Franklin Results from the Delta League #1 at Cherry Island Sports Complex on 9/27/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adeli Burdeinii | Fr | F/S | 13:52.5 | 7:14 | 1.92 | 29/87 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/7 | |||||
Alexandra Baldacchino | So | V | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | 3 | 14/79 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/7 | |||||
Esther Seibureh | So | F/S | 16:24.4 | 8:33 | 1.92 | 74/87 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Gabriella Groves | So | F/S | 15:59.5 | 8:20 | 1.92 | 64/87 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Hannah Abellana | Sr | V | 25:21.8 | 8:27 | 3 | 63/79 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | 26:44 (1:22,5.1) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Jessica Jimenez | So | F/S | 14:22.3 | 7:29 | 1.92 | 39/87 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/7 | |||||
Julia Escudero | Jr | V | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | 3 | 47/79 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 4/6 | 25:38 (2:28,9.6) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Kaila Bishop | Sr | V | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | 3 | 9/79 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/7 | 21:53 (2:19,10.5) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Kara Smith | Sr | V | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | 3 | 29/79 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/6 | 23:00 (2:11,9.5) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Keiko Helmick | So | V | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | 3 | 22/79 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Krisha Cuasay | Sr | V | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | 3 | 45/79 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/6 | 24:19 (1:16,5.2) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Lynn Tran | Fr | F/S | 17:59.5 | 9:22 | 1.92 | 84/87 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | |||||
Nicoli Burdeinii | Fr | F/S | 16:56.6 | 8:49 | 1.92 | 78/87 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Ramanjit Bal | Fr | F/S | 16:35 | 8:38 | 1.92 | 76/87 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Sydney Davies | So | V | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | 3 | 21/79 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | |||||
Tasia King | Jr | V | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | 3 | 50/79 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 3/6 | 27:09 (3:23,12.5) |
Great Race! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 101:29 1:14 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:32 | 6:56 | 81 | 6:26 | 108:27 124:26 |
Go Wildcats! (DTR) | Kaila Bishop (9), Alexandra Baldacchino (13), Sydney Davies (18), Keiko Helmick (19), Kara Smith (22) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 77:14 2:43 |
1.92 | 8:03 | 7:14 | 8:38 | 155 | 6:44 | Adeli Burdeinii (21), Jessica Jimenez (27), Gabriella Groves (34), Esther Seibureh (36), Ramanjit Bal (37) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Lodigiani | Jr | Davis | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Vandegrift | Sr | St Francis | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Kelli Vierra | So | Elk Grove | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Sophie Debenedetti | Jr | St Francis | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Haley Silva | So | St Francis | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Ana Fenton | Fr | Davis | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Auden Marsh-armstron | So | Davis | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Sage Taylor | Sr | Davis | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Kaila Bishop | Sr | Franklin | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/7 | ||||
10 | Hanna Hekkanen | Fr | St Francis | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Alana Reyna | Sr | St Francis | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Michaela Andrews | Jr | Sheldon (ca) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Bella Martinez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Alexandra Baldacchino | So | Franklin | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 3/7 | ||||
15 | Sophia Livingston | Fr | Elk Grove | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Maggie Vazquez | So | Davis | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Katrina Haws | Fr | Davis | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Odessa Seng | Sr | Davis | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Shannon Perry | So | Davis | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Kaylie Pak | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Sydney Davies | So | Franklin | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | ||||
22 | Keiko Helmick | So | Franklin | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | Emma Hollenbach | So | St Francis | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Selby Anderson | So | Davis | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Abby Reina-guerra | Sr | Davis | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Hanna Sienknecht | Jr | Davis | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Mia Di Genova | So | Davis | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Kaylah Ball | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Kara Smith | Sr | Franklin | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/6 | ||||
