Hall High School Results from the CCC Championships Region A at Hall HS on 11/11/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Julia Seguro So V 22:47 7:21 3.1 19/43 6/7 6/7 2/6 22:27 22:27 22:27
Katherine Sanderson Jr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 2/43 1/7 1/7 2/7 19:03
(0:26,2.3)
19:03
(0:26,2.3)
18:41
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lily Silverman Jr V 22:14 7:10 3.1 14/43 4/7 4/7 2/6 23:02
(0:48,3.5)
23:02
(0:48,3.5)
22:51
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mia Healer Sr V 19:57 6:26 3.1 5/43 3/7 3/7 1/6 20:16
(0:19,1.6)
20:16
(0:19,1.6)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nitzan Ben Ari So V 22:15 7:11 3.1 15/43 5/7 5/7 2/6 23:06
(0:51,3.7)
23:06
(0:51,3.7)
23:02
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nora Holmes Jr V 18:59 6:07 3.1 3/43 2/7 2/7 1/7 18:58 18:58 18:39
Tiffany Duong Sr V 22:59 7:25 3.1 21/43 7/7 7/7 2/5 23:14
(0:15,1.1)
23:14
(0:15,1.1)
23:14
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 102:02
3:38
3.1 6:35 6:00 7:11 39 6:35 103:46
(1:44,1.7)
99:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katherine Sanderson (2), Nora Holmes (3), Mia Healer (5), Lily Silverman (14), Nitzan Ben Ari (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Scrimgeour Sr Conard 17:54 5:46
2 Katherine Sanderson Jr Hall High School 18:37 6:00 1/7 1/7 2/7 19:03
(0:26)
19:03
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Nora Holmes Jr Hall High School 18:59 6:07 2/7 2/7 1/7 18:58 18:58
4 Olivia Birney Jr Simsbury 19:16 6:13
5 Mia Healer Sr Hall High School 19:57 6:26 3/7 3/7 1/6 20:16
(0:19)
20:16
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Abby Smith Jr Simsbury 20:42 6:41
7 Kitty Martin So Simsbury 20:54 6:45
8 Carly Mccusker Sr Simsbury 21:16 6:52
9 Julia Bautista Jr Simsbury 21:17 6:52
10 Grace O'rourke Sr Conard 21:24 6:54
11 Melissa Gallagher Sr Simsbury 21:37 6:58
12 Kyla Lorden Jr Simsbury 21:47 7:02
13 Brittani Westberry So Windsor 22:08 7:08
14 Lily Silverman Jr Hall High School 22:14 7:10 4/7 4/7 2/6 23:02
(0:48)
23:02
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Nitzan Ben Ari So Hall High School 22:15 7:11 5/7 5/7 2/6 23:06
(0:51)
23:06
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Avery Mooney Fr Northwest Catholic 22:17 7:11
17 Ella Tanis Jr Conard 22:36 7:17
18 Marlena Pegolo So Conard 22:40 7:19
19 Julia Seguro So Hall High School 22:47 7:21 6/7 6/7 2/6 22:27 22:27
20 Laura Gregory So Windsor 22:59 7:25
21 Tiffany Duong Sr Hall High School 22:59 7:25 7/7 7/7 2/5 23:14
(0:15)
23:14
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Avery Pollicita Sr Conard 23:19 7:31
23 Ava-louise Griffin Sr Northwest Catholic 23:57 7:44
24 Mackenzie Dunn So Northwest Catholic 24:12 7:48
25 Kyasia Oliver Jr Windsor 24:54 8:02
26 Bridget Drummey Sr Conard 25:04 8:05
27 Julia Burkacki Jr Northwest Catholic 25:14 8:08
28 Amanda Sagers Sr Conard 25:19 8:10
29 Hawaye Adam Fr Hartford Public 25:35 8:15
30 Damani Reynolds Sr Bloomfield 25:46 8:19
31 Ravyn Spears So Bloomfield 26:19 8:29
32 Laniyah Henderson So Bloomfield 26:26 8:32
33 Elizabeth Leblanc Jr Northwest Catholic 26:37 8:35
34 Natalie Reilly So Northwest Catholic 26:59 8:42
35 Breanna Haynes So Bloomfield 27:28 8:52
36 Christal Gilling Sr Windsor 27:31 8:53
37 Regina Malendo Sr Hartford Public 27:49 8:58
38 Tatyanna Massa Sr Windsor 28:32 9:12
39 Rachel Delskey Sr Windsor 29:24 9:29
40 Jadyn Gibson Sr Bloomfield 29:47 9:36
41 Johniece Jones Jr Bloomfield 30:38 9:53
42 Savannah White So Bloomfield 30:45 9:55
43 Jaclyn Rycerz So Windsor 30:47 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:01
103:25
20:41
6:40
34 Olivia Birney
Jr
19:16
6:13
4
Abby Smith
Jr
20:42
6:41
6
Kitty Martin
So
20:54
6:45
7
Carly Mccusker
Sr
21:16
6:52
8
Julia Bautista
Jr
21:17
6:52
9
Melissa Gallagher
Sr
21:37
6:58
11
Kyla Lorden
Jr
21:47
7:02
12
2 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:38
102:02
20:24
6:35
39 Katherine Sanderson
Jr
18:37
6:00
2
Nora Holmes
Jr
18:59
6:07
3
Mia Healer
Sr
19:57
6:26
5
Lily Silverman
Jr
22:14
7:10
14
Nitzan Ben Ari
So
22:15
7:11
15
Julia Seguro
So
22:47
7:21
19
Tiffany Duong
Sr
22:59
7:25
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Conard
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:25
107:53
21:35
6:58
68 Chloe Scrimgeour
Sr
17:54
5:46
1
Grace O'rourke
Sr
21:24
6:54
10
Ella Tanis
Jr
22:36
7:17
17
Marlena Pegolo
So
22:40
7:19
18
Avery Pollicita
Sr
23:19
7:31
22
Bridget Drummey
Sr
25:04
8:05
26
Amanda Sagers
Sr
25:19
8:10
28
4 Northwest Catholic
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 4:20
122:17
24:27
7:53
122 Avery Mooney
Fr
22:17
7:11
16
Ava-louise Griffin
Sr
23:57
7:44
23
Mackenzie Dunn
So
24:12
7:48
24
Julia Burkacki
Jr
25:14
8:08
27
Elizabeth Leblanc
Jr
26:37
8:35
32
Natalie Reilly
So
26:59
8:42
33




5 Windsor
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:24
126:04
25:13
8:08
129 Brittani Westberry
So
22:08
7:08
13
Laura Gregory
So
22:59
7:25
20
Kyasia Oliver
Jr
24:54
8:02
25
Christal Gilling
Sr
27:31
8:53
35
Tatyanna Massa
Sr
28:32
9:12
36
Rachel Delskey
Sr
29:24
9:29
37
Jaclyn Rycerz
So
30:47
9:56
41
6 Bloomfield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:01
135:46
27:09
8:46
162 Damani Reynolds
Sr
25:46
8:19
29
Ravyn Spears
So
26:19
8:29
30
Laniyah Henderson
So
26:26
8:32
31
Breanna Haynes
So
27:28
8:52
34
Jadyn Gibson
Sr
29:47
9:36
38
Johniece Jones
Jr
30:38
9:53
39
Savannah White
So
30:45
9:55
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.