Franklin Results from the Sierra Invitational at Sierra College on 8/19/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Calvert | So | So | 12:21.76 | 6:11 | 2 | 36/146 | 3/18 | 5/40 | 5/23 | |||||
Alex Nguyen | So | So | 14:10.78 | 7:05 | 2 | 90/146 | 7/18 | 19/40 | 5/7 | 15:53.5 (1:43,10.8) |
15:53.5 (1:43,10.8) |
15:53.5 (1:43,10.8) |
12:33 | Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alex Qu | So | So | 12:09.25 | 6:05 | 2 | 27/146 | 2/18 | 4/40 | 8/27 | |||||
Alton Chan | So | So | 19:13.32 | 9:37 | 2 | 143/146 | 18/18 | 40/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Angel Alvarez | Sr | Sr | 13:36.81 | 6:48 | 2 | 69/113 | 6/9 | 15/40 | 5/6 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Angel Herrera Ponce | Jr | Jr | 11:29.82 | 5:45 | 2 | 16/131 | 1/9 | 1/40 | 10/29 | 11:39.4 (0:10,1.4) |
11:39.4 (0:10,1.4) |
11:39.4 (0:10,1.4) |
10:25 | Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brandon Braverman | Fr | Fr | 13:14.67 | 6:37 | 2 | 48/158 | 2/4 | 12/40 | 12/29 | |||||
Brandon Tam | Sr | Sr | 11:50.91 | 5:55 | 2 | 30/113 | 1/9 | 2/40 | 18/29 | 11:59.5 (0:09,1.2) |
11:59.5 (0:09,1.2) |
11:59.5 (0:09,1.2) |
12:00 (0:09,1.2) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Buddy Abdelmaguid | Fr | Fr | 14:40.83 | 7:20 | 2 | 94/158 | 3/4 | 23/40 | 13/20 | |||||
Carson Dang | Fr | Fr | 16:05.27 | 8:03 | 2 | 135/158 | 4/4 | 32/40 | 16/17 | |||||
Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | Sr | 12:58.07 | 6:29 | 2 | 53/113 | 4/9 | 10/40 | 5/14 | 14:02 (1:04,7.6) |
14:02 (1:04,7.6) |
14:02 (1:04,7.6) |
14:02 (1:04,7.6) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Drew Riera | Sr | Sr | 12:53.66 | 6:27 | 2 | 52/113 | 3/9 | 8/40 | 6/17 | 12:11.2 | 12:11.2 | 12:00.46 | 11:10 | |
Elias Maharajh | So | So | 15:09.97 | 7:35 | 2 | 116/146 | 12/18 | 27/40 | 2/3 | 15:45 (0:35,3.7) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Eric Zheng | Sr | Sr | 14:33.15 | 7:17 | 2 | 86/113 | 8/9 | 22/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Gavin Haymond | So | So | 13:50.38 | 6:55 | 2 | 77/146 | 6/18 | 16/40 | 4/8 | 14:02.8 (0:12,1.5) |
14:02.8 (0:12,1.5) |
14:02.8 (0:12,1.5) |
14:03 (0:12,1.5) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hoa Huynh | Jr | Jr | 15:22.71 | 7:41 | 2 | 97/131 | 6/9 | 29/40 | 5/9 | |||||
Ian Pineda | Fr | Fr | 12:55.58 | 6:28 | 2 | 42/158 | 1/4 | 9/40 | 19/30 | |||||
Jason Wen | Jr | Jr | 16:14.6 | 8:07 | 2 | 114/131 | 8/9 | 33/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Jay Ma | Sr | Sr | 13:56.33 | 6:58 | 2 | 77/113 | 7/9 | 18/40 | 2/5 | 15:47 (1:51,11.7) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Jayden Bui | So | So | 12:08.43 | 6:04 | 2 | 26/146 | 1/18 | 3/40 | 13/31 | 12:07.9 | 12:07.9 | 12:07.9 | 10:39 | |
Jeremiah Koh | So | So | 14:30.87 | 7:15 | 2 | 98/146 | 8/18 | 20/40 | 4/6 | 17:16 (2:45,15.9) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Jeremy Huynh | So | So | 16:50.97 | 8:25 | 2 | 132/146 | 16/18 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 17:10.2 (0:19,1.9) |
17:10.2 (0:19,1.9) |
17:10.2 (0:19,1.9) |
13:56 | Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jet Madriaga | Jr | Jr | 15:02.15 | 7:31 | 2 | 87/131 | 4/9 | 25/40 | 8/12 | |||||
Jonah Elmore | Jr | Jr | 15:11.83 | 7:36 | 2 | 91/131 | 5/9 | 28/40 | 6/11 | 13:47 | ||||
Joshua Henschel | So | So | 17:08.93 | 8:34 | 2 | 133/146 | 17/18 | 37/40 | 1/1 | 15:19 | ||||
Kenneth Zhen | So | So | 13:18.35 | 6:39 | 2 | 65/146 | 4/18 | 13/40 | 6/13 | |||||
Kostas Flesuras | So | So | 15:46.79 | 7:53 | 2 | 124/146 | 13/18 | 30/40 | 2/2 | |||||
Larenzo Quinonez | Jr | Jr | 13:56.26 | 6:58 | 2 | 73/131 | 3/9 | 17/40 | 11/19 | |||||
Lucas Atangan | So | So | 15:07.88 | 7:34 | 2 | 114/146 | 11/18 | 26/40 | 2/3 | 14:43.1 | 14:43.1 | 14:43.1 | 12:33 | |
Marcus Atangan | So | So | 14:48.05 | 7:24 | 2 | 107/146 | 10/18 | 24/40 | 2/3 | 14:38.7 | 14:38.7 | 14:38.7 | 12:27 | |
Matteo Pollock | So | So | 16:49.11 | 8:25 | 2 | 130/146 | 15/18 | 35/40 | 1/1 | 18:46.2 (1:57,10.4) |
18:46.2 (1:57,10.4) |
18:46.2 (1:57,10.4) |
15:33 | Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Maxwell Estrella | Sr | Sr | 17:57.89 | 8:59 | 2 | 111/113 | 9/9 | 39/40 | 2/3 | 21:17 (3:19,15.6) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Raphael Divinagracia | Jr | Jr | 12:31.65 | 6:16 | 2 | 43/131 | 2/9 | 6/40 | 14/25 | |||||
Riley Smith | So | So | 13:27.68 | 6:44 | 2 | 70/146 | 5/18 | 14/40 | 5/11 | 13:40.3 (0:13,1.5) |
13:40.3 (0:13,1.5) |
13:40.3 (0:13,1.5) |
13:25 | Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ryan Villanueva | Jr | Jr | 15:52.91 | 7:56 | 2 | 109/131 | 7/9 | 31/40 | 3/7 | 13:50.8 | 13:50.8 | 13:50.8 | 12:29 | |
Shun Lu | Sr | Sr | 12:42.3 | 6:21 | 2 | 47/113 | 2/9 | 7/40 | 11/22 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Vincelet Shammi | So | So | 14:32.51 | 7:16 | 2 | 100/146 | 9/18 | 21/40 | 2/4 | |||||
Weivin Zhang | So | So | 16:41.34 | 8:21 | 2 | 129/146 | 14/18 | 34/40 | 1/1 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Xavier Hernandez | Sr | Sr | 13:04.75 | 6:32 | 2 | 56/113 | 5/9 | 11/40 | 5/11 | 14:40.3 (1:36,10.9) |
14:40.3 (1:36,10.9) |
14:40.3 (1:36,10.9) |
14:40 (1:36,10.9) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zipeng Fang | Jr | Jr | 17:15.65 | 8:38 | 2 | 120/131 | 9/9 | 38/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 6/11 | 63:30 1:14 |
2 | 6:21 | 5:55 | 6:32 | 165 | 5:34 | Brandon Tam (20), Shun Lu (33), Drew Riera (36), Daniel Rodriguez (37), Xavier Hernandez (39) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 7/11 | 63:25 1:19 |
2 | 6:21 | 6:04 | 6:44 | 156 | 5:42 | 66:01 (2:35,3.9) |
66:01 (2:35,3.9) |
63:24 | 56:09 | Go Wildcats! (LY, LR) | Jayden Bui (20), Alex Qu (21), Aiden Calvert (26), Kenneth Zhen (43), Riley Smith (46) |
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 71:53 0:58 |
2 | 7:11 | 6:55 | 7:24 | 58 | 6:19 | 67:13 | Gavin Haymond (6), Alex Nguyen (10), Jeremiah Koh (13), Vincelet Shammi (14), Marcus Atangan (15) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 79:35 1:41 |
2 | 7:58 | 7:34 | 8:25 | 15 | 7:58 | 74:43 | Lucas Atangan (1), Elias Maharajh (2), Kostas Flesuras (3), Weivin Zhang (4), Matteo Pollock (5) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 8/11 | 68:12 3:42 |
2 | 6:49 | 5:45 | 7:36 | 178 | 5:30 | 65:09 | 65:09 | 65:09 | 65:09 | Angel Herrera Ponce (10), Raphael Divinagracia (24), Larenzo Quinonez (45), Jet Madriaga (49), Jonah Elmore (50) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aakash Arumugam | Sr | Sacramento Country Day | 10:09.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Declan Higgins | Sr | Jesuit | 10:33.28 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Carson Karr | Sr | Oak Ridge | 10:34.07 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Noah McMahan | Sr | Incline | 10:39.67 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Luke Carroll | Sr | Oak Ridge | 10:41.83 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | David Hurren | Sr | Whitney | 10:44.15 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Courvoisier Hermann | Sr | Rodriguez | 10:46.96 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Noah Lopez | Sr | Whitney | 10:47.79 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Leo Lomugdang | Sr | Rocklin | 10:47.81 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Diego Cortes | Sr | Rodriguez | 10:50.09 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Quentin Hardy | Sr | Oak Ridge | 10:50.81 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Landon Eynon | Sr | Bella Vista | 10:51.97 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Jonah Reynolds | Sr | Jesuit | 10:52.44 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Young | Sr | Tokay | 10:52.76 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Derik Klipfel | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 10:59.31 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Joel Tajiri | Sr | Whitney | 11:05.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Caleb Dickerson | Sr | Placer | 11:06.55 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Ian Bishop | Sr | Bella Vista | 11:10.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | William Brandt | Sr | Placer | 11:27.97 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Insco | Sr | Cordova | 11:28.57 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Perry Hutchinson | Sr | Whitney | 11:28.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Eric Burns | Sr | Rodriguez | 11:30.51 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Morales | Sr | Escalon | 11:32.13 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Noah Reed | Sr | Whitney | 11:33.69 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Boston Tarble | Sr | Roseville | 11:37.83 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Laxamana | Sr | Oak Ridge | 11:40.44 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Farnworth | Sr | Mira Loma | 11:40.75 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Jake Mason | Sr | River City | 11:44.55 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Carson Wuebker | Sr | Del Campo | 11:47.62 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Tam | Sr | Franklin | 11:50.91 | 5:55 | 1/9 | 2/40 | 18/29 | 12:00 (0:09) |
