Hall High School Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Niranjan So JV 33:13.4 10:43 3.1 197/217 25/25 31/31 1/1 31:52 31:52 31:52 31:52
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter Sr JV 25:31.07 8:14 3.1 50/217 4/25 9/31 7/16 26:50
(1:19,4.9)
26:50
(1:19,4.9)
26:50
(1:19,4.9)
24:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alyson Graff Jr JV 27:08.96 8:45 3.1 97/217 11/25 17/31 5/8 24:43 24:43 24:43 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alyssa Freiman Sr V 21:29.62 6:56 3.1 25/164 2/6 2/31 8/26 20:56 21:04 20:56 20:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Amelia Rosenthal-ba Sr JV 28:48.43 9:18 3.1 138/217 18/25 24/31 2/6 28:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Anna Welch Jr JV 27:17.52 8:48 3.1 105/217 13/25 19/31 3/7 27:03 27:03 27:03 27:03 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Camryn Borman So JV 26:13.62 8:28 3.1 66/217 7/25 13/31 5/12 27:58
(1:45,6.2)
27:58
(1:45,6.2)
27:58
(1:45,6.2)
25:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Claire Fagan So JV 26:14.09 8:28 3.1 67/217 8/25 14/31 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clare Coursey Fr JV 32:50.88 10:36 3.1 192/217 24/25 30/31 1/1
Danna Alnajjar Jr V 24:02.33 7:45 3.1 85/164 4/6 4/31 12/24 25:37
(1:34,6.1)
25:37
(1:34,6.1)
25:37
(1:34,6.1)
22:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske Sr V 21:01.94 6:47 3.1 14/164 1/6 1/31 7/26 20:49 21:29
(0:27,2.1)
20:49 20:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Gabby Valdiglesias So JV 29:05.31 9:23 3.1 144/217 21/25 27/31 1/1 28:50 28:50 28:50 28:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Gillian Hixson Sr V 22:02.47 7:07 3.1 38/164 3/6 3/31 6/25 24:10
(2:08,8.8)
24:10
(2:08,8.8)
24:10
(2:08,8.8)
22:13
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Giselle Epstein So V 25:40.76 8:17 3.1 115/164 6/6 10/31 11/22 24:22
Haley Applebaum Jr JV 26:06.64 8:25 3.1 61/217 6/25 12/31 5/14 25:38 25:38 25:38 25:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Irene Sullivan So JV 28:50.23 9:18 3.1 139/217 19/25 25/31 2/3 27:28 27:28 27:28 27:28
Jodi Teitelman Jr JV 28:32.34 9:12 3.1 132/217 17/25 23/31 2/7 28:03 28:03 28:03 28:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Demichele Jr JV 24:44.5 7:59 3.1 36/217 1/25 6/31 9/23 25:58
(1:14,4.7)
25:58
(1:14,4.7)
25:58
(1:14,4.7)
24:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Karina Heye-smith So JV 30:53.55 9:58 3.1 173/217 23/25 29/31 1/1 28:56
Lauren Sosa So JV 26:14.86 8:28 3.1 68/217 9/25 15/31 5/10 25:56
Maria Maturana So JV 28:54.93 9:20 3.1 140/217 20/25 26/31 1/1 29:15
(0:20,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maria Porth Fr JV 27:16.2 8:48 3.1 102/217 12/25 18/31 5/7
Mariel Correa-maynard Fr JV 27:34.84 8:54 3.1 113/217 14/25 20/31 4/7
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler Sr JV 24:47.96 8:00 3.1 37/217 2/25 7/31 8/21 24:25 24:25 24:25 24:25 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Monica Keeley Sr JV 27:39.36 8:55 3.1 115/217 15/25 21/31 3/7 23:30 23:30 23:30 23:30
Shelly Silver Jr JV 30:41.36 9:54 3.1 172/217 22/25 28/31 1/1 27:29 27:29 27:29 27:29
Sierra Lyles So JV 27:48.54 8:58 3.1 118/217 16/25 22/31 2/7 26:48 26:48 26:48 26:28
Sophia Glagovich Sr JV 25:18.64 8:10 3.1 45/217 3/25 8/31 8/19 24:15 24:15 24:15 24:15 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Sophie Wheeler Sr JV 25:58.85 8:23 3.1 56/217 5/25 11/31 7/15 24:10 24:10 24:10 24:10
Taylor Coursey Sr V 24:27.85 7:54 3.1 94/164 5/6 5/31 12/24 21:57 22:15 21:57 21:49
Taylor Lloyd Sr JV 26:21.98 8:30 3.1 72/217 10/25 16/31 2/10 25:41 25:41 25:41 25:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/24 113:04
3:26
3.1 7:18 6:47 7:54 255 6:28 106:40 108:28 106:40 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske (14), Alyssa Freiman (25), Gillian Hixson (38), Danna Alnajjar (85), Taylor Coursey (93)
JV 1st 5 8/15 126:21
1:14
3.1 8:09 7:59 8:23 202 7:16 117:19 117:19 117:19 Julia Demichele (34), Mikayla Gordon-Wexler (35), Sophia Glagovich (40), Abby Rosenthal-Baxter (44), Sophie Wheeler (49)
JV 2nd 5 5/10 131:11
0:15
3.1 8:28 8:25 8:30 107 7:54 123:08 123:08 123:08 Haley Applebaum (17), Camryn Borman (21), Claire Fagan (22), Lauren Sosa (23), Taylor Lloyd (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/7 136:57
0:30
3.1 8:50 8:45 8:55 89 8:26 129:41 129:41 129:41 Alyson Graff (12), Maria Porth (16), Anna Welch (18), Mariel Correa-maynard (21), Monica Keeley (22)
JV 4th 5 1/1 142:54
1:06
3.1 9:13 8:58 9:20 15 9:13 135:00 135:00 135:00 Sierra Lyles (1), Jodi Teitelman (2), Amelia Rosenthal-ba (3), Irene Sullivan (4), Maria Maturana (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 156:45
4:08
3.1 10:07 9:23 10:43 15 10:07 139:56 139:56 139:56 Gabby Valdiglesias (1), Shelly Silver (2), Karina Heye-smith (3), Clare Coursey (4), Abby Niranjan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Hasty Sr Rockville 19:17.16 6:13
2 Hayley Collins So Tolland 19:25.83 6:16
3 Katherine Deloreto So Tolland 19:35.19 6:19
4 Allison Mcardle Jr Glastonbury 19:49.63 6:24
5 Courtney Akerley Sr Tolland 19:59.15 6:27
6 Gaelyn Kattman So Glastonbury 20:23.39 6:35
7 Gwendolyn Geisler Jr Conard 20:25.63 6:35
