Pleasant Grove Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | Jr | V | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 64/86 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 17:27 | ||||
Conner Knorr | Jr | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 72/86 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 17:28 | ||||
Cruz Solis | Fr | V | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 51/86 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/11 | 18:01 | ||||
Jacob Telford | Fr | Fr | 16:17.5 | 7:45 | 2.1 | 47/48 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 6/6 | |||||
John Funderburg | Sr | V | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 30/86 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 16:32.8 | 16:32.8 | 16:32.8 | 16:08 | |
Jonathan Doty | Jr | V | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 45/86 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/11 | 17:43 | ||||
Kaden Cronquist | Fr | Fr | 12:55.6 | 6:09 | 2.1 | 17/48 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 6/9 | |||||
Kyle Wenthe | Fr | Fr | 13:55.6 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 35/48 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/7 | |||||
Morgan Moeras | Fr | Fr | 13:07.3 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 21/48 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/7 | |||||
Ryan Almog | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 8/86 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/19 | 16:04 | ||||
Tanner Smith | Fr | Fr | 13:56.5 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 36/48 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/6 | |||||
Tylor Tumlinson | So | V | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 61/86 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/11 | 16:55 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/11 | 89:52 1:43 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:30 | 6:03 | 173 | 5:26 | 88:00 | 88:00 | 84:26 85:15 |
Ryan Almog (8), John Funderburg (27), Jonathan Doty (40), Cruz Solis (46), Tylor Tumlinson (52) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/6 | 70:13 3:22 |
2.1 | 6:41 | 6:09 | 7:45 | 126 | 5:47 | 72:49 (2:36,3.6) |
63:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Kaden Cronquist (16), Morgan Moeras (19), Kyle Wenthe (26), Tanner Smith (27), Jacob Telford (38) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jefferson Wright | Sr | Davis | 16:07.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Tam | Sr | Davis | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Carson Karr | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Jay Doctor | Sr | Davis | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Owen Anderson | Jr | McClatchy | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Jeffery Deacon | Sr | Folsom | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Almog | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:03 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/19 | ||||
9 | Joshua Young | Sr | Tokay | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Luke Carroll | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Logan Petty | Jr | Turlock | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Theodore Santos | Jr | Turlock | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Derik Klipfel | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Fritch | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Zaragoza | Sr | Turlock | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Bailey Van Leemput | So | Oak Ridge | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Owen Wiseley | Jr | Folsom | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Zev Fox | So | Davis | 17:17.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Sami Koneru-Ansari | Jr | Folsom | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Hasan Modan | Fr | Gregori | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Quentin Hardy | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Jax Leon | Sr | McClatchy | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Mehtaab Dhillon | Sr | Modesto | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Jonas Johnson | Jr | McClatchy | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Baylen Ponte | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Owen Stevens | Sr | Davis | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi | Sr | Turlock | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Gavin Flanders | Jr | Downey | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Jackson Hall | Sr | Turlock | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | John Funderburg | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/13 | 16:32.8 | 16:32.8 | 16:32.8 | |
