Hall High School Results from the Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Hanlon Jr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 13/316 5/28 12/35 1/20 23:53
(5:21,22.4)
23:53
(5:21,22.4)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aidan Cattelan So JV 19:09 6:11 3.1 34/316 9/28 16/35 1/16 20:45
(1:36,7.7)
20:45
(1:36,7.7)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Amruth Niranjan So JV 20:28 6:36 3.1 94/316 17/28 24/35 1/7 24:55
(4:27,17.8)
24:55
(4:27,17.8)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ben Connole Sr JV 22:30 7:15 3.1 201/316 26/28 33/35 1/2 26:18
(3:48,14.4)
23:41
(1:11,5.0)
23:41
(1:11,5.0)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benjamin Foxman Sr JV 22:03 7:07 3.1 181/316 23/28 30/35 1/3 20:59 20:48 20:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brian Chelli Fr Fr 19:44 7:57 2.48 137/244 12/14 12/14 1/2
Caleb Burr Jr JV 19:43 6:22 3.1 60/316 12/28 19/35 2/16 22:50
(3:07,13.6)
21:31
(1:48,8.4)
21:31
(1:48,8.4)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christopher Murray So JV 20:42 6:41 3.1 111/316 18/28 25/35 1/5 20:15
Desmond Leitz Fr Fr 17:49 7:11 2.48 61/244 8/14 8/14 1/9
Drew Seidman So JV 22:48 7:21 3.1 206/316 27/28 34/35 1/2 21:30
Drew Taylor So JV 19:55 6:25 3.1 67/316 13/28 20/35 1/14 21:29
(1:34,7.3)
21:29
(1:34,7.3)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dylan Rendon Sr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 61/113 6/7 7/35 4/16 17:52
(0:05,0.5)
17:29 16:45 16:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Emeka Moemeka So JV 22:09 7:09 3.1 185/316 25/28 32/35 1/2 23:36
(1:27,6.2)
23:36
(1:27,6.2)
22:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gus Brudz Fr Fr 18:46 7:34 2.48 100/244 11/14 11/14 1/4
Jack Cote So JV 22:07 7:08 3.1 184/316 24/28 31/35 1/2 24:06
(1:59,8.2)
24:06
(1:59,8.2)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Wilkins So JV 23:44 7:39 3.1 231/316 28/28 35/35 1/2 27:19
(3:35,13.1)
27:19
(3:35,13.1)
21:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Wisialowski Sr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 50/113 5/7 5/35 4/17 18:49
(1:18,6.9)
17:27 17:27 16:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Jackson Grady Jr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 43/113 4/7 4/35 6/17 18:00
(0:40,3.7)
17:51
(0:31,2.9)
17:51
(0:31,2.9)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Hodkinson Fr Fr 16:30 6:39 2.48 15/244 4/14 4/14 1/33
Jake Long Fr Fr 16:06 6:30 2.48 5/244 1/14 1/14 5/49
James Marks Sr JV 17:48 5:45 3.1 3/316 2/28 8/35 1/26 18:29
(0:41,3.7)
18:07
(0:19,1.7)
18:07
(0:19,1.7)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jamie Rendon Fr Fr 16:27 6:38 2.48 13/244 3/14 3/14 1/36
Jemiah Cartagena Fr Fr 16:57 6:50 2.48 28/244 5/14 5/14 1/25
Joshua Burr Fr Fr 17:22 7:00 2.48 48/244 6/14 6/14 1/16
Joshua Fernandes Sr V 18:00 5:48 3.1 72/113 7/7 9/35 3/12 17:53 17:38 16:55 16:47
Leo Sullivan So JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 93/316 16/28 23/35 1/8 22:40
(2:14,9.9)
22:40
(2:14,9.9)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Alvarez Jr JV 20:45 6:42 3.1 114/316 19/28 26/35 1/5 22:51
(2:06,9.2)
21:22
(0:37,2.8)
21:22
(0:37,2.8)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luke Dai So JV 18:18 5:54 3.1 9/316 4/28 11/35 1/22 19:59
(1:41,8.4)
19:59
(1:41,8.4)
17:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mack Reynolds Sr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 29/113 3/7 3/35 6/17 17:41
(0:38,3.6)
17:25
(0:22,2.1)
16:53 16:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Matt Barrows Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 146/316 21/28 28/35 1/3
Max Harris Sr JV 19:43 6:22 3.1 59/316 11/28 18/35 2/16 20:14
(0:31,2.6)
20:19
(0:36,3.0)
20:14
(0:31,2.6)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller Anderson Sr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 1/113 1/7 1/35 1/17 17:06
(1:02,6.0)
16:59
(0:55,5.4)
16:59
(0:55,5.4)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Naiwen Wang So JV 20:01 6:27 3.1 72/316 14/28 21/35 1/11 21:15
(1:14,5.8)
21:15
(1:14,5.8)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nicholas Peterson Fr Fr 17:50 7:11 2.48 66/244 10/14 10/14 1/5
Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Fr 17:47 7:10 2.48 60/244 7/14 7/14 1/13
Noe Caplan So JV 18:42 6:02 3.1 16/316 6/28 13/35 1/17 21:05
(2:23,11.3)
21:05
(2:23,11.3)
18:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noel Fagan Jr JV 21:00 6:46 3.1 121/316 20/28 27/35 1/3 23:06
(2:06,9.1)
23:06
(2:06,9.1)
22:09
(1:09,5.2)
20:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Brudz Jr JV 20:08 6:30 3.1 79/316 15/28 22/35 1/9 19:36 19:05 19:05 18:21
Patrick Keith Sr JV 17:44 5:43 3.1 2/316 1/28 6/35 2/27 17:34 17:19 17:19 16:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ryan Ma Fr Fr 20:12 8:09 2.48 156/244 14/14 14/14 1/1
Samuel Aronow Fr Fr 16:06 6:30 2.48 6/244 2/14 2/14 1/44
Samuel Frank So JV 18:42 6:02 3.1 17/316 7/28 14/35 1/17 18:57
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samuel Makarewicz Jr JV 19:23 6:15 3.1 42/316 10/28 17/35 1/16 19:55
(0:32,2.7)
19:55
(0:32,2.7)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean McDaniel Fr Fr 17:50 7:11 2.48 64/244 9/14 9/14 1/5
Seth Heye-Smith Sr JV 21:47 7:02 3.1 160/316 22/28 29/35 1/3 23:35
(1:48,7.6)
22:07
(0:20,1.5)
21:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simon Rosenberg Fr Fr 20:03 8:05 2.48 149/244 13/14 13/14 1/1
Thomas Robinson So JV 18:48 6:04 3.1 19/316 8/28 15/35 1/17 20:23
(1:35,7.8)
20:23
(1:35,7.8)
18:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trey Cormier Sr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 11/113 2/7 2/35 2/17 16:35 16:56
(0:17,1.7)
16:13 16:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Yonah Goldberg So JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 8/316 3/28 10/35 1/23 19:53
(1:37,8.1)
19:53
(1:37,8.1)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 84:37
1:27
3.1 5:28 5:11 5:39 134 5:25 86:51
(2:14,2.6)
85:51
(1:14,1.4)
82:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Miller Anderson (1), Trey Cormier (11), Mack Reynolds (29), Jackson Grady (43), Jack Wisialowski (50)
JV 1st 5 1/20 90:38
0:48
3.1 5:51 5:43 5:59 35 5:51 90:04 88:51 88:51 Patrick Keith (2), James Marks (3), Yonah Goldberg (8), Luke Dai (9), Adam Hanlon (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/16 94:44
0:41
3.1 6:07 6:02 6:15 26 6:07 94:57
(0:13,0.2)
93:50 93:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Noe Caplan (1), Samuel Frank (2), Thomas Robinson (3), Aidan Cattelan (9), Samuel Makarewicz (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/9 99:30
0:25
3.1 6:25 6:22 6:30 25 6:25 99:04 95:54 95:54 Max Harris (3), Caleb Burr (4), Drew Taylor (5), Naiwen Wang (6), Owen Brudz (7)
JV 4th 5 1/3 103:21
0:34
3.1 6:40 6:35 6:46 15 6:40 102:41 99:19 98:14 Leo Sullivan (1), Amruth Niranjan (2), Christopher Murray (3), Luke Alvarez (4), Noel Fagan (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 109:33
0:42
3.1 7:04 6:55 7:09 15 7:04 109:14 101:43 101:22 Matt Barrows (1), Seth Heye-Smith (2), Benjamin Foxman (3), Jack Cote (4), Emeka Moemeka (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/25 82:06
0:51
2.48 6:37 6:30 6:50 53 6:37 84:22
(2:16,2.7)
84:22
(2:16,2.7)
77:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jake Long (4), Samuel Aronow (5), Jamie Rendon (9), Jacob Hodkinson (11), Jemiah Cartagena (24)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 88:38
0:28
2.48 7:09 7:00 7:11 15 7:09 91:01
(2:23,2.6)
91:01
(2:23,2.6)
87:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Burr (1), Nicholas Tagliarini (2), Desmond Leitz (3), Sean McDaniel (4), Nicholas Peterson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miller Anderson Sr Hall High School 16:04 5:11 1/7 1/35 1/17 17:06
(1:02)
16:59
(0:55)
16:59
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gavin Sherry Fr Conard 16:04 5:11
3 Forest Mackenzie Sr Concord 16:17 5:15
4 Robert Dillon Sr Shelton 16:20 5:16
5 John Mariano Sr Xaverian Brothers 16:20 5:16
6 Peter Schulten Sr Xavier (CT) 16:29 5:19
7 Nick Sinofsky Jr Suffield 16:36 5:21
8 Dillon Selfors Sr Xavier (CT) 16:37 5:22
9 Conor Murphy Jr Classical 16:37 5:22
10 Stephen Sutton Sr Tolland 16:39 5:22
11 Trey Cormier Sr Hall High School 16:39 5:22 2/7 2/35 2/17 16:35 16:56
(0:17)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Sam Toolin Sr North Kingstown 16:41 5:23
13 Tyler Remigino So Conard 16:42 5:23
14 Eli Boesch Dining Sr Concord 16:43 5:24
15 Nate DeAngelo So Bristol Central 16:44 5:24
16 Mayo Smith Sr Staples 16:46 5:25
17 William Curran Sr Xavier (CT) 16:47 5:25
18 Kyle Englander Sr Suffield 16:47 5:25
19 Nathan Paolangeli Jr Tolland 16:49 5:25
20 David Cook Jr Concord 16:50 5:26
21 Morgan Fierro Jr Staples 16:50 5:26
22 Nicholas Taubenheim Jr Staples 16:54 5:27
23 Alec Sauter Jr Tolland 16:55 5:27
24 Dylan Raimondi Sr Xaverian Brothers 17:00 5:29
25 Pacifico Flores Sr Bristol Central 17:00 5:29
26 Mark Petrosky Jr Bristol Central 17:01 5:29
27 Joe O'rourke Sr Classical 17:01 5:29
28 Joseph Curran Jr Nashua North 17:03 5:30
29 Mack Reynolds Sr Hall High School 17:03 5:30 3/7 3/35 6/17 17:41
(0:38)
17:25
(0:22)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Eben Bragg So Concord 17:03 5:30
31 Charles Brydges Jr Suffield 17:05 5:31
32 Jared Sharp Jr Suffield 17:07 5:31
33 Gediyon Prince Sr Nashua North 17:08 5:32
34 Jacob Gerow So Tolland 17:08 5:32
35 Devin Flores Sr Bristol Central 17:10 5:32
36 Zachary Smith Jr Glastonbury 17:12 5:33
37 Brayden Kearns So Concord 17:12 5:33
38 Michael Barrett Sr Bolton 17:13 5:33
39 Killian McNamee Jr Tolland 17:13 5:33
40 Ryan Devine Jr Concord 17:13 5:33
41 Henry Haas Sr Staples 17:15 5:34
42 Ryan Ciesluk So Concord 17:17 5:35
43 Jackson Grady Jr Hall High School 17:20 5:35 4/7 4/35 6/17 18:00
(0:40)
17:51
(0:31)
17:51
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Callum Sherry Fr Conard 17:20 5:35
45 Sophonias Dires Jr Conard 17:23 5:36
46 Eamon Burke Fr Xavier (CT) 17:25 5:37
47 Nathan Davidson So Suffield 17:26 5:37
48 Sam Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 17:29 5:38
49 Nolan Alexander Sr Tolland 17:30 5:39
50 Jack Wisialowski Sr Hall High School 17:31 5:39 5/7 5/35 4/17 18:49
(1:18)
17:27 17:27 You ROCK! (LY)
51 Teddy O'Kane Jr Staples 17:34 5:40
52 Jose Ramirez Jr Bristol Central 17:36 5:41
53 Julen Lujambio Jr Xavier (CT) 17:40 5:42
54 Kevin Brudz So Bolton 17:40 5:42
55 Tyler Pineau Sr Shelton 17:41 5:42
56 Andrew Zuckerman Sr Staples 17:41 5:42
57 Sam Hogan Jr Xaverian Brothers 17:42 5:43
58 John Derosa Sr Shelton 17:43 5:43
59 Greg Piturro So North Kingstown 17:45 5:44
60 Yassine Jakib Jr Nashua North 17:46 5:44
61 Dylan Rendon Sr Hall High School 17:47 5:44 6/7 7/35 4/16 17:52
(0:05)
17:29 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Lucas Carini Jr Bolton 17:47 5:44
63 Thomas Stone Jr Glastonbury 17:47 5:44
64 Joey Confessore So North Kingstown 17:48 5:45
65 Jackson Cayward So Tolland 17:49 5:45
66 Dante Zucconi So Daniel Hand 17:50 5:45
67 Noah Wilson So Xaverian Brothers 17:52 5:46
68 Adam Anziano So Xavier (CT) 17:54 5:46
69 Camden Miller Sr Suffield 17:54 5:46
70 Dylan McGuire Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:59 5:48
71 Peyton Ramsey So Norwich Free Academy 17:59 5:48
72 Joshua Fernandes Sr Hall High School 18:00 5:48 7/7 9/35 3/12 17:53 17:38 16:55
73 Guillermo Martinez Sr Classical 18:01 5:49
74 Dixon Wixted So North Kingstown 18:10 5:52
75 Jamie Maddock Jr Nashua North 18:11 5:52
76 Owen Corbett Jr Shelton 18:12 5:52
77 John Dalton Jr Conard 18:12 5:52
78 Oliver Printy Sr Glastonbury 18:12 5:52
79 Matthew Richard Sr Shelton 18:15 5:53
80 David Newman Sr Conard 18:16 5:54
81 Chris Davis Sr Glastonbury 18:17 5:54
82 Cooper Michaud Fr Classical 18:23 5:56
83 Jadyn Nogueira Jr Glastonbury 18:24 5:56
84 Aidan Brown Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:24 5:56
85 Lukas Kraemer Jr Daniel Hand 18:27 5:57
86 Matt Hayes Jr Xaverian Brothers 18:30 5:58
87 Sam Kocurek Sr Shelton 18:33 5:59
88 Ian Kreciglowa Sr Bristol Central 18:33 5:59
89 Connor Parthasarthy So Daniel Hand 18:34 5:59
90 Matthew Cristiano Jr Shelton 18:34 5:59
91 Ian Sagers Sr Conard 18:37 6:00
92 Justin Gutkowski Jr North Kingstown 18:38 6:01
93 Nic Piazza Jr North Kingstown 18:39 6:01
94 Josh Lentz Jr Nashua North 18:41 6:02
95 Carson Hines So Daniel Hand 18:46 6:03
96 Danny Shea Jr North Kingstown 18:50 6:05
97 Michael Collins Jr Xaverian Brothers 18:52 6:05
98 Emmett Roy Jr Xaverian Brothers 18:52 6:05
99 Aidan Gallagher Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:53 6:05
100 Timothy Jencks So Norwich Free Academy 18:54 6:06
101 Alex Sklenar So Bolton 18:59 6:07
102 Blake Dufresne So Suffield 19:00 6:08
103 Max Genther So Daniel Hand 19:03 6:09
104 Andrew Reyes Jr Classical 19:08 6:10
105 Digby Ludlow Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:16 6:13
106 Jack Scherban So Daniel Hand 19:29 6:17
107 peter Bauer So Nashua North 19:38 6:20
108 Will Lyon Sr Bolton 19:43 6:22
109 Jack O'Keefe Fr Daniel Hand 19:47 6:23
110 Evan Carney Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:48 6:23
111 nate Malorzo Sr Nashua North 19:50 6:24
112 Cody Fox Jr Bolton 20:11 6:31
113 Marshall Flowers So Bolton 20:27 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Concord
3-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
84:05
16:49
5:25
104 Forest Mackenzie
Sr
16:17
5:15
3
Eli Boesch Dining
Sr
16:43
5:24
14
David Cook
Jr
16:50
5:26
20
Eben Bragg
So
17:03
5:30
30
Brayden Kearns
So
17:12
5:33
37
Ryan Devine
Jr
17:13
5:33
40
Ryan Ciesluk
So
17:17
5:35
42
2 Tolland
9-6-4-4-2
Gap: 0:34
84:44
16:57
5:28
125 Stephen Sutton
Sr
16:39
5:22
10
Nathan Paolangeli
Jr
16:49
5:25
19
Alec Sauter
Jr
16:55
5:27
23
Jacob Gerow
So
17:08
5:32
34
Killian McNamee
Jr
17:13
5:33
39
Nolan Alexander
Sr
17:30
5:39
49
Jackson Cayward
So
17:49
5:45
65
3 Xavier (CT)
6-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:11
84:58
17:00
5:29
130 Peter Schulten
Sr
16:29
5:19
6
Dillon Selfors
Sr
16:37
5:22
8
William Curran
Sr
16:47
5:25
17
Eamon Burke
Fr
17:25
5:37
46
Julen Lujambio
Jr
17:40
5:42
53
Adam Anziano
So
17:54
5:46
68




