Hall High School Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter Fr Fr 24:06 9:43 2.48 271/279 17/17 17/17 2/2
Ari Klau Jr V 15:57 5:09 3.1 3/108 1/7 1/7 3/16 16:08
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ben Gross Jr V 18:00 5:48 3.1 54/108 6/7 6/7 4/15 17:46
Cameron Tripp Fr Fr 17:04 6:53 2.48 42/279 3/17 3/17 6/33
Charlie Lage Fr Fr 20:51 8:24 2.48 218/279 14/17 14/17 1/5
Chris Ahlquist Sr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 31/108 4/7 4/7 3/16 17:35
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devon Aldave Jr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 77/108 7/7 7/7 5/13 18:51
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Hixson Fr Fr 17:35 7:05 2.48 70/279 5/17 5/17 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grant O'connor Jr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 9/108 3/7 3/7 1/16 16:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Robinson Fr Fr 17:12 6:56 2.48 46/279 4/17 4/17 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jon Kaback Fr Fr 15:12 6:08 2.48 1/279 1/17 1/17 1/49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Peikes Fr Fr 18:35 7:30 2.48 131/279 9/17 9/17 2/11
Kory Powell Fr Fr 17:45 7:09 2.48 82/279 6/17 6/17 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Graber-Lipperman Fr Fr 19:18 7:47 2.48 161/279 12/17 12/17 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Anderson Fr Fr 18:04 7:17 2.48 102/279 7/17 7/17 4/15
Patrick O'keefe Fr Fr 19:10 7:44 2.48 157/279 11/17 11/17 1/8
Patrick Skwiot Fr Fr 21:30 8:40 2.48 235/279 15/17 15/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rj Michaels Fr Fr 22:10 8:56 2.48 254/279 16/17 16/17 2/3
Ryan Rocheleau Fr Fr 18:16 7:22 2.48 114/279 8/17 8/17 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Dunlop Fr Fr 18:58 7:39 2.48 147/279 10/17 10/17 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Webersen Fr Fr 17:00 6:51 2.48 39/279 2/17 2/17 8/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zach Feiner Sr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 42/108 5/7 5/7 3/16 17:50
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zach Magin Sr V 16:22 5:17 3.1 5/108 2/7 2/7 1/16 16:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Davidson Fr Fr 20:19 8:12 2.48 205/279 13/17 13/17 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 84:13
1:43
3.1 5:26 5:09 5:42 90 5:26 Ari Klau (3), Zach Magin (5), Grant O'connor (9), Chris Ahlquist (31), Zach Feiner (42)
Fr 1st 5 6/21 84:03
2:23
2.48 6:47 6:08 7:05 172 6:21 Jon Kaback (1), Will Webersen (34), Cameron Tripp (37), John Robinson (41), Ethan Hixson (59)
Fr 2nd 5 3/9 91:38
1:13
2.48 7:23 7:09 7:39 76 7:21 Kory Powell (4), Oliver Anderson (10), Ryan Rocheleau (16), Jonathan Peikes (20), Samuel Dunlop (26)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 101:08
2:20
2.48 8:09 7:44 8:40 33 8:09 Patrick O'keefe (1), Nathan Graber-Lipperman (2), Zachary Davidson (6), Charlie Lage (9), Patrick Skwiot (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Alvarado Sr Fairfield Prep 15:38 5:03
2 Alex Ostberg Jr Darien 15:41 5:04
3 Ari Klau Jr Hall High School 15:57 5:09 1/7 1/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Parker Timmerman Sr Brookfield 16:19 5:16
5 Zach Magin Sr Hall High School 16:22 5:17 2/7 2/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Zachary Williams Sr Xavier 16:35 5:21
7 Oliver Hickson Jr Staples 16:37 5:22
8 Randy Neish So Glastonbury 16:43 5:24
9 Grant O'connor Jr Hall High School 16:46 5:25 3/7 3/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Peter Elkind Sr Staples 16:57 5:28
11 Armstrong Noonan So Darien 16:57 5:28
12 Chase Gornbein So Staples 16:58 5:28
13 Tom Chamberlin Sr Glastonbury 16:58 5:28
14 Colten Appleby Sr Darien 16:59 5:29
15 Michael Stoker So South Windsor 16:59 5:29
16 John O'hara Jr Xavier 17:00 5:29
17 Connor Gralton So Norwich Free Academy 17:01 5:29
18 Russell Adam Jr Cheshire 17:01 5:29
19 Michael Yuan Sr Amity Regional 17:02 5:30
20 Alec Ferguson-hull Jr Conard 17:04 5:30
21 Marshall Huffman Sr Darien 17:06 5:31
22 Jake Berman Jr Staples 17:07 5:31
23 Lucas Marcouiller Sr Cheshire 17:10 5:32
24 Tommy Consalvo So Brookfield 17:13 5:33
25 Jackson Morrow Jr Lewis Mills 17:14 5:34
26 Sricharan Kadimi Jr Amity Regional 17:14 5:34
27 Kyle Beaudette Fr Amity Regional 17:15 5:34
28 Tyler Mannion Sr Brookfield 17:21 5:36
29 Rafael Phillips Sr Cheshire 17:22 5:36
30 Brian Davey Sr Darien 17:24 5:37
