | Kings | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Sean Mackey | Jr | Mariemont | 20:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Luke Griffin | Jr | Loveland | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Kameron Christy | Fr | Mason | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Ravi Bandaru | Jr | Mason | 20:15.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Lucas Towne | Fr | Turpin | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Jesse Jenkins | Sr | Loveland | 20:21.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Smearsoll | Sr | Little Miami | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Owen Burwinkel | Fr | Little Miami | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Ravi Dissanayake | Jr | West Clermont | 20:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Zach Johnson | Sr | Turpin | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Drew Geis | So | Turpin | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Bryson Robinette | So | West Clermont | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Noah Dunn | Jr | Turpin | 20:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Ibarra | Jr | Anderson | 20:41.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Adi Shivakumar | Sr | Anderson | 20:41.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Matt Mccarthy | So | Loveland | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Sam Parker | Fr | Mariemont | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Michael Schuckmann | Fr | Little Miami | 20:48.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Kaeppner | Jr | Anderson | 20:53.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Connor Seper | So | Sycamore | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | 4/10 | 14/31 | 7/11 | 21:25 (0:30) |
21:25 (0:30) |
21:25 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Jacob Jensen | Fr | Sycamore | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | 5/10 | 15/31 | 5/11 | ||||
69 | Luke Moore | Jr | Mariemont | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Colin Altmix | Sr | Sum. Co. Day | 20:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Evans | So | Loveland | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Samuel Waldon | Fr | Mason | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Grey Bryant | Fr | Sum. Co. Day | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Erikson | Fr | Mariemont | 21:01.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Tom Barta | Jr | Kings | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Solomon Lumb | Jr | Sycamore | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | 6/10 | 16/31 | 5/9 | 22:04 (1:01) |
22:04 (1:01) |
22:04 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
77 | Brady Gaskins | Fr | Anderson | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Sam Oughterson | Fr | Loveland | 21:05.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Liam Lakhia | So | Sum. Co. Day | 21:09.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Eddie Mays | Fr | Anderson | 21:09.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Brayden Faulkner | Fr | Kings | 21:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Aiden Schmeling | Sr | Sycamore | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | 7/10 | 17/31 | 5/8 | ||||
83 | Ethan Rogers | Fr | Sycamore | 21:12.4 | 6:50 | 8/10 | 18/31 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Mason Istnick | Fr | Little Miami | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Mark Whapham | So | Sycamore | 21:18.8 | 6:53 | 9/10 | 20/31 | 3/7 | 22:52 (1:33) |
22:52 (1:33) |
22:52 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
86 | Alex Heckscher | Fr | Little Miami | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Nick Massaro | Jr | Turpin | 21:22.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | William Miles | Fr | Little Miami | 21:23.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Nate Roberts | Jr | Sycamore | 21:29.3 | 6:56 | 10/10 | 21/31 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