4 Hall High School
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:27
84:37
16:55
5:28
134 Miller Anderson
Sr
16:04
5:11
1
Trey Cormier
Sr
16:39
5:22
11
Mack Reynolds
Sr
17:03
5:30
29
Jackson Grady
Jr
17:20
5:35
43
Jack Wisialowski
Sr
17:31
5:39
50
Dylan Rendon
Sr
17:47
5:44
61
Joshua Fernandes
Sr
18:00
5:48
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Suffield
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
85:01
17:00
5:29
135 Nick Sinofsky
Jr
16:36
5:21
7
Kyle Englander
Sr
16:47
5:25
18
Charles Brydges
Jr
17:05
5:31
31
Jared Sharp
Jr
17:07
5:31
32
Nathan Davidson
So
17:26
5:37
47
Camden Miller
Sr
17:54
5:46
69
Blake Dufresne
So
19:00
6:08
102
6 Staples
12-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
85:19
17:04
5:30
151 Mayo Smith
Sr
16:46
5:25
16
Morgan Fierro
Jr
16:50
5:26
21
Nicholas Taubenheim
Jr
16:54
5:27
22
Henry Haas
Sr
17:15
5:34
41
Teddy O'Kane
Jr
17:34
5:40
51
Andrew Zuckerman
Sr
17:41
5:42
56




7 Bristol Central
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:52
85:31
17:06
5:31
153 Nate DeAngelo
So
16:44
5:24
15
Pacifico Flores
Sr
17:00
5:29
25
Mark Petrosky
Jr
17:01
5:29
26
Devin Flores
Sr
17:10
5:32
35
Jose Ramirez
Jr
17:36
5:41
52
Ian Kreciglowa
Sr
18:33
5:59
88




8 Conard
2-3-6-8-8
Gap: 2:08
85:41
17:08
5:32
181 Gavin Sherry
Fr
16:04
5:11
2
Tyler Remigino
So
16:42
5:23
13
Callum Sherry
Fr
17:20
5:35
44
Sophonias Dires
Jr
17:23
5:36
45
John Dalton
Jr
18:12
5:52
77
David Newman
Sr
18:16
5:54
80
Ian Sagers
Sr
18:37
6:00
91
9 Xaverian Brothers
5-6-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
87:24
17:29
5:38
239 John Mariano
Sr
16:20
5:16
5
Dylan Raimondi
Sr
17:00
5:29
24
Sam Hogan
Jr
17:42
5:43
57
Noah Wilson
So
17:52
5:46
67
Matt Hayes
Jr
18:30
5:58
86
Michael Collins
Jr
18:52
6:05
97
Emmett Roy
Jr
18:52
6:05
98
10 Shelton
4-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:55
88:11
17:38
5:41
272 Robert Dillon
Sr
16:20
5:16
4
Tyler Pineau
Sr
17:41
5:42
55
John Derosa
Sr
17:43
5:43
58
Owen Corbett
Jr
18:12
5:52
76
Matthew Richard
Sr
18:15
5:53
79
Sam Kocurek
Sr
18:33
5:59
87
Matthew Cristiano
Jr
18:34
5:59
90
11 Nashua North
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:38
88:49
17:46
5:44
290 Joseph Curran
Jr
17:03
5:30
28
Gediyon Prince
Sr
17:08
5:32
33
Yassine Jakib
Jr
17:46
5:44
60
Jamie Maddock
Jr
18:11
5:52
75
Josh Lentz
Jr
18:41
6:02
94
peter Bauer
So
19:38
6:20
107
nate Malorzo
Sr
19:50
6:24
111
12 Classical
8-8-10-10-12
Gap: 2:31
89:10
17:50
5:45
295 Conor Murphy
Jr
16:37
5:22
9
Joe O'rourke
Sr
17:01
5:29
27
Guillermo Martinez
Sr
18:01
5:49
73
Cooper Michaud
Fr
18:23
5:56
82
Andrew Reyes
Jr
19:08
6:10
104








13 North Kingstown
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
89:02
17:48
5:45
301 Sam Toolin
Sr
16:41
5:23
12
Greg Piturro
So
17:45
5:44
59
Joey Confessore
So
17:48
5:45
64
Dixon Wixted
So
18:10
5:52
74
Justin Gutkowski
Jr
18:38
6:01
92
Nic Piazza
Jr
18:39
6:01
93
Danny Shea
Jr
18:50
6:05
96
14 Glastonbury
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:05
88:57
17:47
5:44
306 Zachary Smith
Jr
17:12
5:33
36
Sam Wilcox
Sr
17:29
5:38
48
Thomas Stone
Jr
17:47
5:44
63
Oliver Printy
Sr
18:12
5:52
78
Chris Davis
Sr
18:17
5:54
81
Jadyn Nogueira
Jr
18:24
5:56
83




