Franklin Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/20/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Ng | Sr | JV | 23:33 | 7:51 | 3 | 59/90 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 1/3 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | ||
Alex Tan | Sr | JV | 23:51 | 7:57 | 3 | 63/90 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 1/2 | 23:48 | 23:48 | 23:48 | ||
Andre Escobar | Sr | JV | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 17/90 | 3/19 | 10/26 | 4/11 | 21:19 (0:32,2.5) |
21:19 (0:32,2.5) |
21:07 (0:20,1.6) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Fong | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 9/90 | 1/19 | 8/26 | 4/14 | 21:25 (1:25,6.6) |
21:25 (1:25,6.6) |
20:03 (0:03,0.2) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Antonio Rustin | Jr | JV | 26:51 | 8:57 | 3 | 81/90 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Austin Ramirez | Jr | JV | 25:51 | 8:37 | 3 | 73/90 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Brian Nguyen | Sr | JV | 23:50 | 7:57 | 3 | 62/90 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 1/3 | 23:50 (0:00,0.0) |
23:50 (0:00,0.0) |
23:50 | Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
Daniel Listiyo | Sr | JV | 21:57 | 7:19 | 3 | 39/90 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 1/4 | |||||
Darrick Tran | Jr | JV | 26:16 | 8:45 | 3 | 77/90 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Ethan Veslenio | Sr | V | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 53/116 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/6 | 19:21 | 19:21 | 18:44 | ||
Garrett Miller | So | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 48/116 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 1/9 | |||||
Ian Tucker | Sr | JV | 28:42 | 9:34 | 3 | 85/90 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Jacob Florez | Fr | Fr | 14:52 | 7:26 | 2 | 33/68 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 7/11 | 14:08 | ||||
Jason Johal | Sr | JV | 25:53 | 8:38 | 3 | 74/90 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 24:28 | 24:28 | 24:28 | ||
Jordan Lawrence | Fr | V | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 31/116 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 3/17 | |||||
Jupinder Parmar | Fr | Fr | 13:12 | 6:36 | 2 | 8/68 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 6/16 | 13:23 (0:11,1.4) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Kyle Faulkner | Sr | V | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 14/116 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 2/18 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 17:07 | Great Race! (SBP) | |
Munir Nur | Jr | V | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 3/116 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 3/19 | 19:45 (2:43,13.8) |
19:45 (2:43,13.8) |
16:43 | Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nathan Robertson | Jr | JV | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 23/90 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 2/8 | |||||
Paxton Wong | Sr | JV | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 18/90 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 2/8 | 20:57 (0:04,0.3) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Rj Ortega-neel | Jr | JV | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 25/90 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 2/4 | 20:41 | ||||
Roger Liu | Sr | JV | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 16/90 | 2/19 | 9/26 | 5/13 | 20:47 (0:05,0.4) |
20:47 (0:05,0.4) |
19:56 | Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ryan Advincula | Sr | JV | 24:59 | 8:20 | 3 | 67/90 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 23:37 | 23:37 | 23:37 | ||
Stephen Lamera | Jr | V | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 42/116 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 5/12 | 19:23 (0:16,1.4) |
Great Race! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Timothy Huynh | Sr | JV | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 51/90 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 1/4 | 21:44 | 21:44 | 21:44 | ||
Trevor Getreu | Sr | JV | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 37/90 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 3/4 | 22:49 (0:59,4.3) |
22:49 (0:59,4.3) |
22:49 (0:59,4.3) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
William Grunwald | Fr | Fr | 13:21 | 6:41 | 2 | 11/68 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 5/13 | 14:08 (0:47,5.5) |
Great Race! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zach Soohoo | Sr | V | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 26/116 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 5/18 | 18:54 (0:39,3.4) |
18:54 (0:39,3.4) |
18:25 (0:10,0.9) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Zaki Azizi | Sr | JV | 22:59 | 7:40 | 3 | 52/90 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 90:46 2:05 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:41 | 6:22 | 102 | 5:48 | 93:47 (3:01,3.2) |
