Pleasant Grove Results from the Hughson Supercross Invitational at Hughson County Arena on 10/14/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | Jr | V | 14:26.92 | 5:50 | 2.48 | 17/57 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/8 | 14:56.61 (0:30,3.3) |
14:56.61 (0:30,3.3) |
14:56.61 (0:30,3.3) |
14:57 (0:30,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alex Schaeffer | Jr | JV | 15:53.23 | 6:24 | 2.48 | 6/104 | 2/8 | 11/25 | 2/20 | |||||
Alexander Sweilem | Jr | JV | 16:04.11 | 6:29 | 2.48 | 12/104 | 4/8 | 13/25 | 2/13 | 17:53.28 (1:49,10.2) |
17:53.28 (1:49,10.2) |
17:53.28 (1:49,10.2) |
17:53 (1:49,10.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alice Tran | So | F/S | 20:49.67 | 8:24 | 2.48 | 81/111 | 8/10 | 23/25 | 5/7 | |||||
Amanjit Singh | So | F/S | 20:57.84 | 8:27 | 2.48 | 82/111 | 9/10 | 24/25 | 4/5 | |||||
Antonio Trujano | So | F/S | 17:37.13 | 7:06 | 2.48 | 50/111 | 6/10 | 19/25 | 4/10 | |||||
Conner Knorr | Jr | V | 14:47.18 | 5:58 | 2.48 | 25/57 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/8 | 15:45.27 (0:58,6.1) |
15:45.27 (0:58,6.1) |
15:45.27 (0:58,6.1) |
15:45 (0:58,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Cruz Solis | Fr | V | 14:50.81 | 5:59 | 2.48 | 27/57 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cush Wright | So | F/S | 17:39.52 | 7:07 | 2.48 | 51/111 | 7/10 | 20/25 | 3/9 | |||||
Jackson Satow | Jr | JV | 17:15.21 | 6:57 | 2.48 | 34/104 | 6/8 | 18/25 | 2/8 | 17:56.47 (0:41,3.8) |
17:56.47 (0:41,3.8) |
17:56 (0:41,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jacob Telford | Fr | F/S | 21:38.68 | 8:44 | 2.48 | 87/111 | 10/10 | 25/25 | 4/4 | |||||
Jadon Lam | Jr | JV | 18:21.84 | 7:24 | 2.48 | 56/104 | 8/8 | 22/25 | 2/4 | 17:00.2 | 17:00.2 | 17:00.2 | 17:00 | |
Jeremy Royce | Jr | JV | 15:49.06 | 6:23 | 2.48 | 5/104 | 1/8 | 10/25 | 4/24 | 18:08.27 (2:19,12.8) |
18:08.27 (2:19,12.8) |
18:08.27 (2:19,12.8) |
18:08 (2:19,12.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
John Funderburg | Sr | V | 14:04.26 | 5:40 | 2.48 | 10/57 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/8 | 13:22.32 | 13:22.32 | 13:22.32 | 13:22 | |
Jonathan Doty | Jr | V | 14:53.84 | 6:00 | 2.48 | 28/57 | 7/7 | 7/25 | 1/5 | |||||
Kaden Cronquist | Fr | F/S | 15:23.91 | 6:13 | 2.48 | 10/111 | 1/10 | 8/25 | 6/14 | |||||
Lucas Wong | So | F/S | 16:54.03 | 6:49 | 2.48 | 35/111 | 4/10 | 15/25 | 4/11 | |||||
Morgan Moeras | Fr | F/S | 15:39.88 | 6:19 | 2.48 | 17/111 | 2/10 | 9/25 | 4/13 | |||||
Riley Ho | Sr | JV | 16:54.56 | 6:49 | 2.48 | 27/104 | 5/8 | 17/25 | 2/10 | 18:28.2 (1:34,8.4) |
18:28.2 (1:34,8.4) |
17:04.04 (0:09,0.9) |
17:04 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rogelio San Miguel | Jr | JV | 18:17.25 | 7:22 | 2.48 | 53/104 | 7/8 | 21/25 | 3/7 | |||||
Ryan Almog | Jr | V | 13:30.08 | 5:27 | 2.48 | 3/57 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 3/9 | 14:18.35 (0:48,5.6) |
14:18.35 (0:48,5.6) |
14:18.35 (0:48,5.6) |
14:18 (0:48,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ryan Kuhs | So | F/S | 16:52.48 | 6:48 | 2.48 | 34/111 | 3/10 | 14/25 | 5/12 | |||||
Tanner Smith | Fr | F/S | 16:54.33 | 6:49 | 2.48 | 36/111 | 5/10 | 16/25 | 3/11 | |||||
Tylor Tumlinson | So | V | 13:48.22 | 5:34 | 2.48 | 6/57 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 1/8 | 15:28.56 (1:40,10.8) |
15:28.56 (1:40,10.8) |
15:28.56 (1:40,10.8) |
15:29 (1:40,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Zaron Fong | Jr | JV | 16:01.24 | 6:28 | 2.48 | 9/104 | 3/8 | 12/25 | 2/14 | 16:17.57 (0:16,1.7) |
16:17.57 (0:16,1.7) |
16:17.57 (0:16,1.7) |
16:18 (0:16,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 70:37 1:17 |
2.48 | 5:42 | 5:27 | 5:58 | 61 | 5:42 | 76:22 (5:45,7.5) |
76:22 (5:45,7.5) |
73:29 (2:52,3.9%) |
73:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ryan Almog (3), Tylor Tumlinson (6), John Funderburg (10), Abran Quirarte Guzman (17), Conner Knorr (25) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/10 | 80:42 1:06 |
2.48 | 6:31 | 6:23 | 6:49 | 49 | 6:19 | 75:55 | 75:55 | 75:55 | Jeremy Royce (4), Alex Schaeffer (5), Zaron Fong (8), Alexander Sweilem (10), Riley Ho (22) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/11 | 81:45 1:30 |
2.48 | 6:36 | 6:13 | 6:49 | 120 | 6:12 | 79:28 | 79:28 | 74:23 | 74:23 | Kaden Cronquist (10), Morgan Moeras (17), Ryan Kuhs (30), Lucas Wong (31), Tanner Smith (32) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 98:43 4:02 |
2.48 | 7:58 | 7:06 | 8:44 | 78 | 6:54 | 84:16 | 84:16 | 84:16 | Antonio Trujano (4), Cush Wright (5), Alice Tran (21), Amanjit Singh (22), Jacob Telford (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Hupman | Jr | Merrill West | 13:17.64 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Angel | Jr | Manteca | 13:24.55 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Almog | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 13:30.08 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 3/9 | 14:18 (0:48) |
14:18 (0:48) |
14:18 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Mehtaab Dhillon | Sr | Modesto | 13:32.46 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | David Winston | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:44.29 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Tylor Tumlinson | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:48.22 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 1/8 | 15:29 (1:40) |
