Franklin Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aileen Castillo | Jr | V | 29:19 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 120/129 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 8/9 | 30:25 (1:06,3.6) |
30:25 (1:06,3.6) |
30:25 (1:06,3.6) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Anida Haq | Sr | JV | 24:23.2 | 9:14 | 2.64 | 57/86 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 15/19 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Annelisa Moody | Sr | JV | 25:23.3 | 9:37 | 2.64 | 66/86 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/18 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Candice Golden | Jr | V | 25:34 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 92/129 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 21/24 | 25:50 (0:16,1.0) |
25:50 (0:16,1.0) |
25:50 (0:16,1.0) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Cindy Ma | So | So | 17:16.6 | 8:14 | 2.1 | 44/78 | 1/4 | 3/10 | 17/24 | 18:05 (0:48,4.5) |
18:05 (0:48,4.5) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Karina Chan | So | So | 19:49.4 | 9:26 | 2.1 | 70/78 | 4/4 | 9/10 | 7/10 | 22:11 (2:22,10.6) |
22:11 (2:22,10.6) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Kate Buccinio | Fr | Fr | 18:42.6 | 8:55 | 2.1 | 55/74 | 3/6 | 6/10 | 9/11 | 18:45 (0:02,0.2) |
18:45 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Katie Coyle | So | So | 17:59.1 | 8:34 | 2.1 | 57/78 | 3/4 | 5/10 | 11/12 | 19:00 (1:01,5.3) |
19:00 (1:01,5.3) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Leann Castle | So | So | 17:34.8 | 8:22 | 2.1 | 50/78 | 2/4 | 4/10 | 13/18 | 18:48 (1:13,6.5) |
18:48 (1:13,6.5) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Megan Stacey | Sr | V | 25:12.7 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 86/129 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 28/31 | 25:17 (0:04,0.3) |
25:17 (0:04,0.3) |
25:17 (0:04,0.3) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Monalisa Santos | Jr | V | 26:19.1 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 100/129 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/17 | 26:41 (0:22,1.4) |
26:41 (0:22,1.4) |
26:41 (0:22,1.4) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nicole Golden | Jr | JV | 24:13.7 | 9:11 | 2.64 | 56/86 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 17/20 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Niki Niknia | Jr | V | 26:55.1 | 8:41 | 3.1 | 105/129 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/12 | 27:32 (0:37,2.2) |
27:32 (0:37,2.2) |
27:32 (0:37,2.2) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rebecca Phan | Jr | V | 26:17.4 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 98/129 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/21 | 26:00 | 26:00 | 26:00 | ||
Sachi Prim | Fr | Fr | 16:51.8 | 8:02 | 2.1 | 32/74 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 15/21 | 18:14 (1:22,7.5) |
18:14 (1:22,7.5) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Sophia Yan | Fr | Fr | 19:02.3 | 9:04 | 2.1 | 60/74 | 4/6 | 7/10 | 7/9 | 22:11 (3:09,14.2) |
22:11 (3:09,14.2) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Sumita Ghosh | Fr | Fr | 19:06.5 | 9:06 | 2.1 | 61/74 | 5/6 | 8/10 | 5/6 | 19:27 (0:21,1.8) |
19:27 (0:21,1.8) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Vanessa Santos | Fr | Fr | 17:11.8 | 8:11 | 2.1 | 36/74 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 9/14 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Warda Haq | Fr | Fr | 20:55 | 9:58 | 2.1 | 72/74 | 6/6 | 10/10 | 4/4 | Great Race! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/12 | 130:18 1:42 |
3.1 | 8:24 | 8:08 | 8:41 | 295 | 6:40 | 130:03 | 114:05 | 114:05 130:03 |
Megan Stacey (52), Candice Golden (57), Rebecca Phan (60), Monalisa Santos (61), Niki Niknia (65) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/6 | 90:55 2:15 |
2.1 | 8:40 | 8:02 | 9:06 | 145 | 7:01 | Sachi Prim (20), Vanessa Santos (24), Kate Buccinio (32), Sophia Yan (34), Sumita Ghosh (35) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Mendoza | Sr | St. Francis | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Tusting | Sr | Benicia | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Shayna Powless | Fr | Roseville | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Danzel Bradshaw | Sr | Fairfield | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Sam Diaz | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Demerey Kirsch | Jr | Reno | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Yvonne Hollett | Jr | Carson | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Amanda Gordon | So | Carson | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Jenny Mital | Sr | Carson | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Spencer | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Alison Motor | Sr | Galt | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Silveira | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:21.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Holly Rankin | Jr | Tokay | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Caitlyn Devlin | So | Monterey Trail | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Maureen May | Jr | St. Francis | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | April Willet | Fr | St. Francis | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Shelby Chen | So | Mira Loma | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Erika Kelsh | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Lambert Jenna | So | Ponderosa | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Courtney Anderson | Sr | Folsom | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Breanna Lewis | Jr | Sheldon | 21:04.