84:57 | 84:57 93:18 |
Go Wildcats! (LR, SDTR) | Munir Nur (3), Kyle Faulkner (13), Zach Soohoo (23), Jordan Lawrence (27), Stephen Lamera (36) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/8 | 103:32 1:10 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:40 | 7:03 | 83 | 6:16 | 107:57 (4:25,4.1) |
95:36 | 95:36 | Go Wildcats! (LR) | Andrew Fong (9), Roger Liu (16), Andre Escobar (17), Paxton Wong (18), Nathan Robertson (23) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 110:56 1:47 |
3 | 7:24 | 7:04 | 7:40 | 40 | 7:24 | 114:40 (3:44,3.3) |
100:56 | 100:56 | Go Wildcats! (LR) | Rj Ortega-neel (2), Trevor Getreu (7), Daniel Listiyo (8), Timothy Huynh (11), Zaki Azizi (12) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 122:04 2:18 |
3 | 8:08 | 7:51 | 8:37 | 15 | 8:08 | 119:57 | 119:57 | 119:57 | Alex Ng (1), Brian Nguyen (2), Alex Tan (3), Ryan Advincula (4), Austin Ramirez (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Giordano | Jr | Sheldon | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Mahir Pepic | Sr | Manteca | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Munir Nur | Jr | Franklin | 17:02 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 3/19 | 19:45 (2:43) |
19:45 (2:43) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Derek Dokter | So | Sheldon | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Alex Vargas | Jr | Atwater | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Spencer | Jr | Tracy | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Jose Cruz | So | McClatchy | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Geoffrey Weseman | Sr | Merrill West | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Lemus | Jr | Tokay | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Austin Smith | Jr | Sheldon | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Guillermo Rivas | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Matt Simons | So | Sheldon | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Reno Garcia | Jr | Madera | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Faulkner | Sr | Franklin | 17:43 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 2/18 | 17:07 | 17:07 | Great Race! (SBP) | |
15 | Andres Quezada | Sr | Atwater | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Alec Hastings | Jr | Tokay | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Immanuel Wright | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Brice Perales | Sr | Tokay | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Mellick | Jr | Sheldon | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Nelson Jimenez | Jr | Madera | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Spencer Jacobs | Jr | Atwater | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Francisco Gloria | Jr | Atwater | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Tim Fitch | So | Madera | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Zach Soohoo | Sr | Franklin | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 5/18 | 18:54 (0:39) |
18:54 (0:39) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Amos Karlsen | Fr | McClatchy | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Justin Alvarez | Jr | Vanden | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Craighead | Sr | Manteca | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Ozzy Nava | Jr | Atwater | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Lawrence | Fr | Franklin | 18:39 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 3/17 | ||||
32 | Cesar Lopez | Fr | Madera | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Hudson | Jr | Kimball | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Diego Perez | Sr | Tokay | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | John Puffer | Sr | Pitman | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Teran | Jr | Madera | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Juan Gomez | Jr | Manteca | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Trevor Crippen | Jr | Manteca | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Evan Frenklak | Sr | Mira Loma | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Bregman | Sr | Tokay | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Thweatt | Jr | River City | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Stephen Lamera | Jr | Franklin | 19:07 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 5/12 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
45 | Kyle Siden | Sr | McClatchy | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Emmett Mcmahon | Fr | McClatchy | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Miller | So | Franklin | 19:18 | 6:26 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 1/9 | ||||