15:29 (1:40) |
15:29 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Alvaro Ruelas | Sr | North Monterey County | 13:51.42 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Honey | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:54.99 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Fritch | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 13:57.33 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | John Funderburg | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:04.26 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/8 | 13:22.32 | 13:22.32 | 13:22.32 | |
11 | Logan Neuner | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:05.71 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Devin Pringle | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:12.25 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Leonel Moreno Jr. | Jr | Merrill West | 14:16.15 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Randy Nakao | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:23.37 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Jorge Perez | Jr | Tracy | 14:23.91 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Cash Lucero | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:25.45 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:26.92 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/8 | 14:57 (0:30) |
14:57 (0:30) |
14:57 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Alan Lopez-Rodriguez | Sr | North Monterey County | 14:31.78 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Dante Ron | Jr | Modesto | 14:35.27 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Jesus Ayala Saldivar | Sr | North Monterey County | 14:38.72 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Dario Rodriguez | Sr | Manteca | 14:40.44 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Manuel Gasca Pizano | Sr | North Monterey County | 14:40.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 14:45.82 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Luis Herrera | Sr | North Monterey County | 14:46.05 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Conner Knorr | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:47.18 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 2/8 | 15:45 (0:58) |
15:45 (0:58) |
15:45 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Simrit Shergill | Sr | Modesto | 14:48.69 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Cruz Solis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:50.81 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Jonathan Doty | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:53.84 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 7/25 | 1/5 | ||||
29 | Luke Maldonado | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 15:01.92 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Kobi Hoang | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 15:02.17 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Avis | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:13.55 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Isaiah Arechiga | Sr | Manteca | 15:19.46 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Asher Laverty | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:20.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Manuel Sanchez | Sr | Modesto | 15:26.46 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Carter Vest | So | Woodcreek | 15:36.55 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Moreno | Jr | Modesto | 15:42.31 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Leighton Bridges | Jr | Modesto | 15:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Ulises Hernandez | Jr | North Monterey County | 16:05.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Victor Espinoza | Jr | Manteca | 16:08.47 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Arjun Singh | So | Merrill West | 16:11.11 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Nava Trejo | Sr | Tracy | 16:24.37 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Kane Trundle | Sr | North Monterey County | 16:28.08 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Jaime Leon | Sr | Manteca | 16:29.24 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Eduardo Davalos | Fr | Merrill West | 16:31.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Isaias Fierros | Jr | Tracy | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Dhir Patel | Jr | Tracy | 16:45.26 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Thanh | Sr | Tracy | 16:50.93 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Tran | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:51.38 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Christian Atad | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 16:53.03 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Zaragoza | Jr | Merrill West | 16:58.02 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Angelo Diaz | Jr | Merrill West | 17:01.05 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Michael Domingo | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:40.75 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Carrillo | Jr | Merrill West | 17:58.79 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Luis Espinosa | Sr | Grace Davis | 18:22.89 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Adin Ibarra | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:57.26 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Alijah Marshall | Jr | Manteca | 18:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Jones | Sr | Tracy | 19:01.32 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
