Franklin Results from the Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/21/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alysia Mercado | So | V | 23:54 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 32/63 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 7/11 | |||||
Amanda Dao | So | F/S | 18:26 | 8:47 | 2.1 | 21/36 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10/10 | |||||
Emi Prim | Sr | V | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 2/63 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 2/15 | 21:45 (3:02,13.9) |
20:18 (1:35,7.8) |
20:18 (1:35,7.8) |
19:31 (0:48,4.1) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Giselle Aguayo | Jr | JV | 28:44 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 18/25 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 6/6 | |||||
Kaleemah Muttaqi | So | F/S | 19:27 | 9:16 | 2.1 | 30/36 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 7/8 | |||||
Larissa Lee | Jr | JV | 30:08 | 9:43 | 3.1 | 22/25 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 5/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skyler Flora | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Emi Prim | Sr | Franklin | 18:43 | 6:02 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 2/15 | 21:45 (3:02) |
20:18 (1:35) |
20:18 (1:35) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Gabrielle Rinne | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Peterson | Sr | Oak Ridge | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Jerriann Wells | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Peyton Wright | So | Oak Ridge | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Mary De Aquino | Jr | Sacramento Waldorf | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | Briana Dulgar | So | Oak Ridge | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Mikhayla Polivka | So | Oak Ridge | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Claire Lang-ree | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Arial Hendrickson | So | Oak Ridge | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Maddie Dezordo | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Dolley | Fr | Oak Ridge | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Madison Schell | Sr | Durham | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Alison Bamford | Sr | Oak Ridge | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Ellie Coffee | Fr | Durham | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Kayla Lecce | So | East Union | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Sara Fisher | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Aryana Archuleta | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Julia Veliquette | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Olivia Yale | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Syra Fillat | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Tais Marinho-gomez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Annamarie Urps | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Ane Archuleta | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Michelle Muniz | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Sackett | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Sydnie Barboza | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Haley Duclos | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Vannessa Mcmillian | Fr | East Union | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Natalia Sandoval | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
32 | Alysia Mercado | So | Franklin | 23:54 | 7:43 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 7/11 | ||||
33 | Aly Lecce | Sr | East Union | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Kilcollins | Sr | Oak Ridge | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Allison Burdullis | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
36 | Rebekah Golden | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Riley Pimentel | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
38 | Stephani Rodness | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Claudia Arevalo | Sr | East Union | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
40 | Analia Andrade | Sr | East Union | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
41 | Katelyn Dauth | Fr | Tioga | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
42 | Melanie Parsons | Sr | Cordova | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
43 | Yasmina Padilla | So | Bradshaw Christian | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
44 | Shannon Klotz | Jr | Bradshaw Christian | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
45 | Renee Taylor | So | Forest Lake Christian | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
46 | Becca Schafer | So | Buckingham Charter M | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
47 | Jenna Pendzinski | Sr | Golden Sierra | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
48 | Grace Ferguson | Jr | Buckingham Charter M | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
49 | Emily Negus | So | Forest Lake Christian | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
50 | Anna Woodhall | So | Forest Lake Christian | 28:22 | 9:09 | |||||||
51 | Sam Thurmon | Sr | East Union | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
52 | Vivienne Macias | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
53 | Kayla Wood | Jr | Bradshaw Christian | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
54 | Salena Landa | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 30:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