8 Michaela Caron So Tolland 20:27.51 6:36
9 Kaitlin Bakas Jr South Windsor 20:37.71 6:39
10 Caitlin Swanson Jr Tolland 20:41.04 6:40
11 Mckenna Spaulding Jr E.O.Smith 20:43.72 6:41
12 Kaitlyn Hebert Sr Glastonbury 20:53.13 6:44
13 Kathryn Hastings Jr Glastonbury 21:00.45 6:47
14 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske Sr Hall High School 21:01.94 6:47 1/6 1/31 7/26 20:49 21:29
(0:27)
20:49 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Mari Larcheveque Sr RHAM 21:02.86 6:47
16 Kathryn Shea Fr Northwest Catholic 21:05 6:48
17 Emma Dolen Jr East Catholic 21:05.56 6:48
18 Eve Gilles Jr Conard 21:09.16 6:49
19 Anna Barnes Sr E.O.Smith 21:15.61 6:51
20 Lauren Perkowski Jr Southington 21:22.99 6:54
21 Isabelle Erickson Fr South Windsor 21:23.44 6:54
22 Kaylee Stebbins Jr Glastonbury 21:25.25 6:55
23 Madeline Mondo Sr RHAM 21:26.73 6:55
24 Gabi Napoli Jr Southington 21:28.34 6:56
25 Alyssa Freiman Sr Hall High School 21:29.62 6:56 2/6 2/31 8/26 20:56 21:04 20:56
26 Lindsay Chen So Conard 21:33.72 6:57
27 Gabrielle Heilman Sr Tolland 21:34.13 6:57
28 Catherine Myers So Southington 21:38 6:59
29 Loren Ricci So E.O.Smith 21:38.29 6:59
30 Breann Campise Jr Tolland 21:39.77 6:59
31 Michelle Grieco Jr Berlin 21:40.2 6:59
32 Nora Dynowski So Conard 21:48.51 7:02
33 Margaret Byrne Sr Conard 21:49.34 7:02
34 Sarah Soja Jr Simsbury 21:52.37 7:03
35 Taylor Lupini Sr Berlin 21:54.38 7:04
36 Amanda Hamel Sr Southington 21:57.53 7:05
37 Abby Erasmus Sr Simsbury 21:57.76 7:05
38 Gillian Hixson Sr Hall High School 22:02.47 7:07 3/6 3/31 6/25 24:10
(2:08)
24:10
(2:08)
24:10
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Amanda Naylor Fr Glastonbury 22:03.58 7:07
40 Annie Morrison Jr E.O.Smith 22:05.59 7:08
41 Kat Makkavayev Jr Simsbury 22:07.29 7:08
42 Sarah Ayers Jr E.O.Smith 22:07.71 7:08
43 Chelsea Chatterton So Rockville 22:09.66 7:09
44 Kaeli Baker Sr Farmington 22:11.9 7:10
45 Eli Hinerfeld So Conard 22:12.05 7:10
46 Rachael Suhie Jr Manchester 22:12.35 7:10
47 Lisa Grieco So Berlin 22:13.09 7:10
48 Maura Oei Jr East Catholic 22:13.14 7:10
49 Lauren Roe Sr Berlin 22:21.16 7:13
50 Elise Hildebrandt Fr Simsbury 22:30.92 7:16
51 Julia Furmanek Fr Farmington 22:31.85 7:16
52 Bella Albani Sr Simsbury 22:34.66 7:17
53 Tessa Morrison Jr E.O.Smith 22:35.53 7:17
54 Sarah Minkiewicz Fr Southington 22:40.47 7:19
55 Hannah Jones So Bristol Central 22:40.61 7:19
56 Ayla Thurstan Jr RHAM 22:43.08 7:20
57 Sarah Hart Sr Glastonbury 22:48.03 7:21
58 Megan Mcandrew Jr South Windsor 22:52.48 7:23
59 Haley Knox Sr Bristol Central 22:53.78 7:23
60 Angela Barton Sr Bristol Central 22:57.64 7:24
61 Erica Oliver Fr E.O.Smith 23:00.21 7:25
62 Carson Stifel So Southington 23:01.26 7:26
63 Emily Appleton So South Windsor 23:01.56 7:26
64 Emily Kopacz Sr Windsor 23:03.53 7:26
65 Jenna Donnelly Fr Manchester 23:07.76 7:28
66 Cassie Michaud Jr RHAM 23:10.07 7:28
67 Kelly Ferrero Jr Manchester 23:12.05 7:29
68 Claire Hurtado Jr Northwest Catholic 23:16.26 7:30
69 Emma Oriol So Conard 23:17.82 7:31
70 Ashley Comeau Jr Middletown 23:18.67 7:31
71 Kristen Madeia Sr Berlin 23:20.56 7:32
72 Rebecca Hine Jr Wethersfield 23:21.81 7:32
73 Marissa Cadieux Sr East Catholic 23:24.65 7:33
74 Nicole Parenchuck Sr RHAM 23:28.15 7:34
75 Jenna Chernik So South Windsor 23:29.91 7:35
76 Amber Skinzera Sr Bristol Central 23:34.85 7:36
77 Courtney Pusz Sr Middletown 23:35.8 7:37
78 Megan Albert Sr Southington 23:36.4 7:37
79 Anna Maloney Sr Manchester 23:42.99 7:39
80 Candice Johnson Sr Windsor 23:47.43 7:40
81 Callie Corbett So Simsbury 23:55.42 7:43
82 Vivian Ngo Fr South Windsor 23:59.84 7:44
83 Julia Pardi So Manchester 23:59.86 7:44
84 Madison Marolda Fr Berlin 24:01.74 7:45
85 Danna Alnajjar Jr Hall High School 24:02.33 7:45 4/6 4/31 12/24 25:37
(1:34)
25:37
(1:34)
25:37
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Courtney Lutz Jr Simsbury 24:09.47 7:48
87 Reileigh Fleeher Fr RHAM 24:11.03 7:48
88 Ashley Cummings So Bristol Central 24:11.99 7:48
89 Angelina Zacharias Fr Newington 24:12.34 7:48
90 Gabby Klein So Simsbury 24:14.4 7:49
91 Emily Baranowski Jr Bristol Eastern 24:15.26 7:49
92 Natalie Pacheco Jr Manchester 24:18.06 7:50
93 Emilie Dufresne Jr East Catholic 24:18.52 7:50
94 Taylor Coursey Sr Hall High School 24:27.85 7:54 5/6 5/31 12/24 21:57 22:15 21:57
95 Laura Dawson So Rockville 24:34.11 7:56
96 Julia Turo Fr RHAM 24:35.55 7:56
97 Amanda Duvall So East Catholic 24:39.71 7:57
98 Jasmine Shack Fr Farmington 24:42.41 7:58
99 Jahlyssa Blackwin So Bloomfield 24:44.56 7:59
100 Ciera Thurston Jr Bristol Eastern 24:49.27 8:00
101 Alexis Guitard So Middletown 24:49.51 8:00
102 Taylor Brown Sr Windsor 24:51.93 8:01
103 Lucia Visconti So Newington 24:53.98 8:02
104 Melissa Nedjoika Sr Newington 25:06.69 8:06
105 Gabriela Stolpinski Jr Enrico Fermi 25:08.32 8:07
106 Annika Hildebrandt So Simsbury 25:09.43 8:07
107 Jillian Lebeau So Bristol Eastern 25:10.89 8:07
108 Annicka Mcdonald Jr Windsor 25:12.95 8:08
109 Nina Pasqua Jr Bristol Eastern 25:14.95 8:09
110 Sonali Chokshi Fr South Windsor 25:29.27 8:13
111 Tina Sawyer Sr Newington 25:33.3 8:15
112 Somer Abdelsame So Plainville 25:34.94 8:15
113 Clare Farrell So Manchester 25:36.77 8:16
