Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Conrd, Southingtn at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/2/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Glassman So V 25:12 8:08 3.1 132/166 68/82 68/82 1/1 29:43
(4:31,15.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Adam Maidman Sr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 71/166 36/82 36/82 1/2 20:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Aidan Kaminer So V 25:08 8:06 3.1 131/166 67/82 67/82 1/1
Andrew Liew So V 24:02 7:45 3.1 113/166 57/82 57/82 1/1
Andrew Oh Jr V 37:06 11:58 3.1 165/166 81/82 81/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Lim So V 22:23 7:13 3.1 85/166 45/82 45/82 1/2 24:07
(1:44,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin Blodgett Fr V 21:13 6:51 3.1 67/166 33/82 33/82 1/2
Benjamin Foxman Fr V 21:22 6:54 3.1 70/166 35/82 35/82 1/2
Benton Webersen Fr V 21:00 6:46 3.1 62/166 31/82 31/82 1/2
Boden Whalen Fr V 24:37 7:56 3.1 123/166 62/82 62/82 1/1
Brennan Mitchell Jr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 29/166 16/82 16/82 1/3 20:13
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryant Duong Fr V 25:26 8:12 3.1 136/166 69/82 69/82 1/1
Cameron Tripp Jr V 19:52 6:25 3.1 39/166 20/82 20/82 1/3 19:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carl Nicklas Fr V 26:03 8:24 3.1 146/166 75/82 75/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charlie Lage Jr V 24:10 7:48 3.1 115/166 58/82 58/82 1/1 22:44 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Connor Blodgett Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 28/166 15/82 15/82 1/3 19:50
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dale Yu Jr V 25:51 8:20 3.1 139/166 71/82 71/82 1/1 25:11
Dan Alpert Jr V 23:58 7:44 3.1 111/166 56/82 56/82 1/1 24:47
(0:49,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dylan Landau So V 20:13 6:31 3.1 49/166 24/82 24/82 1/3 20:56
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dylan Rendon Fr V 19:55 6:25 3.1 42/166 22/82 22/82 1/3
Elliot Meller Fr V 24:37 7:56 3.1 122/166 61/82 61/82 1/1
Eric Zeiberg So V 21:50 7:03 3.1 75/166 38/82 38/82 1/2 22:01
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Penn Fr V 23:18 7:31 3.1 98/166 51/82 51/82 1/2
Evan Holmes So V 22:08 7:08 3.1 81/166 42/82 42/82 1/2 23:20
(1:12,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gavin Gray Fr V 29:13 9:25 3.1 158/166 78/82 78/82 1/1
Grant Bannister Sr V 18:04 5:50 3.1 9/166 5/82 5/82 1/3 18:24
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gus Murchie So V 20:42 6:41 3.1 60/166 29/82 29/82 1/3 21:50
(1:08,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Harry Freda So V 26:42 8:37 3.1 149/166 76/82 76/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacai Edwards Sr V 20:37 6:39 3.1 58/166 28/82 28/82 1/3 21:11
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Hosey So V 23:28 7:34 3.1 103/166 53/82 53/82 1/2 27:07
(3:39,13.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Wisialowski Fr V 19:48 6:23 3.1 37/166 19/82 19/82 1/3
Jacob Mason So V 21:51 7:03 3.1 76/166 39/82 39/82 1/2 22:20
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Scott Sr V 18:06 5:50 3.1 10/166 6/82 6/82 1/3 18:48
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Steinberg Fr V 22:51 7:22 3.1 93/166 48/82 48/82 1/2
Jake Martin So V 24:44 7:59 3.1 125/166 64/82 64/82 1/1 25:57