31 Chris Ahlquist Sr Hall High School 17:28 5:38 4/7 4/7 3/16
32 Michael Mudgett Sr Lewis Mills 17:30 5:39
33 Aaron Barkin Sr Amity Regional 17:31 5:39
34 Chris Rivas So Brookfield 17:32 5:39
35 Dave Napierkowski Sr Notre Dame-WHaven 17:33 5:40
36 Ben Olsen Sr Darien 17:33 5:40
37 Alex Smith Sr Brookfield 17:35 5:40
38 Jack Mcgowen Fairfield Prep 17:36 5:41
39 Kennedy Bailey Jr E.O. Smith 17:37 5:41
40 Tyler Sholes So Norwich Free Academy 17:37 5:41
41 Kenneth Erikson Sr South Windsor 17:39 5:42
42 Zach Feiner Sr Hall High School 17:40 5:42 5/7 5/7 3/16
43 Peter Kreuch Sr Darien 17:47 5:44
44 Mark Fusco Jr Cheshire 17:49 5:45
45 Kevin Moynihan Sr E.O. Smith 17:50 5:45
46 Aidan Leonard-pasle Jr Amity Regional 17:50 5:45
47 Adam Taylor Jr Daniel Hand 17:51 5:45
48 Colin Roth So Daniel Hand 17:54 5:46
49 Steven Caldwell Jr Cheshire 17:55 5:47
50 Jordan Kolpak So Cheshire 17:55 5:47
51 Ethan Gasta Sr South Windsor 17:56 5:47
52 Jacob Leinhtman Sr Daniel Hand 17:57 5:47
53 Joshua Meier Sr Amity Regional 17:59 5:48
54 Ben Gross Jr Hall High School 18:00 5:48 6/7 6/7 4/15
55 Gabe Julien Jr Glastonbury 18:02 5:49
56 Ben Kaplan Sr Cheshire 18:02 5:49
57 Kyle Timmer So E.O. Smith 18:02 5:49
58 Matthew Scholl Sr Fairfield Prep 18:03 5:49
59 Jason Ball Sr E.O. Smith 18:03 5:49
60 Chris Dency Fr Glastonbury 18:04 5:50
61 Caleb Erhard Jr E.O. Smith 18:05 5:50
62 Cooper Goslin Sr South Windsor 18:06 5:50
63 Sam Barnes Jr E.O. Smith 18:07 5:51
64 Jack O'connor Fairfield Prep 18:07 5:51
65 Paul Cashman Fairfield Prep 18:07 5:51
66 Dan Hergott Jr Xavier 18:09 5:51
67 Victor Kolbin Sr Staples 18:10 5:52
68 Timothy Forella Jr Lewis Mills 18:12 5:52
69 Normand Manning Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:13 5:53
70 Howard Odom Jr Daniel Hand 18:15 5:53
71 Chistopher Erikson Jr South Windsor 18:16 5:54
72 Matt Welch Sr Xavier 18:17 5:54
73 Alex Bunnell Jr Amity Regional 18:17 5:54
74 William Strong Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:18 5:54
75 Daniel Landy Jr Staples 18:20 5:55
76 Justin Vampatella Jr E.O. Smith 18:23 5:56
77 Devon Aldave Jr Hall High School 18:25 5:56 7/7 7/7 5/13
78 Daniel Ray Sr South Windsor 18:26 5:57
79 Cory Mccullough Sr Brookfield 18:32 5:59
80 Samuel Wazorko Sr Lewis Mills 18:34 5:59
81 Sowa Nick Sr Xavier 18:34 5:59
82 Dan Healey Sr Daniel Hand 18:38 6:01
83 Kyle Sharpe Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:40 6:01
84 Niceforo Reyes Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:42 6:02
85 Ben Mcmahon Sr Conard 18:42 6:02
86 Sean Carney Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:49 6:04
87 Ben Hadra Jr Conard 18:50 6:05
88 Brian Torsiello Jr Conard 18:52 6:05
89 Jake Binder Sr Conard 18:52 6:05
90 Bryce Thomson So Daniel Hand 18:56 6:06
91 Will Mcdonald Sr Staples 19:02 6:08
92 Ryan Leahy So Glastonbury 19:03 6:09
93 Mike Bodie Jr Brookfield 19:04 6:09
94 Ethan Rodrigues Jr Xavier 19:06 6:10
95 Graham Gilarde Sr Xavier 19:07 6:10
96 Jesse Quinn-alger Jr Lewis Mills 19:10 6:11
97 Isaac Oda-bayliss Jr Conard 19:13 6:12
98 Justin Damone Jr Glastonbury 19:26 6:16
99 Connor Mcnaboe Sr Lewis Mills 19:28 6:17
100 Mike Deluca Fr Notre Dame-WHaven 19:31 6:18
101 Spencer Maslin Jr Conard 19:39 6:20
102 Daniel Kryzanski Sr Lewis Mills 19:42 6:21
103 Garrett Brown Sr South Windsor 19:52 6:25
104 Trevonn Cohen So Notre Dame-WHaven 19:54 6:25
105 Chris Lamberti So Notre Dame-WHaven 19:56 6:26
106 Alex Hassen Sr Notre Dame-WHaven 19:59 6:27
107 Nick Andreozzi Jr Notre Dame-WHaven 20:49 6:43
108 Luke Sofair Jr Notre Dame-WHaven 21:51 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Darien
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:43
84:07
16:49
5:26
78 Alex Ostberg
Jr
15:41
5:04
2
Armstrong Noonan
So
16:57
5:28
11
Colten Appleby
Sr
16:59
5:29
14
Marshall Huffman
Sr
17:06
5:31
21
Brian Davey
Sr
17:24
5:37
30
Ben Olsen
Sr
17:33
5:40
36
Peter Kreuch
Sr
17:47
5:44
43
2 Hall High School
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
84:13
16:51
5:26
90 Ari Klau
Jr
15:57
5:09
3
Zach Magin
Sr
16:22
5:17
5
Grant O'connor
Jr
16:46
5:25
9
Chris Ahlquist
Sr
17:28
5:38
31
Zach Feiner
Sr
17:40
5:42
42
Ben Gross
Jr
18:00
5:48
54
Devon Aldave
Jr
18:25
5:56
77
3 Staples
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
85:49
17:10
5:32
118 Oliver Hickson
Jr
16:37
5:22
7
Peter Elkind
Sr
16:57
5:28
10
Chase Gornbein
So
16:58
5:28
12
Jake Berman
Jr
17:07
5:31
22
Victor Kolbin
Sr
18:10
5:52
67
Daniel Landy
Jr
18:20
5:55
75