15 Bolton
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
91:22
18:16
5:54
363 Michael Barrett
Sr
17:13
5:33
38
Kevin Brudz
So
17:40
5:42
54
Lucas Carini
Jr
17:47
5:44
62
Alex Sklenar
So
18:59
6:07
101
Will Lyon
Sr
19:43
6:22
108
Cody Fox
Jr
20:11
6:31
112
Marshall Flowers
So
20:27
6:36
113
16 Norwich Free Academy
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:55
92:09
18:26
5:57
424 Dylan McGuire
Jr
17:59
5:48
70
Peyton Ramsey
So
17:59
5:48
71
Aidan Brown
Jr
18:24
5:56
84
Aidan Gallagher
Sr
18:53
6:05
99
Timothy Jencks
So
18:54
6:06
100
Digby Ludlow
Jr
19:16
6:13
105
Evan Carney
Sr
19:48
6:23
110
17 Daniel Hand
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:13
92:40
18:32
5:59
438 Dante Zucconi
So
17:50
5:45
66
Lukas Kraemer
Jr
18:27
5:57
85
Connor Parthasarthy
So
18:34
5:59
89
Carson Hines
So
18:46
6:03
95
Max Genther
So
19:03
6:09
103
Jack Scherban
So
19:29
6:17
106
Jack O'Keefe
Fr
19:47
6:23
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah San Vicente Fr Xavier (CT) 17:36 5:41
2 Patrick Keith Sr Hall High School 17:44 5:43 1/28 6/35 2/27 17:34 17:19 17:19
3 James Marks Sr Hall High School 17:48 5:45 2/28 8/35 1/26 18:29
(0:41)
18:07
(0:19)
18:07
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 George Luke Jr Xavier (CT) 17:50 5:45
5 Dakoda Gagnon Jr Tolland 17:57 5:47
6 Jaden Little Jr Staples 18:10 5:52
7 Matthew Demeter Jr Staples 18:12 5:52
8 Yonah Goldberg So Hall High School 18:16 5:54 3/28 10/35 1/23 19:53
(1:37)
19:53
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Luke Dai So Hall High School 18:18 5:54 4/28 11/35 1/22 19:59
(1:41)
19:59
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Samuel Burns Jr Staples 18:18 5:54
11 Dominic Anziano Sr Xavier (CT) 18:24 5:56
12 Luke Stoeffler Fr Tolland 18:24 5:56
13 Adam Hanlon Jr Hall High School 18:32 5:59 5/28 12/35 1/20 23:53
(5:21)
23:53
(5:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Owen Dolan So Staples 18:39 6:01
15 William DeRocco So Staples 18:39 6:01
16 Noe Caplan So Hall High School 18:42 6:02 6/28 13/35 1/17 21:05
(2:23)
21:05
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Samuel Frank So Hall High School 18:42 6:02 7/28 14/35 1/17
18 Ethan Boivin Jr Tolland 18:47 6:04
19 Thomas Robinson So Hall High School 18:48 6:04 8/28 15/35 1/17 20:23
(1:35)
20:23
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Timothy Seymour Sr Trumbull 18:50 6:05
21 Holden Whaley So Xavier (CT) 18:52 6:05
22 Steven Viera So Tolland 18:53 6:05
23 Eli Nanni Sr Conard 18:55 6:06
24 John Griffin Jr Tolland 18:56 6:06
25 Coleman Hill Sr Tolland 18:57 6:07
26 Michael Ditota So Southington 18:57 6:07
27 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 19:00 6:08
28 Kevin Dooley Sr Tolland 19:00 6:08
29 Diego De Leon Jr Staples 19:00 6:08
30 Justin Goldstein Jr Conard 19:01 6:08
31 Ethan Taubman So Staples 19:01 6:08
32 Matthew Maciejewski Jr Southington 19:02 6:08
33 Franklin Kuhn Jr Tolland 19:08 6:10
34 Aidan Cattelan So Hall High School 19:09 6:11 9/28 16/35 1/16 20:45
(1:36)
20:45
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Evan Kristopik So Southington 19:09 6:11
36 Kevin Le So Southington 19:13 6:12
37 Nicholas Klaiber Jr Trumbull 19:15 6:13
38 Stephen Herchen Jr Smithfield 19:16 6:13
39 Tyler Nickels So Tolland 19:18 6:14
40 Aidan Sayles So Smithfield 19:21 6:15
41 Tyler Strong Sr Southington 19:21 6:15
42 Samuel Makarewicz Jr Hall High School 19:23 6:15 10/28 17/35 1/16 19:55
(0:32)
19:55
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Benjamin Roach So Conard 19:25 6:16
44 Ryan Corr Sr Suffield 19:26 6:16
45 Sean Vargus Sr Simsbury 19:26 6:16
46 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 19:28 6:17
47 Conor Selfors Fr Xavier (CT) 19:28 6:17
48 Andrew Bafuma So Southington 19:29 6:17
49 Federico Costantini Sr Conard 19:30 6:17
50 Mike Hayes Jr Xaverian Brothers 19:31 6:18
51 Max Sod So Staples 19:32 6:18
52 Leo Kavanaugh Jr Bristol Central 19:32 6:18
53 Lucio Bolognani Fr Tolland 19:32 6:18
54 Austin Freve So Bristol Central 19:34 6:19
55 Jacob Martens Jr Tolland 19:39 6:20
56 Sam Martin Jr Xavier (CT) 19:40 6:21
57 Matthew Sampt Fr Conard 19:41 6:21
58 Derek Ferreira So Tolland 19:41 6:21
59 Max Harris Sr Hall High School 19:43 6:22 11/28 18/35 2/16 20:14
(0:31)
20:19
(0:36)
20:14
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Caleb Burr Jr Hall High School 19:43 6:22 12/28 19/35 2/16 22:50
(3:07)
21:31
(1:48)
21:31
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Luke Birch So Xaverian Brothers 19:45 6:22
62 Patrick Tompkins Jr Suffield 19:49 6:24
63 Matthew Roethlein Jr Woodstock Academy 19:49 6:24
64 Vedant Bhagat Jr Smithfield 19:50 6:24
65 Will Michaud Jr Simsbury 19:53 6:25
66 Sean Doherty Jr Xaverian Brothers 19:53 6:25
67 Drew Taylor So Hall High School 19:55 6:25 13/28 20/35 1/14 21:29
(1:34)
21:29
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Nikolai Ignatov Jr Trumbull 19:57 6:26
69 David Castaldo Sr Trumbull 19:59 6:27
70 Wolf Boone Fr Wilbur Cross 20:00 6:27
71 Cameron Kuselias So Xavier (CT) 20:01 6:27
72 Naiwen Wang So Hall High School 20:01 6:27 14/28 21/35 1/11 21:15
(1:14)
21:15
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Benjamin Micinilio Sr Trumbull 20:02 6:28
74 Tyler Papagelis So Simsbury 20:03 6:28
75 Nate Bannish So Suffield 20:04 6:28
76 Augustine Bacon Sr Conard 20:06 6:29
77 Jackie Zhang Jr Trumbull 20:06 6:29
78 Matthew Raimondi So Xaverian Brothers 20:07 6:29
79 Owen Brudz Jr Hall High School 20:08 6:30 15/28 22/35 1/9 19:36 19:05 19:05
80 Devin Ferreira So Trumbull 20:10 6:30
81 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 20:10 6:30
82 Jonathan Golden Jr Conard 20:10 6:30
83 Benjamin Hardesty So Conard 20:11 6:31
84 Elliott Bello So Trumbull 20:11 6:31
85 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 20:12 6:31
86 Nolan Smith Fr St. Joseph 20:15 6:32
87 Terry Brannigan Jr Staples 20:15 6:32
88 Dante Criscio Sr St. Joseph 20:16 6:32
89 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 20:19 6:33
90 Thomas Peasley So Tolland 20:22 6:34
91 Kristopher Dow Jr Waterford 20:23 6:35
92 Alexander Coley So Trumbull 20:25 6:35
93 Leo Sullivan So Hall High School 20:26 6:35 16/28 23/35 1/8 22:40
(2:14)
22:40
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Amruth Niranjan So Hall High School 20:28 6:36 17/28 24/35 1/7 24:55
(4:27)
24:55
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Tommy Walsh Fr Suffield 20:30 6:37
96 Alex Brenner So Smithfield 20:31 6:37
97 Christopher Bulat Sr Suffield 20:33 6:38
98 Christian Rivera So Southington 20:33 6:38
99 Owen Seltzer Jr Waterford 20:34 6:38
100 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 20:34 6:38
101 Zachary Gamble Fr Waterford 20:35 6:38
102 Nolan Goodale So South Windsor 20:35 6:38
103 Oscar Wilson Jr Staples 20:35 6:38
104 Gary Higginbotham So Suffield 20:38 6:39
105 Brendan Estacio Jr Trumbull 20:38 6:39
106 Will Ploski Sr Trumbull 20:39 6:40
107 Pratham Gujar So Xaverian Brothers 20:39 6:40
108 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 20:40 6:40
109 Phi Lam So Wilbur Cross 20:41 6:40
110 Michael Weiss Fr Conard 20:41 6:40
111 Christopher Murray So Hall High School 20:42 6:41 18/28 25/35 1/5
112 Samuel Voghell So Xavier (CT) 20:43 6:41
113 Liam Wolson So St. Joseph 20:45 6:42
114 Luke Alvarez Jr Hall High School 20:45 6:42 19/28 26/35 1/5 22:51
(2:06)
21:22
(0:37)
21:22
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Aidan Ortiz Jr Bristol Central 20:52 6:44
116 Brian Melanson Jr St. Joseph 20:57 6:45
117 Matt Domonkos Sr Wethersfield 20:57 6:45
118 Matthew Zablocki Jr Xavier (CT) 20:57 6:45
119 Lucas Lieberman So Staples 20:59 6:46
120 Evan Schmarr So Southington 21:00 6:46
121 Noel Fagan Jr Hall High School 21:00 6:46 20/28 27/35 1/3 23:06
(2:06)
23:06
(2:06)
22:09
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Noah McGuire So Xaverian Brothers 21:01 6:47
123 Liam McGoldrick Fr Simsbury 21:01 6:47
124 Ben Hoffman Sr Southington 21:02 6:47
125 Sebastian Maslinski So Southington 21:03 6:47
126 Lucas Amoroso Jr Wethersfield 21:04 6:48
127 Brett Mockalis Jr Suffield 21:07 6:49
128 Nathan Loos Jr Suffield 21:07 6:49
129 Nicholas Miller So Staples 21:08 6:49
130 Jason Russo Jr South Windsor 21:08 6:49
131 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 21:09 6:49
132 Kody Dow Jr Waterford 21:09 6:49
133 Tyler Rudich Jr Trumbull 21:11 6:50
134 Noah Morrison So Bristol Central 21:11 6:50
135 Nathan McNamara Fr Tolland 21:13 6:51
136 Joseph Sarango Sr Wilbur Cross 21:13 6:51
137 Christian Sanders So Trumbull 21:14 6:51
138 Luke Plano So Suffield 21:14 6:51
139 Adrian Baez Jr Wilbur Cross 21:15 6:51
140 Robert Nadile So Southington 21:19 6:53
141 Kevin Tompkins So Suffield 21:20 6:53
142 Joshua Vargas Jr Wilbur Cross 21:21 6:53
143 Carson Boyko So Simsbury 21:23 6:54
144 Ryan Hurley So Xaverian Brothers 21:26 6:55
145 Ethan Black So Waterford 21:27 6:55
146 Matt Barrows Jr Hall High School 21:27 6:55 21/28 28/35 1/3
147 Jack Montesi Fr Simsbury 21:28 6:55
148 Alexander Miller So Staples 21:34 6:57
149 Christian Cahill So Southington 21:35 6:58
150 Tommy Marsden Jr Xaverian Brothers 21:36 6:58
151 Joseph Lepak So Simsbury 21:38 6:59
152 Juan Stevens Sr Wilbur Cross 21:38 6:59
153 James Delucia Sr Wilbur Cross 21:39 6:59
154 Jiovanni Kissi So Simsbury 21:40 6:59
155 Alexander Tinker So Trumbull 21:40 6:59
156 Colby Hearon So Watertown 21:42 7:00
157 Timofei Pechenan Fr Bristol Central 21:42 7:00
158 Cole Ricardi Fr Tolland 21:46 7:01
159 Joseph Gaffney Jr St. Paul Catholic 21:47 7:02
160 Seth Heye-Smith Sr Hall High School 21:47 7:02 22/28 29/35 1/3 23:35
(1:48)
22:07
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
161 Nathaniel Putnam Jr Simsbury 21:48 7:02
162 David DeWallace Sr Waterford 21:49 7:02
163 David Dynowski Sr Conard 21:51 7:03
164 John Gabinelle Jr Conard 21:52 7:03
165 Tristan Monahan Jr Woodstock Academy 21:52 7:03
166 Andrew Martin Jr Smithfield 21:52 7:03
167 Jaden Gomez-Stafford So Wilbur Cross 21:53 7:04
168 Jonathan Passander So St. Paul Catholic 21:53 7:04
169 Luke Schilling Jr Bristol Central 21:54 7:04
170 Alex Dobrycki So St. Joseph 21:55 7:04
171 Peter Spinelli Jr St. Joseph 21:56 7:05
172 Brandon Inahuazo So Wilbur Cross 21:57 7:05
173 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 21:58 7:05
174 Matthew Nemergut Jr Conard 21:59 7:05
175 Hollis Burt So Suffield 22:00 7:06
176 Alexander Vietzke Jr Conard 22:00 7:06
177 Alex Hunleth Sr Suffield 22:01 7:06
178 Cody Currie So Woodstock Academy 22:01 7:06
179 Donald Bailey Fr Wilbur Cross 22:01 7:06
180 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 22:02 7:06
181 Benjamin Foxman Sr Hall High School 22:03 7:07 23/28 30/35 1/3 20:59 20:48
182 Patrick Dineen So St. Joseph 22:05 7:07
183 Matt Kern So Xaverian Brothers 22:05 7:07
184 Jack Cote So Hall High School 22:07 7:08 24/28 31/35 1/2 24:06
(1:59)
24:06
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
185 Emeka Moemeka So Hall High School 22:09 7:09 25/28 32/35 1/2 23:36
(1:27)
23:36
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
186 Owen Faulkner So Wilbur Cross 22:11 7:09
187 Nicholas Bobinski So Simsbury 22:12 7:10
188 Sean Salvador Fr Waterford 22:14 7:10
189 Xavier White So Wethersfield 22:14 7:10
190 Aidan Dolan So Southington 22:14 7:10
191 William Isakoff So Simsbury 22:17 7:11
192 Daniel Gaffney Fr St. Paul Catholic 22:18 7:12
193 Sam Baker Sr Conard 22:19 7:12
194 William Kaye Jr Xavier (CT) 22:20 7:12
195 James Melvin So St. Paul Catholic 22:25 7:14
196 Jia Zhu So Bristol Central 22:26 7:14
197 Colin Kilduff Jr Xaverian Brothers 22:27 7:15
198 Nathaniel Kolek So Staples 22:28 7:15
199 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 22:28 7:15
200 Victor Rodriguez So Wilbur Cross 22:29 7:15
201 Ben Connole Sr Hall High School 22:30 7:15 26/28 33/35 1/2 26:18
(3:48)
23:41
(1:11)
23:41
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
202 Ben Green Jr Woodstock Academy 22:33 7:16
203 Tyler Isenberg So Xavier (CT) 22:34 7:17
204 Josh Garceau So Watertown 22:35 7:17
205 Erik Winkler So Simsbury 22:41 7:19
206 Drew Seidman So Hall High School 22:48 7:21 27/28 34/35 1/2
207 Yousif Yousif Fr University 22:49 7:22
208 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 22:53 7:23
209 Tom Aglieco So Wethersfield 22:55 7:24
210 Noah Ryan So Watertown 22:56 7:24
211 Brian Klatt Sr Wethersfield 22:59 7:25
212 Maison Hardy So Suffield 22:59 7:25
213 Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz Jr Bristol Central 23:07 7:27
214 James Maciel So Wilbur Cross 23:07 7:27
215 Taehyeon Park Sr Simsbury 23:09 7:28
216 Auden Woolfson Sr Conard 23:10 7:28
217 Daniel Monyak Jr Conard 23:11 7:29
218 Bryce Arnold Jr Wethersfield 23:13 7:29
219 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 23:14 7:30
220 Patrick Deans So Xavier (CT) 23:18 7:31
221 Zach Goldstone So Wolcott 23:21 7:32
222 Josh Graikoski So Southington 23:21 7:32
223 Jackson Alfano So Southington 23:23 7:33
224 Jacob Thibodeau Sr St. Paul Catholic 23:26 7:34
225 Jason Paul Jr St. Joseph 23:30 7:35
226 Wasiq Namwar So Waterford 23:32 7:35
227 Storm Ogren So Simsbury 23:35 7:36
228 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 23:36 7:37
229 Isaac Seyer Jr St. Joseph 23:37 7:37
230 Patrick Hemmingway So Conard 23:43 7:39
231 Jack Wilkins So Hall High School 23:44 7:39 28/28 35/35 1/2 27:19
(3:35)
27:19
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
232 John Peabody So Woodstock Academy 23:44 7:39
233 Jack Galvin Fr St. Paul Catholic 23:45 7:40
234 Jeff Wu So Southington 23:46 7:40
235 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 23:47 7:40
236 Paul Pennell So Somers 23:47 7:40
237 Ryan O'Connell So Conard 23:47 7:40
238 Luke Yanosy So Conard 23:52 7:42
239 Alex Amado So Wethersfield 23:53 7:42
240 Fumio Minoguchi Jr Conard 23:54 7:43
241 Matt Pasini Sr Tolland 23:54 7:43
242 Joseph Northrop So Tolland 23:54 7:43
243 Ethan Lateer Jr Tolland 23:54 7:43
244 Dominic Butler So Wethersfield 23:57 7:44
245 Liam Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 23:58 7:44
246 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 24:00 7:45
247 Aiden Kelley Fr Tolland 24:02 7:45
248 Kevin Maxim Jr Xaverian Brothers 24:03 7:45
249 James Dickman Jr Xavier (CT) 24:05 7:46
250 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 24:09 7:47
251 Adam Brozowski Sr South Windsor 24:11 7:48
252 Nicolas Rivetta So Wilbur Cross 24:16 7:50
253 Josh Velecela So Wethersfield 24:16 7:50
254 John Gaffney Fr St. Paul Catholic 24:18 7:50
255 Trevor Damon-Smith Sr Bristol Central 24:20 7:51
256 Luke Healy Sr St. Joseph 24:21 7:51
257 Michael Bond Sr St. Paul Catholic 24:22 7:52
258 Michael Sargis So Wethersfield 24:26 7:53
259 Austin Zemsta Jr University 24:27 7:53
260 Sean Farren Jr St. Paul Catholic 24:31 7:55
261 Thomas Nardini Jr Wilbur Cross 24:35 7:56
262 Jorge Cortina So Watertown 24:37 7:56
263 Luke Muti Fr Waterford 24:37 7:56
264 Alexander Almazan Sr Conard 24:38 7:57
265 John Dion Sr Suffield 24:41 7:58
266 Julian Perez So Waterford 24:41 7:58
267 Noah Conrod Fr Bristol Central 24:42 7:58
268 Sebastian Pion Sr Bristol Central 24:44 7:59
269 Charles Rose Jr Suffield 24:47 8:00
270 Elmer Lucero So Wilbur Cross 25:01 8:04
271 Logan Crow Fr Windsor Locks 25:03 8:05
272 Gabe Silva So University 25:06 8:06
273 Hayden Eastman Jr Somers 25:06 8:06
274 Chase-Logan Mazzella So Waterford 25:08 8:06
275 Jack Letendre So University 25:16 8:09
276 Nathan Sinclair Jr Bristol Central 25:19 8:10
277 Quinlin Haglund Fr Waterford 25:19 8:10
278 Kieran Yanaway So South Windsor 25:35 8:15
279 Aneesh Sridhar So University 25:39 8:16
280 Kenneth Richardson Sr Wamogo 25:43 8:18
281 Joe Fraone So Xaverian Brothers 25:48 8:19
282 Daniel Casinghino So Suffield 25:48 8:19
283 Aarya Vasantlal Fr Suffield 25:49 8:20
284 Harrison Woodworth So Wamogo 25:52 8:21
285 Robert Roach Fr St. Paul Catholic 26:03 8:24
286 Sam Campbell So University 26:04 8:25
287 Andrew Cawley Jr St. Paul Catholic 26:04 8:25
288 Nick Piccarillo So Terryville 26:08 8:26
289 Christian Colville So St. Joseph 26:12 8:27
290 Miles Shoban So Wolcott 26:20 8:30
291 Dyan Wininger-Sieve Fr Waterford 26:24 8:31
292 Vincent Zhang Jr Wolcott 26:58 8:42
293 Matthew Cain Fr Wilbur Cross 27:05 8:44
294 Brandon Cable Sr Waterford 27:12 8:46
295 Nicholas DiPietro Sr St. Paul Catholic 27:17 8:48
296 Brendan Foley Fr St. Paul Catholic 27:21 8:49
297 Ryan Cook Jr Terryville 27:22 8:50
298 Allan Morillo So Waterbury Career Academy 27:28 8:52
299 Zach Holt Fr Terryville 27:33 8:53
300 Avie Vasantlal Fr Suffield 27:58 9:01
301 Stefan Erwin Sr South Windsor 28:01 9:02
302 Max Tian Jr Conard 28:08 9:05
303 Dylan Goldschneider Jr Waterford 28:22 9:09
304 Justin Nguyen Jr Waterbury Career Academy 28:30 9:12
305 Sarshar Sajid Jr Waterford 28:50 9:18
306 Conner Farquhar Fr University 29:04 9:23
307 Ayush Mehta Fr Suffield 29:10 9:25
308 Joe Buccigross So St. Joseph 29:17 9:27
309 Conner Yorski So University 29:26 9:30
310 Kaiwen Zhang So Conard 29:55 9:39
311 Jack Thompson Fr Waterford 30:05 9:42
312 Anthony Carbo So Wethersfield 31:10 10:03
313 Aaroh Jugulum So Xaverian Brothers 31:34 10:11
314 Jean-Michel Barreau Jr Bristol Central 33:18 10:45
315 Arber Karamanaj Sr Wethersfield 33:20 10:45
316 Jayden Machowski So Terryville 33:37 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
90:38
18:08
5:51
35 Patrick Keith
Sr
17:44
5:43
2
James Marks
Sr
17:48
5:45
3
Yonah Goldberg
So
18:16
5:54
8
Luke Dai
So
18:18
5:54
9
Adam Hanlon
Jr
18:32
5:59
13
Noe Caplan
So
18:42
6:02
16
Samuel Frank
So
18:42
6:02
17
2 Staples
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
91:58
18:24
5:56
52 Jaden Little
Jr
18:10
5:52
6
Matthew Demeter
Jr
18:12
5:52
7
Samuel Burns
Jr
18:18
5:54
10
Owen Dolan
So
18:39
6:01
14
William DeRocco
So
18:39
6:01
15
Diego De Leon
Jr
19:00
6:08
28
Ethan Taubman
So
19:01
6:08
30
3 Xavier (CT)
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
92:10
18:26
5:57
78 Noah San Vicente
Fr
17:36
5:41
1
George Luke
Jr
17:50
5:45
4
Dominic Anziano
Sr
18:24
5:56
11
Holden Whaley
So
18:52
6:05
20
Conor Selfors
Fr
19:28
6:17
42
Sam Martin
Jr
19:40
6:21
48
Cameron Kuselias
So
20:01
6:27
59
4 Tolland
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
92:57
18:35
6:00
79 Dakoda Gagnon
Jr
17:57
5:47
5
Luke Stoeffler
Fr
18:24
5:56
12
Ethan Boivin
Jr
18:47
6:04
18
Steven Viera
So
18:53
6:05
21
John Griffin
Jr
18:56
6:06
23
Coleman Hill
Sr
18:57
6:07
24
Kevin Dooley
Sr
19:00
6:08
27
5 Southington
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
95:42
19:08
6:10
158 Michael Ditota
So
18:57
6:07
25
Matthew Maciejewski
Jr
19:02
6:08
31
Evan Kristopik
So
19:09
6:11
32
Kevin Le
So
19:13
6:12
33
Tyler Strong
Sr
19:21
6:15
37
Andrew Bafuma
So
19:29
6:17
43
Christian Rivera
So
20:33
6:38
76
6 Conard
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
96:32
19:18
6:14
182 Eli Nanni
Sr
18:55
6:06
22
Justin Goldstein
Jr
19:01
6:08
29
Benjamin Roach
So
19:25
6:16
38
Federico Costantini
Sr
19:30
6:17
44
Matthew Sampt
Fr
19:41
6:21
49
Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:06
6:29
63
Jonathan Golden
Jr
20:10
6:30
68
7 Simsbury
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
97:50
19:34
6:19
222 Lucas Thompson
Fr
19:00
6:08
26
Sean Vargus
Sr
19:26
6:16
40
Alejandro Vargas
So
19:28
6:17
41
Will Michaud
Jr
19:53
6:25
54
Tyler Papagelis
So
20:03
6:28
61
Connor Richard
Sr
20:10
6:30
67
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:12
6:31
69
8 Trumbull
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
98:03
19:37
6:20
226 Timothy Seymour
Sr
18:50
6:05
19
Nicholas Klaiber
Jr
19:15
6:13
34
Nikolai Ignatov
Jr
19:57
6:26
56
David Castaldo
Sr
19:59
6:27
57
Benjamin Micinilio
Sr
20:02
6:28
60
Jackie Zhang
Jr
20:06
6:29
64
Devin Ferreira
So
20:10
6:30
66
9 Xaverian Brothers
11-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:08
99:55
19:59
6:27
296 Mike Hayes
Jr
19:31
6:18
45
Luke Birch
So
19:45
6:22
50
Sean Doherty
Jr
19:53
6:25
55
Matthew Raimondi
So
20:07
6:29
65
Pratham Gujar
So
20:39
6:40
81
Noah McGuire
So
21:01
6:47
87
Ryan Hurley
So
21:26
6:55
96
10 Suffield
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:07
100:22
20:04
6:29
300 Ryan Corr
Sr
19:26
6:16
39
Patrick Tompkins
Jr
19:49
6:24
51
Nate Bannish
So
20:04
6:28
62
Tommy Walsh
Fr
20:30
6:37
73
Christopher Bulat
Sr
20:33
6:38
75
Gary Higginbotham
So
20:38
6:39
80
Brett Mockalis
Jr
21:07
6:49
89
11 Smithfield
9-9-9-9-11
Gap: 2:36
100:50
20:10
6:30
302 Stephen Herchen
Jr
19:16
6:13
35
Aidan Sayles
So
19:21
6:15
36
Vedant Bhagat
Jr
19:50
6:24
53
Alex Brenner
So
20:31
6:37
74
Andrew Martin
Jr
21:52
7:03
104