49 | Nielsen Guy | Sr | McClatchy | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Sanchez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | Madera | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Jose Bastidas | Jr | Central Valley | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Veslenio | Sr | Franklin | 19:31 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/6 | 19:21 | 19:21 | ||
54 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | Kimball | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Brett Kovacs | Jr | Manteca | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Fernando Carrasco | Sr | Kimball | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Alberto Hernandez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Conner Mullin | Jr | El Camino | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Evan Savage | Sr | Tracy | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Jose Aguilar | Jr | Atwater | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Antonio Almaguer | Jr | Manteca | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Aranda | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Mitchell Lee | Sr | McClatchy | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Ty Dacuyan | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Nathaniel Miller | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Jacque Henderson | Sr | Vanden | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Pocaigue | Sr | Vanden | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Antonio Villasenor | Sr | North Salinas | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Antonio Ponce | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Espinosa | Sr | Atwater | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Lith Kassem | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Felix | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Sammy Wong | Jr | Tracy | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Jared England | Sr | Pitman | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Yuyavan Robles | Sr | Merrill West | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Dealejandro | Jr | Vanden | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Richard Turknett | Jr | Pitman | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Oskar Ornelas | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Angad Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Awki Banda | Jr | Mira Loma | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Eric Juarez | Sr | Madera | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
86 | Casey Costello | Jr | Buhach Colony | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Klayton King | Jr | El Camino | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Garrett Gomez-nieto | Jr | Sheldon | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Connor Bourke | Jr | Pitman | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Keith Reid | Jr | Pitman | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Alex Bayless | Jr | El Camino | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Alec Gomez | Jr | Pitman | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Jaime Duran | Jr | Mira Loma | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Marcos Aguilar | Jr | Central Valley | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Reid | Jr | Pitman | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
102 | Andy Huynh | Sr | Tracy | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
103 | Karsten Mcdonell | Sr | El Camino | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
104 | Travis Roberts | Sr | Tracy | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | Aiden Taylor | Jr | River City | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
108 | Lyle Hogan | Sr | El Camino | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Joel Mejia | Jr | Kimball | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | Dario Calderon | Jr | Kimball | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Andre I | So | River City | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
112 | Bryant Clark | Sr | Merrill West | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
113 | Jesus De La Paz | Sr | Kimball | 27:52 | 9:17 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Johnston | Jr | River City | 27:52 | 9:17 | |||||||
115 | David Fajardo | Jr | Central Valley | 27:52 | 9:17 | |||||||
116 | Anulfo Serrano | Sr | Central Valley | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
43 | Joel Giordano Jr 16:36 5:32 1 |
Derek Dokter So 17:13 5:44 4 |
Austin Smith Jr 17:37 5:52 9 |
Matt Simons So 17:41 5:54 11 |
Andrew Mellick Jr 18:00 6:00 18 |
Angad Singh Jr 21:24 7:08 60 |
Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr 21:52 7:17 63 |
2 | Atwater 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
86 | Alex Vargas Jr 17:19 5:46 5 |
Andres Quezada Sr 17:46 5:55 14 |
Spencer Jacobs Jr 18:09 6:03 20 |
Francisco Gloria Jr 18:11 6:04 21 |
Ozzy Nava Jr 18:35 6:12 26 |
Jose Aguilar Jr 19:48 6:36 48 |
Gabriel Espinosa Sr 20:14 6:45 53 |