90 | Paul Pierce | Sr | Turpin | 21:31.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | William Mclane | So | Sum. Co. Day | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Caleb Ching | Fr | Mariemont | 21:48.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Will Pschesang | Fr | Mariemont | 21:51.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Keegan Wustrack | Jr | Colerain | 21:55.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Aiden Bailey | Fr | Little Miami | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Michael Standage | Fr | Anderson | 22:07.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Adam Gomaa | Fr | Anderson | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Sam Stinson | So | Little Miami | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Nick Tranter | So | Little Miami | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Sam Tilford | Sr | Anderson | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Gabe Palumbo | Fr | Anderson | 22:27.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Alex Morales | Jr | Anderson | 22:29.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Christian Rasmussen | So | Mariemont | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Camden Williams | Jr | West Clermont | 22:43.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Noah Hern | Jr | Anderson | 22:45.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
106 | Tate Ely | Sr | Anderson | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Carter Click | Jr | West Clermont | 22:57.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Nick Gundrum | Jr | Anderson | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
109 | Sean Teisman | So | Anderson | 23:27.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Sommers | So | Anderson | 23:31.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Jack Wissel | Fr | Colerain | 23:47.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
112 | Carson Hall | Fr | Sum. Co. Day | 23:52.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
113 | Jude Gerhardt | Fr | Sum. Co. Day | 24:19.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Sam Kegg | Jr | West Clermont | 24:25.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
115 | Jake Pobanz | Jr | Anderson | 25:11.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
116 | Tony Hunter | Sr | Colerain | 29:02.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
117 | Will Mahan | Fr | Anderson | 29:35.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
118 | Nick Turner | Sr | Colerain | 31:50.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
119 | David Lane | Fr | Colerain | 31:51.4 | 10:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
15 | Charlie Cooper So 18:12 5:52 1 |
Brendan Roe Fr 18:17 5:54 2 |
Kyle Harrison Sr 18:18 5:54 3 |
Baron Bogan Fr 18:20 5:55 4 |
Noah Kelly Fr 18:22 5:55 5 |
Cole Vernon So 18:22 5:56 6 |
Sammy Farbstein Sr 18:22 5:56 7 |
2 | Loveland 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
94:25 18:53 6:05 |
59 | Andrew Waple Jr 18:38 6:01 9 |
Carter Jerome Jr 18:45 6:03 11 |
Will Dippold Fr 18:55 6:06 12 |
Alex Wolf Jr 19:01 6:08 13 |
Gavin Miller Sr 19:05 6:09 14 |
Evan Heckman Jr 19:11 6:11 15 |
Dylan Brown So 19:16 6:13 16 |
3 | Turpin 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
107 | Levi Mesrin Fr 18:44 6:03 10 |
Connor Flora Sr 19:24 6:16 17 |
Leo Mink Fr 19:44 6:22 21 |
Connor Black So 19:59 6:27 27 |
Lucas Towne Fr 20:21 6:34 32 |
Zach Johnson Sr 20:31 6:37 36 |
Drew Geis So 20:31 6:37 37 |
4 | Mariemont 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
100:00 20:00 6:27 |
129 | Nick Morgan Sr 19:38 6:20 18 |
Ray Lizak So 19:42 6:21 19 |
Neel Abbott Fr 19:42 6:21 20 |
Sean Mackey Jr 20:14 6:31 31 |
Sam Parker Fr 20:44 6:41 41 |
Luke Moore Jr 20:57 6:45 46 |
Caleb Erikson Fr 21:02 6:47 49 |
5 | Sycamore 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
100:00 20:00 6:27 |
145 | Ethan Masset Jr 18:23 5:56 8 |
Luke Busby Fr 19:48 6:23 22 |
Ethan Heist Sr 19:59 6:27 26 |
Connor Seper So 20:55 6:45 44 |
Jacob Jensen Fr 20:55 6:45 45 |
Solomon Lumb Jr 21:03 6:47 51 |
Aiden Schmeling Sr 21:10 6:50 56 |
6 | Kings 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
101:08 20:14 6:31 |
157 | Ben Granat Jr 19:51 6:24 24 |
Jackson Huecker Sr 19:54 6:25 25 |
Carson Faz Jr 20:09 6:30 28 |
Eric Klaber Sr 20:12 6:31 30 |
Tom Barta Jr 21:02 6:47 50 |
Brayden Faulkner Fr 21:10 6:50 55 |
|
7 | Little Miami 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
103:03 20:37 6:39 |
195 | Gavin Persons Fr 20:09 6:30 29 |
Jacob Smearsoll Sr 20:23 6:35 33 |
Owen Burwinkel Fr 20:26 6:35 34 |
Michael Schuckmann Fr 20:49 6:43 42 |
Mason Istnick Fr 21:16 6:52 57 |
Alex Heckscher Fr 21:22 6:53 58 |
William Miles Fr 21:24 6:54 59 |
8 | Anderson 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:28 |
104:30 20:54 6:45 |
228 | Jonathan Ibarra Jr 20:41 6:40 39 |
