Hall High School Results from the CCC Freshman Championship at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/25/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelina Wagner Fr Fr 21:37 10:00 2.16 50/52 7/7 7/7 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cecilia Wheeler Fr Fr 21:17 9:51 2.16 49/52 6/7 6/7 3/3
Julia Cianflone Fr Fr 16:47 7:46 2.16 22/52 1/7 1/7 10/12 19:55
(3:08,15.7)
19:55
(3:08,15.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mia Downey Fr Fr 16:49 7:47 2.16 24/52 2/7 2/7 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rachael Jopeck Fr Fr 16:52 7:49 2.16 26/52 4/7 4/7 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruth Nawy Fr Fr 16:52 7:49 2.16 25/52 3/7 3/7 4/9 18:45
(1:53,10.0)
18:45
(1:53,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sylvie Weinstock Fr Fr 20:27 9:28 2.16 48/52 5/7 5/7 4/4 25:56
(5:29,21.1)
25:56
(5:29,21.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 87:47
3:40
2.16 8:08 7:46 9:28 73 7:09 99:41
(11:54,11.9)
93:33
(5:46,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Julia Cianflone (11), Mia Downey (12), Ruth Nawy (13), Rachael Jopeck (14), Sylvie Weinstock (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Restelli Fr Plnv 14:39 6:47
2 Katie Bengtson Fr Glas 15:08 7:00
3 Emily Barnett Fr Glas 15:13 7:03
4 Devin Mulready Fr Glas 15:14 7:03
5 Katrina Wiegmann Fr Farm 15:36 7:13
6 Savannah Beard Fr Sims 15:37 7:14
7 Hannah Pierson Fr Glas 15:44 7:17
8 Sara Wills Fr Swnd 15:47 7:18
9 Giselle Martins Fr Glas 15:50 7:20
10 Sophia Shack Fr Farm 16:00 7:24
11 Madelyn Gentile Fr New 16:08 7:28
12 Selina Soule Fr Glas 16:09 7:29
13 Lili Mckinstry Fr Sou 16:15 7:31
14 Vivian Krause Fr Glas 16:21 7:34
15 Joa Marquez-santana Fr HPub 16:25 7:36
16 Van Anh Tran Fr Swnd 16:27 7:37
17 Armina Sarin Fr Swnd 16:27 7:37
18 Hannah Zink Fr Farm 16:30 7:38
19 Ella Larsen Fr EOS 16:36 7:41
20 Megan Shiring Fr Glas 16:42 7:44
21 Francesca Beaver Fr Sims 16:45 7:45
22 Julia Cianflone Fr Hall High School 16:47 7:46 1/7 1/7 10/12 19:55
(3:08)
19:55
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Clotilde Noble Fr Con 16:48 7:47
24 Mia Downey Fr Hall High School 16:49 7:47 2/7 2/7 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ruth Nawy Fr Hall High School 16:52 7:49 3/7 3/7 4/9 18:45
(1:53)
18:45
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Rachael Jopeck Fr Hall High School 16:52 7:49 4/7 4/7 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Euann Gu Fr Glas 16:53 7:49
28 Dakota Bridges Fr EOS 17:02 7:53
29 Megan Lemay Fr Swnd 17:10 7:57
30 Kaycee Newberry Fr Plnv 17:10 7:57
31 Jennifer Gagnon Fr New 17:11 7:57
32 Sarah Breen Fr Glas 17:11 7:57
33 Madeline Zackeo Fr Sims 17:14 7:59
34 Nicole Sutliff Fr Con 17:16 8:00
35 Teagan Russell Fr Plnv 17:24 8:03
36 Helena Rose Yawin Fr Plnv 17:34 8:08
37 Alicia Abrahams Fr New 17:53 8:17
38 Angelette Lugo Fr Sims 18:02 8:21
39 Elisabeth Adams Fr Sims 18:10 8:25
40 Angela Hilton Fr Sims 18:26 8:32
41 Gracie Iwersen Fr Con 18:37 8:37
42 Katherine Funk Fr BrCen 19:12 8:53
43 Alexa Thompson Fr Glas 19:33 9:03
44 Jessica Zacharias Fr New 19:33 9:03
45 Cathy Chang Fr EOS 19:43 9:08
46 Zoe Cashmere Fr EOS 20:16 9:23
47 Kelley Russell Fr Plnv 20:24 9:27
48 Sylvie Weinstock Fr Hall High School 20:27 9:28 5/7 5/7 4/4 25:56
(5:29)
25:56
(5:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Cecilia Wheeler Fr Hall High School 21:17 9:51 6/7 6/7 3/3
50 Angelina Wagner Fr Hall High School 21:37 10:00 7/7 7/7 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Qiarra Williams Fr HPub 21:38 10:01
52 Tyna Lyons Fr BrCen 28:58 13:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
77:09
15:26
7:09
22 Katie Bengtson
Fr
15:08
7:00
2
Emily Barnett
Fr
15:13
7:03
3
Devin Mulready
Fr
15:14
7:03
4
Hannah Pierson
Fr
15:44
7:17
6
Giselle Martins
Fr
15:50
7:20
7
Selina Soule
Fr
16:09
7:29
8
Vivian Krause
Fr
16:21
7:34
9
2 Sims
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
85:48
17:10
7:57
70 Savannah Beard
Fr
15:37
7:14
5
Francesca Beaver
Fr
16:45
7:45
10
Madeline Zackeo
Fr
17:14
7:59
16
Angelette Lugo
Fr
18:02
8:21
19
Elisabeth Adams
Fr
18:10
8:25
20
Angela Hilton
Fr
18:26
8:32
21




3 Hall High School
4-4-4-2-3
Gap: 3:40
87:47
17:33
8:08
73 Julia Cianflone
Fr
16:47
7:46
11
Mia Downey
Fr
16:49
7:47
12
Ruth Nawy
Fr
16:52
7:49
13
Rachael Jopeck
Fr
16:52
7:49
14
Sylvie Weinstock
Fr
20:27
9:28
23
Cecilia Wheeler
Fr
21:17
9:51
24
Angelina Wagner
Fr
21:37
10:00
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Plnv
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 5:45
87:11
17:26
8:04
73 Julia Restelli
Fr
14:39
6:47
1
Kaycee Newberry
Fr
17:10
7:57
15
Teagan Russell
Fr
17:24
8:03
17
Helena Rose Yawin
Fr
17:34
8:08
18
Kelley Russell
Fr
20:24
9:27
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.