Hall High School Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush Fr Fr 23:00 9:16 2.48 82/133 1/1 1/1 32/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elinor Cohen Sr JV 26:07 8:25 3.1 90/133 2/5 3/6 20/23 28:49
(2:42,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julia Demichele Sr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 33/133 1/5 2/6 13/34 24:45
(0:23,1.5)
25:22
(1:00,3.9)
24:45
(0:23,1.5)
24:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Karina Heye-smith Jr JV 27:10 8:46 3.1 125/133 5/5 6/6 10/11 30:54
(3:44,12.1)
30:54
(3:44,12.1)
30:54
(3:44,12.1)
25:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Sosa Jr V 23:39 7:38 3.1 123/133 1/1 1/6 51/57 26:15
(2:36,9.9)
26:15
(2:36,9.9)
26:15
(2:36,9.9)
23:44
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Porth So JV 26:45 8:38 3.1 109/133 4/5 5/6 9/12 27:16
(0:31,1.9)
27:16
(0:31,1.9)
27:16
(0:31,1.9)
26:54
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sierra Lyles Jr JV 26:44 8:37 3.1 107/133 3/5 4/6 17/18 27:49
(1:05,3.9)
27:49
(1:05,3.9)
26:48
(0:04,0.3)
25:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 11/11 131:08
2:48
3.1 8:28 7:52 8:46 257 7:18 126:21 126:21 117:19 Julia Demichele (27), Elinor Cohen (51), Sierra Lyles (57), Maria Porth (58), Karina Heye-smith (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jody Dicicco Sr Berlin 19:10 6:11
2 Claire Hanlon Jr St Mary-Bay View 19:55 6:25
3 Sammi Breier Sr Thomaston 20:19 6:33
4 Nicole Bitinatis Jr Cromwell 20:22 6:34
5 Emma Pennie So Old Lyme 20:25 6:35
6 Sarah Woodward Jr Nonnewaug 20:28 6:36
7 Hanna Gregory Sr Nonnewaug 20:31 6:37
8 Julia Furmanek So Farmington 20:37 6:39
9 Maura Oei Sr East Catholic 20:41 6:40
10 Hannah Kaplan Sr Lyman Memorial 20:46 6:42
11 Ava Roche Jr Somers 20:50 6:43
12 Jeannette Mooney Sr Waterford 20:51 6:44
13 Jael Givehand Jr Old Saybrook 20:55 6:45
14 Sydney Rochette So Academy of Aerospace 20:59 6:46
15 Meghan Delaney Sr Old Saybrook 21:01 6:47
16 Mari Cullerton Jr Housatonic Valley Re 21:12 6:50
17 Madison Boucias Sr Mohawk Trail Regional 21:14 6:51
18 Abby Kaye Sr Scituate 21:15 6:51
19 Erin Giugno Jr Marlborough 21:17 6:52
20 Sarah Bain Jr St Mary-Bay View 21:22 6:54
21 Kathryn Shea So Northwest Catholic 21:22 6:54
22 Emma Dolen Sr East Catholic 21:25 6:55
23 Lisa Grieco Jr Berlin 21:26 6:55
24 Eliza Kleban So Weston 21:26 6:55
25 Brooke Townsend Sr Portland 21:28 6:55
26 Elise Symon Jr North Haven 21:37 6:58
27 Addie Byars So Valley Regional 21:38 6:59
28 Lilly Wells So Mohawk Trail Regional 21:38 6:59
29 Chelsea Chatterton Jr Rockville 21:39 6:59
30 Christina Gubetta So Northwestern 21:40 6:59
31 Lillian Morenz Sr Lyman Hall 21:41 7:00
32 Tehra Givehand Fr Old Saybrook 21:44 7:01
33 Eve Cullerton Jr Housatonic Valley Re 21:48 7:02