Adi Shivakumar Sr 20:42 6:41 40 |
Andrew Kaeppner Jr 20:54 6:44 43 |
Brady Gaskins Fr 21:04 6:48 52 |
Eddie Mays Fr 21:09 6:49 54 |
Michael Standage Fr 22:08 7:08 62 |
Adam Gomaa Fr 22:15 7:11 63 |
9 | Sum. Co. Day 6-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:59 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
231 | Danny Bohmer Jr 19:49 6:24 23 |
Colin Altmix Sr 20:57 6:46 47 |
Grey Bryant Fr 21:01 6:47 48 |
Liam Lakhia So 21:09 6:49 53 |
William Mclane So 21:48 7:02 60 |
Carson Hall Fr 23:53 7:42 67 |
Jude Gerhardt Fr 24:19 7:51 68 |
10 | West Clermont 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:58 |
111:07 22:13 7:10 |
271 | Ravi Dissanayake Jr 20:28 6:36 35 |
Bryson Robinette So 20:32 6:37 38 |
Camden Williams Jr 22:43 7:20 64 |
Carter Click Jr 22:58 7:24 65 |
Sam Kegg Jr 24:26 7:53 69 |
||
11 | Colerain 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 9:56 |
138:27 27:41 8:56 |
340 | Keegan Wustrack Jr 21:55 7:04 61 |
Jack Wissel Fr 23:48 7:40 66 |
Tony Hunter Sr 29:03 9:22 70 |
Nick Turner Sr 31:50 10:16 71 |
David Lane Fr 31:51 10:17 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
92:09 18:26 5:57 |
15 | Cole Vernon So 18:22 5:56 1 |
Sammy Farbstein Sr 18:22 5:56 2 |
Noah Kappen Fr 18:24 5:56 3 |
Grady Wilson So 18:30 5:58 4 |
Alex Carlin Fr 18:31 5:58 5 |
Nolan Hartsock So 18:37 6:00 6 |
Austin Vetter So 18:49 6:04 7 |
2 | Loveland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
97:42 19:32 6:18 |
50 | Evan Heckman Jr 19:11 6:11 8 |
Dylan Brown So 19:16 6:13 9 |
David Ballman Sr 19:41 6:21 10 |
Kyle Becker Jr 19:45 6:22 11 |
Alex Tew Fr 19:49 6:23 12 |
Chase Crawford So 20:06 6:29 13 |
Kyle Watson Jr 20:08 6:30 14 |
3 | Turpin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
104:36 20:55 6:45 |
101 | Zach Johnson Sr 20:31 6:37 15 |
Drew Geis So 20:31 6:37 16 |
Noah Dunn Jr 20:41 6:40 17 |
Nick Massaro Jr 21:22 6:54 25 |
Paul Pierce Sr 21:31 6:56 28 |
||
4 | Sycamore 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
106:14 21:15 6:51 |
113 | Solomon Lumb Jr 21:03 6:47 20 |
Aiden Schmeling Sr 21:10 6:50 21 |
Ethan Rogers Fr 21:12 6:50 22 |
Mark Whapham So 21:19 6:53 23 |
Nate Roberts Jr 21:29 6:56 27 |
||
5 | Mariemont 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
108:08 21:38 6:59 |
135 | Luke Moore Jr 20:57 6:45 18 |
Caleb Erikson Fr 21:02 6:47 19 |
Caleb Ching Fr 21:48 7:02 29 |
Will Pschesang Fr 21:51 7:03 30 |
Christian Rasmussen So 22:30 7:16 39 |
||
6 | Little Miami 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
109:14 21:51 7:03 |
150 | Alex Heckscher Fr 21:22 6:53 24 |
William Miles Fr 21:24 6:54 26 |
Aiden Bailey Fr 21:56 7:04 31 |
Sam Stinson So 22:16 7:11 34 |
Nick Tranter So 22:17 7:11 35 |
||
7 | Anderson 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:22 |
111:43 22:21 7:12 |
176 | Michael Standage Fr 22:08 7:08 32 |
Adam Gomaa Fr 22:15 7:11 33 |
Sam Tilford Sr 22:23 7:13 36 |
Gabe Palumbo Fr 22:28 7:15 37 |
Alex Morales Jr 22:30 7:15 38 |
Noah Hern Jr 22:46 7:21 40 |
Tate Ely Sr 22:55 7:24 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah Williamson | Sr | Trailblazers | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Marion Pope | Sr | Purcell Marian | 19:08.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Gasser | Sr | Anderson | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Bradley Caldwell | Sr | Anderson | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Mckee | Jr | Mason | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Grady Martin | Jr | Anderson | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Troy Landers | So | Milford | 19:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Luke Eminger | Fr | Milford | 20:04.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Wagner | Fr | Milford | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Huff | So | Loveland | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Logan Strunk | Jr | Mason | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Sean Hutson | Jr | Mason | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Zane Boverie | So | Trailblazers | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Michael Simon | Jr | Milford | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Sernoffsky | Sr | Mason | 20:29.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Payton Pschesang | Jr | Milford | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Brayden Winkler | Sr | Mason | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Llerena | Fr | Milford | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Breck Brown | Jr | Milford | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Ashton Vause | Jr | Milford | 20:44.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Charlie Clark | Fr | Turpin | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Tate Williamson | So | Trailblazers | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Williams | Sr | Milford | 21:05.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Harry Geiser | Jr | Mason | 21:06.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Caldwell | So | Sycamore | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | 1/11 | 19/31 | 8/13 | 22:49 (1:33) |