3 | Franklin 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
102 | Munir Nur Jr 17:02 5:41 3 |
Kyle Faulkner Sr 17:43 5:54 13 |
Zach Soohoo Sr 18:15 6:05 23 |
Jordan Lawrence Fr 18:39 6:13 27 |
Stephen Lamera Jr 19:07 6:22 36 |
Garrett Miller So 19:18 6:26 39 |
Ethan Veslenio Sr 19:31 6:30 42 |
4 | Tokay 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
105 | Anthony Lemus Jr 17:30 5:50 8 |
Alec Hastings Jr 17:57 5:59 15 |
Brice Perales Sr 17:59 6:00 17 |
Diego Perez Sr 18:46 6:15 30 |
Christopher Bregman Sr 18:56 6:19 35 |
||
5 | Madera 9-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
91:26 18:17 6:06 |
113 | Reno Garcia Jr 17:42 5:54 12 |
Nelson Jimenez Jr 18:05 6:02 19 |
Tim Fitch So 18:12 6:04 22 |
Cesar Lopez Fr 18:39 6:13 28 |
Daniel Teran Jr 18:48 6:16 32 |
Jonathan Perez Jr 19:27 6:29 41 |
Eric Juarez Sr 21:28 7:09 61 |
6 | Manteca 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
138 | Mahir Pepic Sr 16:43 5:34 2 |
Brandon Craighead Sr 18:24 6:08 25 |
Juan Gomez Jr 18:50 6:17 33 |
Trevor Crippen Jr 18:51 6:17 34 |
Brett Kovacs Jr 19:42 6:34 44 |
Antonio Almaguer Jr 19:50 6:37 49 |
|
7 | McClatchy 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
93:34 18:43 6:14 |
146 | Jose Cruz So 17:27 5:49 7 |
Amos Karlsen Fr 18:16 6:05 24 |
Kyle Siden Sr 19:16 6:25 37 |
Emmett Mcmahon Fr 19:16 6:25 38 |
Nielsen Guy Sr 19:19 6:26 40 |
Mitchell Lee Sr 19:57 6:39 50 |
|
8 | Golden Valley (SJ) 8-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
96:13 19:15 6:25 |
183 | Guillermo Rivas Jr 17:40 5:53 10 |
Immanuel Wright So 17:59 6:00 16 |
Nathaniel Miller Jr 20:02 6:41 51 |
Antonio Ponce So 20:14 6:45 52 |
Lith Kassem Jr 20:18 6:46 54 |
Matthew Felix Jr 20:29 6:50 55 |
Oskar Ornelas Sr 21:04 7:01 59 |
9 | Tracy 5-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:57 |
104:14 20:51 6:57 |
249 | Jacob Spencer Jr 17:23 5:48 6 |
Evan Savage Sr 19:48 6:36 47 |
Sammy Wong Jr 20:31 6:50 56 |
Andy Huynh Sr 23:12 7:44 69 |
Travis Roberts Sr 23:20 7:47 71 |
||
10 | Kimball 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:59 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
264 | Anthony Hudson Jr 18:43 6:14 29 |
Jorge Lopez Jr 19:41 6:34 43 |
Fernando Carrasco Sr 19:43 6:34 45 |
Joel Mejia Jr 23:37 7:52 73 |
Dario Calderon Jr 23:42 7:54 74 |
Jesus De La Paz Sr 27:52 9:17 75 |
|
11 | Pitman 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:18 |
104:21 20:52 6:57 |
275 | John Puffer Sr 18:47 6:16 31 |
Jared England Sr 20:33 6:51 57 |
Richard Turknett Jr 20:57 6:59 58 |
Connor Bourke Jr 21:59 7:20 64 |
Keith Reid Jr 22:05 7:22 65 |
Alec Gomez Jr 22:33 7:31 67 |
Kyle Reid Jr 22:39 7:33 68 |
12 | El Camino 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:50 |
110:23 22:05 7:22 |
316 | Conner Mullin Jr 19:44 6:35 46 |
Klayton King Jr 21:47 7:16 62 |
Alex Bayless Jr 22:06 7:22 66 |
Karsten Mcdonell Sr 23:12 7:44 70 |
Lyle Hogan Sr 23:34 7:51 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Aldape | Jr | North Salinas | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | David Macias | Jr | North Salinas | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Raul Barraza | Jr | North Salinas | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Rodrigo Razo | Jr | Sheldon | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Pimentel | Sr | Atwater | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Elijah Palma | Jr | Atwater | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Victor Nambo | Jr | North Salinas | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Fong | Sr | Franklin | 20:00 | 6:40 | 1/19 | 8/26 | 4/14 | 21:25 (1:25) |
21:25 (1:25) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Cristian Del Toro | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Gerardo Manzo | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Keith Pagulayan | Jr | Sheldon | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Hector Martinez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Pio Eulloque | Jr | Atwater | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Perez | Jr | North Salinas | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Roger Liu | Sr | Franklin | 20:42 | 6:54 | 2/19 | 9/26 | 5/13 | 20:47 (0:05) |
20:47 (0:05) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Andre Escobar | Sr | Franklin | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3/19 | 10/26 | 4/11 | 21:19 (0:32) |
21:19 (0:32) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Paxton Wong | Sr | Franklin | 20:53 | 6:58 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 2/8 | ||||
19 | Isaiah Velasco | Jr | Madera | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Hernandez | Jr | Madera | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Josue Armenta | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Jose Patino | Jr | North Salinas | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Robertson | Jr | Franklin | 21:10 | 7:03 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 2/8 | ||||
