Pleasant Grove Results from the Bret Harte Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/16/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | Jr | V | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | 3 | 35/159 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/21 | 17:07 | ||||
Alexander Sweilem | Jr | JV | 13:01.42 | 6:31 | 2 | 4/55 | 3/9 | 3/20 | 1/8 | 14:39.23 (1:38,11.1) |
14:39.23 (1:38,11.1) |
14:39.23 (1:38,11.1) |
12:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Amanjit Singh | So | So | 20:06.99 | 10:03 | 2 | 72/77 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 1/2 | 18:58.65 | 18:58.65 | 18:58.65 | 16:26 | |
Anthony Wilson | Jr | JV | 13:59.67 | 7:00 | 2 | 12/55 | 7/9 | 11/20 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Antonio Trujano | So | So | 14:36.79 | 7:18 | 2 | 37/77 | 5/8 | 15/20 | 2/5 | 13:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Benjamin Le | Jr | V | 37:24.32 | 12:28 | 3 | 231/232 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 44/44 | 23:31 | ||||
Conner Knorr | Jr | V | 18:38.42 | 6:13 | 3 | 26/159 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 4/26 | 19:00 (0:22,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cruz Solis | Fr | V | 18:58.87 | 6:20 | 3 | 42/159 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 2/17 | |||||
Cush Wright | So | So | 15:09.98 | 7:35 | 2 | 43/77 | 6/8 | 16/20 | 2/4 | 22:37.92 (7:28,33.0) |
22:37.92 (7:28,33.0) |
22:37.92 (7:28,33.0) |
13:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Deon Nesson | So | So | 13:41.49 | 6:51 | 2 | 18/77 | 1/8 | 8/20 | 11/20 | 14:32.26 (0:51,5.8) |
14:32.26 (0:51,5.8) |
14:32.26 (0:51,5.8) |
11:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Derek Pham | So | So | 17:25.71 | 8:43 | 2 | 67/77 | 7/8 | 18/20 | 1/3 | 15:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jackson Satow | Jr | JV | 13:34.89 | 6:47 | 2 | 8/55 | 5/9 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 14:42.6 (1:08,7.7) |
14:42.6 (1:08,7.7) |
14:42.6 (1:08,7.7) |
12:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jacob Telford | Fr | Fr | 18:19.15 | 9:10 | 2 | 47/61 | 3/3 | 19/20 | 9/10 | 16:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jeremy Royce | Jr | JV | 13:09.68 | 6:35 | 2 | 6/55 | 4/9 | 4/20 | 1/6 | 14:23.16 (1:13,8.5) |
14:23.16 (1:13,8.5) |
14:23.16 (1:13,8.5) |
12:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
John Funderburg | Sr | V | 17:28.49 | 5:49 | 3 | 11/159 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 17:11.05 | 17:11.05 | 17:11.05 | 15:51 | |
Jonathan Doty | Jr | JV | 12:58.92 | 6:29 | 2 | 2/55 | 2/9 | 2/20 | 1/13 | 11:12 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Kaden Cronquist | Fr | Fr | 13:12.12 | 6:36 | 2 | 5/61 | 1/3 | 5/20 | 3/15 | 11:59 | ||||
Lucas Wong | So | So | 14:28.54 | 7:14 | 2 | 35/77 | 3/8 | 13/20 | 6/13 | 13:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Maddox Hermano | So | So | 14:29 | 7:15 | 2 | 36/77 | 4/8 | 14/20 | 2/11 | 15:11.44 (0:42,4.7) |
15:11.44 (0:42,4.7) |
15:11.44 (0:42,4.7) |
12:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Micah Wilson | Sr | JV | 16:48.06 | 8:24 | 2 | 36/55 | 9/9 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 14:49 | ||||
Morgan Moeras | Fr | Fr | 13:16.32 | 6:38 | 2 | 6/61 | 2/3 | 6/20 | 3/12 | 12:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Riley Ho | Sr | JV | 13:47.34 | 6:54 | 2 | 10/55 | 6/9 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 14:07.19 (0:20,2.3) |
14:07.19 (0:20,2.3) |
13:05.4 | 11:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Rogelio San Miguel | Jr | JV | 14:27.36 | 7:14 | 2 | 17/55 | 8/9 | 12/20 | 1/2 | 14:12 | ||||
Ryan Almog | Jr | V | 17:16.79 | 5:46 | 3 | 8/159 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 18:41.26 (1:24,7.5) |
18:41.26 (1:24,7.5) |
18:41.26 (1:24,7.5) |
17:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ryan Kuhs | So | So | 13:54.91 | 6:57 | 2 | 25/77 | 2/8 | 10/20 | 7/19 | 12:35 | ||||
Tylor Tumlinson | So | V | 19:01.57 | 6:21 | 3 | 44/159 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 1/15 | |||||
Zaron Fong | Jr | JV | 12:58.82 | 6:29 | 2 | 1/55 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 1/15 | 13:48.14 (0:49,6.0) |
13:48.14 (0:49,6.0) |
13:48.14 (0:49,6.0) |
11:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/17 | 91:09 1:42 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:46 | 6:20 | 84 | 6:03 | 92:58 (1:49,2.0) |
92:58 (1:49,2.0) |
86:11 | 83:59 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan Almog (4), John Funderburg (5), Conner Knorr (18), Abran Quirarte Guzman (26), Cruz Solis (31) |
So 1st 5 | 3/5 | 71:11 0:55 |
2 | 7:07 | 6:51 | 7:18 | 68 | 6:40 | 69:41 | 69:41 | 59:42 | 52:38 | Deon Nesson (8), Ryan Kuhs (12), Lucas Wong (15), Maddox Hermano (16), Antonio Trujano (17) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 65:44 0:36 |
2 | 6:34 | 6:29 | 6:47 | 17 | 6:34 | 71:09 (5:25,7.6) |
71:09 (5:25,7.6%) |
58:38 61:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Zaron Fong (1), Jonathan Doty (2), Alexander Sweilem (3), Jeremy Royce (5), Jackson Satow (6) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andres Lomeli | So | Kimball | 16:34.15 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Christian Gonzalez | So | Sierra | 16:45.19 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Angel | Jr | Manteca | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Oltmanns | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 17:07.18 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Jorge Perez | Jr | Tracy | 17:15.04 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Kitto Gonzalez | Jr | Galt | 17:18.67 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Julian Gonzalez | Jr | Vanden | 17:22.87 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Urtiaga | Sr | Kimball | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Aguilar | Jr | Kimball | 17:33.85 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Eragon Tijerina | Sr | Roseville | 17:36.91 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Ace Rozales | So | Kimball | 17:37.63 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Noah Ribet | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:42.76 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Marquez | Jr | Kimball | 17:43.89 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Patricio Kearney | Jr | Orestimba | 17:55.42 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Jeffery Mendonca | Jr | Hilmar | 17:56.09 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Ernesto Pacheco | Jr | Sierra | 17:56.37 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Boston Tarble | Sr | Roseville | 18:04.84 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Haupt | Sr | Hughson | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Dario Rodriguez | Sr | Manteca | 18:08.54 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Bobby Nieto | Jr | Hughson | 18:11.95 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Finley Harrison | Sr | Hilmar | 18:23.08 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Crowe | Sr | Sierra | 18:27.38 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Kirolios Kozman | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:30.49 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Logan Daley | Jr | Oakdale | 18:32.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Luke Bair | Sr | Ripon | 18:34.91 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Diego O'quelly | Sr | Pioneer | 18:35.65 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Emanuel Hurley | Jr | Los Banos | 18:35.79 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Noah Ortiz | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:38.38 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Devin Fitzpatrick | Sr | Ripon | 18:38.