22:49 (1:33) |
22:49 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Drew Gasson | Fr | Mason | 21:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Gabriel Shooner | So | Trailblazers | 21:16.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Dawson Muncy | Fr | Indian Hill | 21:17.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Jeremiah Stottmann | Jr | Kings | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Nate Baker | Jr | Milford | 21:24.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Wind | Sr | Kings | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Lajoye | So | Trailblazers | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Noah White | So | Milford | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Luis Mason | Fr | Indian Hill | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Nikolas Baldwin | Jr | Trailblazers | 21:33.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Mueller | So | Kings | 21:34.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Preston Myers | Jr | Sycamore | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | 2/11 | 22/31 | 7/13 | ||||
38 | Daniel Cooper | So | Mariemont | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | John Eha | So | Loveland | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Caden Swartz | Jr | Loveland | 21:41.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Henry Teghtmeyer | Jr | Mariemont | 21:42.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Johnson | Sr | Little Miami | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Miles Taylor | Fr | Indian Hill | 21:49.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Christian Walker | Sr | Purcell Marian | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Ben Miller | Sr | Indian Hill | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
46 | Nik Wirth | Fr | Milford | 21:57.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Max Buffetta | Fr | Indian Hill | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Theil | Fr | Trailblazers | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Samson Scheie | Jr | Trailblazers | 22:11.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Luke Watson | Fr | Loveland | 22:12.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Adam Stockslager | Jr | Anderson | 22:12.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Drew Rhodes | Jr | Mariemont | 22:16.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Fahim Hossain | Sr | Indian Hill | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Taylor Insyxiengmay | Jr | Little Miami | 22:23.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Killgore | Sr | Sycamore | 22:25.8 | 7:14 | 3/11 | 23/31 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Daniel Cooper | Fr | Sycamore | 22:29.9 | 7:15 | 4/11 | 24/31 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Nevan Wilmhoff | Jr | Turpin | 22:30.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Mason Hyslop | Fr | Sycamore | 22:32.9 | 7:16 | 5/11 | 25/31 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Ethan Dill | Jr | Mariemont | 22:39.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | R.j. Howe | Sr | Mariemont | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | John Kushman | Sr | Indian Hill | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Alex Laman | Sr | Loveland | 22:43.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Julian Pruitt | Sr | Purcell Marian | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Caleb Bailey | Fr | Turpin | 22:48.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Eric Heist | So | Sycamore | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | 6/11 | 26/31 | 5/9 | 24:13 (1:12) |
24:13 (1:12) |
24:13 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