(1:13,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jake Rocheleau So V 18:01 5:49 3.1 8/166 4/82 4/82 1/3 18:27
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Marks Fr V 21:35 6:58 3.1 74/166 37/82 37/82 1/2
Jason Aldave Sr V 20:58 6:46 3.1 61/166 30/82 30/82 1/3 21:22
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeffrey Beach Jr V 24:12 7:48 3.1 116/166 59/82 59/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joe Kitz So V 19:53 6:25 3.1 41/166 21/82 21/82 1/3 19:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
John Robinson Jr V 19:27 6:16 3.1 30/166 17/82 17/82 1/3 20:12
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jon Kaback Jr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 6/166 2/82 2/82 2/3 17:08
Jonathan Peikes Jr V 22:58 7:25 3.1 95/166 50/82 50/82 1/2 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Josh Goodman Sr V 21:05 6:48 3.1 65/166 32/82 32/82 1/2 21:37
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Josh Ort Fr V 23:25 7:33 3.1 100/166 52/82 52/82 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Wolmer So V 29:31 9:31 3.1 159/166 79/82 79/82 1/1 30:00
(0:29,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Fernandes Fr V 22:57 7:24 3.1 94/166 49/82 49/82 1/2
Juwan Givens Jr V 47:42 15:23 3.1 166/166 82/82 82/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kory Powell Jr V 18:14 5:53 3.1 12/166 7/82 7/82 1/3 19:01
(0:47,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mack Reynolds Fr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 26/166 13/82 13/82 1/3
Matthew Berson Jr V 23:37 7:37 3.1 107/166 54/82 54/82 1/1 23:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Matthew Graulich So V 25:54 8:21 3.1 145/166 74/82 74/82 1/1 25:51
Max Harris Fr V 24:32 7:55 3.1 120/166 60/82 60/82 1/1
Michael Cagnetta So V 22:37 7:18 3.1 88/166 46/82 46/82 1/2 22:34 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Michael Weiner So V 21:18 6:52 3.1 69/166 34/82 34/82 1/2 22:00
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miles Aronow So V 18:17 5:54 3.1 14/166 8/82 8/82 1/3 18:36
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller Anderson Fr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 16/166 9/82 9/82 1/3
Niall Rodgers So V 22:38 7:18 3.1 90/166 47/82 47/82 1/2
Nicholas Calabrese Sr V 22:22 7:13 3.1 84/166 44/82 44/82 1/2 21:43
Nicholas Doelger Sr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 46/166 23/82 23/82 1/3 19:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nicholas Schuck Sr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 77/166 40/82 40/82 1/2 21:43
Noah Adler Sr V 22:02 7:06 3.1 79/166 41/82 41/82 1/2 18:39
Noah Schulman Sr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 27/166 14/82 14/82 1/3 19:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Noah Sobel-pressman Jr V 24:54 8:02 3.1 127/166 65/82 65/82 1/1 26:03
(1:09,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Oliver Anderson Jr V 19:28 6:17 3.1 32/166 18/82 18/82 1/3 19:53
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick Daly So V 18:56 6:06 3.1 22/166 10/82 10/82 2/3 19:40
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patrick Keith Fr V 18:00 5:48 3.1 7/166 3/82 3/82 2/3
Patrick O'keefe Jr V 23:48 7:41 3.1 110/166 55/82 55/82 1/1 22:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Patrick Skwiot Jr V 20:14 6:32 3.1 50/166 25/82 25/82 1/3 20:48
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paul Chavey Fr V 22:08 7:08 3.1 82/166 43/82 43/82 1/2
