Hall High School Results from the Hall v Enfield at Hall HS on 9/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Regan Fr V 23:49 7:41 3.1 5/45 4/28 4/28 1/3
Amelia Caruk Fr V 25:19 8:10 3.1 13/45 12/28 12/28 1/1 26:11
(0:52,3.3)
26:11
(0:52,3.3)
26:11
(0:52,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Angela Zhao Sr V 26:34 8:34 3.1 19/45 17/28 17/28 1/1 26:27 26:46
(0:12,0.7)
26:13 25:48 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Avery Polk Sr V 32:28 10:28 3.1 38/45 24/28 24/28 1/1 28:26 32:26 28:26 27:35
Chelsea Licata So V 32:21 10:26 3.1 36/45 23/28 23/28 1/1 32:43
(0:22,1.1)
32:10 32:10 31:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Ella Brown Fr V 24:21 7:51 3.1 7/45 6/28 6/28 1/3 25:44
(1:23,5.4)
25:44
(1:23,5.4)
25:44
(1:23,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Madrak So V 30:48 9:56 3.1 31/45 20/28 20/28 1/1 32:47
(1:59,6.0)
32:47
(1:59,6.0)
31:19
(0:31,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Genevieve Laforte V 25:51 8:20 3.1 16/45 14/28 14/28 1/1
Grace Polk V 32:52 10:36 3.1 39/45 25/28 25/28 1/1 32:47 32:47 32:47
Hannah Karim So V 24:35 7:56 3.1 9/45 8/28 8/28 1/2 25:13
(0:38,2.5)
24:39
(0:04,0.3)
24:39
(0:04,0.3)
24:39
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Maidman Sr V 22:03 7:07 3.1 2/45 2/28 2/28 1/3 23:39
(1:36,6.8)
22:04
(0:01,0.1)
22:04
(0:01,0.1)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ingrid Gibson Fr V 24:36 7:56 3.1 10/45 9/28 9/28 1/2 26:50
(2:14,8.3)
26:50
(2:14,8.3)
26:50
(2:14,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Baun Fr V 24:30 7:54 3.1 8/45 7/28 7/28 1/2 25:25
(0:55,3.6)
25:25
(0:55,3.6)
25:25
(0:55,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Cianflone Jr V 30:13 9:45 3.1 28/45 18/28 18/28 1/1 31:55
(1:42,5.3)
28:49 28:39 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lexi Nieves Sr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 1/45 1/28 1/28 1/3 22:40
(0:46,3.4)
22:40
(0:46,3.4)
22:40
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lily Silverman V 24:48 8:00 3.1 11/45 10/28 10/28 1/2 27:09
(2:21,8.7)
27:09
(2:21,8.7)
27:09
(2:21,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mia Downey Jr V 26:15 8:28 3.1 17/45 15/28 15/28 1/1 28:27
(2:12,7.7)
28:27
(2:12,7.7)
26:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michelle Thomas V 31:24 10:08 3.1 34/45 21/28 21/28 1/1 32:44
(1:20,4.1)
32:44
(1:20,4.1)
32:44
(1:20,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Monica Wheeler Fr V 31:41 10:13 3.1 35/45 22/28 22/28 1/1 35:32
(3:51,10.9)
35:32
(3:51,10.9)
35:32
(3:51,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Olivia Deslauriers Jr V 25:34 8:15 3.1 15/45 13/28 13/28 1/1 25:32 25:32 25:15
Olivia Holmes Sr V 30:24 9:48 3.1 30/45 19/28 19/28 1/1 38:39
(8:15,21.3)
30:31
(0:07,0.4)
30:31
(0:07,0.4)
30:31
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rachel Zazon Sr V 36:02 11:37 3.1 43/45 28/28 28/28 1/1 36:05
(0:03,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riley Zimmerman Jr V 26:19 8:29 3.1 18/45 16/28 16/28 1/1 25:57 28:48
(2:29,8.6)
25:57 25:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Samantha Kruczek So V 23:48 7:41 3.1 4/45 3/28 3/28 1/3 24:36
(0:48,3.3)
24:36
(0:48,3.3)
24:36
(0:48,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sarah Weitz So V 24:53 8:02 3.1 12/45 11/28 11/28 1/2 25:23
(0:30,2.0)
24:40 24:40 24:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Scarlett Cistulli Fr V 24:17 7:50 3.1 6/45 5/28 5/28 1/3 25:51
(1:34,6.1)
25:51
(1:34,6.1)
25:51
(1:34,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Siobhan Boyle Sr V 35:00 11:17 3.1 41/45 26/28 26/28 1/1 31:41 31:41 31:41 31:41
Tali Raichelson Jr V 35:16 11:23 3.1 42/45 27/28 27/28 1/1 36:09
(0:53,2.4)
35:49
(0:33,1.5)
35:49
(0:33,1.5)
35:49
(0:33,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 115:51
2:23
3.1 7:28 7:04 7:50 18 7:28 104:28 99:48 99:48 Lexi Nieves (1), Hannah Maidman (2), Samantha Kruczek (4), Allison Regan (5), Scarlett Cistulli (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 122:50
0:27
3.1 7:55 7:51 8:00 15 7:55 118:05 117:50 117:50 Ella Brown (1), Julia Baun (2), Hannah Karim (3), Ingrid Gibson (4), Lily Silverman (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 127:52
1:22
3.1 8:15 8:02 8:28 15 8:15 125:02 127:09 125:02 Sarah Weitz (1), Amelia Caruk (2), Olivia Deslauriers (3), Genevieve Laforte (4), Mia Downey (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 144:18
4:29
3.1 9:19 8:29 9:56 15 9:19 131:48 131:00 131:00 Riley Zimmerman (1), Angela Zhao (2), Julia Cianflone (3), Olivia Holmes (4), Ella Madrak (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 160:46
1:28
3.1 10:22 10:08 10:36 15 10:22 153:01 136:11 136:11 Michelle Thomas (1), Monica Wheeler (2), Chelsea Licata (3), Avery Polk (4), Grace Polk (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexi Nieves Sr Hall High School 21:54 7:04 1/28 1/28 1/3 22:40
(0:46)
22:40
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Hannah Maidman Sr Hall High School 22:03 7:07 2/28 2/28 1/3 23:39