34 Morgan Luciani So Berlin 21:49 7:02
35 Rebecca Buske So Coventry 21:58 7:05
36 Cassandra Gendron Jr St Mary-Bay View 21:59 7:05
37 Alexis Behilo Fr Hale Ray 22:01 7:06
38 Rachel Gallison Sr Stafford 22:03 7:07
39 Anastasia Psilos Jr Prout 22:04 7:07
40 Everest Peacock Sr Hale Ray 22:04 7:07
41 Lauren Chickosky So Stafford 22:05 7:07
42 Nicole Wilkes Sr Hamden 22:08 7:08
43 Kyleigh Percy Fr Rockville 22:09 7:09
44 Hanna Yi So Brookfield 22:13 7:10
45 Saylee Missell Jr Stafford 22:15 7:11
46 Rachel Osak Sr Portland 22:16 7:11
47 Amanda Vilensky So Marlborough 22:17 7:11
48 Kijak Kaitlyn Fr Windsor 22:22 7:13
49 Erica Salvo Sr North Haven 22:23 7:13
50 Katarina Konon Sr Bacon Academy 22:24 7:14
51 Rachel Buddenhagen Jr Weston 22:25 7:14
52 Sarah Praisner Fr Bacon Academy 22:27 7:15
53 Jasmine Shack So Farmington 22:29 7:15
54 Celia Chacko So Academy of Aerospace 22:30 7:15
55 Jacqueline Theroux So Hamden 22:30 7:15
56 Emma Shaw Fr St Mary-Bay View 22:31 7:16
57 Rachel Ruggiero Fr Lyman Hall 22:32 7:16
58 Elise Huysman Sr Stonington 22:34 7:17
59 Lauren Bresson Jr Shepaug Valley 22:39 7:18
60 Kaleigh Vertefeuille Fr Lyman Memorial 22:41 7:19
61 Abigail Baisley Fr Lauralton Hall 22:42 7:19
62 Emily Sullivan Jr Housatonic Valley Re 22:43 7:20
63 Isabella Puzzo Jr Bunnell 22:46 7:21
64 Kirsten Thompson Sr East Lyme 22:47 7:21
65 Nina Pasqua Sr Bristol Eastern 22:47 7:21
66 Halley Melito So Weston 22:49 7:22
67 Meghan Savinelli So Cromwell 22:50 7:22
68 Evie Ouellette Jr Lyman Memorial 22:53 7:23
69 Angelina Zacharias So Newington 22:54 7:23
70 Kailey Lipka Fr Lyman Hall 22:55 7:24
71 Ashlie Delsky So Somers 22:55 7:24
72 Julia Gurdenza So Scituate 22:56 7:24
73 Emilie Dufresne Sr East Catholic 22:56 7:24
74 Mary Baumann Sr Somers 22:56 7:24
75 Jacquelin Berger Fr Nonnewaug 22:57 7:24
76 Katrina Lambert So Marlborough 22:57 7:24
77 Megan Mccabe Jr Marlborough 22:58 7:25
78 Emily Baranowski Sr Bristol Eastern 22:58 7:25
79 Briana Belekewicz Jr Coventry 23:01 7:25
80 Christina Colliton Sr Northwest Catholic 23:05 7:27
81 Connie Tao Sr North Haven 23:05 7:27
82 Katie Grennan So St. Joseph 23:06 7:27
83 Sara Grudzwick So New Milford 23:07 7:27
84 Jenny Depalma Sr New Milford 23:08 7:28
85 Jillian Lebeau Jr Bristol Eastern 23:08 7:28
86 Haley Mitchell So Hamden 23:09 7:28
87 Mackenzie Lautensc Jr Nonnewaug 23:09 7:28
88 Sienna Gray Sr Stonington 23:09 7:28
89 Corinne Batsu Jr Masuk 23:10 7:28
90 Charlie Eberhardt Sr Thomaston 23:11 7:29
91 Nicole Vasil Jr Berlin 23:11 7:29
92 Averie Greeley So Ledyard 23:12 7:29
93 Morgan Hall Fr Northwestern 23:12 7:29
94 Madison Hediger So Marlborough 23:14 7:30
95 Tegan Anderson Fr Shepaug Valley 23:15 7:30
96 Audrey Rosinski Jr Classical Magnet 23:15 7:30
97 Clare Connell Fr North Haven 23:15 7:30
