Hall High School Results from the New England Championships at Derryfield Park on 11/9/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ari Klau Jr V 15:41.9 5:04 3.1 6/260 1/7 1/7 6/78 16:08
(0:26,2.7)
16:08
(0:26,2.7)
15:57
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Gross Jr V 17:21.1 5:36 3.1 173/260 6/7 6/7 7/29 17:46
(0:25,2.3)
17:46
(0:25,2.3)
17:39
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chris Ahlquist Sr V 16:39.8 5:23 3.1 88/260 4/7 4/7 8/30 17:40
(1:00,5.7)
17:40
(1:00,5.7)
17:08
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Devon Aldave Jr V 18:18.2 5:54 3.1 232/260 7/7 7/7 17/28 17:45
Grant O'connor Jr V 16:27.5 5:19 3.1 60/260 3/7 3/7 7/30 16:38
(0:11,1.1)
16:38
(0:11,1.1)
16:38
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zach Feiner Sr V 17:04.9 5:31 3.1 144/260 5/7 5/7 9/30 17:50
(0:45,4.2)
17:50
(0:45,4.2)
17:25
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zach Magin Sr V 15:51.3 5:07 3.1 15/260 2/7 2/7 3/35 16:02
(0:11,1.1)
16:02
(0:11,1.1)
16:02
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/30 81:45
1:23
3.1 5:16 5:04 5:31 215 5:08 84:14
(2:29,2.9)
84:14
(2:29,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ari Klau (4), Zach Magin (11), Grant O'connor (41), Chris Ahlquist (59), Zach Feiner (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Hopper Sr Ridgefield HS - CT 15:08.5 4:53
2 Alex Ostberg Jr Darien HS - CT 15:11 4:54
3 Josef Holt Sr Telstar-ME 15:12.9 4:54
4 Christian Alvarado Sr Fairfield Prep - CT 15:16.9 4:56
5 Colin Tierney Sr BishopHendricken 15:17.1 4:56
6 Ari Klau Jr Hall High School 15:41.9 5:04 1/7 1/7 6/78 16:08
(0:26)
16:08
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jack Salisbury So La Salle-RI 15:43.9 5:04
8 Liam Simpson Sr Cape Elizabeth 15:45.1 5:05
9 David Principe Jr. Fr La Salle-RI 15:46.9 5:05
10 Jeremy Brassard Sr Coe-Brown-NH 15:48.1 5:06
11 Randall Neish So Glastonbury HS - CT 15:48.3 5:06
12 Will Bordash Sr Ridgefield HS - CT 15:48.6 5:06
13 Gabe Altopp So Ridgefield HS - CT 15:49.3 5:06
14 Tim Fafard Jr Mascenic Reg-NH 15:51.2 5:07
15 Zach Magin Sr Hall High School 15:51.3 5:07 2/7 2/7 3/35 16:02
(0:11)
16:02
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Patrick Begley Sr Suffield HS - CT 15:53.2 5:07
17 Will Shafer Sr Gray-NG-ME 15:53.6 5:08
18 Oliver Hickson Jr Staples HS - CT 15:53.9 5:08
19 Sam Nishi Jr Harwood-VT 15:54.9 5:08
20 Michael Potter Jr BishopHendricken 15:55.8 5:08
21 Aidan Fiol Sr Fairfield Warde 15:56 5:08
22 Tristam Winship Sr Bedford HS - NH 15:57 5:09
23 Armstrong Noonan So Darien HS - CT 15:58.2 5:09
24 Dhahran Velasquez Sr Capital Prep - CT 15:59.4 5:09
25 Austin Gilbert Jr Ridgefield HS - CT 15:59.4 5:09
26 Ben Hegman Sr Mt Mansfield-VT 16:01.2 5:10
27 Tom Grizzetti Jr BishopHendricken 16:02.2 5:10
28 Dan Paiva Jr La Salle-RI 16:04.3 5:11
29 Cameron Daly So Inter-Lakes HS - NH 16:04.7 5:11
30 Justin Trott Sr Winnacunnet HS - NH 16:07 5:12
31 Phil Parent Sr Pinkerton-NH 16:10 5:13
