Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Conard at Hall HS on 10/7/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Maidman Jr V 20:08 6:30 3.1 26/58 26/58 21:32
(1:24,6.5)
21:32
(1:24,6.5)
21:17
(1:09,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Healy Sr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 22/58 22/58 19:46 19:46 19:46
Andrew Kahn So V 24:21 7:51 3.1 51/58 51/58 26:04
(1:43,6.6)
26:04
(1:43,6.6)
26:04
(1:43,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ari Klau Sr V 16:32 5:20 3.1 2/58 2/58 15:44 15:44 15:42
Ben Gross Sr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 4/58 4/58 16:56 16:56 16:56
Brennan Mitchell So V 20:40 6:40 3.1 31/58 31/58 22:25
(1:45,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charlie Lage So V 22:44 7:20 3.1 45/58 45/58 23:24
(0:40,2.8)
23:24
(0:40,2.8)
23:24
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Ward Jr V 20:06 6:29 3.1 25/58 25/58 21:26
(1:20,6.2)
21:26
(1:20,6.2)
20:50
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Blodgett So V 19:50 6:24 3.1 21/58 21/58 20:15
(0:25,2.1)
20:15
(0:25,2.1)
20:15
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Beers Jr V 20:32 6:37 3.1 30/58 30/58 20:53
(0:21,1.7)
20:53
(0:21,1.7)
20:53
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Devon Aldave Sr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 3/58 3/58 17:08
(0:04,0.4)
17:08
(0:04,0.4)
17:08
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Zeiberg Fr V 22:52 7:23 3.1 46/58 46/58 26:56
(4:04,15.1)
26:56
(4:04,15.1)
24:34
(1:42,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Burstein Sr V 19:06 6:10 3.1 11/58 11/58 19:43
(0:37,3.1)
19:43
(0:37,3.1)
19:30
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Hixson So V 19:55 6:25 3.1 24/58 24/58 20:13
(0:18,1.5)
20:13
(0:18,1.5)
20:13
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Holmes Fr V 23:20 7:32 3.1 48/58 48/58 23:55
(0:35,2.4)
23:55
(0:35,2.4)
23:55
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gaganjot Bedi So V 27:34 8:54 3.1 57/58 57/58
Grant Bannister Jr V 18:49 6:04 3.1 9/58 9/58 18:59
(0:10,0.9)
18:59
(0:10,0.9)
18:59
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grant O'connor Sr V 16:31 5:20 3.1 1/58 1/58 16:17 16:17 16:17
Gus Murchie Fr V 22:39 7:18 3.1 43/58 43/58 22:22 22:22 22:22
Jack Hutensky Jr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 37/58 37/58 22:20
(0:26,1.9)
22:20
(0:26,1.9)
22:20
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Graber-Lipperman Sr V 19:45 6:22 3.1 18/58 18/58 20:28
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Mason Fr V 22:20 7:12 3.1 38/58 38/58 22:30
(0:10,0.7)
22:30
(0:10,0.7)
22:30
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Scott Jr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 15/58 15/58 19:42
(0:25,2.1)
19:42
(0:25,2.1)
19:42
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Rocheleau Fr V 19:13 6:12 3.1 14/58 14/58 19:46
(0:33,2.8)
19:46
(0:33,2.8)
19:46
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joe Kitz Fr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 19/58 19/58 20:27
(0:41,3.3)
20:27
(0:41,3.3)
20:27
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
John Cassidy Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 7/58 7/58 17:42 17:42 17:42
John Robinson So V 21:06 6:48 3.1 32/58 32/58 22:00
(0:54,4.1)
22:00
(0:54,4.1)
21:42
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jon Kaback So V 17:13 5:33 3.1 5/58 5/58 17:08 17:08 17:08
Jonathan Peikes So V 21:15 6:51 3.1 33/58 33/58 21:06 21:06 21:06
Josh Goodman Jr V 21:37 6:58 3.1 34/58 34/58 21:50
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josh Wolmer Fr V 31:09 10:03 3.1 58/58 58/58
Kory Powell So V 19:01 6:08 3.1 10/58 10/58 19:25
(0:24,2.1)
19:25
(0:24,2.1)
19:25
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Berson So V 24:06 7:46 3.1 50/58 50/58 23:03 23:03 23:03
Matthew Graulich Fr V 25:51 8:20 3.1 53/58 53/58 26:40
(0:49,3.1)
26:40
(0:49,3.1)
26:40
(0:49,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Aronow Sr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 6/58 6/58 17:13 17:13 17:13
Michael Cagnetta Fr V 22:34 7:17 3.1 40/58 40/58 25:25
(2:51,11.2)
25:25
(2:51,11.2)
24:33
(1:59,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Farley Fr V 23:22 7:32 3.1 49/58 49/58 22:48
Michael Weiner Fr V 22:37 7:18 3.1 42/58 42/58 24:04
(1:27,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miles Aronow Fr V 19:12 6:12 3.1 12/58 12/58 19:36