12:00 (0:09) |
12:00 (0:09) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Koen Cayabyab | Sr | Nevada Union | 11:54.26 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Josiah Mcmahan | Sr | Incline | 11:56.58 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Jose Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 11:58.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Colin Culetu | Sr | Oak Ridge | 12:08.46 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Eragon Tijerina | Sr | Roseville | 12:08.71 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Landon Wibbeler | Sr | Whitney | 12:13.45 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Edmond Zimmer | Jr | Tokay | 12:16.36 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | James Randall | Sr | Jesuit | 12:20.18 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Rucker | Sr | Jesuit | 12:24.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Elliott Brown | Sr | Oak Ridge | 12:27.12 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Charles Belandres | Sr | Rodriguez | 12:27.34 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Puck | Sr | Lathrop | 12:35.99 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Simon Watson | Sr | Rodriguez | 12:40.15 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Gloria | Sr | Whitney | 12:40.67 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Tyrell Ross | Sr | Jesuit | 12:41.04 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Peyton Boyd | Sr | Whitney | 12:41.78 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Shun Lu | Sr | Franklin | 12:42.3 | 6:21 | 2/9 | 7/40 | 11/22 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
48 | Jacob Hammon | Sr | Antelope | 12:43.84 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Mason Strawn | Sr | Jesuit | 12:45.79 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Alan Parks | Sr | Yuba City | 12:50.73 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Skyler Lopez | Sr | Bella Vista | 12:53.29 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Drew Riera | Sr | Franklin | 12:53.66 | 6:27 | 3/9 | 8/40 | 6/17 | 12:11.2 | 12:11.2 | 12:00.46 | |
53 | Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | Franklin | 12:58.07 | 6:29 | 4/9 | 10/40 | 5/14 | 14:02 (1:04) |
14:02 (1:04) |
14:02 (1:04) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Andrew Zavala | Sr | Roseville | 13:02.48 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Brian Foster | Sr | Antelope | 13:04.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Xavier Hernandez | Sr | Franklin | 13:04.75 | 6:32 | 5/9 | 11/40 | 5/11 | 14:40 (1:36) |
14:40 (1:36) |
14:40 (1:36) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Connor McGee | Sr | Liberty - Brentwood | 13:08.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Hadley Teater | Sr | Bella Vista | 13:08.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Reid | Sr | Placer | 13:09.54 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Rostam | Sr | Roseville | 13:11.27 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Oliver Hernandez | Sr | Lathrop | 13:15.91 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Justin Biggs | Sr | Rodriguez | 13:17.46 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Logan Sweetman | Sr | Tokay | 13:19.09 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Allan Connelly | Sr | West Park | 13:20.71 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Long | Sr | West Park | 13:25.24 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Demantai Howard | Sr | River City | 13:29.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Alcala | Sr | Oakmont | 13:32.47 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Mason Cravens | Sr | Del Campo | 13:32.56 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Angel Alvarez | Sr | Franklin | 13:36.81 | 6:48 | 6/9 | 15/40 | 5/6 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
70 | Marcos Grajeda | Sr | Escalon | 13:39.95 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Aaron Hidalgo | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:40.12 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 13:40.34 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Rafael Sevilla | Sr | Oakmont | 13:44.08 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Dylan Hunter | Sr | River City | 13:44.18 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Brendan Whitmore | Sr | Whitney | 13:45.41 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Jose Merino | Sr | Yuba City | 13:50.91 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Jay Ma | Sr | Franklin | 13:56.33 | 6:58 | 7/9 | 18/40 | 2/5 | ||||
78 | Owen Graeber | Sr | Incline | 14:01.04 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Jesse Santina | Sr | Incline | 14:05.62 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Bradley Bodel | Sr | Incline | 14:06.38 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Kyan Hanshew | Sr | Windsor | 14:09.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Giovanni Bagatelos | Sr | Jesuit | 14:16.29 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Gannon Connors | Sr | Roseville | 14:21.58 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Harry Corless | Sr | Mira Loma | 14:29.61 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Venkata Gutta | Sr | Rodriguez | 14:32.42 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Eric Zheng | Sr | Franklin | 14:33.15 | 7:17 | 8/9 | 22/40 | 2/3 | ||||
87 | Antonio Cormier | Sr | Oak Ridge | 14:46.51 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Thomas | Sr | Monterey Trail | 14:48.04 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Jake Van Kleeck | Sr | Bella Vista | 14:51.39 | 7:26 | |||||||
90 | Josiah Montero | Sr | Marysville | 14:51.54 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Gabriel Godinez | Sr | Lathrop | 14:52.69 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Trevor Sharp | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:55.64 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Akanis Surapak | Sr | Whitney | 14:58.54 | 7:29 | |||||||
94 | Caden Martin | Sr | Whitney | 15:01.87 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Anton Torres-Cruz | Sr | Carson | 15:02.64 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Beneux | Sr | Escalon | 15:04.13 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Mason Anaya | Sr | Roseville | 15:07.71 | 7:34 | |||||||
98 | Alan Olgesby III | Sr | River City | 15:12.68 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Villalobos | Sr | Oakmont | 15:14.14 | 7:37 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Brown | Sr | Jesuit | 15:16.69 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Kaleb Krafka | Sr | West Park | 15:18.11 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Robert Villa | Sr | Monterey Trail | 15:19.45 | 7:40 | |||||||
103 | Josh Luo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 15:20.49 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Nguyen-Halloway | Sr | West Park | 15:43.15 | 7:52 | |||||||
105 | Angel Guerrero | Jr | Tokay | 16:37.15 | 8:19 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Weldon | Jr | Tokay | 16:51.41 | 8:26 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Chu | Sr | Monterey Trail | 16:52.44 | 8:26 | |||||||
108 | Yuvraj Dhillon | Sr | Lathrop | 17:02.07 | 8:31 | |||||||
109 | Danial Malji | Sr | Whitney | 17:21.78 | 8:41 | |||||||
110 | Vignesh Kothandaraman | Sr | Rocklin | 17:40.48 | 8:50 | |||||||
111 | Maxwell Estrella | Sr | Franklin | 17:57.89 | 8:59 | 9/9 | 39/40 | 2/3 | ||||
112 | Nicholas Contreras | Sr | Jesuit | 19:13.15 | 9:37 | |||||||
113 | Philip Valdehuesa | Sr | West Park | 20:39.38 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
55:56 11:11 5:36 |