12 Bristol Central
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
102:51
20:34
6:38
369 Leo Kavanaugh
Jr
19:32
6:18
46
Austin Freve
So
19:34
6:19
47
Aidan Ortiz
Jr
20:52
6:44
84
Noah Morrison
So
21:11
6:50
92
Timofei Pechenan
Fr
21:42
7:00
100
Luke Schilling
Jr
21:54
7:04
106
Jia Zhu
So
22:26
7:14
115
13 Waterford
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:04
104:08
20:50
6:43
415 Kristopher Dow
Jr
20:23
6:35
72
Owen Seltzer
Jr
20:34
6:38
77
Zachary Gamble
Fr
20:35
6:38
78
Kody Dow
Jr
21:09
6:49
91
Ethan Black
So
21:27
6:55
97
David DeWallace
Sr
21:49
7:02
102
Sean Salvador
Fr
22:14
7:10
111
14 St. Joseph
15-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:40
104:08
20:50
6:43
416 Nolan Smith
Fr
20:15
6:32
70
Dante Criscio
Sr
20:16
6:32
71
Liam Wolson
So
20:45
6:42
83
Brian Melanson
Jr
20:57
6:45
85
Alex Dobrycki
So
21:55
7:04
107
Peter Spinelli
Jr
21:56
7:05
108
Patrick Dineen
So
22:05
7:07
110
15 Wilbur Cross
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:21
104:30
20:54
6:45
422 Wolf Boone
Fr
20:00
6:27
58
Phi Lam
So
20:41
6:40
82
Joseph Sarango
Sr
21:13
6:51
93
Adrian Baez
Jr
21:15
6:51
94
Joshua Vargas
Jr
21:21
6:53
95
Juan Stevens
Sr
21:38
6:59
98
James Delucia
Sr
21:39
6:59
99
16 Woodstock Academy
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:55
109:59
22:00
7:06
502 Matthew Roethlein
Jr
19:49
6:24
52
Tristan Monahan
Jr
21:52
7:03
103
Cody Currie
So
22:01
7:06
109
Ben Green
Jr
22:33
7:16
116
John Peabody
So
23:44
7:39
122