114 Erica Teti Sr Wethersfield 25:40.3 8:17
115 Giselle Epstein So Hall High School 25:40.76 8:17 6/6 10/31 11/22
116 Molly Desrochers So Wethersfield 25:42.71 8:18
117 Emily Driscoll Jr Northwest Catholic 25:46.15 8:19
118 Ilaria Monteleone Sr East Catholic 25:49.92 8:20
119 Melony Edwards Jr Orville H. Platt 25:51.87 8:21
120 Claire Surkis Jr Farmington 25:59.62 8:23
121 Christina Colliton Jr Northwest Catholic 26:05.76 8:25
122 Jessica Follo So Northwest Catholic 26:12.27 8:27
123 Alexa Gonzalez Fr Middletown 26:15.75 8:28
124 Briana Wilson Sr Bloomfield 26:21.61 8:30
125 Maddie Ware Jr Plainville 26:26.69 8:32
126 Elizabeth Tata Jr Plainville 26:33.01 8:34
127 Reva Shah Fr Rocky Hill 26:35.63 8:35
128 Megan Grandell Jr Northwest Catholic 26:39.46 8:36
129 Kristina Feliciano Jr Wethersfield 26:41.13 8:36
130 Tejal Monteiro So Bristol Eastern 26:42.87 8:37
131 Katie Tetrault So Middletown 26:45.9 8:38
132 Atiya Almagro Jr Windsor 26:48.96 8:39
133 Christi Peabody So Bristol Central 26:51.01 8:40
134 Rebecca Samuel Fr Windsor 26:55.5 8:41
135 Melanie Pantano So Newington 26:56.68 8:42
136 Jessica Greenspan Jr Rocky Hill 27:00.87 8:43
137 Gracie Schauster Fr Rockville 27:01.7 8:43
138 Alana Ciarcia Sr Wethersfield 27:03.73 8:44
139 Shelby Williams Jr Orville H. Platt 27:16.14 8:48
140 Yasmine Nahounou Sr Bloomfield 27:35.98 8:54
141 Julia Chrostowski Fr Wethersfield 27:37.63 8:55
142 Cianna Belton Sr Bloomfield 27:43.07 8:56
143 Emily Deloge Sr Bristol Eastern 27:47.28 8:58
144 Kate Lamberti Jr Wethersfield 27:50.88 8:59
145 Jackie Pawlak So Middletown 27:55.66 9:01
146 Katja Zoner Jr Farmington 28:13.41 9:06
147 Gabby Raymond Jr Bristol Central 28:20.28 9:08
148 Shelden Brown Sr Bloomfield 28:29.93 9:12
149 Lily Vartanian Jr Rockville 28:34.34 9:13
150 Janna Spada So Middletown 28:47.47 9:17
151 Amber Prose Jr Enrico Fermi 28:59.68 9:21
152 Jahleah Harris Fr Bloomfield 29:11.16 9:25
153 Pamela Karabeinikof Jr Orville H. Platt 29:33.32 9:32
154 Julie Tefoe Jr Rocky Hill 29:42.01 9:35
155 Abigail Buslewicz So Newington 29:50.73 9:38
156 Brigid Schulenberg Fr Rocky Hill 30:04.6 9:42
157 Emily Zarilli Fr Rocky Hill 30:19.84 9:47
158 Maddie Morse Fr Rocky Hill 30:19.85 9:47
159 Breana Karabeinikof Jr Orville H. Platt 30:41.44 9:54
160 Maggie Santacroce Fr Bristol Eastern 30:45.41 9:55
161 Brooke West Fr Rockville 31:11.33 10:04
162 Jackie Aylward Sr Rocky Hill 31:15.26 10:05
163 Rima Babu Fr Newington 32:34.86 10:31
164 Caroline Karabeinikof Jr Orville H. Platt 36:41 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
100:09
20:02
6:28
28 Hayley Collins
So
19:26
6:16
2
Katherine Deloreto
So
19:35
6:19
3
Courtney Akerley
Sr
19:59
6:27
5
Michaela Caron
So
20:28
6:36
8
Caitlin Swanson
Jr
20:41
6:40
10
Gabrielle Heilman
Sr
21:34
6:57
27
Breann Campise
Jr
21:40
6:59
30
2 Glastonbury
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
103:32
20:42
6:41
57 Allison Mcardle
Jr
19:50
6:24
4
Gaelyn Kattman
So
20:23
6:35
6
Kaitlyn Hebert
Sr
20:53
6:44
12
Kathryn Hastings
Jr
21:00
6:47
13
Kaylee Stebbins
Jr
21:25
6:55
22
Amanda Naylor
Fr
22:04
7:07
39
Sarah Hart
Sr
22:48
7:21
57
3 Conard
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
106:46
21:21
6:53
116 Gwendolyn Geisler
Jr
20:26
6:35
7
Eve Gilles
Jr
21:09
6:49
18
Lindsay Chen
So
21:34
6:57
26
Nora Dynowski
So
21:49
7:02
32
Margaret Byrne
Sr
21:49
7:02
33
Eli Hinerfeld
So
22:12
7:10
45
Emma Oriol
So
23:18
7:31
69
4 E.O.Smith
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
107:51
21:34
6:57
141 Mckenna Spaulding
Jr
20:44
6:41
11
Anna Barnes
Sr
21:16
6:51
19
Loren Ricci
So
21:38
6:59
29
Annie Morrison
Jr
22:06
7:08
40
Sarah Ayers
Jr
22:08
7:08
42
Tessa Morrison
Jr
22:36
7:17
53
Erica Oliver
Fr
23:00
7:25
61
5 Southington
11-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
109:07
21:49
7:02
162 Lauren Perkowski
Jr
21:23
6:54
20
Gabi Napoli
Jr
21:28
6:56
24
Catherine Myers
So
21:38
6:59
28
Amanda Hamel
Sr
21:58
7:05
36
Sarah Minkiewicz
Fr
22:40
7:19
54
Carson Stifel
So
23:01
7:26
62
Megan Albert
Sr
23:36
7:37
78
6 Simsbury
13-12-9-9-6
Gap: 0:42
111:03
22:13
7:10
214 Sarah Soja
Jr
21:52
7:03
34
Abby Erasmus
Sr
21:58
7:05
37
Kat Makkavayev
Jr
22:07
7:08
41
Elise Hildebrandt
Fr
22:31
7:16
50
Bella Albani
Sr
22:35
7:17
52
Callie Corbett
So
23:55
7:43
81
Courtney Lutz
Jr
24:09
7:48
86
7 South Windsor
5-4-7-6-7
Gap: 2:52
111:25
22:17
7:11
226 Kaitlin Bakas
Jr
20:38
6:39
9
Isabelle Erickson
Fr
21:23
6:54
21
Megan Mcandrew
Jr
22:52
7:23
58
Emily Appleton
So
23:02
7:26
63
Jenna Chernik
So
23:30
7:35
75
Vivian Ngo
Fr
24:00
7:44
82
Sonali Chokshi
Fr
25:29
8:13
107
8 Berlin
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:40
111:29
22:18
7:12
233 Michelle Grieco
Jr
21:40
6:59
31
Taylor Lupini
Sr
21:54
7:04
35
Lisa Grieco
So
22:13
7:10
47
Lauren Roe
Sr
22:21
7:13
49
Kristen Madeia
Sr
23:21
7:32
71
Madison Marolda
Fr
24:02
7:45
84




9 RHAM
8-6-8-7-9
Gap: 2:25
111:51
22:22
7:13
234 Mari Larcheveque
Sr
21:03
6:47
15
Madeline Mondo
Sr
21:27
6:55
23
Ayla Thurstan
Jr
22:43
7:20
56
Cassie Michaud
Jr
23:10
7:28
66
Nicole Parenchuck
Sr
23:28
7:34
74
Reileigh Fleeher
Fr
24:11
7:48
87
Julia Turo
Fr
24:36
7:56
95
10 Hall High School
7-7-6-9-10
Gap: 3:26
113:04
22:37
7:18
255 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske
Sr
21:02
6:47
14
Alyssa Freiman
Sr
21:30
6:56
25
Gillian Hixson
Sr
22:02
7:07
38
Danna Alnajjar
Jr
24:02
7:45
85
Taylor Coursey
Sr
24:28
7:54
93
Giselle Epstein
So
25:41
8:17
111




11 East Catholic
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:34
115:42
23:08
7:28
326 Emma Dolen
Jr
21:06
6:48
17
Maura Oei
Jr
22:13
7:10
48
Marissa Cadieux
Sr
23:25
7:33
73
Emilie Dufresne
Jr
24:19
7:50
92
Amanda Duvall
So
24:40
7:57
96
Ilaria Monteleone
Sr
25:50
8:20
114




12 Bristol Central
16-16-13-12-12
Gap: 1:31
116:19
23:16
7:30
338 Hannah Jones
So
22:41
7:19
55
Haley Knox
Sr
22:54
7:23
59
Angela Barton
Sr
22:58
7:24
60
Amber Skinzera
Sr
23:35
7:36
76
Ashley Cummings
So
24:12
7:48
88
Christi Peabody
So
26:51
8:40
127
Gabby Raymond
Jr
28:20
9:08
141
13 Manchester
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:48
116:15
23:15
7:30
340 Rachael Suhie
Jr
22:12
7:10
46
Jenna Donnelly
Fr
23:08
7:28
65
Kelly Ferrero
Jr
23:12
7:29
67
Anna Maloney
Sr
23:43
7:39
79
Julia Pardi
So
24:00
7:44
83
Natalie Pacheco
Jr
24:18
7:50
91
Clare Farrell
So
25:37
8:16
109
14 Rockville
1-8-11-14-14
Gap: 9:17
121:37
24:19
7:51
412 Haley Hasty
Sr
19:17
6:13
1
Chelsea Chatterton
So
22:10
7:09
43
Laura Dawson
So
24:34
7:56
94
Gracie Schauster
Fr
27:02
8:43
131
Lily Vartanian
Jr
28:34
9:13
143
Brooke West
Fr
31:11
10:04
154




15 Northwest Catholic
9-13-16-16-15
Gap: 5:07
122:25
24:29
7:54
432 Kathryn Shea
Fr
21:05
6:48
16
Claire Hurtado
Jr
23:16
7:30
68
Emily Driscoll
Jr
25:46
8:19
113
Christina Colliton
Jr
26:06
8:25
117
Jessica Follo
So
26:12
8:27
118
Megan Grandell
Jr
26:39
8:36
122




16 Farmington
14-14-15-15-16
Gap: 6:02
123:39
24:44
7:59
448 Kaeli Baker
Sr
22:12
7:10
44
Julia Furmanek
Fr
22:32
7:16
51
Jasmine Shack
Fr
24:42
7:58
97
Claire Surkis
Jr
26:00
8:23
116
Katja Zoner
Jr
28:13
9:06
140








17 Windsor
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:45
123:45
24:45
7:59
476 Emily Kopacz
Sr
23:04
7:26
64
Candice Johnson
Sr
23:47
7:40
80
Taylor Brown
Sr
24:52
8:01
101
Annicka Mcdonald
Jr
25:13
8:08
105
Atiya Almagro
Jr
26:49
8:39
126
Rebecca Samuel
Fr
26:56
8:41
128




18 Middletown
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:27
124:46
24:57
8:03
491 Ashley Comeau
Jr
23:19
7:31
70
Courtney Pusz
Sr
23:36
7:37
77
Alexis Guitard
So
24:50
8:00
100
Alexa Gonzalez
Fr
26:16
8:28
119
Katie Tetrault
So
26:46
8:38
125
Jackie Pawlak
So
27:56
9:01
139
Janna Spada
So
28:47
9:17
144
19 Bristol Eastern
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
126:13
25:15
8:09
523 Emily Baranowski
Jr
24:15
7:49
90
Ciera Thurston
Jr
24:49
8:00
99
Jillian Lebeau
So
25:11
8:07
104
Nina Pasqua
Jr
25:15
8:09
106
Tejal Monteiro
So
26:43
8:37
124
Emily Deloge
Sr
27:47
8:58
137
Maggie Santacroce
Fr
30:45
9:55
153
20 Newington
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:44
126:43
25:21
8:11
531 Angelina Zacharias
Fr
24:12
7:48
89
Lucia Visconti
So
24:54
8:02
102
Melissa Nedjoika
Sr
25:07
8:06
103
Tina Sawyer
Sr
25:33
8:15
108
Melanie Pantano
So
26:57
8:42
129
Abigail Buslewicz
So
29:51
9:38
148
Rima Babu
Fr
32:35
10:31
156
21 Wethersfield
19-19-20-21-21
Gap: 3:42
128:30
25:42
8:17
549 Rebecca Hine
Jr
23:22
7:32
72
Erica Teti
Sr
25:40
8:17
110
Molly Desrochers
So
25:43
8:18
112
Kristina Feliciano
Jr
26:41
8:36
123
Alana Ciarcia
Sr
27:04
8:44
132
Julia Chrostowski
Fr
27:38
8:55
135
Kate Lamberti
Jr
27:51
8:59
138
22 Bloomfield
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:45
134:55
26:59
8:42
630 Jahlyssa Blackwin
So
24:45
7:59
98
Briana Wilson
Sr
26:22
8:30
120
Yasmine Nahounou
Sr
27:36
8:54
134
Cianna Belton
Sr
27:43
8:56
136
Shelden Brown
Sr
28:30
9:12
142
Jahleah Harris
Fr
29:11
9:25
145




23 Rocky Hill
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 3:44
143:43
28:45
9:16
697 Reva Shah
Fr
26:36
8:35
121
Jessica Greenspan
Jr
27:01
8:43
130
Julie Tefoe
Jr
29:42
9:35
147
Brigid Schulenberg
Fr
30:05
9:42
149
Emily Zarilli
Fr
30:20
9:47
150
Maddie Morse
Fr
30:20
9:47
151
Jackie Aylward
Sr
31:15
10:05
155
24 Orville H. Platt
23-23-23-23-24
Gap: 10:49
150:04
30:01
9:41
703 Melony Edwards
Jr
25:52
8:21
115
Shelby Williams
Jr
27:16
8:48
133
Pamela Karabeinikof
Jr
29:33
9:32
146
Breana Karabeinikof
Jr
30:41
9:54
152
Caroline Karabeinikof
Jr
36:41
11:50
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sidney Perryman So Tolland 21:49.41 7:02
2 Lora Giguere Sr Tolland 21:58.56 7:05
3 Brittany Anderson Fr Glastonbury 22:10.98 7:09
4 Sarah Allen So Tolland 22:37.2 7:18
5 Alexandra Ross Fr Glastonbury 22:49.32 7:22
6 Alize Rodriguez So Southington 22:59.17 7:25
7 Meredith Knight-vezin Sr Tolland 22:59.91 7:25
8 Katherine Mellitt Sr Southington 23:10.58 7:29
9 Marissa Paolangeli Fr Tolland 23:16.24 7:30
10 Jami Pliego Jr Southington 23:17.74 7:31
11 Raquel Romano Sr Southington 23:20.15 7:32
12 Summer Xu Jr Glastonbury 23:29.69 7:35
13 Paige Pierce So Conard 23:30.47 7:35
14 Faith Ritchie Jr Southington 23:37.72 7:37
15 Nicole Vasil So Berlin 23:42.15 7:39
16 Morgan Luciani Fr Berlin 23:44.25 7:39
17 Rosemary O'rourke Jr Conard 23:45.07 7:40
18 Maggie Meehan So Southington 23:55.22 7:43
19 Katie Candels Jr Tolland 23:56.1 7:43
20 Samantha Sciffer Jr Southington 24:01.49 7:45
21 Margaret Jamin Sr Conard 24:01.94 7:45