70:37 14:07 5:42 |
61 | Ryan Almog Jr 13:30 5:27 3 |
Tylor Tumlinson So 13:48 5:34 6 |
John Funderburg Sr 14:04 5:40 10 |
Abran Quirarte Guzman Jr 14:27 5:50 17 |
Conner Knorr Jr 14:47 5:58 25 |
Cruz Solis Fr 14:51 5:59 27 |
Jonathan Doty Jr 14:54 6:00 28 |
2 | Woodcreek 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
71:28 14:18 5:46 |
70 | David Winston Jr 13:44 5:32 5 |
Jacob Honey Jr 13:55 5:37 8 |
Devin Pringle Jr 14:12 5:44 12 |
Randy Nakao Jr 14:23 5:48 14 |
Anthony Avis Fr 15:14 6:08 31 |
Asher Laverty Jr 15:20 6:11 33 |
Carter Vest So 15:37 6:18 35 |
3 | Lincoln (S) 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
72:16 14:27 5:50 |
88 | Andrew Fritch Sr 13:57 5:38 9 |
Logan Neuner Sr 14:06 5:41 11 |
Cash Lucero Sr 14:25 5:49 16 |
Justin Martinez Sr 14:46 5:57 23 |
Luke Maldonado Jr 15:02 6:04 29 |
Kobi Hoang Jr 15:02 6:04 30 |
Matthew Tran Sr 16:51 6:48 48 |
4 | North Monterey County 6-7-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
72:29 14:30 5:51 |
91 | Alvaro Ruelas Sr 13:51 5:35 7 |
Alan Lopez-Rodriguez Sr 14:32 5:52 18 |
Jesus Ayala Saldivar Sr 14:39 5:54 20 |
Manuel Gasca Pizano Sr 14:41 5:55 22 |
Luis Herrera Sr 14:46 5:57 24 |
Ulises Hernandez Jr 16:05 6:29 38 |
Kane Trundle Sr 16:28 6:38 42 |
5 | Modesto 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
74:05 14:49 5:58 |
119 | Mehtaab Dhillon Sr 13:32 5:28 4 |
Dante Ron Jr 14:35 5:53 19 |
Simrit Shergill Sr 14:49 5:58 26 |
Manuel Sanchez Sr 15:26 6:14 34 |
Jesus Moreno Jr 15:42 6:20 36 |
Leighton Bridges Jr 15:57 6:26 37 |
|
6 | Manteca 2-5-7-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
76:02 15:12 6:08 |
137 | Oscar Angel Jr 13:25 5:24 2 |
Dario Rodriguez Sr 14:40 5:55 21 |
Isaiah Arechiga Sr 15:19 6:11 32 |
Victor Espinoza Jr 16:08 6:31 39 |
Jaime Leon Sr 16:29 6:39 43 |
Alijah Marshall Jr 19:00 7:40 52 |
|
7 | Merrill West 1-3-6-7-7 Gap: 3:40 |
77:15 15:27 6:14 |
147 | Jonathan Hupman Jr 13:18 5:22 1 |
Leonel Moreno Jr. Jr 14:16 5:45 13 |
Arjun Singh So 16:11 6:32 40 |
Eduardo Davalos Fr 16:32 6:40 44 |
Gabriel Zaragoza Jr 16:58 6:50 49 |
Angelo Diaz Jr 17:01 6:52 50 |
Miguel Carrillo Jr 17:59 7:15 51 |
8 | Tracy 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
81:07 16:13 6:33 |
194 | Jorge Perez Jr 14:24 5:48 15 |
Kevin Nava Trejo Sr 16:24 6:37 41 |
Isaias Fierros Jr 16:43 6:44 45 |
Dhir Patel Jr 16:45 6:45 46 |
Tyler Thanh Sr 16:51 6:48 47 |
Lucas Jones Sr 19:01 7:40 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Cunha | So | Woodcreek | 14:46.31 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Jackman Jordan | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:28.33 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Antonio Leal | Sr | Stagg | 15:42.04 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Milton Gonzalez | Jr | Patterson | 15:45.35 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Jeremy Royce | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:49.06 | 6:23 | 1/8 | 10/25 | 4/24 | 18:08 (2:19) |
18:08 (2:19) |
18:08 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Alex Schaeffer | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:53.23 | 6:24 | 2/8 | 11/25 | 2/20 | ||||
7 | Kian Guernsey | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:55.74 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Vicente Madrigal | Fr | Firebaugh | 16:00.94 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Zaron Fong | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:01.24 | 6:28 | 3/8 | 12/25 | 2/14 | 16:18 (0:16) |
16:18 (0:16) |
16:18 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Raul Zepeda | Sr | Linden | 16:01.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Gianni Pesce | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:03.83 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Alexander Sweilem | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:04.11 | 6:29 | 4/8 | 13/25 | 2/13 | 17:53 (1:49) |
17:53 (1:49) |