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Quinn Baca | Fr | Oakdale | 18:38.66 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Josh Ruzon | Jr | Tracy | 18:39.52 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Morales | Sr | Escalon | 18:39.58 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Jaxton Marler | So | Oakdale | 18:49.48 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Jose Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 18:51.64 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Adrian Vaye | Fr | Lathrop | 18:54.52 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Villasenor | Fr | West Campus | 18:54.73 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Adam Davis | Jr | Central Catholic | 18:55.54 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Thanh | Sr | Tracy | 19:01.32 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Arechiga | Sr | Manteca | 19:02.08 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Zildjian Beckett | So | Rosemont | 19:02.38 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Valente Hernandez | Sr | Ripon | 19:02.44 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Khoen Theodore | Jr | Calaveras | 19:03.01 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Mateo Quinonez | So | Central Catholic | 19:05.98 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Ernest Tuttle | Fr | Roseville | 19:12.49 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Sack | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:16.93 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Logan Rose | Jr | Galt | 19:18.25 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Isaiah Alba | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:19.24 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Jaime Perez | Fr | Tracy | 19:23.14 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Braxton Belerique | Sr | Hilmar | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Broderick Burita | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:26.83 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Arrobo | So | Kimball | 19:28.59 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Jackson Hightower | So | Buhach Colony | 19:29.08 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Javier Silva | So | West Campus | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Peyton Heermance | So | Bret Harte | 19:30.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Samuel Mortenson | Jr | Sierra | 19:30.33 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Salinas | So | Ripon | 19:32.38 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Wendt | So | Calaveras | 19:33.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Rajdeep Singh | Jr | Ripon | 19:34.15 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Duer | Jr | West Campus | 19:34.57 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Liam Farr | So | Amador | 19:34.71 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Isaiah Green | Jr | Ripon | 19:39.85 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Dalton Reed | Jr | Calaveras | 19:39.99 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Jack Lenihan | So | Bret Harte | 19:40.03 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Cameron | Jr | Calaveras | 19:42.12 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Bryce Porath | Fr | West Campus | 19:45.07 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Shawn Plants | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:46.42 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Victor Espinoza | Jr | Manteca | 19:47.63 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Jesus Herrera | Sr | Hilmar | 19:48.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Braden Whitmore | Sr | Sutter | 19:50.86 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Miguelangel Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 19:51.14 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Jonah Millonida | So | St Mary's | 19:54.34 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Covin Tassey | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:55.42 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Tim Caldon | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 19:57.63 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Manuel Villa | So | St Mary's | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Matijs Zylstra | Fr | Ripon Christian | 20:00.95 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Elijah Bishop | So | St Mary's | 20:03.64 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Barcelos | Sr | Hilmar | 20:04.29 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Caleb Montiel | So | Lathrop | 20:04.86 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Nava Trejo | Sr | Tracy | 20:06.61 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:08.74 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Jeremiah Moreno | So | Manteca | 20:13.02 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Ansel Chua | Jr | St Mary's | 20:16.78 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Isai Gutierrez | Sr | Sierra | 20:18.64 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Alvarado | So | Elk Grove | 20:22.51 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Reilly Mathany | So | West Campus | 20:22.76 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Landon Arnold | Jr | Oakdale | 20:24.07 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Nate Millard | Jr | Escalon | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Amani Vaye | So | Lathrop | 20:28.33 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | David Saribekyan | Sr | Roseville | 20:30.13 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Rosalio Leal | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:32.35 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Andrade | Jr | Hughson | 20:32.92 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Marcos Morena | So | Hilmar | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
93 | Isaias Fierros | Jr | Tracy | 20:34.06 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Marcos Grajeda | Sr | Escalon | 20:34.13 | 6:51 | |||||||
95 | Israel Gudino | Sr | Hughson | 20:37.54 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Zavala | Sr | Roseville | 20:40.27 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Riley Gier | So | Lathrop | 20:40.84 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | Lance Tress | Sr | St Mary's | 20:42.28 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Camden Knight | So | Oakdale | 20:42.42 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Logan Thompson | Jr | Vanden | 20:42.79 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Levi Walker | Sr | Hughson | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Luke Armstrong | Jr | Woodland Christian | 20:43.15 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Ian Batista | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 20:43.91 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Oliver Hernandez | Sr | Lathrop | 20:46.62 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Kaden Llamas | So | Buhach Colony | 20:46.72 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Godinez | Sr | Lathrop | 21:01.06 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Cooper Munson | Jr | South Tahoe | 21:03.37 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Salvador Virgen | So | Denair | 21:04.66 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Landon Nydam | Sr | Ripon Christian | 21:05.64 | 7:02 | |||||||
110 | Cooper Moore | So | Roseville | 21:06.79 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Ben Mccollough | Jr | West Campus | 21:07.42 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Sebastian Lumapas | Sr | St Mary's | 21:10.03 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | Nate Smith | Jr | Amador | 21:13.36 | 7:04 | |||||||
114 | Cameron Browning | Jr | Roseville | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Howald | Jr | Woodland Christian | 21:16.48 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Robert Carrillo-wright | So | Bret Harte | 21:17.42 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Souza | So | Buhach Colony | 21:18.64 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | David Morera | Sr | Hilmar | 21:19.27 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Cj Long | Sr | Capital Christian | 21:23.05 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Michael Paul | Jr | St Mary's | 21:23.62 | 7:08 | |||||||
121 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Orestimba | 21:25.21 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Carter De La Cerna | Jr | Sutter | 21:25.28 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Noah Pacheco | Jr | Big Valley Christian | 21:26.06 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Keelan | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:26.72 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Zeke Armstrong | Fr | Woodland Christian | 21:30.61 | 7:10 | |||||||
126 | Aaron Jirsa | Jr | Vanden | 21:31.18 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | Brady Carson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:31.22 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Palafox | So | Central Catholic | 21:31.51 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | Parker Howald | Jr | Woodland Christian | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | Peter White | Jr | Rosemont | 21:32.28 | 7:11 | |||||||