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Kristie Mayberry | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Susan Frazier | Fr | St. Francis | 21:13.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Julie Burrall | So | Elk Grove | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Sara Orofino | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Hazel Richardson | Sr | Roseville | 21:32.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Angel Bobo | Sr | Grace Davis | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Morgan Caverhill | Sr | Reno | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Koehne | Sr | Fairfield | 21:40.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Becky Preto | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Moriah Haworth | Jr | St. Francis | 21:49.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Hareg Ameda | Sr | Sheldon | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Elizabeth Bokum | Fr | Vacaville | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Alisse Baumgaten | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:05.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Ana Winje | Sr | St. Francis | 22:07.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Crystal Soloman | Jr | Kennedy | 22:13.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Abigail Stover | So | Reno | 22:15.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Adrie Van Antwerp | Sr | Reno | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Kandy Soto | Jr | Tokay | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Fiona Nuestro | Sr | Modesto | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Abigail Griswold | Jr | Reno | 22:19.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Macy Fuhs | Sr | St. Francis | 22:21.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Amanda Reilly | Jr | Reno | 22:25.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Lisa Haas | So | Grace Davis | 22:29.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Haleigh Ward | Jr | Carson | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Jamie Openshaw | Sr | St. Francis | 22:31.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Clifton | Fr | Reno | 22:35.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Marisabe Carrillo | Fr | Patterson | 22:35.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Brittany Welence | Jr | Sheldon | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | S Stavrianoudakis | Sr | Modesto | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Whitney Muller | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:40.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Alyssia Garrison | Sr | Fairfield | 22:49.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Meghan Gross | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Stephanie Parker | Fr | Vacaville | 22:55.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
55 | Melissa Vega | Sr | Patterson | 23:01.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Monica Villalobos | Jr | Grace Davis | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Hillary Ainsworth | Jr | Galt | 23:03.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Maritza Vega | Fr | Patterson | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Anna Mendoza | Sr | Roseville | 23:04.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Parks | Sr | Elk Grove | 23:04.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Erica Sosa | Fr | Carson | 23:09.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Kristine Giordano | Fr | Sheldon | 23:12.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Kristine Csicsery | Sr | St. Francis | 23:17.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Danna Juarez-Rios | Sr | Cordova | 23:23.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Maddie Benton | Sr | Bella Vista | 23:25.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Camille Stover | Jr | Reno | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Sara Gillogley | Jr | Kennedy | 23:42.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
68 | Serena Mall | Sr | Tokay | 23:45.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Laken Crowder | Jr | Reno | 23:53.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
70 | Meghan Wraa | Fr | Patterson | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Mackenzie Lewis | Sr | Modesto | 24:05.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
72 | Kell Vanderheiden | Jr | Tokay | 24:09.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
73 | Danica Carrigg | Jr | Roseville | 24:10.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Brandi Takeda | So | Wood Will C. | 24:14.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
75 | Allison Taylor | Jr | Sheldon | 24:16.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
76 | Katie Trent | Jr | Reno | 24:23.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
77 | Katie Sculley | Sr | Wood Will C. | 24:25.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
78 | Taylor Marino | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:34.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
79 | Amber Lau | Jr | McClatchy | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Annette Aho | Jr | Cordova | 24:44.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