32 Brayden Beardsley Sr Ellsworth HS - ME 16:11.1 5:13
33 Sidi Abdoulaye Sr So_Burlington-VT 16:11.3 5:13
34 Michael Mcgonnigle Sr New Fairfield-CT 16:11.6 5:13
35 Eric Van Der Els So McMahon-CT 16:11.7 5:13
36 Spencer Brown Jr Wilton HS - CT 16:12.7 5:14
37 Dom Repucci So Hopkinton HS - NH 16:13 5:14
38 Josh Horne Sr Mt. Blue HS - ME 16:14.2 5:14
39 Joey Staples Jr So_Burlington-VT 16:15.2 5:15
40 Samuel Depalma Sr Pomperaug HS - CT 16:15.5 5:15
41 Peter Doane Sr Cape Elizabeth 16:16.9 5:15
42 Garrett Scanlon Sr E Greenwich-RI 16:17.3 5:15
43 Eli Moskowitz Jr Souhegan HS - NH 16:17.7 5:15
44 Dallin Smith Sr No Kingstown-RI 16:18 5:15
45 Marshall Huffman Sr Darien HS - CT 16:18.5 5:16
46 Jake Grundy Jr La Salle-RI 16:19 5:16
47 Samuel Merriman Sr U-32 HS - VT 16:19.1 5:16
48 Brian Reaney Jr Portsmouth NH - NH 16:19.7 5:16
49 Peter Elkind Sr Staples HS - CT 16:19.7 5:16
50 Jake Berman Jr Staples HS - CT 16:20 5:16
51 Isaiah Harris Jr Lewiston HS - ME 16:20.3 5:16
52 Tyler Mclaren Sr Bish Guertin-NH 16:20.3 5:16
53 John O'hara Jr Xavier HS - CT 16:20.7 5:16
54 Mickey Kozak Sr Danbury HS - CT 16:21.4 5:17
55 Ryan Ansel Jr Danbury HS - CT 16:21.6 5:17
56 Samuel Brunnette Jr No Country UHS - VT 16:23.9 5:17
57 Rohit Das Sr Danbury HS - CT 16:25.8 5:18
58 Christopher Notarianni Jr La Salle-RI 16:27 5:18
59 Colten Appleby Sr Darien HS - CT 16:27 5:18
60 Grant O'connor Jr Hall High School 16:27.5 5:19 3/7 3/7 7/30 16:38
(0:11)
16:38
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Josh Fontaine Jr Lebanon HS - NH 16:27.8 5:19
62 Justin Carbone So Exeter HS - NH 16:27.9 5:19
63 Scott Daly Jr Bedford HS - NH 16:28.4 5:19
64 Tyler Marshall Fr Champlain-VT 16:28.5 5:19
65 Parker Timmerman Sr Brookfield HS - CT 16:29.5 5:19
66 Farhan Abdillahi Sr Lewiston HS - ME 16:30 5:19
67 Abram Gagnon Jr Central-NH 16:31 5:20
68 Sean Macdonald Jr So_Burlington-VT 16:31.3 5:20
69 Avery Ingegneri So BishopHendricken 16:31.6 5:20
70 Andy Tuttle Jr So_Burlington-VT 16:32.2 5:20
71 Mohamed Mohamed Sr Lewiston HS - ME 16:32.2 5:20
72 Collin Manning Sr BishopHendricken 16:33.2 5:20
73 Kyle Adams So St Johnsbury-VT 16:33.4 5:20
74 Phillip Demers Jr Alvirne HS - NH 16:34.4 5:21
75 Matt Chisholm Sr Farmington HS - CT 16:34.8 5:21
76 Mohamed Awil Sr Lewiston HS - ME 16:36.6 5:21
77 Corey Mullins Jr Danbury HS - CT 16:36.9 5:22
78 Tyler Doveno Sr Nashua South-NH 16:37.4 5:22
79 Patrick O'brien Fr Oyster River-NH 16:37.6 5:22
80 Patrick Lynch Sr Souhegan HS - NH 16:37.6 5:22
81 Zach Marshall Sr Champlain-VT 16:38.2 5:22
82 Robert Looker Sr Ellsworth HS - ME 16:38.7 5:22
83 Michael Dampier Sr EWGreenwich-RI 16:38.9 5:22
84 Sean Laverty So Cumberland HS - RI 16:39.1 5:22
85 Russell Adam Jr Cheshire HS - CT 16:39.1 5:22
86 James Gregoire Jr So_Burlington-VT 16:39.3 5:22
87 Neal Mistretta Sr Oyster River-NH 16:39.7 5:22
88 Chris Ahlquist Sr Hall High School 16:39.8 5:23 4/7 4/7 8/30 17:40
(1:00)
17:40
