Franklin Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 8/28/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Deboer | Sr | JV | 14:29 | 7:26 | 1.95 | 53/82 | 5/8 | 9/14 | 5/7 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Akul Bajaj | Fr | So | 11:45 | 6:02 | 1.95 | 18/125 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 10/20 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Brennan Brett | Jr | JV | 17:03 | 8:45 | 1.95 | 73/82 | 7/8 | 12/14 | 5/5 | |||||
Bryant Huynh | So | So | 17:22 | 8:54 | 1.95 | 122/125 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 11/11 | |||||
Darrick Tran | Sr | JV | 15:53 | 8:09 | 1.95 | 65/82 | 6/8 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 15:51 | 15:51 | 15:51 | Great Race! (SBP) | |
Garrett Miller | Jr | V | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 110/189 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/16 | 17:52 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
Jacob Rodriguez | So | So | 15:01 | 7:42 | 1.95 | 104/125 | 5/6 | 10/14 | 11/11 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Daneluk | Fr | So | 12:33 | 6:26 | 1.95 | 39/125 | 3/6 | 5/14 | 8/16 | |||||
Jordan Lawrence | So | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 25/189 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/26 | 17:30 | ||||
Jordan Tillis | Jr | JV | 11:16 | 5:47 | 1.95 | 1/82 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 1/18 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Jose Acosta | Jr | JV | 11:59 | 6:09 | 1.95 | 8/82 | 2/8 | 3/14 | 2/17 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Jose De Jesus Robles | Sr | JV | 13:04 | 6:42 | 1.95 | 29/82 | 3/8 | 6/14 | 5/11 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Jupinder Parmar | So | V | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 49/189 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/23 | 18:27 (0:06,0.5) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Munir Nur | Sr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 6/189 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/27 | 17:10 (0:03,0.3) |
17:10 (0:03,0.3) |
17:10 (0:03,0.3) |
17:10 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Nathan Robertson | Sr | V | 23:53 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 176/189 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 7/7 | 20:05 | ||||
Nathan Vanduker | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 8:49 | 1.95 | 74/82 | 8/8 | 13/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Nathaniel Leong | Jr | V | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 75/189 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/19 | 18:59 | ||||
Stephen Lamera | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 38/189 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 4/24 | 19:28 (1:20,6.8) |
19:28 (1:20,6.8) |
19:28 (1:20,6.8) |
18:19 (0:11,1.0) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Tyler Toan | So | So | 14:09 | 7:15 | 1.95 | 87/125 | 4/6 | 7/14 | 12/13 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
William Grunwald | So | So | 12:09 | 6:14 | 1.95 | 30/125 | 2/6 | 4/14 | 8/19 | 12:42 (0:33,4.3) |
12:42 (0:33,4.3) |
12:42 (0:33,4.3) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
William Hoang | Sr | JV | 14:16 | 7:19 | 1.95 | 49/82 | 4/8 | 8/14 | 6/9 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Xavier Weaver | Jr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 31/189 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/23 | 89:18 1:14 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:31 | 5:55 | 147 | 5:38 | 92:46 (3:28,3.7) |
92:46 (3:28,3.7) |
92:46 (3:28,3.7%) |
86:56 | Go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) | Munir Nur (6), Jordan Lawrence (25), Xavier Weaver (31), Stephen Lamera (37), Jupinder Parmar (48) |
So 1st 5 | 9/11 | 65:37 3:16 |
1.95 | 6:44 | 6:02 | 7:42 | 207 | 5:51 | 60:00 | 60:00 | Akul Bajaj (16), William Grunwald (24), Jeremy Daneluk (33), Tyler Toan (62), Jacob Rodriguez (72) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 65:04 3:13 |
1.95 | 6:40 | 5:47 | 7:26 | 100 | 5:56 | 61:44 | 61:44 | 61:44 | Jordan Tillis (1), Jose Acosta (8), Jose De Jesus Robles (21), William Hoang (33), Adam Deboer (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Giordano | Sr | Sheldon | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Devin Scheidt | Sr | Calaveras | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Lemus | Sr | Tokay | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Sebastian Leon | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Hudson | Sr | Kimball | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Munir Nur | Sr | Franklin | 17:07 | 5:31 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/27 | 17:10 (0:03) |
17:10 (0:03) |
17:10 (0:03) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | Kimball | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Logan Arlin | Jr | Lodi | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Andy Bowers | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Nick Hall | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Noah Seto | So | Elk Grove | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Malberg | Sr | Lodi | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Peter Vo | So | Lodi | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Yanez | Sr | Hughson | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Peter Love | Jr | Tokay | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Matt Simons | Jr | Sheldon | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Connor Landis | So | Bret Harte | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Ruben Paradez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Bryson Gallagher | Jr | Lodi | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Jake Bowers | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Derek Dokter | Jr | Sheldon | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Austin Smith | Sr | Sheldon | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Wiseman | So | Christian Brothers | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Amos Karlsen | So | McClatchy | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Lawrence | So | Franklin | 17:47 | 5:44 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/26 | ||||