17:53 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ayden Little | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:06.97 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Lawson | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:17.47 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Parker Hodge | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:22.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Angelo Colossio Alcantara | Jr | Modesto | 16:25.13 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Romero | Jr | Patterson | 16:27.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | King Oung | So | Sage Hill | 16:27.65 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Eric Gonzalez | Jr | Hughson | 16:31.09 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Moore | Sr | Downey | 16:31.34 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Miller | Jr | Modesto | 16:31.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Alex Chen | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:35.51 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Zachary Valenton | Sr | St Mary’s | 16:40.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Pedro Ortiz | Sr | Patterson | 16:42.18 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Allen Smith | Sr | Elk Grove | 16:44.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Guzman | Sr | Modesto | 16:50.15 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Riley Ho | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:54.56 | 6:49 | 5/8 | 17/25 | 2/10 | 18:28 (1:34) |
18:28 (1:34) |
17:04 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Baominh Dang Le | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:58.23 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Fahim Fedai | So | Merrill West | 16:58.43 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Carter Klein | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:03.37 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Nathanael Pajo | Sr | Modesto | 17:04.44 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Owen Ahlem | Fr | Turlock | 17:08.65 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | David Guevara | Fr | Firebaugh | 17:11.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Jackson Satow | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:15.21 | 6:57 | 6/8 | 18/25 | 2/8 | 17:56 (0:41) |
17:56 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Aidan Perez | Sr | North Monterey County | 17:17.52 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Alex Au | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:22.78 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Roy Juarez | Jr | Stagg | 17:27.08 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Resendiz | Jr | North Monterey County | 17:30.12 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Sarimento | Jr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 17:37.24 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Julio Ruiz | Jr | Modesto | 17:37.68 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Timothy Cronan | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:42.33 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Gerardo Diaz Castillo | Sr | Patterson | 17:43.66 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Edward Yang | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Paul | Sr | Modesto | 17:44.31 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Alexandro Del Rio Ramirez | Jr | Patterson | 17:44.92 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Emilio Rosas Orellana | Jr | Modesto | 17:46.34 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Diego Romero Bustos | Sr | Modesto | 17:59.18 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Olivas | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:01.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Juan Orellana | So | Firebaugh | 18:02.25 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Mayer | Sr | Turlock | 18:09.55 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Wyatt Meadows | So | Turlock | 18:10.11 | 7:20 | |||||||
52 | Jax Fiorini | Fr | Turlock | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Rogelio San Miguel | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:17.25 | 7:22 | 7/8 | 21/25 | 3/7 | ||||
54 | Darwin Salas | Sr | Firebaugh | 18:18.91 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Will Yumoto | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:21.44 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Jadon Lam | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:21.84 | 7:24 | 8/8 | 22/25 | 2/4 | 17:00.2 | 17:00.2 | 17:00.2 | |
57 | Michael Sajor | Sr | St Mary’s | 18:28.74 | 7:27 | |||||||
58 | Josh Clay | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:41.55 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Desmond Taylor | Jr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 19:01.28 | 7:40 | |||||||
60 | Raymond Murry | Jr | Grace Davis | 19:14.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
61 | Juan Ramirez Vidaurri | Jr | Gregori | 19:15.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Hernandez | Jr | Downey | 19:24.06 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Jonah Birkenbach | Sr | Merced | 19:24.96 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Abraham Rodriguez | Sr | Madera | 19:26.17 | 7:50 | |||||||
65 | Malachi Avilez | Sr | Grace Davis | 19:34.59 | 7:54 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Vasconcellos | Sr | Linden | 19:35.31 | 7:54 | |||||||
67 | Baron Liu | Sr | Enochs | 19:36.14 | 7:54 | |||||||
68 | Elias Latronica | So | Turlock | 19:39.74 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Marcus Barradas | Jr | Patterson | 19:41.84 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Erik Petersen | Jr | Turlock | 19:47.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Adam Vartan | Sr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 20:08.21 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Turios | Jr | Pacheco | 20:34.34 | 8:18 | |||||||