81 | Ginelle Esperanza | Sr | Elk Grove | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
82 | Ashley Bedi | Sr | Tokay | 24:54.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
83 | Melisa Fazlic | Sr | Sheldon | 25:05.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
84 | Judy Kwan | Sr | Kennedy | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
85 | Stephanie Shannon | Jr | Benicia | 25:10.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
86 | Megan Stacey | Sr | Franklin | 25:12.7 | 8:08 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 28/31 | 25:17 (0:04) |
25:17 (0:04) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Tomara Hall | Sr | Grace Davis | 25:16.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
88 | Haydee Dominguez | Jr | Sheldon | 25:18.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
89 | Lauren Gomez | Jr | Kennedy | 25:27.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
90 | Kate Wilkins | Sr | Rio Americano | 25:30.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
91 | Elise Nelson | Sr | Vacaville | 25:30.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
92 | Candice Golden | Jr | Franklin | 25:34 | 8:15 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 21/24 | 25:50 (0:16) |
25:50 (0:16) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Tallin Muskat | Sr | Vacaville | 25:43.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
94 | Jaime Rodriguez | Sr | Fairfield | 25:55.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
95 | Anja Hinds | Jr | Cordova | 26:06.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
96 | Octavia Duncan | Sr | Chavez | 26:09.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
97 | Paige Davison | Jr | Elk Grove | 26:15.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
98 | Rebecca Phan | Jr | Franklin | 26:17.4 | 8:29 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/21 | 26:00 | 26:00 | ||
99 | Amanda Blackwood | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
100 | Monalisa Santos | Jr | Franklin | 26:19.1 | 8:29 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 14/17 | 26:41 (0:22) |
26:41 (0:22) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
101 | Chloe Chhoup | Jr | Chavez | 26:31.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
102 | Samantha Sharp | Jr | Kennedy | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
103 | Gabrielle George | Jr | Cordova | 26:46.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
104 | Monica Ng | Sr | Kennedy | 26:51.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
105 | Niki Niknia | Jr | Franklin | 26:55.1 | 8:41 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/12 | 27:32 (0:37) |
27:32 (0:37) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
106 | Beatriz Zapien | Jr | Kennedy | 27:13.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
107 | Haley Jaramillo | Sr | Cordova | 27:19.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Jessica Andres | Jr | Vacaville | 27:21.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
109 | Annie Kan | Sr | Kennedy | 27:31.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
110 | Monica Ferrara | Jr | Casa Roble | 27:35.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
111 | Nicole Grottkau | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:37.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
112 | Heather McGovern | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 27:59.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
113 | Laura Thompson | Fr | Patterson | 28:06.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
114 | Amanda Esposo | Sr | Vacaville | 28:17.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
115 | Jontelle Quinones | Jr | Edison | 28:18.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
116 | Audrina Escano | Sr | Vacaville | 28:37.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
117 | Mary Pena | Sr | Cordova | 28:50.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
118 | Emily Sterner | So | Grace Davis | 29:01.3 | 9:22 | |||||||
119 | Sharon Luong | Jr | Chavez | 29:01.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
120 | Aileen Castillo | Jr | Franklin | 29:19 | 9:27 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 8/9 | 30:25 (1:06) |
30:25 (1:06) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
121 | Samantha Corona | Jr | Benicia | 29:19.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
122 | Stanley Jennifer | Fr | Monterey Trail | 29:34.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
123 | Verene Yee | Jr | Kennedy | 30:21.4 | 9:48 | |||||||
124 | Elena Perez | Sr | Chavez | 30:22.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
125 | Amber McGovern | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 31:59 | 10:19 | |||||||
126 | Alexa Cabral | Jr | Galt | 32:06.1 | 10:21 | |||||||
127 | Ana Bracamontes | Sr | Patterson | 32:48.8 | 10:35 | |||||||
128 | Erica Montes | Patterson | 33:42.8 | 10:53 | ||||||||
129 | Valeria Nunez | Sr | Patterson | 34:40.8 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
103:34 20:43 6:41 |
48 | Sam Diaz Sr 20:05 6:29 2 |
Ashley Silveira Fr 20:22 6:34 7 |
Lambert Jenna So 20:44 6:41 11 |
Kristie Mayberry Jr 21:05 6:48 13 |
Sara Orofino Jr 21:18 6:52 15 |
||
2 | St. Francis 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
103:13 20:39 6:40 |
53 | Nicole Mendoza Sr 19:06 6:10 1 |
Maureen May Jr 20:29 6:37 9 |