(1:36)
22:04
(0:01)
22:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alyssa Lima Enfield 23:24 7:33
4 Samantha Kruczek So Hall High School 23:48 7:41 3/28 3/28 1/3 24:36
(0:48)
24:36
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Allison Regan Fr Hall High School 23:49 7:41 4/28 4/28 1/3
6 Scarlett Cistulli Fr Hall High School 24:17 7:50 5/28 5/28 1/3 25:51
(1:34)
25:51
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ella Brown Fr Hall High School 24:21 7:51 6/28 6/28 1/3 25:44
(1:23)
25:44
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Julia Baun Fr Hall High School 24:30 7:54 7/28 7/28 1/2 25:25
(0:55)
25:25
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hannah Karim So Hall High School 24:35 7:56 8/28 8/28 1/2 25:13
(0:38)
24:39
(0:04)
24:39
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ingrid Gibson Fr Hall High School 24:36 7:56 9/28 9/28 1/2 26:50
(2:14)
26:50
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Lily Silverman Hall High School 24:48 8:00 10/28 10/28 1/2 27:09
(2:21)
27:09
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Sarah Weitz So Hall High School 24:53 8:02 11/28 11/28 1/2 25:23
(0:30)
24:40 24:40 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Amelia Caruk Fr Hall High School 25:19 8:10 12/28 12/28 1/1 26:11
(0:52)
26:11
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kirsten Strout Enfield 25:24 8:12
15 Olivia Deslauriers Jr Hall High School 25:34 8:15 13/28 13/28 1/1 25:32 25:32
16 Genevieve Laforte Hall High School 25:51 8:20 14/28 14/28 1/1
17 Mia Downey Jr Hall High School 26:15 8:28 15/28 15/28 1/1 28:27
(2:12)
28:27
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Riley Zimmerman Jr Hall High School 26:19 8:29 16/28 16/28 1/1 25:57 28:48
(2:29)
25:57 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Angela Zhao Sr Hall High School 26:34 8:34 17/28 17/28 1/1 26:27 26:46
(0:12)
26:13 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Sam Rosales Crec Academy of Science a 27:10 8:46
21 Nadia Joseph Crec Academy of Science a 27:47 8:58
22 Abby Gorman Enfield 27:51 8:59
23 Eliza Estremera Crec Academy of Science a 27:55 9:00
24 Abby Soucy Enfield 27:59 9:02
25 Zora Valentine Crec Academy of Science a 28:13 9:06
26 Rachel Larosa Enfield 29:48 9:37
27 Grace Willis Enfield 29:52 9:38
28 Julia Cianflone Jr Hall High School 30:13 9:45 18/28 18/28 1/1 31:55
(1:42)
28:49 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Kaitlynn Bosworth Enfield 30:14 9:45
30 Olivia Holmes Sr Hall High School 30:24 9:48 19/28 19/28 1/1 38:39
(8:15)
30:31
(0:07)
30:31
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Ella Madrak So Hall High School 30:48 9:56 20/28 20/28 1/1 32:47
(1:59)
32:47
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Hadley St. george-degray Enfield 31:17 10:05
33 Lexie Sexton Enfield 31:22 10:07
34 Michelle Thomas Hall High School 31:24 10:08 21/28 21/28 1/1 32:44
(1:20)
32:44
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Monica Wheeler Fr Hall High School 31:41 10:13 22/28 22/28 1/1 35:32
(3:51)
35:32
(3:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Chelsea Licata So Hall High School 32:21 10:26 23/28 23/28 1/1 32:43
(0:22)
32:10 32:10 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Paige Fairbanks Enfield 32:21 10:26
38 Avery Polk Sr Hall High School 32:28 10:28 24/28 24/28 1/1 28:26 32:26 28:26
39 Grace Polk Hall High School 32:52 10:36 25/28 25/28 1/1 32:47 32:47
40 Carese Davis Crec Academy of Science a 34:01 10:58
41 Siobhan Boyle Sr Hall High School 35:00 11:17 26/28 26/28 1/1 31:41 31:41 31:41
42 Tali Raichelson Jr Hall High School 35:16 11:23 27/28 27/28 1/1 36:09
(0:53)
35:49
(0:33)
35:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Rachel Zazon Sr Hall High School 36:02 11:37 28/28 28/28 1/1
44 Sara Brown Enfield 41:54 13:31
45 Thalia Cameron Crec Academy of Science a 43:10 13:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
115:51
23:10
7:28
18 Lexi Nieves
Sr
21:54
7:04
1
Hannah Maidman
Sr
22:03
7:07
2
Samantha Kruczek
So
23:48
7:41
4
Allison Regan
Fr
23:49
7:41
5
Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
24:17
7:50
6
Ella Brown
Fr
24:21
7:51
7
Julia Baun
Fr
24:30
7:54
8
2 Enfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:24
134:26
26:53
8:40
54 Alyssa Lima
-
23:24
7:33
3
Kirsten Strout
-
25:24
8:12
9
Abby Gorman
-
27:51
8:59
12
Abby Soucy
-
27:59
9:02
14
Rachel Larosa
-
29:48
9:37
16
Grace Willis
-
29:52
9:38
17
Kaitlynn Bosworth
-
30:14
9:45
18
3 Crec Academy of Science a
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:51
145:06
29:01
9:22
68 Sam Rosales
-
27:10
8:46
10
Nadia Joseph
-
27:47
8:58
11
Eliza Estremera
-
27:55
9:00
13
Zora Valentine
-
28:13
9:06
15
Carese Davis
-
34:01
10:58
19
Thalia Cameron
-
43:10
13:55
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
122:50
24:34
7:55
15 Ella Brown
Fr
24:21
7:51
1
Julia Baun
Fr
24:30
7:54
2
Hannah Karim
So
24:35
7:56
3
Ingrid Gibson
Fr
24:36
7:56
4
Lily Silverman