(0:24,2.0)
19:36
(0:24,2.0)
19:36
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Calabrese Jr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 35/58 35/58 22:32
(0:49,3.6)
22:32
(0:49,3.6)
22:00
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Demichele Fr V 22:40 7:19 3.1 44/58 44/58 22:53
(0:13,0.9)
22:53
(0:13,0.9)
22:53
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Doelger Jr V 20:17 6:33 3.1 28/58 28/58 19:45 19:45 19:45
Nicholas Schuck Jr V 21:50 7:03 3.1 36/58 36/58 22:12
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Schulman Jr V 19:12 6:12 3.1 13/58 13/58 19:41
(0:29,2.5)
19:41
(0:29,2.5)
19:41
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Sobel-pressman So V 26:03 8:24 3.1 54/58 54/58 28:02
(1:59,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oliver Anderson So V 19:53 6:25 3.1 23/58 23/58 21:12
(1:19,6.2)
21:12
(1:19,6.2)
21:12
(1:19,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Farley Jr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 16/58 16/58 20:27
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick Daly Fr V 20:28 6:36 3.1 29/58 29/58 22:06
(1:38,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick O'keefe So V 22:23 7:13 3.1 39/58 39/58 22:34
(0:11,0.8)
22:34
(0:11,0.8)
22:34
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Skwiot So V 22:34 7:17 3.1 41/58 41/58 22:28 22:28 22:28
Ray Fagan Sr V 19:47 6:23 3.1 20/58 20/58 20:03
(0:16,1.3)
20:03
(0:16,1.3)
20:03
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Richard Mitchell Fr V 26:33 8:34 3.1 56/58 56/58
Sam Katten Sr V 18:14 5:53 3.1 8/58 8/58 18:28
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scott Ritter Fr V 22:52 7:23 3.1 47/58 47/58 23:28
(0:36,2.6)
23:28
(0:36,2.6)
23:28
(0:36,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Farley Jr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 17/58 17/58 20:48
(1:07,5.4)
20:48
(1:07,5.4)
20:48
(1:07,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Steven Soto Jr V 26:29 8:33 3.1 55/58 55/58 26:56
(0:27,1.7)
26:56
(0:27,1.7)
26:49
(0:20,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xavier Depestre Fr V 24:57 8:03 3.1 52/58 52/58 26:58
(2:01,7.5)
26:58
(2:01,7.5)
26:58
(2:01,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xiang Cai So V 20:13 6:31 3.1 27/58 27/58 21:00
(0:47,3.7)
21:00
(0:47,3.7)
21:00
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 84:31
0:42
3.1 5:27 5:20 5:33 83:13 83:13 Grant O'connor, Ari Klau, Devon Aldave, Ben Gross, Jon Kaback
V 2nd 5 91:12
1:41
3.1 5:53 5:35 6:08 92:55
(1:43,1.8)
92:55
(1:43,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Max Aronow, John Cassidy, Sam Katten, Grant Bannister, Kory Powell
V 3rd 5 96:00
0:11
3.1 6:12 6:10 6:13 98:37
(2:37,2.7)
98:37
(2:37,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Burstein, Miles Aronow, Noah Schulman, Jake Rocheleau, Jacob Scott
V 4th 5 98:34
0:12
3.1 6:22 6:19 6:23 100:44
(2:10,2.2)
100:44
(2:10,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Owen Farley, Sean Farley, Jacob Graber-Lipperman, Joe Kitz, Ray Fagan
V 5th 5 99:35
0:16
3.1 6:25 6:24 6:29 104:59
(5:24,5.1)
104:59
(5:24,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connor Blodgett, Alex Healy, Oliver Anderson, Ethan Hixson, Colin Ward
V 6th 5 101:38
0:24
3.1 6:33 6:30 6:37 107:26
(5:48,5.4)
107:26
(5:48,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adam Maidman, Xiang Cai, Nicholas Doelger, Patrick Daly, David Beers
V 7th 5 106:21
1:03
3.1 6:52 6:40 7:00 110:47
(4:26,4.0)
110:47
(4:26,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brennan Mitchell, John Robinson, Jonathan Peikes, Josh Goodman, Nicholas Calabrese
V 8th 5 111:01
0:44
3.1 7:10 7:03 7:17 112:57
(1:56,1.7)
112:57
(1:56,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicholas Schuck, Jack Hutensky, Jacob Mason, Patrick O'keefe, Michael Cagnetta
V 9th 5 113:14
0:10
3.1 7:18 7:17 7:20 119:15
(6:01,5.0)
119:15
(6:01,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Patrick Skwiot, Michael Weiner, Gus Murchie, Nicholas Demichele, Charlie Lage
V 10th 5 116:32
1:14
3.1 7:31 7:23 7:46 133:34
(17:02,12.8)
133:34
(17:02,12.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Zeiberg, Scott Ritter, Evan Holmes, Michael Farley, Matthew Berson
V 11th 5 127:41
2:08
3.1 8:14 7:51 8:33 Andrew Kahn, Xavier Depestre, Matthew Graulich, Noah Sobel-pressman, Steven Soto
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.