131 | Marc Thomas Valdez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:40.03 | 7:13 | |||||||
132 | Joshua Schuler | So | Bret Harte | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
133 | Zeriq Rickel | Sr | Sutter | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
134 | Jaime Leon | Sr | Manteca | 21:48.19 | 7:16 | |||||||
135 | Julian Gounder | Fr | West Campus | 21:54.78 | 7:18 | |||||||
136 | David Bubilyenko | So | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
137 | Edwin Sperring | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:57.55 | 7:19 | |||||||
138 | Benjamin Rostam | Sr | Roseville | 21:59.89 | 7:20 | |||||||
139 | Alijah Marshall | Jr | Manteca | 22:00.22 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Alex Ochoa | So | Central Catholic | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
141 | Jackson Anema | Jr | Ripon Christian | 22:01.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Luke Fortes | So | Rio Vista | 22:03.79 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Devin Phillips | Jr | Ripon Christian | 22:03.83 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Cole Bettger | Fr | Millennium | 22:06.28 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Lucca Pinasco | Fr | St Mary's | 22:10.66 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Conner Hartfield | So | Big Valley Christian | 22:11.35 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | David Rothstein | Sr | Central Catholic | 22:12.31 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Alex Njroge | Sr | Capital Christian | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Jaden Rothstein | Sr | Central Catholic | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Elisher Poklay | Jr | Lathrop | 22:16.08 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | Tyler Raff | Jr | Oakdale | 22:16.33 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Coen Pfiffer | Jr | Capital Christian | 22:21.64 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Gregory Vermillion | Fr | Marysville | 22:21.93 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Jackson Rice | Jr | Calaveras | 22:21.93 | 7:27 | |||||||
155 | Owen Long | Fr | West Campus | 22:39.52 | 7:33 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Anderson | Sr | Hughson | 22:43.09 | 7:34 | |||||||
157 | Billy Flowers | Fr | Woodland Christian | 22:48.79 | 7:36 | |||||||
158 | Evan Winston | Sr | Vanden | 22:50.53 | 7:37 | |||||||
159 | William Pletcher | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:51.11 | 7:37 | |||||||
160 | Larry Borelli | Sr | Los Banos | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Wales | Jr | Orestimba | 23:00.76 | 7:40 | |||||||
162 | Nathanial Wilson | Jr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 23:04.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
163 | Joel Hendricks | Jr | Ripon Christian | 23:08.26 | 7:43 | |||||||
164 | Tanner Ross | Sr | Millennium | 23:10.57 | 7:44 | |||||||
165 | Maxwell Phillippe | Fr | Roseville | 23:13.33 | 7:44 | |||||||
166 | James Bickford | Sr | Argonaut | 23:13.69 | 7:45 | |||||||
167 | Micah Hindman | Fr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 23:14.79 | 7:45 | |||||||
168 | Riley Mccarty | So | Marysville | 23:16.33 | 7:45 | |||||||
169 | Colton Grimm | Fr | Ripon Christian | 23:19.81 | 7:47 | |||||||
170 | Kaden Buckhout | Sr | Kimball | 23:20.56 | 7:47 | |||||||
171 | Scott Lazo | So | Rio Vista | 23:27.72 | 7:49 | |||||||
172 | Jake Sawyer | Jr | Escalon | 23:28.97 | 7:50 | |||||||
173 | Jairo Torres | Sr | Pioneer | 23:30.94 | 7:50 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Camper | Sr | Ripon Christian | 23:31.69 | 7:51 | |||||||
175 | David Willey | So | Bret Harte | 23:37.18 | 7:52 | |||||||
176 | Brody Falvey | Sr | Capital Christian | 23:37.58 | 7:53 | |||||||
177 | Jaime Isordia | Sr | Dos Palos | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
178 | Ian Gillott | Sr | Amador | 23:48.25 | 7:56 | |||||||
179 | Jasper Peterson | Jr | Amador | 23:51.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
180 | Jack Steen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:54.46 | 7:58 | |||||||
181 | Brody Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:55.18 | 7:58 | |||||||
182 | Noah Delgado | Sr | Los Banos | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
183 | Evan Bailey | So | Hilmar | 24:00.94 | 8:00 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Manietta | Jr | Vanden | 24:04.36 | 8:01 | |||||||
185 | Dalton Corriea | Sr | Galt | 24:06.24 | 8:02 | |||||||
186 | Kirin Gomes | Fr | Rio Vista | 24:08.35 | 8:03 | |||||||
187 | Darby Dagenais | Sr | Calaveras | 24:12.66 | 8:04 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Beneux | Sr | Escalon | 24:13.22 | 8:04 | |||||||
189 | Grant Jones | Sr | Los Banos | 24:20.59 | 8:07 | |||||||
190 | Conner Contratto | Fr | Delta Charter | 24:24.58 | 8:08 | |||||||
191 | Antonio Pantoja | So | Marysville | 24:28.66 | 8:10 | |||||||
192 | Carter Van Groningen | So | Ripon Christian | 24:38.74 | 8:13 | |||||||
193 | Owen Bramer | Jr | Marysville | 24:46.06 | 8:15 | |||||||
194 | Shamus Ramirez | Jr | Marysville | 24:46.82 | 8:16 | |||||||
195 | Yuvraj Dhillon | Sr | Lathrop | 24:51.16 | 8:17 | |||||||
196 | Austin Alexander | So | Rio Vista | 25:13.77 | 8:25 | |||||||
197 | Jonathan Sparks | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:14.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
198 | Abram Zaragoza | Sr | Rio Vista | 25:16.92 | 8:26 | |||||||
199 | Robert Jones | Jr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 25:18.18 | 8:26 | |||||||
200 | Damian Moreno | Sr | Pioneer | 25:26.65 | 8:29 | |||||||
201 | Diego Cortes-torres | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:39.76 | 8:33 | |||||||
202 | Christian T. Cruz | Jr | Escalon | 25:45.31 | 8:35 | |||||||
203 | Diego Mendoza | Fr | Orestimba | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
204 | Noah Cardenas | Jr | Los Banos | 25:58.24 | 8:39 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Kajiyama | Jr | Delta Charter | 26:02.14 | 8:41 | |||||||
206 | Ryder Jackson | Fr | Big Valley Christian | 26:02.22 | 8:41 | |||||||
207 | Micah Lee | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 26:03.97 | 8:41 | |||||||
208 | Adrian Patino | Jr | Millennium | 26:13.23 | 8:44 | |||||||
209 | Max Sermeno | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 26:13.74 | 8:45 | |||||||
210 | Dominic Fontana | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:16.38 | 8:45 | |||||||
211 | Wyatt Pennington | Jr | Rio Vista | 26:25.25 | 8:48 | |||||||
212 | Seth Burris | Jr | Rio Vista | 26:31.45 | 8:50 | |||||||
213 | Kenneth Cruz | Sr | Los Banos | 26:42.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
214 | Thomas Masters | Fr | Millennium | 26:50.41 | 8:57 | |||||||
215 | Bernardo Artea | Fr | Orestimba | 27:23.08 | 9:08 | |||||||
216 | Paarth Sarai | Jr | Los Banos | 27:36.65 | 9:12 | |||||||
217 | Jt Gohn | Sr | Vanden | 27:50.23 | 9:17 | |||||||
218 | Francisco Martinez | Sr | Los Banos | 27:51.69 | 9:17 | |||||||
219 | Brandon Leyba | Jr | Rio Vista | 28:02.82 | 9:21 | |||||||
220 | Khai Alexander | Fr | Rio Vista | 28:06.57 | 9:22 | |||||||
221 | Cole Brandi | Sr | Los Banos | 28:37.84 | 9:33 | |||||||
222 | Hunter Rogers | Sr | Sutter | 29:01.8 | 9:41 | |||||||
223 | Mickael Silva | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 29:07.32 | 9:42 | |||||||
224 | Nathan Carrasco | Sr | Christian Brothers | 29:14.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
225 | Nano Balangue | Jr | Pioneer | 29:18.91 | 9:46 | |||||||
226 | Nicholas Shareghi | Jr | Delta Charter | 30:50.71 | 10:17 | |||||||
227 | Hayden Degnan | So | Big Valley Christian | 30:55.99 | 10:19 | |||||||
228 | Ethan Bardwell | Fr | Delta Charter | 31:01.92 | 10:21 | |||||||
229 | Merey Marysville | Marysville | 35:01.23 | 11:40 | ||||||||
230 | Arhanth Sarnikar | So | Mountain House | 35:03.32 | 11:41 | |||||||
231 | Benjamin Le | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 37:24.32 | 12:28 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 44/44 | ||||
232 | Angel Ordaz Tapia | Fr | Delta Charter | 38:24.32 | 12:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peyton Miller | Unattached | 16:22.55 | 5:28 | ||||||||
