Hall High School Results from the Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Regan Fr Fr 20:17 8:11 2.48 12/101 2/7 2/7 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amelia Caruk Fr Fr 21:27 8:39 2.48 30/101 5/7 5/7 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angela Zhao Sr JV 27:45 8:57 3.1 112/266 5/12 11/18 9/19 27:07 26:31 26:11 25:48
Avery Polk Sr JV 32:56 10:37 3.1 229/266 9/12 15/18 10/11 28:58 27:35 27:35 27:35
Bridget Daly Jr JV 28:25 9:10 3.1 132/266 6/12 12/18 10/14 28:37
(0:12,0.7)
28:37
(0:12,0.7)
27:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cecilia Wheeler Jr JV 33:13 10:43 3.1 234/266 10/12 16/18 10/11 33:30
(0:17,0.8)
33:30
(0:17,0.8)
31:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edith Chan Sr V 24:38 7:57 3.1 74/79 5/6 6/18 12/12 24:42
(0:04,0.3)
24:42
(0:04,0.3)
24:42
(0:04,0.3)
23:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ella Brown Fr Fr 21:25 8:38 2.48 29/101 4/7 4/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ella Madrak So JV 31:55 10:18 3.1 215/266 7/12 13/18 10/11 31:19 31:19 30:48
Francesca Lynch Sr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 12/79 2/6 2/18 3/12 21:03
(0:29,2.3)
20:43
(0:09,0.7)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Genevieve Laforte So JV 26:54 8:41 3.1 87/266 4/12 10/18 9/26
Grace Polk Sr JV 33:48 10:54 3.1 246/266 11/12 17/18 8/9
Hannah Karim So V 25:10 8:07 3.1 77/79 6/6 7/18 10/12 25:30
(0:20,1.3)
25:30
(0:20,1.3)
24:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingrid Gibson Fr Fr 21:30 8:40 2.48 31/101 6/7 6/7 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jenna Zydanowicz Jr V 18:45 6:03 3.1 1/79 1/6 1/18 1/12 19:11
(0:26,2.3)
19:03
(0:18,1.6)
18:29 18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Julia Baun Fr Fr 21:19 8:36 2.48 27/101 3/7 3/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Cianflone Jr JV 32:51 10:36 3.1 227/266 8/12 14/18 11/11 28:55 28:55 28:39
Lexi Nieves Sr V 23:13 7:29 3.1 63/79 4/6 4/18 10/12 21:54
Monica Wheeler Fr Fr 26:04 10:31 2.48 69/101 7/7 7/7 2/3
Natalie Schaumburger Jr V 20:58 6:46 3.1 26/79 3/6 3/18 5/12 23:26
(2:28,10.5)
22:35
(1:37,7.2)
22:14
(1:16,5.7)
20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Olivia Bowes Sr JV 25:36 8:15 3.1 53/266 2/12 8/18 11/34 25:49
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samantha Kruczek So JV 24:05 7:46 3.1 13/266 1/12 5/18 6/41 23:48
Sarah Weitz So JV 25:38 8:16 3.1 55/266 3/12 9/18 7/31 25:23 25:23 24:40
Scarlett Cistulli Fr Fr 20:16 8:10 2.48 10/101 1/7 1/7 8/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Siobhan Boyle Sr JV 34:32 11:08 3.1 254/266 12/12 18/18 7/8 32:04 32:04 31:51 31:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 108:08
5:53
3.1 6:59 6:03 7:57 176 6:37 104:24 109:01
(0:53,0.8)
100:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Francesca Lynch (12), Natalie Schaumburger (26), Lexi Nieves (63), Edith Chan (74)
JV 1st 5 8/19 129:58
3:40
3.1 8:23 7:46 8:57 224 7:29 128:15 120:34 117:19 Samantha Kruczek (13), Olivia Bowes (38), Sarah Weitz (39), Genevieve Laforte (62), Angela Zhao (72)
JV 2nd 5 10/11 159:20
4:48
3.1 10:17 9:10 10:43 285 7:57 142:46 130:13 123:08 Bridget Daly (33), Ella Madrak (56), Julia Cianflone (64), Avery Polk (65), Cecilia Wheeler (67)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 104:44
1:11
2.48 8:27 8:10 8:39 62 8:27 118:58
(14:14,12.0)
118:58
(14:14,12.0)
111:10
(6:26,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Scarlett Cistulli (4), Allison Regan (5), Julia Baun (16), Ella Brown (18), Amelia Caruk (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz Jr Hall High School 18:45 6:03 1/6 1/18 1/12 19:11
(0:26)
19:03
(0:18)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Mari Noble So Greenwich 19:36 6:19
3 Lauren Moore Sr Danbury 19:38 6:20
4 Alessandra Zaffina Jr Trumbull 19:54 6:25
5 Casey MacElhiney So Glastonbury 20:08 6:30
6 Angela Braga Sr Glastonbury 20:09 6:30
7 Taylor Mascetta Sr Immaculate 20:15 6:32
8 Grace Sparrow Sr Glastonbury 20:24 6:35
9 Hazel Hudson Jr New Fairfield 20:26 6:35
10 Lily Nunnery Sr North Kingstown 20:28 6:36
11 Calyn Carbone So Trumbull 20:32 6:37
12 Francesca Lynch Sr Hall High School 20:34 6:38 2/6 2/18 3/12 21:03
(0:29)
20:43
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kali Holden Fr Trumbull 20:34 6:38
14 Peyton Bornstein Fr Tolland 20:35 6:38
15 Alexandra Chakar Jr Danbury 20:38 6:39
16 Cassandra Sturdevant Sr Danbury 20:39 6:40
17 Kaitlyn Segreti So Immaculate 20:39 6:40
18 Sami Ruggerio So New Fairfield 20:40 6:40
19 Caroline Webb Sr Greenwich 20:52 6:44
20 Kelly Queen So Glastonbury 20:54 6:45
21 Valerie Fox Jr Danbury 20:56 6:45
22 Meilee Kry Jr Danbury 20:56 6:45
23 Natalie Dudas Sr Immaculate 20:57 6:45
24 Jackie Izzo Fr Southington 20:57 6:45
25 Keara Fontaine Sr North Kingstown 20:58 6:46
26 Natalie Schaumburger Jr Hall High School 20:58 6:46 3/6 3/18 5/12 23:26
(2:28)
22:35
(1:37)
22:14
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Anna Weissenberg Sr Shelton 21:00 6:46
28 Margaret LoSchiavo Sr Trumbull 21:02 6:47
29 Kacey Malz Sr Glastonbury 21:03 6:47
30 Juliana Cancellieri Jr Berlin 21:07 6:49
31 Nicole Gutkowski Jr North Kingstown 21:12 6:50
32 Vivian Mendez So Danbury 21:18 6:52
33 Zoe Harris Jr Greenwich 21:18 6:52
34 Julia Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 21:19 6:53
35 Isabelle McNamee Fr Tolland 21:21 6:53
36 Olivia Joly So North Kingstown 21:25 6:55
37 Ruby Nunnery Fr North Kingstown 21:25 6:55
38 Emily Alexandru Jr Trumbull 21:28 6:55
39 Tori Chace Fr North Kingstown 21:32 6:57
40 Joelle Solecki So Glastonbury 21:34 6:57
41 Anna Roberts Sr Tolland 21:35 6:58
42 Kate Kemnitz Sr Southington 21:40 6:59
43 Mara Tellers So Tolland 21:45 7:01
44 Hayley Greco Fr New Fairfield 21:45 7:01
45 Megan Perrotta So Berlin 21:49 7:02
46 Alexandra Kenealy Sr Shelton 22:06 7:08
47 Sarah Johnson Jr Danbury 22:10 7:09
48 Christina Carboni Sr Immaculate 22:13 7:10
49 Sabrina Orazietti Jr Trumbull 22:15 7:11
50 Kailey Schmarr Sr Southington 22:22 7:13
51 Ashley Hubert Fr New Fairfield 22:25 7:14
52 Hunter Kemp Sr Greenwich 22:29 7:15
53 Natalia Adamczyk Sr Southington 22:32 7:16
54 Maeve Sheldon Jr Shelton 22:36 7:17
55 Brigid Gage Jr Immaculate 22:39 7:18
56 Kaitlyn Bedard Sr Tolland 22:41 7:19
57 Kaiya Deurloo Fr Tolland 22:50 7:22
58 Maura Murphy Sr Immaculate 22:52 7:23
59 Elena Ariola Sr New Fairfield 22:55 7:24
60 Eadaoin Clarke So Greenwich 22:59 7:25
61 Catherine Yang Sr Greenwich 23:06 7:27
62 Rebecca Margolnick Jr Trumbull 23:08 7:28
63 Lexi Nieves Sr Hall High School 23:13 7:29 4/6 4/18 10/12
64 Taylor Borla Sr Southington 23:17 7:31
65 Emma Swindon Fr Southington 23:27 7:34
66 Kaitlyn Lisjak Fr Greenwich 23:33 7:36
67 Jessica Collins Jr Tolland 23:33 7:36
68 Alexa Monroe Sr Berlin 23:47 7:40
69 Lizzy Richmond Jr Shelton 23:47 7:40
70 Audrey Jankovich Jr Berlin 23:52 7:42
71 Noelle Konior So Berlin 24:13 7:49
72 Claire Santa Sr Shelton 24:16 7:50
73 Jillian McNeil Jr Shelton 24:35 7:56
74 Edith Chan Sr Hall High School 24:38 7:57 5/6 6/18 12/12 24:42
(0:04)
24:42
(0:04)
24:42
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jenna Melanson Jr Shelton 24:40 7:57
76 Meghan Sheline Jr Southington 25:05 8:05
77 Hannah Karim So Hall High School 25:10 8:07 6/6 7/18 10/12 25:30
(0:20)
25:30
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Kayla Martucci Sr New Fairfield 25:46 8:19
79 Sarah Perrotta So Berlin 25:50 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
102:38
20:32
6:37
68 Casey MacElhiney
So
20:08
6:30
5
Angela Braga
Sr
20:09
6:30
6
Grace Sparrow
Sr
20:24
6:35
8
Kelly Queen
So
20:54
6:45
20
Kacey Malz
Sr
21:03
6:47
29
Julia Wilcox
Sr
21:19
6:53
34
Joelle Solecki
So
21:34
6:57
40
2 Danbury
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
102:47
20:33
6:38
77 Lauren Moore
Sr
19:38
6:20
3
Alexandra Chakar
Jr
20:38
6:39
15
Cassandra Sturdevant
Sr
20:39
6:40
16
Valerie Fox
Jr
20:56
6:45
21
Meilee Kry
Jr
20:56
6:45
22
Vivian Mendez
So
21:18
6:52
32
Sarah Johnson
Jr
22:10
7:09
47
3 Trumbull
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
103:30
20:42
6:41
94 Alessandra Zaffina
Jr
19:54
6:25
4
Calyn Carbone
So
20:32
6:37
11
Kali Holden
Fr
20:34
6:38
13
Margaret LoSchiavo
Sr
21:02
6:47
28
Emily Alexandru
Jr
21:28
6:55
38
Sabrina Orazietti
Jr
22:15
7:11
49
Rebecca Margolnick
Jr
23:08
7:28
62
4 North Kingstown
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:57
105:28
21:06
6:48
139 Lily Nunnery
Sr
20:28
6:36
10
Keara Fontaine
Sr
20:58
6:46
25
Nicole Gutkowski
Jr
21:12
6:50
31
Olivia Joly
So
21:25
6:55
36
Ruby Nunnery
Fr
21:25
6:55
37
Tori Chace
Fr
21:32
6:57
39




