Franklin Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alysia Mercado | Sr | V | 25:21 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 65/95 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 6/7 | 24:04 | 23:49.99 | 23:49.99 | 22:15 | |
Amanda Brooks | Sr | V | 25:51 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 70/95 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 28:41 (2:50,9.9) |
28:41 (2:50,9.9) |
28:41 (2:50,9.9) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Amari Smith | Sr | V | 24:23 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 55/95 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/8 | 24:53.48 (0:30,2.0) |
24:38 (0:15,1.0) |
23:37 | Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
Brandy Hoang | So | F/S | 15:35 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 28/77 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/7 | |||||
Carina Guzman | Jr | V | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 58/95 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/8 | |||||
Cecily Montanez | Sr | V | 25:32 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 69/95 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 24:45.01 | 24:45.01 | 24:45 | ||
Chloe Agustin | So | F/S | 17:07 | 8:09 | 2.1 | 45/77 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/7 | 17:01 | 16:17.63 | 16:17.63 | ||
Julissa Avila | So | F/S | 15:12 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 22/77 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/7 | |||||
Kara Smith | So | F/S | 13:42 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 1/77 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/8 | |||||
Krisha Cuasay | So | F/S | 16:35 | 7:54 | 2.1 | 37/77 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/7 | 15:50.12 | 15:50.12 | |||
Sarah Omar | Sr | V | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 66/95 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/7 | 28:50 (3:25,11.8) |
24:57 | 24:57 | 24:12 | Great Race! (LY) |
Tasia King | Fr | F/S | 15:07 | 7:12 | 2.1 | 20/77 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/7 | |||||
Tatiana Jimenez | Jr | V | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 18/95 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 5/8 | 22:17 (1:23,6.2) |
22:17 (1:23,6.2) |
21:22 (0:28,2.2) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tiffany Maninang | Jr | V | 26:17 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 74/95 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/6 | 27:48 (1:31,5.5) |
27:48 (1:31,5.5) |
27:48 (1:31,5.5) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/7 | 120:59 4:31 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 6:45 | 8:12 | 166 | 6:10 | 131:26 (10:27,8.0) |
119:00 | 112:59 | 107:40 116:42 |
Go Wildcats! (LY) | Tatiana Jimenez (17), Amari Smith (35), Carina Guzman (37), Alysia Mercado (38), Sarah Omar (39) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/7 | 76:11 2:53 |
2.1 | 7:15 | 6:31 | 7:54 | 78 | 6:43 | 82:02 (5:51,7.1) |
82:02 (5:51,7.1%) |
Go Wildcats! (LR, PR) | Kara Smith (1), Tasia King (15), Julissa Avila (17), Brandy Hoang (20), Krisha Cuasay (25) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sofia Castiglioni | Jr | Davis | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Abigail Fisk | Jr | Davis | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Olivia O'keeffe | So | Davis | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Vandegrift | So | St Francis | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Isabella Dobson | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Lodigiani | Fr | Davis | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Windmiller | Jr | Sheldon | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Elise Chu | Sr | Davis | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Sage Taylor | So | Davis | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Kiran Dhillon | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Debenedetti | Fr | St Francis | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Jasmine Casillas | Sr | Davis | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Aniela Mitchell | Fr | Davis | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Perla Gonzalez | Jr | Sheldon | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Hailey Farrell | Sr | Sheldon | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Chase Worthen | Sr | St Francis | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Ariane Arndt | Sr | St Francis | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Tatiana Jimenez | Jr | Franklin | 20:54 | 6:45 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 5/8 | 22:17 (1:23) |