April Willet Fr 20:35 6:38 10 |
Susan Frazier Fr 21:14 6:51 14 |
Moriah Haworth Jr 21:50 7:02 19 |
||
3 | Carson 4-1-1-3-3 Gap: 3:04 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
86 | Yvonne Hollett Jr 20:06 6:29 4 |
Amanda Gordon So 20:13 6:31 5 |
Jenny Mital Sr 20:20 6:34 6 |
Haleigh Ward Jr 22:32 7:16 31 |
Erica Sosa Fr 23:10 7:28 40 |
||
4 | Reno 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
108:36 21:43 7:00 |
96 | Demerey Kirsch Jr 20:06 6:29 3 |
Morgan Caverhill Sr 21:39 6:59 17 |
Abigail Stover So 22:16 7:11 24 |
Adrie Van Antwerp Sr 22:17 7:11 25 |
Abigail Griswold Jr 22:20 7:12 27 |
||
5 | Sheldon 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:12 |
113:07 22:37 7:18 |
154 | Breanna Lewis Jr 21:04 6:48 12 |
Hareg Ameda Sr 21:56 7:04 20 |
Brittany Welence Jr 22:38 7:18 34 |
Kristine Giordano Fr 23:12 7:29 41 |
Allison Taylor Jr 24:17 7:50 47 |
||
6 | Tokay 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:30 |
115:33 23:07 7:27 |
173 | Holly Rankin Jr 20:25 6:35 8 |
Kandy Soto Jr 22:17 7:11 26 |
Serena Mall Sr 23:46 7:40 44 |
Kell Vanderheiden Jr 24:10 7:48 46 |
Ashley Bedi Sr 24:55 8:02 49 |
||
7 | Grace Davis 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:25 |
121:27 24:17 7:50 |
210 | Angel Bobo Sr 21:36 6:58 16 |
Lisa Haas So 22:30 7:15 30 |
Monica Villalobos Jr 23:03 7:26 38 |
Tomara Hall Sr 25:16 8:09 53 |
Emily Sterner So 29:01 9:22 73 |
||
8 | Patterson 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 5:31 |
120:52 24:10 7:48 |
223 | Marisabe Carrillo Fr 22:36 7:17 33 |
Melissa Vega Sr 23:02 7:26 37 |
Maritza Vega Fr 23:04 7:26 39 |
Meghan Wraa Fr 24:04 7:46 45 |
Laura Thompson Fr 28:06 9:04 69 |
||
9 | Kennedy 9-9-10-10-9 Gap: 4:32 |
123:21 24:40 7:57 |
234 | Crystal Soloman Jr 22:14 7:10 23 |
Sara Gillogley Jr 23:43 7:39 43 |
Judy Kwan Sr 25:10 8:07 51 |
Lauren Gomez Jr 25:28 8:13 55 |
Samantha Sharp Jr 26:46 8:38 62 |
||
10 | Vacaville 8-8-9-9-10 Gap: 5:19 |
123:34 24:43 7:58 |
239 | Elizabeth Bokum Fr 22:02 7:07 21 |
Stephanie Parker Fr 22:56 7:24 36 |
Elise Nelson Sr 25:31 8:14 56 |
Tallin Muskat Sr 25:44 8:18 58 |
Jessica Andres Jr 27:21 8:49 68 |
||
11 | Cordova 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:56 |
128:21 25:40 8:17 |
279 | Danna Juarez-Rios Sr 23:23 7:33 42 |
Annette Aho Jr 24:45 7:59 48 |
Anja Hinds Jr 26:07 8:25 59 |
Gabrielle George Jr 26:47 8:38 63 |
Haley Jaramillo Sr 27:19 8:49 67 |
||
12 | Franklin 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:42 |
130:18 26:04 8:24 |
295 | Megan Stacey Sr 25:13 8:08 52 |
Candice Golden Jr 25:34 8:15 57 |
Rebecca Phan Jr 26:17 8:29 60 |
Monalisa Santos Jr 26:19 8:29 61 |
Niki Niknia Jr 26:55 8:41 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roni Quintero | So | El Camino | 13:37.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Maren Cosens | So | Oak Ridge | 14:05.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Pease | So | Roseville | 14:08.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Halley Rainer | So | Davis Sr. | 14:20.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Kaley Silva | So | Oak Ridge | 14:37.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Calderon | So | Bear Creek | 14:37.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Kaileen Palmero | So | Oak Ridge | 14:37.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Shelby Jones | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:47.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Angie Martinez | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:49.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Chris Mellon | So | Davis Sr. | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Sadie Stephenson | So | Galt | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Valerie Schmidl | So | Davis Sr. | 15:02.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Clarin | So | Bear Creek | 15:08.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Janelle Miller | So | Cordova | 15:09.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Sierra Morgan | So | McClatchy | 15:19.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
16 | Shelby Vollmer | So | St. Francis | 15:20.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Diana Torres | Fr | Sheldon | 15:35.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Jocelyn Labelle | So | Davis Sr. | 15:43.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Regina Story | So | Lincoln (s) | 15:51.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Tabitha Daniel | Fr | Galt | 15:55 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Gracie Sanchez | Fr | Sheldon | 15:55.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Lucas | So | Manteca | 16:01.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Carolyn Fine | So | Vacaville | 16:05.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Flores | So | St. Francis | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Stacy Miller | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:12.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Anabel Calvario | So | Vacaville | 16:14.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