98 Lily Wald So Lauralton Hall 23:17 7:31
99 Kristina Petit Sr Plainville 23:18 7:31
100 Laura Dawson Jr Rockville 23:18 7:31
101 Megan Woods Sr Old Saybrook 23:19 7:31
102 Julia Neri Sr Lyman Hall 23:20 7:32
103 Madison Monroe Fr Berlin 23:23 7:33
104 Somer Abdelsame Jr Plainville 23:24 7:33
105 Lilah Devine Fr Rocky Hill 23:26 7:34
106 Cassandra Miller Jr Plainfield 23:27 7:34
107 Anne Hageman Fr Bacon Academy 23:28 7:34
108 Kate Hageman Sr Bacon Academy 23:28 7:34
109 Briana Gralia Sr Masuk 23:28 7:34
110 Emily Shiffman Sr New Milford 23:29 7:35
111 Emily Tran Jr Portland 23:30 7:35
112 Lindsey Brochu Sr Berlin 23:30 7:35
113 Emory Fairchild Jr New Milford 23:30 7:35
114 Alexandria Fenton Sr East Lyme 23:31 7:35
115 Mariah King So Prout 23:31 7:35
116 Anna Mesham Jr Old Lyme 23:32 7:35
117 Anna Sather Fr Old Lyme 23:33 7:36
118 Anya Chatfield Jr Classical Magnet 23:35 7:36
119 Katherine Woodmanse Sr Ledyard 23:35 7:36
120 Emily Sienna Fr Hale Ray 23:36 7:37
121 Caitlin Burnett Sr Frontier Reg 23:38 7:37
122 Rachel Joyce So Sacred Heart Academy 23:39 7:38
123 Lauren Sosa Jr Hall High School 23:39 7:38 1/1 1/6 51/57 26:15
(2:36)
26:15
(2:36)
26:15
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Alexa Gonzalez So Middletown 23:40 7:38
125 Lauren Parades Jr Jonathan Law 23:40 7:38
126 Ariana Pritchard Jr Hale Ray 23:41 7:38
127 Stephanie Speaker Sr St. Paul Catholic 23:41 7:38
128 Kyra Trudeau Jr Windham Tech 23:41 7:38
129 Katherine Starr Jr Housatonic Valley Re 23:42 7:39
130 Jade Dessaint Fr Ledyard 23:43 7:39
131 Jordan Conklin Fr Terryville 23:44 7:39
132 Amy Wieleba So Hale Ray 23:44 7:39
133 Rachel Hagani So Hopkins 23:44 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Rose Fr E.O. Smith 21:21 6:53
2 Kaylen Hughes So Glastonbury 21:26 6:55
3 Hannah Stoveken Fr Kaynor Tech 21:28 6:55
4 Kathryn Hastings Sr Glastonbury 21:42 7:00
5 Alyssa Horvath So E.O. Smith 22:18 7:12
6 Miranda Graves Fr E.O. Smith 22:37 7:18
7 Kelly Eagan Fr Glastonbury 22:44 7:20
8 Kathleen Kissane Sr E.O. Smith 23:15 7:30
9 Alex Benedict Sr Avon 23:19 7:31
10 Alexa Monroe Fr Berlin 23:21 7:32
11 Olivia Nye Jr Daniel Hand 23:23 7:33
12 Maya Kreidwise Jr Cheshire 23:23 7:33
13 Isabella Hernandez Jr East Hartford 23:27 7:34
14 Dana Arburr Sr Glastonbury 23:29 7:35
15 Sophia Pellegrino Jr Cheshire 23:33 7:36
16 Suzette Chin Jr Hillhouse 23:46 7:40
17 Jillian Ducham Jr Kaynor Tech 23:47 7:40
18 Mansi Chapatwala Sr Branford 23:48 7:41
19 Jennifer King Sr Glastonbury 23:49 7:41
20 Erin Gilhooly Fr Granby Memorial 23:54 7:43
21 Madison Marolda So Berlin 23:55 7:43
22 Justine Barry Jr Avon 23:55 7:43
23 Risa Lewis Sr Avon 23:57 7:44
24 Nina Casapulla Jr Cheshire 23:58 7:44
25 Caroline Cappello Sr Avon 24:06 7:46
26 Shayna Aronson Jr Avon 24:11 7:48