Will Mcdonald
Sr
19:02
6:08
91
4 Brookfield
4-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
86:00
17:12
5:33
127 Parker Timmerman
Sr
16:19
5:16
4
Tommy Consalvo
So
17:13
5:33
24
Tyler Mannion
Sr
17:21
5:36
28
Chris Rivas
So
17:32
5:39
34
Alex Smith
Sr
17:35
5:40
37
Cory Mccullough
Sr
18:32
5:59
79
Mike Bodie
Jr
19:04
6:09
93
5 Amity Regional
11-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:48
86:52
17:22
5:36
151 Michael Yuan
Sr
17:02
5:30
19
Sricharan Kadimi
Jr
17:14
5:34
26
Kyle Beaudette
Fr
17:15
5:34
27
Aaron Barkin
Sr
17:31
5:39
33
Aidan Leonard-pasle
Jr
17:50
5:45
46
Joshua Meier
Sr
17:59
5:48
53
Alex Bunnell
Jr
18:17
5:54
73
6 Cheshire
10-8-5-6-6
Gap: 0:54
87:17
17:27
5:38
163 Russell Adam
Jr
17:01
5:29
18
Lucas Marcouiller
Sr
17:10
5:32
23
Rafael Phillips
Sr
17:22
5:36
29
Mark Fusco
Jr
17:49
5:45
44
Steven Caldwell
Jr
17:55
5:47
49
Jordan Kolpak
So
17:55
5:47
50
Ben Kaplan
Sr
18:02
5:49
56
7 Fairfield Prep
1-7-9-9-7
Gap: 2:29
87:31
17:30
5:39
226 Christian Alvarado
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Jack Mcgowen
-
17:36
5:41
38
Matthew Scholl
Sr
18:03
5:49
58
Jack O'connor
-
18:07
5:51
64
Paul Cashman
-
18:07
5:51
65








8 Glastonbury
7-4-7-7-8
Gap: 2:20
88:50
17:46
5:44
228 Randy Neish
So
16:43
5:24
8
Tom Chamberlin
Sr
16:58
5:28
13
Gabe Julien
Jr
18:02
5:49
55
Chris Dency
Fr
18:04
5:50
60
Ryan Leahy
So
19:03
6:09
92
Justin Damone
Jr
19:26
6:16
98




9 South Windsor
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:17
88:56
17:47
5:44
240 Michael Stoker
So
16:59
5:29
15
Kenneth Erikson
Sr
17:39
5:42
41
Ethan Gasta
Sr
17:56
5:47
51
Cooper Goslin
Sr
18:06
5:50
62
Chistopher Erikson
Jr
18:16
5:54
71
Daniel Ray
Sr
18:26
5:57
78
Garrett Brown
Sr
19:52
6:25
103
10 Xavier
5-5-8-8-10
Gap: 1:59
88:35
17:43
5:43
241 Zachary Williams
Sr
16:35
5:21
6
John O'hara
Jr
17:00
5:29
16
Dan Hergott
Jr
18:09
5:51
66
Matt Welch
Sr
18:17
5:54
72
Sowa Nick
Sr
18:34
5:59
81
Ethan Rodrigues
Jr
19:06
6:10
94
Graham Gilarde
Sr
19:07
6:10
95
11 E.O. Smith
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:28
89:37
17:55
5:47
261 Kennedy Bailey
Jr
17:37
5:41
39
Kevin Moynihan
Sr
17:50
5:45
45
Kyle Timmer
So
18:02
5:49
57
Jason Ball
Sr
18:03
5:49
59
Caleb Erhard
Jr
18:05
5:50
61
Sam Barnes
Jr
18:07
5:51
63
Justin Vampatella
Jr
18:23
5:56
76
12 Norwich Free Academy
9-11-12-11-12
Gap: 1:39
89:49
17:58
5:48
283 Connor Gralton
So
17:01
5:29
17
Tyler Sholes
So
17:37
5:41
40
Normand Manning
Jr
18:13
5:53
69
William Strong
Jr
18:18
5:54
74
Kyle Sharpe
Jr
18:40
6:01
83
Niceforo Reyes
Sr
18:42
6:02
84
Sean Carney
Sr
18:49
6:04
86
13 Daniel Hand
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:47
90:35
18:07
5:51
299 Adam Taylor
Jr
17:51
5:45
47
Colin Roth
So
17:54
5:46
48
Jacob Leinhtman
Sr
17:57
5:47
52
Howard Odom
Jr
18:15
5:53
70
Dan Healey
Sr
18:38
6:01
82
Bryce Thomson
So
18:56
6:06
90




14 Lewis Mills
13-11-11-13-14
Gap: 1:56
90:40
18:08
5:51
301 Jackson Morrow
Jr
17:14
5:34
25
Michael Mudgett
Sr
17:30
5:39
32
Timothy Forella
Jr
18:12
5:52
68
Samuel Wazorko
Sr
18:34
5:59
80
Jesse Quinn-alger
Jr
19:10
6:11
96
Connor Mcnaboe
Sr
19:28
6:17
99
Daniel Kryzanski
Sr
19:42
6:21
102
15 Conard
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
92:20
18:28
5:57
369 Alec Ferguson-hull
Jr
17:04
5:30
20
Ben Mcmahon
Sr
18:42
6:02
85
Ben Hadra
Jr
18:50
6:05
87
Brian Torsiello
Jr
18:52
6:05
88
Jake Binder
Sr
18:52
6:05
89
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Jr
19:13
6:12
97
Spencer Maslin
Jr
19:39
6:20
101
16 Notre Dame-WHaven
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:26
96:53
19:23
6:15
450 Dave Napierkowski
Sr
17:33
5:40
35
Mike Deluca
Fr
19:31
6:18
100
Trevonn Cohen
So
19:54
6:25
104
Chris Lamberti
So
19:56
6:26
105
Alex Hassen
Sr
19:59
6:27
106
Nick Andreozzi
Jr
20:49
6:43
107
Luke Sofair
Jr
21:51
7:03
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Kaback Fr Hall High School 15:12 6:08 1/17 1/17 1/49 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Brandon Mehlinger Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:16 6:09
3 Hank Perretta Fr East Greenwich-RI 15:27 6:14
4 John Pagliaro Fr Smithfield 15:30 6:15
5 Jackson Cronin Fr East Greenwich-RI 15:36 6:17
6 Tim Sanzi Fr East Greenwich-RI 15:44 6:21
7 Garrett Noonan Fr Daniel Hand 15:46 6:21
8 Sam Nanni Fr Conard 15:49 6:23
9 Bob Bissitt Fr Smithfield 15:49 6:23
10 Jack Sommer Fr East Greenwich-RI 15:50 6:23
11 Dan Hettrick Fr Xavier 15:54 6:25
12 Chris Anderson Fr Smithfield 15:58 6:26