Ryan Rocheleau Jr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 25/166 12/82 12/82 1/3 20:31
(1:24,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Samuel Kursman Fr V 30:11 9:44 3.1 161/166 80/82 80/82 1/1
Scott Ritter So V 20:18 6:33 3.1 53/166 26/82 26/82 1/3 21:17
(0:59,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Farley Sr V 20:26 6:35 3.1 54/166 27/82 27/82 1/3 19:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seth Meisler Jr V 27:19 8:49 3.1 154/166 77/82 77/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stone Reid Fr V 25:53 8:21 3.1 143/166 73/82 73/82 1/1
Tommy O'Gorman Jr V 19:03 6:09 3.1 24/166 11/82 11/82 1/3
Trey Cormier Fr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 3/166 1/82 1/82 2/3
Wyatt Sherburne Jr V 25:37 8:16 3.1 137/166 70/82 70/82 1/1 29:05
(3:28,11.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Xavier Depestre So V 24:58 8:03 3.1 129/166 66/82 66/82 1/1 24:57
Yusuf Malik Jr V 24:39 7:57 3.1 124/166 63/82 63/82 1/1 27:01
(2:22,8.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zachary Goldberg Fr V 25:52 8:21 3.1 141/166 72/82 72/82 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 89:52
0:16
3.1 5:48 5:45 5:50 33 5:44 Trey Cormier (3), Jon Kaback (6), Patrick Keith (7), Jake Rocheleau (8), Grant Bannister (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 91:58
0:50
3.1 5:56 5:50 6:06 21 5:56 Jacob Scott (1), Kory Powell (2), Miles Aronow (3), Miller Anderson (5), Patrick Daly (10)
V 3rd 5 1/3 96:07
0:22
3.1 6:12 6:09 6:16 15 6:12 Tommy O'Gorman (1), Ryan Rocheleau (2), Mack Reynolds (3), Noah Schulman (4), Connor Blodgett (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 98:01
0:26
3.1 6:19 6:16 6:25 15 6:19 Brennan Mitchell (1), John Robinson (2), Oliver Anderson (3), Jack Wisialowski (4), Cameron Tripp (5)
V 5th 5 1/3 100:25
0:21
3.1 6:29 6:25 6:32 15 6:29 Joe Kitz (1), Dylan Rendon (2), Nicholas Doelger (3), Dylan Landau (4), Patrick Skwiot (5)
V 6th 5 1/3 103:01
0:40
3.1 6:39 6:33 6:46 15 6:39 Scott Ritter (1), Sean Farley (2), Jacai Edwards (3), Gus Murchie (4), Jason Aldave (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 105:58
0:22
3.1 6:50 6:46 6:54 15 6:50 Benton Webersen (1), Josh Goodman (2), Austin Blodgett (3), Michael Weiner (4), Benjamin Foxman (5)
V 8th 5 1/2 108:36
0:32
3.1 7:00 6:54 7:05 15 7:00 Adam Maidman (1), James Marks (2), Eric Zeiberg (3), Jacob Mason (4), Nicholas Schuck (5)
V 9th 5 1/2 111:03
0:21
3.1 7:10 7:06 7:13 15 7:10 Noah Adler (1), Evan Holmes (2), Paul Chavey (3), Nicholas Calabrese (4), Anthony Lim (5)
V 10th 5 1/2 114:01
0:21
3.1 7:21 7:18 7:25 15 7:21 Michael Cagnetta (1), Niall Rodgers (2), Jacob Steinberg (3), Joshua Fernandes (4), Jonathan Peikes (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 117:36
0:30
3.1 7:35 7:31 7:41 15 7:35 Ethan Penn (1), Josh Ort (2), Jack Hosey (3), Matthew Berson (4), Patrick O'keefe (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 120:54
0:34
3.1 7:48 7:44 7:55 15 7:48 Dan Alpert (1), Andrew Liew (2), Charlie Lage (3), Jeffrey Beach (4), Max Harris (5)
V 13th 5 1/1 123:31
0:17
3.1 7:58 7:56 8:02 15 7:58 Elliot Meller (1), Boden Whalen (2), Yusuf Malik (3), Jake Martin (4), Noah Sobel-pressman (5)
V 14th 5 1/1 126:21
0:39
3.1 8:09 8:03 8:16 15 8:09 Xavier Depestre (1), Aidan Kaminer (2), Adam Glassman (3), Bryant Duong (4), Wyatt Sherburne (5)
V 15th 5 1/1 129:33