66 | Braydon Stamper | Fr | Trailblazers | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Logan Myers | So | Sycamore | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | 7/11 | 27/31 | 5/9 | 23:53 (0:50) |
23:53 (0:50) |
23:53 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Sam Henn | Sr | Kings | 23:04.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Luke Bauman | Fr | Milford | 23:07.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Addison Lenhart | Sr | Mason | 23:07.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Matt Barnett | Jr | Kings | 23:16.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Paul Carnevale | Sr | Turpin | 23:20.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Carmac Gerrard | Sr | Purcell Marian | 23:32.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
74 | Owen Newberry | Jr | Anderson | 23:40.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Grant Arnesen | Fr | Kings | 23:40.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Smearsoll | Fr | Little Miami | 23:40.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Jovan Jose Asker Freddy | Sr | Sycamore | 23:42 | 7:39 | 8/11 | 28/31 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
78 | Seiji Nagata | Sr | Sycamore | 23:55.8 | 7:43 | 9/11 | 29/31 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Matthew Gonzales | Jr | Anderson | 24:01.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Xander Lumb | Jr | Sycamore | 24:02.1 | 7:45 | 10/11 | 30/31 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Charlie Perkins | Fr | Mariemont | 24:14.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | David Haskell | Sr | Anderson | 24:20.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Burkhardt | Fr | Milford | 24:26.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
84 | Jonathon Whitenberg | Fr | Sycamore | 24:36.8 | 7:56 | 11/11 | 31/31 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Grey Williams | Sr | Turpin | 24:44.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Urton | Sr | Mariemont | 25:09.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
87 | Erik Takle-flach | Sr | Kings | 25:20.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
88 | Jeffery Knight | So | Kings | 25:36.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
89 | Jeremy Muglia | Fr | Mason | 25:37.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Will Martin | Fr | Indian Hill | 25:40.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | Wesley Jones | Jr | Kings | 25:41.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | George Zaring | Fr | Indian Hill | 25:46.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
93 | Dean Wickman | Sr | Turpin | 25:55.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Nate Sankey | So | West Clermont | 25:56.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
95 | Topher Smyth | So | Mariemont | 26:06.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Coors | Jr | Milford | 26:07.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
97 | Ben Werdmann | Jr | Mariemont | 26:08.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
98 | Aidan Armentano | Sr | Little Miami | 26:19.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
99 | Sid Kakarlapudi | Jr | Mason | 26:20.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
100 | Brenden Danieley | Sr | West Clermont | 26:55.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
101 | Ian Dorsey | Sr | Anderson | 27:09.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
102 | Dennis Rusche | Fr | Turpin | 28:51.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
103 | Ben Tackett | So | Turpin | 29:04.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Lopez | So | Little Miami | 30:09.9 | 9:44 | |||||||
105 | Patrick Beiter | Fr | Indian Hill | 31:42.2 | 10:14 | |||||||
106 | Morgan Mcintrye | Jr | West Clermont | 31:43.3 | 10:14 | |||||||
107 | Titus Sexton | Jr | Indian Hill | 32:41.7 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milford 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
101:07 20:13 6:31 |
49 | Troy Landers So 19:52 6:24 6 |
Luke Eminger Fr 20:04 6:29 7 |
Jacob Wagner Fr 20:06 6:29 8 |
Michael Simon Jr 20:28 6:36 13 |
Payton Pschesang Jr 20:37 6:39 15 |
Gabriel Llerena Fr 20:44 6:41 17 |
Breck Brown Jr 20:44 6:41 18 |
2 | Mason 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
55 | Benjamin Mckee Jr 19:44 6:22 4 |
Logan Strunk Jr 20:07 6:29 10 |
Sean Hutson Jr 20:11 6:31 11 |
Ethan Sernoffsky Sr 20:29 6:37 14 |
Brayden Winkler Sr 20:40 6:40 16 |
Harry Geiser Jr 21:06 6:48 21 |