17 Wethersfield
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:02
110:09
22:02
7:06
523 Matt Domonkos
Sr
20:57
6:45
86
Lucas Amoroso
Jr
21:04
6:48
88
Xavier White
So
22:14
7:10
112
Tom Aglieco
So
22:55
7:24
118
Brian Klatt
Sr
22:59
7:25
119
Bryce Arnold
Jr
23:13
7:29
120
Alex Amado
So
23:53
7:42
124
18 St. Paul Catholic
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:39
111:49
22:22
7:13
554 Joseph Gaffney
Jr
21:47
7:02
101
Jonathan Passander
So
21:53
7:04
105
Daniel Gaffney
Fr
22:18
7:12
113
James Melvin
So
22:25
7:14
114
Jacob Thibodeau
Sr
23:26
7:34
121
Jack Galvin
Fr
23:45
7:40
123
John Gaffney
Fr
24:18
7:50
126
19 South Windsor
17-17-18-18-19
Gap: 7:26
119:30
23:54
7:43
557 Nolan Goodale
So
20:35
6:38
79
Jason Russo
Jr
21:08
6:49
90
Adam Brozowski
Sr
24:11
7:48
125
Kieran Yanaway
So
25:35
8:15
130
Stefan Erwin
Sr
28:01
9:02
133








20 University
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:50
123:17
24:39
7:57
632 Yousif Yousif
Fr
22:49
7:22
117
Austin Zemsta
Jr
24:27
7:53
127
Gabe Silva
So
25:06
8:06
128
Jack Letendre
So
25:16
8:09
129
Aneesh Sridhar
So
25:39
8:16
131
Sam Campbell
So
26:04
8:25
132
Conner Farquhar
Fr
29:04
9:23
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
94:44
18:57
6:07
26 Noe Caplan
So
18:42
6:02
1
Samuel Frank
So
18:42
6:02
2
Thomas Robinson
So
18:48
6:04
3
Aidan Cattelan
So
19:09
6:11
9
Samuel Makarewicz
Jr
19:23
6:15
11
Max Harris
Sr
19:43
6:22
18
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:43
6:22
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
95:55
19:11
6:11
41 Coleman Hill
Sr
18:57
6:07
4
Kevin Dooley
Sr
19:00
6:08
5
Franklin Kuhn
Jr
19:08
6:10
8
Tyler Nickels
So
19:18
6:14
10
Lucio Bolognani
Fr
19:32
6:18
14
Jacob Martens
Jr
19:39
6:20
15
Derek Ferreira
So
19:41
6:21
17
3 Staples
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
98:23
19:41
6:21
89 Diego De Leon
Jr
19:00
6:08
6
Ethan Taubman
So
19:01
6:08
7
Max Sod
So
19:32
6:18
13
Terry Brannigan
Jr
20:15
6:32
29
Oscar Wilson
Jr
20:35
6:38
34
Lucas Lieberman
So
20:59
6:46
42
Nicholas Miller
So
21:08
6:49
50
4 Trumbull
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
101:30
20:18
6:33
139 Jackie Zhang
Jr
20:06
6:29
22
Devin Ferreira
So
20:10
6:30
23
Elliott Bello
So
20:11
6:31
27
Alexander Coley
So
20:25
6:35
31
Brendan Estacio
Jr
20:38
6:39
36
Will Ploski
Sr
20:39
6:40
37
Tyler Rudich
Jr
21:11
6:50
52
5 Simsbury
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:30
101:55
20:23
6:35
153 Connor Richard
Sr
20:10
6:30
24
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:12
6:31
28
Kyle Jennings
Fr
20:19
6:33
30
Luke Lammey
So
20:34
6:38
33
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:40
6:40
38
Liam McGoldrick
Fr
21:01
6:47
45
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:09
6:49
51
6 Conard
6-7-4-5-6
Gap: 1:45
102:59
20:36
6:39
173 Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:06
6:29
21
Jonathan Golden
Jr
20:10
6:30
25
Benjamin Hardesty
So
20:11
6:31
26
Michael Weiss
Fr
20:41
6:40
39
David Dynowski
Sr
21:51
7:03
62
John Gabinelle
Jr
21:52
7:03
63
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
21:59
7:05
68
7 Southington
4-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:34
103:07
20:37
6:39
180 Andrew Bafuma
So
19:29
6:17
12
Christian Rivera
So
20:33
6:38
32
Evan Schmarr
So
21:00
6:46
43
Ben Hoffman
Sr
21:02
6:47
46
Sebastian Maslinski
So
21:03
6:47
47
Robert Nadile
So
21:19
6:53
54
Christian Cahill
So
21:35
6:58
57
8 Xavier (CT)
5-4-6-7-8
Gap: 2:40
103:41
20:44
6:41
193 Sam Martin
Jr
19:40
6:21
16
Cameron Kuselias
So
20:01
6:27
20
Samuel Voghell
So
20:43
6:41
40
Matthew Zablocki
Jr
20:57
6:45
41
William Kaye
Jr
22:20
7:12
76
Tyler Isenberg
So
22:34
7:17
81
Patrick Deans
So
23:18
7:31
84
9 Suffield
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
105:26
21:05
6:48
240 Gary Higginbotham
So
20:38
6:39
35
Brett Mockalis
Jr
21:07
6:49
48
Nathan Loos
Jr
21:07
6:49
49
Luke Plano
So
21:14
6:51
53
Kevin Tompkins
So
21:20
6:53
55
Hollis Burt
So
22:00
7:06
69
Alex Hunleth
Sr
22:01
7:06
70
10 Xaverian Brothers
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
108:35
21:43
7:00
309 Noah McGuire
So
21:01
6:47
44
Ryan Hurley
So
21:26
6:55
56
Tommy Marsden
Jr
21:36
6:58
58
Matt Kern
So
22:05
7:07
73
Colin Kilduff
Jr
22:27
7:15
78
Kevin Maxim
Jr
24:03
7:45
92
Joe Fraone
So
25:48
8:19
105
11 Wilbur Cross
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:23
109:08
21:50
7:02
321 Juan Stevens
Sr
21:38
6:59
59
James Delucia
Sr
21:39
6:59
60
Jaden Gomez-Stafford
So
21:53
7:04
64
Brandon Inahuazo
So
21:57
7:05
67
Donald Bailey
Fr
22:01
7:06
71
Owen Faulkner
So
22:11
7:09
74
Victor Rodriguez
So
22:29
7:15
80
12 Bristol Central
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
113:55
22:47
7:21
394 Luke Schilling
Jr
21:54
7:04
65
Jia Zhu
So
22:26
7:14
77
Tyler Wilson
Fr
22:28
7:15
79
Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz
Jr
23:07
7:27
82
Adam Zarick
Fr
24:00
7:45
91
Trevor Damon-Smith
Sr
24:20
7:51
95
Noah Conrod
Fr
24:42
7:58
102
13 St. Joseph
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:25
115:29
23:06
7:27
406 Peter Spinelli
Jr
21:56
7:05
66
Patrick Dineen
So
22:05
7:07
72
Jason Paul
Jr
23:30
7:35
85
Isaac Seyer
Jr
23:37
7:37
87
Luke Healy
Sr
24:21
7:51
96
Christian Colville
So
26:12
8:27
108
Joe Buccigross
So
29:17
9:27
110
14 Waterford
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:52
116:53
23:23
7:32
423 David DeWallace
Sr
21:49
7:02
61
Sean Salvador
Fr
22:14
7:10
75
Wasiq Namwar
So
23:32
7:35
86
Luke Muti
Fr
24:37
7:56
100
Julian Perez
So
24:41
7:58
101
Chase-Logan Mazzella
So
25:08
8:06
103
Quinlin Haglund
Fr
25:19
8:10
104
15 Wethersfield
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:13
119:45
23:57
7:44
453 Bryce Arnold
Jr
23:13
7:29
83
Alex Amado
So
23:53
7:42
89
Dominic Butler
So
23:57
7:44
90
Josh Velecela
So
24:16
7:50
93
Michael Sargis
So
24:26
7:53
98
Anthony Carbo
So
31:10
10:03
111
Arber Karamanaj
Sr
33:20
10:45
112
16 St. Paul Catholic
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:18
122:59
24:36
7:56
484 Jack Galvin
Fr
23:45
7:40
88
John Gaffney
Fr
24:18
7:50
94
Michael Bond
Sr
24:22
7:52
97
Sean Farren
Jr
24:31
7:55
99
Robert Roach
Fr
26:03
8:24
106
Andrew Cawley
Jr
26:04
8:25
107
Nicholas DiPietro
Sr
27:17
8:48
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
99:30
19:54
6:25
25 Max Harris
Sr
19:43
6:22
3
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:43
6:22
4
Drew Taylor
So
19:55
6:25
5
Naiwen Wang
So
20:01
6:27
6
Owen Brudz
Jr
20:08
6:30
7
Leo Sullivan
So
20:26
6:35
9
Amruth Niranjan
So
20:28
6:36
10
2 Tolland
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:07
102:41
20:32
6:37
44 Jacob Martens
Jr
19:39
6:20
1
Derek Ferreira
So
19:41
6:21
2
Thomas Peasley
So
20:22
6:34
8
Nathan McNamara
Fr
21:13
6:51
13
Cole Ricardi
Fr
21:46
7:01
20
Matt Pasini
Sr
23:54
7:43
39
Joseph Northrop
So
23:54
7:43
40
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
106:39
21:20
6:53
72 Liam McGoldrick
Fr
21:01
6:47
11
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:09
6:49
12
Carson Boyko
So
21:23
6:54
15
Jack Montesi
Fr
21:28
6:55
16
Joseph Lepak
So
21:38
6:59
18
Jiovanni Kissi
So
21:40
6:59
19
Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
21:48
7:02
21
4 Southington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
111:52
22:22
7:13
130 Robert Nadile
So
21:19
6:53
14
Christian Cahill
So
21:35
6:58
17
Aidan Dolan
So
22:14
7:10
28
Josh Graikoski
So
23:21
7:32
35
Jackson Alfano
So
23:23
7:33
36
Jeff Wu
So
23:46
7:40
38