5 Immaculate
6-6-5-4-5
Gap: 2:24
106:43
21:21
6:53
150 Taylor Mascetta
Sr
20:15
6:32
7
Kaitlyn Segreti
So
20:39
6:40
17
Natalie Dudas
Sr
20:57
6:45
23
Christina Carboni
Sr
22:13
7:10
48
Brigid Gage
Jr
22:39
7:18
55
Maura Murphy
Sr
22:52
7:23
58




6 Greenwich
2-5-6-7-6
Gap: 3:23
107:14
21:27
6:55
166 Mari Noble
So
19:36
6:19
2
Caroline Webb
Sr
20:52
6:44
19
Zoe Harris
Jr
21:18
6:52
33
Hunter Kemp
Sr
22:29
7:15
52
Eadaoin Clarke
So
22:59
7:25
60
Catherine Yang
Sr
23:06
7:27
61
Kaitlyn Lisjak
Fr
23:33
7:36
66
7 Hall High School
1-2-4-5-7
Gap: 5:53
108:08
21:38
6:59
176 Jenna Zydanowicz
Jr
18:45
6:03
1
Francesca Lynch
Sr
20:34
6:38
12
Natalie Schaumburger
Jr
20:58
6:46
26
Lexi Nieves
Sr
23:13
7:29
63
Edith Chan
Sr
24:38
7:57
74
Hannah Karim
So
25:10
8:07
77




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 New Fairfield
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
108:11
21:38
6:59
181 Hazel Hudson
Jr
20:26
6:35
9
Sami Ruggerio
So
20:40
6:40
18
Hayley Greco
Fr
21:45
7:01
44
Ashley Hubert
Fr
22:25
7:14
51
Elena Ariola
Sr
22:55
7:24
59
Kayla Martucci
Sr
25:46
8:19
78