13 Kurt Goldie Fr Avon 16:06 6:30
14 Tom Colucci Fr Smithfield 16:10 6:31
15 Willy Por Fr East Greenwich-RI 16:11 6:32
16 Jackson Huffman Fr Darien 16:11 6:32
17 Jimmy Conroy Fr Darien 16:12 6:32
18 Earnest Yelenik Fr Amity Regional 16:14 6:33
19 Josh Wilson Fr Shelton 16:24 6:37
20 Liam Carberry Fr Narragansett-RI 16:25 6:37
21 Thomas Kropp Fr Manchester 16:27 6:38
22 Mark Murdy Fr Southington 16:29 6:39
23 James Johnson Fr Darien 16:35 6:41
24 Evan Debassio Fr Smithfield 16:38 6:42
25 Jonathan Hernandez Fr Avon 16:39 6:43
26 Christopher Mastran Fr Amity Regional 16:40 6:43
27 Matthew Hill Fr Amity Regional 16:41 6:44
28 Zakeer Ahmad Fr Staples 16:44 6:45
29 Payton Mello Fr Litchfield 16:45 6:45
30 Jacob Manchester Fr East Greenwich-RI 16:45 6:45
31 Dylan Diamond Fr Staples 16:50 6:47
32 Matthew Miller Fr East Catholic 16:50 6:47
33 Nicholas Yoo Fr Amity Regional 16:51 6:48
34 Dylan Lew Fr Newtown 16:52 6:48
35 Mike Healy Fr Daniel Hand 16:54 6:49
36 Kyle Seward Fr East Hartford 16:55 6:49
37 Owen Mcgeary Fr Daniel Hand 16:59 6:51
38 Tyreise Swain Jr Fr Hillhouse 16:59 6:51
39 Will Webersen Fr Hall High School 17:00 6:51 2/17 2/17 8/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Michael Kokines Fr Simsbury 17:00 6:51
41 Destine Puricelli Fr Daniel Hand 17:03 6:53
42 Cameron Tripp Fr Hall High School 17:04 6:53 3/17 3/17 6/33
43 Mateo Tiul Fr Litchfield 17:06 6:54
44 Antonio Muratori Fr Litchfield 17:09 6:55
45 James Fay Fr Darien 17:11 6:56
46 John Robinson Fr Hall High School 17:12 6:56 4/17 4/17 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Zach Codburn Fr Mohawk Trail Reg-MA 17:14 6:57
48 Max Laurie Fr Narragansett-RI 17:14 6:57
49 Adam Theriault Fr Southington 17:15 6:57
50 Spencer Marriotti Fr Branford 17:16 6:58
51 Lucas Shea Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:17 6:58
52 Michael Belloli Fr Darien 17:18 6:59
53 Michael Balaoing Fr Southington 17:19 6:59
54 David Mantese Fr East Catholic 17:20 6:59
55 Chris Nilsson Fr Fairfield Prep 17:21 7:00
56 Brendan Barnard Fr Simsbury 17:21 7:00
57 Owen Cotthaus Fr Glastonbury 17:23 7:01
58 Nicholas Klingman Fr Northwest Catholic 17:24 7:01
59 Andrew Mascoli Fr Avon 17:25 7:01
60 David Nemecek Fr Amity Regional 17:26 7:02
61 Kevin Moreau Fr Xavier 17:27 7:02
62 Matt Wells Fr Shelton 17:28 7:03
63 Greg Lynch Fr Mt Saint Charles Acad-R 17:29 7:03
64 Chris Poniatowski Fr Northwest Catholic 17:30 7:03
65 Mackay-morg Damian Fr Northwest Catholic 17:30 7:03
66 Malcolm Honeyford Fr Brookfield 17:31 7:04
67 Matt Francescani Fr Fairfield Prep 17:31 7:04
68 Tom Blanchard Fr Xavier 17:32 7:04
69 Alex Stine Fr Simsbury 17:34 7:05
70 Ethan Hixson Fr Hall High School 17:35 7:05 5/17 5/17 5/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Dylan Breutzmann Fr Southington 17:37 7:06
72 Jacob Steinebrey Fr Newtown 17:37 7:06
73 Mike Rossi Fr Daniel Hand 17:37 7:06
74 Ryan Jones Fr Darien 17:39 7:07
75 Connor Teran Fr Staples 17:39 7:07
76 Brendan Cestari Fr South Windsor 17:39 7:07
77 Jack Zhang Fr Simsbury 17:40 7:07
78 Frankie Perrino Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:41 7:08
79 Ben Gallagher Fr Brookfield 17:42 7:08
80 Brendan Corris Fr Amity Regional 17:43 7:09
81 Benjamin Shmaruk Fr Staples 17:45 7:09
82 Kory Powell Fr Hall High School 17:45 7:09 6/17 6/17 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Michael Hua Fr Windham 17:46 7:10
84 Colin Czerpak Fr Agawam-MA 17:47 7:10
85 Wesley Zielke Fr Staples 17:49 7:11
86 Jake Aparo Fr Southington 17:50 7:11
87 Joey Conrod Fr Newtown 17:52 7:12
88 Andrew Weekes Fr Manchester 17:53 7:13
89 Andrew Byrne Fr Branford 17:54 7:13
90 Austin Sanderson Fr Smithfield 17:54 7:13
91 Matt Leveille Fr Smithfield 17:55 7:13
92 Peter Crowley Fr East Catholic 17:56 7:14
93 Tinothy Chiang Fr Staples 17:57 7:14
94 Zachary Babbitz Fr Amity Regional 17:57 7:14
95 Max Delucia Fr Xavier 17:59 7:15
96 Hugh Potter Fr Amity Regional 17:59 7:15
97 Alex Hale Fr Mt Saint Charles Acad-R 18:01 7:16
98 Nathan Simard Fr Southington 18:02 7:16
99 James Gray Fr Brien McMahon 18:02 7:16
100 Griffin Xie Fr Darien 18:03 7:17
101 Tom O'rourke Fr Smithfield 18:03 7:17
102 Oliver Anderson Fr Hall High School 18:04 7:17 7/17 7/17 4/15
103 Tom Murdy Fr Southington 18:05 7:18
104 Robert Merrick Fr St. Paul Catholic 18:06 7:18
105 John Lisi Fr Daniel Hand 18:08 7:19
106 Christopher Lemay Fr South Windsor 18:08 7:19
107 James Solberg Fr Darien 18:10 7:20
108 Marvin Hodge Fr Career 18:11 7:20