22 Xia Maxwell So Glastonbury 24:07.12 7:47
23 Courtney Lutz2 Jr Simsbury 24:10.6 7:48
24 Kathleen Kissane Jr E.O.Smith 24:16.2 7:50
25 Emily Kaufman So E.O.Smith 24:16.4 7:50
26 Lindsey Brochu Jr Berlin 24:16.56 7:50
27 Grace Bailey Sr Simsbury 24:17.9 7:50
28 Katherine Giguere So Tolland 24:19.48 7:51
29 Grace Lee Jr E.O.Smith 24:24.89 7:53
30 Jennifer Jacobi Sr E.O.Smith 24:31.61 7:55
31 Macy Cohen Fr Berlin 24:35.63 7:56
32 Kali Pliego Jr Southington 24:37.54 7:57
33 Jane Nolan So Manchester 24:38.48 7:57
34 Mackenzie Anderson So Tolland 24:40.58 7:58
35 Kathryn Dudus Jr Glastonbury 24:40.65 7:58
36 Julia Demichele Jr Hall High School 24:44.5 7:59 1/25 6/31 9/23 25:58
(1:14)
25:58
(1:14)
25:58
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Mikayla Gordon-Wexler Sr Hall High School 24:47.96 8:00 2/25 7/31 8/21 24:25 24:25 24:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Lily Bernabe Sr Southington 24:53.17 8:02
39 Caroline Eldridge Fr Simsbury 24:53.35 8:02
40 Ashley Nafis Jr Southington 24:54.1 8:02
41 Gabby Klein2 So Simsbury 25:01.86 8:04
42 Natalie Couceiro Fr Berlin 25:07.83 8:06
43 Hayley Barrett Sr Glastonbury 25:14.16 8:08
44 Ashley Robinson Jr Tolland 25:16.68 8:09
45 Sophia Glagovich Sr Hall High School 25:18.64 8:10 3/25 8/31 8/19 24:15 24:15 24:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Brianna Dooley So Windsor 25:19.39 8:10
47 Christina Trovato Sr Southington 25:23.44 8:11
48 Anna Lungarini Sr Simsbury 25:29.08 8:13
49 Mykayla Olwert Fr Wethersfield 25:30.6 8:14
50 Abby Rosenthal-Baxter Sr Hall High School 25:31.07 8:14 4/25 9/31 7/16 26:50
(1:19)
26:50
(1:19)
26:50
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Sarah Fayerweather Sr Simsbury 25:35.65 8:15
52 Jennifer King Jr Glastonbury 25:37.85 8:16
53 Kelly Koba Fr Southington 25:44.66 8:18
54 Rreze Grajcevci Jr Simsbury 25:49.6 8:20
55 Kate Blomstrann So E.O.Smith 25:51.27 8:20
56 Sophie Wheeler Sr Hall High School 25:58.85 8:23 5/25 11/31 7/15 24:10 24:10 24:10
57 Jasmin Cahill Fr Southington 26:01.1 8:24
58 Jenny Roth Sr Simsbury 26:01.19 8:24
59 Gretchen Hambrecht So Conard 26:01.34 8:24
60 Courtney Dudzinski Sr East Catholic 26:05.3 8:25
61 Haley Applebaum Jr Hall High School 26:06.64 8:25 6/25 12/31 5/14 25:38 25:38 25:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Joy Zinn So South Windsor 26:06.88 8:25
63 Anna Bolling Sr Simsbury 26:08.88 8:26
64 Rachel Zlotnick Jr Glastonbury 26:09.2 8:26
65 Marina Dipiazza Fr Glastonbury 26:09.97 8:26
66 Camryn Borman So Hall High School 26:13.62 8:28 7/25 13/31 5/12 27:58
(1:45)
27:58
(1:45)
27:58
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Claire Fagan So Hall High School 26:14.09 8:28 8/25 14/31 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Lauren Sosa So Hall High School 26:14.86 8:28 9/25 15/31 5/10
69 Emily Lafreniere Jr Conard 26:15.6 8:28
70 Hannah Desrochers So Wethersfield 26:19.8 8:30
71 Kaleigh Wark Fr Manchester 26:20.09 8:30
72 Taylor Lloyd Sr Hall High School 26:21.98 8:30 10/25 16/31 2/10 25:41 25:41 25:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Molly Lapoint So RHAM 26:22.56 8:31
74 Carlie Musto Jr Conard 26:24.75 8:31
75 Anne Wu Fr E.O.Smith 26:25.38 8:31
76 Abby Heller Sr Southington 26:27.66 8:32
77 Maddy Glode Fr RHAM 26:29.41 8:33
78 Maddy Summa So Simsbury 26:31.01 8:33
79 Emily Miller So Conard 26:31.14 8:33
80 Shaneisia Bloomfield Sr Windsor 26:32.76 8:34
81 Emily Ward Sr Tolland 26:33.02 8:34
82 Camryn Florence Fr Tolland 26:45.47 8:38
83 Rachel Edlund Jr Conard 26:46.08 8:38
84 Sara Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 26:50.8 8:40
85 Shaylee Sadosky Sr Manchester 26:52 8:40
86 Audrey Rago Jr Glastonbury 26:54.03 8:41
87 Natalie Hurlbut Fr Tolland 26:56.53 8:41
88 Ali Heubner Sr Simsbury 26:56.63 8:41
89 Jeanette Porcello Sr South Windsor 26:57.52 8:42
90 Beatris-ele Trella Fr Tolland 26:57.58 8:42
91 Samantha Bengiovanni So Berlin 26:57.99 8:42
92 Samantha Vargas Fr Wethersfield 27:04.28 8:44
93 Alexa Walcher So East Catholic 27:04.63 8:44
94 Julia Clark Fr Tolland 27:08.31 8:45
95 Shannon Cirilli Sr Simsbury 27:08.33 8:45
96 Alexis Tetrault Fr E.O.Smith 27:08.85 8:45
97 Alyson Graff Jr Hall High School 27:08.96 8:45 11/25 17/31 5/8 24:43 24:43 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Anna Mackay Sr RHAM 27:10.49 8:46
99 Anna Shugrue Fr Southington 27:11.13 8:46
100 Payton Chiaro Jr Southington 27:12.58 8:47
101 Elizabeth Ladyzhets Sr Glastonbury 27:14.18 8:47
102 Maria Porth Fr Hall High School 27:16.2 8:48 12/25 18/31 5/7
103 Kayleigh Lambert Fr Tolland 27:16.51 8:48
104 Meredith Hartnett So Manchester 27:16.9 8:48
105 Anna Welch Jr Hall High School 27:17.52 8:48 13/25 19/31 3/7 27:03 27:03 27:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Jade Hardrick Fr South Windsor 27:18.18 8:48
107 Katie Cranmer Fr E.O.Smith 27:18.26 8:48
108 Emma Ritson So Simsbury 27:20.86 8:49
109 Katheryn Kruzick Jr South Windsor 27:24.49 8:50
110 Emma Mcandrew Sr South Windsor 27:28.54 8:52
111 Stephanie Pardi Fr Manchester 27:29.83 8:52
112 Kate Ziko Jr Simsbury 27:32.09 8:53
113 Mariel Correa-maynard Fr Hall High School 27:34.84 8:54 14/25 20/31 4/7
114 Megan Cloutier Fr South Windsor 27:34.99 8:54