27 Alexandra Sirko Fr Bristol Central 24:13 7:49
28 Hannah Na So Cheshire 24:17 7:50
29 Sophie Spencer So Branford 24:19 7:51
30 Rachel Zlotnick Sr Glastonbury 24:20 7:51
31 Jamilah Ali So Hillhouse 24:20 7:51
32 Mollie Lahaie Sr Avon 24:21 7:51
33 Julia Demichele Sr Hall High School 24:22 7:52 1/5 2/6 13/34 24:45
(0:23)
25:22
(1:00)
24:45
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Madison Ranck So Hampden Charter 24:26 7:53
35 Hannah Cremo Jr Cheshire 24:27 7:53
36 Isabel Peck Sr Cheshire 24:29 7:54
37 Jacenda O'dwyer So Avon 24:30 7:54
38 Corinne Molson Sr Avon 24:32 7:55
39 Emma Damokosh Sr Conard 24:32 7:55
40 Kathryn Dudus Sr Glastonbury 24:37 7:56
41 Rachael Edlund Sr Conard 24:42 7:58
42 Ashlinn Virgulto So Daniel Hand 24:47 8:00
43 Megan Callahan Jr Bolton 24:47 8:00
44 Breanna Clark So Cheshire 24:49 8:00
45 Dakota Miller So Cheshire 24:53 8:02
46 Kayla Berchielli Jr East Lyme 24:55 8:02
47 Katherine Smith Jr Longmeadow 24:57 8:03
48 Victoria Younes So Hampden Charter 24:58 8:03
49 Laura Dagg Fr Coventry 25:00 8:04
50 Xia Maxwell Jr Glastonbury 25:02 8:05
51 Isabella Tedesco Fr Bristol Central 25:02 8:05
52 Colby Courchesne So Coginchaug 25:06 8:06
53 Alison Holmes So Housatonic Valley Re 25:11 8:07
54 Kate Blomstrann Jr E.O. Smith 25:12 8:08
55 Kristen Charles Sr Glastonbury 25:14 8:08
56 Emily Borst So Branford 25:18 8:10
57 Micaela Czapla Jr Glastonbury 25:20 8:10
58 Natalie Couceiro So Berlin 25:20 8:10
59 Champeau Elizabeth Fr Ellington 25:21 8:11
60 Mary Kuehl Jr Cheshire 25:22 8:11
61 Natalie Petras Jr Glastonbury 25:22 8:11
62 Kailey Sullivan Jr Fitch 25:28 8:13
63 Sarah Caso Fr Daniel Hand 25:28 8:13
64 Julia Scalise Sr Glastonbury 25:30 8:14
65 Grisella Rodriguez So East Hartford 25:31 8:14
66 Samantha Waddell Sr Avon 25:31 8:14
67 Macy Cohen So Berlin 25:32 8:14
68 Anne Wu So E.O. Smith 25:33 8:15
69 Sarah Binder Sr Conard 25:34 8:15
70 Cayman Brown Sr Daniel Hand 25:35 8:15
71 Isabelle Allinson Fr Bolton 25:37 8:16
72 Kelsey Burroughs So Longmeadow 25:41 8:17
73 Kathryn Wheeler Jr Granby Memorial 25:41 8:17
74 Grace Arneson Jr Cheshire 25:42 8:17
75 Alyson Perez Sr Granby Memorial 25:44 8:18
76 Ashlyn Lower Jr Coginchaug 25:44 8:18
77 Isabella Boone Fr Ellington 25:45 8:18
78 Allie Santiago Fr Longmeadow 25:46 8:19
79 Catherine Fiano Fr Bolton 25:46 8:19
80 Katherine O'connell Fr Ellington 25:47 8:19
81 Katie Feldman So Longmeadow 25:49 8:20
82 Natalia Jesionka Jr Bristol Central 25:51 8:20
83 Mikayla Mancini Fr Berlin 25:52 8:21
84 Emily Kratovil Sr Longmeadow 25:58 8:23
85 Catherine Schneider Sr Fitch 26:01 8:24
86 Saumya Singh Sr Avon 26:06 8:25
87 Emily Inzero Sr Cheshire 26:06 8:25
88 Brittany Leonard So East Catholic 26:07 8:25
89 Alexa Wetmore Jr Cheshire 26:07 8:25
90 Elinor Cohen Sr Hall High School 26:07 8:25 2/5 3/6 20/23