5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
111:20
22:16
7:11
132 John Gabinelle
Jr
21:52
7:03
22
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
21:59
7:05
23
Alexander Vietzke
Jr
22:00
7:06
25
Sam Baker
Sr
22:19
7:12
29
Auden Woolfson
Sr
23:10
7:28
33
Daniel Monyak
Jr
23:11
7:29
34
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:43
7:39
37
6 Suffield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
116:28
23:18
7:31
172 Hollis Burt
So
22:00
7:06
24
Alex Hunleth
Sr
22:01
7:06
26
Maison Hardy
So
22:59
7:25
31
John Dion
Sr
24:41
7:58
44
Charles Rose
Jr
24:47
8:00
47
Daniel Casinghino
So
25:48
8:19
52
Aarya Vasantlal
Fr
25:49
8:20
53
7 Wilbur Cross
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
116:38
23:20
7:31
173 Owen Faulkner
So
22:11
7:09
27
Victor Rodriguez
So
22:29
7:15
30
James Maciel
So
23:07
7:27
32
Nicolas Rivetta
So
24:16
7:50
41
Thomas Nardini
Jr
24:35
7:56
43
Elmer Lucero
So
25:01
8:04
48
Matthew Cain
Fr
27:05
8:44
55
8 Bristol Central
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:58
132:23
26:29
8:32
243 Trevor Damon-Smith
Sr
24:20
7:51
42
Noah Conrod
Fr
24:42
7:58
45
Sebastian Pion
Sr
24:44
7:59
46
Nathan Sinclair
Jr
25:19
8:10
50
Jean-Michel Barreau
Jr
33:18
10:45
60