2 | Jonathan Hupman | Jr | Merrill West | 16:52.87 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jorge Mandujano | Sr | Patterson | 16:53.98 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Charles Brennan | Sr | Chico | 16:54.45 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Young | Sr | Tokay | 17:02.18 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Diego Cibrian | Jr | Grace Davis | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Derik Klipfel | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:12.83 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Almog | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:16.79 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 18:41 (1:24) |
18:41 (1:24) |
18:41 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Noah Jackson | Unattached | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Leonardo Mikelonis | Unattached | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | John Funderburg | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:28.49 | 5:49 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 17:11.05 | 17:11.05 | 17:11.05 | |
12 | Nigel Daly | Jr | Chico | 17:48.77 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Abraham Sarmiento | Jr | Grace Davis | 17:48.88 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Atticus Reyher | Jr | Wooster | 17:50.17 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Vang | Sr | Enochs | 17:52.91 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jace Campos | So | Pacheco | 17:56.09 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Alex Mendoza | Sr | Lodi | 17:58.28 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Edgar Alvarez Diaz | Jr | Patterson | 17:59.11 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Noah Forsyth | Sr | West Park | 18:06.74 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Aiden Rios | So | Laguna Creek | 18:13.33 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Kenton Girt | So | Chico | 18:13.62 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Diego Gallardo | Jr | Patterson | 18:26.21 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Colvin Hamel | So | Pitman | 18:35.15 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Ezekiel Lloyd | Sr | Enochs | 18:37.54 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Sean Muturi | So | Patterson | 18:37.95 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Conner Knorr | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:38.42 | 6:13 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 4/26 | ||||
27 | Matthew Olusola | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:38.47 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Julian Murillo | So | Laguna Creek | 18:39.53 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Michael Maturino | Jr | Pacheco | 18:39.79 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Noah Silvia | Sr | Lodi | 18:41.05 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Edmond Zimmer | Jr | Tokay | 18:42.02 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Francisco Hernandez | Jr | Patterson | 18:42.14 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 18:43.79 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Zaden Tovar | Sr | Enochs | 18:43.91 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/21 | ||||
36 | Gabriel Penwell | So | Enochs | 18:49.09 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Giovanni Mejia | So | Pacheco | 18:50.57 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Seamus Sweeney | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:51.74 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Nguyen | Jr | Grace Davis | 18:53.23 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Michael Pelaez | Jr | Lodi | 18:56.27 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Esparza | Jr | Bear Creek | 18:56.93 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Cruz Solis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:58.87 | 6:20 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 2/17 | ||||
43 | Carson Boyer | Fr | Wooster | 18:59.01 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Tylor Tumlinson | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:01.57 | 6:21 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 1/15 | ||||
45 | Navjit Singh | Sr | Patterson | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Alvarado | So | Laguna Creek | 19:03.83 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Leonel Moreno Jr. | Jr | Merrill West | 19:10.64 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Jackson | Sr | West Park | 19:13.36 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Jason Arriaza | Sr | Patterson | 19:14.29 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Victormanuel Hernandez | So | Lodi | 19:14.44 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Andres Calderon | Jr | Pacheco | 19:15.17 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Eli Seely | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:22.04 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Ryko Higuera | So | River City | 19:22.57 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Asher Sroufe | So | Lodi | 19:24.76 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Alexander Friedrich | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:28.94 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Alexis Landa | Jr | Central Valley | 19:31.78 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Costa | Jr | Pitman | 19:32.09 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Trevizo | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 19:33.59 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Sebastien Bernal | Sr | Chico | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Mitchell Maseba | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Noah Toth | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:41.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Vincenzo Milligan | Jr | Lodi | 19:41.92 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Dominic Crawford | Jr | Pitman | 19:42.68 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Avendano | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:45.11 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Connor Harper | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:45.76 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | Johansen | 19:46.62 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Brian Mccall | So | Bear Creek | 19:46.97 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Heinrich | So | Lodi | 19:49.06 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Keegan Gehrke | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:50.32 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Robert Uno | Jr | River City | 19:52.49 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Ben Abellon | Fr | West Park | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Harmon | Sr | Enochs | 19:53.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Garcia | So | West Park | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Luke Maldonado | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:56.35 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Jayden Dhillon | So | Monterey Trail | 19:59.54 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Wasserman | So | River City | 20:03.68 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Jedidiah Echegi | So | Patterson | 20:08.42 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Shivneel Dutt | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:08.72 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Noah Gleim | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:12.79 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Omar Madriz | Jr | Pitman | 20:13.95 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Logan Sweetman | Sr | Tokay | 20:14.54 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Callaway | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:18.65 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Ajay Medina | Sr | Pacheco | 20:19.16 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Kingsley C. Guan | So | Monterey Trail | 20:20.53 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Michael Rivello | Jr | Mountain House | 20:27.17 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Singson | Jr | West Park | 20:27.82 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Fernando Vera | Jr | Mountain House | 20:30.32 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Moises Valencia | Sr | Pitman | 20:35.44 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Josh Guerrero | Sr | River City | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Tim Zhen | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 20:53.84 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Kenny Kim | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:02.32 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Monterey Trail | 21:04.58 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Christian Atad | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:04.99 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Benjamin Trifiro | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:06.03 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Frankie Miguel | Sr | Pitman | 21:11.47 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | David Weller | Jr | River City | 21:12.37 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Wil Morin | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:17.