22:17 (1:23) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Gabrielle Dyer | Sr | St Francis | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Adria Lammers | Sr | Davis | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Victor | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Charlotte Mitchell | Fr | Davis | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Maxine Garcia | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Ava Nkadi | So | St Francis | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Emily Talbert | Jr | Davis | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Alana Reyna | So | St Francis | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Aryana Archuleta | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Sherwin | Sr | Davis | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Hallie Lassiter | Jr | Davis | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Arielle Fletter | Jr | Davis | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Allie Lourim | Jr | St Francis | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Amber Hughes | So | Sheldon | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Mariana Ramirez | Sr | Sheldon | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Britney Edwards | Sr | Elk Grove | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Sara Fisher | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Jodie Stroeve | Sr | Davis | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Meghan Bobrowsky | Jr | Davis | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Kaylah Ball | So | Elk Grove | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Jeanne Kim | Jr | Davis | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Carolina Leshuk | Jr | Davis | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Esther Wang | Jr | Davis | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Boyers | Sr | Davis | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Juliet Batturaro | Sr | St Francis | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Jean Yasis | Jr | Sheldon | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Megan Boyle | So | Elk Grove | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Isabella Saca | Sr | St Francis | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Alanna Appel | Sr | St Francis | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Hartwell | So | Pleasant Grove | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Kelly Meusborn | Sr | Elk Grove | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Sophie Huang | Sr | St Francis | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Isabella Ruffalo-b | Sr | Davis | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Allison Burdullis | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
53 | Sophia Grubb | Sr | Elk Grove | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Mira Shulman | Jr | Elk Grove | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
55 | Amari Smith | Sr | Franklin | 24:23 | 7:52 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/8 | 24:53 (0:30) |
24:38 (0:15) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Karina Nelson | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Anna Young | Jr | Davis | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Carina Guzman | Jr | Franklin | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 6/8 | ||||
59 | Genevieve Kirsch | Sr | Davis | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
60 | Raegan Healey | Sr | St Francis | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
61 | Sabrina Borchard | Jr | Davis | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Annie Zheng | Sr | Davis | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
63 | Isabel Realyvasquez | Sr | Davis | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
64 | Tess Mcdaniel | Jr | Davis | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Alysia Mercado | Sr | Franklin | 25:21 | 8:11 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 6/7 | 24:04 | 23:49.99 | 23:49.99 | |
66 | Sarah Omar | Sr | Franklin | 25:25 | 8:12 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 6/7 | 28:50 (3:25) |
24:57 | 24:57 | Great Race! (LY) |
67 | Annabelle Zhou | Jr | Davis | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Penny Zheng | Sr | Davis | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