109 Nathaniel Gordon Fr Brien McMahon 18:12 7:20
110 Ryan Tumel Fr Wolcott 18:13 7:21
111 Jack Schmittlein Fr Avon 18:13 7:21
112 Jonathan Gray Fr Southington 18:14 7:21
113 Andrew Bikash Fr East Greenwich-RI 18:16 7:22
114 Ryan Rocheleau Fr Hall High School 18:16 7:22 8/17 8/17 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Nicholas Benham Fr Southington 18:17 7:22
116 Wyatt Smith Fr East Lyme 18:17 7:22
117 Patrick Drewry Fr Wolcott 18:18 7:23
118 Ryan Radziewicz Fr Enfield 18:19 7:23
119 Garrett Hollander Fr Agawam-MA 18:20 7:24
120 Alex Floyd Fr Conard 18:20 7:24
121 Stuart Halligan Fr East Greenwich-RI 18:21 7:24
122 Jackson Yost Fr Wolcott 18:23 7:25
123 Matt Pazdziora Fr Wethersfield 18:24 7:25
124 Asfar Jamil Fr South Windsor 18:26 7:26
125 Alex Feller Fr Glastonbury 18:28 7:27
126 Nick Pitruzzello Fr Xavier 18:31 7:28
127 Dennis Beaver Fr Agawam-MA 18:32 7:28
128 Christian Diaz Fr Classical Magnet 18:33 7:29
129 Marlon Henninger Fr Conard 18:34 7:29
130 Michael Zapfel Fr Staples 18:34 7:29
131 Jonathan Peikes Fr Hall High School 18:35 7:30 9/17 9/17 2/11
132 Ryan Mccarthy Fr Shelton 18:36 7:30
133 Jason Gaaserud Fr Darien 18:37 7:30
134 Andrew Starovoitov Fr Darien 18:40 7:32
135 Sina Analoui Fr Daniel Hand 18:42 7:32
136 Theodore Maranets Fr Amity Regional 18:43 7:33
137 Mike Cheney Fr Woodstock Academy 18:45 7:34
138 Zachary Elliott Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:46 7:34
139 Cade Thiel Fr Glastonbury 18:47 7:34
140 Colin Wallace Fr Daniel Hand 18:51 7:36
141 Sam Johnson Fr Avon 18:52 7:36
142 Craig Cassella Fr Sheehan 18:52 7:36
143 Sean Brennan Fr Brookfield 18:53 7:37
144 Willie Brown Fr Hillhouse 18:55 7:38
145 James Hemeon Fr Woodstock Academy 18:55 7:38
146 Nathaniel Goff Fr Xavier 18:56 7:38
147 Samuel Dunlop Fr Hall High School 18:58 7:39 10/17 10/17 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Nick Papa Fr Shelton 19:02 7:40
149 Mike Mendonca Fr Daniel Hand 19:02 7:40
150 Jayson King Fr Norwich Technical 19:03 7:41
151 Conor Mason Fr East Greenwich-RI 19:05 7:42
152 Vincent Huang Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:05 7:42
153 Andrew Schmitt Fr Daniel Hand 19:07 7:43
154 Aaron Landau Fr Litchfield 19:08 7:43
155 John Donnelly Fr Litchfield 19:09 7:43
156 O'gorman Tommy Fr Northwest Catholic 19:10 7:44
157 Patrick O'keefe Fr Hall High School 19:10 7:44 11/17 11/17 1/8
158 Jacob Bonn Fr Staples 19:15 7:46
159 Tristan Hall Fr Ledyard 19:16 7:46
160 Harrison Manesis Fr Brookfield 19:18 7:47
161 Nathan Graber-Lipperman Fr Hall High School 19:18 7:47 12/17 12/17 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Colin Jacobs Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:19 7:47
163 Samuel Breeden Fr Staples 19:23 7:49
164 Siddiq Abdul-khaliq Fr Amity Regional 19:24 7:49
165 Eric Boccaccio Fr Conard 19:25 7:50
166 Nate Reyes Fr Shelton 19:26 7:50
167 Liam Guthrie Fr Southington 19:27 7:51
168 Thomas Kretsch Fr St. Paul Catholic 19:28 7:51
169 Joe Keller Fr Fairfield Prep 19:31 7:52
170 Connor Mcdonnell Fr Oxford 19:31 7:52
171 George Dorsey Fr Hillhouse 19:32 7:53
172 Jake Bertola Fr Southington 19:32 7:53
173 Carlos Mabee Fr Norwich Technical 19:33 7:53
174 Carson Hill Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:37 7:55
175 Pat Moriarty Fr Brookfield 19:41 7:56
176 Matt Legere Fr Enfield 19:44 7:57
177 Scott Chupp Fr Daniel Hand 19:44 7:57
178 Ethan Pomeroy Fr Darien 19:45 7:58
179 Josh Miller Fr Southington 19:46 7:58
180 Zachary Boshka Fr Woodstock Academy 19:49 7:59
181 Robert Anastasio Fr Amity Regional 19:50 8:00
182 Nick Zorba Fr Daniel Hand 19:52 8:01
183 Noah Combs Fr Stafford 19:53 8:01
184 Alexandro Giannos Fr Fairfield Prep 19:55 8:02
185 Ryan Burkhardt Fr East Catholic 19:56 8:02
186 Brendan Kelley Fr East Greenwich-RI 19:56 8:02
187 John Perrotti Fr Branford 19:57 8:03
188 Sean Reed Fr South Windsor 19:58 8:03
189 John Underwood Fr Woodstock Academy 19:58 8:03
190 Brendan Sawyer Fr Fairfield Prep 19:59 8:03
191 Zach Edelman Fr Staples 20:00 8:04
192 Mac Collins Fr Brookfield 20:03 8:05
193 Garrett Goodwin Fr East Lyme 20:03 8:05
194 Robert Flynn Fr South Windsor 20:06 8:06
195 Josh Ipkovich Fr Brookfield 20:07 8:07
196 Luke Eller Fr East Greenwich-RI 20:08 8:07
197 Kenneth Mccauley Fr Fairfield Prep 20:08 8:07
198 Matt Papp Fr Woodstock Academy 20:09 8:08
199 Cameron O'meara Fr South Windsor 20:11 8:08
200 Ben Morrow Fr East Lyme 20:13 8:09
201 Colin Torrence Fr Litchfield 20:14 8:10