9 Tolland
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
107:57
21:35
6:58
189 Peyton Bornstein
Fr
20:35
6:38
14
Isabelle McNamee
Fr
21:21
6:53
35
Anna Roberts
Sr
21:35
6:58
41
Mara Tellers
So
21:45
7:01
43
Kaitlyn Bedard
Sr
22:41
7:19
56
Kaiya Deurloo
Fr
22:50
7:22
57
Jessica Collins
Jr
23:33
7:36
67
10 Southington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
110:48
22:10
7:09
233 Jackie Izzo
Fr
20:57
6:45
24
Kate Kemnitz
Sr
21:40
6:59
42
Kailey Schmarr
Sr
22:22
7:13
50
Natalia Adamczyk
Sr
22:32
7:16
53
Taylor Borla
Sr
23:17
7:31
64
Emma Swindon
Fr
23:27
7:34
65
Meghan Sheline
Jr
25:05
8:05
76
11 Shelton
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
113:45
22:45
7:20
268 Anna Weissenberg
Sr
21:00
6:46
27
Alexandra Kenealy
Sr
22:06
7:08
46
Maeve Sheldon
Jr
22:36
7:17
54
Lizzy Richmond
Jr
23:47
7:40
69
Claire Santa
Sr
24:16
7:50
72
Jillian McNeil
Jr
24:35
7:56
73
Jenna Melanson
Jr
24:40
7:57
75
12 Berlin
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:06
114:48
22:58
7:24
284 Juliana Cancellieri
Jr
21:07
6:49
30
Megan Perrotta
So
21:49
7:02
45
Alexa Monroe
Sr
23:47
7:40
68
Audrey Jankovich
Jr
23:52
7:42
70
Noelle Konior
So
24:13
7:49
71
Sarah Perrotta
So
25:50
8:20
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Haberle Jr North Kingstown 21:54 7:04
2 Diane Pillsbury So Southington 23:19 7:31
3 Brenna Asaro So Trumbull 23:20 7:32
4 Mycarthy Newton Sr North Kingstown 23:23 7:33
5 Molly Sullivan Fr North Kingstown 23:24 7:33
6 Catalina Homann So Wilbur Cross 23:28 7:34
7 Alexandria Klopfer So Tolland 23:33 7:36
8 Megan Becker Jr Trumbull 23:34 7:36
9 Carolyn Sutton So Tolland 23:35 7:36
10 Mackensie Ulisse Fr North Kingstown 23:41 7:38
11 Catherine Schultz Jr North Kingstown 23:45 7:40
12 Gabriella Carnevale Fr North Kingstown 23:47 7:40
13 Samantha Kruczek So Hall High School 24:05 7:46 1/12 5/18 6/41
14 Alexia Bourbeau Jr Woodstock Academy 24:08 7:47
15 Leah Castle Fr Woodstock Academy 24:09 7:47
16 Juliana Zaccagnino Jr Trumbull 24:13 7:49
17 Molli Lewis So Trumbull 24:14 7:49
18 Olivia Smith Sr New Milford 24:20 7:51
19 Julia Theriaque Jr Woodstock Academy 24:22 7:52
20 Ina Rahalkar So Trumbull 24:23 7:52
21 Taylor Ferrari Fr RHAM 24:24 7:52
22 Elizabeth Vaitses Fr Tolland 24:26 7:53
23 Tess Vocalina Jr St. Joseph 24:27 7:53
24 Allison Schneider Jr Conard 24:28 7:54
25 Isabella Tarsitano Fr North Kingstown 24:29 7:54
26 Riley Korengel Sr Tolland 24:30 7:54
27 Sophie Gaspel Sr Staples 24:32 7:55
28 Sydney Goodwin Sr Tolland 24:34 7:55
29 Natasha Johnson Jr Staples 24:35 7:56
30 MaryKate Stewart So Simsbury 24:36 7:56
31 Caroline Deloretto So Tolland 24:40 7:57
32 Brenna Virgalla Fr Oxford 24:41 7:58
33 Kristie Zator Fr Parish Hill 24:42 7:58
34 Kate McEwen Fr North Kingstown 24:45 7:59
35 Sophia Mazzone So North Kingstown 24:48 8:00
36 Avery Pollicita So Conard 24:59 8:04
37 Jane Krauss So Staples 25:00 8:04
38 Lydia Bills Sr Parish Hill 25:11 8:07
39 Sydney Martin Jr Norwich Free Academy 25:14 8:08
40 Karin van Hassel Jr Simsbury 25:17 8:09
41 Amanda Perkowski Sr Southington 25:18 8:10
42 Alison Monroe So Wethersfield 25:19 8:10
43 Ellie Kaplan So Staples 25:19 8:10
44 Lilia Dunnigan Sr Simsbury 25:20 8:10
45 Carly McCusker So Simsbury 25:22 8:11
46 Alison Soucy Sr Tolland 25:23 8:11
47 Luka Joffray So Tolland 25:25 8:12
48 Britney Flores Sr New Milford 25:28 8:13
49 Dania Saquer So Nashua North 25:28 8:13
50 Saylor Hurtuk So Tolland 25:29 8:13
51 Olivia Mazzone Sr North Kingstown 25:30 8:14
52 Katy Heaney So Tolland 25:31 8:14
53 Olivia Bowes Sr Hall High School 25:36 8:15 2/12 8/18 11/34
54 Kassandra Moening So North Kingstown 25:37 8:16
55 Sarah Weitz So Hall High School 25:38 8:16 3/12 9/18 7/31 25:23 25:23
56 Georgianna Rankin Jr Daniel Hand 25:49 8:20
57 Olivia Busher Fr St. Bernard 25:49 8:20
58 Ariana Cullam Jr Daniel Hand 25:51 8:20
59 Taylor Leach So Tolland 25:55 8:22
60 Isabella Bianchi Sr New Milford 25:56 8:22
61 Elinor Raggan Jr Norwich Free Academy 25:57 8:22
62 Rebecca Carusone So RHAM 25:58 8:23
63 Amanda Grano Jr RHAM 26:01 8:24
64 Hannah Curran Jr Newton Country Day 26:01 8:24
65 Ashley Velloso So Trumbull 26:01 8:24
66 Lauren Ferguson Sr St. Paul Catholic 26:05 8:25
67 Karina Montoya Sr Wilbur Cross 26:07 8:25
68 Gracie Iwersen Jr Conard 26:07 8:25
69 Emma Giguere Jr Tolland 26:09 8:26
70 Kayla Purcell So RHAM 26:09 8:26
71 Carolyn Everett So Staples 26:12 8:27
72 Maisie Elkins Sr Newton Country Day 26:18 8:29
73 Lucy Hesche So Parish Hill 26:21 8:30
74 Emma Shea Fr Simsbury 26:23 8:31
75 Lauren McAlister Sr Wethersfield 26:27 8:32
76 Isabella Clow Fr North Kingstown 26:27 8:32
77 Madeline Zackeo Jr Simsbury 26:29 8:33
78 Brooke Lynch Jr Southington 26:31 8:33
79 Lindsey Jones Fr Tolland 26:33 8:34
80 Jordan Bonetti Fr RHAM 26:33 8:34
81 Erida Koxha Jr Southington 26:33 8:34
82 Adrianna Dell'Aera Fr Bristol Central 26:34 8:34
83 Lili McKinstry Jr Southington 26:37 8:35
84 Hannah Tracy So Parish Hill 26:37 8:35
85 Claire Lee So Staples 26:40 8:36
86 Grace O'Bryan Sr Simsbury 26:48 8:39
87 Genevieve Laforte So Hall High School 26:54 8:41 4/12 10/18 9/26
88 Emma Bellmore Jr RHAM 26:54 8:41
89 Krista Bombara Jr Simsbury 26:57 8:42
90 Anna Thai Sr Sheehan 27:00 8:43
91 Faith Shores Fr Simsbury 27:04 8:44
92 Madeleine Schott So Conard 27:06 8:45
93 Julia Restelli Jr Plainville 27:06 8:45
94 Mia Clement So Bristol Central 27:11 8:46
95 Veronica Cummiskey Fr Simsbury 27:12 8:46
96 Avery Rizza So RHAM 27:17 8:48
97 Meredit Thibeault Sr North Kingstown 27:20 8:49
98 Marissa Goncalves Jr RHAM 27:22 8:50
99 Zoe Morrow So Conard 27:23 8:50
100 Savannah Beard Jr Simsbury 27:26 8:51
101 Isabella Contreras So Wethersfield 27:26 8:51
102 Elizabeth Blanca Fr Bristol Central 27:26 8:51
103 Kyra Griffin Jr RHAM 27:28 8:52
104 Amy Agreda So Shelton 27:28 8:52
105 Adrianna Graul Fr St. Bernard 27:32 8:53
106 Kristina Perry Fr St. Paul Catholic 27:37 8:55
107 Grace Young Jr Sheehan 27:38 8:55
108 Maddie Kronen Fr St. Paul Catholic 27:40 8:55
109 Molly Reibeling Jr RHAM 27:40 8:55
110 Amanda Batten So Newton Country Day 27:41 8:56
111 Christal Gilling So Windsor 27:44 8:57
112 Angela Zhao Sr Hall High School 27:45 8:57 5/12 11/18 9/19 27:07 26:31 26:11
113 Sierra Bond Jr Tolland 27:46 8:57
114 Sydney Weimer Fr RHAM 27:47 8:58
115 Kyla Lorden Fr Simsbury 27:48 8:58
116 Linsey Frechette Fr Nashua North 27:50 8:59
117 Bryce Cox So Wethersfield 27:50 8:59
118 Shaylyn Fisher So Watertown 27:51 8:59
119 Abby Poirot Sr St. Paul Catholic 27:58 9:01
120 Melissa Vine So Waterford 28:00 9:02
121 Erin Egan So Watertown 28:01 9:02
122 Erica Schmidt Sr Southington 28:01 9:02
123 Stephanie Tapia So Norwich Free Academy 28:04 9:03
124 Jocelyn Ramirez Fr Wilbur Cross 28:07 9:04
125 Carley Sobanski Jr Norwich Free Academy 28:10 9:05
126 Lauren McGraw So St. Joseph 28:11 9:05
127 Mia Olson So Conard 28:13 9:06
128 Emma Coleman So Staples 28:15 9:07
129 Ariana Padilla So Wethersfield 28:17 9:07
130 Natalie Zwick So Wethersfield 28:20 9:08
131 Harmony Hull So Wamogo 28:22 9:09
132 Bridget Daly Jr Hall High School 28:25 9:10 6/12 12/18 10/14 28:37
(0:12)
28:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Rachel Delskey So Windsor 28:28 9:11
134 Julie Hoff Jr Shelton 28:30 9:12
135 Liberty Bednarz Sr Conard 28:32 9:12
136 Heather Flannery Sr Conard 28:33 9:13
137 Miranda Fisher Jr Newton Country Day 28:36 9:14
138 Paige Clark So Somers 28:36 9:14
139 Sam Freeman Sr RHAM 28:37 9:14
140 Victoria Alves So St. Joseph 28:38 9:14
141 Ava Ronaldson Fr Monson 28:38 9:14
142 Nichole Sutliff Jr Conard 28:42 9:15
143 Daisy Payne Fr Monson 28:44 9:16