0:12
3.1 8:21 8:20 8:24 15 8:21 Dale Yu (1), Zachary Goldberg (2), Stone Reid (3), Matthew Graulich (4), Carl Nicklas (5)
V 16th 5 1/1 142:56
3:29
3.1 9:13 8:37 9:44 15 9:13 Harry Freda (1), Seth Meisler (2), Gavin Gray (3), Josh Wolmer (4), Samuel Kursman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Garrison Southington 16:56 5:28
2 Mark Murdy Southington 17:29 5:38
3 Trey Cormier Fr Hall High School 17:48 5:45 1/82 1/82 2/3
4 S Nanni Conard 17:51 5:45
5 T Murdy Southington 17:56 5:47
6 Jon Kaback Jr Hall High School 17:59 5:48 2/82 2/82 2/3
7 Patrick Keith Fr Hall High School 18:00 5:48 3/82 3/82 2/3
8 Jake Rocheleau So Hall High School 18:01 5:49 4/82 4/82 1/3
9 Grant Bannister Sr Hall High School 18:04 5:50 5/82 5/82 1/3
10 Jacob Scott Sr Hall High School 18:06 5:50 6/82 6/82 1/3
11 Theriault Southington 18:13 5:53
12 Kory Powell Jr Hall High School 18:14 5:53 7/82 7/82 1/3
13 Leone Southington 18:16 5:54
14 Miles Aronow So Hall High School 18:17 5:54 8/82 8/82 1/3
15 C Leone Southington 18:18 5:54
16 Miller Anderson Fr Hall High School 18:25 5:56 9/82 9/82 1/3
17 Mcmeans Southington 18:29 5:58
18 Jenkins Conard 18:36 6:00
19 Hannigan Southington 18:39 6:01
20 Riccio Southington 18:47 6:04
21 Breutzmann Southington 18:51 6:05
22 Patrick Daly So Hall High School 18:56 6:06 10/82 10/82 2/3
23 Sisti Conard 19:03 6:09
24 Tommy O'Gorman Jr Hall High School 19:03 6:09 11/82 11/82 1/3
25 Ryan Rocheleau Jr Hall High School 19:07 6:10 12/82 12/82 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Mack Reynolds Fr Hall High School 19:07 6:10 13/82 13/82 1/3
27 Noah Schulman Sr Hall High School 19:25 6:16 14/82 14/82 1/3
28 Connor Blodgett Jr Hall High School 19:25 6:16 15/82 15/82 1/3
29 Brennan Mitchell Jr Hall High School 19:26 6:16 16/82 16/82 1/3
30 John Robinson Jr Hall High School 19:27 6:16 17/82 17/82 1/3
31 Judd Conard 19:27 6:16
32 Oliver Anderson Jr Hall High School 19:28 6:17 18/82 18/82 1/3
33 Rath Conard 19:34 6:19
34 Garry Southington 19:44 6:22
35 Duffy Southington 19:46 6:23
36 Strong Southington 19:48 6:23
37 Jack Wisialowski Fr Hall High School 19:48 6:23 19/82 19/82 1/3
38 Slesinski Southington 19:50 6:24
39 Cameron Tripp Jr Hall High School 19:52 6:25 20/82 20/82 1/3
40 Nichols Conard 19:53 6:25
41 Joe Kitz So Hall High School 19:53 6:25 21/82 21/82 1/3
42 Dylan Rendon Fr Hall High School 19:55 6:25 22/82 22/82 1/3
43 Tedeschi Southington 20:03 6:28
44 Cj Mcmanus Southington 20:04 6:28
45 Burkish Southington 20:07 6:29
46 Nicholas Doelger Sr Hall High School 20:10 6:30 23/82 23/82 1/3
47 Mohr Southington 20:11 6:31
48 T Garry Southington 20:11 6:31
49 Dylan Landau So Hall High School 20:13 6:31 24/82 24/82 1/3
50 Patrick Skwiot Jr Hall High School 20:14 6:32 25/82 25/82 1/3
51 Palladino Southington 20:16 6:32
52 Floyd Conard 20:17 6:33
53 Scott Ritter So Hall High School 20:18 6:33 26/82 26/82 1/3
54 Sean Farley Sr Hall High School 20:26 6:35 27/82 27/82 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Ferrucci Conard 20:29 6:36
56 S O'meara Conard 20:31 6:37
57 Ligon Conard 20:31 6:37
58 Jacai Edwards Sr Hall High School 20:37 6:39 28/82 28/82 1/3
59 Dorsey Southington 20:40 6:40
60 Gus Murchie So Hall High School 20:42 6:41 29/82 29/82 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Jason Aldave Sr Hall High School 20:58 6:46 30/82 30/82 1/3
62 Benton Webersen Fr Hall High School 21:00 6:46 31/82 31/82 1/2
63 Weil Southington 21:04 6:48