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Drew Thibault Sr Oyster River-NH 16:39.8 5:23
90 Dominic Parlato So BishopHendricken 16:40.3 5:23
91 Kevin Seaver Sr Cumberland HS - RI 16:41.3 5:23
92 Caleb Kessler Sr Harwood-VT 16:41.6 5:23
93 Nathanael Kuzio Jr Harwood-VT 16:42 5:23
94 Ryan Cadorette Sr Thornton-ME 16:42.5 5:23
95 Dan Lesko Jr Mt. Blue HS - ME 16:43.2 5:24
96 Zachary Guptill Sr New Milford HS - CT 16:43.3 5:24
97 Clint Corso Jr Ridgefield HS - CT 16:43.7 5:24
98 Noah Barreto Jr E Greenwich-RI 16:43.8 5:24
99 Chris Cote Jr Waterville-ME 16:44.1 5:24
100 Lucas Fisher Sr Coe-Brown-NH 16:44.6 5:24
101 Braden Becker Sr Yarmouth HS - ME 16:45.8 5:24
102 Pat Hickey Sr So_Burlington-VT 16:45.8 5:24
103 Mitch Morris Jr Cape Elizabeth 16:46.6 5:25
104 Alex Southiere Sr Cumberland HS - RI 16:46.7 5:25
105 Stephen Gencarelli Sr Chariho HS - RI 16:47.3 5:25
106 Caleb Lord Jr Hampden-ME 16:47.3 5:25
107 Geoffrey Kazlow Sr Harwood-VT 16:47.4 5:25
108 Robert Rocchio Sr No Kingstown-RI 16:47.5 5:25
109 Drew Tuttle Sr Prospect Mt-NH 16:48.3 5:25
110 Liam Kimball So Timberlane-NH 16:49.3 5:26
111 Tommy Sommer Jr E Greenwich-RI 16:49.7 5:26
112 Luke Emby Sr Prout-RI 16:49.9 5:26
113 Jung Kim Jr Chariho HS - RI 16:50 5:26
114 Jacob Terry Jr Scarborough HS - ME 16:50.3 5:26
115 Alexander Cotnoir Jr No Country UHS - VT 16:50.5 5:26
116 Yahye Hussein Jr Deering HS - ME 16:50.5 5:26
117 Matthew Bouthillette So La Salle-RI 16:50.6 5:26
118 Brian Mcafee Sr Nashua South-NH 16:51.2 5:26
119 Chandler Vincent So Freeport HS - ME 16:51.5 5:26
120 Ethan Realander Jr Ridgefield HS - CT 16:52.5 5:27
121 Kristian Sogaard Jr Ridgefield HS - CT 16:52.6 5:27
122 Hugh Sichel Sr New Milford HS - CT 16:52.7 5:27
123 Zachary Stemple Sr Danbury HS - CT 16:53.3 5:27
124 Brian Davey Sr Darien HS - CT 16:54.1 5:27
125 Nathaniel Kazlow Sr Harwood-VT 16:55.4 5:28
126 Jared Nelson So Coe-Brown-NH 16:55.8 5:28
127 Nick Sevilla So Pinkerton-NH 16:55.9 5:28
128 Davis Clark Jr Memorial-NH 16:56.3 5:28
129 Brett Quinn Sr Souhegan HS - NH 16:56.5 5:28
130 Logan Moses Sr Messalonskee-ME 16:57.1 5:28
131 Ryan Fox Jr Danbury HS - CT 16:58 5:28
132 Zane Robidoux Sr Goffstown HS - NH 16:59.4 5:29
133 Davio Deluca Fr Coe-Brown-NH 16:59.4 5:29
134 Ryan Lynch Sr Souhegan HS - NH 17:00.1 5:29
135 David Agudelo Jr Cumberland HS - RI 17:00.4 5:29
136 Kyle Kennedy Jr Cape Elizabeth 17:01.3 5:29
137 Angelo Acker Sr E Greenwich-RI 17:01.9 5:30
138 James Placco Jr La Salle-RI 17:01.9 5:30
139 Lucas Simmonds So New Milford HS - CT 17:01.9 5:30
140 Will Stone Jr Oyster River-NH 17:02.4 5:30
141 Tom Hanlon So Pinkerton-NH 17:03.2 5:30
142 Beckley Stearns Sr Portsmouth NH - NH 17:04.2 5:30
143 Osman Doorow So Lewiston HS - ME 17:04.7 5:31
144 Zach Feiner Sr Hall High School 17:04.9 5:31 5/7 5/7 9/30 17:50
(0:45)
17:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
145 Palmer Weimann Jr Farmington HS - CT 17:05.3 5:31
146 Jonathan Stanhope Sr Bangor HS - ME 17:05.4 5:31