9 Waterford
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
132:25
26:29
8:33
267 Chase-Logan Mazzella
So
25:08
8:06
49
Quinlin Haglund
Fr
25:19
8:10
51
Dyan Wininger-Sieve
Fr
26:24
8:31
54
Brandon Cable
Sr
27:12
8:46
56
Dylan Goldschneider
Jr
28:22
9:09
57
Sarshar Sajid
Jr
28:50
9:18
58
Jack Thompson
Fr
30:05
9:42
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
103:21
20:40
6:40
15 Leo Sullivan
So
20:26
6:35
1
Amruth Niranjan
So
20:28
6:36
2
Christopher Murray
So
20:42
6:41
3
Luke Alvarez
Jr
20:45
6:42
4
Noel Fagan
Jr
21:00
6:46
5
Matt Barrows
Jr
21:27
6:55
6
Seth Heye-Smith
Sr
21:47
7:02
8
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
109:40
21:56
7:05
49 Jiovanni Kissi
So
21:40
6:59
7
Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
21:48
7:02
9
Evan Chen
Fr
21:58
7:05
10
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
22:02
7:06
11
Nicholas Bobinski
So
22:12
7:10
12
William Isakoff
So
22:17
7:11
13
Erik Winkler
So
22:41
7:19
14
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
118:27
23:41
7:39
85 Daniel Monyak
Jr
23:11
7:29
15
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:43
7:39
16
Ryan O'Connell
So
23:47
7:40
17
Luke Yanosy
So
23:52
7:42
18
Fumio Minoguchi
Jr
23:54
7:43
19
Alexander Almazan
Sr
24:38
7:57
20
Max Tian
Jr
28:08
9:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
109:33
21:55
7:04
15 Matt Barrows
Jr
21:27
6:55
1
Seth Heye-Smith
Sr
21:47
7:02
2
Benjamin Foxman
Sr
22:03
7:07
3
Jack Cote
So
22:07
7:08
4
Emeka Moemeka
So
22:09
7:09
5
Ben Connole
Sr
22:30
7:15
7
Drew Seidman
So
22:48
7:21
9
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
114:14
22:51
7:22
47 William Isakoff
So
22:17
7:11
6
Erik Winkler
So
22:41
7:19
8
Nic Samson
Jr
22:53
7:23
10
Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:09
7:28
11
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
23:14
7:30
12
Storm Ogren
So
23:35
7:36
13
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
23:36
7:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dennis Simmons Fr Mohawk Trail 15:29 6:15
2 William Rodrigues Fr Shelton 16:04 6:29
3 Lucas Hester Fr Avon 16:05 6:29
4 Alex Harrington Fr Staples 16:06 6:30
5 Jake Long Fr Hall High School 16:06 6:30 1/14 1/14 5/49
6 Samuel Aronow Fr Hall High School 16:06 6:30 2/14 2/14 1/44
7 Tyler Crabb Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:07 6:30
8 Kyle Harrington Fr Staples 16:10 6:31
9 Robert DiNatale Fr Cheshire 16:10 6:31
10 Connor Pratt Fr Wethersfield 16:12 6:32
11 Hamilton Barnes Fr Woodstock Academy 16:16 6:34
12 Abdul Barlas Fr Manchester 16:17 6:34
13 Jamie Rendon Fr Hall High School 16:27 6:38 3/14 3/14 1/36
14 Varujan Edwards Fr Trumbull 16:29 6:39
15 Jacob Hodkinson Fr Hall High School 16:30 6:39 4/14 4/14 1/33
16 Caleb Curtis Fr Manchester 16:31 6:40
17 Zachary Taubman Fr Staples 16:31 6:40
18 Brody Santagata Fr Xavier (CT) 16:37 6:42
19 Brian Pawlowski Fr Glastonbury 16:39 6:43
20 Joseph Accurso Fr Glastonbury 16:39 6:43
21 Max Petra Fr Guilford 16:41 6:44
22 Noah Krishnaswami Fr East Lyme 16:46 6:46
23 Jacob Kirejczyk Fr Xavier (CT) 16:47 6:46
24 Nathan Cramer Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 16:47 6:46
25 Christopher Scalise Fr Trumbull 16:51 6:48
26 Bronson Vo Fr Trumbull 16:52 6:48
27 Ethan Carty Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 16:55 6:49
28 Jemiah Cartagena Fr Hall High School 16:57 6:50 5/14 5/14 1/25
29 Dazjon Freeman Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 16:59 6:51
30 Garrett Sheehan Fr Barnstable 17:00 6:51
31 Owen Davidson Fr Plainville 17:00 6:51
32 Carver Morgan Fr Avon 17:07 6:54
33 Ross Blinderman Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:10 6:55
34 Brendan Leone Fr Southington 17:12 6:56
35 Jake Muldoon Fr East Catholic 17:14 6:57
36 Wyatt Reynolds Fr Branford 17:14 6:57
37 Cole O'Boyle Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 17:15 6:57
38 Unwana Okokon Fr Smithfield 17:15 6:57
39 Logan Crowley Fr Bristol Eastern 17:16 6:58
40 Josh Maddox Fr East Windsor 17:16 6:58
41 Pat Zdunek Fr Branford 17:17 6:58
42 Dante Marciano Fr Bristol Eastern 17:18 6:59
43 Marcelo Burno Fr Xavier (CT) 17:18 6:59
44 Matthew Christie Fr Trumbull 17:19 6:59
45 Luke Poirier Fr Southington 17:19 6:59
46 Ryan Hass Fr Trumbull 17:21 7:00
47 Jackson Stone Fr Glastonbury 17:22 7:00
48 Joshua Burr Fr Hall High School 17:22 7:00 6/14 6/14 1/16
49 Owen Leander Fr Plainville 17:24 7:01
50 Ben Chidley Fr Fitch 17:28 7:03
51 Nicholas Bailey Fr Avon 17:29 7:03
52 Matt Reeves Fr Immaculate 17:30 7:03
53 David Crair Fr Guilford 17:31 7:04
54 Jonathan Tullier Fr Classical Magnet 17:33 7:05
55 Benjamin Watson Fr Branford 17:34 7:05
56 Sam Simko Fr Xavier (CT) 17:35 7:05
57 Nicolas Martin Fr Conard 17:36 7:06
58 Jake Tacinelli Fr Avon 17:43 7:09
59 Freddie Jones III Fr Bristol Eastern 17:44 7:09
60 Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Hall High School 17:47 7:10 7/14 7/14 1/13
61 Desmond Leitz Fr Hall High School 17:49 7:11 8/14 8/14 1/9
62 Daniel Sozanski Fr Plainville 17:50 7:11
63 Matt Anderson Fr Plainville 17:50 7:11
64 Sean McDaniel Fr Hall High School 17:50 7:11 9/14 9/14 1/5
65 Cole Trautman Fr Avon 17:50 7:11
66 Nicholas Peterson Fr Hall High School 17:50 7:11 10/14 10/14 1/5
67 Cole McDuffee Fr Smithfield 17:51 7:12
68 Anthony Cianchetti Fr Southington 17:53 7:13
69 Nicholas Martin Fr Xavier (CT) 17:56 7:14
70 Chase Johnson Fr Manchester 18:00 7:15
71 Gavin Buttofouco Fr Immaculate 18:06 7:18
72 Paul Giliberto Fr Glastonbury 18:09 7:19
73 Diego Dominguez Fr Wethersfield 18:11 7:20
74 Joshua Lesniak Fr Xavier (CT) 18:13 7:21
75 Erik Jensen Fr Wolcott 18:15 7:22
76 George Kocadag Fr Staples 18:17 7:22
77 Cody Stone Fr Glastonbury 18:22 7:24
78 Logan Miceli Fr Southington 18:22 7:24
79 Ryan Wicker Fr St. Joseph 18:24 7:25
80 Nathan Jankowski Fr Fitch 18:25 7:26
81 Jason Skoog Fr Manchester 18:25 7:26
82 Nicholas Kirejczyk Fr Xavier (CT) 18:25 7:26
83 Jeremy Aprea Fr Shelton 18:26 7:26
84 Connor Bailey Fr Mohawk Trail 18:26 7:26
85 Nolan Flynn Fr Bethel 18:31 7:28
86 William Wieland Fr Newington 18:35 7:30
87 Hans Rhynhart Fr Woodstock Academy 18:35 7:30
88 James Colwell Fr Xavier (CT) 18:36 7:30
89 Adrian Spittler Fr Fitch 18:38 7:31
90 Andrew Savage Fr Conard 18:40 7:32
91 Griffin Paulus Fr Conard 18:41 7:32
92 Brandon Anderson Fr Bloomfield 18:41 7:32
93 Dan Jutras Fr Xaverian Brothers 18:41 7:32
94 Alex Turco Fr South Windsor 18:42 7:32
95 Walter Brady Fr Immaculate 18:42 7:32
96 Xavier Quiles Fr East Hartford 18:43 7:33
97 Matthew Todd Fr Xaverian Brothers 18:43 7:33
98 Cheng Wu Fr Branford 18:43 7:33
99 Justin DeBellis Fr Plainville 18:46 7:34
100 Gus Brudz Fr Hall High School 18:46 7:34 11/14 11/14 1/4
101 Aaron Buxton Fr Southington 18:47 7:34
102 Thomas Murphy Fr Windsor 18:47 7:34
103 Joe Giovannini Fr Shelton 18:47 7:34
104 Steven Schwartz Fr Windsor 18:47 7:34
105 Tim O'Sullivan Fr Lewis Mills 18:49 7:35
106 John Mcardle Fr Glastonbury 18:50 7:36
107 Ben Berkley Fr Staples 18:51 7:36
108 Jake Ferrucci Fr Litchfield 18:58 7:39
109 Alex Pirki Fr Staples 18:59 7:39
110 Nick Grabowski Fr Plainville 19:03 7:41
111 Shaan Mehta Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:04 7:41
112 Sam Anderson Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:04 7:41
113 Connor Guilfoyle Fr Smithfield 19:05 7:42
114 Christopher Beaudoin Fr Xavier (CT) 19:05 7:42
115 Thomas Adamczyk Fr Smithfield 19:05 7:42
116 Peyton LaBarbera Fr Bethel 19:05 7:42
117 Thomas Sargent Fr Staples 19:06 7:42
118 Ali Ayaan Rizvi Fr Avon 19:07 7:43
119 Wyatt Gahrman Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:11 7:44
120 Cody Johnson Fr East Lyme 19:13 7:45
121 Saihari Kota Fr Trumbull 19:14 7:45
122 James Dauphinais Fr Windsor 19:14 7:45
123 Sean Clemons Fr Trumbull 19:14 7:45
124 Jon Ewanchuck Fr Xaverian Brothers 19:15 7:46
125 Thomas Ryen Fr Glastonbury 19:16 7:46
126 Parker Johnson Fr Stafford 19:18 7:47
127 Francis Verroneau Fr Wolcott 19:24 7:49
128 Sam Faberquist Fr Stafford 19:28 7:51
129 Croix Richerson Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:30 7:52
130 Nathan Montgomery Fr Guilford 19:35 7:54
131 Micah Mlyniec Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:36 7:54
132 Jeremiah Singer Fr Barnstable 19:36 7:54
133 Travis Lord Fr Avon 19:38 7:55
134 Josef Karpinski Fr Middletown 19:40 7:56
136 James Feliciano Fr Waterbury Career Academy 19:42 7:57
137 Brian Chelli Fr Hall High School 19:44 7:57 12/14 12/14 1/2
138 Dominick Sadler Fr Lewis Mills 19:44 7:57
139 Jayden Cahill Fr Southington 19:50 8:00
140 Clay Targowski Fr Shelton 19:51 8:00
141 Peter Fulwider Fr Granby Memorial 19:54 8:01
142 Joshua Moore Fr Bristol Eastern 19:57 8:03
143 George Juliano Fr Glastonbury 19:57 8:03
144 Griffin Pejril Fr South Windsor 20:00 8:04
145 John Newman Fr Northwest Catholic 20:00 8:04
146 Sean Ronzello Fr Avon 20:01 8:04
147 Sonney Inthisom Fr Stafford 20:02 8:05
148 Jacob Turbitt Fr Smithfield 20:03 8:05
149 Simon Rosenberg Fr Hall High School 20:03 8:05 13/14 13/14 1/1
150 Oliver Roy Fr Northwest Catholic 20:04 8:05
151 Nathan Stanley Fr Barnstable 20:06 8:06
152 Joe Schiappa Fr Shelton 20:08 8:07
153 Rigby Gee Fr Northwest Catholic 20:09 8:08
154 Evan Rodgers Fr St. Joseph 20:10 8:08
155 Jonathan Dowd Fr East Lyme 20:11 8:08
156 Ryan Ma Fr Hall High School 20:12 8:09 14/14 14/14 1/1
157 Eamon Welch-Viens Fr Barnstable 20:17 8:11
158 Sam Heller Fr Conard 20:17 8:11
159 Adam Khan Fr Bethel 20:19 8:12
160 Vaughn Peoples-Hobson Fr Windsor 20:22 8:13
161 Luke Burns Fr Glastonbury 20:23 8:13
162 Jack Larson Fr Manchester 20:24 8:14
163 Caleb Catania-Paquette Fr Windsor 20:26 8:14
164 Vincent Cai Fr Cheshire 20:30 8:16
165 Aaron Lemoine Fr East Catholic 20:32 8:17
166 Zidaine Shepard Fr Barnstable 20:36 8:18
167 John Esienmann Fr St. Joseph 20:38 8:19
168 Carter Orr Fr Litchfield 20:40 8:20
169 Jacob Kucharski Fr Xavier (CT) 20:42 8:21
170 Gabriel Stradtman Fr Litchfield 20:42 8:21
171 Zachary Liebl Fr Newington 20:43 8:21
172 Joshua Clarke Fr Windsor 20:44 8:22
173 Cole Jorgensen Fr East Lyme 20:44 8:22
174 Isaac Minaya Fr Stafford 20:48 8:23
175 John Moody Fr Branford 20:49 8:24
176 Jonah Borrup Fr Newington 20:51 8:24
177 Tyler Rose Fr Smithfield 20:53 8:25
178 Konrad Koc Fr Plainville 20:58 8:27
179 Timothy Vaughters Fr Middletown 20:58 8:27
180 Owen Bushman Fr South Windsor 21:00 8:28
181 Sal Farrell Fr Farmington 21:02 8:29
182 Owen Jeram Fr South Windsor 21:10 8:32
183 Aaron Galuska Fr Granby Memorial 21:11 8:33
184 Willis Filiatreault Fr East Lyme 21:14 8:34
185 Ilyas Syed Fr East Lyme 21:16 8:35
186 Aiden Cosgrove Fr East Granby 21:19 8:36
187 Jaxson Wyse Fr East Granby 21:22 8:37
188 Alex Skelton Fr Guilford 21:24 8:38
189 Seamus Lappin Fr Xaverian Brothers 21:27 8:39
190 Ethan Sill Fr Glastonbury 21:27 8:39
191 Drew Russo Fr Xaverian Brothers 21:28 8:39
192 Matthew Fortier Fr East Granby 21:28 8:39
193 Jackson Nobles Fr Bethel 21:30 8:40
194 Ryan Walsh Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:33 8:41
195 Quinn Coushaine Fr East Granby 21:38 8:43
196 Ruben Euceda-Lopez Fr Fitch 21:38 8:43
197 Ryan Cramer Fr Windsor 21:45 8:46
198 Ethan Thomas Fr Montville 21:46 8:47
199 Caelum Janski Fr Granby Memorial 21:46 8:47
200 Seth Donlin Fr Avon 21:54 8:50
201 Sawyer Hoon Fr Wethersfield 22:00 8:52
202 Nicholos Forozis Fr Xaverian Brothers 22:12 8:57
203 Ryan McHugh Fr Granby Memorial 22:20 9:00
204 Andrew Flaherty Fr Xaverian Brothers 22:20 9:00
205 Joseph Abreu Fr Farmington 22:22 9:01
206 Jacob Stechshulte Fr Windsor 22:23 9:02
207 Dom Duran Fr Xaverian Brothers 22:27 9:03
208 Ben Zink Fr Farmington 22:28 9:04
209 Wesley Devine Fr Avon 22:36 9:07
210 Sean Kerins Fr Immaculate 22:44 9:10
211 Peter Vaichus Fr Waterbury Career Academy 22:50 9:12
212 Ryan Fowler Fr Stafford 22:58 9:16
213 Ryan Gibson Fr Conard 23:03 9:18
214 Ethan Williams Fr Avon 23:03 9:18
215 Jack O’Connell Fr St. Joseph 23:05 9:18
216 Jake Kuegler Fr Litchfield 23:06 9:19
217 Bryce Moretti Fr Avon 23:08 9:20
218 Aidan Buyak Fr Conard 23:11 9:21
219 Nathan Chan Fr Northwest Catholic 23:17 9:23
220 Casey Holland Fr Barnstable 23:17 9:23
221 Andrew Quintana Fr Xavier (CT) 23:24 9:26
222 Henry Gunderson Fr Guilford 23:25 9:27
223 Joe Thomson Fr Frontier 23:49 9:36
224 Anthony Moyer Fr Wethersfield 23:51 9:37
225 Garrett Thompson Fr Granby Memorial 24:03 9:42
226 Aiden Lavan Fr Bristol Eastern 25:05 10:07
227 Mark Stephens Fr Hartford Public 25:25 10:15
228 Tyler Roy Fr Middletown 25:50 10:25
229 Ranju Iyer Fr Montville 26:00 10:29
230 Ryan Carroll Fr St. Joseph 26:15 10:35
231 Edward Page Fr Norwich Free Academy 26:32 10:42
232 Jeffery Hubbard Fr Conard 26:40 10:45
233 Justin Steenstra Fr Barnstable 26:50 10:49
234 Alexander Colon Fr Bloomfield 26:51 10:50
235 Jacob Berger Fr Southington 27:05 10:55
236 Will Kuhnly Fr Conard 27:41 11:10
237 Zachary Haimes Fr Conard 27:43 11:11
238 Jacob Stanczwkiewz Fr Plainville 28:01 11:18
239 Douglas Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 29:58 12:05
240 Theodore Bradey Fr Conard 30:10 12:10
241 Dalmir Tupkusic Fr Wolcott 30:11 12:10
242 Donte Mazzotta Fr Middletown 30:14 12:11
243 Xiong Liu Fr Bristol Eastern 30:19 12:13
244 Max Petropoulos Fr Conard 30:24 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:06
16:25
6:37
53 Jake Long
Fr
16:06
6:30
4
Samuel Aronow
Fr
16:06
6:30
5
Jamie Rendon
Fr
16:27
6:38
9
Jacob Hodkinson
Fr
16:30
6:39
11
Jemiah Cartagena
Fr
16:57
6:50
24
Joshua Burr
Fr
17:22
7:00
42
Nicholas Tagliarini
Fr
17:47
7:10
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Trumbull
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
84:52
16:58
6:51
131 Varujan Edwards
Fr
16:29
6:39
10
Christopher Scalise
Fr
16:51
6:48
21
Bronson Vo
Fr
16:52
6:48
22
Matthew Christie
Fr
17:19
6:59
38
Ryan Hass
Fr
17:21
7:00
40
Saihari Kota
Fr
19:14
7:45
90
Sean Clemons
Fr
19:14
7:45
92
3 Staples
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:45
85:55
17:11
6:56
163 Alex Harrington
Fr
16:06
6:30
3
Kyle Harrington
Fr
16:10
6:31
7
Zachary Taubman
Fr
16:31
6:40
13
George Kocadag
Fr
18:17
7:22
61
Ben Berkley
Fr
18:51
7:36
79
Alex Pirki
Fr
18:59
7:39
80
Thomas Sargent
Fr
19:06
7:42
86
4 Xavier (CT)
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:19
86:13
17:15
6:57
174 Brody Santagata
Fr
16:37
6:42
14
Jacob Kirejczyk
Fr
16:47
6:46
19
Marcelo Burno
Fr
17:18
6:59
37
Sam Simko
Fr
17:35
7:05
47
Nicholas Martin
Fr
17:56
7:14
57
Joshua Lesniak
Fr
18:13
7:21
60
Nicholas Kirejczyk
Fr
18:25
7:26
66
5 Avon
2-4-7-6-5
Gap: 1:45
86:14
17:15
6:57
177 Lucas Hester
Fr
16:05
6:29
2
Carver Morgan
Fr
17:07
6:54
28
Nicholas Bailey
Fr
17:29
7:03
44
Jake Tacinelli
Fr
17:43
7:09
49
Cole Trautman
Fr
17:50
7:11
54
Ali Ayaan Rizvi
Fr
19:07
7:43
87
Travis Lord
Fr
19:38
7:55
101
6 Fairfield Ludlowe
12-9-4-4-6
Gap: 2:17
87:00
17:24
7:01
182 Nathan Cramer
Fr
16:47
6:46
20
Ethan Carty
Fr
16:55
6:49
23
Dazjon Freeman
Fr
16:59
6:51
25
Cole O'Boyle
Fr
17:15
6:57
32
Shaan Mehta
Fr
19:04
7:41
82
Sam Anderson
Fr
19:04
7:41
83
Croix Richerson
Fr
19:30
7:52
97
7 Glastonbury
9-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:43
87:11
17:26
7:02
193 Brian Pawlowski
Fr
16:39
6:43
15
Joseph Accurso
Fr
16:39
6:43
16
Jackson Stone
Fr
17:22
7:00
41
Paul Giliberto
Fr
18:09
7:19
59
Cody Stone
Fr
18:22
7:24
62
John Mcardle
Fr
18:50
7:36
78
Thomas Ryen
Fr
19:16
7:46
94
8 Plainville
14-14-11-9-8
Gap: 1:46
88:50
17:46
7:10
248 Owen Davidson
Fr
17:00
6:51
27
Owen Leander
Fr
17:24
7:01
43
Daniel Sozanski
Fr
17:50
7:11
52
Matt Anderson
Fr
17:50
7:11
53
Justin DeBellis
Fr
18:46
7:34
73
Nick Grabowski
Fr
19:03
7:41
81
Konrad Koc
Fr
20:58
8:27
127
9 Manchester
6-3-8-8-9
Gap: 4:07
89:37
17:55
7:14
261 Abdul Barlas
Fr
16:17
6:34
8
Caleb Curtis
Fr
16:31
6:40
12
Chase Johnson
Fr
18:00
7:15
58
Jason Skoog
Fr
18:25
7:26
65
Jack Larson
Fr
20:24
8:14
118