73 | Jovanny Reyes | Sr | Patterson | 20:42.72 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Arvi Singh | Jr | Grace Davis | 20:47.55 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Ty Banchero | Jr | Merrill West | 20:57.97 | 8:27 | |||||||
76 | Nestor Martin | Jr | Modesto | 21:03.02 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Cesar Garcia | Fr | Linden | 21:05.96 | 8:30 | |||||||
78 | Behr Ziller | Fr | St Mary’s | 21:21.77 | 8:37 | |||||||
79 | Freddy Estrada | Sr | Linden | 21:31.17 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Lizandro Ochoa | Jr | Hughson | 21:35.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Joseph Clause-Frausto | Jr | Gregori | 21:36.34 | 8:43 | |||||||
82 | Elias O | Jr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 21:42.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Israel Diaz Perea | So | North Monterey County | 21:59.09 | 8:52 | |||||||
84 | Michael Murthi | Jr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 22:02.73 | 8:53 | |||||||
85 | Adrian Maya | Sr | Firebaugh | 22:03.71 | 8:54 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Murthi | So | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 22:04.77 | 8:54 | |||||||
87 | Mateo Hernandez | Jr | Turlock | 22:16.49 | 8:59 | |||||||
88 | Ram Roque | So | St Mary’s | 22:17.57 | 8:59 | |||||||
89 | Rodolfo Palacios Ruvalcaba | Sr | North Monterey County | 22:17.83 | 8:59 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Ochoa | Fr | Hughson | 22:26.52 | 9:03 | |||||||
91 | Warren Sonico | Sr | North Monterey County | 22:28.88 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Rafael Arroyo-Rosas | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:32.15 | 9:05 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Richardson | Sr | Hughson | 22:53.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
94 | Juan Moreno Espinoza | Sr | North Monterey County | 22:53.74 | 9:14 | |||||||
95 | Uriel Fabian Guerrero | Sr | North Monterey County | 22:53.99 | 9:14 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Garrido | So | Central Valley | 23:21.07 | 9:25 | |||||||
97 | Samuel Stansbury | So | Madera | 23:23.14 | 9:26 | |||||||
98 | Keegan Harmon | Sr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 24:14.87 | 9:47 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas Shareghi | Jr | Delta Charter | 25:07.04 | 10:08 | |||||||
100 | Aaden Naophiankham | Fr | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 25:25.96 | 10:15 | |||||||
101 | Omar Rodriguez | So | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 25:53.55 | 10:26 | |||||||
102 | James Andrew Butac | Sr | North Monterey County | 25:53.79 | 10:27 | |||||||
103 | Max Correia | Fr | Delta Charter | 29:23.84 | 11:51 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Britto | So | Vanguard College Prep Academy | 29:29.17 | 11:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
78:21 15:40 6:19 |
29 | Anthony Cunha So 14:46 5:57 1 |
Jackman Jordan Fr 15:28 6:14 2 |
Kian Guernsey Jr 15:56 6:25 6 |
Gianni Pesce Jr 16:04 6:29 9 |
Ayden Little Sr 16:07 6:30 11 |
Gavin Lawson Jr 16:17 6:34 12 |
Parker Hodge Jr 16:22 6:36 13 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
80:42 16:08 6:31 |
49 | Jeremy Royce Jr 15:49 6:23 4 |
Alex Schaeffer Jr 15:53 6:24 5 |
Zaron Fong Jr 16:01 6:28 8 |
Alexander Sweilem Jr 16:04 6:29 10 |
Riley Ho Sr 16:55 6:49 22 |
Jackson Satow Jr 17:15 6:57 28 |
Rogelio San Miguel Jr 18:17 7:22 45 |
3 | Modesto 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:13 |
84:29 16:54 6:49 |
110 | Angelo Colossio Alcantara Jr 16:25 6:37 14 |
Jacob Miller Jr 16:32 6:40 17 |
Benjamin Guzman Sr 16:50 6:47 21 |
Nathanael Pajo Sr 17:04 6:53 25 |
Julio Ruiz Jr 17:38 7:06 33 |
Andrew Paul Sr 17:44 7:09 37 |
Emilio Rosas Orellana Jr 17:46 7:10 39 |
3 | Patterson 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
84:24 16:53 6:48 |
110 | Milton Gonzalez Jr 15:45 6:21 3 |
Carlos Romero Jr 16:27 6:38 15 |
Pedro Ortiz Sr 16:42 6:44 19 |
Gerardo Diaz Castillo Sr 17:44 7:09 35 |
Alexandro Del Rio Ramirez Jr 17:45 7:09 38 |
Marcus Barradas Jr 19:42 7:57 51 |
Jovanny Reyes Sr 20:43 8:21 54 |
5 | Sage Hill 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
84:49 16:58 6:50 |
117 | King Oung So 16:28 6:38 16 |
Alex Chen Jr 16:36 6:41 18 |
Baominh Dang Le Jr 16:58 6:51 23 |
Carter Klein Jr 17:03 6:53 24 |
Edward Yang Sr 17:44 7:09 36 |
||
6 | Elk Grove 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
88:12 17:38 7:07 |
171 | Allen Smith Sr 16:44 6:45 20 |
Alex Au Jr 17:23 7:00 30 |
Timothy Cronan Sr 17:42 7:08 34 |
Alexander Olivas Jr 18:01 7:16 40 |
Will Yumoto Jr 18:21 7:24 47 |
Josh Clay Jr 18:42 7:32 48 |
|
7 | Firebaugh 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 6:03 |
91:37 18:19 7:23 |
179 | Vicente Madrigal Fr 16:01 6:27 7 |
David Guevara Fr 17:12 6:56 27 |
Juan Orellana So 18:02 7:16 41 |
Darwin Salas Sr 18:19 7:23 46 |
Adrian Maya Sr 22:04 8:54 58 |
||
8 | Turlock 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:31 |
91:23 18:17 7:22 |
205 | Owen Ahlem Fr 17:09 6:55 26 |
Andrew Mayer Sr 18:10 7:19 42 |
Wyatt Meadows So 18:10 7:20 43 |
Jax Fiorini Fr 18:15 7:22 44 |
Elias Latronica So 19:40 7:56 50 |