56 | Carson Karr Sr 10:34 5:17 2 |
Luke Carroll Sr 10:42 5:21 4 |
Quentin Hardy Sr 10:51 5:25 9 |
Dylan Laxamana Sr 11:40 5:50 19 |
Colin Culetu Sr 12:08 6:04 22 |
Elliott Brown Sr 12:27 6:14 28 |
Antonio Cormier Sr 14:47 7:23 55 |
2 | Whitney 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
55:40 11:08 5:34 |
57 | David Hurren Sr 10:44 5:22 5 |
Noah Lopez Sr 10:48 5:24 7 |
Joel Tajiri Sr 11:05 5:33 13 |
Perry Hutchinson Sr 11:29 5:44 15 |
Noah Reed Sr 11:34 5:47 17 |
Landon Wibbeler Sr 12:13 6:07 24 |
Joseph Gloria Sr 12:41 6:20 31 |
3 | Rodriguez 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
58:15 11:39 5:50 |
89 | Courvoisier Hermann Sr 10:47 5:23 6 |
Diego Cortes Sr 10:50 5:25 8 |
Eric Burns Sr 11:31 5:45 16 |
Charles Belandres Sr 12:27 6:14 29 |
Simon Watson Sr 12:40 6:20 30 |
Justin Biggs Sr 13:17 6:39 42 |
Venkata Gutta Sr 14:32 7:16 54 |
4 | Jesuit 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
58:51 11:46 5:53 |
97 | Declan Higgins Sr 10:33 5:17 1 |
Jonah Reynolds Sr 10:52 5:26 11 |
James Randall Sr 12:20 6:10 26 |
Lucas Rucker Sr 12:24 6:12 27 |
Tyrell Ross Sr 12:41 6:21 32 |
Mason Strawn Sr 12:46 6:23 34 |
Giovanni Bagatelos Sr 14:16 7:08 52 |
5 | Bella Vista 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:59 |
62:56 12:35 6:18 |
156 | Landon Eynon Sr 10:52 5:26 10 |
Ian Bishop Sr 11:10 5:35 14 |
Skyler Lopez Sr 12:53 6:27 35 |
Hadley Teater Sr 13:09 6:34 40 |
Jake Van Kleeck Sr 14:51 7:26 57 |
||
6 | Franklin 9-9-9-8-6 Gap: 1:14 |
63:30 12:42 6:21 |
165 | Brandon Tam Sr 11:51 5:55 20 |
Shun Lu Sr 12:42 6:21 33 |
Drew Riera Sr 12:54 6:27 36 |
Daniel Rodriguez Sr 12:58 6:29 37 |
Xavier Hernandez Sr 13:05 6:32 39 |
Angel Alvarez Sr 13:37 6:48 46 |
Jay Ma Sr 13:56 6:58 48 |
7 | Roseville 8-8-7-6-7 Gap: 2:44 |
64:22 12:52 6:26 |
173 | Boston Tarble Sr 11:38 5:49 18 |
Eragon Tijerina Sr 12:09 6:04 23 |
Andrew Zavala Sr 13:02 6:31 38 |
Benjamin Rostam Sr 13:11 6:36 41 |
Gannon Connors Sr 14:22 7:11 53 |
Mason Anaya Sr 15:08 7:34 58 |
|
8 | Incline 3-5-6-7-8 Gap: 3:27 |
64:49 12:58 6:29 |
174 | Noah McMahan Sr 10:40 5:20 3 |
Josiah Mcmahan Sr 11:57 5:58 21 |
Owen Graeber Sr 14:01 7:01 49 |
Jesse Santina Sr 14:06 7:03 50 |
Bradley Bodel Sr 14:06 7:03 51 |
||
9 | Tokay 7-7-8-9-9 Gap: 5:59 |
69:57 13:59 7:00 |
207 | Joshua Young Sr 10:53 5:26 12 |
Edmond Zimmer Jr 12:16 6:08 25 |
Logan Sweetman Sr 13:19 6:40 43 |
Angel Guerrero Jr 16:37 8:19 63 |
Anthony Weldon Jr 16:51 8:26 64 |
||
10 | West Park 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 7:19 |
78:27 15:41 7:51 |
276 | Allan Connelly Sr 13:21 6:40 44 |
Aidan Long Sr 13:25 6:43 45 |
Kaleb Krafka Sr 15:18 7:39 59 |
Gabriel Nguyen-Halloway Sr 15:43 7:52 62 |
Philip Valdehuesa Sr 20:39 10:20 66 |
||
11 | Monterey Trail 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:12 |
76:01 15:12 7:36 |
289 | Kyle Nguyen Sr 13:40 6:50 47 |
Jacob Thomas Sr 14:48 7:24 56 |
Robert Villa Sr 15:19 7:40 60 |
Josh Luo Sr 15:20 7:40 61 |
Ryan Chu Sr 16:52 8:26 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drake Hoferer | So | Jesuit | 10:27.39 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Abbott | So | Jesuit | 10:30.43 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Sean Thornton | So | Carson | 10:39.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Cooper Barr | So | Placer | 10:52.01 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Wesley Ewing | So | Oak Ridge | 10:57.61 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Rowan Henry | So | Nevada Union | 10:58.12 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Anderson Wang | So | Rocklin | 11:02.81 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Xavier Surgeon | So | Windsor | 11:04.47 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Dan Doman | So | Rocklin | 11:09.06 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Jonah Wooden | So | Bella Vista | 11:14.55 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Oscar Carrillo Fregoso | So | Oak Ridge | 11:26.58 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Caleb Hernandez | So | Oakmont | 11:27.79 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Nate Freed | So | Carson | 11:30.46 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Josiah Garcia | So | Tokay | 11:36.58 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Everett Rohm | So | Bella Vista | 11:42.84 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Johann Gothold | So | Whitney | 11:44.98 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | George Vlahos | So | Jesuit | 11:55.19 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Barajas | So | Tokay | 11:56.75 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Ryan | So | Jesuit | 11:58.27 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Griffin Keel | So | Bella Vista | 11:59.23 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Mark Walther | So | Carson | 11:59.39 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Beasley | So | Jesuit | 12:04.65 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Ryko Higuera | So | River City | 12:05.41 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Josh Metzger | So | Oak Ridge | 12:05.56 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Davis Little | So | Whitney | 12:07.35 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Jayden Bui | So | Franklin | 12:08.43 | 6:04 | 1/18 | 3/40 | 13/31 | 12:07.9 | 12:07.9 | 12:07.9 | |
27 | Alex Qu | So | Franklin | 12:09.25 | 6:05 | 2/18 | 4/40 | 8/27 | ||||
28 | Ethan Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 12:10.05 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Charlie La Jeunesse | So | Nevada Union | 12:12.66 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Micheal Sevilla | So | Oakmont | 12:13.61 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Jaypal Reddy | So | Jesuit | 12:13.65 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | John Barreiro | So | Jesuit | 12:14.49 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Connor Martin | So | Mira Loma | 12:14.87 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Jackson Johns | So | Jesuit | 12:14.92 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Connor Kipf | So | Oak Ridge | 12:16.22 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Aiden Calvert | So | Franklin | 12:21.76 | 6:11 | 3/18 | 5/40 | 5/23 | ||||
37 | Daniel Garcia | So | West Park | 12:23.76 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Doug Dudek | So | Oak Ridge | 12:24.05 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Roanan Emanavin | So | Bella Vista | 12:28.51 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Altamirano | So | Rocklin | 12:30.71 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Jayden Dhillon | So | Monterey Trail | 12:35.46 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | William Soper | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 12:36.02 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Crabtree | So | Whitney | 12:38.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Simon Aragoza | So | Whitney | 12:38.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Hunter | So | Roseville | 12:39.73 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Riley Gier | So | Lathrop | 12:42.09 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Wasserman | So | River City | 12:44.22 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Nordahl | So | Mira Loma | 12:44.26 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Valdez | So | Rocklin | 12:44.75 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Caleb Montiel | So | Lathrop | 12:53.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Connor Bonnefin | So | Oak Ridge | 12:54.81 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Wallace Hillberg | So | Rodriguez | 12:57.78 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Simon Kolber | So | Tokay | 12:58.93 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Maximus Kotte | So | Whitney | 12:59.49 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Tristan Moores | So | Windsor | 12:59.52 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Alex Fields | So | River City | 13:00.62 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Amani Vaye | So | Lathrop | 13:00.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Blake Rive | So | Incline | 13:03.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Alexander Tate | So | Jesuit | 13:04.46 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | James Totaro | So | Whitney | 13:09.57 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Kingsley C. Guan | So | Monterey Trail | 13:09.65 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Kai DeSilva | So | Westlake Charter | 13:13.03 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Aiden Nguyen | So | West Park | 13:13.77 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Jaremy Klipfel | So | Sheldon (CA) | 13:16.62 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Kenneth Zhen | So | Franklin | 13:18.35 | 6:39 | 4/18 | 13/40 | 6/13 | ||||