27 | Brittany Burrows | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:16.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Brittany Barbone | So | Sheldon | 16:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Kathy Dooley | So | Davis Sr. | 16:28.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Stephani Marshall | So | Vacaville | 16:30.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Shivani Narayanan | So | Casa Roble | 16:34.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Rebecca Iscoff | So | Manteca | 16:38.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Mariah Rugg | So | Casa Roble | 16:41.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Jasmine Dunn | So | Oak Ridge | 16:41.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Haley Blythe | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:56.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Jas Strode-Elfant | So | Davis Sr. | 16:56.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Boyd | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:59.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Julia Ainsworth | So | Davis Sr. | 16:59.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Kayleigh Vasquez | So | Manteca | 17:04.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Erika Hashimoto | So | Davis Sr. | 17:06.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Obaldia | So | St. Francis | 17:09.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Farah Hamade | So | Sheldon | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
43 | Lorynne Ritchie | So | Ponderosa | 17:15.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Cindy Ma | So | Franklin | 17:16.6 | 8:14 | 1/4 | 3/10 | 17/24 | 18:05 (0:48) |
18:05 (0:48) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Aislynn Penermon | So | Sheldon | 17:25.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
46 | Natalie Rincon | So | McClatchy | 17:27.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Kennedy Walker | Fr | St. Francis | 17:29.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Garcia Brooke | So | Bear Creek | 17:30.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Misty Alcoriza | So | Galt | 17:30.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Leann Castle | So | Franklin | 17:34.8 | 8:22 | 2/4 | 4/10 | 13/18 | 18:48 (1:13) |
18:48 (1:13) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Brown-Pinizzotto | So | Folsom | 17:44.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Kaylene Burns | So | Casa Roble | 17:49.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
53 | Destany Tange | So | Sheldon | 17:51.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
54 | Daisy Baltazar | So | Tokay | 17:52.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | Christina Diaz | So | Edison | 17:53.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Cristal Torres | So | Fairfield | 17:55.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Katie Coyle | So | Franklin | 17:59.1 | 8:34 | 3/4 | 5/10 | 11/12 | 19:00 (1:01) |
19:00 (1:01) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Hannah Garrett | So | Galt | 17:59.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Ebony Stewart | So | Sacramento | 18:09.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Taylor | So | El Camino | 18:16.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
61 | Taylor Balonon | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:25.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
62 | Faith Grouchau | So | Grace Davis | 18:28.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
63 | Tatiana Smith | Fr | St. Francis | 18:30.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
64 | Sheralynne Gourly | So | Galt | 18:49.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
65 | Jyssica Falcon | So | Grace Davis | 19:03 | 9:04 | |||||||
66 | Amanda Nestlerode | So | Fairfield | 19:04 | 9:05 | |||||||
67 | Katie Esparza | Fr | St. Francis | 19:06.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
68 | Erin Savoia | So | Davis Sr. | 19:07.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
69 | Kim Lau | So | Davis Sr. | 19:34.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
70 | Karina Chan | So | Franklin | 19:49.4 | 9:26 | 4/4 | 9/10 | 7/10 | 22:11 (2:22) |
22:11 (2:22) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Cynthia Montanez | Fr | Chavez | 19:50.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
72 | Julie Aldag | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:53.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
73 | Ashjanee Woods | So | Sacramento | 20:00.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
74 | Shandie Snyder | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:05.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
75 | Cari Carl | So | Manteca | 21:49.7 | 10:24 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Paxin | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:58.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
77 | Star Butler | So | Bear Creek | 22:05.9 | 10:31 | |||||||
78 | Alejandra Allen | So | Manteca | 22:15.3 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Pugh | Jr | Folsom | 17:25.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Alyse Kinoshita | Jr | Folsom | 18:31.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Erin Matranga | So | St. Francis | 18:49.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Inna Lane | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:09.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Wilson | Jr | Del Oro | 19:21.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Slagle | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:38.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Lexie Hall | Jr | Placer | 19:55.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Marian Styer | Jr | St. Francis | 20:02.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Kara Randall | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:14.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Greenwood | Jr | Del Oro | 20:14.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Joanna Vargas | Sr | St. Francis | 20:29.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