31 | Oscar Carrillo Fregoso | So | Oak Ridge | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Wesley Ewing | So | Oak Ridge | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Sam Rounds | Jr | McClatchy | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Logan Neuner | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Hugh Heyer | Fr | McClatchy | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Dallin Nartker | Sr | Folsom | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Connor Cougevan | Sr | Davis | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Havi Yadla | Jr | Folsom | 17:51.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Seamus Sweeney | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Angel Herrera Ponce | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Jayson Sisco | Sr | Davis | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Angel Solis De La Cruz | Sr | Turlock | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Shreevatson Babu | So | Folsom | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Doty | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/11 | ||||
46 | Zaden Tovar | Sr | Enochs | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Bojorquez | So | Downey | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Vang | Sr | Enochs | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Caleb Cliburn | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Lee | Jr | Folsom | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Cruz Solis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/11 | ||||
52 | Julian Hernandez | Sr | Turlock | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Julius Camacho | Sr | Pitman | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Roman Zamora | So | Oak Ridge | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Ezekiel Lloyd | Sr | Enochs | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Gabriel Penwell | So | Enochs | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Edmond Zimmer | Jr | Tokay | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Trevizo | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Diego Perez | Jr | Turlock | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 18:42.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Tylor Tumlinson | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/11 | ||||
62 | Ryan Arias | Sr | Turlock | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Sujadullah Amarkhil | So | McClatchy | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/10 | ||||
65 | Rowan Kliman | Jr | McClatchy | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Paul Cassagio | Jr | Downey | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Olusola | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Thomas Bingham | So | Enochs | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Cash Lucero | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Dane Griswold | Jr | Enochs | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Kry | Jr | Modesto | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Conner Knorr | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:23 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/9 | ||||
73 | Ian Wohlstadter | Sr | Downey | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Simrit Shergill | Sr | Modesto | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Sanchez | Sr | Modesto | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Omar Madriz | Jr | Pitman | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Jesus Moreno | Jr | Modesto | 19:36.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Owen Hagelsieb | Jr | Enochs | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Zamora | Jr | Modesto | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Alex Fields | So | River City | 19:56.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Frankie Miguel | Sr | Pitman | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Elijah Suarez | Jr | Pitman | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Dante Ron | Jr | Modesto | 20:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Moore | Sr | Downey | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Corbin Cortez | So | Downey | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Moises Valencia | Sr | Pitman | 22:33.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
48 | Jefferson Wright Sr 16:08 5:12 1 |
Lucas Tam Sr 16:34 5:21 3 |
Jay Doctor Sr 16:40 5:23 5 |
Zev Fox So 17:18 5:35 16 |
Owen Stevens Sr 17:29 5:38 23 |
Connor Cougevan Sr 17:49 5:45 34 |
Jayson Sisco Sr 17:56 5:47 37 |
2 | Oak Ridge 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
73 | Carson Karr Sr 16:38 5:22 4 |
Luke Carroll Sr 17:05 5:31 9 |
Bailey Van Leemput So 17:15 5:34 14 |
Quentin Hardy Sr 17:23 5:36 18 |
Oscar Carrillo Fregoso So 17:39 5:42 28 |
Wesley Ewing So 17:39 5:42 29 |
Roman Zamora So 18:33 5:59 49 |
3 | Turlock 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
84 | Logan Petty Jr 17:05 5:31 10 |
Theodore Santos Jr 17:06 5:31 11 |
Daniel Zaragoza Sr 17:14 5:33 13 |
Behniya Esmaeilabadi Sr 17:32 5:39 24 |
Jackson Hall Sr 17:36 5:41 26 |
Angel Solis De La Cruz Sr 17:58 5:48 38 |
Julian Hernandez Sr 18:27 5:57 47 |