Erik Petersen Jr 19:48 7:59 52 |
Mateo Hernandez Jr 22:16 8:59 60 |
9 | North Monterey County 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 5:11 |
101:33 20:19 8:11 |
239 | Aidan Perez Sr 17:18 6:58 29 |
Dylan Resendiz Jr 17:30 7:03 31 |
Israel Diaz Perea So 21:59 8:52 56 |
Rodolfo Palacios Ruvalcab Sr 22:18 8:59 61 |
Warren Sonico Sr 22:29 9:04 62 |
Rafael Arroyo-Rosas Jr 22:32 9:05 63 |
Juan Moreno Espinoza Sr 22:54 9:14 64 |
10 | Vanguard College Prep Academy 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:25 |
100:32 20:06 8:06 |
246 | Samuel Sarimento Jr 17:37 7:06 32 |
Desmond Taylor Jr 19:01 7:40 49 |
Adam Vartan Sr 20:08 8:07 53 |
Elias O Jr 21:43 8:45 55 |
Michael Murthi Jr 22:03 8:53 57 |
Nathan Murthi So 22:05 8:54 59 |
Keegan Harmon Sr 24:15 9:47 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jace Campos | So | Pacheco | 14:45.47 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Josiah Garcia | So | Tokay | 14:54.54 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Leandro Montoya | So | North Monterey County | 14:56.63 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Avalos | So | Turlock | 15:00.44 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Leal | So | Stagg | 15:04.93 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Ramirez-Escobedo | So | North Monterey County | 15:06.39 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Oppenhuizen | Fr | Turlock | 15:10.99 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Barajas | So | Tokay | 15:14.04 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Conor Perez | So | North Monterey County | 15:23.13 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Kaden Cronquist | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:23.91 | 6:13 | 1/10 | 8/25 | 6/14 | ||||
11 | Jonah Millonida | So | St Mary’s | 15:32.25 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Larson Wejmar | So | Turlock | 15:32.73 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Jose Gomez-Maqueda | So | North Monterey County | 15:34.47 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Luke Oliveira | So | Turlock | 15:38.49 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Lukas Gemperle | So | Turlock | 15:38.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Gavin Martin | Fr | Turlock | 15:39.68 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Moeras | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:39.88 | 6:19 | 2/10 | 9/25 | 4/13 | ||||
18 | Ayden Mendonca | So | Turlock | 15:48.84 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Arthur Abila | Fr | North Monterey County | 15:49.92 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Sevren Grassick | So | Woodcreek | 15:50.73 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | David Cisneros | So | Pitman | 16:09.16 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Eli Pimentel | Fr | Pitman | 16:15.44 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Richard Medina | Fr | Tokay | 16:20.26 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Santiago Anaya Plata | So | Turlock | 16:22.52 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Villa | So | St Mary’s | 16:22.71 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Hernandez | So | North Monterey County | 16:25.63 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Cesar Morado | So | North Monterey County | 16:26.53 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Julian Topete | Fr | Patterson | 16:26.83 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Jayden Hinkston | So | St Mary’s | 16:35.08 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Southwick | So | Woodcreek | 16:35.39 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Micah Bechtel | Fr | St Mary’s | 16:35.58 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Finley Harrison2 | Sr | Hilmar | 16:38.22 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Azahel Peralta Sanchez | So | North Monterey County | 16:50.98 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Kuhs | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:52.48 | 6:48 | 3/10 | 14/25 | 5/12 | ||||
35 | Lucas Wong | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:54.03 | 6:49 | 4/10 | 15/25 | 4/11 | ||||
36 | Tanner Smith | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:54.33 | 6:49 | 5/10 | 16/25 | 3/11 | ||||
37 | Mateo Carrillo | So | Woodcreek | 16:55.41 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Miles Clark | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:02.88 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Michael Aguirre | Fr | St Mary’s | 17:13.65 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Kyle McKay | So | Woodcreek | 17:14.11 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Jaime Perez | Fr | Tracy | 17:18.81 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | William Schwandt | Fr | Tracy | 17:20.87 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Everett Partridge | So | Pitman | 17:23.61 | 7:01 | |||||||
44 | Corbin Fisher | Fr | Pitman | 17:23.92 | 7:01 | |||||||