147 Elijah Tousignant Sr Mt St Charles-RI 17:05.5 5:31
148 Connor Kwiecien Sr Pinkerton-NH 17:06.3 5:31
149 Dylan Depriest So E Greenwich-RI 17:06.3 5:31
150 Jesse Southard So Gorham HS - ME 17:07.1 5:31
151 Peter Kreuch Sr Darien HS - CT 17:07.6 5:31
152 Damon Kilgore Sr Londonderry HS - NH 17:08 5:32
153 Nick Pietrocarlo Jr Pinkerton-NH 17:08.1 5:32
154 Gregory Hansell Jr New Milford HS - CT 17:08.9 5:32
155 Colin Tardiff So Scarborough HS - ME 17:09.1 5:32
156 Cameron Barth Jr Oyster River-NH 17:09.1 5:32
157 Ben Salinas Sr Bangor HS - ME 17:09.3 5:32
158 Cooper Holmes So Ellsworth HS - ME 17:09.3 5:32
159 Andrew Sholl So Scarborough HS - ME 17:09.4 5:32
160 Andrew Brandemeyer Sr Mt Anthony UHS - VT 17:09.4 5:32
161 Mitch King So Nashua South-NH 17:09.9 5:32
162 Brandon Moran Jr So_Burlington-VT 17:11.7 5:33
163 Jonathan Zalman Sr Nashua South-NH 17:13.6 5:33
164 Daniel Landy Jr Staples HS - CT 17:14.1 5:34
165 Ben Olsen Sr Darien HS - CT 17:14.4 5:34
166 Andrew Franklin Jr No Country UHS - VT 17:15 5:34
167 Joseph Craven Jr No Kingstown-RI 17:15.6 5:34
168 Grant Gauthier Jr BishopHendricken 17:16.8 5:34
169 Calvin Mcclellan Fr Champlain-VT 17:17.4 5:35
170 Frank King Sr Ellsworth HS - ME 17:18.2 5:35
171 Ian Gould Jr Scituate HS - RI 17:19.8 5:35
172 Ben Massa Sr Souhegan HS - NH 17:20.9 5:36
173 Ben Gross Jr Hall High School 17:21.1 5:36 6/7 6/7 7/29 17:46
(0:25)
17:46
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
174 Reed Patterson So U-32 HS - VT 17:22.8 5:36
175 Jack Dewsnap Jr Portsmouth NH - NH 17:22.8 5:36
176 Mars Bishop Fr Barrington HS-RI 17:23.3 5:37
177 Isaac Mears So Montpelier HS - VT 17:23.5 5:37
178 Sam Somera Jr Barrington HS-RI 17:23.6 5:37
179 William Mcgovern So Stowe HS - VT 17:24.1 5:37
180 Jonathan Carney Sr No Kingstown-RI 17:24.9 5:37
181 Christopher Lenox Sr No Kingstown-RI 17:27.5 5:38
182 Alex Prevatt Sr Coe-Brown-NH 17:28.6 5:38
183 Travis Soares Sr Barrington HS-RI 17:29.1 5:38
184 Grant Auber So Barrington HS-RI 17:29.5 5:39
185 Matt Wegrzyn Jr E Greenwich-RI 17:29.6 5:39
186 Victor Olbin Sr Staples HS - CT 17:29.9 5:39
187 Sam Puddicombe Sr Stowe HS - VT 17:30.5 5:39
188 Christian Leighton Jr Portsmouth NH - NH 17:30.7 5:39
189 William Mardo So Cumberland HS - RI 17:30.8 5:39
190 Abdullah Kaba Jr Cumberland HS - RI 17:31.1 5:39
191 Lucas Bledsoe Jr Barrington HS-RI 17:31.3 5:39
192 Harken Spillane Fr Champlain-VT 17:31.4 5:39
193 Jason Shamesman Sr Oyster River-NH 17:32.6 5:40
194 Anthony Perri Sr Mt Mansfield-VT 17:35.4 5:40
195 Jacob Bloom Jr Scarborough HS - ME 17:36.2 5:41
196 Adam Dengler Sr New Milford HS - CT 17:36.5 5:41
197 James Haupt So Cumberland HS - RI 17:38.1 5:41
198 Owen Clark Jr Pinkerton-NH 17:38.8 5:42
199 Austin Smith Jr Pinkerton-NH 17:39.4 5:42
200 Nicolas Musumeci So No Kingstown-RI 17:39.5 5:42
201 David Brown Sr Mt Mansfield-VT 17:39.6 5:42
202 Benn Scully Sr Boothbay-ME 17:42.5 5:43
203 Caleb Halvorson-fried Sr Bangor HS - ME 17:42.8 5:43
204 Michael Hoffert Sr U-32 HS - VT 17:43.4 5:43