144 Jenna Toce So Wethersfield 28:44 9:16
145 Alyssa Carusone So RHAM 28:48 9:17
146 Laura Meyer Jr Tolland 28:49 9:18
147 Ellen Meyer Sr Simsbury 28:50 9:18
148 Annie Rotermund Fr Daniel Hand 28:53 9:19
149 Grace Wlodarczyk So Tolland 28:57 9:20
150 Leah Farrell Fr New Milford 28:59 9:21
151 Jennifer Gagnon Jr Newington 29:04 9:23
152 Geetanjali Chouhan Sr Montville 29:07 9:24
153 Jada Fogle So Wilbur Cross 29:07 9:24
154 Nell Pena-Cuddeback Jr Newington 29:11 9:25
155 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback Jr Newington 29:11 9:25
156 Deirdre Glynn Jr Newton Country Day 29:11 9:25
157 Mallory Tyimok So Woodstock Academy 29:12 9:25
158 Olivia Szymecki So Wethersfield 29:14 9:26
159 Grace Annino Jr Newton Country Day 29:20 9:28
160 Julie Morrison Fr Waterford 29:23 9:29
161 Kayla St. Jean Fr RHAM 29:23 9:29
162 Madison Thompson So Lauralton Hall 29:25 9:29
163 Christina Alberici Sr Shelton 29:26 9:30
164 Kailyn Jimenez So Trumbull 29:26 9:30
165 Logan Miller Fr Simsbury 29:27 9:30
166 Aleanis Letriz Fr Wilbur Cross 29:29 9:31
167 Ashley Greene Fr Suffield 29:30 9:31
168 Izabella Larizza Jr Daniel Hand 29:31 9:31
169 Rebecca Cohen Jr Simsbury 29:31 9:31
170 Sydney Padula Jr Daniel Hand 29:33 9:32
171 Emma Duran So Simsbury 29:36 9:33
172 Jane Merle-Scotland Fr Daniel Hand 29:38 9:34
173 Julia Martinson Fr Monson 29:39 9:34
174 Kaera Barrows So Simsbury 29:40 9:34
175 Sophie Lynch So Staples 29:44 9:35
176 Ellen Feeney Fr Lauralton Hall 29:47 9:36
177 Carissa Toth Fr Newington 29:53 9:38
178 Lyndsey Irizarry Jr Windsor 29:58 9:40
179 Ella Chan Fr Norwich Tech 30:02 9:41
180 Mara Cicchetti So Conard 30:03 9:42
181 Sophie Caplan Sr RHAM 30:12 9:45
182 Alyssa Albano Sr Somers 30:13 9:45
183 Georgia Mezzanotte Sr Trumbull 30:22 9:48
184 Chelsea Gaspel So Staples 30:25 9:49
185 Allison Shane So Conard 30:28 9:50
186 Deniz Side Jr Daniel Hand 30:30 9:50
187 Natalia Maidique So Staples 30:30 9:50
188 Kaitlyn Morrill Fr Sheehan 30:33 9:51
189 Carly Drusedum Jr Northwest Catholic 30:36 9:52
190 Amelia Healy Jr St. Joseph 30:36 9:52
191 Hailey Paine So Trumbull 30:37 9:53
192 Chloe Berry Fr Lauralton Hall 30:38 9:53
193 Elisabeth Liggins So Trumbull 30:39 9:53
194 Kylie Medeiros So Monson 30:43 9:55
195 Laura Sali Jr Watertown 30:45 9:55
196 Zarieh Coleman Sr Windsor 30:52 9:57
197 Rebecca Dollahite Jr Daniel Hand 30:56 9:59
198 Anna Sennott Sr Simsbury 30:56 9:59
199 Gen Laprade Sr North Kingstown 31:03 10:01
200 Nicole Rodriguez Jr St. Joseph 31:13 10:04
201 Olivia Wilkins So St. Joseph 31:14 10:05
202 Leah Mueller Fr Simsbury 31:19 10:06
203 Ashley Kitcher Fr Shelton 31:20 10:06
204 Christina Coburn So Conard 31:22 10:07
205 Avery Holzworth So Norwich Free Academy 31:26 10:08
206 Megan Lukowski So RHAM 31:33 10:11
207 Lauren Christie Sr Wethersfield 31:35 10:11
208 Summer Sit So Waterford 31:36 10:12
209 Clotilde Noble Jr Conard 31:40 10:13
210 Gabriella Alexander Jr Northwest Catholic 31:42 10:14
211 Ashley Farinella So Newington 31:45 10:15
212 Riley Couto Jr Daniel Hand 31:46 10:15
213 Maria Proulx Fr St. Bernard 31:50 10:16
214 Elizabeth Adams Jr Simsbury 31:51 10:16
215 Ella Madrak So Hall High School 31:55 10:18 7/12 13/18 10/11 31:19 31:19
216 Grace Amoruso Sr Wethersfield 31:55 10:18
217 Alexa Iassogna So Trumbull 32:00 10:19
218 Ana Cawley Fr St. Paul Catholic 32:04 10:21
219 Olivia Stowe Jr St. Joseph 32:10 10:23
220 Maya Sestan Fr Daniel Hand 32:10 10:23
221 Kathleen Tilton Fr Daniel Hand 32:14 10:24
222 Ava Grabarz So Trumbull 32:16 10:25
223 Ashley Snyder Jr RHAM 32:27 10:28
224 Cassandra Philogene Jr St. Joseph 32:28 10:28
225 Felicia Bower So Montville 32:31 10:29
226 Katie Megale Sr Trumbull 32:39 10:32
227 Julia Cianflone Jr Hall High School 32:51 10:36 8/12 14/18 11/11 28:55 28:55
228 Mary Capone So Conard 32:53 10:36
229 Avery Polk Sr Hall High School 32:56 10:37 9/12 15/18 10/11 28:58 27:35 27:35
230 Taylor Casine Jr Trumbull 32:57 10:38
231 Cassidy Olechna Sr Conard 32:57 10:38
232 Alyson Richard So Northwestern 33:07 10:41
233 Brittany Huanan Jr St. Joseph 33:12 10:43
234 Cecilia Wheeler Jr Hall High School 33:13 10:43 10/12 16/18 10/11 33:30
(0:17)
33:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
235 Anye Miller Jr Windsor 33:19 10:45
236 Delaney Marshall Jr Northwest Catholic 33:20 10:45
237 Rachel Abbott Sr Simsbury 33:25 10:47
238 Hannah Mack Jr Conard 33:26 10:47
239 Mary Geralde So Montville 33:27 10:47
240 Elizabeth Peters So RHAM 33:32 10:49
241 Ivy Nguyen So Conard 33:35 10:50
242 Alexa Koletsos Fr St. Joseph 33:35 10:50
243 Caroline Bennett Jr Northwest Catholic 33:45 10:53
244 Sarah Cohen Jr RHAM 33:45 10:53
245 Mary Alice Schuck So Northwest Catholic 33:46 10:54
246 Grace Polk Sr Hall High School 33:48 10:54 11/12 17/18 8/9
247 Madeline Jakubowski So Conard 33:52 10:55
248 Bridget Walsh Sr Conard 33:57 10:57
249 Savannah Peak So Conard 33:58 10:57
250 Sara Rodonis Jr Conard 33:59 10:58
251 Morgan Jones Sr Conard 34:10 11:01
252 Katherine DeVito So Northwest Catholic 34:24 11:06
253 Mia Bell So RHAM 34:29 11:07
254 Siobhan Boyle Sr Hall High School 34:32 11:08 12/12 18/18 7/8 32:04 32:04 31:51
255 Hanna Osterberg So St. Joseph 34:43 11:12
256 Maddy Rader Fr St. Joseph 34:53 11:15
257 Olivia Peterson Jr St. Joseph 35:03 11:18
258 Emma Furlan So Waterford 35:06 11:19
259 Sky Michaud Fr Rockville 35:08 11:20
260 Liliana Bencivenga Sr Trumbull 35:18 11:23
261 Shreya Patel Sr Sheehan 35:26 11:26
262 Bianca Espaillat So St. Joseph 35:34 11:28
263 Ava Florczak So St. Joseph 35:39 11:30
264 Lilliana Cerrato So Trumbull 36:03 11:38
265 Stephanie Custodia Sr Waterbury Career Academy 36:37 11:49
266 Hannah Dos Santos So Waterbury Career Academy 36:43 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Kingstown
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
116:07
23:13
7:29
31 Katelyn Haberle
Jr
21:54
7:04
1
Mycarthy Newton
Sr
23:23
7:33
4
Molly Sullivan
Fr
23:24
7:33
5
Mackensie Ulisse
Fr
23:41
7:38
10
Catherine Schultz
Jr
23:45
7:40
11
Gabriella Carnevale
Fr
23:47
7:40
12
Isabella Tarsitano
Fr
24:29
7:54
21
2 Trumbull
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
119:44
23:57
7:43
56 Brenna Asaro
So
23:20
7:32
3
Megan Becker
Jr
23:34
7:36
8
Juliana Zaccagnino
Jr
24:13
7:49
14
Molli Lewis
So
24:14
7:49
15
Ina Rahalkar
So
24:23
7:52
16
Ashley Velloso
So
26:01
8:24
46
Kailyn Jimenez
So
29:26
9:30
97
3 Tolland
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
120:38
24:08
7:47
80 Alexandria Klopfer
So
23:33
7:36
7
Carolyn Sutton
So
23:35
7:36
9
Elizabeth Vaitses
Fr
24:26
7:53
18
Riley Korengel
Sr
24:30
7:54
22
Sydney Goodwin
Sr
24:34
7:55
24
Caroline Deloretto
So
24:40
7:57
27
Alison Soucy
Sr
25:23
8:11
37
4 Staples
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
125:38
25:08
8:06
162 Sophie Gaspel
Sr
24:32
7:55
23
Natasha Johnson
Jr
24:35
7:56
25
Jane Krauss
So
25:00
8:04
29
Ellie Kaplan
So
25:19
8:10
34
Carolyn Everett
So
26:12
8:27
51
Claire Lee
So
26:40
8:36
60
Emma Coleman
So
28:15
9:07
81
5 Simsbury
11-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:47
126:58
25:24
8:11
181 MaryKate Stewart
So
24:36
7:56
26
Karin van Hassel
Jr
25:17
8:09
31
Lilia Dunnigan
Sr
25:20
8:10
35
Carly McCusker
So
25:22
8:11
36
Emma Shea
Fr
26:23
8:31
53
Madeline Zackeo
Jr
26:29
8:33
55
Grace O'Bryan
Sr
26:48
8:39
61
6 Southington
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:18
128:18
25:40
8:17
207 Diane Pillsbury
So
23:19
7:31
2
Amanda Perkowski
Sr
25:18
8:10
32
Brooke Lynch
Jr
26:31
8:33
56
Erida Koxha
Jr
26:33
8:34
58
Lili McKinstry
Jr
26:37
8:35
59
Erica Schmidt
Sr
28:01
9:02
75