66 | Cooper Moore | So | Roseville | 13:19.23 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Zain Sah | So | Oak Ridge | 13:19.63 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Cade Rucker | So | Bella Vista | 13:20.04 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Keegan Butler | So | Jesuit | 13:22.63 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Riley Smith | So | Franklin | 13:27.68 | 6:44 | 5/18 | 14/40 | 5/11 | 13:40 (0:13) |
13:40 (0:13) |
13:40 (0:13) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Derek Camay | So | West Park | 13:28.17 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Isaiah Hernandez | So | Windsor | 13:28.34 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Emil Lev-Twombly | So | Mira Loma | 13:31.88 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Koa Sounthavin | So | West Park | 13:41.09 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Olah | So | Whitney | 13:44.78 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Hansen | So | Colfax | 13:45.93 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Gavin Haymond | So | Franklin | 13:50.38 | 6:55 | 6/18 | 16/40 | 4/8 | 14:03 (0:12) |
14:03 (0:12) |
14:03 (0:12) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Colby Farnworth | So | Mira Loma | 13:51.61 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Mason Harvey | So | Bella Vista | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Stephens | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 13:54.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Keaton McDermott | So | Whitney | 13:55.63 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Kolda | So | Antelope | 13:55.67 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Jadin Ray | So | Foresthill | 13:59.47 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Carson Caditz | So | Cordova | 14:00.11 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Duckham | So | Rocklin | 14:00.41 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Alejandro Penilla | So | Jesuit | 14:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Kaiden Kirby | So | Bella Vista | 14:03.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | William Dougherty | So | Colfax | 14:06.88 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Luis Adrian Cabal Rojas | So | Yuba City | 14:07.11 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Alex Nguyen | So | Franklin | 14:10.78 | 7:05 | 7/18 | 19/40 | 5/7 | 15:54 (1:43) |
15:54 (1:43) |
15:54 (1:43) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Drew Olson | So | Carson | 14:13.59 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Hustead | So | Westlake Charter | 14:15.51 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Jake Benson | So | Antelope | 14:16.18 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | James Sung | So | Jesuit | 14:18.27 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Juan Pacheco | So | Yuba City | 14:23.15 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Noah Smethers | So | Bella Vista | 14:25.02 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Lucas Thorley | So | Carson | 14:28.35 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Jeremiah Koh | So | Franklin | 14:30.87 | 7:15 | 8/18 | 20/40 | 4/6 | ||||
99 | Malcolm Lech | So | Lathrop | 14:32.21 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Vincelet Shammi | So | Franklin | 14:32.51 | 7:16 | 9/18 | 21/40 | 2/4 | ||||
101 | Hudson Hein | So | Westlake Charter | 14:34.37 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Isaiah Frank | So | Mira Loma | 14:36.08 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Theodore Harp | So | Escalon | 14:37.46 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Camber James Millhouse | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 14:37.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
105 | Peter Mlakar | So | River City | 14:40.09 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | Austin Carr | So | Marysville | 14:41.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
107 | Marcus Atangan | So | Franklin | 14:48.05 | 7:24 | 10/18 | 24/40 | 2/3 | 14:38.7 | 14:38.7 | 14:38.7 | |
108 | Kaveel Nair | So | Sheldon (CA) | 14:56.47 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Sokoler | So | Jesuit | 14:57.72 | 7:29 | |||||||
110 | Arthur Fink | So | Del Campo | 14:58.23 | 7:29 | |||||||
111 | Isaias Pallib | So | Rocklin | 14:58.43 | 7:29 | |||||||
112 | Kodiak Simpson | So | Bella Vista | 14:58.93 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Matix Trimble | So | Escalon | 14:59.01 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Lucas Atangan | So | Franklin | 15:07.88 | 7:34 | 11/18 | 26/40 | 2/3 | 14:43.1 | 14:43.1 | 14:43.1 | |
115 | Jordan Valdez | So | Mira Loma | 15:07.97 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | Elias Maharajh | So | Franklin | 15:09.97 | 7:35 | 12/18 | 27/40 | 2/3 | ||||
117 | Riley McCarty | So | Marysville | 15:12.83 | 7:36 | |||||||
118 | Antonio Pantoja | So | Marysville | 15:21.99 | 7:41 | |||||||
119 | Phillip Robyn | So | Nevada Union | 15:22.21 | 7:41 | |||||||
120 | Luke Van Kleeck | So | Bella Vista | 15:28.55 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Hamza Khan | So | Yuba City | 15:30.07 | 7:45 | |||||||
122 | Gavin McGee | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 15:37.53 | 7:49 | |||||||
123 | Zachary Mquqwana | So | Oakmont | 15:42.21 | 7:51 | |||||||
124 | Kostas Flesuras | So | Franklin | 15:46.79 | 7:53 | 13/18 | 30/40 | 2/2 | ||||
125 | Xavion Lecluse | So | Mira Loma | 15:54.09 | 7:57 | |||||||
126 | Riley Cook | So | Bella Vista | 16:00.68 | 8:00 | |||||||
127 | Aidan Goding | So | River City | 16:26.22 | 8:13 | |||||||
128 | Brenden Berchtold | So | Escalon | 16:26.51 | 8:13 | |||||||
129 | Weivin Zhang | So | Franklin | 16:41.34 | 8:21 | 14/18 | 34/40 | 1/1 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
130 | Matteo Pollock | So | Franklin | 16:49.11 | 8:25 | 15/18 | 35/40 | 1/1 | 18:46 (1:57) |
18:46 (1:57) |
18:46 (1:57) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Landon Grimaldi | So | Antelope | 16:49.12 | 8:25 | |||||||
132 | Jeremy Huynh | So | Franklin | 16:50.97 | 8:25 | 16/18 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 17:10 (0:19) |
17:10 (0:19) |
17:10 (0:19) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
133 | Joshua Henschel | So | Franklin | 17:08.93 | 8:34 | 17/18 | 37/40 | 1/1 | ||||
134 | Nathan Nattkemper | So | Bella Vista | 17:13.02 | 8:37 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Enriquez | So | River City | 17:43.12 | 8:52 | |||||||
136 | Johnny Nari | So | River City | 17:46.65 | 8:53 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Weaver | So | Del Campo | 17:51.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
138 | Bradyn Kabat | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 18:17.48 | 9:09 | |||||||
139 | Austin Porter | So | River City | 18:19.66 | 9:10 | |||||||
140 | Liam Johnson | So | Westlake Charter | 18:22.05 | 9:11 | |||||||
141 | Oliver ODonnell | Fr | Del Campo | 19:02.28 | 9:31 | |||||||
142 | Will Craig | So | Mira Loma | 19:08.22 | 9:34 | |||||||
143 | Alton Chan | So | Franklin | 19:13.32 | 9:37 | 18/18 | 40/40 | 1/1 | ||||
144 | Samuel Hernandez Rodarte | So | Lathrop | 20:33.09 | 10:17 | |||||||
145 | Shiv Patel | So | River City | 21:26.47 | 10:43 | |||||||
146 | Justin Rai | So | Cordova | 22:39.8 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
56:56 11:23 5:42 |
44 | Drake Hoferer So 10:27 5:14 1 |
Isaac Abbott So 10:30 5:15 2 |
George Vlahos So 11:55 5:58 12 |
Nicholas Ryan So 11:58 5:59 13 |
Aaron Beasley So 12:05 6:02 16 |
Jaypal Reddy So 12:14 6:07 22 |
John Barreiro So 12:14 6:07 23 |
2 | Oak Ridge 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
59:10 11:50 5:55 |
82 | Wesley Ewing So 10:58 5:29 4 |
Oscar Carrillo Fregoso So 11:27 5:43 8 |
Josh Metzger So 12:06 6:03 18 |
Connor Kipf So 12:16 6:08 25 |
Doug Dudek So 12:24 6:12 27 |