26 | Scott Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Adam Brooks | Sr | Bear Creek | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | So | McClatchy | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Alec Hastings | Sr | Tokay | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Diego Ruiz | Sr | Riverbank | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Xavier Weaver | Jr | Franklin | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/26 | ||||
32 | Anthony Vogliano | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Derek Lin | So | McClatchy | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Stuart Fuller | Jr | Lodi | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Howe | Sr | Lodi | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Adam Wong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Will Yuponce | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Lamera | Sr | Franklin | 18:08 | 5:51 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 4/24 | 19:28 (1:20) |
19:28 (1:20) |
19:28 (1:20) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
39 | Marcellus Jones | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Jaymie Jackson | Jr | Hughson | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Karmveer Atwal | Sr | Laguna Creek | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Colby Dibble | Jr | Summerville | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Michael Ruiz | So | Sheldon | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Simon Franco | Sr | Merrill West | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Randy Pietersen | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Jimenez | Sr | Escalon | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Mike Sparks | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Eduardo Calderon | Jr | Escalon | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Jupinder Parmar | So | Franklin | 18:21 | 5:55 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/23 | ||||
50 | Marcos Fredrickson | So | McClatchy | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Johnny Demesa | So | Sheldon | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Rydell Donato | Sr | Bear Creek | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Donny Fontillas | So | Ripon | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Kwong | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Raymond Lozano | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Gaige Stewart | Sr | Summerville | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Zac Gardner | Jr | Escalon | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Rodriguez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Nick Mchale | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Juan Diaz | Jr | Lathrop | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Aldo Perez | Jr | Tokay | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Riverbank | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Cj Marshall | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
64 | Jose Cruz | Jr | McClatchy | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Rudy Bambico | Sr | Bear Creek | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Cossette | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Sergio Zepeda | Jr | Lathrop | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Colin Campbell | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Hartwig | So | Summerville | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Camden Scott | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Eric Wise | Sr | Riverbank | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Colin Creasman | Sr | Merrill West | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Cory Hagel | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Nate Montoya | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Nathaniel Leong | Jr | Franklin | 19:17 | 6:13 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/19 | ||||
76 | Terrance Smith | Sr | Bear Creek | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Carson Boice | Jr | Hughson | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Michael Stickels | Sr | Calaveras | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Christian Pelaez | Jr | Ripon | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Josue Esquivel | Jr | Hughson | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Jung | Sr | Kimball | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Noah Glynn | Sr | Riverbank | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Garrett Hartman | Sr | Hughson | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Le Doan | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Aidan Backus | Sr | Bear Creek | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Raniel Santos | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Nolan Johnson | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Copely | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Eric Wei | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Nick Benincasa | Jr | Lodi | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Evan Gibson | So | Ripon | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Austin Labry | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Luga Mendoza | Sr | Escalon | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Jaime Zavala | Sr | St Mary's | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Serafin De La Cruz | Jr | Tokay | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Orozco | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Jon Bahr | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Salcedo Var | So | Lathrop | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Christian Mcamis | Jr | McClatchy | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Luis Munoz | Jr | Ripon | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Sam Morrar | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Marc Behiel | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Joey Ramirez Jr. | Sr | Franklin (S) | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Lacer | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Diego Cervantes | Sr | Franklin (S) | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Douglas Francovich | Jr | Tokay | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Michael Gates | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Kj Moody | Jr | Kimball | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Joey Ormonde | Sr | Lathrop | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Garrett Miller | Jr | Franklin | 20:18 | 6:33 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/16 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