24 | Emmanuel Avila | Sr | Atwater | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Rj Ortega-neel | Jr | Franklin | 21:12 | 7:04 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 2/4 | ||||
26 | Manuel Miranda | Jr | Buhach Colony | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Ponce | Sr | North Salinas | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Gregory Mixon | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Yonan | Sr | Atwater | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Noah Lee | Jr | McClatchy | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Jaime Zavala | Jr | Atwater | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Max Dailey | Sr | Atwater | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Max Ramirez | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Issac Anaya | Jr | Madera | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Hernandez | Jr | Tokay | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Sean Pino | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Trevor Getreu | Sr | Franklin | 21:50 | 7:17 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 3/4 | 22:49 (0:59) |
22:49 (0:59) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Keith Saetern | Jr | McClatchy | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Listiyo | Sr | Franklin | 21:57 | 7:19 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 1/4 | ||||
40 | John Evalle | Sr | Vanden | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Angel Santellano | Sr | Buhach Colony | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Moses Martinez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Alec Lieu | Sr | Sheldon | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Arian Mahusay | Sr | Vanden | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Zong Lee | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Drew Barker | Jr | Vanden | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Brian Ishisaka | Jr | McClatchy | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Sahib Singh | Jr | Manteca | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Delancey | Sr | Manteca | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Harrison Moore | Sr | Pitman | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Timothy Huynh | Sr | Franklin | 22:58 | 7:39 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 1/4 | 21:44 | 21:44 | ||
52 | Zaki Azizi | Sr | Franklin | 22:59 | 7:40 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 1/4 | ||||
53 | Cesar Gutierrez | Jr | North Salinas | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Becker | Jr | Pitman | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
55 | Nicholas Carrow | Jr | Vanden | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
56 | Hugorafael Chacon- | Jr | Sheldon | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Eric Barajas | Sr | Atwater | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Antonio Torres-ruiz | Jr | Tokay | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Alex Ng | Sr | Franklin | 23:33 | 7:51 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 1/3 | 22:10 | 22:10 | ||
60 | Ruben Correa | Jr | Atwater | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Banuelos | Jr | Atwater | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | Franklin | 23:50 | 7:57 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 1/3 | 23:50 (0:00) |
23:50 (0:00) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Alex Tan | Sr | Franklin | 23:51 | 7:57 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 1/2 | 23:48 | 23:48 | ||
64 | Kevin Torres | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Emeliano Crespin | Sr | Madera | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Advincula | Sr | Franklin | 24:59 | 8:20 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 23:37 | 23:37 | ||
68 | Jayson Creech | Sr | Tracy | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Gonzalez | Jr | North Salinas | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
70 | Luis Medina | Jr | Atwater | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
71 | Freddie Bland | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
72 | Josiah Reagers | Jr | Atwater | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
73 | Austin Ramirez | Jr | Franklin | 25:51 | 8:37 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Jason Johal | Sr | Franklin | 25:53 | 8:38 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 24:28 | 24:28 | ||
75 | Noel Fernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Fox | Sr | Tracy | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
77 | Darrick Tran | Jr | Franklin | 26:16 | 8:45 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Randy Escalone | Jr | Atwater | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
79 | Javier Inzunza | Jr | Manteca | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