205 Jeremy Howland Jr Oyster River-NH 17:45.2 5:44
206 Jacob Palmerio Jr Harwood-VT 17:46.6 5:44
207 Jay Humphreys Sr New Milford HS - CT 17:47.2 5:44
208 Jonathan Davis So New Milford HS - CT 17:47.3 5:44
209 Tom Lessard Jr Nashua South-NH 17:48 5:45
210 Brooks Moreau So Mt Mansfield-VT 17:48.3 5:45
211 Joey Paolillo Fr Boothbay-ME 17:51.4 5:46
212 Jake Scarponi So Coe-Brown-NH 17:51.5 5:46
213 Zach Flanagan So Coe-Brown-NH 17:53.2 5:46
214 Michael Dunkle Sr U-32 HS - VT 17:53.4 5:46
215 Will Kay Sr Champlain-VT 17:54.9 5:47
216 Luis Cruz Jr Staples HS - CT 17:57 5:47
217 Ben Platt Jr Souhegan HS - NH 17:59.4 5:48
218 Julian Pelzer Sr Cape Elizabeth 18:01 5:49
219 Tyler Wong So Champlain-VT 18:02.3 5:49
220 Robert Campbell Sr Boothbay-ME 18:02.7 5:49
221 Logan Landrum Sr Souhegan HS - NH 18:03.8 5:50
222 Maxim Doiron Jr Scarborough HS - ME 18:04.4 5:50
223 Marcus Sefranek Sr Barrington HS-RI 18:04.4 5:50
224 Ross Delabruere Sr No Country UHS - VT 18:05.3 5:50
225 Andrew Gormley Sr Portsmouth NH - NH 18:05.3 5:50
226 Conor Canfield Fr Nashua South-NH 18:06.9 5:51
227 William Mcdonald Sr Staples HS - CT 18:07.4 5:51
228 Devon Cantor Jr Champlain-VT 18:07.6 5:51
229 Kyle O'brien Sr Danbury HS - CT 18:09.3 5:51
230 Joe Higgins So E Greenwich-RI 18:12.6 5:52
231 Kieran Mcgartoll Jr Barrington HS-RI 18:15.7 5:53
232 Devon Aldave Jr Hall High School 18:18.2 5:54 7/7 7/7 17/28
233 Noah Evans Sr Harwood-VT 18:21.2 5:55
234 Alex Bowen Jr No Kingstown-RI 18:27.2 5:57
235 Jackson Wright So Mt Mansfield-VT 18:27.7 5:57
236 Thomas David-bashore Sr U-32 HS - VT 18:29.1 5:58
237 Trevor Ewald Sr Cape Elizabeth 18:31.1 5:58
238 Sam Earnshaw Sr Cape Elizabeth 18:32 5:59
239 Elliott Mcbride So Mt Mansfield-VT 18:35 6:00
240 Aidan Hartswick Sr Mt Mansfield-VT 18:39.8 6:01
241 John Rahill Sr U-32 HS - VT 18:40.7 6:02
242 Grant Lerude Sr Nashua South-NH 18:43.1 6:02
243 Jack Hasch Sr Boothbay-ME 18:44.3 6:03
244 Alex Taylor Sr Portsmouth NH - NH 18:51 6:05
245 Nate Caruso Sr Bangor HS - ME 18:59.5 6:08
246 Felix Rivera Jr Bangor HS - ME 19:02.1 6:08
247 Alex Cope Jr No Country UHS - VT 19:03.7 6:09
248 Kyle Alamo Jr Boothbay-ME 19:03.9 6:09
249 Ethan Mccollister So U-32 HS - VT 19:04.7 6:09
250 Matt Burnham So Boothbay-ME 19:06.5 6:10
251 Nico Wheelock Jr Portsmouth NH - NH 19:07.2 6:10
252 Dominique Sepulveda So Lewiston HS - ME 19:14.2 6:12
253 Parker Lacourse So No Country UHS - VT 19:15.2 6:13
254 Jacob Folster So Lewiston HS - ME 19:18.8 6:14
255 Patrick Tetreault Jr No Country UHS - VT 19:23.7 6:15
256 Adam Schwendt So Bangor HS - ME 19:26.4 6:16
257 Conrad Svec So Ellsworth HS - ME 19:30.3 6:18
258 Kyler Carty Jr Boothbay-ME 19:35.6 6:19
259 Anthony Mason So Bangor HS - ME 19:56.1 6:26
260 Adam Hitchcock Sr Ellsworth HS - ME 20:35.9 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Salle-RI
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
80:21
16:04
5:11
99 Jack Salisbury
So
15:44
5:04
5
David Principe Jr.