91 Nicole Fontenot So Longmeadow 26:08 8:26
92 Kelly Tran Sr Hamden 26:09 8:26
93 Katie Cranmer So E.O. Smith 26:09 8:26
94 Cassie Morrell Sr Windsor Locks 26:13 8:27
95 Maura Whaley Jr East Lyme 26:18 8:29
96 Tejal Monteiro Jr Bristol Eastern 26:20 8:30
97 Cassie Couture Jr Kaynor Tech 26:23 8:31
98 Lilian Zhou Sr Coginchaug 26:23 8:31
99 Samantha Grenier Fr Crosby 26:24 8:31
100 Carolyn Ellis Sr Fitch 26:29 8:33
101 Sydney Taylor Sr Cheshire 26:30 8:33
102 Maeve Smith Fr Longmeadow 26:33 8:34
103 Rose Paadam So Longmeadow 26:36 8:35
104 Kelly Franklin Jr Glastonbury 26:37 8:35
105 Thea Sousa Jr Bacon Academy 26:37 8:35
106 Abby Sannizaro Sr Granby Memorial 26:43 8:37
107 Sierra Lyles Jr Hall High School 26:44 8:37 3/5 4/6 17/18 27:49
(1:05)
27:49
(1:05)
26:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Monika Hlinka Jr Bunnell 26:45 8:38
109 Maria Porth So Hall High School 26:45 8:38 4/5 5/6 9/12 27:16
(0:31)
27:16
(0:31)
27:16
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Francesca Kleine Sr Hamden 26:45 8:38
111 Tereza Lopez Jr Hampden Charter 26:46 8:38
112 Angela Koerber Sr Coginchaug 26:46 8:38
113 Erica Mallon So Daniel Hand 26:46 8:38
114 Lauren Duggan Sr Kaynor Tech 26:47 8:38
115 Maya Neuman Fr Longmeadow 26:50 8:39
116 Andrea Arel Fr E.O. Smith 26:51 8:40
117 Jessica Gerace Fr Granby Memorial 26:53 8:40
118 Veronica Galban So Joel Barlow 26:54 8:41
119 Maggie Maguire So Avon 26:59 8:42
120 Isabel Cummings So Longmeadow 27:06 8:45
121 Aliana Glatt Jr Cheshire 27:06 8:45
122 Rachel Mccaffery Jr Cheshire 27:07 8:45
123 Morgan Dufour Jr Bolton 27:07 8:45
124 Megan Piechowicz Fr Bolton 27:08 8:45
125 Karina Heye-smith Jr Hall High School 27:10 8:46 5/5 6/6 10/11 30:54
(3:44)
30:54
(3:44)
30:54
(3:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Olivia Hudson Jr Daniel Hand 27:11 8:46
127 Samantha Sharpe Sr Derby 27:11 8:46
128 Kylie Geer So East Granby 27:13 8:47
129 Amanda Pinson Jr Bacon Academy 27:14 8:47
130 Sarah Vaccarelli Jr Lauralton Hall 27:15 8:47
131 Jenny Henneberry Jr Avon 27:15 8:47
132 Natalie Silva Jr Kaynor Tech 27:15 8:47
133 Tessa Plummer Sr Glastonbury 27:17 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:23
113:10
22:38
7:18
42 Kaylen Hughes
So
21:26
6:55
2
Kathryn Hastings
Sr
21:42
7:00
4
Kelly Eagan
Fr
22:44
7:20
7
Dana Arburr
Sr
23:29
7:35
13
Jennifer King
Sr
23:49
7:41
16
Rachel Zlotnick
Sr
24:20
7:51
25
Kathryn Dudus
Sr
24:37
7:56
31
2 E.O. Smith
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:51
114:43
22:57
7:24
56 Elizabeth Rose
Fr
21:21
6:53
1
Alyssa Horvath
So
22:18
7:12
5
Miranda Graves
Fr
22:37
7:18
6
Kathleen Kissane
Sr
23:15
7:30
8
Kate Blomstrann
Jr
25:12
8:08
36
Anne Wu
So
25:33
8:15
40
Katie Cranmer
So
26:09
8:26
53
3 Avon