7 RHAM
7-10-9-8-7
Gap: 2:09
129:05
25:49
8:20
211 Taylor Ferrari
Fr
24:24
7:52
17
Rebecca Carusone
So
25:58
8:23
43
Amanda Grano
Jr
26:01
8:24
44
Kayla Purcell
So
26:09
8:26
50
Jordan Bonetti
Fr
26:33
8:34
57
Emma Bellmore
Jr
26:54
8:41
63
Avery Rizza
So
27:17
8:48
65
8 Hall High School
6-7-5-7-8
Gap: 3:40
129:58
26:00
8:23
224 Samantha Kruczek
So
24:05
7:46
13
Olivia Bowes
Sr
25:36
8:15
38
Sarah Weitz
So
25:38
8:16
39
Genevieve Laforte
So
26:54
8:41
62
Angela Zhao
Sr
27:45
8:57
72
Bridget Daly
Jr
28:25
9:10
84
Ella Madrak
So
31:55
10:18
113
9 Conard
9-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:55
130:03
26:01
8:23
227 Allison Schneider
Jr
24:28
7:54
20
Avery Pollicita
So
24:59
8:04
28
Gracie Iwersen
Jr
26:07
8:25
49
Madeleine Schott
So
27:06
8:45
64
Zoe Morrow
So
27:23
8:50
66
Mia Olson
So
28:13
9:06
80
Liberty Bednarz
Sr
28:32
9:12
86
10 Wethersfield
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 2:58
135:19
27:04
8:44
309 Alison Monroe
So
25:19
8:10
33
Lauren McAlister
Sr
26:27
8:32
54
Isabella Contreras
So
27:26
8:51
67
Bryce Cox
So
27:50
8:59
73
Ariana Padilla
So
28:17
9:07
82
Natalie Zwick
So
28:20
9:08
83
Jenna Toce
So
28:44
9:16
89
11 Wilbur Cross
4-8-10-10-11
Gap: 6:01
136:18
27:16
8:48
321 Catalina Homann
So
23:28
7:34
6
Karina Montoya
Sr
26:07
8:25
48
Jocelyn Ramirez
Fr
28:07
9:04
77
Jada Fogle
So
29:07
9:24
92
Aleanis Letriz
Fr
29:29
9:31
98