115 Monica Keeley Sr Hall High School 27:39.36 8:55 15/25 21/31 3/7 23:30 23:30 23:30
116 Kelly Franklin So Glastonbury 27:40.52 8:56
117 Katherine Kopp Fr Conard 27:41.8 8:56
118 Sierra Lyles So Hall High School 27:48.54 8:58 16/25 22/31 2/7 26:48 26:48 26:48
119 Sameena Shah So South Windsor 27:53.91 9:00
120 Sophia Beland Fr South Windsor 27:55.79 9:01
121 Elizabeth Lodge So Manchester 27:58.54 9:01
122 Olivia Cannizzaro So Tolland 28:00.63 9:02
123 Emily Csuka Sr Southington 28:02.97 9:03
124 Emily Lisitano Jr RHAM 28:04.67 9:03
125 Taylor Harton Fr Southington 28:06.9 9:04
126 Molly Bohman Sr Conard 28:08.22 9:05
127 Hope Mathis Sr Wethersfield 28:20.33 9:08
128 Ashley Kane Fr Southington 28:21.83 9:09
129 Ugbad Awale Sr South Windsor 28:22.65 9:09
130 Natalia Jesionka So Bristol Central 28:25.24 9:10
131 Taylor Welsh Jr Glastonbury 28:31.9 9:12
132 Jodi Teitelman Jr Hall High School 28:32.34 9:12 17/25 23/31 2/7 28:03 28:03 28:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Kelly Martin Sr RHAM 28:33.81 9:13
134 Cassie Simonides Jr Berlin 28:40.51 9:15
135 Jocelyn Moulton Jr Manchester 28:43.15 9:16
136 Adriana Sowell Jr East Hartford 28:45.42 9:17
137 Sarah Painelli Fr South Windsor 28:48.36 9:18
138 Amelia Rosenthal-ba Sr Hall High School 28:48.43 9:18 18/25 24/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Irene Sullivan So Hall High School 28:50.23 9:18 19/25 25/31 2/3 27:28 27:28 27:28
140 Maria Maturana So Hall High School 28:54.93 9:20 20/25 26/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Turner Bouley Sr Tolland 29:01.03 9:22
142 Samantha Bilinski Sr Berlin 29:02.27 9:22
143 Annchi Li Fr Tolland 29:02.95 9:22
144 Gabby Valdiglesias So Hall High School 29:05.31 9:23 21/25 27/31 1/1 28:50 28:50 28:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Claire O'shea Jr Conard 29:06.07 9:23
146 Bridget Varnum Fr RHAM 29:07.52 9:24
147 Grisela Rodriguez Fr East Hartford 29:07.63 9:24
148 Rachel Greenman Fr South Windsor 29:08.17 9:24
149 Allison Connolly So East Catholic 29:08.37 9:24
150 Marisa Karasik So South Windsor 29:11.85 9:25
151 Julia Moreland Sr RHAM 29:14.51 9:26
152 Rachel Amoruso Fr Wethersfield 29:20.42 9:28
153 Cheyenne Dibble So Manchester 29:22.17 9:28
154 Ling Chi Fr Wethersfield 29:23.42 9:29
155 Kristen Charles Jr Glastonbury 29:24.57 9:29
156 Mackenzie Bowden Jr Tolland 29:26.13 9:30
157 Regina Delmastro Fr Glastonbury 29:37.37 9:33
158 Mehreen Hussain Jr Conard 29:38.61 9:34
159 Mikayla Toce Jr Wethersfield 29:39.02 9:34
160 Karen Rodriguez Fr Wethersfield 29:40.14 9:34
161 Isabella D'eliseo Fr RHAM 29:40.69 9:34
162 Jenelle Derosie Fr Windsor 29:48.57 9:37
163 Megan Hodge Fr Middletown 29:52.57 9:38
164 Sophie Czapla Fr South Windsor 29:55.45 9:39
165 Anna Lafreniere Jr Conard 30:16.39 9:46
166 Olivia Heintz Jr Conard 30:22.65 9:48
167 Maria Maldovan Fr Wethersfield 30:27.09 9:49
168 Narumi alic Collins Jr Conard 30:28.25 9:50
169 Megan Calvanese Sr Middletown 30:31.52 9:51
170 Roselyn Terrazos-mor So Newington 30:34.82 9:52
171 Danielle Noriega Sr Middletown 30:39.1 9:53
172 Shelly Silver Jr Hall High School 30:41.36 9:54 22/25 28/31 1/1 27:29 27:29 27:29
173 Karina Heye-smith So Hall High School 30:53.55 9:58 23/25 29/31 1/1
174 Kayla Little Jr Middletown 30:58.36 9:59
175 Tatianna Ruiz So Orville H. Platt 30:59.8 10:00
176 Suomia Dode Sr Plainville 31:00.66 10:00
177 Emma O'brien Fr RHAM 31:04 10:01
178 Julia Cechini Jr Glastonbury 31:04.33 10:01
179 Maya Brody Jr Simsbury 31:14.01 10:05
180 Haley Carr Fr Simsbury 31:19.81 10:06
181 Tori Ostrowski Fr South Windsor 31:32.47 10:10
182 Kayla Mclean So Windsor 31:34.49 10:11
183 Kate Mcdonough So Simsbury 31:40.54 10:13
184 Shania Shealey Fr Rockville 31:52.33 10:17
185 Kaitlyn Gonsor Sr RHAM 31:55.41 10:18
186 Michaela Christie So Conard 31:57.26 10:18
187 Libby Walden Fr Bristol Eastern 32:01.05 10:20
188 Kelly Collopy Fr Rockville 32:03.54 10:20
189 Samantha Lynes Jr Berlin 32:04.85 10:21
190 Treasure Gordon Jr Bloomfield 32:37.83 10:32
191 Cherika Urquhart Fr East Hartford 32:44.18 10:34
192 Clare Coursey Fr Hall High School 32:50.88 10:36 24/25 30/31 1/1
193 Ruth Tian So Conard 32:53.06 10:36
194 Alexandra Cousino Sr South Windsor 32:54.52 10:37
195 Rebecca Lapoint So RHAM 33:06.21 10:41
196 Julianna Bojnowski Jr Middletown 33:11.9 10:43
197 Abby Niranjan So Hall High School 33:13.4 10:43 25/25 31/31 1/1 31:52 31:52 31:52
198 Caitlin Morganti So Simsbury 33:26.37 10:47
199 Nicole Kradas Jr Conard 33:31.12 10:49
200 Amanda Famiglietti Jr Newington 33:35.89 10:50
201 Corey Bodak Jr Bristol Eastern 33:39.78 10:52
202 Jiali Yu Fr Windsor 33:55.16 10:57
203 Nicole Sliwinski So Newington 33:55.98 10:57
204 Sarah Karasik Fr South Windsor 34:13.85 11:03
205 Michelle Duong So Newington 35:12.25 11:21
206 Emily Conticello Jr Berlin 35:12.58 11:21
207 Chloe Knapp Sr Wethersfield 35:36.03 11:29
208 Riley Anderson So Bristol Eastern 37:33.76 12:07
209 Alexandra Mills Fr Bloomfield 38:11.44 12:19
210 Abby Dufour So Bristol Eastern 38:23.07 12:23
211 Kathryn Smyrak So South Windsor 39:07.48 12:37
212 Makiya Caldwell Sr Middletown 39:08.71 12:38
213 Alexis Santerre So South Windsor 39:30.98 12:45
214 Jacqueline Callaghan So Newington 41:37.51 13:26