202 Collin Scott Fr Mt Saint Charles Acad-R 20:14 8:10
203 Griffin Grabowski Fr Wethersfield 20:16 8:10
204 John Castro Fr Classical Magnet 20:18 8:11
205 Zachary Davidson Fr Hall High School 20:19 8:12 13/17 13/17 1/6
206 Addison Ferrara Fr Branford 20:25 8:14
207 Eric Xia Fr Daniel Hand 20:32 8:17
208 Joesph Antaya Fr Amity Regional 20:32 8:17
209 Tim Vennema Fr Smithfield 20:38 8:19
210 Jack Ruddat Fr Northwest Catholic 20:38 8:19
211 Joey Joyal Fr Agawam-MA 20:39 8:20
212 Henry Primavera Fr Newtown 20:40 8:20
213 Jonathon Siveyer Fr Fairfield Prep 20:41 8:20
214 Jonas Rothman Fr Coventry 20:41 8:20
215 Marik Sheffer Fr Fairfield Prep 20:42 8:21
216 Teumseh Collins Fr Career 20:48 8:23
217 Matthew Bendernagel Fr South Windsor 20:50 8:24
218 Charlie Lage Fr Hall High School 20:51 8:24 14/17 14/17 1/5
219 Jared Fucci Fr Amity Regional 20:54 8:26
220 Isaiah Bandle Fr Plainville 20:54 8:26
221 Craig Blake Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:01 8:28
222 Pat Niccoali Fr Daniel Hand 21:04 8:30
223 Amir Sena Fr Hillhouse 21:04 8:30
224 Greg Hellman Fr Staples 21:06 8:30
225 Francis Novak Fr Amity Regional 21:10 8:32
226 Sam Soroko Fr Daniel Hand 21:10 8:32
227 Alexander Khan Fr Conard 21:11 8:33
228 Steven Olechna Fr Conard 21:12 8:33
229 Matthew Carlisle Fr Simsbury 21:12 8:33
230 Charlie Duggan Fr Darien 21:20 8:36
231 Chris Balow Fr Daniel Hand 21:23 8:37
232 Evan Doering Fr Immaculate 21:24 8:38
233 Will Stuart Fr Fairfield Prep 21:26 8:39
234 Adam Emanuel Fr Shelton 21:27 8:39
235 Patrick Skwiot Fr Hall High School 21:30 8:40 15/17 15/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
236 Jack Breeden Fr Staples 21:31 8:41
237 Patrick Fahey Fr Daniel Hand 21:32 8:41
238 Edmund Huminski Fr Daniel Hand 21:34 8:42
239 Joe Nocera Fr Southington 21:38 8:43
240 Noah Diaz Fr St. Paul Catholic 21:38 8:43
242 Jack Dudley Fr Northwest Catholic 21:39 8:44
243 Jared Rummel Fr Stafford 21:42 8:45
244 Christian Bombara Fr Woodstock Academy 21:45 8:46
245 John Backus Fr Staples 21:48 8:47
246 Colin Terry Fr Fairfield Prep 21:53 8:49
247 Matthew Bigelow Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:54 8:50
248 Joseph Otuno Fr Career 21:59 8:52
249 Mike Mack Fr Conard 22:00 8:52
250 Sahvion Ali Fr Hillhouse 22:01 8:53
251 James Weil Fr Southington 22:01 8:53
252 Brendan Collins Fr Daniel Hand 22:06 8:55
253 Jacob Hollander Fr Amity Regional 22:07 8:55
254 Rj Michaels Fr Hall High School 22:10 8:56 16/17 16/17 2/3
255 Jushua Connor Fr SMSA 22:11 8:57
256 Eric Wu Fr Daniel Hand 22:19 9:00
257 Michael Yates Fr Simsbury 22:21 9:01
258 Charlie Murray Fr Conard 22:25 9:02
259 James Horbury Fr Amity Regional 22:32 9:05
260 Patrick Cronin Fr Northwest Catholic 22:35 9:06
261 Connor Brohel Fr Daniel Hand 22:42 9:09
262 Paul Chang Fr East Lyme 22:49 9:12
263 Ethan Combs Fr Stafford 22:51 9:13
264 Michael Fernandez Fr Conard 22:55 9:14
265 Eric Attle Fr St. Paul Catholic 22:59 9:16
266 Liam Hicks Fr Avon 23:17 9:23
267 Chris Mok Fr Immaculate 23:40 9:33
268 Eric Warner Fr Litchfield 23:40 9:33
269 Jorge Delgado Fr Conard 23:59 9:40
270 Daniel Maya Fr Staples 24:01 9:41
271 Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter Fr Hall High School 24:06 9:43 17/17 17/17 2/2
272 Marc Lowengart Fr Brookfield 24:11 9:45
273 Wyatt Piedra Fr Darien 24:17 9:48
274 Alvin Wing Wah Wong Fr Manchester 24:26 9:51
275 Sean Burke Fr Conard 25:10 10:09
276 Reed Brucher Fr Daniel Hand 26:22 10:38
277 Chris Wolf Fr Oxford 27:48 11:13
278 Joshua Shampnois Fr Career 28:00 11:17
279 Brooks Clement Fr Conard 28:49 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 East Greenwich-RI
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
78:48
15:46
6:21
39 Hank Perretta
Fr
15:27
6:14
3
Jackson Cronin
Fr
15:36
6:17
5
Tim Sanzi
Fr
15:44
6:21
6
Jack Sommer
Fr
15:50
6:23
10
Willy Por
Fr
16:11
6:32
15
Jacob Manchester
Fr
16:45
6:45
28
Andrew Bikash
Fr
18:16
7:22
85
2 Smithfield
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
80:05
16:01
6:28
61 John Pagliaro
Fr
15:30
6:15
4
Bob Bissitt
Fr
15:49
6:23
9
Chris Anderson
Fr
15:58
6:26
12
Tom Colucci
Fr
16:10
6:31
14
Evan Debassio
Fr
16:38
6:42
22
Austin Sanderson
Fr
17:54
7:13
73
Matt Leveille
Fr
17:55
7:13
74
3 Darien
9-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
83:27
16:41
6:44
138 Jackson Huffman
Fr
16:11
6:32
16
Jimmy Conroy
Fr
16:12
6:32
17
James Johnson
Fr
16:35
6:41
21
James Fay
Fr
17:11
6:56
40
Michael Belloli
Fr
17:18
6:59
44
Ryan Jones
Fr
17:39
7:07
62