64 Grady Conard 21:05 6:48
65 Josh Goodman Sr Hall High School 21:05 6:48 32/82 32/82 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Sperry Southington 21:08 6:49
67 Austin Blodgett Fr Hall High School 21:13 6:51 33/82 33/82 1/2
68 Rathbun Southington 21:16 6:52
69 Michael Weiner So Hall High School 21:18 6:52 34/82 34/82 1/2
70 Benjamin Foxman Fr Hall High School 21:22 6:54 35/82 35/82 1/2
71 Adam Maidman Sr Hall High School 21:24 6:54 36/82 36/82 1/2
72 Biggs Conard 21:27 6:55
73 Ragozzine Southington 21:29 6:56
74 James Marks Fr Hall High School 21:35 6:58 37/82 37/82 1/2
75 Eric Zeiberg So Hall High School 21:50 7:03 38/82 38/82 1/2
76 Jacob Mason So Hall High School 21:51 7:03 39/82 39/82 1/2
77 Nicholas Schuck Sr Hall High School 21:56 7:05 40/82 40/82 1/2
78 Newman Conard 21:59 7:05
79 Noah Adler Sr Hall High School 22:02 7:06 41/82 41/82 1/2
80 Turco Conard 22:05 7:07
81 Evan Holmes So Hall High School 22:08 7:08 42/82 42/82 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Paul Chavey Fr Hall High School 22:08 7:08 43/82 43/82 1/2
83 Olson Conard 22:12 7:10
84 Nicholas Calabrese Sr Hall High School 22:22 7:13 44/82 44/82 1/2
85 Anthony Lim So Hall High School 22:23 7:13 45/82 45/82 1/2
86 Matt Fernandez Conard 22:25 7:14
87 Carroll Conard 22:29 7:15
88 Michael Cagnetta So Hall High School 22:37 7:18 46/82 46/82 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Paulus Conard 22:37 7:18
90 Niall Rodgers So Hall High School 22:38 7:18 47/82 47/82 1/2
91 Sgarbi Conard 22:46 7:21
92 P Wilson Conard 22:51 7:22
93 Jacob Steinberg Fr Hall High School 22:51 7:22 48/82 48/82 1/2
94 Joshua Fernandes Fr Hall High School 22:57 7:24 49/82 49/82 1/2
95 Jonathan Peikes Jr Hall High School 22:58 7:25 50/82 50/82 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Flynn Conard 23:13 7:29
98 Ethan Penn Fr Hall High School 23:18 7:31 51/82 51/82 1/2
99 Seecherran Conard 23:23 7:33
100 Josh Ort Fr Hall High School 23:25 7:33 52/82 52/82 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Burke Conard 23:25 7:33
102 Hoffman Southington 23:27 7:34
103 Jack Hosey So Hall High School 23:28 7:34 53/82 53/82 1/2
104 Nelson Conard 23:32 7:35
105 Christensen Southington 23:32 7:35
106 Newton Conard 23:33 7:36
107 Matthew Berson Jr Hall High School 23:37 7:37 54/82 54/82 1/1
108 B O'meara Conard 23:39 7:38
109 Khan Conard 23:40 7:38
110 Patrick O'keefe Jr Hall High School 23:48 7:41 55/82 55/82 1/1
111 Dan Alpert Jr Hall High School 23:58 7:44 56/82 56/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 T Wilson Conard 24:01 7:45
113 Andrew Liew So Hall High School 24:02 7:45 57/82 57/82 1/1
114 A Ma Conard 24:03 7:45
115 Charlie Lage Jr Hall High School 24:10 7:48 58/82 58/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Jeffrey Beach Jr Hall High School 24:12 7:48 59/82 59/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Kyle Conard 24:13 7:49
118 Morrissey Conard 24:15 7:49
119 Mack Conard 24:18 7:50
120 Max Harris Fr Hall High School 24:32 7:55 60/82 60/82 1/1
121 Nemergut Conard 24:37 7:56
122 Elliot Meller Fr Hall High School 24:37 7:56 61/82 61/82 1/1
123 Boden Whalen Fr Hall High School 24:37 7:56 62/82 62/82 1/1
124 Yusuf Malik Jr Hall High School 24:39 7:57 63/82 63/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Jake Martin So Hall High School 24:44 7:59 64/82 64/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Williams Conard 24:54 8:02