30 | Morgan Watson | Jr | St Francis | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Liliana Ramirez | Jr | Sheldon (ca) | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Erica Cradeur | Sr | St Francis | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Cassidy Lourim | Jr | St Francis | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Grace Rogers | Jr | St Francis | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Mallory Hartman | Sr | Sheldon (ca) | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Alisa Zhdanov | Fr | Sheldon (ca) | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Mariah Cortina | Jr | Davis | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Karly Scott | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Teresa Lee | Sr | St Francis | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Wong | So | Elk Grove | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Claire Deamer | Sr | Davis | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Kelly Andrus | Jr | Elk Grove | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Natalie Cadrett | Jr | Elk Grove | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Sieverts | Sr | St Francis | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Krisha Cuasay | Sr | Franklin | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/6 | ||||
46 | Anna Sanchirico | Sr | Davis | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Julia Escudero | Jr | Franklin | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 4/6 | ||||
48 | Nova Robinson | Sr | Sheldon (ca) | 23:20.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Alissa Casillas | Jr | Davis | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Tasia King | Jr | Franklin | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 3/6 | ||||
51 | Sophia Chong | Jr | Davis | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Isabella Rudis | Sr | St Francis | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Nhu Phun | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
54 | Megan Boyle | Sr | Elk Grove | 24:21.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Hannah Yoo | Jr | Davis | 24:42.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
56 | Annie Cylkova | Jr | Davis | 24:50.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Kari Rogers | Jr | Sheldon (ca) | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
58 | Huang Annie | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:58.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
59 | Betty Wang | Sr | Monterey Trail | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
60 | Ellery Mcisaac | Jr | Davis | 25:05.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
61 | Lori Voong | Sr | Monterey Trail | 25:06.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
62 | Lauryn Warner | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:20.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Abellana | Sr | Franklin | 25:21.8 | 8:27 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | ||||
64 | Haley Wienker | Jr | Davis | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Isabelle Farrand | Jr | Davis | 25:32.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Michaela Infante | Jr | Sheldon (ca) | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
67 | Jiewen Li | Sr | Monterey Trail | 26:05.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
68 | Haley Good | Jr | Elk Grove | 26:30.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
69 | Lea Geiger | Jr | Davis | 26:34.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
70 | Isabella Heeren | Jr | Davis | 26:40.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
71 | Sophia Pinter | Sr | Davis | 26:57.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
72 | Liana Wong | Sr | Davis | 26:57.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
73 | Allison Bobrowsky | Jr | Davis | 27:22.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
74 | Kelly Nguyen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:44.3 | 9:15 | |||||||
75 | Chynna Hinrichsen | Sr | St Francis | 27:47.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
76 | Maile Miranda | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
77 | Isma Sultan | Jr | Davis | 28:26.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
78 | Nadia Anwarzay | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:39.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
79 | Diana Herrera | Sr | Sheldon (ca) | 43:25.8 | 14:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
96:27 19:17 6:26 |
32 | Sydney Vandegrift Sr 18:27 6:09 2 |
Sophie Debenedetti Jr 18:55 6:18 4 |
Haley Silva So 19:17 6:26 5 |
Hanna Hekkanen Fr 19:51 6:37 10 |
Alana Reyna Sr 19:57 6:39 11 |
Emma Hollenbach So 20:27 6:49 20 |
Morgan Watson Jr 20:52 6:57 23 |
2 | Davis 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
37 | Sophia Lodigiani Jr 18:25 6:08 1 |
Ana Fenton Fr 19:21 6:27 6 |
Auden Marsh-armstron So 19:27 6:29 7 |
Sage Taylor Sr 19:32 6:31 8 |
Maggie Vazquez So 20:16 6:45 15 |
Katrina Haws Fr 20:18 6:46 16 |
Odessa Seng Sr 20:18 6:46 17 |
3 | Franklin 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
81 | Kaila Bishop Sr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Alexandra Baldacchino So 20:14 6:45 13 |
Sydney Davies So 20:25 6:48 18 |
Keiko Helmick So 20:26 6:49 19 |
Kara Smith Sr 20:49 6:56 22 |
Krisha Cuasay Sr 23:03 7:41 31 |
Julia Escudero Jr 23:10 7:43 32 |
4 | Elk Grove 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
103:36 20:43 6:54 |
93 | Kelli Vierra So 18:47 6:16 3 |
Sophia Livingston Fr 20:15 6:45 14 |
Kaylah Ball Sr 20:38 6:53 21 |
Karly Scott Jr 21:52 7:17 27 |
Ashley Wong So 22:03 7:21 28 |
Kelly Andrus Jr 22:28 7:29 29 |
Natalie Cadrett Jr 22:43 7:34 30 |
5 | Sheldon (ca) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:14 |
107:31 21:30 7:10 |
120 | Michaela Andrews Jr 20:07 6:42 12 |
Liliana Ramirez Jr 20:53 6:58 24 |