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Everest Colnic | Jr | Pitman | 21:24.22 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Diego Torres | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:27.08 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Tanner Bergland | Sr | Pacheco | 21:30.05 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | Laguna Creek | 21:33.28 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Francisco Ramirez | Fr | West Park | 21:34.02 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Ty Liu | Jr | Lodi | 21:37.55 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Carrillo | Jr | Merrill West | 21:38.99 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Elijah Davis | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:42.37 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Koa Sounthavin | So | West Park | 21:45.19 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Elijah Suarez | Jr | Pitman | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Sherby | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:47.45 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Demantai Howard | Sr | River City | 21:47.49 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Zaragoza | Jr | Merrill West | 21:48.86 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Aidan Long | Sr | West Park | 21:51.34 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Brian Hu | Jr | Chico | 21:57.52 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Dane Griswold | Jr | Enochs | 22:01.24 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Arjun Singh | So | Merrill West | 22:02.41 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Cesar Hernandez | Sr | Central Valley | 22:03.27 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Diego Ruvalcaba | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:05.98 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Kingston Dinh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 22:09.14 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Santos | Sr | Enochs | 22:10.25 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Alan Olgesby Iii | Sr | River City | 22:11.13 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Frankie Klino | So | Central Valley | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Trevor Sharp | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Robert Eaton Iii | Fr | Wooster | 22:18.41 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Bryton Jones | Jr | Johansen | 22:21.53 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Julian Russell | Jr | Johansen | 22:28.78 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Nicolas Ayala | Jr | Pacheco | 22:29.48 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Kaleb Krafka | Sr | West Park | 22:29.89 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Jackson Stokes | Jr | Central Valley | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Max Davila | Jr | Grace Davis | 22:53.51 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Mario Vazquez | Jr | Enochs | 22:58.51 | 7:40 | |||||||
130 | Jb Taylor | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:01.61 | 7:41 | |||||||
131 | Allan Connelly | Sr | West Park | 23:02.11 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Richard Nunez | Sr | Pacheco | 23:10.37 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Thomas | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:14.44 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | William Graves | Jr | Laguna Creek | 23:31.34 | 7:50 | |||||||
135 | Ladre Sengsoury | Sr | Central Valley | 23:43.21 | 7:54 | |||||||
136 | Justice Brewster | Jr | Wooster | 23:46.19 | 7:55 | |||||||
137 | Jesus Huerta-garibal | Sr | Pacheco | 23:50.17 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | Marcelo Contreras | Sr | Bear Creek | 24:05.54 | 8:02 | |||||||
139 | Derek Rubin | Sr | Mountain House | 24:21.37 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Jalan Wenceslao | Sr | Inderkum | 24:23.44 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Hunter Carl | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:34.43 | 8:11 | |||||||
142 | Samuel King | Jr | Ponderosa | 24:36.34 | 8:12 | |||||||
143 | Robert Villa | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:44.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
144 | Joshuah Michelena | Jr | Central Valley | 24:56.06 | 8:19 | |||||||
145 | Joshua Simons | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:04.37 | 8:21 | |||||||
146 | Masaya Farrior | Fr | Inderkum | 25:16.16 | 8:25 | |||||||
147 | Sebastian Graalfs | Jr | Inderkum | 25:17.09 | 8:26 | |||||||
148 | Xavier Ramirez | Sr | Central Valley | 25:26.29 | 8:29 | |||||||
149 | Josh Luo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 25:27.66 | 8:29 | |||||||
150 | Andrew Peterson | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 25:33.61 | 8:31 | |||||||
151 | Dylan Hunter | Sr | River City | 25:41.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
152 | Michael Domingo | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 26:03.29 | 8:41 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Azevedo | Jr | Lodi | 26:56.66 | 8:59 | |||||||
154 | Marquel Simonsen | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 27:21.17 | 9:07 | |||||||
155 | Marco Coria | Jr | Central Valley | 28:20.24 | 9:27 | |||||||
156 | Alexander Llamas | Sr | Chavez | 29:49.04 | 9:56 | |||||||
157 | Joaquin Fernandez | Sr | Bear Creek | 30:01.16 | 10:00 | |||||||
158 | Amare Wiggins | Jr | Inderkum | 31:33.26 | 10:31 | |||||||
159 | Christopher Jaimes Ramirez | Jr | Merrill West | 35:05.32 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patterson 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
66 | Jorge Mandujano Sr 16:54 5:38 2 |
Edgar Alvarez Diaz Jr 17:59 6:00 10 |
Diego Gallardo Jr 18:26 6:09 14 |
Sean Muturi So 18:38 6:13 17 |
Francisco Hernandez Jr 18:42 6:14 23 |
Navjit Singh Sr 19:04 6:21 33 |
Jason Arriaza Sr 19:14 6:25 37 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 4-1-3-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
91:09 18:14 6:05 |
84 | Ryan Almog Jr 17:17 5:46 4 |
John Funderburg Sr 17:28 5:49 5 |
Conner Knorr Jr 18:38 6:13 18 |
Abran Quirarte Guzman Jr 18:46 6:15 26 |
Cruz Solis Fr 18:59 6:20 31 |
Tylor Tumlinson So 19:02 6:21 32 |
|
3 | Enochs 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:01 |
93:57 18:47 6:16 |
133 | Daniel Vang Sr 17:53 5:58 7 |
Ezekiel Lloyd Sr 18:38 6:13 16 |
Zaden Tovar Sr 18:44 6:15 25 |
Gabriel Penwell So 18:49 6:16 27 |
Thomas Harmon Sr 19:54 6:38 58 |
Dane Griswold Jr 22:01 7:20 90 |
Joseph Santos Sr 22:10 7:23 95 |
4 | Lodi 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:26 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
141 | Alex Mendoza Sr 17:58 5:59 9 |
Noah Silvia Sr 18:41 6:14 22 |
Michael Pelaez Jr 18:56 6:19 30 |
Victormanuel Hernandez So 19:14 6:25 38 |
Asher Sroufe So 19:25 6:28 42 |
Vincenzo Milligan Jr 19:42 6:34 50 |
Andrew Heinrich So 19:49 6:36 54 |
5 | Chico 3-1-1-3-5 Gap: 5:03 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
158 | Charles Brennan Sr 16:54 5:38 3 |
Nigel Daly Jr 17:49 5:56 6 |
Kenton Girt So 18:14 6:05 13 |
Sebastien Bernal Sr 19:38 6:33 47 |
Brian Hu Jr 21:58 7:19 89 |
||
6 | Pacheco 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:23 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
163 | Jace Campos So 17:56 5:59 8 |
Michael Maturino Jr 18:40 6:13 21 |
Giovanni Mejia So 18:51 6:17 28 |
Andres Calderon Jr 19:15 6:25 39 |
Ajay Medina Sr 20:19 6:46 67 |
Tanner Bergland Sr 21:30 7:10 81 |
Nicolas Ayala Jr 22:29 7:30 98 |
7 | Laguna Creek 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
167 | Aiden Rios So 18:13 6:04 12 |
Julian Murillo So 18:40 6:13 20 |
Joshua Alvarado So 19:04 6:21 34 |
Mitchell Maseba Sr 19:40 6:33 48 |
Connor Harper Sr 19:46 6:35 53 |
Shivneel Dutt Jr 20:09 6:43 63 |
Noah Gleim Sr 20:13 6:44 64 |
8 | West Park 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
97:37 19:31 6:30 |
232 | Noah Forsyth Sr 18:07 6:02 11 |
Ryan Jackson Sr 19:13 6:24 36 |
Ben Abellon Fr 19:54 6:38 57 |