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
119:28
23:54
7:42
93 Alex Benedict
Sr
23:19
7:31
9
Justine Barry
Jr
23:55
7:43
19
Risa Lewis
Sr
23:57
7:44
20
Caroline Cappello
Sr
24:06
7:46
22
Shayna Aronson
Jr
24:11
7:48
23
Mollie Lahaie
Sr
24:21
7:51
26
Jacenda O'dwyer
So
24:30
7:54
30
4 Cheshire
7-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
119:38
23:56
7:43
99 Maya Kreidwise
Jr
23:23
7:33
12
Sophia Pellegrino
Jr
23:33
7:36
14
Nina Casapulla
Jr
23:58
7:44
21
Hannah Na
So
24:17
7:50
24
Hannah Cremo
Jr
24:27
7:53
28
Isabel Peck
Sr
24:29
7:54
29
Breanna Clark
So
24:49
8:00
34
5 Berlin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
124:00
24:48
8:00
153 Alexa Monroe
Fr
23:21
7:32
10
Madison Marolda
So
23:55
7:43
18
Natalie Couceiro
So
25:20
8:10
37
Macy Cohen
So
25:32
8:14
39
Mikayla Mancini
Fr
25:52
8:21
49








6 Daniel Hand
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:23
125:59
25:12
8:08
181 Olivia Nye
Jr
23:23
7:33
11
Ashlinn Virgulto
So
24:47
8:00
32
Sarah Caso
Fr
25:28
8:13
38
Cayman Brown
Sr
25:35
8:15
41
Erica Mallon
So
26:46
8:38
59
Olivia Hudson
Jr
27:11
8:46
65




7 Kaynor Tech
3-3-6-7-7
Gap: 5:47
125:40
25:08
8:06
198 Hannah Stoveken
Fr
21:28
6:55
3
Jillian Ducham
Jr
23:47
7:40
15
Cassie Couture
Jr
26:23
8:31
54
Lauren Duggan
Sr
26:47
8:38
60
Natalie Silva
Jr
27:15
8:47
66








8 Longmeadow
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
128:11
25:38
8:16
222 Katherine Smith
Jr
24:57
8:03
35
Kelsey Burroughs
So
25:41
8:17
43
Allie Santiago
Fr
25:46
8:19
46
Katie Feldman
So
25:49
8:20
48
Emily Kratovil
Sr
25:58
8:23
50
Nicole Fontenot
So
26:08
8:26
52
Maeve Smith
Fr
26:33
8:34
55
9 Granby Memorial
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:59
128:55
25:47
8:19
223 Erin Gilhooly
Fr
23:54
7:43
17
Kathryn Wheeler
Jr
25:41
8:17
44
Alyson Perez
Sr
25:44
8:18
45
Abby Sannizaro
Sr
26:43
8:37
56
Jessica Gerace
Fr
26:53
8:40
61








10 Bolton
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
130:25
26:05
8:25
247 Megan Callahan
Jr
24:47
8:00
33
Isabelle Allinson
Fr
25:37
8:16
42
Catherine Fiano
Fr
25:46
8:19
47
Morgan Dufour
Jr
27:07
8:45
62
Megan Piechowicz
Fr
27:08
8:45
63








11 Hall High School
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
131:08
26:14
8:28
257 Julia Demichele
Sr
24:22
7:52
27
Elinor Cohen
Sr
26:07
8:25
51
Sierra Lyles
Jr
26:44
8:37
57
Maria Porth
So
26:45
8:38
58
Karina Heye-smith
Jr
27:10
8:46
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kalie Bremer Fr East Greenwich 17:00 6:51
2 De' Janay Davis Fr Hillhouse 17:09 6:55
3 Emma Macdonald Fr East Greenwich 17:25 7:01
4 Erin Dustin Fr Agawam 17:58 7:15
5 Caroline Morehouse Fr Stonington 18:03 7:17
6 Molly Brown Fr East Catholic 18:59 7:39
7 Juliet Bussell Fr Brookfield 19:06 7:42