69 | Cecily Montanez | Sr | Franklin | 25:32 | 8:14 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 24:45.01 | 24:45.01 | ||
70 | Amanda Brooks | Sr | Franklin | 25:51 | 8:20 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 28:41 (2:50) |
28:41 (2:50) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Miranda Gutierrez | Jr | Elk Grove | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
72 | Samantha Gallia | Sr | St Francis | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
73 | Helene Levy | Sr | Davis | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
74 | Tiffany Maninang | Jr | Franklin | 26:17 | 8:29 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/6 | 27:48 (1:31) |
27:48 (1:31) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Isabella Babich | Sr | Davis | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
76 | Alicia Islas | Jr | Grant | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
77 | Isabela Garcia | Sr | St Francis | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
78 | Emily Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
79 | Rachael Freitag | Sr | St Francis | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Isabella Titco | Jr | Monterey Trail | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
81 | Alyson Boyle | Sr | Elk Grove | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Keisha Edwards | Sr | Elk Grove | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
83 | Tulinh Nguyen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
84 | Clara Niestadtkotter | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
85 | Alison Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
86 | Steffi Keene | Jr | St Francis | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
87 | Valentina Dujakovic | Jr | Elk Grove | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
88 | Bayleigh Mitchell | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:36 | 9:14 | |||||||
89 | Patricia Aguilar | Sr | Grant | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
90 | Deana Vang | Jr | Grant | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
91 | Isabel Livingston | Sr | Elk Grove | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
92 | Erica Carpenter | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 29:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
93 | Miranda Lu | Sr | Sheldon | 30:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
94 | Jasleen Kaur | Jr | Sheldon | 35:34 | 11:28 | |||||||
95 | Valeria Peinado | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 38:56 | 12:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
95:42 19:08 6:10 |
20 | Sofia Castiglioni Jr 18:39 6:01 1 |
Abigail Fisk Jr 18:40 6:01 2 |
Olivia O'keeffe So 18:49 6:04 3 |
Sophia Lodigiani Fr 19:35 6:19 6 |
Elise Chu Sr 19:59 6:27 8 |
Sage Taylor So 20:04 6:28 9 |
Jasmine Casillas Sr 20:18 6:33 12 |
2 | St Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
64 | Sydney Vandegrift So 19:09 6:11 4 |
Sophie Debenedetti Fr 20:11 6:31 11 |
Chase Worthen Sr 20:39 6:40 15 |
Ariane Arndt Sr 20:52 6:44 16 |
Gabrielle Dyer Sr 20:55 6:45 18 |
Ava Nkadi So 21:34 6:57 21 |
Alana Reyna So 21:45 7:01 22 |
3 | Sheldon 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
105:25 21:05 6:48 |
83 | Lauren Windmiller Jr 19:57 6:26 7 |
Perla Gonzalez Jr 20:25 6:35 13 |
Hailey Farrell Sr 20:37 6:39 14 |
Amber Hughes So 22:12 7:10 24 |
Mariana Ramirez Sr 22:14 7:10 25 |
Jean Yasis Jr 23:36 7:37 29 |
Miranda Lu Sr 30:01 9:41 47 |
4 | Elk Grove 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 4:31 |
108:24 21:41 7:00 |
99 | Isabella Dobson Jr 19:23 6:15 5 |
Kiran Dhillon Sr 20:05 6:29 10 |
Britney Edwards Sr 22:18 7:12 26 |
Kaylah Ball So 22:44 7:20 28 |
Megan Boyle So 23:54 7:43 30 |
Kelly Meusborn Sr 24:03 7:45 32 |
Sophia Grubb Sr 24:16 7:50 34 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
110:56 22:11 7:09 |
120 | Rachel Victor Jr 21:21 6:53 19 |
Maxine Garcia So 21:25 6:55 20 |
Aryana Archuleta Sr 21:47 7:02 23 |
Sara Fisher Jr 22:23 7:13 27 |
Lauren Hartwell So 24:00 7:45 31 |
Allison Burdullis Jr 24:14 7:49 33 |
Emily Dewolfe Jr 26:37 8:35 42 |
6 | Franklin 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:31 |
120:59 24:12 7:48 |
166 | Tatiana Jimenez Jr 20:54 6:45 17 |
Amari Smith Sr 24:23 7:52 35 |
Carina Guzman Jr 24:56 8:03 37 |
Alysia Mercado Sr 25:21 8:11 38 |
Sarah Omar Sr 25:25 8:12 39 |
Cecily Montanez Sr 25:32 8:14 40 |