10 Southington
15-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:35
89:33
17:55
7:13
262 Brendan Leone
Fr
17:12
6:56
30
Luke Poirier
Fr
17:19
6:59
39
Anthony Cianchetti
Fr
17:53
7:13
56
Logan Miceli
Fr
18:22
7:24
63
Aaron Buxton
Fr
18:47
7:34
74
Jayden Cahill
Fr
19:50
8:00
102
Jacob Berger
Fr
27:05
10:55
152
11 Branford
16-11-9-10-11
Gap: 3:35
91:37
18:19
7:23
309 Wyatt Reynolds
Fr
17:14
6:57
31
Pat Zdunek
Fr
17:17
6:58
35
Benjamin Watson
Fr
17:34
7:05
46
Cheng Wu
Fr
18:43
7:33
72
John Moody
Fr
20:49
8:24
125








12 Shelton
1-12-14-14-12
Gap: 4:04
93:16
18:39
7:31
358 William Rodrigues
Fr
16:04
6:29
1
Jeremy Aprea
Fr
18:26
7:26
67
Joe Giovannini
Fr
18:47
7:34
76
Clay Targowski
Fr
19:51
8:00
103
Joe Schiappa
Fr
20:08
8:07
111








13 Smithfield
17-16-16-15-13
Gap: 2:48
93:19
18:40
7:32
365 Unwana Okokon
Fr
17:15
6:57
33
Cole McDuffee
Fr
17:51
7:12
55
Connor Guilfoyle
Fr
19:05
7:42
84
Thomas Adamczyk
Fr
19:05
7:42
85
Jacob Turbitt
Fr
20:03
8:05
108
Tyler Rose
Fr
20:53
8:25
126




14 Norwich Free Academy
5-8-12-12-14
Gap: 10:25
98:36
19:43
7:57
371 Tyler Crabb
Fr
16:07
6:30
6
Ross Blinderman
Fr
17:10
6:55
29
Wyatt Gahrman
Fr
19:11
7:44
88
Micah Mlyniec
Fr
19:36
7:54
99
Edward Page
Fr
26:32
10:42
149








15 Bristol Eastern
18-14-10-13-15
Gap: 7:49
97:20
19:28
7:51
372 Logan Crowley
Fr
17:16
6:58
34
Dante Marciano
Fr
17:18
6:59
36
Freddie Jones III
Fr
17:44
7:09
50
Joshua Moore
Fr
19:57
8:03
105
Aiden Lavan
Fr
25:05
10:07
147
Xiong Liu
Fr
30:19
12:13
154




16 Guilford
10-10-15-16-16
Gap: 6:44
98:36
19:43
7:57
436 Max Petra
Fr
16:41
6:44
17
David Crair
Fr
17:31
7:04
45
Nathan Montgomery
Fr
19:35
7:54
98
Alex Skelton
Fr
21:24
8:38
131
Henry Gunderson
Fr
23:25
9:27
145








17 Conard
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 5:27
98:17
19:39
7:56
441 Nicolas Martin
Fr
17:36
7:06
48
Andrew Savage
Fr
18:40
7:32
68
Griffin Paulus
Fr
18:41
7:32
69
Sam Heller
Fr
20:17
8:11
116
Ryan Gibson
Fr
23:03
9:18
140
Aidan Buyak
Fr
23:11
9:21
142
Jeffery Hubbard
Fr
26:40
10:45
150
18 Barnstable
13-19-20-19-18
Gap: 3:36
97:35
19:31
7:52
471 Garrett Sheehan
Fr
17:00
6:51
26
Jeremiah Singer
Fr
19:36
7:54
100
Nathan Stanley
Fr
20:06
8:06
110
Eamon Welch-Viens
Fr
20:17
8:11
115
Zidaine Shepard
Fr
20:36
8:18
120
Casey Holland
Fr
23:17
9:23
144
Justin Steenstra
Fr
26:50
10:49
151
19 East Lyme
11-17-18-18-19
Gap: 4:28
98:08
19:38
7:55
473 Noah Krishnaswami
Fr
16:46
6:46
18
Cody Johnson
Fr
19:13
7:45
89
Jonathan Dowd
Fr
20:11
8:08
114
Cole Jorgensen
Fr
20:44
8:22
123
Willis Filiatreault
Fr
21:14
8:34
129
Ilyas Syed
Fr
21:16
8:35
130




20 Windsor
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:39
97:36
19:31
7:52
479 Thomas Murphy
Fr
18:47
7:34
75
Steven Schwartz
Fr
18:47
7:34
77
James Dauphinais
Fr
19:14
7:45
91
Vaughn Peoples-Hobson
Fr
20:22
8:13
117
Caleb Catania-Paquette
Fr
20:26
8:14
119
Joshua Clarke
Fr
20:44
8:22
122
Ryan Cramer
Fr
21:45
8:46
134
21 Xaverian Brothers
21-20-19-21-21
Gap: 2:47
99:34
19:55
8:02
499 Dan Jutras
Fr
18:41
7:32
70
Matthew Todd
Fr
18:43
7:33
71
Jon Ewanchuck
Fr
19:15
7:46
93
Seamus Lappin
Fr
21:27
8:39
132
Drew Russo
Fr
21:28
8:39
133
Nicholos Forozis
Fr
22:12
8:57
136
Andrew Flaherty
Fr
22:20
9:00
138
22 Stafford
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:40
102:34
20:31
8:16
561 Parker Johnson
Fr
19:18
7:47
95
Sam Faberquist
Fr
19:28
7:51
96
Sonney Inthisom
Fr
20:02
8:05
107
Isaac Minaya
Fr
20:48
8:23
124
Ryan Fowler
Fr
22:58
9:16
139








23 St. Joseph
20-22-22-23-23
Gap: 7:51
108:32
21:42
8:45
587 Ryan Wicker
Fr
18:24
7:25
64
Evan Rodgers
Fr
20:10
8:08
113
John Esienmann
Fr
20:38
8:19
121
Jack O’Connell
Fr
23:05
9:18
141
Ryan Carroll
Fr
26:15
10:35
148








24 Northwest Catholic
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 9:58
113:28
22:42
9:09
623 John Newman
Fr
20:00
8:04
106
Oliver Roy
Fr
20:04
8:05
109
Rigby Gee
Fr
20:09
8:08
112
Nathan Chan
Fr
23:17
9:23
143
Douglas Doyle
Fr
29:58
12:05
153








25 Granby Memorial
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:09
109:14
21:51
8:49
650 Peter Fulwider
Fr
19:54
8:01
104
Aaron Galuska
Fr
21:11
8:33
128
Caelum Janski
Fr
21:46
8:47
135
Ryan McHugh
Fr
22:20
9:00
137
Garrett Thompson
Fr
24:03
9:42
146








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
88:38
17:44
7:09
15 Joshua Burr
Fr
17:22
7:00
1
Nicholas Tagliarini
Fr
17:47
7:10
2
Desmond Leitz
Fr
17:49
7:11
3
Sean McDaniel
Fr
17:50
7:11
4
Nicholas Peterson
Fr
17:50
7:11
5
Gus Brudz
Fr
18:46
7:34
9
Brian Chelli
Fr
19:44
7:57
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Xavier (CT)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
95:01
19:00
7:40
51 Joshua Lesniak
Fr
18:13
7:21
6
Nicholas Kirejczyk
Fr
18:25
7:26
7
James Colwell
Fr
18:36
7:30
8
Christopher Beaudoin
Fr
19:05
7:42
11
Jacob Kucharski
Fr
20:42
8:21
19
Andrew Quintana
Fr
23:24
9:26
26




3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
99:53
19:59
8:03
77 John Mcardle
Fr
18:50
7:36
10
Thomas Ryen
Fr
19:16
7:46
13
George Juliano
Fr
19:57
8:03
16
Luke Burns
Fr
20:23
8:13
18
Ethan Sill
Fr
21:27
8:39
20








4 Avon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
103:16
20:39
8:20
86 Ali Ayaan Rizvi
Fr
19:07
7:43
12
Travis Lord
Fr
19:38
7:55
14
Sean Ronzello
Fr
20:01
8:04
17
Seth Donlin
Fr
21:54
8:50
21
Wesley Devine
Fr
22:36
9:07
22
Ethan Williams
Fr
23:03
9:18
23
Bryce Moretti
Fr
23:08
9:20
24
5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:59
135:25
27:05
10:55
139 Aidan Buyak
Fr
23:11
9:21
25
Jeffery Hubbard
Fr
26:40
10:45
27
Will Kuhnly
Fr
27:41
11:10
28
Zachary Haimes
Fr
27:43
11:11
29
Theodore Bradey
Fr
30:10
12:10
30
Max Petropoulos
Fr
30:24
12:15
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.