45 | Julian Napoles | Fr | Tokay | 17:24.25 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Christian Howard | Fr | Pitman | 17:24.64 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Alan Gutierrez | Fr | Tokay | 17:26.86 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Jackson Enright | So | Woodcreek | 17:29.63 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Coltyn Renault | Fr | Oakdale | 17:36.38 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Antonio Trujano | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:37.13 | 7:06 | 6/10 | 19/25 | 4/10 | ||||
51 | Cush Wright | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:39.52 | 7:07 | 7/10 | 20/25 | 3/9 | ||||
52 | Eli Scott | Fr | Pitman | 17:44.25 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Perez | So | Pitman | 17:44.59 | 7:09 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Woodill | So | Pitman | 17:48.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Shawn Taylor | Fr | Oakdale | 17:49.48 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Curbelo | Fr | North Monterey County | 17:50.14 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Blake Creamer | Fr | Pitman | 18:00.79 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Eli Fernandez | So | St Mary’s | 18:02.29 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Jaramiah Nunley | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:04.71 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Alejandro Madrigal | So | North Monterey County | 18:04.96 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Everest Rishwain | Fr | St Mary’s | 18:10.63 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Jarius Ravish | So | St Mary’s | 18:25.68 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Leland Kruse | Fr | Oakdale | 18:27.66 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Zach Sanguinetti | So | St Mary’s | 18:27.89 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Quinn Shannon | Fr | Tracy | 18:38.31 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | kyle Granillo | So | Pacheco | 18:39.56 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Ace Garibaldi | Fr | Stagg | 18:41.69 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Erick Mejia | Fr | Stagg | 18:42.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Rosario | Fr | Pitman | 18:45.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Isaac Green | So | St Mary’s | 18:48.41 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Arath Pesqueda-Cornejo | Fr | North Monterey County | 18:51.71 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Abellera | So | Tokay | 19:05.96 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Mason Maxwell | So | Pacheco | 19:09.12 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Kim | Fr | Tracy | 19:22.11 | 7:49 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Diaz | Fr | Tracy | 19:26.01 | 7:50 | |||||||
76 | Jorge Rodriguez Lozano | So | North Monterey County | 20:20.13 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Emmanuel Burciago | Fr | Stagg | 20:30.98 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Jacksen Skonovd | Fr | Pitman | 20:37.97 | 8:19 | |||||||
79 | Timothy Tran | So | Tracy | 20:38.94 | 8:20 | |||||||
80 | Dominic Malgoza | Fr | Pacheco | 20:45.19 | 8:22 | |||||||
81 | Alice Tran | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:49.67 | 8:24 | 8/10 | 23/25 | 5/7 | ||||
82 | Amanjit Singh | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:57.84 | 8:27 | 9/10 | 24/25 | 4/5 | ||||
83 | Justin King | So | St Mary’s | 20:58.26 | 8:27 | |||||||
84 | Michael Lam | So | Tracy | 20:58.53 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Trace Ralston | So | Pitman | 21:04.15 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Raphel Lumapas | Fr | St Mary’s | 21:08.93 | 8:32 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Telford | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:38.68 | 8:44 | 10/10 | 25/25 | 4/4 | ||||
88 | James Ramos | So | Stagg | 21:40.58 | 8:44 | |||||||
89 | Tobin Persons | Fr | Pitman | 22:08.36 | 8:56 | |||||||
90 | Josafat Diaz | So | Stagg | 22:18.06 | 9:00 | |||||||
91 | Matijs Zylstra | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:23.24 | 9:02 | |||||||
92 | Nick Varni | So | Ripon Christian | 22:23.51 | 9:02 | |||||||
93 | Wrong Number | Ripon Christian | 22:23.77 | 9:02 | ||||||||
94 | Colton Grimm | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:38.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
95 | Ben Bulthuis | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:38.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
96 | Wesley Vander Woude | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:41.38 | 9:09 | |||||||
97 | Wesley MacMillan | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:45.54 | 9:11 | |||||||
98 | Jett Ellersick | Fr | Pacheco | 22:49.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
99 | Evan Pryor | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:49.71 | 9:12 | |||||||
100 | Ian Brown | Fr | Ripon Christian | 22:53.82 | 9:14 | |||||||
101 | Lorenzo Galindo | So | North Monterey County | 23:13.47 | 9:22 | |||||||
102 | Wrong Number | North Monterey County | 23:26.88 | 9:27 | ||||||||
103 | Christian Johnson | So | St Mary’s | 24:19.82 | 9:49 | |||||||
104 | Alex Miner | Fr | St Mary’s | 24:20.5 | 9:49 | |||||||
105 | Giovanni Brownfield | Fr | Tokay | 24:25.34 | 9:51 | |||||||