Amanda Brooks Sr 25:51 8:20 41 |
7 | Monterey Trail 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
135:00 27:00 8:43 |
214 | Karina Nelson Sr 24:32 7:55 36 |
Isabella Titco Jr 26:54 8:41 43 |
Tulinh Nguyen Jr 27:00 8:43 44 |
Clara Niestadtkotter Jr 27:58 9:01 45 |
Bayleigh Mitchell Jr 28:36 9:14 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kara Smith | So | Franklin | 13:42 | 6:31 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Hana Du | So | Davis | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Ava Wittkop | So | Davis | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Odessa Seng | So | Davis | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Lindsey Vernau | Fr | Davis | 14:19 | 6:49 | |||||||
6 | Erica Cradeur | So | St Francis | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Lybbert | Fr | Davis | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Teresa Lee | So | St Francis | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Lyla Schoenig | So | Davis | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Laura Young | So | Davis | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Savanna Mcgrew | So | St Francis | 14:36 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Samantha Tran | So | St Francis | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Taure Morgan | Fr | Sheldon | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Margaret Casale | Fr | St Francis | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Miller | So | Davis | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Claire Deamer | So | Davis | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Abby Reina-guerra | So | Davis | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Chloe Meyer | Fr | Davis | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Nicola Duffy | So | Davis | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Tasia King | Fr | Franklin | 15:07 | 7:12 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/7 | ||||
21 | Cassidy Lourim | Fr | St Francis | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Julissa Avila | So | Franklin | 15:12 | 7:14 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/7 | ||||
23 | Grace Rogers | Fr | St Francis | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Janet Liu | Fr | Davis | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Karen Tran | So | Sheldon | 15:28 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Morgan Watson | Fr | St Francis | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
27 | Krystle Aquino | Fr | Davis | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Brandy Hoang | So | Franklin | 15:35 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/7 | ||||
29 | Leah Murray | So | Davis | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Lilliana Ramirez | Fr | Sheldon | 15:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Emily Chang | So | Sheldon | 15:51 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Amanda Nazario | So | Davis | 16:00 | 7:37 | |||||||
33 | Kelly Andrus | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Kyra Kwong | So | Elk Grove | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Aditi Mahajan | Fr | Davis | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
36 | Anna Sanchirico | So | Davis | 16:15 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Krisha Cuasay | So | Franklin | 16:35 | 7:54 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/7 | 15:50.12 | 15:50.12 | ||
38 | Haley Wienker | Fr | Davis | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
39 | Haley Good | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Halena Wetch | Fr | St Francis | 16:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Kate Honig | So | Davis | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
42 | Yasmeen Dmeiri | Fr | Davis | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Celeste Kaplan | So | Davis | 17:03 | 8:07 | |||||||
44 | Sophia Gargiulo | Fr | Elk Grove | 17:03 | 8:07 | |||||||
45 | Chloe Agustin | So | Franklin | 17:07 | 8:09 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/7 | 17:01 | 16:17.63 | 16:17.63 | |
46 | Huang Annie | So | Monterey Trail | 17:08 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Chu Iyviann | So | Monterey Trail | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Cadrett | Fr | Elk Grove | 17:14 | 8:12 | |||||||