Fr
15:47
5:05
7
Dan Paiva
Jr
16:04
5:11
19
Jake Grundy
Jr
16:19
5:16
29
Christopher Notarianni
Jr
16:27
5:18
39
Matthew Bouthillette
So
16:51
5:26
77
James Placco
Jr
17:02
5:30
94
2 Ridgefield HS - CT
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
79:30
15:54
5:08
102 Trevor Hopper
Sr
15:09
4:53
1
Will Bordash
Sr
15:49
5:06
9
Gabe Altopp
So
15:49
5:06
10
Austin Gilbert
Jr
15:59
5:09
16
Clint Corso
Jr
16:44
5:24
66
Ethan Realander
Jr
16:53
5:27
79
Kristian Sogaard
Jr
16:53
5:27
80
3 BishopHendricken
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
80:20
16:04
5:11
128 Colin Tierney
Sr
15:17
4:56
3
Michael Potter
Jr
15:56
5:08
14
Tom Grizzetti
Jr
16:02
5:10
18
Avery Ingegneri
So
16:32
5:20
45
Collin Manning
Sr
16:33
5:20
48
Dominic Parlato
So
16:40
5:23
61
Grant Gauthier
Jr
17:17
5:34
119
4 Darien HS - CT
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
80:49
16:10
5:13
168 Alex Ostberg
Jr
15:11
4:54
2
Armstrong Noonan
So
15:58
5:09
15
Marshall Huffman
Sr
16:19
5:16
28
Colten Appleby
Sr
16:27
5:18
40
Brian Davey
Sr
16:54
5:27
83
Peter Kreuch
Sr
17:08
5:31
104
Ben Olsen
Sr
17:14
5:34
116
5 So_Burlington-VT
13-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:28
82:09
16:26
5:18
192 Sidi Abdoulaye
Sr
16:11
5:13
22
Joey Staples
Jr
16:15
5:15
23
Sean Macdonald
Jr
16:31
5:20
44
Andy Tuttle
Jr
16:32
5:20
46
James Gregoire
Jr
16:39
5:22
57
Pat Hickey
Sr
16:46
5:24
69
Brandon Moran
Jr
17:12
5:33
113
6 Hall High School
4-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:23
81:45
16:21
5:16
215 Ari Klau
Jr
15:42
5:04
4
Zach Magin
Sr
15:51
5:07
11
Grant O'connor
Jr
16:28
5:19
41
Chris Ahlquist
Sr
16:40
5:23
59
Zach Feiner
Sr
17:05
5:31
100
Ben Gross
Jr
17:21
5:36
123
Devon Aldave
Jr
18:18
5:54
179
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Danbury HS - CT
20-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:32
82:39
16:32
5:20
241 Mickey Kozak
Sr
16:21
5:17
35
Ryan Ansel
Jr
16:22
5:17
36
Rohit Das
Sr
16:26
5:18
38
Corey Mullins
Jr
16:37
5:22
50
Zachary Stemple
Sr
16:53
5:27
82
Ryan Fox
Jr
16:58
5:28
88
Kyle O'brien
Sr
18:09
5:51
176
8 Lewiston HS - ME
19-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:44
83:04
16:37
5:22
272 Isaiah Harris
Jr
16:20
5:16
34
Farhan Abdillahi
Sr
16:30
5:19
43
Mohamed Mohamed
Sr
16:32
5:20
47
Mohamed Awil
Sr
16:37
5:21
49
Osman Doorow
So
17:05
5:31
99
Dominique Sepulveda
So
19:14
6:12
199
Jacob Folster
So
19:19
6:14
201
9 Harwood-VT
9-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:01
83:01
16:36
5:21
296 Sam Nishi
Jr
15:55
5:08
13
Caleb Kessler
Sr
16:42
5:23
63
Nathanael Kuzio
Jr
16:42
5:23
64
Geoffrey Kazlow
Sr
16:47
5:25
72
Nathaniel Kazlow
Sr
16:55
5:28
84
Jacob Palmerio
Jr
17:47
5:44
153
Noah Evans
Sr
18:21
5:55
180
10 Staples HS - CT
8-7-6-9-10
Gap: 1:36
83:18
16:40
5:22
326 Oliver Hickson
Jr
15:54
5:08
12
Peter Elkind
Sr
16:20
5:16
32
Jake Berman
Jr
16:20
5:16
33
Daniel Landy
Jr
17:14
5:34
115
Victor Olbin
Sr
17:30
5:39
134
Luis Cruz
Jr
17:57