Daniel Garcia So 19:55 6:38 59 |
Jonathan Singson Jr 20:28 6:49 69 |
Francisco Ramirez Fr 21:34 7:11 82 |
Koa Sounthavin So 21:45 7:15 85 |
9 | Pitman 10-11-10-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
246 | Colvin Hamel So 18:35 6:12 15 |
Jacob Costa Jr 19:32 6:31 45 |
Dominic Crawford Jr 19:43 6:34 51 |
Omar Madriz Jr 20:14 6:45 65 |
Moises Valencia Sr 20:35 6:52 70 |
Frankie Miguel Sr 21:11 7:04 77 |
Everest Colnic Jr 21:24 7:08 79 |
10 | Cosumnes Oaks 11-10-8-10-10 Gap: 3:28 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
279 | Matthew Olusola Sr 18:38 6:13 19 |
Seamus Sweeney Jr 18:52 6:17 29 |
Andrew Avendano Sr 19:45 6:35 52 |
Ryan Sherby Sr 21:47 7:16 86 |
Diego Ruvalcaba Jr 22:06 7:22 93 |
Hunter Carl Jr 24:34 8:11 103 |
Joshua Simons Jr 25:04 8:21 107 |
11 | Merrill West 1-8-11-11-11 Gap: 5:10 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
298 | Jonathan Hupman Jr 16:53 5:38 1 |
Leonel Moreno Jr. Jr 19:11 6:24 35 |
Miguel Carrillo Jr 21:39 7:13 83 |
Gabriel Zaragoza Jr 21:49 7:16 88 |
Arjun Singh So 22:02 7:21 91 |
Christopher Jaimes Ramire Jr 35:05 11:42 111 |
|
12 | River City 14-14-14-14-12 Gap: 1:50 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
308 | Ryko Higuera So 19:23 6:28 41 |
Robert Uno Jr 19:52 6:37 56 |
Dylan Wasserman So 20:04 6:41 62 |
Josh Guerrero Sr 20:40 6:53 71 |
David Weller Jr 21:12 7:04 78 |
Demantai Howard Sr 21:47 7:16 87 |
Alan Olgesby Iii Sr 22:11 7:24 96 |
13 | Monterey Trail 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:25 |
102:18 20:28 6:49 |
321 | Ethan Lee So 18:44 6:15 24 |
Jayden Dhillon So 20:00 6:40 61 |
Kingsley C. Guan So 20:21 6:47 68 |
Nathan Lee Sr 21:05 7:02 74 |
Kingston Dinh Fr 22:09 7:23 94 |
Jacob Thomas Sr 23:14 7:45 101 |
Robert Villa Sr 24:45 8:15 105 |
14 | Ponderosa 13-12-12-12-14 Gap: 5:14 |
104:52 20:58 6:59 |
329 | Eli Seely Jr 19:22 6:27 40 |
Alexander Friedrich Sr 19:29 6:30 43 |
Joseph Callaway Sr 20:19 6:46 66 |
Benjamin Trifiro Jr 21:06 7:02 76 |
Samuel King Jr 24:36 8:12 104 |
||
15 | Lincoln (S) 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:20 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
339 | Noah Toth Jr 19:41 6:34 49 |
Keegan Gehrke Fr 19:50 6:37 55 |
Luke Maldonado Jr 19:56 6:39 60 |
Christian Atad Jr 21:05 7:02 75 |
Jb Taylor Jr 23:02 7:41 100 |
Michael Domingo Jr 26:03 8:41 110 |
|
16 | Kennedy (Sacramento) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:09 |
104:39 20:56 6:59 |
355 | Gabriel Trevizo Sr 19:34 6:31 46 |
Tim Zhen Sr 20:54 6:58 72 |
Kenny Kim Sr 21:02 7:01 73 |
Diego Torres Sr 21:27 7:09 80 |
Elijah Davis Jr 21:42 7:14 84 |
Andrew Peterson Sr 25:34 8:31 109 |
|
17 | Central Valley 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:11 |
110:05 22:01 7:20 |
434 | Alexis Landa Jr 19:32 6:31 44 |
Cesar Hernandez Sr 22:03 7:21 92 |
Frankie Klino So 22:13 7:24 97 |
Jackson Stokes Jr 22:34 7:31 99 |
Ladre Sengsoury Sr 23:43 7:54 102 |
Joshuah Michelena Jr 24:56 8:19 106 |
Xavier Ramirez Sr 25:26 8:29 108 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josiah Garcia | So | Tokay | 11:49.63 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Barajas | So | Tokay | 12:20.49 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Everett Dugan | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:57.33 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Jaydon Patel | So | Laguna Creek | 12:58.74 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Ruben Garcia Miguel | So | Lodi | 13:04.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Le | So | Tokay | 13:06.42 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Julian Rayray | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:06.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Elijah Rodriguez | So | Grace Davis | 13:08.65 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Isaiah Mercado | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 13:10.24 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Isaac Deuel | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:11.26 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Eric Schlenger | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:11.29 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Nolan Enos | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:11.51 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Damian Nava | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:14.23 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Henrikson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:16.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Rohit Kumar | So | Mountain House | 13:22.65 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Caleb Collins | So | Enochs | 13:22.81 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Rithvik Illuri | So | Mountain House | 13:37.98 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Deon Nesson | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:41.49 | 6:51 | 1/8 | 8/20 | 11/20 | 14:32 (0:51) |
14:32 (0:51) |
14:32 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | David Cisneros | So | Pitman | 13:42.16 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Jack Hashimoto | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 13:42.95 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Angelo Hillas | So | Enochs | 13:43.72 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Hughes | So | Enochs | 13:47.05 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Hoover | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:48.99 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Colby Woodward | So | Ponderosa | 13:52.48 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Kuhs | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:54.91 | 6:57 | 2/8 | 10/20 | 7/19 | ||||
26 | Jacob Hadsall | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:55.56 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Austin Porter | So | River City | 13:56.79 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Orton | Fr | McNair | 14:00.87 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Charles Eisenberg | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 14:03.84 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Alenzuela | So | Grace Davis | 14:07.39 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Blake Creamer | Fr | Pitman | 14:11.91 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Guajardo Israel | So | Central Valley | 14:27.51 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Melano | So | Bear Creek | 14:28.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Chufu Her | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:28.32 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Wong | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:28.54 | 7:14 | 3/8 | 13/20 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Maddox Hermano | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:29 | 7:15 | 4/8 | 14/20 | 2/11 | 15:11 (0:42) |
15:11 (0:42) |
15:11 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Antonio Trujano | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:36.79 | 7:18 | 5/8 | 15/20 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Isaac Perez | So | Pitman | 14:48.31 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Cordova | So | Lincoln (S) | 14:55.03 | 7:28 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Kim | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:04.77 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Jesus Gonzalez | Fr | McNair | 15:07.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Douglas Haywood | So | Lodi | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Cush Wright | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:09.98 | 7:35 | 6/8 | 16/20 | 2/4 | 22:38 (7:28) |
22:38 (7:28) |
22:38 (7:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Derek Aliposa | So | Grace Davis | 15:28.27 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Granillo | So | Pacheco | 15:32.83 | 7:46 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Cheng | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 15:43.66 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Haley | So | McNair | 15:49.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Mason Maxwell | So | Pacheco | 15:53.32 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Everett Tran | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:53.36 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Abellera | So | Tokay | 15:54.16 | 7:57 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Russell | So | Pitman | 15:54.41 | 7:57 | |||||||
52 | Cadell Roth | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:54.85 | 7:57 | |||||||