111 | Dalton Santiesteban | Jr | Hughson | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Stephen Higginbotham | Sr | Summerville | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Genesis Campos | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Danny Avery | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Kimball | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Jack Binter | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | David Kirkendall | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Carlo Madnigal | Jr | Franklin (S) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Kunal Patel | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Jared Lundrigan | Sr | Ripon | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Angelo Cabuang | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Justin Ho | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Triance | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Caleb Bolton | Sr | Calaveras | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Austin Matthews | So | Ripon | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Jose Barrios | Sr | St Mary's | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Chad Shimozaki | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Mark Borges | Sr | Hughson | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Fernando Martinez | Sr | Bear Creek | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Nathaniel Ajel | Jr | Merrill West | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
132 | Cameron Saunders | Sr | Summerville | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
133 | Aaron Cragun | Jr | Calaveras | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
134 | Travis Wynn | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | Nate Martinez | Sr | Riverbank | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Enriquez | Jr | Merrill West | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
137 | Nicola Mussi | Sr | Ripon Christian | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
138 | Noel Delagado | Jr | Merrill West | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
139 | Juan Avina | Jr | St Mary's | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
140 | Sabino Brooks | Jr | Ripon | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Schuurman | Sr | Escalon | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Grant Dunaway | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | John Rivara | Sr | Escalon | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Alex Almanza | Sr | St Mary's | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Lucas Gomes | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Lew Furey | Jr | St Mary's | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Reyes | Sr | Riverbank | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Eric Jaquez | So | Ripon | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Heryford | Jr | Bret Harte | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Julio Sandoval | Sr | Franklin (S) | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
151 | Devon Groff | Sr | Summerville | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Skyler Ryan | Jr | Summerville | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Austin Pruitt | Tioga | 22:24 | 7:14 | ||||||||
154 | Crecencio Tellez | Sr | Ripon | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Bradley Bratcher | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
156 | Arshpreet Singh | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Dong | Sr | McClatchy | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Kulwarn Bassi | Jr | Laguna Creek | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Jon Aguayo | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
160 | John Lunn | Jr | Escalon | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Tommy Bolanos | Jr | Tokay | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Derek Imai | Jr | McClatchy | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Nilsson | Jr | Ripon | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | Jake Webb | Jr | Rodriguez | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Noe Negrete | Sr | Edison | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
166 | Kris Hidalgo | Jr | St Mary's | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Gino Rodriguez | Jr | St Mary's | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Koontz | Jr | Merrill West | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Brandon Dominguez | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
171 | Juan Anguiano | Jr | Lathrop | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
172 | Lucas Hamera | Sr | Elk Grove | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Alex Kwong | Sr | McClatchy | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Brian Huante | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Nathan Patt | Jr | Bear Creek | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
176 | Nathan Robertson | Sr | Franklin | 23:53 | 7:42 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 7/7 | ||||
177 | Xavier Thompson | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
178 | Levi De Vries | So | Ripon Christian | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Mailhot | Jr | Ripon Christian | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
180 | Joey Enriquez | Fr | Edison | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Tablit | Sr | Edison | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Dougherty | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
183 | Victor Garcia | Jr | Edison | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