Griffin Xie
Fr
18:03
7:17
79
4 Amity Regional
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
83:52
16:46
6:46
147 Earnest Yelenik
Fr
16:14
6:33
18
Christopher Mastran
Fr
16:40
6:43
24
Matthew Hill
Fr
16:41
6:44
25
Nicholas Yoo
Fr
16:51
6:48
30
David Nemecek
Fr
17:26
7:02
50
Brendan Corris
Fr
17:43
7:09
68
Zachary Babbitz
Fr
17:57
7:14
76
5 Daniel Hand
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
84:19
16:52
6:48
167 Garrett Noonan
Fr
15:46
6:21
7
Mike Healy
Fr
16:54
6:49
31
Owen Mcgeary
Fr
16:59
6:51
32
Destine Puricelli
Fr
17:03
6:53
36
Mike Rossi
Fr
17:37
7:06
61
John Lisi
Fr
18:08
7:19
82
Sina Analoui
Fr
18:42
7:32
92
6 Hall High School
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
84:03
16:49
6:47
172 Jon Kaback
Fr
15:12
6:08
1
Will Webersen
Fr
17:00
6:51
34
Cameron Tripp
Fr
17:04
6:53
37
John Robinson
Fr
17:12
6:56
41
Ethan Hixson
Fr
17:35
7:05
59
Kory Powell
Fr
17:45
7:09
70
Oliver Anderson
Fr
18:04
7:17
80
7 Southington
12-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:21
86:30
17:18
6:59
239 Mark Murdy
Fr
16:29
6:39
20
Adam Theriault
Fr
17:15
6:57
42
Michael Balaoing
Fr
17:19
6:59
45
Dylan Breutzmann
Fr
17:37
7:06
60
Jake Aparo
Fr
17:50
7:11
72
Nathan Simard
Fr
18:02
7:16
78
Tom Murdy
Fr
18:05
7:18
81
8 Staples
13-9-11-9-8
Gap: 1:05
86:47
17:21
7:00
258 Zakeer Ahmad
Fr
16:44
6:45
26
Dylan Diamond
Fr
16:50
6:47
29
Connor Teran
Fr
17:39
7:07
63
Benjamin Shmaruk
Fr
17:45
7:09
69
Wesley Zielke
Fr
17:49
7:11
71
Tinothy Chiang
Fr
17:57
7:14
75
Michael Zapfel
Fr
18:34
7:29
90
9 Avon
8-5-7-8-9
Gap: 2:46
87:15
17:27
7:02
264 Kurt Goldie
Fr
16:06
6:30
13
Jonathan Hernandez
Fr
16:39
6:43
23
Andrew Mascoli
Fr
17:25
7:01
49
Jack Schmittlein
Fr
18:13
7:21
84
Sam Johnson
Fr
18:52
7:36
95
Liam Hicks
Fr
23:17
9:23
139




10 Xavier
7-10-12-10-10
Gap: 2:37
87:23
17:29
7:03
284 Dan Hettrick
Fr
15:54
6:25
11
Kevin Moreau
Fr
17:27
7:02
51
Tom Blanchard
Fr
17:32
7:04
57
Max Delucia
Fr
17:59
7:15
77
Nick Pitruzzello
Fr
18:31
7:28
88
Nathaniel Goff
Fr
18:56
7:38
99




11 Norwich Free Academy
2-8-10-11-11
Gap: 3:49
88:05
17:37
7:06
306 Brandon Mehlinger
Fr
15:16
6:09
2
Lucas Shea
Fr
17:17
6:58
43
Frankie Perrino
Fr
17:41
7:08
66
Zachary Elliott
Fr
18:46
7:34
94
Vincent Huang
Fr
19:05
7:42
101
Colin Jacobs
Fr
19:19
7:47
106
Carson Hill
Fr
19:37
7:55
111
12 Litchfield
14-12-8-13-12
Gap: 2:24
89:17
17:51
7:12
309 Payton Mello
Fr
16:45
6:45
27
Mateo Tiul
Fr
17:06
6:54
38
Antonio Muratori
Fr
17:09
6:55
39
Aaron Landau
Fr
19:08
7:43
102
John Donnelly
Fr
19:09
7:43
103
Colin Torrence
Fr
20:14
8:10
124
Eric Warner
Fr
23:40
9:33
140
13 Simsbury
16-14-13-11-13
Gap: 4:12
90:47
18:09
7:19
336 Michael Kokines
Fr
17:00
6:51
35
Brendan Barnard
Fr
17:21
7:00
47
Alex Stine
Fr
17:34
7:05
58
Jack Zhang
Fr
17:40
7:07
65
Matthew Carlisle
Fr
21:12
8:33
131
Michael Yates
Fr
22:21
9:01
137




14 Shelton
11-13-15-15-14
Gap: 3:02
90:56
18:11
7:20
370 Josh Wilson
Fr
16:24
6:37
19
Matt Wells
Fr
17:28
7:03
52
Ryan Mccarthy
Fr
18:36
7:30
91
Nick Papa
Fr
19:02
7:40
100
Nate Reyes
Fr
19:26
7:50
108
Adam Emanuel
Fr
21:27
8:39
132




15 Northwest Catholic
18-16-14-14-15
Gap: 3:14
92:12
18:26
7:26
384 Nicholas Klingman
Fr
17:24
7:01
48
Chris Poniatowski
Fr
17:30
7:03
53
Mackay-morg Damian
Fr
17:30
7:03
54
O'gorman Tommy
Fr
19:10
7:44
104
Jack Ruddat
Fr
20:38
8:19
125
Jack Dudley
Fr
21:39
8:44
133
Patrick Cronin
Fr
22:35
9:06
138
16 Conard
6-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:22
93:19
18:40
7:32
419 Sam Nanni
Fr
15:49
6:23
8
Alex Floyd
Fr
18:20
7:24
86
Marlon Henninger
Fr
18:34
7:29
89
Eric Boccaccio
Fr
19:25
7:50
107
Alexander Khan
Fr
21:11
8:33
129
Steven Olechna
Fr
21:12
8:33
130
Mike Mack
Fr
22:00
8:52
135
17 Brookfield
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:10
93:05
18:37
7:30
435 Malcolm Honeyford
Fr
17:31
7:04
55
Ben Gallagher
Fr
17:42
7:08
67
Sean Brennan
Fr
18:53
7:37
96
Harrison Manesis
Fr
19:18
7:47
105
Pat Moriarty
Fr
19:41
7:56
112
Mac Collins
Fr
20:03
8:05
118
Josh Ipkovich
Fr
20:07
8:07
120
18 Fairfield Prep
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:38
94:17
18:51
7:36
442 Chris Nilsson
Fr
17:21
7:00
46
Matt Francescani
Fr
17:31
7:04
56
Joe Keller
Fr
19:31
7:52
109
Alexandro Giannos
Fr
19:55
8:02
114
Brendan Sawyer
Fr
19:59
8:03
117
Kenneth Mccauley
Fr
20:08
8:07
121
Jonathon Siveyer
Fr
20:41
8:20
126
19 South Windsor
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:27
94:17
18:51
7:36
468 Brendan Cestari
Fr
17:39
7:07
64
Christopher Lemay
Fr