Connor Bonnefin So 12:55 6:27 38 |
Zain Sah So 13:20 6:40 44 |
3 | Bella Vista 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
60:45 12:09 6:05 |
104 | Jonah Wooden So 11:15 5:37 7 |
Everett Rohm So 11:43 5:51 10 |
Griffin Keel So 11:59 6:00 14 |
Roanan Emanavin So 12:29 6:14 28 |
Cade Rucker So 13:20 6:40 45 |
Mason Harvey So 13:52 6:56 51 |
Kaiden Kirby So 14:03 7:02 54 |
4 | Rocklin 4-2-5-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
61:28 12:18 6:09 |
129 | Anderson Wang So 11:03 5:31 5 |
Dan Doman So 11:09 5:35 6 |
Anthony Altamirano So 12:31 6:15 29 |
Nathan Valdez So 12:45 6:22 36 |
Jacob Duckham So 14:00 7:00 53 |
Isaias Pallib So 14:58 7:29 62 |
|
5 | Whitney 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:15 |
62:08 12:26 6:13 |
132 | Johann Gothold So 11:45 5:52 11 |
Davis Little So 12:07 6:04 19 |
Tyler Crabtree So 12:38 6:19 31 |
Simon Aragoza So 12:38 6:19 32 |
Maximus Kotte So 12:59 6:30 39 |
James Totaro So 13:10 6:35 42 |
Nathan Olah So 13:45 6:52 48 |
6 | Carson 2-3-2-5-6 Gap: 3:49 |
62:51 12:34 6:17 |
140 | Sean Thornton So 10:40 5:20 3 |
Nate Freed So 11:30 5:45 9 |
Mark Walther So 11:59 6:00 15 |
Drew Olson So 14:14 7:07 56 |
Lucas Thorley So 14:28 7:14 57 |
||
7 | Franklin 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
63:25 12:41 6:21 |
156 | Jayden Bui So 12:08 6:04 20 |
Alex Qu So 12:09 6:05 21 |
Aiden Calvert So 12:22 6:11 26 |
Kenneth Zhen So 13:18 6:39 43 |
Riley Smith So 13:28 6:44 46 |
Gavin Haymond So 13:50 6:55 49 |
Alex Nguyen So 14:11 7:05 55 |
8 | Mira Loma 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:21 |
66:59 13:24 6:42 |
215 | Connor Martin So 12:15 6:07 24 |
Ryan Nordahl So 12:44 6:22 35 |
Emil Lev-Twombly So 13:32 6:46 47 |
Colby Farnworth So 13:52 6:56 50 |
Isaiah Frank So 14:36 7:18 59 |
Jordan Valdez So 15:08 7:34 63 |
Xavion Lecluse So 15:54 7:57 65 |
9 | River City 7-8-8-8-9 Gap: 4:21 |
68:57 13:47 6:54 |
218 | Ryko Higuera So 12:05 6:03 17 |
Dylan Wasserman So 12:44 6:22 34 |
Alex Fields So 13:01 6:30 40 |
Peter Mlakar So 14:40 7:20 61 |
Aidan Goding So 16:26 8:13 66 |
Ryan Enriquez So 17:43 8:52 67 |
Johnny Nari So 17:47 8:53 68 |
10 | Lathrop 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 7:51 |
73:41 14:44 7:22 |
239 | Riley Gier So 12:42 6:21 33 |
Caleb Montiel So 12:53 6:27 37 |
Amani Vaye So 13:01 6:30 41 |
Malcolm Lech So 14:32 7:16 58 |
Samuel Hernandez Rodarte So 20:33 10:17 70 |
||
11 | Liberty - Brentwood 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:41 |
75:03 15:01 7:30 |
275 | William Soper So 12:36 6:18 30 |
Joshua Stephens So 13:55 6:57 52 |
Camber James Millhouse So 14:38 7:19 60 |
Gavin McGee So 15:38 7:49 64 |
Bradyn Kabat So 18:17 9:09 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
63:10 12:38 6:19 |
15 | Jaypal Reddy So 12:14 6:07 1 |
John Barreiro So 12:14 6:07 2 |
Jackson Johns So 12:15 6:07 3 |
Alexander Tate So 13:04 6:32 4 |
Keegan Butler So 13:23 6:41 5 |
Alejandro Penilla So 14:01 7:00 8 |
James Sung So 14:18 7:09 11 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
71:53 14:23 7:11 |
58 | Gavin Haymond So 13:50 6:55 6 |
Alex Nguyen So 14:11 7:05 10 |
Jeremiah Koh So 14:31 7:15 13 |
Vincelet Shammi So 14:33 7:16 14 |
Marcus Atangan So 14:48 7:24 15 |
Lucas Atangan So 15:08 7:34 17 |
Elias Maharajh So 15:10 7:35 18 |
3 | Bella Vista 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
72:47 14:33 7:17 |
63 | Mason Harvey So 13:52 6:56 7 |
Kaiden Kirby So 14:03 7:02 9 |
Noah Smethers So 14:25 7:13 12 |
Kodiak Simpson So 14:59 7:29 16 |
Luke Van Kleeck So 15:29 7:44 19 |
Riley Cook So 16:01 8:00 20 |
Nathan Nattkemper So 17:13 8:37 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franklin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
79:35 15:55 7:58 |
15 | Lucas Atangan So 15:08 7:34 1 |
Elias Maharajh So 15:10 7:35 2 |
Kostas Flesuras So 15:47 7:53 3 |
Weivin Zhang So 16:41 8:21 4 |
Matteo Pollock So 16:49 8:25 5 |
Jeremy Huynh So 16:51 8:25 6 |
Joshua Henschel So 17:09 8:34 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burr | Jr | Sacramento Country Day | 10:03.51 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Sawyer Macy | Jr | Carson | 10:09.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Chase Cressman | Jr | Jesuit | 10:15.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Josh Griffin | Jr | Nevada Union | 10:33.04 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Kameron Fudenna | Jr | Rocklin | 10:42.11 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Navin Kadel | Jr | Jesuit | 10:48.08 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Trevor Felix | Jr | Jesuit | 10:56.86 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Alex Miner | Jr | Carson | 10:57.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Dillon Holloway | Jr | Colfax | 10:57.73 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Sam Vellutini | Jr | Rocklin | 10:59.31 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Kubota | Jr | Whitney | 11:05.11 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Porter Soughayer | Jr | Rodriguez | 11:08.53 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Brady Blum | Jr | Jesuit | 11:24.74 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Jerrell Reyes | Jr | Oakmont | 11:27.37 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Wyatt Hall | Jr | Sacramento Country Day | 11:28.54 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Angel Herrera Ponce | Jr | Franklin | 11:29.82 | 5:45 | 1/9 | 1/40 | 10/29 | 11:39 (0:10) |
11:39 (0:10) |
11:39 (0:10) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Robson Fuentes | Jr | Jesuit | 11:30.17 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Donnie Taylor | Jr | Oak Ridge | 11:31.29 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Krotine | Jr | Jesuit | 11:32.33 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Nate Millard | Jr | Escalon | 11:34.74 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Xavier Royer | Jr | Oakmont | 11:35.71 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | George Srabian | Jr | Jesuit | 11:37.98 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Abel Martinez | Jr | Rocklin | 11:42.72 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Smith | Jr | Oak Ridge | 11:45.26 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Lewis | Jr | Colfax | 11:47.46 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Max Emilio McKinney | Jr | Windsor | 11:53.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Erik Von Ruden | Jr | Nevada Union | 11:54.26 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Thompson | Jr | Bella Vista | 11:54.65 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Ben Campbell | Jr | Bella Vista | 11:54.76 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Ethan McCracken | Jr | Nevada Union | 11:56.64 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Charles Kim | Jr | Jesuit | 12:04.44 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Jeyden Lemes | So | Del Campo | 12:06.99 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Bagadiong | Jr | Escalon | 12:09.18 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Myles Cantrall | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:10.52 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Sawyer Hacker | Jr | Colfax | 12:11.23 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Connor Rekers | Jr | Whitney | 12:12.01 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Robert Uno | Jr | River City | 12:12.63 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Aidan Guinn | Jr | Jesuit | 12:12.94 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Corey Liew | Jr | Rodriguez | 12:14.25 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Jonah Lagandaon | Jr | Westlake Charter | 12:24.65 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Crist | Jr | Del Campo | 12:27.19 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Ozzy Fuentes | Jr | Liberty - Brentwood | 12:29.16 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Raphael Divinagracia | Jr | Franklin | 12:31.65 | 6:16 | 2/9 | 6/40 | 14/25 | ||||