184 | Adolfo Martinez | Sr | Edison | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
185 | Reagan Liddon | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
186 | Jacob Hallum | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
187 | Matt Wheeldon | Sr | Calaveras | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
188 | John Yancy | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
189 | Nick Bartlett | Sr | Ripon | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosumnes Oaks 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
81 | Sebastian Leon Jr 16:56 5:28 4 |
Andy Bowers Sr 17:13 5:33 9 |
Nick Hall Jr 17:15 5:34 10 |
Jake Bowers So 17:37 5:41 20 |
Marcellus Jones Jr 18:11 5:52 38 |
Daniel Rodriguez So 18:36 6:00 57 |
Raniel Santos Jr 19:32 6:18 85 |
2 | Lodi 7-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
85 | Logan Arlin Jr 17:09 5:32 8 |
Patrick Malberg Sr 17:19 5:35 12 |
Peter Vo So 17:20 5:35 13 |
Bryson Gallagher Jr 17:33 5:40 19 |
Stuart Fuller Jr 18:04 5:50 33 |
Hunter Howe Sr 18:05 5:50 34 |
Nick Benincasa Jr 19:37 6:20 89 |
3 | Sheldon 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
102 | Joel Giordano Sr 16:43 5:24 1 |
Matt Simons Jr 17:25 5:37 16 |
Derek Dokter Jr 17:39 5:42 21 |
Austin Smith Sr 17:39 5:42 22 |
Michael Ruiz So 18:14 5:53 42 |
Johnny Demesa So 18:27 5:57 50 |
|
4 | Franklin 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
147 | Munir Nur Sr 17:07 5:31 6 |
Jordan Lawrence So 17:47 5:44 25 |
Xavier Weaver Jr 17:55 5:47 31 |
Stephen Lamera Sr 18:08 5:51 37 |
Jupinder Parmar So 18:21 5:55 48 |
Nathaniel Leong Jr 19:17 6:13 74 |
Garrett Miller Jr 20:18 6:33 105 |
5 | Elk Grove 8-7-6-7-5 Gap: 1:31 |
90:40 18:08 5:51 |
196 | Noah Seto So 17:16 5:34 11 |
Scott Seno Sr 17:49 5:45 26 |
Randy Pietersen Sr 18:16 5:54 44 |
Kyle Kwong Sr 18:32 5:59 53 |
Cj Marshall Sr 18:47 6:04 62 |
Camden Scott Sr 19:07 6:10 69 |
Nate Montoya Jr 19:16 6:13 73 |
5 | McClatchy 13-9-7-6-5 Gap: 1:11 |
90:51 18:10 5:52 |
196 | Amos Karlsen So 17:42 5:43 24 |
Jonah Wiener-brodkey So 17:50 5:45 28 |
Derek Lin So 18:03 5:49 32 |
Marcos Fredrickson So 18:23 5:56 49 |
Jose Cruz Jr 18:53 6:05 63 |
Christian Mcamis Jr 19:58 6:26 97 |
Christopher Dong Sr 22:33 7:16 137 |
7 | Christian Brothers 12-11-9-8-7 Gap: 0:58 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
198 | Patrick Wiseman So 17:42 5:43 23 |
Adam Wong Sr 18:06 5:50 35 |
Will Yuponce Jr 18:07 5:51 36 |
Mike Sparks Sr 18:19 5:55 46 |
Nick Mchale Jr 18:40 6:01 58 |
Colin Campbell Sr 19:01 6:08 67 |
Samuel Copely Fr 19:35 6:19 87 |
8 | Tokay 3-4-4-5-8 Gap: 2:58 |
90:37 18:07 5:51 |
200 | Anthony Lemus Sr 16:52 5:26 3 |
Peter Love Jr 17:21 5:36 15 |
Alec Hastings Sr 17:51 5:45 29 |
Aldo Perez Jr 18:43 6:02 60 |
Serafin De La Cruz Jr 19:50 6:24 93 |
Douglas Francovich Jr 20:16 6:32 102 |
Tommy Bolanos Jr 22:42 7:19 140 |
9 | Riverbank 11-8-10-9-9 Gap: 1:57 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
260 | Ruben Paradez Sr 17:30 5:39 18 |
Diego Ruiz Sr 17:54 5:46 30 |
Michael Rodriguez Sr 18:43 6:02 61 |
Eric Wise Sr 19:08 6:10 70 |
Noah Glynn Sr 19:27 6:16 81 |
Nate Martinez Sr 21:25 6:55 123 |
Daniel Reyes Sr 21:55 7:04 133 |
10 | Hughson 9-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:09 |
93:47 18:45 6:03 |
290 | Daniel Yanez Sr 17:20 5:35 14 |
Jaymie Jackson Jr 18:12 5:52 39 |
Carson Boice Jr 19:20 6:14 76 |
Josue Esquivel Jr 19:26 6:16 79 |
Garrett Hartman Sr 19:29 6:17 82 |
Dalton Santiesteban Jr 20:21 6:34 106 |
Mark Borges Sr 20:57 6:45 119 |
11 | Bear Creek 14-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:42 |
94:01 18:48 6:04 |
301 | Adam Brooks Sr 17:49 5:45 27 |
Rydell Donato Sr 18:28 5:57 51 |
Rudy Bambico Sr 18:55 6:06 64 |
Terrance Smith Sr 19:18 6:14 75 |
Aidan Backus Sr 19:31 6:18 84 |
Genesis Campos Jr 20:23 6:35 108 |
Justin Ho Jr 20:40 6:40 114 |
12 | Kimball 5-1-8-10-12 Gap: 3:27 |
94:14 18:51 6:05 |
304 | Anthony Hudson Sr 16:58 5:28 5 |
Jorge Lopez Sr 17:08 5:32 7 |
Andrew Jung Sr 19:27 6:16 80 |
Kj Moody Jr 20:16 6:32 103 |
Joshua Hernandez Fr 20:25 6:35 109 |
||
13 | Escalon 18-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:18 |
96:26 19:17 6:13 |
367 | Kyle Jimenez Sr 18:17 5:54 45 |
Eduardo Calderon Jr 18:21 5:55 47 |
Zac Gardner Jr 18:34 5:59 56 |
Luga Mendoza Sr 19:39 6:20 91 |
Ryan Schuurman Sr 21:35 6:58 128 |
John Rivara Sr 21:45 7:01 129 |
John Lunn Jr 22:41 7:19 139 |
14 | Laguna Creek 15-17-15-15-14 Gap: 1:49 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
388 | Karmveer Atwal Sr 18:12 5:52 40 |
Cory Hagel Jr 19:11 6:11 72 |
Le Doan Jr 19:30 6:17 83 |
Joshua Orozco Jr 19:51 6:24 94 |
Sam Morrar Jr 20:01 6:27 99 |
Kulwarn Bassi Jr 22:36 7:17 138 |
|
15 | Summerville 16-15-14-14-15 Gap: 3:03 |
97:28 19:30 6:17 |
392 | Colby Dibble Jr 18:13 5:53 41 |
Gaige Stewart Sr 18:33 5:59 55 |
Matthew Hartwig So 19:03 6:09 68 |
Stephen Higginbotham Sr 20:23 6:35 107 |
Cameron Saunders Sr 21:16 6:52 121 |
Devon Groff Sr 22:08 7:08 135 |
Skyler Ryan Jr 22:17 7:11 136 |
16 | Lincoln (S) 20-19-18-16-16 Gap: 1:40 |
97:09 19:26 6:16 |
403 | Raymond Lozano Jr 18:32 5:59 54 |
Lucas Cossette Sr 18:55 6:06 65 |
Eric Wei Sr 19:36 6:19 88 |
Jon Bahr Jr 19:54 6:25 95 |
Daniel Lacer Jr 20:12 6:31 101 |
Kunal Patel Sr 20:29 6:36 111 |
Angelo Cabuang Sr 20:37 6:39 113 |
17 | Bret Harte 10-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:19 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
428 | Connor Landis So 17:26 5:37 17 |
Nolan Johnson Sr 19:33 6:18 86 |
Marc Behiel Sr 20:05 6:29 100 |
David Kirkendall Jr 20:27 6:36 110 |
Ethan Triance Sr 20:45 6:42 115 |
Lucas Gomes Jr 21:51 7:03 131 |
Ryan Heryford Jr 22:06 7:08 134 |
18 | Ripon 19-21-19-19-18 Gap: 2:07 |
98:05 19:37 6:20 |
430 | Donny Fontillas So 18:29 5:58 52 |
Christian Pelaez Jr 19:22 6:15 78 |
Evan Gibson So 19:38 6:20 90 |
Luis Munoz Jr 20:00 6:27 98 |
Jared Lundrigan Sr 20:36 6:39 112 |
Austin Matthews So 20:50 6:43 117 |
Sabino Brooks Jr 21:30 6:56 127 |
19 | Calaveras 2-13-15-18-19 Gap: 10:17 |
105:33 21:07 6:49 |
467 | Devin Scheidt Sr 16:52 5:26 2 |
Michael Stickels Sr 19:20 6:14 77 |
Caleb Bolton Sr 20:49 6:43 116 |
Aaron Cragun Jr 21:23 6:54 122 |
Matt Wheeldon Sr 27:09 8:45 150 |
||
20 | Lathrop 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:40 |