12 Norwich Free Academy
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 6:12
138:51
27:46
8:57
336 Sydney Martin
Jr
25:14
8:08
30
Elinor Raggan
Jr
25:57
8:22
42
Stephanie Tapia
So
28:04
9:03
76
Carley Sobanski
Jr
28:10
9:05
78
Avery Holzworth
So
31:26
10:08
110








13 Newton Country Day
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:10
137:47
27:33
8:53
349 Hannah Curran
Jr
26:01
8:24
45
Maisie Elkins
Sr
26:18
8:29
52
Amanda Batten
So
27:41
8:56
70
Miranda Fisher
Jr
28:36
9:14
87
Deirdre Glynn
Jr
29:11
9:25
95
Grace Annino
Jr
29:20
9:28
96




14 Daniel Hand
14-12-14-15-14
Gap: 3:44
139:37
27:55
9:00
370 Georgianna Rankin
Jr
25:49
8:20
40
Ariana Cullam
Jr
25:51
8:20
41
Annie Rotermund
Fr
28:53
9:19
90
Izabella Larizza
Jr
29:31
9:31
99
Sydney Padula
Jr
29:33
9:32
100
Jane Merle-Scotland
Fr
29:38
9:34
101
Deniz Side
Jr
30:30
9:50
104
15 St. Paul Catholic
16-16-15-14-15
Gap: 5:59
141:24
28:17
9:07
372 Lauren Ferguson
Sr
26:05
8:25
47
Kristina Perry
Fr
27:37
8:55
68
Maddie Kronen
Fr
27:40
8:55
69
Abby Poirot
Sr
27:58
9:01
74
Ana Cawley
Fr
32:04
10:21
114








16 St. Joseph
8-15-16-16-16
Gap: 6:46
143:05
28:37
9:14
400 Tess Vocalina
Jr
24:27
7:53
19
Lauren McGraw
So
28:11
9:05
79
Victoria Alves
So
28:38
9:14
88
Amelia Healy
Jr
30:36
9:52
106
Nicole Rodriguez
Jr
31:13
10:04
108
Olivia Wilkins
So
31:14
10:05
109
Olivia Stowe
Jr
32:10
10:23
115
17 Windsor
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:35
150:21
30:04
9:42
482 Christal Gilling
So
27:44
8:57
71
Rachel Delskey
So
28:28
9:11
85
Lyndsey Irizarry
Jr
29:58
9:40
103
Zarieh Coleman
Sr
30:52
9:57
107
Anye Miller
Jr
33:19
10:45
116








18 Newington
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:41
149:04
29:49
9:37
492 Jennifer Gagnon
Jr
29:04
9:23
91
Nell Pena-Cuddeback
Jr
29:11
9:25
93
Andrea Pena-Cuddeback
Jr
29:11
9:25
94
Carissa Toth
Fr
29:53
9:38
102
Ashley Farinella
So
31:45
10:15
112