12 | Brianne Cook | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:32.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Josephine Devanbu | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:49.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Diamond Duke | Jr | Sheldon | 20:52.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Elena Losada | Jr | St. Francis | 20:55.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Winje | Jr | St. Francis | 20:57.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
17 | Isobel Cole | Sr | Colfax | 20:57.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Kim Anderson | Sr | St. Francis | 21:04.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
19 | Eva McLaughlin | Jr | El Dorado | 21:13.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Katie Richarson | Jr | Placer | 21:20.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Karli Frew | So | Placer | 21:24.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Salcedo | So | Carson | 21:26.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
23 | Magali Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 21:28 | 8:08 | |||||||
24 | Megan Reggiardo | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:30.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Dudley | Jr | Del Oro | 21:38.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
26 | Victoria Tacherra | Jr | St. Francis | 21:53.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
27 | Erin Unmbe | Sr | Placer | 21:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
28 | Emily Johanson | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:55.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Burns | Jr | St. Francis | 22:01.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Stephanie Falwell | Sr | Sheldon | 22:03.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Stephanie Ding | Sr | Davis Sr. | 22:03.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
32 | Lieran Palmer | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:11.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
33 | Laura Molnar | Jr | Placer | 22:12.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
34 | Elicia Fernandez | Sr | St. Francis | 22:12.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
35 | Amber Postler | Jr | North Tahoe | 22:18.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
36 | Kailie Coburn | Jr | North Tahoe | 22:20.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
37 | Eugenia Tso | Jr | Oak Ridge | 22:32.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
38 | Heidi Schroepfer | Jr | North Tahoe | 22:41.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
39 | Katie Ogburn | Fr | Carson | 22:43.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
40 | Michele Young | Jr | Tokay | 22:56.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Bugbee | Jr | El Dorado | 22:56.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
42 | Limairy Castillo | Fr | Madera South | 22:59.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
43 | Haley Toups | So | Carson | 23:03.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
44 | Megan Arnez | Jr | Sheldon | 23:06.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
45 | Katherine Tobin | Jr | Rosemont | 23:22.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Destinee Hamblin | Jr | Madera South | 23:29.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
47 | Molly Prendergast | Sr | Davis Sr. | 23:34.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
48 | Caitl Bettencourt | Jr | Del Oro | 23:39.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
49 | Rosa Guerrero | Jr | Rosemont | 23:52.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
50 | Noelle Villanueva | Jr | Sheldon | 23:55 | 9:04 | |||||||
51 | Teresa Espinoza | So | Madera South | 23:57.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
52 | Christin Hulsizer | Sr | Davis Sr. | 24:02.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
53 | Marley Martin | Jr | Pioneer | 24:11.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
54 | Cynthia Morales | Sr | Pioneer | 24:11.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
55 | Zaina Naser | Jr | Folsom | 24:12.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Nicole Golden | Jr | Franklin | 24:13.7 | 9:11 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 17/20 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
57 | Anida Haq | Sr | Franklin | 24:23.2 | 9:14 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 15/19 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
58 | Kelly Kelcher | Sr | Colfax | 24:24.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
59 | Rose Crebbin | Sr | Colfax | 24:32 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Love Grewal | So | Modesto | 24:36.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
61 | Tani Pettit | Jr | North Tahoe | 24:48.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
62 | Laur Devitt-Payne | Sr | Del Oro | 24:56.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Dillier | Jr | Del Oro | 24:57.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Snowden | Jr | Ponderosa | 25:20.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