101:17 20:15 6:32 |
470 | Juan Diaz Jr 18:42 6:02 59 |
Sergio Zepeda Jr 19:00 6:08 66 |
Miguel Salcedo Var So 19:56 6:26 96 |
Joey Ormonde Sr 20:17 6:33 104 |
Juan Anguiano Jr 23:22 7:32 145 |
||
21 | Merrill West 17-18-21-21-21 Gap: 3:13 |
101:32 20:18 6:33 |
483 | Simon Franco Sr 18:15 5:53 43 |
Colin Creasman Sr 19:09 6:11 71 |
Nathaniel Ajel Jr 21:14 6:51 120 |
Andrew Enriquez Jr 21:26 6:55 124 |
Noel Delagado Jr 21:28 6:55 125 |
Kyle Koontz Jr 23:08 7:28 144 |
|
22 | St Mary's 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:10 |
105:49 21:10 6:50 |
598 | Jaime Zavala Sr 19:43 6:22 92 |
Jose Barrios Sr 20:53 6:44 118 |
Juan Avina Jr 21:30 6:56 126 |
Alex Almanza Sr 21:50 7:03 130 |
Lew Furey Jr 21:53 7:04 132 |
Kris Hidalgo Jr 22:58 7:25 142 |
Gino Rodriguez Jr 23:01 7:25 143 |
23 | Edison 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:46 |
124:56 24:59 8:04 |
731 | Noe Negrete Sr 22:52 7:23 141 |
Joey Enriquez Fr 24:32 7:55 146 |
Kyle Tablit Sr 24:36 7:56 147 |
Victor Garcia Jr 26:18 8:29 148 |
Adolfo Martinez Sr 26:38 8:35 149 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Crocker | So | McClatchy | 10:40 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Davis | So | Lodi | 10:47 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Justin Alexander | So | Bear Creek | 10:52 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Emmett Mcmahon | So | McClatchy | 10:54 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Bonnifield | So | Lincoln (S) | 10:56 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Austin Mellick | So | Sheldon | 11:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Giovanni Airola | So | Calaveras | 11:18 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | James Angel | So | Lodi | 11:19 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Mohamad Saleh | So | Lodi | 11:22 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Frenly Espino | So | Lodi | 11:27 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Ron Michael Yu | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:29 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Brian Hayden-brewer | So | McClatchy | 11:30 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Isiah Sulivan | So | St Mary's | 11:30 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Seth Van Katwyk | So | Kimball | 11:37 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Colborn | So | Calaveras | 11:38 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Zach Hansen | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Acosta | So | St Mary's | 11:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Akul Bajaj | Fr | Franklin | 11:45 | 6:02 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 10/20 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
19 | Cameron Wisely | So | Tokay | 11:50 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Christian Lee | So | Hughson | 11:50 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Huang | So | Lincoln (S) | 11:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Jaedon Velez | Jr | Mountain House | 11:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Dodge | So | Bret Harte | 11:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | David Angoletta | So | St Mary's | 12:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Carter Bryant | So | Bear Creek | 12:03 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Eduardo Gonzalez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:04 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Lewis Catapang | So | Bear Creek | 12:05 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Jarred Paguio | So | Elk Grove | 12:07 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Hulsey | So | Lodi | 12:09 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | William Grunwald | So | Franklin | 12:09 | 6:14 | 2/6 | 4/14 | 8/19 | 12:42 (0:33) |
12:42 (0:33) |
12:42 (0:33) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
31 | Octavio Ramalho | So | Kimball | 12:10 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | James Sunseri | So | Lodi | 12:24 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Le | So | Sheldon | 12:24 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Erik Ebert | So | Lodi | 12:27 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Josiah Johnson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:30 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Rafael Mercado | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:31 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Mark Lambert | So | McClatchy | 12:31 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Marc Olson | So | Sheldon | 12:32 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Jeremy Daneluk | Fr | Franklin | 12:33 | 6:26 | 3/6 | 5/14 | 8/16 | ||||
40 | Zac Richison | So | Riverbank | 12:34 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Steven Xu | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:35 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Emil Mirano | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:35 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Loiancono Robby | So | Lodi | 12:36 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Max Clark | So | Bret Harte | 12:36 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Troy Bedell | Fr | Escalon | 12:37 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Jc Arguello | So | McClatchy | 12:41 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Demesa | So | Sheldon | 12:41 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Vic Singh | So | Sheldon | 12:45 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Matt Gerigk | Fr | McClatchy | 12:45 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Aidan Payne | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Woods | Lodi | 12:50 | 6:35 | ||||||||