55 | Jenny Mervau | Sr | Buckingham Charter M | 31:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
56 | Hannah Friedman | Jr | Bradshaw Christian | 31:42 | 10:14 | |||||||
57 | Kate Meyer | Sr | Colfax | 31:49 | 10:16 | |||||||
58 | Abby Sirak | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 32:22 | 10:26 | |||||||
59 | Carolina Ceja | Fr | East Union | 32:31 | 10:29 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Rice | So | Forest Lake Christian | 32:52 | 10:36 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Del Valle | Jr | Bradshaw Christian | 34:37 | 11:10 | |||||||
62 | Savanah Stephens | Sr | Golden Sierra | 36:52 | 11:54 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Dunaway | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 36:57 | 11:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Bradley | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Amanda Rae | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Martinez | Jr | Oak Ridge | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
4 | Bri Parker | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
5 | Bella Bono | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
6 | Alex Musick | Jr | Oakmont | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
7 | Michaela Welch | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
8 | Anna Kilgrow | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
9 | Danielle Olson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Hisatomi | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Pawlek | Jr | Oak Ridge | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Rathbun | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
13 | Molly Weber | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
14 | Farah Jammal | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:44 | 8:57 | |||||||
15 | Angela Van | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
16 | Nathalie Quant | So | East Union | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
17 | Justice Feusi | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 28:43 | 9:16 | |||||||
18 | Giselle Aguayo | Jr | Franklin | 28:44 | 9:16 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 6/6 | ||||
19 | Sami Jo Sanfelice | Jr | Oak Ridge | 28:57 | 9:20 | |||||||
20 | Stephanie Andrade | So | East Union | 29:45 | 9:36 | |||||||
21 | Jennifer Colridge | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
22 | Larissa Lee | Jr | Franklin | 30:08 | 9:43 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 5/5 | ||||
23 | Bailey Brown | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 31:38 | 10:12 | |||||||
24 | Cassidy Smith | Jr | East Union | 35:10 | 11:21 | |||||||
25 | Mckenzie Huston | Sr | East Union | 36:10 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Miller | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:28 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Amor Howard | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | So | Oakmont | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
4 | Julia Spowart | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Michelle Ficht | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Kerry Miller | Fr | Oakmont | 16:14 | 7:44 | |||||||
7 | Katie Sanfelice | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:15 | 7:44 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Morcott | So | Tioga | 16:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
9 | Jocelyn Acosta | So | Cordova | 16:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
10 | Jackie Di Lorenzo | Fr | Oakmont | 16:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
11 | Kori Vaudrin | So | Buckingham Charter M | 17:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
12 | Savannah Groves | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
13 | Josey Bohn | Fr | Colfax | 17:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
14 | Chandler From | So | Oakmont | 17:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Allen | So | Oakmont | 17:44 | 8:27 | |||||||
16 | Savannah Porter | Fr | Colfax | 17:49 | 8:29 | |||||||
17 | Alicia Paz | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:57 | 8:33 | |||||||
18 | Natalie Parker | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:58 | 8:33 | |||||||
19 | Emily Dewolfe | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:00 | 8:34 | |||||||
20 | Emma Brown | John Adams Academy | 18:05 | 8:37 | ||||||||
21 | Amanda Dao | So | Franklin | 18:26 | 8:47 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10/10 | ||||
22 | Kylie Phillips | So | Colfax | 18:29 | 8:48 | |||||||
23 | Erica Carpenter | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
24 | Bethany Bagley | John Adams Academy | 18:58 | 9:02 | ||||||||
25 | Lindsey Pujol | So | Colfax | 19:05 | 9:05 | |||||||
26 | Amy Bradshaw | So | Colfax | 19:12 | 9:09 | |||||||
27 | Olivia Villarin | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:18 | 9:11 | |||||||
28 | Vanita Mundhra | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:25 | 9:15 | |||||||
29 | Sierra Sullivan | So | Colfax | 19:27 | 9:16 | |||||||
30 | Kaleemah Muttaqi | So | Franklin | 19:27 | 9:16 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 7/8 | ||||
31 | Nicole Michaels | So | Oakmont | 19:36 | 9:20 | |||||||
32 | Christine Neumaier | Fr | Oakmont | 19:36 | 9:20 | |||||||
33 | Jean Selep | Fr | Oakmont | 19:52 | 9:28 | |||||||
34 | Emily Lenzinger | John Adams Academy | 22:18 | 10:37 | ||||||||
35 | Rhiannon Trujillo | So | Buckingham Charter M | 22:38 | 10:47 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Connor | Fr | Oak Ridge | 23:33 | 11:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.