Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Newington at Newington HS on 9/16/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Maidman Jr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 17/47 17/47 21:32
Alex Healy Sr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 16/47 16/47 19:46
Andrew Kahn So V 26:52 8:40 3.1 41/47 41/47 26:04
Andrew Zinzarella Sr V 23:44 7:39 3.1 30/47 30/47 21:49
Ari Klau Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 2/47 2/47 15:42
Ben Gross Sr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 4/47 4/47 16:56
Charlie Lage So V 25:14 8:08 3.1 38/47 38/47 23:24
David Beers Jr V 22:04 7:07 3.1 22/47 22/47 20:53
Devon Aldave Sr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 3/47 3/47 17:08
Eric Zeiberg Fr V 26:53 8:40 3.1 42/47 42/47 26:56
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Burstein Sr V 21:31 6:56 3.1 15/47 15/47 19:43
Ethan Hixson So V 21:20 6:53 3.1 14/47 14/47 20:13
Evan Holmes Fr V 24:11 7:48 3.1 34/47 34/47 23:55
Grant Bannister Jr V 20:40 6:40 3.1 7/47 7/47 18:59
Grant O'connor Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 1/47 1/47 16:17
Gus Murchie Fr V 23:04 7:26 3.1 27/47 27/47 22:22
Jack Hutensky Jr V 23:31 7:35 3.1 29/47 29/47 22:20
Jacob Mason Fr V 24:35 7:56 3.1 36/47 36/47 22:30
Jacob Scott Jr V 21:08 6:49 3.1 11/47 11/47 19:42
Jake Rocheleau Fr V 20:45 6:42 3.1 9/47 9/47 19:46
Joe Kitz Fr V 21:36 6:58 3.1 18/47 18/47 20:27
John Cassidy Sr V 19:54 6:25 3.1 6/47 6/47 17:42
John Robinson So V 21:42 7:00 3.1 19/47 19/47 22:00
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Peikes So V 25:29 8:13 3.1 39/47 39/47 21:06
Justin Bernheimer Jr V 23:44 7:39 3.1 31/47 31/47 21:34
Kory Powell So V 20:57 6:45 3.1 10/47 10/47 19:25
Matthew Graulich Fr V 29:13 9:25 3.1 45/47 45/47 26:40
Max Aronow Sr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 5/47 5/47 17:13
Michael Farley Fr V 22:48 7:21 3.1 26/47 26/47
Miles Aronow Fr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 8/47 8/47 19:36
Nicholas Calabrese Jr V 23:20 7:32 3.1 28/47 28/47 22:00
Nicholas Demichele Fr V 23:59 7:44 3.1 33/47 33/47 22:53
Nicholas Schuck Jr V 23:55 7:43 3.1 32/47 32/47 22:50
Noah Schulman Jr V 21:19 6:53 3.1 13/47 13/47 19:41
Noah Sobel-pressman So V 28:02 9:03 3.1 43/47 43/47
Oliver Anderson So V 21:56 7:05 3.1 21/47 21/47 21:12
Owen Farley Jr V 21:17 6:52 3.1 12/47 12/47 20:30
Patrick Daly Fr V 22:36 7:17 3.1 25/47 25/47
Patrick O'keefe So V 24:16 7:50 3.1 35/47 35/47 22:34
Patrick Skwiot So V 25:04 8:05 3.1 37/47 37/47 22:28
Ray Fagan Sr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 20/47 20/47 20:03
Rj Michaels So V 28:55 9:20 3.1 44/47 44/47 26:14
Ryan Rocheleau So V 22:20 7:12 3.1 24/47 24/47 21:23
Steven Soto Jr V 31:46 10:15 3.1 47/47 47/47 26:49
Xavier Depestre Fr V 29:16 9:26 3.1 46/47 46/47 26:58
Xiang Cai So V 22:14 7:10 3.1 23/47 23/47 21:00
Zachary Davidson So V 25:45 8:18 3.1 40/47 40/47 24:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 92:15
1:35
3.1 5:57 5:39 6:09 Grant O'connor, Ari Klau, Devon Aldave, Ben Gross, Max Aronow
V 2nd 5 103:00
1:03
3.1 6:39 6:25 6:45 John Cassidy, Grant Bannister, Miles Aronow, Jake Rocheleau, Kory Powell
V 3rd 5 106:35
0:23
3.1 6:53 6:49 6:56 Jacob Scott, Owen Farley, Noah Schulman, Ethan Hixson, Ethan Burstein
V 4th 5 108:18
0:18
3.1 6:59 6:57 7:03 Alex Healy, Adam Maidman, Joe Kitz, John Robinson, Ray Fagan
V 5th 5 111:10
0:40
3.1 7:10 7:05 7:17 Oliver Anderson, David Beers, Xiang Cai, Ryan Rocheleau, Patrick Daly
V 6th 5 116:27
0:56
3.1 7:31 7:21 7:39 Michael Farley, Gus Murchie, Nicholas Calabrese, Jack Hutensky, Andrew Zinzarella
V 7th 5 120:05
0:32
3.1 7:45 7:39 7:50 Justin Bernheimer, Nicholas Schuck, Nicholas Demichele, Evan Holmes, Patrick O'keefe
V 8th 5 126:07
1:10
3.1 8:08 7:56 8:18 Jacob Mason, Patrick Skwiot, Charlie Lage, Jonathan Peikes, Zachary Davidson
V 9th 5 139:55
2:21
3.1 9:02 8:40 9:25 Andrew Kahn, Eric Zeiberg, Noah Sobel-pressman, Rj Michaels, Matthew Graulich
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.