127 Noah Sobel-pressman Jr Hall High School 24:54 8:02 65/82 65/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Ashworth Conard 24:56 8:03
129 Xavier Depestre So Hall High School 24:58 8:03 66/82 66/82 1/1
130 Olechna Conard 24:59 8:04
131 Aidan Kaminer So Hall High School 25:08 8:06 67/82 67/82 1/1
132 Adam Glassman So Hall High School 25:12 8:08 68/82 68/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 A Giroux Conard 25:16 8:09
134 Bade Southington 25:18 8:10
135 Phillips Conard 25:23 8:11
136 Bryant Duong Fr Hall High School 25:26 8:12 69/82 69/82 1/1
137 Wyatt Sherburne Jr Hall High School 25:37 8:16 70/82 70/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Piekarsky Conard 25:41 8:17
139 Dale Yu Jr Hall High School 25:51 8:20 71/82 71/82 1/1
140 Zheng Conard 25:51 8:20
141 Zachary Goldberg Fr Hall High School 25:52 8:21 72/82 72/82 1/1
142 Lee Southington 25:52 8:21
143 Stone Reid Fr Hall High School 25:53 8:21 73/82 73/82 1/1
144 Himmelstein Conard 25:54 8:21
145 Matthew Graulich So Hall High School 25:54 8:21 74/82 74/82 1/1
146 Carl Nicklas Fr Hall High School 26:03 8:24 75/82 75/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 A Tran Conard 26:32 8:34
148 B Giroux Conard 26:39 8:36
149 Harry Freda So Hall High School 26:42 8:37 76/82 76/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Levere Conard 26:43 8:37
151 Sisto Southington 26:46 8:38
152 Bacon Conard 26:48 8:39
153 E Nanni Conard 26:49 8:39
154 Seth Meisler Jr Hall High School 27:19 8:49 77/82 77/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 R Ma Conard 27:39 8:55
156 Woolfson Conard 28:14 9:06
157 Dynowski Conard 28:30 9:12
158 Gavin Gray Fr Hall High School 29:13 9:25 78/82 78/82 1/1
159 Josh Wolmer So Hall High School 29:31 9:31 79/82 79/82 1/1
160 Benet Conard 29:31 9:31
161 Samuel Kursman Fr Hall High School 30:11 9:44 80/82 80/82 1/1
162 Clement Conard 31:32 10:10
163 Berzinskas Conard 33:14 10:43
164 Baronian Conard 37:03 11:57
165 Andrew Oh Jr Hall High School 37:06 11:58 81/82 81/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Juwan Givens Jr Hall High School 47:42 15:23 82/82 82/82 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
88:50
17:46
5:44
32 Sean Garrison
-
16:56
5:28
1
Mark Murdy
-
17:29
5:38
2
T Murdy
-
17:56
5:47
5
Theriaul
-
18:13
5:53
11
Leone
-
18:16
5:54
13
C Leone
-
18:18
5:54
14
Mcmeans
-
18:29
5:58
15
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
89:52
17:58
5:48
33 Trey Cormier
Fr
17:48
5:45
3
Jon Kaback
Jr
17:59
5:48
6
Patrick Keith
Fr
18:00
5:48
7
Jake Rochelea
So
18:01
5:49
8
Grant Banniste
Sr
18:04
5:50
9
Jacob Scott
Sr
18:06
5:50
10
Kory Powell
Jr
18:14
5:53
12
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
94:31
18:54
6:06
74 S Nanni
-
17:51
5:45
4
Jenkins
-
18:36
6:00
16
Sisti
-
19:03
6:09
17
Judd
-
19:27
6:16
18
Rath
-
19:34
6:19
19
Nichols
-
19:53
6:25
20
Floyd
-
20:17
6:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
91:58
18:24
5:56
21 Jacob Scott
Sr
18:06
5:50
1
Kory Powell
Jr
18:14
5:53
2
Miles Aronow
So
18:17
5:54
3
Miller Anderson
Fr
18:25
5:56
5
Patrick Daly
So
18:56
6:06
10
Tommy O'Gorman
Jr
19:03
6:09
11
Ryan Rochelea
Jr
19:07
6:10
12
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
93:04
18:37
6:00
34 C Leone
-
18:18
5:54
4
Mcmeans
-
18:29
5:58
6
Hannigan
-
18:39
6:01
7
Riccio
-
18:47
6:04
8
Breutzma
-
18:51
6:05
9
Garry
-
19:44
6:22
13
Duffy
-
19:46
6:23
14
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
101:41
20:20
6:34