81 | Antonio Rustin | Jr | Franklin | 26:51 | 8:57 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Angel Quezada | Jr | North Salinas | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Torres | Jr | Vanden | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
84 | Johnny Scogins | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
85 | Ian Tucker | Sr | Franklin | 28:42 | 9:34 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Rajdeep Badwalz | Jr | Buhach Colony | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
87 | Francisco Garcia | Jr | Tracy | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Byrd | So | El Camino | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
89 | David Pelayo | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
90 | Jose Jimenez | Sr | Madera | 29:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Salinas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
29 | Christian Aldape Jr 17:39 5:53 1 |
David Macias Jr 17:45 5:55 2 |
Raul Barraza Jr 18:13 6:04 3 |
Victor Nambo Jr 19:50 6:37 8 |
Alexis Perez Jr 20:28 6:49 15 |
Jose Patino Jr 21:08 7:03 22 |
Daniel Ponce Sr 21:15 7:05 27 |
2 | Atwater 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
80 | Brandon Pimentel Sr 19:44 6:35 6 |
Elijah Palma Jr 19:49 6:36 7 |
Pio Eulloque Jr 20:22 6:47 14 |
Emmanuel Avila Sr 21:10 7:03 24 |
Aaron Yonan Sr 21:22 7:07 29 |
Jaime Zavala Jr 21:30 7:10 30 |
Max Dailey Sr 21:32 7:11 31 |
3 | Franklin 4-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
103:32 20:42 6:54 |
83 | Andrew Fong Sr 20:00 6:40 9 |
Roger Liu Sr 20:42 6:54 16 |
Andre Escobar Sr 20:47 6:56 17 |
Paxton Wong Sr 20:53 6:58 18 |
Nathan Robertson Jr 21:10 7:03 23 |
Rj Ortega-neel Jr 21:12 7:04 25 |
Trevor Getreu Sr 21:50 7:17 35 |
4 | Sheldon 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 4:52 |
103:39 20:44 6:55 |
103 | Zachary Caudle Sr 18:22 6:07 4 |
Rodrigo Razo Jr 19:36 6:32 5 |
Keith Pagulayan Jr 20:13 6:44 12 |
Alec Lieu Sr 22:14 7:25 39 |
Hugorafael Chacon- Jr 23:14 7:45 43 |
||
5 | Golden Valley (SJ) 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
104:29 20:54 6:58 |
105 | Gerardo Manzo Sr 20:12 6:44 11 |
Hector Martinez Jr 20:19 6:46 13 |
Josue Armenta Jr 21:03 7:01 21 |
Gregory Mixon Sr 21:22 7:07 28 |
Max Ramirez Sr 21:33 7:11 32 |
Sean Pino Sr 21:48 7:16 34 |
Moses Martinez Jr 22:13 7:24 38 |
6 | Buhach Colony 5-6-7-6-6 Gap: 8:33 |
116:32 23:18 7:46 |
164 | Cristian Del Toro Sr 20:10 6:43 10 |
Manuel Miranda Jr 21:14 7:05 26 |
Angel Santellano Sr 22:07 7:22 37 |
Kevin Torres Jr 24:18 8:06 44 |
Rajdeep Badwalz Jr 28:43 9:34 47 |
||
7 | Madera 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 8:53 |
118:00 23:36 7:52 |
165 | Isaiah Velasco Jr 20:58 6:59 19 |
Carlos Hernandez Jr 21:02 7:01 20 |
Issac Anaya Jr 21:37 7:12 33 |
Emeliano Crespin Sr 24:32 8:11 45 |
Jose Jimenez Sr 29:51 9:57 48 |
||
8 | Vanden 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:00 |
116:56 23:23 7:48 |
205 | John Evalle Sr 22:04 7:21 36 |
Arian Mahusay Sr 22:15 7:25 40 |
Drew Barker Jr 22:20 7:27 41 |
Nicholas Carrow Jr 23:13 7:44 42 |
Miguel Torres Jr 27:04 9:01 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franklin 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
110:56 22:11 7:24 |
40 | Rj Ortega-neel Jr 21:12 7:04 2 |
Trevor Getreu Sr 21:50 7:17 7 |
Daniel Listiyo Sr 21:57 7:19 8 |
Timothy Huynh Sr 22:58 7:39 11 |
Zaki Azizi Sr 22:59 7:40 12 |
Alex Ng Sr 23:33 7:51 15 |
Brian Nguyen Sr 23:50 7:57 18 |
2 | Atwater 3-2-3-3-2 Gap: 2:15 |
113:42 22:44 7:35 |
56 | Jaime Zavala Jr 21:30 7:10 4 |
Max Dailey Sr 21:32 7:11 5 |
Eric Barajas Sr 23:16 7:45 14 |
Ruben Correa Jr 23:39 7:53 16 |
Andrew Banuelos Jr 23:45 7:55 17 |
Luis Medina Jr 25:29 8:30 20 |
Josiah Reagers Jr 25:39 8:33 22 |
3 | North Salinas 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 5:54 |
117:56 23:35 7:52 |
60 | Jose Patino Jr 21:08 7:03 1 |
Daniel Ponce Sr 21:15 7:05 3 |
Cesar Gutierrez Jr 23:02 7:41 13 |
Oscar Gonzalez Jr 25:29 8:30 19 |
Angel Quezada Jr 27:02 9:01 24 |
||
4 | Golden Valley (SJ) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:10 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
69 | Sean Pino Sr 21:48 7:16 6 |
Moses Martinez Jr 22:13 7:24 9 |
Zong Lee Jr 22:18 7:26 10 |
Freddie Bland Jr 25:34 8:31 21 |
Noel Fernandez Jr 25:58 8:39 23 |
Johnny Scogins Jr 27:50 9:17 25 |
David Pelayo Jr 29:43 9:54 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franklin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
122:04 24:25 8:08 |
15 | Alex Ng Sr 23:33 7:51 1 |
Brian Nguyen Sr 23:50 7:57 2 |
Alex Tan Sr 23:51 7:57 3 |
Ryan Advincula Sr 24:59 8:20 4 |
Austin Ramirez Jr 25:51 8:37 5 |
Jason Johal Sr 25:53 8:38 6 |