4 | Lincoln (S) 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
102 | Jeffrey Overgaard Sr 16:24 5:17 2 |
Andrew Fritch Sr 17:13 5:33 12 |
Baylen Ponte Jr 17:28 5:38 22 |
Logan Neuner Sr 17:40 5:42 31 |
Justin Martinez Sr 17:51 5:45 35 |
Caleb Cliburn Jr 18:11 5:52 44 |
Cash Lucero Sr 19:11 6:11 58 |
5 | Folsom 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
87:16 17:27 5:38 |
108 | Jeffery Deacon Sr 17:01 5:29 7 |
Owen Wiseley Jr 17:15 5:34 15 |
Sami Koneru-Ansari Jr 17:19 5:35 17 |
Dallin Nartker Sr 17:48 5:45 33 |
Havi Yadla Jr 17:52 5:46 36 |
Shreevatson Babu So 18:01 5:49 39 |
Jonathan Lee Jr 18:21 5:55 45 |
5 | McClatchy 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:58 |
87:11 17:26 5:38 |
108 | Owen Anderson Jr 16:49 5:26 6 |
Jax Leon Sr 17:27 5:38 19 |
Jonas Johnson Jr 17:28 5:38 21 |
Sam Rounds Jr 17:40 5:42 30 |
Hugh Heyer Fr 17:48 5:44 32 |
Sujadullah Amarkhil So 18:49 6:04 53 |
Rowan Kliman Jr 18:53 6:05 55 |
7 | Pleasant Grove 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
89:52 17:58 5:48 |
173 | Ryan Almog Jr 17:03 5:30 8 |
John Funderburg Sr 17:37 5:41 27 |
Jonathan Doty Jr 18:05 5:50 40 |
Cruz Solis Fr 18:21 5:55 46 |
Tylor Tumlinson So 18:46 6:03 52 |
Abran Quirarte Guzman Jr 18:50 6:04 54 |
Conner Knorr Jr 19:23 6:15 61 |
8 | Enochs 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:05 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
242 | Zaden Tovar Sr 18:06 5:50 41 |
Daniel Vang Sr 18:09 5:51 43 |
Ezekiel Lloyd Sr 18:35 6:00 50 |
Gabriel Penwell So 18:35 6:00 51 |
Thomas Bingham So 19:11 6:11 57 |
Dane Griswold Jr 19:15 6:12 59 |
Owen Hagelsieb Jr 19:36 6:19 67 |
9 | Downey 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:19 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
257 | Gavin Flanders Jr 17:33 5:40 25 |
Cesar Bojorquez So 18:07 5:51 42 |
Paul Cassagio Jr 19:00 6:08 56 |
Ian Wohlstadter Sr 19:25 6:16 62 |
Ethan Moore Sr 20:52 6:44 72 |
Corbin Cortez So 21:23 6:54 73 |
|
10 | Modesto 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:09 |
95:14 19:03 6:09 |
273 | Mehtaab Dhillon Sr 17:27 5:38 20 |
Nathan Kry Jr 19:15 6:13 60 |
Simrit Shergill Sr 19:25 6:16 63 |
Manuel Sanchez Sr 19:30 6:17 64 |
Jesus Moreno Jr 19:36 6:19 66 |
Gabriel Zamora Jr 19:38 6:20 68 |
Dante Ron Jr 20:13 6:31 71 |
11 | Pitman 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:03 |
100:51 20:10 6:30 |
326 | Julius Camacho Sr 18:30 5:58 48 |
Omar Madriz Jr 19:30 6:17 65 |
Frankie Miguel Sr 20:06 6:29 69 |
Elijah Suarez Jr 20:12 6:31 70 |
Moises Valencia Sr 22:34 7:17 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Duquette | Fr | Davis | 11:23 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | James Ing | Fr | Folsom | 11:35.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Deven Doctor | Fr | Davis | 11:56.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Maddox Yee | Fr | Folsom | 12:02.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Elijah (Orion) Hill | Fr | Folsom | 12:04.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Owen Peters | Fr | Davis | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Frank Ellis | Fr | Folsom | 12:20.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Payton Hanks | Fr | Davis | 12:29.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Luten | Fr | Davis | 12:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Michael Webb | Fr | Davis | 12:46.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Carroll | Fr | Davis | 12:47.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Ethienne Vega | Fr | Gregori | 12:49.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Eli Pimentel | Fr | Pitman | 12:51.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Owen Kraft | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:52.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Noah Elliot-Cisneros | Fr | Folsom | 12:53.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Dru O'Neel | Fr | Folsom | 12:54.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Kaden Cronquist | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:55.6 | 6:09 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 6/9 | ||||
18 | Linden Pike | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Alfred Fu | Fr | Davis | 13:03.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Moreno | Fr | Folsom | 13:04.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Moeras | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:07.3 | 6:15 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/7 | ||||