52 | Gabriel Gargalicana | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Demetrio Calderon | So | Kimball | 12:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Xavier Bauer-martin | So | McClatchy | 12:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Isaak Garcia | So | Tokay | 13:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Justin Valerio | So | Kimball | 13:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Mario Calderon | So | Mountain House | 13:05 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Tim Megenney | So | Escalon | 13:07 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Walton | So | Hughson | 13:09 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Omer Syed | So | Mountain House | 13:09 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Bryant Lee | So | Elk Grove | 13:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Harrison Jackson | So | Ripon | 13:13 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Cameron Wanket | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Josh Teske | So | Escalon | 13:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Aguilera | So | Riverbank | 13:23 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Lamar Lillard | So | Bear Creek | 13:24 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Thomas Ito | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:24 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Khenny Chorn | So | Bear Creek | 13:29 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Adrian Garcia | So | Bear Creek | 13:29 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Carter Johnson | So | Bear Creek | 13:30 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Vega | Lodi | 13:31 | 6:56 | ||||||||
72 | Shelby Sindle | So | McClatchy | 13:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Fry | So | Bear Creek | 13:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Drew Cockerham | So | St Mary's | 13:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Max Stickels | So | Calaveras | 13:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Kristoff | So | Bret Harte | 13:42 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Forest Mayo | So | Tokay | 13:42 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Jeremy Wong | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:46 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Alex Saenz | So | Tokay | 13:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Isaiah Thompson | So | Ripon | 13:53 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Juian Samonte | So | St Mary's | 13:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Fornito | So | Tokay | 13:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Hayden Jeanor | So | Bret Harte | 13:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Griffin Brow | So | Ripon | 14:02 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Sean Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 14:03 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Thompson | So | Ripon | 14:04 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Toan | So | Franklin | 14:09 | 7:15 | 4/6 | 7/14 | 12/13 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
88 | Gregory Byerrum | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Cardoza | Fr | Ripon | 14:14 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Brandon States | So | Ripon | 14:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Seth Whitley | So | Ripon | 14:16 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Gianni Rodriguez | So | St Mary's | 14:17 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Bryan Thy | So | Bear Creek | 14:26 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Mcbride | So | St Mary's | 14:31 | 7:27 | |||||||
95 | Nicky Anderson | So | Ripon | 14:33 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Julian Sepulveda | So | St Mary's | 14:33 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Luong Lu | So | Sheldon | 14:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
98 | Chris Gevara | So | Bear Creek | 14:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Christensen | Fr | Kimball | 14:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Vocal | Fr | Kimball | 14:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
101 | Jaemien San | So | Bear Creek | 14:58 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Jordan Harris | So | Bear Creek | 15:00 | 7:42 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Cotton | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:00 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Rodriguez | So | Franklin | 15:01 | 7:42 | 5/6 | 10/14 | 11/11 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
105 | A J Balugay | So | Sheldon | 15:03 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | David Yang | So | Bear Creek | 15:05 | 7:44 | |||||||
107 | Logan Baer | So | St Mary's | 15:10 | 7:47 | |||||||
108 | David Morris | So | Bear Creek | 15:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
109 | Mario Pedro | So | Bear Creek | 15:43 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Jordan Ota | So | Bear Creek | 15:50 | 8:07 | |||||||
111 | Will Antinetti | So | Summerville | 16:10 | 8:17 | |||||||
112 | George Trammel | So | Bear Creek | 16:13 | 8:19 | |||||||
113 | Christian Guzman | So | Lathrop | 16:23 | 8:24 | |||||||
114 | Ricardo Roman | So | Tokay | 16:27 | 8:26 | |||||||
115 | Jackson Phipps | So | Lincoln (S) | 16:28 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Pham | So | Ripon | 16:30 | 8:28 | |||||||
117 | Jose Lares | So | Riverbank | 16:33 | 8:29 | |||||||
118 | Julian Bernardo | So | Bear Creek | 16:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
119 | Griffen Webb-barela | So | Summerville | 16:50 | 8:38 | |||||||
120 | Miguel Moreno | Fr | Riverbank | 17:07 | 8:47 | |||||||
121 | Riley Start | Fr | McClatchy | 17:16 | 8:51 | |||||||
122 | Bryant Huynh | So | Franklin | 17:22 | 8:54 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 11/11 | ||||
123 | Jonathan Grace | So | Lincoln (S) | 18:08 | 9:18 | |||||||
124 | Alberto Perez | So | Bear Creek | 18:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
125 | Michael Montiel | So | St Mary's | 19:23 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lodi 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
57:04 11:25 5:51 |
49 | Tyler Davis So 10:47 5:32 2 |
James Angel So 11:19 5:48 7 |
Mohamad Saleh So 11:22 5:50 8 |
Frenly Espino So 11:27 5:52 9 |
Kyle Hulsey So 12:09 6:14 23 |
James Sunseri So 12:24 6:22 26 |
Erik Ebert So 12:27 6:23 28 |
2 | McClatchy 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