49 | T'zaria Jedkins | Fr | Sheldon | 17:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Chynna Hinrichsen | So | St Francis | 17:21 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Madeline Spangler | So | Davis | 17:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
52 | Abby Hanus | So | Davis | 17:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Isabelle Farrand | Fr | Davis | 17:49 | 8:29 | |||||||
54 | Ivonne Avila Lopez | So | Grant | 17:54 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | Ana Garcia Martinez | So | Grant | 17:54 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Weijie Wang | So | Davis | 18:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
57 | Christina Chong | So | Davis | 18:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Evamelina Ramirez | So | Grant | 18:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Priscilla Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 18:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
60 | Alina Nelson | Fr | Davis | 18:32 | 8:50 | |||||||
61 | Maya Solis | So | St Francis | 18:35 | 8:51 | |||||||
62 | Michelle Grant | So | Sheldon | 18:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
63 | Isabella Vazquez | So | St Francis | 18:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Emily Angell | Fr | Elk Grove | 18:46 | 8:56 | |||||||
65 | Mimmie Fisher | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:47 | 8:57 | |||||||
66 | Luzinda Enriquez | Fr | Grant | 18:47 | 8:57 | |||||||
67 | Betty Wang | So | Monterey Trail | 18:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
68 | Jasmine Perez Lopez | So | Grant | 19:04 | 9:05 | |||||||
69 | Hallie Tobia | So | Davis | 19:05 | 9:05 | |||||||
70 | Isabel Selling | So | Elk Grove | 19:09 | 9:07 | |||||||
71 | Ariela Garnica | So | Sheldon | 19:11 | 9:08 | |||||||
72 | Nguyen Nancy | So | Monterey Trail | 20:03 | 9:33 | |||||||
73 | Giselle Toscano | Fr | Sheldon | 20:37 | 9:49 | |||||||
74 | Celeste Aguilar | So | Elk Grove | 21:09 | 10:04 | |||||||
75 | Yohanna Aguilar | Fr | Grant | 21:13 | 10:06 | |||||||
76 | Annie Tran | So | Monterey Trail | 22:05 | 10:31 | |||||||
77 | Sophia Le | So | Monterey Trail | 24:18 | 11:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
70:29 14:06 6:43 |
21 | Hana Du So 13:46 6:33 2 |
Ava Wittkop So 13:47 6:34 3 |
Odessa Seng So 14:12 6:46 4 |
Lindsey Vernau Fr 14:19 6:49 5 |
Hannah Lybbert Fr 14:25 6:52 7 |
Lyla Schoenig So 14:32 6:55 9 |
Laura Young So 14:35 6:57 10 |
2 | St Francis 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
72:46 14:33 6:56 |
51 | Erica Cradeur So 14:23 6:51 6 |
Teresa Lee So 14:25 6:52 8 |
Savanna Mcgrew So 14:36 6:57 11 |
Samantha Tran So 14:40 6:59 12 |
Margaret Casale Fr 14:42 7:00 14 |
Cassidy Lourim Fr 15:09 7:13 16 |
Grace Rogers Fr 15:13 7:15 18 |
3 | Franklin 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
76:11 15:14 7:15 |
78 | Kara Smith So 13:42 6:31 1 |
Tasia King Fr 15:07 7:12 15 |
Julissa Avila So 15:12 7:14 17 |
Brandy Hoang So 15:35 7:25 20 |
Krisha Cuasay So 16:35 7:54 25 |
Chloe Agustin So 17:07 8:09 28 |
|
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
79:02 15:48 7:32 |
107 | Taure Morgan Fr 14:40 6:59 13 |
Karen Tran So 15:28 7:22 19 |
Lilliana Ramirez Fr 15:48 7:31 21 |
Emily Chang So 15:51 7:33 22 |
T'zaria Jedkins Fr 17:15 8:13 32 |
Priscilla Nguyen Fr 18:17 8:42 36 |
Michelle Grant So 18:37 8:52 37 |
5 | Elk Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
83:03 16:37 7:55 |
131 | Kelly Andrus Fr 16:03 7:39 23 |
Kyra Kwong So 16:04 7:39 24 |
Haley Good Fr 16:39 7:56 26 |
Sophia Gargiulo Fr 17:03 8:07 27 |
Natalie Cadrett Fr 17:14 8:12 31 |
Emily Angell Fr 18:46 8:56 38 |
Isabel Selling So 19:09 9:07 42 |
6 | Grant 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
91:51 18:22 8:45 |
182 | Ivonne Avila Lopez So 17:54 8:31 33 |
Ana Garcia Martinez So 17:54 8:31 34 |
Evamelina Ramirez So 18:12 8:40 35 |
Luzinda Enriquez Fr 18:47 8:57 39 |
Jasmine Perez Lopez So 19:04 9:05 41 |
Yohanna Aguilar Fr 21:13 10:06 44 |
|
7 | Monterey Trail 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:57 |
95:18 19:04 9:05 |
187 | Huang Annie So 17:08 8:10 29 |
Chu Iyviann So 17:10 8:10 30 |
Betty Wang So 18:52 8:59 40 |
Nguyen Nancy So 20:03 9:33 43 |
Annie Tran So 22:05 10:31 45 |
Sophia Le So 24:18 11:34 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Kara Smith, So, 13:42, Franklin (EG) | Davis, 70:29, 21 |
V | Sofia Castiglioni, Jr, 18:39, Davis | Davis, 95:42, 20 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Johnny Demesa, So, 11:43, Sheldon | Davis, 60:28, 36 |
V | Michael Vernau, Jr, 15:26, Davis | Jesuit, 80:59, 23 |