106 | Jasiah Juvera | Fr | Patterson | 24:47.18 | 10:00 | |||||||
107 | Syed Raza | So | Tracy | 24:50.4 | 10:01 | |||||||
108 | Irvin Lopez-Rodriguez | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:57.47 | 10:04 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Gutierrez | So | St Mary’s | 25:04.95 | 10:07 | |||||||
110 | Mason Castrence | So | St Mary’s | 26:22.65 | 10:38 | |||||||
111 | Wrong Number | St Mary’s | 26:45.67 | 10:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Monterey County 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
76:51 15:22 6:12 |
50 | Leandro Montoya So 14:57 6:02 3 |
Carlos Ramirez-Escobedo So 15:06 6:05 6 |
Conor Perez So 15:23 6:12 9 |
Jose Gomez-Maqueda So 15:34 6:17 13 |
Arthur Abila Fr 15:50 6:23 19 |
Christopher Hernandez So 16:26 6:37 25 |
Cesar Morado So 16:27 6:38 26 |
2 | Turlock 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
77:01 15:24 6:13 |
52 | Gabriel Avalos So 15:00 6:03 4 |
Samuel Oppenhuizen Fr 15:11 6:07 7 |
Larson Wejmar So 15:33 6:16 12 |
Luke Oliveira So 15:38 6:18 14 |
Lukas Gemperle So 15:39 6:19 15 |
Gavin Martin Fr 15:40 6:19 16 |
Ayden Mendonca So 15:49 6:23 18 |
3 | Tokay 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
81:20 16:16 6:34 |
117 | Josiah Garcia So 14:55 6:01 2 |
Daniel Barajas So 15:14 6:09 8 |
Richard Medina Fr 16:20 6:35 23 |
Julian Napoles Fr 17:24 7:01 41 |
Alan Gutierrez Fr 17:27 7:02 43 |
Jordan Abellera So 19:06 7:42 56 |
Giovanni Brownfield Fr 24:25 9:51 74 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
81:45 16:21 6:36 |
120 | Kaden Cronquist Fr 15:24 6:13 10 |
Morgan Moeras Fr 15:40 6:19 17 |
Ryan Kuhs So 16:52 6:48 30 |
Lucas Wong So 16:54 6:49 31 |
Tanner Smith Fr 16:54 6:49 32 |
Antonio Trujano So 17:37 7:06 45 |
Cush Wright So 17:40 7:07 46 |
5 | St Mary’s 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
82:19 16:28 6:38 |
126 | Jonah Millonida So 15:32 6:16 11 |
Manuel Villa So 16:23 6:36 24 |
Jayden Hinkston So 16:35 6:41 27 |
Micah Bechtel Fr 16:36 6:41 29 |
Michael Aguirre Fr 17:14 6:57 35 |
Eli Fernandez So 18:02 7:16 49 |
Everest Rishwain Fr 18:11 7:20 51 |
6 | Woodcreek 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
83:39 16:44 6:45 |
151 | Sevren Grassick So 15:51 6:23 20 |
Isaac Southwick So 16:35 6:41 28 |
Mateo Carrillo So 16:55 6:49 33 |
Miles Clark Fr 17:03 6:52 34 |
Kyle McKay So 17:14 6:57 36 |
Jackson Enright So 17:30 7:03 44 |
Jaramiah Nunley Fr 18:05 7:17 50 |
7 | Pitman 9-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
84:37 16:55 6:49 |
164 | David Cisneros So 16:09 6:31 21 |
Eli Pimentel Fr 16:15 6:33 22 |
Everett Partridge So 17:24 7:01 39 |
Corbin Fisher Fr 17:24 7:01 40 |
Christian Howard Fr 17:25 7:01 42 |
Eli Scott Fr 17:44 7:09 47 |
Isaac Perez So 17:45 7:09 48 |
8 | Stagg 5-9-9-9-8 Gap: 6:36 |
94:40 18:56 7:38 |
238 | Joseph Leal So 15:05 6:05 5 |
Ace Garibaldi Fr 18:42 7:32 54 |
Erick Mejia Fr 18:42 7:33 55 |
Emmanuel Burciago Fr 20:31 8:16 60 |
James Ramos So 21:41 8:44 64 |
Josafat Diaz So 22:18 9:00 65 |
|
9 | Tracy 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:07 |
92:06 18:25 7:26 |
244 | Jaime Perez Fr 17:19 6:59 37 |
William Schwandt Fr 17:21 7:00 38 |
Quinn Shannon Fr 18:38 7:31 52 |
Jonathan Kim Fr 19:22 7:49 58 |
Gabriel Diaz Fr 19:26 7:50 59 |
Timothy Tran So 20:39 8:20 61 |
Michael Lam So 20:59 8:27 63 |
10 | Pacheco 1-8-8-8-10 Gap: 8:04 |
96:09 19:14 7:45 |
246 | Jace Campos So 14:45 5:57 1 |
kyle Granillo So 18:40 7:31 53 |
Mason Maxwell So 19:09 7:43 57 |
Dominic Malgoza Fr 20:45 8:22 62 |
Jett Ellersick Fr 22:50 9:12 73 |
||
11 | Ripon Christian 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:16 |
112:28 22:30 9:04 |
340 | Matijs Zylstra Fr 22:23 9:02 66 |
Nick Varni So 22:24 9:02 67 |
Wrong Number - 22:24 9:02 68 |
Colton Grimm Fr 22:38 9:08 69 |
Ben Bulthuis Fr 22:39 9:08 70 |
Wesley Vander Woude Fr 22:41 9:09 71 |
Wesley MacMillan Fr 22:46 9:11 72 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Monterey County 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
85:38 17:08 6:54 |
27 | Christopher Hernandez So 16:26 6:37 1 |
Cesar Morado So 16:27 6:38 2 |
Azahel Peralta Sanchez So 16:51 6:48 3 |
Christopher Curbelo Fr 17:50 7:12 9 |
Alejandro Madrigal So 18:05 7:17 12 |
Arath Pesqueda-Cornejo Fr 18:52 7:36 18 |
Jorge Rodriguez Lozano So 20:20 8:12 19 |
2 | Pitman 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
90:04 18:01 7:16 |
47 | Eli Scott Fr 17:44 7:09 6 |
Isaac Perez So 17:45 7:09 7 |
Jonathan Woodill So 17:49 7:11 8 |
Blake Creamer Fr 18:01 7:16 10 |
Anthony Rosario Fr 18:46 7:34 16 |
Jacksen Skonovd Fr 20:38 8:19 20 |
Trace Ralston So 21:04 8:30 24 |
3 | St Mary’s 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:46 |
91:55 18:23 7:25 |
70 | Eli Fernandez So 18:02 7:16 11 |
Everest Rishwain Fr 18:11 7:20 13 |
Jarius Ravish So 18:26 7:26 14 |
Zach Sanguinetti So 18:28 7:27 15 |
Isaac Green So 18:48 7:35 17 |
Justin King So 20:58 8:27 23 |
Raphel Lumapas Fr 21:09 8:32 25 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 4:02 |
98:43 19:45 7:58 |
78 | Antonio Trujano So 17:37 7:06 4 |
Cush Wright So 17:40 7:07 5 |
Alice Tran So 20:50 8:24 21 |
Amanjit Singh So 20:58 8:27 22 |
Jacob Telford Fr 21:39 8:44 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.