65 | Caroline Manor | Fr | Modesto | 25:22.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
66 | Annelisa Moody | Sr | Franklin | 25:23.3 | 9:37 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/18 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
67 | Michelle Daikai | Jr | Sheldon | 25:29.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
68 | Mee Yang | Jr | Modesto | 25:30.8 | 9:40 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Edwards | Sr | Colfax | 25:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
70 | Mylinh Phan | Sr | Sheldon | 25:43.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
71 | Lily McDougall | Jr | El Dorado | 25:51.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
72 | Kaiti Kelley | Jr | El Camino | 26:13.2 | 9:56 | |||||||
73 | Serena Perry | Jr | El Camino | 26:13.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
74 | Natalie Collins | Jr | Placer | 26:21.2 | 9:59 | |||||||
75 | Isra Uz-Zaman | Jr | Sheldon | 26:49.9 | 10:10 | |||||||
76 | Asha Sandhu | Sr | Davis Sr. | 27:07 | 10:16 | |||||||
77 | Yarelia Arauza | Jr | Pioneer | 27:16 | 10:20 | |||||||
78 | Rebecca Mojarro | Jr | Pioneer | 27:53.3 | 10:34 | |||||||
79 | Patricia Delara | Sr | Chavez | 28:25.3 | 10:46 | |||||||
80 | Alicia Maharaj | Sr | Chavez | 28:29.2 | 10:47 | |||||||
81 | Jessica Kaur | Jr | Sheldon | 29:53.6 | 11:19 | |||||||
82 | Rosa Martynovich | Jr | Rosemont | 30:01.7 | 11:22 | |||||||
83 | Alexandr Calderon | Sr | Pioneer | 30:44.6 | 11:39 | |||||||
84 | Angela Meuangkoth | Sr | Chavez | 32:07.6 | 12:10 | |||||||
85 | Nathaly Farias | Sr | Pioneer | 33:22 | 12:38 | |||||||
86 | Adriana Rosas | Sr | Chavez | 36:03.1 | 13:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beverly Nguyen | Fr | Davis Sr. | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Leah Campbell | Fr | St. Francis | 14:23.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Kate Latsch | Fr | Davis Sr. | 14:28.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Anna M Gilbertson | Fr | Davis Sr. | 14:40.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Haley Kroll | Fr | Tokay | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Camille Dyer | Fr | St. Francis | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Lum | Fr | St. Francis | 14:59.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Yvette Croteau | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:02.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Lindsay Stebbins | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:05.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Brenna Mockler | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:12.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Renae Leveille | Fr | Del Oro | 15:15.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Abbie Lueken | Fr | Folsom | 15:16.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Buksh Nishalina | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:17.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Natori Burgess | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:28.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Kelly Goss | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:29.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Devyn Andrews | Fr | St. Francis | 15:33.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Tricia Kash | Fr | Vacaville | 15:44.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Mercedes Miller | Fr | Vacaville | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Jaime Allen | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:54.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Ridgely Provencal | Fr | St. Francis | 15:57.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
21 | A Paraskevopoulos | Fr | Del Oro | 15:58.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
22 | Rozzlyn Sovereign | Fr | Kennedy | 16:01.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Becca Walker | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:10.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
24 | Nancy Zamora | Fr | Florin | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Kendall Larson | Fr | Del Oro | 16:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Dale Dong | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:27.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Alex Sharp | Fr | Benicia | 16:36.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Andrea Atkins | Fr | Benicia | 16:41.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Guerra | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Diaz | Fr | St. Francis | 16:47.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Aria Zapata | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:50.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Sachi Prim | Fr | Franklin | 16:51.8 | 8:02 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 15/21 | 18:14 (1:22) |
18:14 (1:22) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Remy Goc | Fr | Folsom | 16:53.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Peterson | Fr | Folsom | 17:04.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Ringler | Fr | Folsom | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Vanessa Santos | Fr | Franklin | 17:11.8 | 8:11 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 9/14 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