53 | Evan Saragoza | So | Lodi | 15:55.24 | 7:58 | |||||||
54 | Owen Silva | Fr | Enochs | 16:06.61 | 8:03 | |||||||
55 | Santana Valle | Jr | McNair | 16:13.89 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Santiago Gonzalez Zavala | So | Johansen | 16:17.19 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Elijah Madrigal | So | Ponderosa | 16:18.39 | 8:09 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Linares | So | Patterson | 16:22.29 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Olvera | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:33.87 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | James Majors | So | Enochs | 16:39.15 | 8:20 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Green | So | Enochs | 16:40.27 | 8:20 | |||||||
62 | Kayden Kent | So | Lodi | 16:41.69 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Fong | So | Laguna Creek | 16:51.43 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Miles Bickham | So | Bear Creek | 16:56.77 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Ebenezer Manzanarez | Jr | McNair | 17:05.02 | 8:33 | |||||||
66 | Kenneth Castro | Jr | McNair | 17:19.15 | 8:40 | |||||||
67 | Derek Pham | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:25.71 | 8:43 | 7/8 | 18/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Kevin Delgado | So | Grace Davis | 17:56.76 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Johnny Nari | So | River City | 18:23.89 | 9:12 | |||||||
70 | Amarian Ward | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 18:29.52 | 9:15 | |||||||
71 | Brody Renwick | So | Lincoln (S) | 18:55.41 | 9:28 | |||||||
72 | Amanjit Singh | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:06.99 | 10:03 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 1/2 | 18:58.65 | 18:58.65 | 18:58.65 | |
73 | Zuriel Pimentel | Sr | McNair | 20:09.35 | 10:05 | |||||||
74 | Sean Vega | So | Johansen | 22:25.99 | 11:13 | |||||||
75 | Julian Gomez | So | Central Valley | 23:52.11 | 11:56 | |||||||
76 | Tommie Dick | So | Johansen | 24:04.69 | 12:02 | |||||||
77 | Martin Zaguilan | So | Lincoln (S) | 24:11.55 | 12:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (S) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
66:39 13:20 6:40 |
27 | Julian Rayray So 13:07 6:33 2 |
Isaac Deuel So 13:11 6:36 3 |
Eric Schlenger So 13:11 6:36 4 |
Damian Nava So 13:14 6:37 5 |
Jacob Hadsall So 13:56 6:58 13 |
Ivan Cordova So 14:55 7:28 18 |
Brody Renwick So 18:55 9:28 31 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:56 |
71:01 14:12 7:06 |
60 | Everett Dugan So 12:57 6:29 1 |
Andrew Henrikson So 13:17 6:38 6 |
Jonathan Hoover So 13:49 6:54 11 |
Jacob Kim So 15:05 7:32 19 |
Everett Tran So 15:53 7:57 23 |
||
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:55 |
71:11 14:14 7:07 |
68 | Deon Nesson So 13:41 6:51 8 |
Ryan Kuhs So 13:55 6:57 12 |
Lucas Wong So 14:29 7:14 15 |
Maddox Hermano So 14:29 7:15 16 |
Antonio Trujano So 14:37 7:18 17 |
Cush Wright So 15:10 7:35 21 |
Derek Pham So 17:26 8:43 30 |
4 | Enochs 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:16 |
73:39 14:44 7:22 |
76 | Caleb Collins So 13:23 6:41 7 |
Angelo Hillas So 13:44 6:52 9 |
Ethan Hughes So 13:47 6:54 10 |
Owen Silva Fr 16:07 8:03 24 |
James Majors So 16:39 8:20 26 |
Tyler Green So 16:40 8:20 27 |
|
5 | McNair 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:04 |
78:17 15:39 7:50 |
109 | Christopher Orton Fr 14:01 7:00 14 |
Jesus Gonzalez Fr 15:08 7:34 20 |
Tyler Haley So 15:49 7:55 22 |
Santana Valle Jr 16:14 8:07 25 |
Ebenezer Manzanarez Jr 17:05 8:33 28 |
Kenneth Castro Jr 17:19 8:40 29 |
Zuriel Pimentel Sr 20:09 10:05 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaron Fong | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 12:58.82 | 6:29 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 1/15 | 13:48 (0:49) |
13:48 (0:49) |
13:48 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Jonathan Doty | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 12:58.92 | 6:29 | 2/9 | 2/20 | 1/13 | ||||
3 | Emmanuel Cruz | Chavez | 13:01.02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
4 | Alexander Sweilem | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:01.42 | 6:31 | 3/9 | 3/20 | 1/8 | 14:39 (1:38) |
14:39 (1:38) |
14:39 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Milton Gonzalez | Jr | Patterson | 13:05.67 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Royce | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:09.68 | 6:35 | 4/9 | 4/20 | 1/6 | 14:23 (1:13) |
14:23 (1:13) |
14:23 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Nathan Soto | So | Chavez | 13:27.14 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Satow | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:34.89 | 6:47 | 5/9 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 14:43 (1:08) |
14:43 (1:08) |
14:43 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jaremy Klipfel | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:46.65 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Riley Ho | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 13:47.34 | 6:54 | 6/9 | 9/20 | 1/3 | 14:07 (0:20) |
14:07 (0:20) |
13:05.4 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
11 | Isael Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:52.44 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Wilson | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:59.67 | 7:00 | 7/9 | 11/20 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Joshua Ireland | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:09.17 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Tona Ramirez | Sr | Pitman | 14:16.73 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Tran | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:17.42 | 7:09 | |||||||
16 | Leo Zepeda | Sr | Pitman | 14:18.66 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Rogelio San Miguel | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:27.36 | 7:14 | 8/9 | 12/20 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Carlos Romero | Jr | Patterson | 14:29.49 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Raymond Murry | Jr | Grace Davis | 14:58.08 | 7:29 | |||||||
20 | Jesse Ruiz | Jr | Pitman | 15:03.05 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Andy Su | Jr | Mountain House | 15:08.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Riley() Allen | Sr | Pitman | 15:12.48 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Kaveel Nair | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:14.75 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | Alexandro Del Rio Ramirez | Jr | Patterson | 15:18.45 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Michael Perez | Jr | Pitman | 15:19.14 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Gerardo Diaz Castillo | Sr | Patterson | 15:23.67 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Anirudh Kodavaluru Venkata Sai | Jr | Mountain House | 15:29.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Steven Fiello | Sr | River City | 15:38.88 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Gutierrez | Jr | Pitman | 15:40.23 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Marcus Barradas | Jr | Patterson | 15:50.19 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Baron Liu | Sr | Enochs | 15:50.72 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Christian Pullido | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:53.99 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Mcintosh | So | Sheldon (CA) | 15:55.48 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Geanni Solorio-perez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:02.61 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Connor Stanley | Jr | River City | 16:02.83 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Micah Wilson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:48.06 | 8:24 | 9/9 | 17/20 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Ved Patel | Jr | River City | 17:09.09 | 8:35 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Hidalgo | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:09.91 | 8:35 | |||||||
39 | Francisco Sanchez-godinez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:18.72 | 8:39 | |||||||
40 | Colman Lau | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:23.25 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Jeramiah Carter | Fr | Monterey Trail | 17:27.77 | 8:44 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Vang | Jr | Enochs | 17:29.31 | 8:45 | |||||||
43 | Edgardo Murray | So | Chavez | 17:32.88 | 8:46 | |||||||
44 | Angel Guerrero | Jr | Tokay | 17:35.31 | 8:48 | |||||||