85 Nichols
-
19:53
6:25
15
Floyd
-
20:17
6:33
16
Ferrucci
-
20:29
6:36
17
S O'meara
-
20:31
6:37
18
Ligon
-
20:31
6:37
19
Grady
-
21:05
6:48
20
Biggs
-
21:27
6:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
96:07
19:13
6:12
15 Tommy O'Gorman
Jr
19:03
6:09
1
Ryan Rochelea
Jr
19:07
6:10
2
Mack Reynolds
Fr
19:07
6:10
3
Noah Schulman
Sr
19:25
6:16
4
Connor Blodgett
Jr
19:25
6:16
5
Brennan Mitchell
Jr
19:26
6:16
6
John Robinson
Jr
19:27
6:16
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
99:11
19:50
6:24
50 Garry
-
19:44
6:22
8
Duffy
-
19:46
6:23
9
Strong
-
19:48
6:23
10
Slesinsk
-
19:50
6:24
11
Tedeschi
-
20:03
6:28
12
Cj Mcmanus
-
20:04
6:28
13
Burkish
-
20:07
6:29
14
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
108:48
21:46
7:01
85 Grady
-
21:05
6:48
15
Biggs
-
21:27
6:55
16
Newman
-
21:59
7:05
17
Turco
-
22:05
7:07
18
Olson
-
22:12
7:10
19
Matt Fernande
-
22:25
7:14
20
Carroll
-
22:29
7:15
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
98:01
19:36
6:19
15 Brennan Mitchell
Jr
19:26
6:16
1
John Robinson
Jr
19:27
6:16
2
Oliver Anderson
Jr
19:28
6:17
3
Jack Wisialow
Fr
19:48
6:23
4
Cameron Tripp
Jr
19:52
6:25
5
Joe Kitz
So
19:53
6:25
6
Dylan Rendon
Fr
19:55
6:25
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
100:49
20:10
6:30
50 Cj Mcmanus
-
20:04
6:28
8
Burkish
-
20:07
6:29
9
Mohr
-
20:11
6:31
10
T Garry
-
20:11
6:31
11
Palladin
-
20:16
6:32
12
Dorsey
-
20:40
6:40
13
Weil
-
21:04
6:48
14
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
113:08
22:38
7:18
85 Matt Fernande
-
22:25
7:14
15
Carroll
-
22:29
7:15
16
Paulus
-
22:37
7:18
17
Sgarbi
-
22:46
7:21
18
P Wilson
-
22:51
7:22
19
Flynn
-
23:13
7:29
20
Seecherr
-
23:23
7:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
100:25
20:05
6:29
15 Joe Kitz
So
19:53
6:25
1
Dylan Rendon
Fr
19:55
6:25
2
Nicholas Doelger
Sr
20:10
6:30
3
Dylan Landau
So
20:13
6:31
4
Patrick Skwiot
Jr
20:14
6:32
5
Scott Ritter
So
20:18
6:33
6
Sean Farley
Sr
20:26
6:35
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
105:37
21:07
6:49
50 Dorsey
-
20:40
6:40
8
Weil
-
21:04
6:48
9
Sperry
-
21:08
6:49
10
Rathbun
-
21:16
6:52
11
Ragozzin
-
21:29
6:56
12
Hoffman
-
23:27
7:34
16
Christen
-
23:32
7:35
18
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
117:06
23:25
7:33
78 Flynn
-
23:13
7:29
13
Seecherr
-
23:23
7:33
14
Burke
-
23:25
7:33
15
Nelson
-
23:32
7:35
17
Newton
-
23:33
7:36
19
B O'meara
-
23:39
7:38
20
Khan
-
23:40
7:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
103:01
20:36
6:39
15 Scott Ritter
So
20:18
6:33
1
Sean Farley
Sr
20:26
6:35
2
Jacai Edwards
Sr
20:37
6:39
3
Gus Murchie
So
20:42
6:41
4
Jason Aldave
Sr
20:58
6:46
5
Benton Webersen
Fr
21:00
6:46
6
Josh Goodman
Sr
21:05
6:48
7
2 Conard
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
119:36
23:55
7:43
60 B O'meara
-
23:39
7:38
10
Khan
-
23:40
7:38
11
T Wilson
-
24:01
7:45
12
A Ma
-
24:03
7:45
13
Kyle
-
24:13
7:49
14
Morrisse
-
24:15
7:49
15
Mack
-
24:18
7:50
16
3 Southington
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
124:55
24:59
8:04
71 Hoffman
-
23:27
7:34
8
Christen
-
23:32
7:35
9
Bade
-
25:18
8:10
17
Lee
-
25:52
8:21
18
Sisto
-
26:46
8:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
105:58
21:12
6:50
15 Benton Webersen
Fr
21:00
6:46
1
Josh Goodman
Sr
21:05
6:48
2
Austin Blodgett
Fr
21:13
6:51
3
Michael Weiner
So
21:18
6:52
4
Benjamin Foxman
Fr
21:22
6:54
5
Adam Maidman
Sr
21:24
6:54
6
James Marks
Fr
21:35
6:58