8 Lindsay Orr Fr Stonington 19:09 7:43
9 Taryn Terracino Fr Brookfield 19:15 7:46
10 Christiana Kearns Fr Marlborough 19:17 7:47
11 Julia Michnowicz Fr Southington 19:18 7:47
12 Jillian Valente Fr East Greenwich 19:31 7:52
13 Claire Santa Fr Shelton 19:33 7:53
14 Marlena Klein Fr South Windsor 19:38 7:55
15 Anna Ryan Fr Avon 19:39 7:55
16 Joanna Jarrell Fr East Greenwich 19:42 7:57
17 Margare Loschiavo Fr Trumbull 19:47 7:59
18 Alivia Saunders Fr East Greenwich 19:51 8:00
19 Olivia Rainville Fr Marlborough 19:52 8:01
20 Allison Appel Fr Wethersfield 19:53 8:01
21 Clara Cruz Fr St Mary-Bay View 19:56 8:02
22 Aliza Taylor Fr Cheshire 19:58 8:03
23 Catherine Wood Fr East Greenwich 20:01 8:04
24 Amanda Perkowski Fr Southington 20:02 8:05
25 Molly Snyder Fr East Greenwich 20:06 8:06
26 Petra Smith Fr East Greenwich 20:11 8:08
27 Jada Boyd Fr Hillhouse 20:16 8:10
28 Sydney Carim Fr Sheehan 20:16 8:10
29 Natalia Adamczyk Fr Southington 20:25 8:14
30 Rebecca Rivera Fr Wethersfield 20:27 8:15
31 Sarah Mccarthy Fr Litchfield 20:29 8:16
32 Olivia Raisbeck Fr Daniel Hand 20:32 8:17
33 Shannon Lake Fr East Greenwich 20:32 8:17
34 Caitlyn Guerra Fr Cheshire 20:35 8:18
35 Annie Alissi Fr Northwest Catholic 20:38 8:19
36 Keri Tenerowicz Fr Amity 20:39 8:20
37 Madelyn Ciskowski Fr Amity 20:43 8:21
38 Jessica Polito Fr South Windsor 20:54 8:26
39 Tori Roberts Fr Hamden 20:56 8:26
40 Caitrin Huysman Fr Stonington 20:59 8:28
41 Christina Hart Fr Glastonbury 21:16 8:35
42 Gracie Berthiaume Fr Portland 21:17 8:35
43 Marissa Ciccarini Fr Hamden 21:18 8:35
44 Elizabeth Elmendorf Fr Litchfield 21:18 8:35
45 Rosie Marquez Fr Cheshire 21:18 8:35
46 Rachael Nori Fr Avon 21:21 8:37
47 Sofia Griffin Fr Marlborough 21:26 8:39
48 Meghan Shea Fr Northwest Catholic 21:27 8:39
49 Makayla Cesario Fr Coginchaug 21:28 8:39
50 Amy Muller Fr Plainville 21:29 8:40
51 Kelsey O'sullivan Fr Coginchaug 21:33 8:41
52 Arianna Vessicchio Fr Sacred Heart Academy 21:44 8:46
53 Ava Mcdonald Fr Trumbull 21:52 8:49
54 Anne Klarman Fr Cheshire 21:52 8:49
55 Elsie Leiler Fr Coginchaug 21:54 8:50
56 Alexandra Bonat Fr Amity 21:55 8:50
57 Jessica Stebbins Fr Glastonbury 21:55 8:50
58 Alyson Maye Fr Glastonbury 21:56 8:51
59 Kaitlyn Vigeant Fr Glastonbury 21:56 8:51
60 Sarah Naim Fr Marlborough 21:58 8:51
61 Ashley Schiffer Fr Southington 22:02 8:53
62 Lena Tedeschi Fr Agawam 22:03 8:53
63 Grace Evans Fr Conard 22:08 8:55
64 Emelie Kerr Fr Portland 22:10 8:56
65 Jessenia Torres Fr Kaynor Tech 22:17 8:59
66 Haeyoung Yi Fr Avon 22:17 8:59
67 Margaret Fiondella Fr Coginchaug 22:18 9:00
68 Rachel Rinaldi Fr Cheshire 22:18 9:00
69 Julia Kaliszewski Fr Coginchaug 22:20 9:00
70 Anna Thai Fr Sheehan 22:21 9:01
71 Cora Hagens Fr Hamden 22:22 9:01
72 Maddy Parent Fr Farmington 22:22 9:01