45 | Cristopher Ferreyra | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 18:20.57 | 9:10 | |||||||
46 | Maximus Bustos | Jr | River City | 18:23.04 | 9:12 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Monterey Trail | 18:29.64 | 9:15 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Tran | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:37.92 | 9:19 | |||||||
49 | Jadin Navarro | Sr | Central Valley | 19:04.47 | 9:32 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Weldon | Jr | Tokay | 19:23.27 | 9:42 | |||||||
51 | Jesus Quintero | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:50.1 | 9:55 | |||||||
52 | River Sasse | Jr | Pacheco | 19:52.74 | 9:56 | |||||||
53 | Aiden Johnson | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:07.08 | 10:34 | |||||||
54 | Tony Cai | So | River City | 21:27.42 | 10:44 | |||||||
55 | Learyc Yoppini | Sr | Central Valley | 22:20.97 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
65:44 13:09 6:34 |
17 | Zaron Fong Jr 12:59 6:29 1 |
Jonathan Doty Jr 12:59 6:29 2 |
Alexander Sweilem Jr 13:01 6:31 3 |
Jeremy Royce Jr 13:10 6:35 5 |
Jackson Satow Jr 13:35 6:47 6 |
Riley Ho Sr 13:47 6:54 8 |
Anthony Wilson Jr 14:00 7:00 9 |
2 | Pitman 4-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
74:10 14:50 7:25 |
70 | Tona Ramirez Sr 14:17 7:08 11 |
Leo Zepeda Sr 14:19 7:09 12 |
Jesse Ruiz Jr 15:03 7:32 14 |
Riley() Allen Sr 15:12 7:36 15 |
Michael Perez Jr 15:19 7:40 18 |
Jacob Gutierrez Jr 15:40 7:50 21 |
|
3 | Patterson 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
74:07 14:49 7:25 |
75 | Milton Gonzalez Jr 13:06 6:33 4 |
Carlos Romero Jr 14:29 7:15 13 |
Alexandro Del Rio Ramirez Jr 15:18 7:39 17 |
Gerardo Diaz Castillo Sr 15:24 7:42 19 |
Marcus Barradas Jr 15:50 7:55 22 |
||
4 | Sheldon (CA) 3-2-2-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
75:00 15:00 7:30 |
80 | Jaremy Klipfel So 13:47 6:53 7 |
Joshua Ireland Fr 14:09 7:05 10 |
Kaveel Nair So 15:15 7:37 16 |
Christian Pullido So 15:54 7:57 23 |
Cameron Mcintosh So 15:55 7:58 24 |
Geanni Solorio-perez Jr 16:03 8:01 25 |
Aaron Hidalgo Sr 17:10 8:35 28 |
5 | River City 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:49 |
88:41 17:44 8:52 |
132 | Steven Fiello Sr 15:39 7:49 20 |
Connor Stanley Jr 16:03 8:01 26 |
Ved Patel Jr 17:09 8:35 27 |
Maximus Bustos Jr 18:23 9:12 29 |
Tony Cai So 21:27 10:44 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Maldonado | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Andon Macdonald | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:43.14 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Eli Pimentel | Fr | Pitman | 12:59.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Eli Scott | Fr | Pitman | 13:00.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Kaden Cronquist | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:12.12 | 6:36 | 1/3 | 5/20 | 3/15 | ||||
6 | Morgan Moeras | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:16.32 | 6:38 | 2/3 | 6/20 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Aaron Zuniga | Fr | Patterson | 13:25.48 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | Richard Medina | Fr | Tokay | 13:29.47 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Tyson Nguyen | Fr | Mountain House | 13:30.82 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Breen | Fr | Lodi | 13:37.24 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Sahil Sameer | Fr | Mountain House | 13:40.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Kingston Champion | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:41.85 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Davis | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:45.64 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Julian Topete | Fr | Patterson | 13:48.55 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Guina | Fr | Pitman | 13:49.68 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Julian Napoles | Fr | Tokay | 14:02.55 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Eli Catzalco | Fr | Grace Davis | 14:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Julian Tapia | Fr | Central Valley | 14:26.11 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Bowen Ponte | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:27.51 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Antoine Reyes | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:30.87 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Caleb Stillman | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:34.62 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Mike Mahinay | Fr | Grace Davis | 14:34.85 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Gavin Scowcroft | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:39.61 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Christian Chavez | Fr | Patterson | 14:43.45 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Alan Gutierrez | Fr | Tokay | 14:43.58 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Yeh | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:45.34 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Landon Thomas | Fr | Lodi | 15:03.39 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Baisa | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:30.22 | 7:45 | |||||||
29 | Christian Howard | Fr | Pitman | 15:30.34 | 7:45 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Rosario | Fr | Pitman | 15:32.38 | 7:46 | |||||||
31 | Conner Winterhalter | Fr | Lodi | 15:33.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Luke Skelton | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:39.78 | 7:50 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Riggio | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:47.74 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Kael Rogers | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:01.36 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | John Goehring | Fr | Lodi | 16:03.91 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Jacksen Skonovd | Fr | Pitman | 16:12.61 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | Chueci Lee | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:14.86 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Brody Garcia | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:24.58 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Mitchell | Fr | Johansen | 16:28.54 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | David Catanzarite | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:37.09 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Tobin Persons | Fr | Pitman | 16:37.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Kautzky | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:56.92 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Hector Ortega | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:16.39 | 8:38 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Bristol | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:21.99 | 8:41 | |||||||
45 | Angel Isquierdo | Fr | Johansen | 17:30.31 | 8:45 | |||||||
46 | Jonathon Yong | Fr | Grace Davis | 18:15.18 | 9:08 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Telford | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:19.15 | 9:10 | 3/3 | 19/20 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Jace Partida | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 18:44.74 | 9:22 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Dixson | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 18:56.55 | 9:28 | |||||||
50 | Parker Tunquist | Fr | Lodi | 19:34.35 | 9:47 | |||||||
51 | Baron Somerville | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:45.72 | 9:53 | |||||||
52 | Jareth Morelia | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:49.06 | 9:55 | |||||||
53 | Josh Armstrong | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:54.84 | 9:57 | |||||||
54 | Michael Chang | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:07.92 | 10:04 | |||||||
55 | Andres Salas | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 20:32.7 | 10:16 | |||||||
56 | Roberto Avalos-millan | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:37.66 | 10:19 | |||||||
57 | Erwin Bautista-perez | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:44.34 | 11:52 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Avila | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:52.71 | 11:56 | |||||||
59 | Beta Vue | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 26:16.29 | 13:08 | |||||||
60 | Giovanni Brownfield | Fr | Tokay | 27:30.31 | 13:45 | |||||||
61 | Jose Eguiluz | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 29:00.96 | 14:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.