215 Nicole Maldanado So Newington 45:16 14:36
216 Isra Hassan Fr Orville H. Platt 46:13 14:55
217 Cheran Rush Jr Orville H. Platt 46:15 14:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
112:41
22:32
7:16
23 Sidney Perryman
So
21:49
7:02
1
Lora Giguere
Sr
21:59
7:05
2
Sarah Allen
So
22:37
7:18
4
Meredith Knight-vezin
Sr
23:00
7:25
7
Marissa Paolangeli
Fr
23:16
7:30
9
Katie Candels
Jr
23:56
7:43
19
Katherine Giguere
So
24:19
7:51
28
2 Southington
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
116:25
23:17
7:31
49 Alize Rodriguez
So
22:59
7:25
6
Katherine Mellitt
Sr
23:11
7:29
8
Jami Pliego
Jr
23:18
7:31
10
Raquel Romano
Sr
23:20
7:32
11
Faith Ritchie
Jr
23:38
7:37
14
Maggie Meehan
So
23:55
7:43
18
Samantha Sciffer
Jr
24:01
7:45
20
3 Glastonbury
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:30
117:18
23:28
7:34
75 Brittany Anderson
Fr
22:11
7:09
3
Alexandra Ross
Fr
22:49
7:22
5
Summer Xu
Jr
23:30
7:35
12
Xia Maxwell
So
24:07
7:47
22
Kathryn Dudus
Jr
24:41
7:58
33
Hayley Barrett
Sr
25:14
8:08
39
Jennifer King
Jr
25:38
8:16
46
4 Berlin
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:26
121:26
24:17
7:50
126 Nicole Vasil
So
23:42
7:39
15
Morgan Luciani
Fr
23:44
7:39
16
Lindsey Brochu
Jr
24:17
7:50
26
Macy Cohen
Fr
24:36
7:56
31
Natalie Couceiro
Fr
25:08
8:06
38
Samantha Bengiovanni
So
26:58
8:42
65
Cassie Simonides
Jr
28:41
9:15
80
5 Conard
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:45
123:34
24:43
7:58
155 Paige Pierce
So
23:30
7:35
13
Rosemary O'rourke
Jr
23:45
7:40
17
Margaret Jamin
Sr
24:02
7:45
21
Gretchen Hambrecht
So
26:01
8:24
50
Emily Lafreniere
Jr
26:16
8:28
54
Carlie Musto
Jr
26:25
8:31
58
Emily Miller
So
26:31
8:33
61
6 E.O.Smith
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
123:20
24:40
7:57
156 Kathleen Kissane
Jr
24:16
7:50
24
Emily Kaufman
So
24:16
7:50
25
Grace Lee
Jr
24:25
7:53
29
Jennifer Jacobi
Sr
24:32
7:55
30
Kate Blomstrann
So
25:51
8:20
48
Anne Wu
Fr
26:25
8:31
59
Alexis Tetrault
Fr
27:09
8:45
67
7 Simsbury
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
123:53
24:47
8:00
165 Courtney Lutz2
Jr
24:11
7:48
23
Grace Bailey
Sr
24:18
7:50
27
Caroline Eldridge
Fr
24:53
8:02
36
Gabby Klein2
So
25:02
8:04
37
Anna Lungarini
Sr
25:29
8:13
42
Sarah Fayerweather
Sr
25:36
8:15
45
Rreze Grajcevci
Jr
25:50
8:20
47
8 Hall High School
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
126:21
25:16
8:09
202 Julia Demichele
Jr
24:45
7:59
34
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler
Sr
24:48
8:00
35
Sophia Glagovich
Sr
25:19
8:10
40
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter
Sr
25:31
8:14
44
Sophie Wheeler
Sr
25:59
8:23
49
Haley Applebaum
Jr
26:07
8:25
51
Camryn Borman
So
26:14
8:28
53
9 Manchester
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
132:37
26:31
8:33
293 Jane Nolan
So
24:38
7:57
32
Kaleigh Wark
Fr
26:20
8:30
56
Shaylee Sadosky
Sr
26:52
8:40
63
Meredith Hartnett
So
27:17
8:48
69
Stephanie Pardi
Fr
27:30
8:52
73
Elizabeth Lodge
So
27:59
9:01
76
Jocelyn Moulton
Jr
28:43
9:16
81
10 Wethersfield
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:50
136:35
27:19
8:49
326 Mykayla Olwert
Fr
25:31
8:14
43
Hannah Desrochers
So
26:20
8:30
55
Samantha Vargas
Fr
27:04
8:44
66
Hope Mathis
Sr
28:20
9:08
78
Rachel Amoruso
Fr
29:20
9:28
84
Ling Chi
Fr
29:23
9:29
85
Mikayla Toce
Jr
29:39
9:34
86
11 South Windsor
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:22
135:16
27:03
8:44
329 Joy Zinn
So
26:07
8:25
52
Jeanette Porcello
Sr
26:58
8:42
64
Jade Hardrick
Fr
27:18
8:48
70
Katheryn Kruzick
Jr
27:24
8:50
71
Emma Mcandrew
Sr
27:29
8:52
72
Megan Cloutier
Fr
27:35
8:54
74
Sameena Shah
So
27:54
9:00
75
12 RHAM
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 2:11
136:41
27:20
8:49
341 Molly Lapoint
So
26:23
8:31
57
Maddy Glode
Fr
26:29
8:33
60
Anna Mackay
Sr
27:10
8:46
68
Emily Lisitano
Jr
28:05
9:03
77
Kelly Martin
Sr
28:34
9:13
79
Bridget Varnum
Fr
29:08
9:24
82
Julia Moreland
Sr
29:15
9:26
83
13 Windsor
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 8:36
147:10
29:26
9:30
379 Brianna Dooley
So
25:19
8:10
41
Shaneisia Bloomfield
Sr
26:33
8:34
62
Jenelle Derosie
Fr
29:49
9:37
87
Kayla Mclean
So
31:34
10:11
93
Jiali Yu
Fr
33:55
10:57
96








14 Middletown
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:19
155:13
31:03
10:01
454 Megan Hodge
Fr
29:53
9:38
88
Megan Calvanese
Sr
30:32
9:51
89
Danielle Noriega
Sr
30:39
9:53
91
Kayla Little
Jr
30:58
9:59
92
Julianna Bojnowski
Jr
33:12
10:43
94
Makiya Caldwell
Sr
39:09
12:38
99




15 Newington
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:03
174:56
34:59
11:17
480 Roselyn Terrazos-mor
So
30:35
9:52
90
Amanda Famiglietti
Jr
33:36
10:50
95
Nicole Sliwinski
So
33:56
10:57
97
Michelle Duong
So
35:12
11:21
98
Jacqueline Callaghan
So
41:38
13:26
100
Nicole Maldanado
So
45:16
14:36
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
122:22
24:28
7:54
24 Maggie Meehan
So
23:55
7:43
1
Samantha Sciffer
Jr
24:01
7:45
3
Kali Pliego
Jr
24:38
7:57
5
Lily Bernabe
Sr
24:53
8:02
7
Ashley Nafis
Jr
24:54
8:02
8
Christina Trovato
Sr
25:23
8:11
11
Kelly Koba
Fr
25:45
8:18
14
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
124:46
24:57
8:03
50 Katie Candels
Jr
23:56
7:43
2
Katherine Giguere
So
24:19