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
123:00
24:36
7:56
50 Morrisse
-
24:15
7:49
8
Mack
-
24:18
7:50
9
Nemergut
-
24:37
7:56
10
Williams
-
24:54
8:02
11
Ashworth
-
24:56
8:03
12
Olechna
-
24:59
8:04
13
A Giroux
-
25:16
8:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
108:36
21:43
7:00
15 Adam Maidman
Sr
21:24
6:54
1
James Marks
Fr
21:35
6:58
2
Eric Zeiberg
So
21:50
7:03
3
Jacob Mason
So
21:51
7:03
4
Nicholas Schuck
Sr
21:56
7:05
5
Noah Adler
Sr
22:02
7:06
6
Evan Holmes
So
22:08
7:08
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
127:10
25:26
8:12
50 Olechna
-
24:59
8:04
8
A Giroux
-
25:16
8:09
9
Phillips
-
25:23
8:11
10
Piekarsk
-
25:41
8:17
11
Zheng
-
25:51
8:20
12
Himmelst
-
25:54
8:21
13
A Tran
-
26:32
8:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
111:03
22:13
7:10
15 Noah Adler
Sr
22:02
7:06
1
Evan Holmes
So
22:08
7:08
2
Paul Chavey
Fr
22:08
7:08
3
Nicholas Calabres
Sr
22:22
7:13
4
Anthony Lim
So
22:23
7:13
5
Michael Cagnetta
So
22:37
7:18
6
Niall Rodgers
So
22:38
7:18
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
132:36
26:31
8:33
50 Himmelst
-
25:54
8:21
8
A Tran
-
26:32
8:34
9
B Giroux
-
26:39
8:36
10
Levere
-
26:43
8:37
11
Bacon
-
26:48
8:39
12
E Nanni
-
26:49
8:39
13
R Ma
-
27:39
8:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
114:01
22:48
7:21
15 Michael Cagnetta
So
22:37
7:18
1
Niall Rodgers
So
22:38
7:18
2
Jacob Steinber
Fr
22:51
7:22
3
Joshua Fernande
Fr
22:57
7:24
4
Jonathan Peikes
Jr
22:58
7:25
5
Ethan Penn
Fr
23:18
7:31
6
Josh Ort
Fr
23:25
7:33
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
140:43
28:09
9:05
50 E Nanni
-
26:49
8:39
8
R Ma
-
27:39
8:55
9
Woolfson
-
28:14
9:06
10
Dynowski
-
28:30
9:12
11
Benet
-
29:31
9:31
12
Clement
-
31:32
10:10
13
Berzinsk
-
33:14
10:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
117:36
23:31
7:35
15 Ethan Penn
Fr
23:18
7:31
1
Josh Ort
Fr
23:25
7:33
2
Jack Hosey
So
23:28
7:34
3
Matthew Berson
Jr
23:37
7:37
4
Patrick O'keefe
Jr
23:48
7:41
5
Dan Alpert
Jr
23:58
7:44
6
Andrew Liew
So
24:02
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
120:54
24:11
7:48
15 Dan Alpert
Jr
23:58
7:44
1
Andrew Liew
So
24:02
7:45
2
Charlie Lage
Jr
24:10
7:48
3
Jeffrey Beach
Jr
24:12
7:48
4
Max Harris
Fr
24:32
7:55
5
Elliot Meller
Fr
24:37
7:56
6
Boden Whalen
Fr
24:37
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
123:31
24:42
7:58
15 Elliot Meller
Fr
24:37
7:56
1
Boden Whalen
Fr
24:37
7:56
2
Yusuf Malik
Jr
24:39
7:57
3
Jake Martin
So
24:44
7:59
4
Noah Sobel-pr
Jr
24:54
8:02
5
Xavier Depestre
So
24:58
8:03
6
Aidan Kaminer
So
25:08
8:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
126:21
25:16
8:09
15 Xavier Depestre
So
24:58
8:03
1
Aidan Kaminer
So
25:08
8:06
2
Adam Glassman
So
25:12
8:08
3
Bryant Duong
Fr
25:26
8:12
4
Wyatt Sherburn
Jr
25:37
8:16
5
Dale Yu
Jr
25:51
8:20
6
Zachary Goldberg
Fr
25:52
8:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
129:33
25:55
8:21
15 Dale Yu
Jr
25:51
8:20
1
Zachary Goldberg
Fr
25:52
8:21
2
Stone Reid
Fr
25:53
8:21
3
Matthew Graulich
So
25:54
8:21
4
Carl Nicklas
Fr
26:03
8:24
5
Harry Freda
So
26:42
8:37
6
Seth Meisler
Jr
27:19
8:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:29
142:56
28:35
9:13
15 Harry Freda
So
26:42
8:37
1
Seth Meisler
Jr
27:19
8:49
2
Gavin Gray
Fr
29:13
9:25
3
Josh Wolmer
So
29:31
9:31
4
Samuel Kursman
Fr
30:11
9:44
5
Andrew Oh
Jr
37:06
11:58
6
Juwan Givens
Jr
47:42
15:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.