Mallory Hartman Sr 21:34 7:11 25 |
Alisa Zhdanov Fr 21:36 7:12 26 |
Nova Robinson Sr 23:21 7:47 33 |
Kari Rogers Jr 24:56 8:19 35 |
Michaela Infante Jr 25:51 8:37 39 |
6 | Monterey Trail 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
125:28 25:06 8:22 |
185 | Nhu Phun Sr 24:12 8:04 34 |
Huang Annie Sr 24:59 8:20 36 |
Betty Wang Sr 25:05 8:22 37 |
Lori Voong Sr 25:06 8:22 38 |
Jiewen Li Sr 26:06 8:42 40 |
Kelly Nguyen Jr 27:44 9:15 41 |
Maile Miranda Jr 28:13 9:24 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mykell Bouwhuis | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:17.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Nicole Mcbride | So | St Francis | 12:18.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Nellie Cox | So | Davis | 12:44.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Audrey Reyes | So | St Francis | 12:50.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
5 | Grace Harrison | So | St Francis | 12:57.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Madison Barth | So | Davis | 13:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Vivian Lee | Fr | Davis | 13:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Abigail Ribet | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:05.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
9 | Emma Carney | Fr | Davis | 13:07.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Kaylee Morgan | So | Davis | 13:08.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Evelyn Cheng | So | Davis | 13:09.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Corinne Dejong | Fr | Davis | 13:09.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Erin Cheng | So | Davis | 13:10.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Kylie Seward | So | Davis | 13:13.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Madeline Fahey | Fr | St Francis | 13:13.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Izabel Quackenbush | Fr | St Francis | 13:15.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Lilly O'gara | Fr | St Francis | 13:16.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Dahlia Kraus | Fr | Davis | 13:18.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Judy Vallier | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:22.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Molly Chambers | Fr | St Francis | 13:22.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Angelina Timonina | So | Monterey Trail | 13:23.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Isabella Acosta | So | St Francis | 13:44.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Angelica Johnson | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:46.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Bailey Keffler-roa | So | Davis | 13:47.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Kimberly Rameriz | So | Elk Grove | 13:48.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Bridgette Kemp | So | St Francis | 13:49 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Giovanna Rudis | Fr | St Francis | 13:51 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Sofia Herrera | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:51.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Adeli Burdeinii | Fr | Franklin | 13:52.5 | 7:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/7 | ||||
30 | Marisa Chavez | Fr | Sheldon (ca) | 13:52.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Loraine Myers | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:53.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Molly Knudsen | So | Davis | 13:59.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Emma Roybal | So | Sheldon (ca) | 14:01.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Jhenelle Vincoy | So | Elk Grove | 14:06.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Skylar Strawn | So | St Francis | 14:07.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Ashley Fuglsang | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:09.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Catherine Nguyen | So | Davis | 14:17.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Anna Giordano | Fr | Sheldon (ca) | 14:20.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Jimenez | So | Franklin | 14:22.3 | 7:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/7 | ||||
40 | Katie Lynch | Fr | St Francis | 14:31.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Bennett | So | Davis | 14:32.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Sophia Young | So | Davis | 14:34.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Megan Seifert | So | St Francis | 14:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Young | Fr | Davis | 14:39.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Sydney Blakely | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:41.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
46 | Sofia Fernandez | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:45.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Emma Daniels | So | St Francis | 14:50.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Jade Taylor | So | Davis | 14:52.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Meghan Ladd | So | St Francis | 14:53.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
50 | Siena Vincent | Fr | St Francis | 14:55.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
51 | Marisa Petersen | So | St Francis | 14:55.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
52 | Morgan Semana | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:04.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Ella Adamson | So | St Francis | 15:06.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Lexi Martinez | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:15.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Elena Moorehead | Fr | St Francis | 15:16.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