Drew Gasson Fr 21:16 6:52 23 |
3 | Trailblazers 1-2-4-4-3 Gap: 2:51 |
102:41 20:32 6:37 |
85 | Elijah Williamson Sr 18:36 6:00 1 |
Zane Boverie So 20:17 6:33 12 |
Tate Williamson So 21:04 6:48 20 |
Gabriel Shooner So 21:17 6:52 24 |
Thomas Lajoye So 21:27 6:55 28 |
Nikolas Baldwin Jr 21:33 6:57 30 |
Samuel Theil Fr 22:11 7:09 41 |
4 | Anderson 2-1-1-3-4 Gap: 4:29 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
114 | Andrew Gasser Sr 19:11 6:11 2 |
Bradley Caldwell Sr 19:30 6:17 3 |
Grady Martin Jr 19:45 6:22 5 |
Adam Stockslager Jr 22:12 7:10 43 |
Owen Newberry Jr 23:40 7:38 61 |
Matthew Gonzales Jr 24:02 7:45 64 |
David Haskell Sr 24:20 7:51 66 |
5 | Indian Hill 8-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:52 |
108:37 21:43 7:00 |
171 | Dawson Muncy Fr 21:17 6:52 25 |
Luis Mason Fr 21:30 6:56 29 |
Miles Taylor Fr 21:49 7:02 38 |
Ben Miller Sr 21:51 7:03 39 |
Max Buffetta Fr 22:09 7:09 40 |
Fahim Hossain Sr 22:17 7:11 45 |
John Kushman Sr 22:40 7:19 53 |
6 | Loveland 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:37 |
108:26 21:41 7:00 |
174 | Tyler Huff So 20:07 6:29 9 |
John Eha So 21:41 7:00 34 |
Caden Swartz Jr 21:42 7:00 35 |
Luke Watson Fr 22:12 7:10 42 |
Alex Laman Sr 22:44 7:20 54 |
||
7 | Sycamore 7-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:17 |
110:24 22:05 7:07 |
199 | Alexander Caldwell So 21:16 6:52 22 |
Preston Myers Jr 21:39 6:59 32 |
Andrew Killgore Sr 22:26 7:14 47 |
Daniel Cooper Fr 22:30 7:15 48 |
Mason Hyslop Fr 22:33 7:16 50 |
Eric Heist So 23:00 7:25 56 |
Logan Myers So 23:03 7:26 57 |
8 | Kings 9-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:58 |
110:38 22:08 7:08 |
201 | Jeremiah Stottmann Jr 21:18 6:52 26 |
Spencer Wind Sr 21:25 6:54 27 |
Jacob Mueller So 21:34 6:57 31 |
Sam Henn Sr 23:05 7:27 58 |
Matt Barnett Jr 23:17 7:30 59 |
Grant Arnesen Fr 23:40 7:38 62 |
Erik Takle-flach Sr 25:20 8:10 69 |
9 | Mariemont 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:00 |
110:58 22:12 7:10 |
216 | Daniel Cooper So 21:39 6:59 33 |
Henry Teghtmeyer Jr 21:42 7:00 36 |
Drew Rhodes Jr 22:17 7:11 44 |
Ethan Dill Jr 22:40 7:19 51 |
R.j. Howe Sr 22:40 7:19 52 |
Charlie Perkins Fr 24:14 7:49 65 |
Tyler Urton Sr 25:10 8:07 68 |
10 | Turpin 6-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:48 |
114:21 22:52 7:23 |
250 | Charlie Clark Fr 20:57 6:45 19 |
Nevan Wilmhoff Jr 22:31 7:16 49 |
Caleb Bailey Fr 22:48 7:21 55 |
Paul Carnevale Sr 23:21 7:32 60 |
Grey Williams Sr 24:45 7:59 67 |
Dean Wickman Sr 25:56 8:22 70 |
Dennis Rusche Fr 28:52 9:19 72 |
11 | Little Miami 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 8:24 |
124:19 24:52 8:01 |
290 | Patrick Johnson Sr 21:46 7:01 37 |
Taylor Insyxiengmay Jr 22:24 7:14 46 |
Ethan Smearsoll Fr 23:41 7:38 63 |
Aidan Armentano Sr 26:19 8:29 71 |
Daniel Lopez So 30:10 9:44 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
104:42 20:56 6:45 |
17 | Gabriel Llerena Fr 20:44 6:41 1 |
Breck Brown Jr 20:44 6:41 2 |
Ashton Vause Jr 20:45 6:41 3 |
Kyle Williams Sr 21:06 6:48 4 |
Nate Baker Jr 21:24 6:54 7 |
Noah White So 21:28 6:55 8 |
Nik Wirth Fr 21:58 7:05 9 |
2 | Mason 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:14 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
66 | Harry Geiser Jr 21:06 6:48 5 |
Drew Gasson Fr 21:16 6:52 6 |
Addison Lenhart Sr 23:08 7:28 14 |
Jeremy Muglia Fr 25:37 8:16 19 |
Sid Kakarlapudi Jr 26:21 8:30 22 |
||
3 | Sycamore 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
117:43 23:33 7:36 |
73 | Eric Heist So 23:00 7:25 12 |
Logan Myers So 23:03 7:26 13 |
Jovan Jose Asker Freddy Sr 23:42 7:39 15 |
Seiji Nagata Sr 23:56 7:43 16 |
Xander Lumb Jr 24:02 7:45 17 |
Jonathon Whitenberg Fr 24:37 7:56 18 |
|
4 | Indian Hill 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 9:25 |
128:07 25:37 8:16 |
85 | Fahim Hossain Sr 22:17 7:11 10 |
John Kushman Sr 22:40 7:19 11 |
Will Martin Fr 25:41 8:17 20 |
George Zaring Fr 25:47 8:19 21 |
Patrick Beiter Fr 31:42 10:14 23 |
Titus Sexton Jr 32:42 10:33 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Open | Elijah Williamson, Sr, 18:36.3, Trailblazers | Milford, 101:07.3, 49 |
V Black | William Zegarski, Jr, 15:41.5, Little Miami | Loveland, 84:40.7, 45 |
V Orange | Charlie Cooper, So, 18:12, Mason | Mason, 91:27.6, 15 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Open | Ellie Zicka, So, 22:09.9, Loveland | Loveland, 119:10.4, 22 |
V Black | Emmy Sager, Jr, 18:53.5, Loveland | Loveland, 99:28.9, 37 |
V Orange | Grace Mckay, So, 21:06.2, Mason | Mason, 107:32.2, 26 |