58:16 11:39 5:59 |
83 | Stephen Crocker So 10:40 5:28 1 |
Emmett Mcmahon So 10:54 5:35 4 |
Brian Hayden-brewer So 11:30 5:54 11 |
Mark Lambert So 12:31 6:25 31 |
Jc Arguello So 12:41 6:30 36 |
Matt Gerigk Fr 12:45 6:32 39 |
Xavier Bauer-martin So 12:56 6:38 43 |
3 | Lincoln (S) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
59:57 11:59 6:09 |
112 | Ryan Bonnifield So 10:56 5:36 5 |
Zach Hansen So 11:42 6:00 14 |
Matthew Huang So 11:52 6:05 18 |
Steven Xu So 12:35 6:27 34 |
Gabriel Gargalicana So 12:52 6:36 41 |
Cameron Wanket So 13:14 6:47 47 |
Benjamin Cotton So 15:00 7:42 71 |
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
61:09 12:14 6:16 |
125 | Ron Michael Yu So 11:29 5:53 10 |
Eduardo Gonzalez So 12:04 6:11 21 |
Josiah Johnson So 12:30 6:25 29 |
Rafael Mercado So 12:31 6:25 30 |
Emil Mirano So 12:35 6:27 35 |
Aidan Payne So 12:50 6:35 40 |
Thomas Ito So 13:24 6:52 49 |
5 | Sheldon 5-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:34 |
61:33 12:19 6:19 |
140 | Austin Mellick So 11:11 5:44 6 |
Thomas Le So 12:24 6:22 27 |
Marc Olson So 12:32 6:26 32 |
Jacob Demesa So 12:41 6:30 37 |
Vic Singh So 12:45 6:32 38 |
Sean Nguyen So 14:03 7:12 60 |
Luong Lu So 14:42 7:32 68 |
6 | Bear Creek 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:37 |
61:53 12:23 6:21 |
143 | Justin Alexander So 10:52 5:34 3 |
Carter Bryant So 12:03 6:11 20 |
Lewis Catapang So 12:05 6:12 22 |
Lamar Lillard So 13:24 6:52 48 |
Khenny Chorn So 13:29 6:55 50 |
Adrian Garcia So 13:29 6:55 51 |
Carter Johnson So 13:30 6:55 52 |
7 | St Mary's 7-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:25 |
62:47 12:33 6:26 |
156 | Isiah Sulivan So 11:30 5:54 12 |
Kevin Acosta So 11:44 6:01 15 |
David Angoletta So 12:00 6:09 19 |
Drew Cockerham So 13:38 6:59 53 |
Juian Samonte So 13:55 7:08 57 |
Gianni Rodriguez So 14:17 7:19 66 |
Jacob Mcbride So 14:31 7:27 67 |
8 | Kimball 8-8-9-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
64:39 12:56 6:38 |
194 | Seth Van Katwyk So 11:37 5:57 13 |
Octavio Ramalho So 12:10 6:14 25 |
Demetrio Calderon So 12:54 6:37 42 |
Justin Valerio So 13:02 6:41 45 |
Tyler Christensen Fr 14:56 7:39 69 |
Ethan Vocal Fr 14:56 7:39 70 |
|
9 | Franklin 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:16 |
65:37 13:07 6:44 |
207 | Akul Bajaj Fr 11:45 6:02 16 |
William Grunwald So 12:09 6:14 24 |
Jeremy Daneluk Fr 12:33 6:26 33 |
Tyler Toan So 14:09 7:15 62 |
Jacob Rodriguez So 15:01 7:42 72 |
Bryant Huynh So 17:22 8:54 74 |
|
10 | Tokay 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
66:18 13:16 6:48 |
228 | Cameron Wisely So 11:50 6:04 17 |
Isaak Garcia So 13:02 6:41 44 |
Forest Mayo So 13:42 7:02 54 |
Alex Saenz So 13:47 7:04 55 |
Nathan Fornito So 13:57 7:09 58 |
Ricardo Roman So 16:27 8:26 73 |
|
11 | Ripon 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:01 |
69:26 13:53 7:07 |
285 | Harrison Jackson So 13:13 6:47 46 |
Isaiah Thompson So 13:53 7:07 56 |
Griffin Brow So 14:02 7:12 59 |
Jacob Thompson So 14:04 7:13 61 |
Cameron Cardoza Fr 14:14 7:18 63 |
Brandon States So 14:15 7:18 64 |
Seth Whitley So 14:16 7:19 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Tillis | Jr | Franklin | 11:16 | 5:47 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 1/18 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
2 | Keith Pagulayan | Sr | Sheldon | 11:17 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Ben Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 11:32 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Rodrigo Razo | Sr | Sheldon | 11:34 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Gomez-nieto | Sr | Sheldon | 11:45 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | De'joun Johnson | Jr | Sheldon | 11:45 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Anham Rafique | Sr | Lodi | 11:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Jose Acosta | Jr | Franklin | 11:59 | 6:09 | 2/8 | 3/14 | 2/17 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
9 | David Higuera | Jr | Lodi | 11:59 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Jordan | Jr | Lodi | 12:01 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Jason Baz | So | Rodriguez | 12:10 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Jonathon De La Torre | Sr | Lodi | 12:16 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Jason Mosher | So | Rodriguez | 12:20 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Mccants | Jr | Bear Creek | 12:23 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Kermgard | Jr | Lodi | 12:28 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Tim Lunsford | Sr | Bret Harte | 12:32 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Andrus | Sr | Elk Grove | 12:32 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Noah Martin | Jr | Hughson | 12:33 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Kurt Bryant | Sr | Summerville | 12:36 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Mcgee | Jr | Elk Grove | 12:39 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Ventura | Fr | Rodriguez | 12:41 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Hunter Manly | Jr | Hughson | 12:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Powers | Sr | Hughson | 12:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Shan Rafique | Sr | Lodi | 12:43 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Antwan Bradford | Sr | Bear Creek | 12:45 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Guillermo Juarez | Jr | Tokay | 12:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Francisco Pizarro | Jr | Riverbank | 12:55 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Travis Nesmith | Jr | Sheldon | 12:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Jose De Jesus Robles | Sr | Franklin | 13:04 | 6:42 | 3/8 | 6/14 | 5/11 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