5:47
163
William Mcdonald
Sr
18:07
5:51
174
11 Cape Elizabeth
6-6-8-9-11
Gap: 2:16
83:51
16:46
5:25
357 Liam Simpson
Sr
15:45
5:05
6
Peter Doane
Sr
16:17
5:15
24
Mitch Morris
Jr
16:47
5:25
70
Kyle Kennedy
Jr
17:01
5:29
92
Julian Pelzer
Sr
18:01
5:49
165
Trevor Ewald
Sr
18:31
5:58
184
Sam Earnshaw
Sr
18:32
5:59
185
12 E Greenwich-RI
14-15-13-14-12
Gap: 0:49
83:59
16:48
5:25
362 Garrett Scanlon
Sr
16:17
5:15
25
Noah Barreto
Jr
16:44
5:24
67
Tommy Sommer
Jr
16:50
5:26
74
Angelo Acker
Sr
17:02
5:30
93
Dylan Depriest
So
17:06
5:31
103
Matt Wegrzyn
Jr
17:30
5:39
133
Joe Higgins
So
18:13
5:52
177
13 Oyster River-NH
24-19-15-15-13
Gap: 0:32
84:09
16:50
5:26
374 Patrick O'brien
Fr
16:38
5:22
52
Neal Mistretta
Sr
16:40
5:22
58
Drew Thibault
Sr
16:40
5:23
60
Will Stone
Jr
17:02
5:30
96
Cameron Barth
Jr
17:09
5:32
108
Jason Shamesman
Sr
17:33
5:40
140
Jeremy Howland
Jr
17:45
5:44
152
14 Souhegan HS - NH
15-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:03
84:13
16:51
5:26
378 Eli Moskowitz
Jr
16:18
5:15
26
Patrick Lynch
Sr
16:38
5:22
53
Brett Quinn
Sr
16:57
5:28
87
Ryan Lynch
Sr
17:00
5:29
90
Ben Massa
Sr
17:21
5:36
122
Ben Platt
Jr
17:59
5:48
164
Logan Landrum
Sr
18:04
5:50
168
15 Coe-Brown-NH
7-11-12-12-15
Gap: 1:41
83:57
16:47
5:25
380 Jeremy Brassard
Sr
15:48
5:06
8
Lucas Fisher
Sr
16:45
5:24
68
Jared Nelson
So
16:56
5:28
85
Davio Deluca
Fr
16:59
5:29
89
Alex Prevatt
Sr
17:29
5:38
130
Jake Scarponi
So
17:52
5:46
159
Zach Flanagan
So
17:53
5:46
160
16 Pinkerton-NH
11-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:58
84:24
16:53
5:27
410 Phil Parent
Sr
16:10
5:13
20
Nick Sevilla
So
16:56
5:28
86
Tom Hanlon
So
17:03
5:30
97
Connor Kwiecien
Sr
17:06
5:31
102
Nick Pietrocarlo
Jr
17:08
5:32
105
Owen Clark
Jr
17:39
5:42
145
Austin Smith
Jr
17:39
5:42
146
17 Cumberland HS - RI
25-21-17-16-17
Gap: 0:52
84:38
16:56
5:28
416 Sean Laverty
So
16:39
5:22
56
Kevin Seaver
Sr
16:41
5:23
62
Alex Southiere
Sr
16:47
5:25
71
David Agudelo
Jr
17:00
5:29
91
William Mardo
So
17:31
5:39
136
Abdullah Kaba
Jr
17:31
5:39
137
James Haupt
So
17:38
5:41
144
18 No Kingstown-RI
16-17-20-19-18
Gap: 1:10
85:14
17:03
5:30
475 Dallin Smith
Sr
16:18
5:15
27
Robert Rocchio
Sr
16:48
5:25
73
Joseph Craven
Jr
17:16
5:34
118
Jonathan Carney
Sr
17:25
5:37
128
Christopher Lenox
Sr
17:28
5:38
129
Nicolas Musumeci
So
17:40
5:42
147
Alex Bowen
Jr
18:27
5:57
181
19 New Milford HS - CT
26-24-22-20-19
Gap: 0:53
85:23
17:05
5:31
490 Zachary Guptill
Sr
16:43
5:24
65
Hugh Sichel
Sr
16:53
5:27
81
Lucas Simmonds
So
17:02
5:30
95
Gregory Hansell
Jr
17:09
5:32
106
Adam Dengler
Sr
17:37
5:41
143
Jay Humphreys
Sr
17:47
5:44
154
Jonathan Davis
So
17:47
5:44
155
20 Nashua South-NH
23-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:11
85:40
17:08
5:32
511 Tyler Doveno
Sr
16:37
5:22
51
Brian Mcafee
Sr
16:51
5:26
78
Mitch King
So
17:10
5:32
112
Jonathan Zalman
Sr
17:14
5:33
114
Tom Lessard
Jr
17:48
5:45
156
Conor Canfield
Fr
18:07
5:51
173
Grant Lerude
Sr
18:43
6:02
189