19 Northwest Catholic
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:10
163:09
32:38
10:32
570 Carly Drusedum
Jr
30:36
9:52
105
Gabriella Alexander
Jr
31:42
10:14
111
Delaney Marshall
Jr
33:20
10:45
117
Caroline Bennett
Jr
33:45
10:53
118
Mary Alice Schuck
So
33:46
10:54
119
Katherine DeVito
So
34:24
11:06
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Kingstown
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
123:19
24:40
7:57
21 Gabriella Carnevale
Fr
23:47
7:40
1
Isabella Tarsitano
Fr
24:29
7:54
2
Kate McEwen
Fr
24:45
7:59
4
Sophia Mazzone
So
24:48
8:00
5
Olivia Mazzone
Sr
25:30
8:14
9
Kassandra Moening
So
25:37
8:16
11
Isabella Clow
Fr
26:27
8:32
15
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
126:28
25:18
8:10
34 Caroline Deloretto
So
24:40
7:57
3
Alison Soucy
Sr
25:23
8:11
6
Luka Joffray
So
25:25
8:12
7
Saylor Hurtuk
So
25:29
8:13
8
Katy Heaney
So
25:31
8:14
10
Taylor Leach
So
25:55
8:22
12
Emma Giguere
Jr
26:09
8:26
14
3 Simsbury
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
134:30
26:54
8:41
97 Madeline Zackeo
Jr
26:29
8:33
16
Grace O'Bryan
Sr
26:48
8:39
18
Krista Bombara
Jr
26:57
8:42
20
Faith Shores
Fr
27:04
8:44
21
Veronica Cummiskey
Fr
27:12
8:46
22
Savannah Beard
Jr
27:26
8:51
25
Kyla Lorden
Fr
27:48
8:58
29
4 RHAM
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
136:41
27:20
8:49
119 Emma Bellmore
Jr
26:54
8:41
19
Avery Rizza
So
27:17
8:48
23
Marissa Goncalves
Jr
27:22
8:50
24
Kyra Griffin
Jr
27:28
8:52
26
Molly Reibeling
Jr
27:40
8:55
27
Sydney Weimer
Fr
27:47
8:58
28
Sam Freeman
Sr
28:37
9:14
36
5 Conard
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:50
144:03
28:49
9:18
179 Mia Olson
So
28:13
9:06
30
Liberty Bednarz
Sr
28:32
9:12
34
Heather Flannery
Sr
28:33
9:13
35
Nichole Sutliff
Jr
28:42
9:15
37
Mara Cicchetti
So
30:03
9:42
43
Allison Shane
So
30:28
9:50
46
Christina Coburn
So
31:22
10:07
53
6 Staples
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:50
145:34
29:07
9:23
183 Claire Lee
So
26:40
8:36
17
Emma Coleman
So
28:15
9:07
31
Sophie Lynch
So
29:44
9:35
42
Chelsea Gaspel
So
30:25
9:49
45
Natalia Maidique
So
30:30
9:50
48








7 Trumbull
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:38
147:05
29:25
9:29
196 Ashley Velloso
So
26:01
8:24
13
Kailyn Jimenez
So
29:26
9:30
40
Georgia Mezzanotte
Sr
30:22
9:48
44
Hailey Paine
So
30:37
9:53
49
Elisabeth Liggins
So
30:39
9:53
50
Alexa Iassogna
So
32:00
10:19
58
Ava Grabarz
So
32:16
10:25
62
8 Wethersfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:35
149:48
29:58
9:40
220 Natalie Zwick
So
28:20
9:08
32
Jenna Toce
So
28:44
9:16
38
Olivia Szymecki
So
29:14
9:26
39
Lauren Christie
Sr
31:35
10:11
54
Grace Amoruso
Sr
31:55
10:18
57








9 Daniel Hand
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
155:00
31:00
10:00
254 Jane Merle-Scotland
Fr
29:38
9:34
41
Deniz Side
Jr
30:30
9:50
47
Rebecca Dollahite
Jr
30:56
9:59
51
Riley Couto
Jr
31:46
10:15
55
Maya Sestan
Fr
32:10
10:23
60
Kathleen Tilton
Fr
32:14
10:24
61