Darrick Tran Jr 26:16 8:45 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Iaonidis | Fr | Mira Loma | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Austin Mellick | Fr | Sheldon | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Michael Ruiz | Fr | Sheldon | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Ebersole | Fr | Madera | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Robert Cullison | Fr | Vanden | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Raul Flores | Fr | Atwater | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Carson Flamm | Fr | Mira Loma | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Jupinder Parmar | Fr | Franklin | 13:12 | 6:36 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 6/16 | ||||
9 | Eduardo Jimenez | Fr | Atwater | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Jose Hordaz | Fr | Madera | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | William Grunwald | Fr | Franklin | 13:21 | 6:41 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 5/13 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
12 | Abraham Maldonado | Fr | Atwater | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Demesa | Fr | Sheldon | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Harry Vo Do | Fr | North Salinas | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Elijah Merino | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Jose Ordaz | Fr | Madera | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Angel De La Cruz | Fr | Buhach Colony | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Bradley Limtiaco | Fr | Tracy | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Joaquin Sandoval | Fr | Atwater | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Michael Guzman | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Philip Brinkop | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Michael Anderson | Fr | Pitman | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Rosalio Nava | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Brady Willis | Fr | Tracy | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Hamad Arif | Fr | Tokay | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Wisely | Fr | Tokay | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Marcos Ramos | Fr | Madera | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Le | Fr | Antelope | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Juan Nava | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Ramiro Perez | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Gallagher | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Fornito | Fr | Tokay | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Florez | Fr | Franklin | 14:52 | 7:26 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 7/11 | ||||
34 | William Bryan | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Monascal | Fr | Tracy | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Isaak Garcia | Fr | Tokay | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Mason Rose | Fr | Tracy | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Jonahs Chavez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Pingree | Fr | Sheldon | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Jackson Riley | Fr | Pitman | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Matz | Fr | Tracy | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
44 | Rahul Chikka | Fr | Tracy | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Amaral | Fr | Tracy | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Ramiro Cruz | Fr | Madera | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
47 | Luis Huirache | Fr | Buhach Colony | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Torres | Fr | Merrill West | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Gerald Sanchez | Fr | Atwater | 16:32 | 8:16 | |||||||
50 | Forest Mayo | Fr | Tokay | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
51 | Ivan Villegas | Fr | Central Valley | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
52 | Gerardo Infante | Fr | Atwater | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Isai Rodriquez | Fr | Pitman | 17:08 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Osvaldo Flores | Fr | North Salinas | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
55 | Alex Saenz | Fr | Tokay | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
56 | Isaiah Reagers | Fr | Atwater | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Neal | Fr | Atwater | 17:46 | 8:53 | |||||||
58 | Sean Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 18:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Roman | Fr | Tokay | 18:18 | 9:09 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Tokay | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
61 | Jose Torres | Fr | Atwater | 18:41 | 9:21 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Vanderwal | Fr | Central Valley | 19:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Campos | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:11 | 10:36 | |||||||
65 | Steven Voong | Fr | Merrill West | 21:11 | 10:36 | |||||||
66 | Rajvir Atwal | Fr | Pitman | 22:01 | 11:00 | |||||||
67 | Garcia Gonzalo | Jr | River City | 23:03 | 11:32 | |||||||
68 | Emilio Sanchez | Fr | North Salinas | 24:26 | 12:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.