44 | Andre Rizzi | Jr | Del Campo | 12:34.54 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Miles Zemke | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:37.54 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Mitchell Sullivan | Jr | Jesuit | 12:41.28 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Wyatt Coenen | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:42.62 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Kai Switlick | Jr | Jesuit | 12:46.35 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Thies | Jr | Jesuit | 12:49.85 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Dexter Fear | Jr | Bella Vista | 12:51.99 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Dominic Siino | Jr | Oakmont | 12:53.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Jack Regan | Jr | Whitney | 12:54.37 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Zachariah Luna | Jr | Rocklin | 12:54.47 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Cole Barney | Jr | Windsor | 12:56.68 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Otis Crowder | Jr | Mira Loma | 12:58.08 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Max Morris | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:01.22 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Liam Morin | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:11.57 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Rylan Hulse | Jr | Del Campo | 13:11.98 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Edgar Tellez | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:14.86 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Wil Morin | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:19.17 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Brady Quinn | Jr | Whitney | 13:19.35 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Humphries | Jr | Whitney | 13:20.49 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Enrique Pacheco | Jr | Antelope | 13:21.41 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Allison | Jr | Rodriguez | 13:22.15 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Kocher | Jr | Oakmont | 13:23.44 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Cameron Browning | Jr | Roseville | 13:34.74 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Evan Bui | Jr | Bella Vista | 13:36.11 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Justin Cesar Paredes | Jr | Jesuit | 13:38.68 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Max Bowen | Jr | Whitney | 13:50.71 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Yianni Kokologiannakis | Jr | West Park | 13:51.83 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Christian Brestak | Jr | Rodriguez | 13:53.33 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Joey Tippets | Jr | Rocklin | 13:55.76 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Larenzo Quinonez | Jr | Franklin | 13:56.26 | 6:58 | 3/9 | 17/40 | 11/19 | ||||
74 | Samuel Barker | Jr | Carson | 14:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Quinten Marks | Jr | Cordova | 14:03.59 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Firas Ramahi | Jr | Mira Loma | 14:03.65 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Brayden O'Brien | Jr | Jesuit | 14:05.91 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Jake Sawyer | Jr | Escalon | 14:13.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Xin Wu | Jr | Mira Loma | 14:16.98 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Darren Schuttinger | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:25.91 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Quentin Daues | Jr | River City | 14:29.58 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Conner McKemie | Jr | Rodriguez | 14:38.89 | 7:19 | |||||||
83 | Elisher Poklay | Jr | Lathrop | 14:41.72 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Josh Hughes | Jr | Rodriguez | 14:47.78 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Singson | Jr | West Park | 14:48.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Maddox Richards | Jr | Antelope | 15:00.56 | 7:30 | |||||||
87 | Jet Madriaga | Jr | Franklin | 15:02.15 | 7:31 | 4/9 | 25/40 | 8/12 | ||||
88 | Alex Zinn | Jr | Sacramento Country Day | 15:02.91 | 7:31 | |||||||
89 | Shamus Ramirez | Jr | Marysville | 15:07.02 | 7:34 | |||||||
90 | Adrian Corzantes | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:10.29 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Jonah Elmore | Jr | Franklin | 15:11.83 | 7:36 | 5/9 | 28/40 | 6/11 | ||||
92 | Tobin Thomas | Jr | Roseville | 15:12.89 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Rishi Vasanthan | Jr | Jesuit | 15:14.56 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Micah Fennel | Jr | Cordova | 15:15.45 | 7:38 | |||||||
95 | Issac Tomayo | Jr | Monterey Trail | 15:19.84 | 7:40 | |||||||
96 | Geanni Solorio-Perez | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:20.26 | 7:40 | |||||||
97 | Hoa Huynh | Jr | Franklin | 15:22.71 | 7:41 | 6/9 | 29/40 | 5/9 | ||||
98 | James Hardman | Jr | West Park | 15:22.91 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Owen Bramer | Jr | Marysville | 15:23.97 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Nhat Ton | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 15:24.91 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | Noah Butler | Jr | River City | 15:25.18 | 7:43 | |||||||
102 | William Hendrix | Jr | Roseville | 15:26.46 | 7:43 | |||||||
103 | Griffin Misquita | Jr | Sacramento Country Day | 15:30.89 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | Connor Williams | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:35.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
105 | Elliot Daniel | Jr | Incline | 15:35.76 | 7:48 | |||||||
106 | Jaskaran Singh | Jr | Yuba City | 15:39.25 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Connor Stanley | Jr | River City | 15:42.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Fulton | Jr | Oakmont | 15:49.27 | 7:55 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Villanueva | Jr | Franklin | 15:52.91 | 7:56 | 7/9 | 31/40 | 3/7 | 13:50.8 | 13:50.8 | 13:50.8 | |
110 | Ved Patel | Jr | River City | 15:55.58 | 7:58 | |||||||
111 | Joaquin Najar | Jr | Roseville | 15:56.24 | 7:58 | |||||||
112 | Cohen Gier | Jr | Lathrop | 16:09.75 | 8:05 | |||||||
113 | Om Patel | Jr | Whitney | 16:10.57 | 8:05 | |||||||
114 | Jason Wen | Jr | Franklin | 16:14.6 | 8:07 | 8/9 | 33/40 | 3/4 | ||||
115 | Nathan Tran | Jr | Monterey Trail | 16:21.48 | 8:11 | |||||||
116 | Brodie Muse | Jr | Oakmont | 16:23.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
117 | Colman Lau | Jr | Monterey Trail | 16:30.57 | 8:15 | |||||||
118 | Jamil Tadjeran | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:40.27 | 8:20 | |||||||
119 | miles Hatfield | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:13.66 | 8:37 | |||||||
120 | Zipeng Fang | Jr | Franklin | 17:15.65 | 8:38 | 9/9 | 38/40 | 3/4 | ||||
121 | Preston Phillips | Jr | Roseville | 17:28.65 | 8:44 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Peña | Jr | Roseville | 17:32.49 | 8:46 | |||||||
123 | Xavier Owoh | Jr | Oakmont | 17:33.17 | 8:47 | |||||||
124 | Alvaro Martinez Solis | Jr | Oakmont | 17:46.51 | 8:53 | |||||||
125 | Nova Eustaquio | Jr | Del Campo | 18:12.06 | 9:06 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Mendez | Jr | River City | 18:26.95 | 9:13 | |||||||
127 | Aiden Mendiola | Jr | Del Campo | 18:26.99 | 9:13 | |||||||
128 | Kian Habibi | Jr | Roseville | 18:33.82 | 9:17 | |||||||
129 | Jakob Leimbach | Jr | Oakmont | 18:39.13 | 9:20 | |||||||
130 | Rowan Smethers | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:40 | 9:50 | |||||||
131 | Tony Cai | So | River City | 21:15.69 | 10:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
54:55 10:59 5:30 |
27 | Chase Cressman Jr 10:15 5:08 1 |
Navin Kadel Jr 10:48 5:24 3 |
Trevor Felix Jr 10:57 5:28 4 |
Brady Blum Jr 11:25 5:42 8 |
Robson Fuentes Jr 11:30 5:45 11 |
Daniel Krotine Jr 11:32 5:46 12 |
George Srabian Jr 11:38 5:49 14 |
2 | Rocklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:14 |
60:14 12:03 6:01 |
97 | Kameron Fudenna Jr 10:42 5:21 2 |
Sam Vellutini Jr 10:59 5:30 5 |
Abel Martinez Jr 11:43 5:51 15 |
Zachariah Luna Jr 12:54 6:27 31 |
Joey Tippets Jr 13:56 6:58 44 |
||
3 | Bella Vista 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
61:35 12:19 6:09 |
107 | Aaron Thompson Jr 11:55 5:57 16 |
Ben Campbell Jr 11:55 5:57 17 |
Myles Cantrall Jr 12:11 6:05 19 |
Wyatt Coenen Jr 12:43 6:21 27 |
Dexter Fear Jr 12:52 6:26 28 |
Max Morris Jr 13:01 6:31 32 |
Edgar Tellez Jr 13:15 6:37 35 |
4 | Whitney 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:15 |
62:51 12:34 6:17 |
131 | Tyler Kubota Jr 11:05 5:33 6 |
Connor Rekers Jr 12:12 6:06 20 |
Jack Regan Jr 12:54 6:27 30 |
Brady Quinn Jr 13:19 6:40 37 |
Aaron Humphries Jr 13:20 6:40 38 |
Max Bowen Jr 13:51 6:55 42 |
Om Patel Jr 16:11 8:05 62 |