37 | Emily Goode | Fr | Fairfield | 17:12.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
38 | Aubrey Lawrence | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:14.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Christina Losada | Fr | St. Francis | 17:19.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Hazen | Fr | Del Oro | 17:32.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Sara Matranga | Fr | McClatchy | 17:35.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
42 | Tia Stewart | Fr | Davis Sr. | 17:41.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Michaela Zuber | Fr | Sheldon | 17:53.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | Kimiko Satow | Fr | Sheldon | 17:57.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
45 | Lucy Rollins | Fr | Del Oro | 17:58.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
46 | Emily Wood | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:04.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Hannah Li | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:05.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
48 | Anna Gonzales | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:06.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
49 | Katrina Sadang | Fr | Sheldon | 18:12.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Tina Ortiz | Fr | Elk Grove | 18:14.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Amanda Hart | Fr | Davis Sr. | 18:18.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
52 | Beatriz Calvario | Fr | Vacaville | 18:27.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
53 | Lin Yang | Fr | Davis Sr. | 18:30.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
54 | Emily Lucca | Fr | Sheldon | 18:33.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
55 | Kate Buccinio | Fr | Franklin | 18:42.6 | 8:55 | 3/6 | 6/10 | 9/11 | 18:45 (0:02) |
18:45 (0:02) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Jessica Nichols | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:51.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
57 | Taylor King | Fr | Tokay | 18:51.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Bishop | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 19:00.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
59 | Candice Punzalan | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:02.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Yan | Fr | Franklin | 19:02.3 | 9:04 | 4/6 | 7/10 | 7/9 | 22:11 (3:09) |
22:11 (3:09) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Sumita Ghosh | Fr | Franklin | 19:06.5 | 9:06 | 5/6 | 8/10 | 5/6 | 19:27 (0:21) |
19:27 (0:21) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Denali Hill | Fr | Benicia | 19:11.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
63 | Jordyn Bradley | Fr | Fairfield | 19:20.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
64 | Califia Quinones | Fr | Edison | 19:32.7 | 9:18 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Yamada | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:34.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
66 | Kaylin Tabbah | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 19:39.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
67 | Morgan Hunziker | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:48.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
68 | Melissa Kanne | Fr | Benicia | 19:57.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
69 | Carmen Sanchez | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 19:57.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
70 | Victor Schlussler | Fr | Elk Grove | 20:11.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
71 | Angela Brouqua | Fr | Folsom | 20:26 | 9:44 | |||||||
72 | Warda Haq | Fr | Franklin | 20:55 | 9:58 | 6/6 | 10/10 | 4/4 | Great Race! (SBP) | |||
73 | Dominique Terry | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:45.4 | 10:22 | |||||||
74 | Jade White | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 23:38 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
73:41 14:44 7:01 |
23 | Beverly Nguyen Fr 14:13 6:46 1 |
Kate Latsch Fr 14:29 6:54 3 |
Anna M Gilbertson Fr 14:41 6:59 4 |
Lindsay Stebbins Fr 15:06 7:11 7 |
Brenna Mockler Fr 15:12 7:14 8 |
||
2 | St. Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
75:50 15:10 7:13 |
38 | Leah Campbell Fr 14:24 6:51 2 |
Camille Dyer Fr 14:56 7:07 5 |
Jennifer Lum Fr 15:00 7:08 6 |
Devyn Andrews Fr 15:33 7:24 12 |
Ridgely Provencal Fr 15:58 7:36 13 |
||
3 | Del Oro 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:43 |
83:11 16:38 7:55 |
92 | Renae Leveille Fr 15:15 7:16 9 |
A Paraskevopoulos Fr 15:59 7:37 14 |
Kendall Larson Fr 16:26 7:49 15 |
Samantha Hazen Fr 17:33 8:21 26 |
Lucy Rollins Fr 17:58 8:33 28 |
||
4 | Lincoln (s) 5-5-4-5-4 Gap: 1:39 |
86:12 17:14 8:13 |
111 | Dale Dong Fr 16:27 7:50 16 |
Jessica Guerra Fr 16:44 7:58 17 |
Aria Zapata Fr 16:51 8:01 19 |
Emily Wood Fr 18:05 8:37 29 |
Hannah Li Fr 18:06 8:37 30 |
||
5 | Folsom 4-4-5-4-5 Gap: 5:09 |
86:47 17:21 8:16 |
112 | Abbie Lueken Fr 15:17 7:17 10 |
Remy Goc Fr 16:53 8:03 21 |
Jordan Peterson Fr 17:04 8:08 22 |
Sarah Ringler Fr 17:07 8:09 23 |
Angela Brouqua Fr 20:26 9:44 36 |
||
6 | Franklin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
90:55 18:11 8:40 |
145 | Sachi Prim Fr 16:52 8:02 20 |
Vanessa Santos Fr 17:12 8:11 24 |
Kate Buccinio Fr 18:43 8:55 32 |
Sophia Yan Fr 19:02 9:04 34 |
Sumita Ghosh Fr 19:07 9:06 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.