24:48
8:00
5
Sarah Weitz
So
24:53
8:02
6
Amelia Caruk
Fr
25:19
8:10
7
2 Enfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
155:06
31:01
10:00
50 Grace Willis
-
29:52
9:38
8
Kaitlynn Bosworth
-
30:14
9:45
9
Hadley St. george-degray
-
31:17
10:05
10
Lexie Sexton
-
31:22
10:07
11
Paige Fairbanks
-
32:21
10:26
12
Sara Brown
-
41:54
13:31
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
127:52
25:34
8:15
15 Sarah Weitz
So
24:53
8:02
1
Amelia Caruk
Fr
25:19
8:10
2
Olivia Deslauriers
Jr
25:34
8:15
3
Genevieve Laforte

25:51
8:20
4
Mia Downey
Jr
26:15
8:28
5
Riley Zimmerman
Jr
26:19
8:29
6
Angela Zhao
Sr
26:34
8:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:29
144:18
28:52
9:19
15 Riley Zimmerman
Jr
26:19
8:29
1
Angela Zhao
Sr
26:34
8:34
2
Julia Cianflone
Jr
30:13
9:45
3
Olivia Holmes
Sr
30:24
9:48
4
Ella Madrak
So
30:48
9:56
5
Michelle Thomas

31:24
10:08
6
Monica Wheeler
Fr
31:41
10:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
160:46
32:09
10:22
15 Michelle Thomas

31:24
10:08
1
Monica Wheeler
Fr
31:41
10:13
2
Chelsea Licata
So
32:21
10:26
3
Avery Polk
Sr
32:28
10:28
4
Grace Polk

32:52
10:36
5
Siobhan Boyle
Sr
35:00
11:17
6
Tali Raichelson
Jr
35:16
11:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.