30 | David Flores | So | Rodriguez | 13:05 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Jason Jimenez | Jr | Bear Creek | 13:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Hefner | So | Rodriguez | 13:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Noah Carella | Jr | Bret Harte | 13:11 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Tim Jackson | Jr | Hughson | 13:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Earle | Jr | Merrill West | 13:24 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Gautam Banuru | Jr | Merrill West | 13:24 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Dominic Poole | Jr | Bear Creek | 13:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon | 13:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Gil | Jr | Merrill West | 13:40 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Travis Thayer | Jr | Sheldon | 13:43 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Shaw | Jr | Tokay | 13:51 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Francisco Murguia | Jr | Riverbank | 13:58 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Rene Murillo | Jr | Sheldon | 14:00 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Angad Singh | Sr | Sheldon | 14:05 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Noah Triance | Jr | Bret Harte | 14:07 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Niko Lillie | Sr | Summerville | 14:11 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Jeron Lee | Jr | Bear Creek | 14:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Thomson | Jr | Escalon | 14:16 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | William Hoang | Sr | Franklin | 14:16 | 7:19 | 4/8 | 8/14 | 6/9 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
50 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Bear Creek | 14:22 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Ebert | Sr | Lodi | 14:22 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Jeremy Good | So | Rodriguez | 14:28 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Adam Deboer | Sr | Franklin | 14:29 | 7:26 | 5/8 | 9/14 | 5/7 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
54 | Matthew Ramirez | Sr | St Mary's | 14:31 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Noah Elomari | So | Rodriguez | 14:38 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Jayton Dillashaw | Sr | Bret Harte | 14:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Contreras | Jr | Bear Creek | 14:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Michael Owerfeldt | Jr | Kimball | 14:58 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Mendoza | Sr | Tokay | 15:00 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Casey Myers | Jr | Tokay | 15:01 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Eric Alvarez | Sr | Edison | 15:05 | 7:44 | |||||||
62 | Sitlaly Valdez | Lodi | 15:22 | 7:53 | ||||||||
63 | Matthew Escobar | So | Merrill West | 15:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Rodriguez | Sr | St Mary's | 15:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
65 | Darrick Tran | Sr | Franklin | 15:53 | 8:09 | 6/8 | 11/14 | 5/6 | 15:51 | 15:51 | 15:51 | Great Race! (SBP) |
66 | Eric Pellegrino | Jr | Bret Harte | 15:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
67 | Caleb Komatso | Jr | Lodi | 16:02 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Jeff Menguito | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 16:26 | 8:26 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Kautzer | Jr | St Mary's | 16:41 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Erik Arellano | Fr | Merrill West | 16:51 | 8:38 | |||||||
71 | William Sullivan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Arce | Jr | Bear Creek | 16:59 | 8:43 | |||||||
73 | Brennan Brett | Jr | Franklin | 17:03 | 8:45 | 7/8 | 12/14 | 5/5 | ||||
74 | Nathan Vanduker | Jr | Franklin | 17:12 | 8:49 | 8/8 | 13/14 | 4/4 | ||||
75 | Mccall Pyle | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:43 | 9:05 | |||||||
76 | Ali Hameed | Jr | Sheldon | 17:46 | 9:07 | |||||||
77 | Dylan Mendes | Jr | Escalon | 17:51 | 9:09 | |||||||
78 | Salieu Kamare | Jr | Sheldon | 17:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Kovac | Jr | Kimball | 20:06 | 10:18 | |||||||
80 | Mohammad Arain | Sr | Kimball | 20:33 | 10:32 | |||||||
81 | Karl Lerum | Sr | Edison | 22:25 | 11:30 | |||||||
82 | Alex Grace | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 22:27 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
57:53 11:35 5:56 |
20 | Keith Pagulayan Sr 11:17 5:47 2 |
Ben Lucca Jr 11:32 5:55 3 |
Rodrigo Razo Sr 11:34 5:56 4 |
Garrett Gomez-nieto Sr 11:45 6:02 5 |
De'joun Johnson Jr 11:45 6:02 6 |
Travis Nesmith Jr 12:56 6:38 20 |
Ryan Nguyen Jr 13:38 6:59 29 |
2 | Lodi 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
60:42 12:08 6:14 |
53 | Anham Rafique Sr 11:58 6:08 7 |
David Higuera Jr 11:59 6:09 9 |
Jacob Jordan Jr 12:01 6:10 10 |
Jonathon De La Torre Sr 12:16 6:17 12 |
Nicholas Kermgard Jr 12:28 6:24 15 |
Shan Rafique Sr 12:43 6:31 18 |
Kevin Ebert Sr 14:22 7:22 35 |
3 | Rodriguez 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
63:24 12:41 6:30 |
87 | Jason Baz So 12:10 6:14 11 |
Jason Mosher So 12:20 6:19 13 |
Alejandro Ventura Fr 12:41 6:30 17 |
David Flores So 13:05 6:43 22 |
Nathan Hefner So 13:08 6:44 24 |
Jeremy Good So 14:28 7:25 36 |
Noah Elomari So 14:38 7:30 38 |
4 | Franklin 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:13 |
65:04 13:01 6:40 |
100 | Jordan Tillis Jr 11:16 5:47 1 |
Jose Acosta Jr 11:59 6:09 8 |
Jose De Jesus Robles Sr 13:04 6:42 21 |
William Hoang Sr 14:16 7:19 33 |
Adam Deboer Sr 14:29 7:26 37 |
Darrick Tran Sr 15:53 8:09 42 |
Brennan Brett Jr 17:03 8:45 45 |
5 | Bear Creek 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
66:03 13:13 6:46 |
116 | Cameron Mccants Jr 12:23 6:21 14 |
Antwan Bradford Sr 12:45 6:32 19 |
Jason Jimenez Jr 13:08 6:44 23 |
Dominic Poole Jr 13:34 6:57 28 |
Jeron Lee Jr 14:13 7:17 32 |
Jacob Rodriguez Jr 14:22 7:22 34 |
Andrew Contreras Jr 14:42 7:32 40 |
6 | Bret Harte 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:24 |
70:28 14:06 7:14 |
154 | Tim Lunsford Sr 12:32 6:26 16 |
Noah Carella Jr 13:11 6:46 25 |
Noah Triance Jr 14:07 7:14 31 |
Jayton Dillashaw Sr 14:42 7:32 39 |
Eric Pellegrino Jr 15:56 8:10 43 |
Mccall Pyle Jr 17:43 9:05 46 |
|
7 | Merrill West 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
72:44 14:33 7:28 |
168 | Kyle Earle Jr 13:24 6:52 26 |
Gautam Banuru Jr 13:24 6:52 27 |
Daniel Gil Jr 13:40 7:01 30 |
Matthew Escobar So 15:25 7:54 41 |
Erik Arellano Fr 16:51 8:38 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.