22 | Vivek Dusanapudi | Fr | Davis | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Joe Travao | Fr | Modesto | 13:09.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Eli Scott | Fr | Pitman | 13:10.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Kingston Dinh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:16.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Nolan King | Fr | Folsom | 13:16.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Guina | Fr | Pitman | 13:20.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Corbin Fisher | Fr | Pitman | 13:30.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Julian Napoles | Fr | Tokay | 13:31.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Richard Medina | Fr | Tokay | 13:32.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Alan Gutierrez | Fr | Tokay | 13:41.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Noel Yap | Fr | Folsom | 13:48.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Yardley Hernandez Castro | Fr | Modesto | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Sean Thomas-Barragan | Fr | Modesto | 13:53.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Wenthe | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:55.6 | 6:38 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/7 | ||||
36 | Tanner Smith | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:56.5 | 6:38 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/6 | ||||
37 | Rocco Danielson | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:11.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Christian Howard | Fr | Pitman | 14:13.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Jacksen Skonovd | Fr | Pitman | 14:18.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Mateus Brown | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:25.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Valle | Fr | Modesto | 14:28.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Gray Pittfield | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:51.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Carter Suchanek | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:53.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Charley Fryer | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:55.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Rosario | Fr | Pitman | 15:21.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | William Rivera-Lemus | Fr | Modesto | 16:04.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Telford | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:17.5 | 7:45 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 6/6 | ||||
48 | Marco Solis | Fr | Modesto | 17:48.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
60:38 12:08 5:47 |
27 | Nicholas Duquette Fr 11:23 5:25 1 |
Deven Doctor Fr 11:57 5:41 3 |
Owen Peters Fr 12:16 5:50 6 |
Payton Hanks Fr 12:29 5:57 8 |
Andrew Luten Fr 12:34 5:59 9 |
Michael Webb Fr 12:47 6:05 10 |
Bryce Carroll Fr 12:47 6:05 11 |
2 | Folsom 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:18 |
60:57 12:11 5:48 |
32 | James Ing Fr 11:36 5:31 2 |
Maddox Yee Fr 12:02 5:44 4 |
Elijah (Orion) Hill Fr 12:04 5:45 5 |
Frank Ellis Fr 12:21 5:53 7 |
Noah Elliot-Cisneros Fr 12:54 6:08 14 |
Dru O'Neel Fr 12:54 6:09 15 |
Brandon Moreno Fr 13:05 6:14 18 |
3 | Pitman 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
67:07 13:25 6:24 |
107 | Eli Pimentel Fr 12:52 6:07 12 |
Eli Scott Fr 13:11 6:17 21 |
Ethan Guina Fr 13:21 6:21 22 |
Corbin Fisher Fr 13:30 6:26 23 |
Christian Howard Fr 14:14 6:47 29 |
Jacksen Skonovd Fr 14:18 6:49 30 |
Anthony Rosario Fr 15:22 7:19 36 |
4 | Oak Ridge 4-3-4-5-4 Gap: 1:59 |
69:18 13:52 6:36 |
122 | Owen Kraft Fr 12:53 6:08 13 |
Linden Pike Fr 12:58 6:10 17 |
Rocco Danielson Fr 14:11 6:45 28 |
Mateus Brown Fr 14:26 6:52 31 |
Gray Pittfield Fr 14:51 7:04 33 |
Carter Suchanek Fr 14:53 7:05 34 |
Charley Fryer Fr 14:55 7:06 35 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:22 |
70:13 14:03 6:41 |
126 | Kaden Cronquist Fr 12:56 6:09 16 |
Morgan Moeras Fr 13:07 6:15 19 |
Kyle Wenthe Fr 13:56 6:38 26 |
Tanner Smith Fr 13:57 6:38 27 |
Jacob Telford Fr 16:18 7:45 38 |
||
6 | Modesto 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:55 |
71:28 14:18 6:48 |
138 | Joe Travao Fr 13:10 6:16 20 |
Yardley Hernandez Castro Fr 13:52 6:36 24 |
Sean Thomas-Barragan Fr 13:53 6:37 25 |
Jonathan Valle Fr 14:28 6:54 32 |
William Rivera-Lemus Fr 16:05 7:39 37 |
Marco Solis Fr 17:49 8:29 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S - Division | Ava Tompkins, Fr, 13:59.3, St Francis | St Francis, 73:39.3, 22 |
F/S - Division | Valeria Arias, Fr, 15:02.7, Sutter | Christian Brothers, 83:23.6, 36 |
F/S - Division | Veronica Chou, Fr, 15:30.5, Buckingham Charter Magnet | n/a |
F/S Divisio 1 | Lily Garcia, Fr, 13:32.6, Lincoln (S) | Davis, 71:56, 25 |
F/S Divisio 2 | Eva Soto, Fr, 13:30.1, Whitney | Granite Bay, 71:19, 22 |
JV Divisi 1-5 | Sophie Bowen, Sr, 21:12.9, Whitney | Whitney, 111:19.5, 25 |
V - Division 1 | Alana Farve, Jr, 19:04.6, Sheldon (CA) | Oak Ridge, 100:17.2, 40 |
V - Division 2 | Karissa Chamberlain, Sr, 18:38.2, Whitney | Whitney, 97:10.8, 27 |
V - Division 3 | Anna Soares, Sr, 19:02.1, Placer | St Francis, 101:09.8, 58 |
V - Division 4 | Jesse Redding, Sr, 18:52.1, Colfax | Colfax, 103:27.8, 32 |
V - Division 5 | Mikele Jopson, Jr, 20:07.2, John Adams Academy (Roseville) | Bret Harte, 113:18.2, 41 |