73 Clare Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 22:33 9:06
74 Claire Lennon Fr Brookfield 22:34 9:06
75 Lila Zarella Fr East Greenwich 22:34 9:06
76 Sarah Mcparlin Fr Smithfield 22:41 9:09
77 Grace Detrick Fr Wethersfield 22:45 9:10
78 Lisa Agogliati Fr Portland 22:50 9:12
79 Irene Soteriou Fr East Catholic 22:54 9:14
80 Alivia Agli Fr Hamden 22:57 9:15
81 Valerie James Fr Windsor 22:58 9:16
82 Alexa Bush Fr Hall High School 23:00 9:16 1/1 1/1 32/42 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Natalie Winter Fr Windsor 23:04 9:18
84 Melanie Sanchez Fr Kaynor Tech 23:06 9:19
85 Cassidy Carroll Fr Ledyard 23:07 9:19
86 Ingrid Schwarz Fr Hamden 23:08 9:20
87 Jessica Callahan Fr Ledyard 23:10 9:20
88 Sarah Kane Fr East Greenwich 23:10 9:20
89 Mary-kate Willis Fr Oxford 23:11 9:21
90 Diane Williams Fr Southington 23:15 9:23
91 Aleisha Price Fr East Lyme 23:15 9:23
92 Megan Lower Fr Coginchaug 23:16 9:23
93 Riley Mingo Fr Sheehan 23:18 9:24
94 Willow Small Fr Coginchaug 23:26 9:27
95 Grace Kiernan Fr East Greenwich 23:29 9:28
96 Emily Trochi Fr Cheshire 23:32 9:29
97 Kasey Buchas Fr Bristol Eastern 23:34 9:30
98 Sierra Astle Fr Coginchaug 23:36 9:31
99 Vivian Wang Fr Sacred Heart Academy 23:36 9:31
100 Emily Klarman Fr Cheshire 23:44 9:34
101 Claire Viola Fr Sheehan 23:56 9:39
102 Syeare Thomas Fr Norwich Tech 23:57 9:39
103 Shaina Mcgee Fr Ledyard 24:08 9:44
104 Mhret Woodmagegne Fr Ledyard 24:21 9:49
105 Lauren Ferguson Fr St. Paul Catholic 24:22 9:50
106 Madison Steigman Fr Hamden 24:31 9:53
107 Sara Cote Fr Norwich Free Academy 24:35 9:55
108 Hunter Klas Fr Trumbull 24:36 9:55
109 Jahlyn Lowndes Fr Wilbur Cross 24:43 9:58
110 Abby Labanca Fr Trumbull 25:05 10:07
111 Nicole Devito Fr Trumbull 25:08 10:08
112 Emily Fedor Fr St. Joseph 25:15 10:11
113 Connie Cai Fr East Catholic 25:17 10:12
114 Marley Edmunds Fr Cheshire 25:20 10:13
115 Alyssa Spearl Fr Coginchaug 25:23 10:14
116 Katelyn Sullivan Fr East Lyme 25:24 10:15
117 Srishti Pithadia Fr Trumbull 25:30 10:17
118 Julia Mansfield Fr Sheehan 25:39 10:21
119 Meghan Waldron Fr Frontier Reg 26:01 10:29
120 Jenny Loveland Fr Northwest Catholic 26:10 10:33
121 Julia Chomowicz Fr Stonington 26:37 10:44
122 Tyler Edwards Fr Wilbur Cross 26:53 10:50
123 Ada Umengo Fr Wilbur Cross 27:11 10:58
124 Caitlin Murphy Fr Hamden 27:22 11:02
125 Grace Amoruso Fr Wethersfield 27:23 11:02
126 Anna Yaggi Fr Daniel Hand 27:25 11:03
127 Elizabeth O'neil Fr Northwest Catholic 27:29 11:05
128 Marcelle Gagnon Fr Amity 27:40 11:09
129 Tara Mohseni Fr Amity 28:21 11:26
130 Abigail Mcnickle Fr Portland 28:21 11:26
131 Shivanie Harbaran Fr Farmington 28:22 11:26
132 Maria Bernabucci Fr Sacred Heart Academy 28:36 11:32
133 Christina Alberici Fr Shelton 28:56 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.