10 Hall High School
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:48
159:20
31:52
10:17
285 Bridget Daly
Jr
28:25
9:10
33
Ella Madrak
So
31:55
10:18
56
Julia Cianflone
Jr
32:51
10:36
64
Avery Polk
Sr
32:56
10:37
65
Cecilia Wheeler
Jr
33:13
10:43
67
Grace Polk
Sr
33:48
10:54
69
Siobhan Boyle
Sr
34:32
11:08
70
11 St. Joseph
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:21
162:39
32:32
10:30
308 Olivia Wilkins
So
31:14
10:05
52
Olivia Stowe
Jr
32:10
10:23
59
Cassandra Philogene
Jr
32:28
10:28
63
Brittany Huanan
Jr
33:12
10:43
66
Alexa Koletsos
Fr
33:35
10:50
68
Hanna Osterberg
So
34:43
11:12
71
Maddy Rader
Fr
34:53
11:15
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tatum Havermann Fr Staples 18:52 7:36
2 Sophia Jones Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:58 7:39
3 Jenna Ricciardi Fr Amity 19:30 7:52
4 Kalliopi Maniatis Fr Amity 19:34 7:53
5 Anna Keeley Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:35 7:54
6 Veranika Hyrn Fr Wolcott 19:40 7:56
7 Kadija Crapo Fr Litchfield 20:00 8:04
8 Megan Wadman Fr Southington 19:13 7:45
9 Josie Dolan Fr Staples 20:14 8:10
10 Scarlett Cistulli Fr Hall High School 20:16 8:10 1/7 1/7 8/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Trinity Moulton Fr Lewis Mills 20:16 8:10
12 Allison Regan Fr Hall High School 20:17 8:11 2/7 2/7 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kathleen Naughton Fr St. Joseph 20:23 8:13
14 Audrey Turcotte Fr Smithfield 20:28 8:15
15 Emily Rawlinson Fr Smithfield 20:48 8:23
16 Aviva Wyner Fr Amity 20:51 8:24
17 Rose Wegman Fr Amity 20:55 8:26
18 Abigail Clark Fr Trumbull 20:56 8:26
19 Marianna Teixeira Fr Danbury 20:57 8:27
20 Harper Treschuk Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 20:58 8:27
21 Kayley Jordan Fr Wethersfield 20:59 8:28
22 Alana Urizar Fr Smithfield 21:00 8:28
23 Sydney Fox Fr Trumbull 21:02 8:29
24 Caroline Peak Fr Wethersfield 21:06 8:30
25 Alex Burstell Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:08 8:31
26 Rachel Sorenson Fr Coginchaug 21:08 8:31
27 Julia Baun Fr Hall High School 21:19 8:36 3/7 3/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Megan Tranberg Fr Wethersfield 21:22 8:37
29 Ella Brown Fr Hall High School 21:25 8:38 4/7 4/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Amelia Caruk Fr Hall High School 21:27 8:39 5/7 5/7 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ingrid Gibson Fr Hall High School 21:30 8:40 6/7 6/7 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Julia Burkacki Fr Northwest Catholic 21:32 8:41
33 Riley Kudravy Fr St. Joseph 21:33 8:41
34 Sierra Scott Fr Trumbull 21:35 8:42
35 Isabelle Hoffman Fr Southington 20:36 8:18
36 Cora Brownbill Fr South Windsor 21:39 8:44
37 Christy Ramage Fr Smithfield 21:40 8:44
38 Rosie McGrath Fr Shelton 21:49 8:48
39 Carly Epstein Fr Trumbull 21:50 8:48
40 Julong Williams Fr Immaculate 21:52 8:49
41 Paz Moran Fr Danbury 22:00 8:52
42 Ellie Carraturo Fr Trumbull 22:06 8:55
43 Audrey Quish Fr Immaculate 22:18 9:00
44 Olivia Smith Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:22 9:01
45 Emma Ufferfilger Fr Coginchaug 22:24 9:02
46 Elizabeth LeBlanc Fr Northwest Catholic 22:52 9:13
47 Marcella Slason Fr Lewis Mills 23:52 9:37
48 Maya Salim Fr Windsor 23:54 9:38
49 Blanche Reading Fr Frontier 23:59 9:40
50 Kelly Liang Fr Montville 24:01 9:41
51 Marissa McDonough Fr Smithfield 24:09 9:44
52 Claire Cavanaugh Fr Southington 24:25 9:51
53 Lisa Castaldo Fr Trumbull 24:26 9:51
54 Allison Gollenberg Fr Litchfield 24:27 9:52
55 Lily Gura Fr Southington 24:28 9:52
56 Lauren Hess Fr Staples 24:30 9:53
57 Ny-Riah Kelly Fr East Hartford 24:41 9:57
58 Madison Spadaccino Fr St. Joseph 24:42 9:58
59 Claudia Mizerek Fr Plainville 25:00 10:05
60 Alexandra O'Meara Fr Wolcott 25:18 10:12
61 Heleina Cicero Fr Wethersfield 25:27 10:16
62 Eleanor Mund Fr East Catholic 25:33 10:18
63 Sophia Peruccio Fr South Windsor 25:40 10:21
64 Briana Gilliard Fr Danbury 25:42 10:22
65 Julia Steinberg Fr Windsor 25:49 10:25
66 Madalena DiPentima Fr Coginchaug 25:50 10:25
67 Cassie Lathrope Fr Trumbull 25:50 10:25
68 Olivia Salluhi Fr Shelton 25:58 10:28
69 Monica Wheeler Fr Hall High School 26:04 10:31 7/7 7/7 2/3
70 Deanna Fava Sr Shelton 26:13 10:34
71 Heidi Li Fr East Catholic 26:14 10:35
72 Sophia Hollister Fr South Windsor 26:16 10:35
73 Emma Metevier Fr South Windsor 26:32 10:42
74 Kayla Dickerson Fr East Hartford 26:39 10:45
75 Danielle DesMarteau Fr Staples 26:43 10:46
76 Caroline Klein Fr South Windsor 26:44 10:47
77 Jenna Pothier Fr Norwich Free Academy 26:45 10:47
78 Makayla Cossette Fr Wolcott 26:59 10:53
79 Katelyn Kinahan Fr Litchfield 27:01 10:54
80 Elle Adams Fr St. Joseph 27:04 10:55
81 Isabella Lenoce Fr Coginchaug 27:05 10:55
82 Ashlyn Tranquillo Fr Litchfield 27:06 10:56
83 Emily Hedman Fr St. Joseph 27:07 10:56
84 Jessica Donovan Fr South Windsor 27:30 11:05
85 Daniela Abreu Fr Amity 27:32 11:06
86 Hailey Duva Fr Trumbull 27:47 11:12
87 Nina Turski Fr Shelton 28:03 11:19
88 Nadine Jefremow Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 28:07 11:20
89 Savannah Woods Fr Windsor 28:08 11:21
90 Shamera Pearson Fr Windsor 28:27 11:28
91 Linda Tran Fr Waterbury Career Academy 28:59 11:41
92 Searlait Curtiss Fr Litchfield 29:01 11:42
93 Maella Hassoubi Fr South Windsor 29:05 11:44
94 Sania Chaudhary Fr Wethersfield 29:08 11:45
95 Shantasia Lamar Fr Waterbury Career Academy 30:01 12:06
96 Yadashi Ejara Fr Amity 30:11 12:10
97 Martina Carbone Fr Wethersfield 30:19 12:13
98 Ainsley Viano Fr Woodstock Academy 30:23 12:15
99 Shaniya Mims Fr Hartford Public 30:34 12:20
100 Billie Coleman Fr Hartford Public 30:35 12:20
101 Araya Miller Fr Windsor 30:50 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
104:44
20:57
8:27
62 Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
20:16
8:10
4
Allison Regan
Fr
20:17
8:11
5
Julia Baun
Fr
21:19
8:36
16
Ella Brown
Fr
21:25
8:38
18
Amelia Caruk
Fr
21:27
8:39
19
Ingrid Gibson
Fr
21:30
8:40
20
Monica Wheeler
Fr
26:04
10:31
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amity
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 8:02
108:22
21:40
8:44
67 Jenna Ricciardi
Fr
19:30
7:52
1
Kalliopi Maniatis
Fr
19:34
7:53
2
Aviva Wyner
Fr
20:51
8:24
9
Rose Wegman
Fr
20:55
8:26
10
Daniela Abreu
Fr
27:32
11:06
45
Yadashi Ejara
Fr
30:11
12:10
51




3 Smithfield
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
108:05
21:37
8:43
80 Audrey Turcotte
Fr
20:28
8:15
7
Emily Rawlinson
Fr
20:48
8:23
8
Alana Urizar
Fr
21:00
8:28
13
Christy Ramage
Fr
21:40
8:44
24
Marissa McDonough
Fr
24:09
9:44
28








4 Trumbull
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
107:29
21:30
8:40
98 Abigail Clark
Fr
20:56
8:26
11
Sydney Fox
Fr
21:02
8:29
14
Sierra Scott
Fr
21:35
8:42
22
Carly Epstein
Fr
21:50
8:48
25
Ellie Carraturo
Fr
22:06
8:55
26
Lisa Castaldo
Fr
24:26
9:51
29
Cassie Lathrope
Fr
25:50
10:25
35
5 Wethersfield
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 8:09
118:02
23:36
9:31
126 Kayley Jordan
Fr
20:59
8:28
12
Caroline Peak
Fr
21:06
8:30
15
Megan Tranberg
Fr
21:22
8:37
17
Heleina Cicero
Fr
25:27
10:16
32
Sania Chaudhary
Fr
29:08
11:45
50
Martina Carbone
Fr
30:19
12:13
52




6 St. Joseph
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:44
120:49
24:10
9:45
142 Kathleen Naughton
Fr
20:23
8:13
6
Riley Kudravy
Fr
21:33
8:41
21
Madison Spadaccino
Fr
24:42
9:58
31
Elle Adams
Fr
27:04
10:55
41
Emily Hedman
Fr
27:07
10:56
43








7 Litchfield
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:01
127:35
25:31
10:17
163 Kadija Crapo
Fr
20:00
8:04
3
Allison Gollenberg
Fr
24:27
9:52
30
Katelyn Kinahan
Fr
27:01
10:54
40
Ashlyn Tranquillo
Fr
27:06
10:56
42
Searlait Curtiss
Fr
29:01
11:42
48








8 South Windsor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:05
126:51
25:22
10:14
170 Cora Brownbill
Fr
21:39
8:44
23
Sophia Peruccio
Fr
25:40
10:21
33
Sophia Hollister
Fr
26:16
10:35
37
Emma Metevier
Fr
26:32
10:42
38
Caroline Klein
Fr
26:44
10:47
39
Jessica Donovan
Fr
27:30
11:05
44
Maella Hassoubi
Fr
29:05
11:44
49
9 Windsor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:56
137:08
27:26
11:04
207 Maya Salim
Fr
23:54
9:38
27
Julia Steinberg
Fr
25:49
10:25
34
Savannah Woods
Fr
28:08
11:21
46
Shamera Pearson
Fr
28:27
11:28
47
Araya Miller
Fr
30:50
12:26
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.