5 | Oakmont 5-3-3-4-5 Gap: 4:22 |
65:10 13:02 6:31 |
149 | Jerrell Reyes Jr 11:27 5:44 9 |
Xavier Royer Jr 11:36 5:48 13 |
Dominic Siino Jr 12:54 6:27 29 |
Patrick Kocher Jr 13:23 6:42 40 |
Matthew Fulton Jr 15:49 7:55 58 |
Brodie Muse Jr 16:24 8:12 63 |
Xavier Owoh Jr 17:33 8:47 66 |
6 | Rodriguez 4-5-7-7-6 Gap: 3:30 |
65:17 13:03 6:32 |
158 | Porter Soughayer Jr 11:09 5:34 7 |
Corey Liew Jr 12:14 6:07 22 |
Jacob Allison Jr 13:22 6:41 39 |
Christian Brestak Jr 13:53 6:57 43 |
Conner McKemie Jr 14:39 7:19 47 |
Josh Hughes Jr 14:48 7:24 48 |
|
7 | Del Campo 8-8-6-6-7 Gap: 6:05 |
68:33 13:43 6:51 |
167 | Jeyden Lemes So 12:07 6:03 18 |
Lucas Crist Jr 12:27 6:14 23 |
Andre Rizzi Jr 12:35 6:17 25 |
Rylan Hulse Jr 13:12 6:36 34 |
Nova Eustaquio Jr 18:12 9:06 67 |
Aiden Mendiola Jr 18:27 9:13 69 |
|
8 | Franklin 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:42 |
68:12 13:38 6:49 |
178 | Angel Herrera Ponce Jr 11:30 5:45 10 |
Raphael Divinagracia Jr 12:32 6:16 24 |
Larenzo Quinonez Jr 13:56 6:58 45 |
Jet Madriaga Jr 15:02 7:31 49 |
Jonah Elmore Jr 15:12 7:36 50 |
Hoa Huynh Jr 15:23 7:41 53 |
Ryan Villanueva Jr 15:53 7:56 59 |
9 | Sheldon (CA) 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:47 |
69:53 13:59 6:59 |
201 | Miles Zemke Jr 12:38 6:19 26 |
Liam Morin Jr 13:12 6:36 33 |
Wil Morin Jr 13:19 6:40 36 |
Geanni Solorio-Perez Jr 15:20 7:40 52 |
Nhat Ton Sr 15:25 7:42 54 |
||
10 | River City 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:43 |
73:46 14:45 7:23 |
239 | Robert Uno Jr 12:13 6:06 21 |
Quentin Daues Jr 14:30 7:15 46 |
Noah Butler Jr 15:25 7:43 55 |
Connor Stanley Jr 15:43 7:51 57 |
Ved Patel Jr 15:56 7:58 60 |
Joshua Mendez Jr 18:27 9:13 68 |
Tony Cai So 21:16 10:38 71 |
11 | Roseville 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:54 |
77:39 15:32 7:46 |
273 | Cameron Browning Jr 13:35 6:47 41 |
Tobin Thomas Jr 15:13 7:36 51 |
William Hendrix Jr 15:26 7:43 56 |
Joaquin Najar Jr 15:56 7:58 61 |
Preston Phillips Jr 17:29 8:44 64 |
Jacob Peña Jr 17:32 8:46 65 |
Kian Habibi Jr 18:34 9:17 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Ogilvie | Fr | Jesuit | 10:40.59 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Lucas Alberts | Fr | Jesuit | 10:54.61 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Rafael Jopson | Fr | Jesuit | 11:06.24 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Calvin Fear | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:10.22 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Tait | Fr | Jesuit | 11:32.71 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Briggs | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:35.28 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Izak Pacheco | Fr | Yuba City | 11:40.45 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Vaye | Fr | Lathrop | 11:42.06 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Buu | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:58.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Gunnar Carson | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:01.78 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Romeo | Fr | Carson | 12:07.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Linden Pike | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Dean Parr | Fr | Carson | 12:10.84 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Thomas | Fr | Yuba City | 12:11.66 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Carter Dizon | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 12:12.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | William Hampton | Fr | Carson | 12:13.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Dax Whann | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:13.35 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Henry Taves | Fr | Incline | 12:13.88 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Keaton Hacker | Fr | Colfax | 12:14.32 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Eldridge | Fr | West Park | 12:14.67 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Finnegan Good | Fr | Nevada Union | 12:23.53 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Justyce Hillberg | Fr | Rodriguez | 12:24.51 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Ian Lindley | Fr | Oakmont | 12:29.92 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Jadon Fuentes | Fr | Jesuit | 12:32.34 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Eandi | Fr | Placer | 12:36.24 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Escobedo | Fr | Nevada Union | 12:37.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Griffin Smith | Fr | Jesuit | 12:37.88 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Maximiliano Hernandez | Fr | Jesuit | 12:39.16 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Drew Eandi | Fr | Jesuit | 12:39.27 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Luka Roganovic | Fr | Whitney | 12:40.41 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Speck | Fr | Whitney | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Emmitt Redd | Fr | Antelope | 12:40.71 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Ernest Tuttle | Fr | Roseville | 12:41.04 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Cael Ruthenbeck | Fr | Carson | 12:45.46 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Francisco Ramirez | Fr | West Park | 12:45.89 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Kade Strain | Fr | Marysville | 12:47.14 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Brody Colquhoun | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:49.27 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Owen Kraft | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:50.36 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Hannan | Fr | Placer | 12:51.34 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Neil Ponseti | Fr | Oakmont | 12:51.95 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Owen Suzuki | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:54.14 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Ian Pineda | Fr | Franklin | 12:55.58 | 6:28 | 1/4 | 9/40 | 19/30 | ||||
43 | Zac Barragan Reidt | Fr | Oakmont | 12:59.65 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Reece Hulse | Fr | Del Campo | 13:00.62 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Gregory Vermillion | Fr | Marysville | 13:05.33 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Mason Gillingham | Fr | Windsor | 13:13.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Westin Channel | Fr | West Park | 13:13.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Braverman | Fr | Franklin | 13:14.67 | 6:37 | 2/4 | 12/40 | 12/29 | ||||
49 | Colin Cavanagh | Fr | Jesuit | 13:16.68 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Asher Edwards | Fr | Incline | 13:16.84 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Zach Downing | Fr | Whitney | 13:18.52 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Peard | Fr | Rocklin | 13:22.16 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Wyatt Millikan | Fr | Colfax | 13:24.06 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Gray Pittfield | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:24.69 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Conner Jones | Fr | Escalon | 13:26.08 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Gianni Allen | Fr | Jesuit | 13:26.79 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Kristian Lyssand | Fr | Colfax | 13:28.65 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Chris Camolinga | Fr | Yuba City | 13:29.89 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Keegan Isetta | Fr | Colfax | 13:30.14 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Ramos | Fr | Jesuit | 13:30.73 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Justin Caponio | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 13:32.63 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Mateo Hernandez | Fr | Jesuit | 13:33.72 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Gavin Addiego | Fr | Windsor | 13:34.15 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Luca Persiani | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:36.52 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Evan Leman | Fr | Whitney | 13:37.99 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Ezra Rice | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:38.75 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Samuel Dalmau | Fr | Whitney | 13:41.04 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Braden Nevin | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:41.