18:08
7:19
83
Asfar Jamil
Fr
18:26
7:26
87
Sean Reed
Fr
19:58
8:03
115
Robert Flynn
Fr
20:06
8:06
119
Cameron O'meara
Fr
20:11
8:08
123
Matthew Bendernagel
Fr
20:50
8:24
127
20 Hillhouse
15-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:02
98:31
19:42
7:57
504 Tyreise Swain Jr
Fr
16:59
6:51
33
Willie Brown
Fr
18:55
7:38
97
George Dorsey
Fr
19:32
7:53
110
Amir Sena
Fr
21:04
8:30
128
Sahvion Ali
Fr
22:01
8:53
136








21 Woodstock Academy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:24
97:36
19:31
7:52
542 Mike Cheney
Fr
18:45
7:34
93
James Hemeon
Fr
18:55
7:38
98
Zachary Boshka
Fr
19:49
7:59
113
John Underwood
Fr
19:58
8:03
116
Matt Papp
Fr
20:09
8:08
122
Christian Bombara
Fr
21:45
8:46
134




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Darien
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
91:09
18:14
7:21
67 Ryan Jones
Fr
17:39
7:07
2
Griffin Xie
Fr
18:03
7:17
9
James Solberg
Fr
18:10
7:20
13
Jason Gaaserud
Fr
18:37
7:30
21
Andrew Starovoitov
Fr
18:40
7:32
22
Ethan Pomeroy
Fr
19:45
7:58
38
Charlie Duggan
Fr
21:20
8:36
51
2 Amity Regional
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
91:46
18:21
7:24
74 Brendan Corris
Fr
17:43
7:09
3
Zachary Babbitz
Fr
17:57
7:14
6
Hugh Potter
Fr
17:59
7:15
7
Theodore Maranets
Fr
18:43
7:33
24
Siddiq Abdul-khaliq
Fr
19:24
7:49
34
Robert Anastasio
Fr
19:50
8:00
40
Joesph Antaya
Fr
20:32
8:17
46
3 Hall High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
91:38
18:20
7:23
76 Kory Powell
Fr
17:45
7:09
4
Oliver Anderson
Fr
18:04
7:17
10
Ryan Rocheleau
Fr
18:16
7:22
16
Jonathan Peikes
Fr
18:35
7:30
20
Samuel Dunlop
Fr
18:58
7:39
26
Patrick O'keefe
Fr
19:10
7:44
30
Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Fr
19:18
7:47
32
4 Southington
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:25
92:05
18:25
7:26
85 Nathan Simard
Fr
18:02
7:16
8
Tom Murdy
Fr
18:05
7:18
11
Jonathan Gray
Fr
18:14
7:21
14
Nicholas Benham
Fr
18:17
7:22
17
Liam Guthrie
Fr
19:27
7:51
35
Jake Bertola
Fr
19:32
7:53
36
Josh Miller
Fr
19:46
7:58
39
5 East Greenwich-RI
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
92:23
18:29
7:27
104 Jacob Manchester
Fr
16:45
6:45
1
Andrew Bikash
Fr
18:16
7:22
15
Stuart Halligan
Fr
18:21
7:24
18
Conor Mason
Fr
19:05
7:42
28
Brendan Kelley
Fr
19:56
8:02
42
Luke Eller
Fr
20:08
8:07
44




6 Daniel Hand
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:59
93:50
18:46
7:34
116 John Lisi
Fr
18:08
7:19
12
Sina Analoui
Fr
18:42
7:32
23
Colin Wallace
Fr
18:51
7:36
25
Mike Mendonca
Fr
19:02
7:40
27
Andrew Schmitt
Fr
19:07
7:43
29
Scott Chupp
Fr
19:44
7:57
37
Nick Zorba
Fr
19:52
8:01
41
7 Staples
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:03
95:09
19:02
7:40
131 Tinothy Chiang
Fr
17:57
7:14
5
Michael Zapfel
Fr
18:34
7:29
19
Jacob Bonn
Fr
19:15
7:46
31
Samuel Breeden
Fr
19:23
7:49
33
Zach Edelman
Fr
20:00
8:04
43
Greg Hellman
Fr
21:06
8:30
49
Jack Breeden
Fr
21:31
8:41
53
8 Fairfield Prep
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
104:50
20:58
8:27
246 Kenneth Mccauley
Fr
20:08
8:07
45
Jonathon Siveyer
Fr
20:41
8:20
47
Marik Sheffer
Fr
20:42
8:21
48
Will Stuart
Fr
21:26
8:39
52
Colin Terry
Fr
21:53
8:49
54








9 Conard
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:47
112:31
22:30
9:04
276 Steven Olechna
Fr
21:12
8:33
50
Mike Mack
Fr
22:00
8:52
55
Charlie Murray
Fr
22:25
9:02
56
Michael Fernandez
Fr
22:55
9:14
57
Jorge Delgado
Fr
23:59
9:40
58
Sean Burke
Fr
25:10
10:09
59
Brooks Clement
Fr
28:49
11:37
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
101:08
20:14
8:09
33 Patrick O'keefe
Fr
19:10
7:44
1
Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Fr
19:18
7:47
2
Zachary Davidson
Fr
20:19
8:12
6
Charlie Lage
Fr
20:51
8:24
9
Patrick Skwiot
Fr
21:30
8:40
15
Rj Michaels
Fr
22:10
8:56
18
Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter
Fr
24:06
9:43
20
2 Daniel Hand
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
102:22
20:28
8:15
39 Scott Chupp
Fr
19:44
7:57
3
Nick Zorba
Fr
19:52
8:01
5
Eric Xia
Fr
20:32
8:17
7
Pat Niccoali
Fr
21:04
8:30
11
Sam Soroko
Fr
21:10
8:32
13
Chris Balow
Fr
21:23
8:37
14
Patrick Fahey
Fr
21:32
8:41
16
3 Amity Regional
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
104:33
20:55
8:26
51 Robert Anastasio
Fr
19:50
8:00
4
Joesph Antaya
Fr
20:32
8:17
8
Jared Fucci
Fr
20:54
8:26
10
Francis Novak
Fr
21:10
8:32
12
Jacob Hollander
Fr
22:07
8:55
17
James Horbury
Fr
22:32
9:05
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.