56 | Cecilia Pham | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:25 | 8:02 | |||||||
57 | Julianna Venegas | So | St Francis | 15:25.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | Rose Goyette | Fr | St Francis | 15:43.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Riana Azevedo | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:43.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Jenna Pimenta | Fr | St Francis | 15:45.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Anh Ramirez | Fr | Davis | 15:46.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
62 | Winnie Guan | So | Sheldon (ca) | 15:50.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Shelby Long | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:53.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
64 | Gabriella Groves | So | Franklin | 15:59.5 | 8:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/6 | ||||
65 | Frankie Bodine | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:01.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
66 | Mary Williams | So | Sheldon (ca) | 16:08 | 8:24 | |||||||
67 | Natalie Chekmareva | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:09.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
68 | Jaeli Williams | Fr | Davis | 16:12.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
69 | Olivia Walbeck | So | St Francis | 16:12.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
70 | Andrea Bryant | So | Davis | 16:14.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Bella Silva | So | St Francis | 16:16.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
72 | Iliana Becerra | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:21.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
73 | Monica Yang | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:22.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Esther Seibureh | So | Franklin | 16:24.4 | 8:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/6 | ||||
75 | Kira Yonelinas | So | Davis | 16:28.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
76 | Ramanjit Bal | Fr | Franklin | 16:35 | 8:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/6 | ||||
77 | Jennifer Dominguez | So | Sheldon (ca) | 16:51.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
78 | Nicoli Burdeinii | Fr | Franklin | 16:56.6 | 8:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/6 | ||||
79 | Jillian Watkins | So | Davis | 17:07.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
80 | Sophia Breslau | So | St Francis | 17:19.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
81 | Alyssa Appel | So | St Francis | 17:24.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Tatiana Campbell | Fr | St Francis | 17:47.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
83 | Glezy Ahumada | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:58.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
84 | Lynn Tran | Fr | Franklin | 17:59.5 | 9:22 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | ||||
85 | Kayla Duncan | Fr | Sheldon (ca) | 18:04.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
86 | Yesenia Herrera | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:41.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
87 | Cynthia Cruz | So | Sheldon (ca) | 19:18.1 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:23 |
65:03 13:01 6:47 |
35 | Nellie Cox So 12:45 6:38 3 |
Madison Barth So 13:00 6:46 6 |
Vivian Lee Fr 13:02 6:47 7 |
Emma Carney Fr 13:08 6:50 9 |
Kaylee Morgan So 13:08 6:50 10 |
Evelyn Cheng So 13:09 6:51 11 |
Corinne Dejong Fr 13:10 6:51 12 |
2 | St Francis 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:57 |
64:35 12:55 6:44 |
38 | Nicole Mcbride So 12:18 6:24 2 |
Audrey Reyes So 12:51 6:41 4 |
Grace Harrison So 12:57 6:45 5 |
Madeline Fahey Fr 13:13 6:53 13 |
Izabel Quackenbush Fr 13:16 6:54 14 |
Lilly O'gara Fr 13:16 6:55 15 |
Molly Chambers Fr 13:23 6:58 17 |
3 | Elk Grove 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
68:14 13:39 7:06 |
87 | Abigail Ribet Fr 13:06 6:49 8 |
Judy Vallier Fr 13:23 6:58 16 |
Kimberly Rameriz So 13:48 7:11 19 |
Sofia Herrera Fr 13:51 7:13 20 |
Jhenelle Vincoy So 14:06 7:21 24 |
Ashley Fuglsang Fr 14:09 7:22 25 |
|
4 | Pleasant Grove 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:47 |
70:37 14:07 7:21 |
106 | Mykell Bouwhuis So 12:18 6:24 1 |
Angelica Johnson So 13:47 7:11 18 |
Sydney Blakely Fr 14:42 7:39 28 |
Sofia Fernandez Fr 14:46 7:41 29 |
Morgan Semana So 15:05 7:51 30 |
Lexi Martinez So 15:16 7:57 31 |
Cecilia Pham So 15:25 8:02 32 |
5 | Sheldon (ca) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:16 |
74:13 14:51 7:44 |
139 | Marisa Chavez Fr 13:53 7:14 22 |
Emma Roybal So 14:01 7:18 23 |
Anna Giordano Fr 14:20 7:28 26 |
Winnie Guan So 15:51 8:15 33 |
Mary Williams So 16:08 8:24 35 |
Jennifer Dominguez So 16:51 8:47 38 |
Kayla Duncan Fr 18:05 9:25 41 |
6 | Franklin 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
77:14 15:27 8:03 |
155 | Adeli Burdeinii Fr 13:53 7:14 21 |
Jessica Jimenez So 14:22 7:29 27 |
Gabriella Groves So 16:00 8:20 34 |
Esther Seibureh So 16:24 8:33 36 |
Ramanjit Bal Fr 16:35 8:38 37 |
Nicoli Burdeinii Fr 16:57 8:49 39 |
Lynn Tran Fr 18:00 9:22 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.92 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 1.92 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Caelin Sutch, So, 10:25, Jesuit | Monterey Trail, 54:21.8, 53 |
V | Matt Strangio, So, 15:24.7, Jesuit | Davis, 81:08.8, 45 |