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Nico Sandoval | Fr | Oakmont | 13:43.57 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Kal-El Pugh | Fr | West Park | 13:44.31 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Byard | Fr | Whitney | 13:45.94 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Emmett Hansen | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:47.03 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Richard Medina | Fr | Tokay | 13:47.85 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Everett Rehfeldt | Fr | Rocklin | 13:51.11 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Joel Edison | Fr | Westlake Charter | 13:51.19 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Kingston Dinh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:53.42 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Bradley Pollard | Fr | Del Campo | 13:59.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Liam Noonan | Fr | Rocklin | 14:01.17 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Drake Budzinski-Stauffer | Fr | Jesuit | 14:05.46 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Charley Fryer | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:06.35 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Mason McCright | Fr | Rocklin | 14:09.46 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Dallas Hamblin | Fr | Colfax | 14:12.26 | 7:06 | |||||||
83 | Sawyer Quentmeyer | Fr | Colfax | 14:16.63 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Joaquin Inigo Montoya | Fr | West Park | 14:18.14 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Julian Napoles | Fr | Tokay | 14:18.22 | 7:09 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Ireland | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 14:19.82 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Maxwell Phillips | Fr | Roseville | 14:21.77 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Mateus Brown | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:24.96 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Alan Gutierrez | Fr | Tokay | 14:27.79 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Rocco Danielson | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:31.56 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Jude Rankin | Fr | Jesuit | 14:34.33 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Owen Perkins | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:36.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Asher Davis | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:38.61 | 7:19 | |||||||
94 | Buddy Abdelmaguid | Fr | Franklin | 14:40.83 | 7:20 | 3/4 | 23/40 | 13/20 | ||||
95 | Luke Konradi | Fr | Escalon | 14:40.95 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Logan White | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 14:41.37 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Michael Matthews | Fr | Whitney | 14:41.72 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Aidan Bender | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:43.26 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Harvest Codding | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:43.71 | 7:22 | |||||||
100 | Justin Lawson | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 14:44.08 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Nathaniel Parker | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:45.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Benjamin Avakian | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:56.04 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Micah Olmstead | Fr | Jesuit | 14:58.58 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Lukas Chung | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 14:58.68 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Samuel Paine | Fr | Yuba City | 15:00.95 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Slaughter | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
107 | Donovan Parker | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:01.97 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Brayden Beard | Fr | Jesuit | 15:03.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Hamm | Fr | Jesuit | 15:05.72 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Zebastian Valencia | Fr | Roseville | 15:05.78 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Adriel Canafe | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:06.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Alex Webb | Fr | Roseville | 15:06.98 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Cameron Holyoak | Fr | Whitney | 15:08.15 | 7:34 | |||||||
114 | Talmage Wigginton | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:08.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Reynolds | Fr | Jesuit | 15:09.08 | 7:35 | |||||||
116 | Mason Soughayer | Fr | Rodriguez | 15:12.32 | 7:36 | |||||||
117 | Logan Rive | Fr | Incline | 15:13.21 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Liam Powers | Fr | Whitney | 15:14.36 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Ian Crist | Fr | Del Campo | 15:14.47 | 7:37 | |||||||
120 | Eli Todd | Fr | Rocklin | 15:14.73 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Sean Hanshew | Fr | Windsor | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
122 | Nate Butler | Fr | River City | 15:35.99 | 7:48 | |||||||
123 | Corbin Post | Fr | Windsor | 15:37.06 | 7:49 | |||||||
124 | Carter Suchanek | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:40.69 | 7:50 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Nelson | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 15:41.01 | 7:51 | |||||||
126 | Kainan Chidley | Fr | Nevada Union | 15:45.98 | 7:53 | |||||||
127 | Braden Nugent | Fr | Oakmont | 15:48.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
128 | Colin O'Brien | Fr | Jesuit | 15:49.42 | 7:55 | |||||||
129 | Kurtis Birusingh | Fr | Jesuit | 15:57.09 | 7:59 | |||||||
130 | Darius Nesvaderani Flores | Fr | Jesuit | 15:58.43 | 7:59 | |||||||
131 | Marcus Oaxaca | Fr | Oakmont | 16:00.73 | 8:00 | |||||||
132 | Wyatt Weatherby | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 16:03.16 | 8:02 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Olson | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 16:03.41 | 8:02 | |||||||
134 | Emilio Turner | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:04.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
135 | Carson Dang | Fr | Franklin | 16:05.27 | 8:03 | 4/4 | 32/40 | 16/17 | ||||
136 | Boden Reeve | Fr | West Park | 16:15.29 | 8:08 | |||||||
137 | Izaac Rietkerk | Westlake Charter | 16:18.33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
138 | Jaxon Ence | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:20.19 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Joel Bagozzi | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:20.83 | 8:10 | |||||||
140 | Irving Birmingham | Fr | Whitney | 16:23.27 | 8:12 | |||||||
141 | Waylon Slavin | Fr | Nevada Union | 16:23.33 | 8:12 | |||||||
142 | Baron Smith | Fr | Jesuit | 16:28.06 | 8:14 | |||||||
143 | Liam Riley | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 16:28.15 | 8:14 | |||||||
144 | Jeramiah Carter | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:44.02 | 8:22 | |||||||
145 | Dustin Yuill | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:45.08 | 8:23 | |||||||
146 | Omar Ali | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:04.09 | 8:32 | |||||||
147 | Luke Greer | Fr | Oak Ridge | 17:04.84 | 8:32 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Puck | Fr | Lathrop | 17:27.22 | 8:44 | |||||||
149 | Zayden Dix | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 17:41.02 | 8:51 | |||||||
150 | Sam Padilla | Fr | Oak Ridge | 18:09.74 | 9:05 | |||||||
151 | Alex Meehan | Fr | West Park | 18:10.25 | 9:05 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Martinez-Corona | Fr | Yuba City | 18:11.34 | 9:06 | |||||||
153 | Bennett Patterson | Fr | Roseville | 18:37.76 | 9:19 | |||||||
154 | Gabe Johnson | Fr | Roseville | 18:38.12 | 9:19 | |||||||
155 | Jackson Clay | Fr | West Park | 18:48.14 | 9:24 | |||||||
156 | Fernando Carr | Fr | Marysville | 18:52.92 | 9:26 | |||||||
157 | Arun Nrusimha | Fr | Del Campo | 21:02.61 | 10:31 | |||||||
158 | Terri Cai | Fr | River City | 24:00.59 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.