20 Ellsworth HS - ME
12-11-16-18-20
Gap: 3:19
86:48
17:22
5:36
511 Brayden Beardsley
Sr
16:11
5:13
21
Robert Looker
Sr
16:39
5:22
55
Cooper Holmes
So
17:09
5:32
110
Frank King
Sr
17:18
5:35
121
Conrad Svec
So
19:30
6:18
204
Adam Hitchcock
Sr
20:36
6:39
207




22 Champlain-VT
22-16-19-21-22
Gap: 1:26
85:50
17:10
5:32
517 Tyler Marshall
Fr
16:29
5:19
42
Zach Marshall
Sr
16:38
5:22
54
Calvin Mcclellan
Fr
17:17
5:35
120
Harken Spillane
Fr
17:31
5:39
139
Will Kay
Sr
17:55
5:47
162
Tyler Wong
So
18:02
5:49
166
Devon Cantor
Jr
18:08
5:51
175
23 Portsmouth NH - NH
18-22-24-23-23
Gap: 1:46
86:23
17:17
5:34
561 Brian Reaney
Jr
16:20
5:16
31
Beckley Stearns
Sr
17:04
5:30
98
Jack Dewsnap
Jr
17:23
5:36
125
Christian Leighton
Jr
17:31
5:39
135
Andrew Gormley
Sr
18:05
5:50
172
Alex Taylor
Sr
18:51
6:05
191
Nico Wheelock
Jr
19:07
6:10
198
24 No Country UHS - VT
21-20-21-24-24
Gap: 2:40
87:38
17:32
5:39
595 Samuel Brunnette
Jr
16:24
5:17
37
Alexander Cotnoir
Jr
16:51
5:26
76
Andrew Franklin
Jr
17:15
5:34
117
Ross Delabruere
Sr
18:05
5:50
171
Alex Cope
Jr
19:04
6:09
194
Parker Lacourse
So
19:15
6:13
200
Patrick Tetreault
Jr
19:24
6:15
202
25 Scarborough HS - ME
27-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:14
86:49
17:22
5:36
604 Jacob Terry
Jr
16:50
5:26
75
Colin Tardiff
So
17:09
5:32
107
Andrew Sholl
So
17:09
5:32
111
Jacob Bloom
Jr
17:36
5:41
142
Maxim Doiron
Jr
18:04
5:50
169








26 Mt Mansfield-VT
10-26-27-26-26
Gap: 2:27
87:32
17:30
5:39
645 Ben Hegman
Sr
16:01
5:10
17
Anthony Perri
Sr
17:35
5:40
141
David Brown
Sr
17:40
5:42
148
Brooks Moreau
So
17:48
5:45
157
Jackson Wright
So
18:28
5:57
182
Elliott Mcbride
So
18:35
6:00
186
Aidan Hartswick
Sr
18:40
6:01
187
27 U-32 HS - VT
17-25-26-27-27
Gap: 2:10
87:48
17:34
5:40
649 Samuel Merriman
Sr
16:19
5:16
30
Reed Patterson
So
17:23
5:36
124
Michael Hoffert
Sr
17:43
5:43
151
Michael Dunkle
Sr
17:53
5:46
161
Thomas David-bashore
Sr
18:29
5:58
183
John Rahill
Sr
18:41
6:02
188
Ethan Mccollister
So
19:05
6:09
196
28 Barrington HS-RI
29-29-29-28-28
Gap: 0:08
87:17
17:27
5:38
654 Mars Bishop
Fr
17:23
5:37
126
Sam Somera
Jr
17:24
5:37
127
Travis Soares
Sr
17:29
5:38
131
Grant Auber
So
17:30
5:39
132
Lucas Bledsoe
Jr
17:31
5:39
138
Marcus Sefranek
Sr
18:04
5:50
170
Kieran Mcgartoll
Jr
18:16
5:53
178
29 Bangor HS - ME
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 1:57
89:59
18:00
5:48
745 Jonathan Stanhope
Sr
17:05
5:31
101
Ben Salinas
Sr
17:09
5:32
109
Caleb Halvorson-fried
Sr
17:43
5:43
150
Nate Caruso
Sr
19:00
6:08
192
Felix Rivera
Jr
19:02
6:08
193
Adam Schwendt
So
19:26
6:16
203
Anthony Mason
So
19:56
6:26
206
30 Boothbay-ME
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:21
91:25
18:17
5:54
859 Benn Scully
Sr
17:43
5:43
149
Joey Paolillo
Fr
17:51
5:46
158
Robert Campbell
Sr
18:03
5:49
167
Jack Hasch
Sr
18:44
6:03
190
Kyle Alamo
Jr
19:04
6:09
195
Matt Burnham
So
19:07
6:10
197
Kyler Carty
Jr
19:36
6:19
205
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.