7:51
4
Mackenzie Anderson
So
24:41
7:58
6
Ashley Robinson
Jr
25:17
8:09
10
Emily Ward
Sr
26:33
8:34
28
Camryn Florence
Fr
26:45
8:38
29
Natalie Hurlbut
Fr
26:57
8:41
33
3 Simsbury
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
130:06
26:01
8:24
87 Sarah Fayerweather
Sr
25:36
8:15
12
Rreze Grajcevci
Jr
25:50
8:20
15
Jenny Roth
Sr
26:01
8:24
16
Anna Bolling
Sr
26:09
8:26
18
Maddy Summa
So
26:31
8:33
26
Ali Heubner
Sr
26:57
8:41
34
Shannon Cirilli
Sr
27:08
8:45
36
4 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:37
130:02
26:00
8:23
92 Hayley Barrett
Sr
25:14
8:08
9
Jennifer King
Jr
25:38
8:16
13
Rachel Zlotnick
Jr
26:09
8:26
19
Marina Dipiazza
Fr
26:10
8:26
20
Sara Wilcox
Jr
26:51
8:40
31
Audrey Rago
Jr
26:54
8:41
32
Elizabeth Ladyzhets
Sr
27:14
8:47
38
5 Hall High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
131:11
26:14
8:28
107 Haley Applebaum
Jr
26:07
8:25
17
Camryn Borman
So
26:14
8:28
21
Claire Fagan
So
26:14
8:28
22
Lauren Sosa
So
26:15
8:28
23
Taylor Lloyd
Sr
26:22
8:30
24
Alyson Graff
Jr
27:09
8:45
37
Maria Porth
Fr
27:16
8:48
39
6 Conard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
135:32
27:06
8:45
167 Carlie Musto
Jr
26:25
8:31
25
Emily Miller
So
26:31
8:33
27
Rachel Edlund
Jr
26:46
8:38
30
Katherine Kopp
Fr
27:42
8:56
41
Molly Bohman
Sr
28:08
9:05
44
Claire O'shea
Jr
29:06
9:23
49
Mehreen Hussain
Jr
29:39
9:34
55
7 South Windsor
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
140:36
28:07
9:04
217 Megan Cloutier
Fr
27:35
8:54
40
Sameena Shah
So
27:54
9:00
42
Sophia Beland
Fr
27:56
9:01
43
Ugbad Awale
Sr
28:23
9:09
45
Sarah Painelli
Fr
28:48
9:18
47
Rachel Greenman
Fr
29:08
9:24
51
Marisa Karasik
So
29:12
9:25
52
8 Berlin
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 8:15
151:58
30:24
9:48
255 Samantha Bengiovanni
So
26:58
8:42
35
Cassie Simonides
Jr
28:41
9:15
46
Samantha Bilinski
Sr
29:02
9:22
48
Samantha Lynes
Jr
32:05
10:21
62
Emily Conticello
Jr
35:13
11:21
64








9 RHAM
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
151:02
30:12
9:45
282 Bridget Varnum
Fr
29:08
9:24
50
Julia Moreland
Sr
29:15
9:26
53
Isabella D'eliseo
Fr
29:41
9:34
58
Emma O'brien
Fr
31:04
10:01
60
Kaitlyn Gonsor
Sr
31:55
10:18
61
Rebecca Lapoint
So
33:06
10:41
63




10 Wethersfield
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:13
154:46
30:57
9:59
291 Ling Chi
Fr
29:23
9:29
54
Mikayla Toce
Jr
29:39
9:34
56
Karen Rodriguez
Fr
29:40
9:34
57
Maria Maldovan
Fr
30:27
9:49
59
Chloe Knapp
Sr
35:36
11:29
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
130:48
26:10
8:26
23 Christina Trovato
Sr
25:23
8:11
1
Kelly Koba
Fr
25:45
8:18
2
Jasmin Cahill
Fr
26:01
8:24
3
Abby Heller
Sr
26:28
8:32
4
Anna Shugrue
Fr
27:11
8:46
13
Payton Chiaro
Jr
27:13
8:47
14
Emily Csuka
Sr
28:03
9:03
26
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
135:04
27:01
8:43
48 Camryn Florence
Fr
26:45
8:38
5
Natalie Hurlbut
Fr
26:57
8:41
7
Beatris-ele Trella
Fr
26:58
8:42
9
Julia Clark
Fr
27:08
8:45
10
Kayleigh Lambert
Fr
27:17
8:48
17
Olivia Cannizzaro
So
28:01
9:02
25
Turner Bouley
Sr
29:01
9:22
29
3 Hall High School
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:30
136:57
27:23
8:50
89 Alyson Graff
Jr
27:09
8:45
12
Maria Porth
Fr
27:16
8:48
16
Anna Welch
Jr
27:18
8:48
18
Mariel Correa-maynard
Fr
27:35
8:54
21
Monica Keeley
Sr
27:39
8:55
22
Sierra Lyles
So
27:49
8:58
24
Jodi Teitelman
Jr
28:32
9:12
28
4 Simsbury
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:17
140:12
28:02
9:03
99 Ali Heubner
Sr
26:57
8:41
8
Shannon Cirilli
Sr
27:08
8:45
11
Emma Ritson
So
27:21
8:49
19
Kate Ziko
Jr
27:32
8:53
20
Maya Brody
Jr
31:14
10:05
41
Haley Carr
Fr
31:20
10:06
42
Kate Mcdonough
So
31:41
10:13
44
5 Glastonbury
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:31
139:45
27:57
9:01
104 Audrey Rago
Jr
26:54
8:41
6
Elizabeth Ladyzhets
Sr
27:14
8:47
15
Kelly Franklin
So
27:41
8:56
23
Taylor Welsh
Jr
28:32
9:12
27
Kristen Charles
Jr
29:25
9:29
33
Regina Delmastro
Fr
29:37
9:33
34
Julia Cechini
Jr
31:04
10:01
40
6 Conard
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:22
149:52
29:58
9:40
179 Claire O'shea
Jr
29:06
9:23
30
Mehreen Hussain
Jr
29:39
9:34
35
Anna Lafreniere
Jr
30:16
9:46
37
Olivia Heintz
Jr
30:23
9:48
38
Narumi alic Collins
Jr
30:28
9:50
39
Michaela Christie
So
31:57
10:18
45
Ruth Tian
So
32:53
10:36
46
7 South Windsor
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:46
152:42
30:32
9:51
189 Rachel Greenman
Fr
29:08
9:24
31
Marisa Karasik
So
29:12
9:25
32
Sophie Czapla
Fr
29:55
9:39
36
Tori Ostrowski
Fr
31:32
10:10
43
Alexandra Cousino
Sr
32:55
10:37
47
Sarah Karasik
Fr
34:14
11:03
48
Kathryn Smyrak
So
39:07
12:37
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
142:54
28:35
9:13
15 Sierra Lyles
So
27:49
8:58
1
Jodi Teitelman
Jr
28:32
9:12
2
Amelia Rosenthal-ba
Sr
28:48
9:18
3
Irene Sullivan
So
28:50
9:18
4
Maria Maturana
So
28:55
9:20
5
Gabby Valdiglesias
So
29:05
9:23
6
Shelly Silver
Jr
30:41
9:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:08
156:45
31:21
10:07
15 Gabby Valdiglesias
So
29:05
9:23
1
Shelly Silver
Jr
30:41
9:54
2
Karina Heye-smith
So
30:54
9:58
3
Clare Coursey
Fr
32:51
10:36
4
Abby Niranjan
So
33:13
10:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.