San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 1 at Guajome Park on 9/27/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Exline | Fr | V | 20:03 | 6:34 | 3.05 | 5/56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | |||||
Cristina Solis | Fr | JV | 20:11 | 8:25 | 2.4 | 22/40 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/6 | |||||
Elise Miller | So | JV | 18:34 | 7:44 | 2.4 | 9/40 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/6 | |||||
Gabriela Grimaldo | Sr | V | 25:21 | 8:19 | 3.05 | 46/56 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/6 | |||||
Isabella Medina | Jr | V | 25:09 | 8:15 | 3.05 | 45/56 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Khristin Lovato | Fr | JV | 21:12 | 8:50 | 2.4 | 28/40 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/4 | |||||
Mackell Edwards | Sr | V | 25:31 | 8:22 | 3.05 | 47/56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | |||||
Mariah Lingnau | Jr | JV | 21:54 | 9:08 | 2.4 | 32/40 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/4 | 21:53 | 21:53 | |||
Mikayla Parker | So | V | 23:23 | 7:40 | 3.05 | 30/56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/6 | |||||
Mitzi Velasco | Fr | JV | 19:23 | 8:05 | 2.4 | 16/40 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/6 | |||||
Rasha Badrani | Fr | JV | 18:46 | 7:49 | 2.4 | 10/40 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/6 | |||||
Sophie Belair | Jr | V | 20:59 | 6:53 | 3.05 | 12/56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/6 | |||||
Tessa Thorn | Jr | V | 24:38 | 8:05 | 3.05 | 40/56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/6 | 24:14.8 | 24:14.8 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 114:12 5:06 |
3.05 | 7:29 | 6:34 | 8:15 | 114 | 6:32 | 109:20 | 109:20 | Anna Exline (5), Sophie Belair (12), Mikayla Parker (28), Tessa Thorn (33), Isabella Medina (36) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 98:06 2:38 |
2.4 | 8:11 | 7:44 | 8:50 | 74 | 7:31 | 98:29 (0:23,0.4) |
98:29 (0:23,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Elise Miller (9), Rasha Badrani (10), Mitzi Velasco (14), Cristina Solis (18), Khristin Lovato (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Longo | So | Mission Vista | 18:14 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Amy Brown | Jr | Ramona | 18:57 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Kendall Drisko | Sr | Ramona | 19:36 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Davis | Jr | Ramona | 19:44 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Anna Exline | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:03 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | Rachel Favela | Jr | Valley Center | 20:10 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Madeline Marron | Jr | Valley Center | 20:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Jennifer Hull | So | Ramona | 20:29 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Soleil Escalante | Jr | Valley Center | 20:46 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Alexa Waples | Sr | Ramona | 20:49 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Katie Teel | So | Mission Vista | 20:51 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Sophie Belair | Jr | San Pasqual | 20:59 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/6 | ||||
13 | Michaela Meskell | Jr | Ramona | 21:02 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Suppe | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Ariel Olivera | So | Ramona | 21:22 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Kiana Garcia | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Elizabeth Zorrilla | Jr | Valley Center | 21:33 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Anderson | So | Escondido | 21:36 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Melissa Loera | Jr | Valley Center | 21:37 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Melissa Martinez | So | Escondido | 21:53 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Fawcett | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Sharon Giron | So | Valley Center | 22:17 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Zoey Haug | So | Mission Vista | 22:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Gracie Knowd | Jr | Ramona | 22:38 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Adriana Little | Sr | Mission Vista | 22:38 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Gabrielle Olivera | So | Valley Center | 22:51 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Alice Lei | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Abigail Cotton | Fr | Valley Center | 23:08 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Audrey Petersen | Sr | Fallbrook | 23:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
30 | Mikayla Parker | So | San Pasqual | 23:23 | 7:40 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/6 | ||||
31 | Francesca Debaets | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Iselah Cabello | So | Fallbrook | 23:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Ariatna Luis | Jr | Mission Vista | 23:41 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Savannah DeBaets | Sr | Mission Vista | 23:46 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Leah Chavez | Sr | Valley Center | 23:46 | 7:48 | |||||||
36 | Maya Moniz | Jr | Ramona | 24:08 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Deyri Chacon | Sr | Escondido | 24:19 | 7:58 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Wilbert | Sr | Fallbrook | 24:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Joana Ramirez | Jr | Escondido | 24:29 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Tessa Thorn | Jr | San Pasqual | 24:38 | 8:05 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/6 | 24:14.8 | 24:14.8 | ||
41 | Piper King | So | Mission Vista | 24:38 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Emily Sykes | So | Mission Vista | 24:39 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Maya Rink | Jr | Fallbrook | 24:50 | 8:09 | |||||||
44 | Brisa Chavez | Jr | Escondido | 25:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Isabella Medina | Jr | San Pasqual | 25:09 | 8:15 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/6 | ||||
46 | Gabriela Grimaldo | Sr | San Pasqual | 25:21 | 8:19 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/6 | ||||
47 | Mackell Edwards | Sr | San Pasqual | 25:31 | 8:22 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | ||||
48 | Katie Hutzler | Sr | Fallbrook | 25:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Norma Ibarra | Sr | Escondido | 25:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
50 | Tiffani Yanez | So | Escondido | 25:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
51 | Casey Reiser | Sr | Mission Vista | 25:56 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Elenna Esparza | So | Escondido | 26:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
53 | Victoria Romero | Sr | Valley Center | 26:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Mayra Dominguez | Jr | Escondido | 27:04 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Leslie Rogel | Sr | Escondido | 28:49 | 9:27 | |||||||
56 | Noelia Valtierra | Sr | Escondido | 28:54 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramona 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
99:35 19:55 6:32 |
27 | Amy Brown Jr 18:57 6:13 2 |
Kendall Drisko Sr 19:36 6:26 3 |
Alyssa Davis Jr 19:44 6:28 4 |
Jennifer Hull So 20:29 6:43 8 |
Alexa Waples Sr 20:49 6:50 10 |
Michaela Meskell Jr 21:02 6:54 13 |
Ariel Olivera So 21:22 7:00 15 |
2 | Valley Center 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
104:21 20:52 6:51 |
58 | Rachel Favela Jr 20:10 6:37 6 |
Madeline Marron Jr 20:15 6:38 7 |
Soleil Escalante Jr 20:46 6:49 9 |
Elizabeth Zorrilla Jr 21:33 7:04 17 |
Melissa Loera Jr 21:37 7:05 19 |
Sharon Giron So 22:17 7:18 22 |
Gabrielle Olivera So 22:51 7:30 25 |
3 | Mission Vista 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:09 |
105:06 21:01 6:54 |
72 | Bella Longo So 18:14 5:59 1 |
Katie Teel So 20:51 6:50 11 |
Kiana Garcia Jr 21:26 7:02 16 |
Jordan Fawcett Fr 22:12 7:17 21 |
Zoey Haug So 22:23 7:20 23 |
Adriana Little Sr 22:38 7:25 24 |
Alice Lei Fr 22:52 7:30 26 |
4 | San Pasqual 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:06 |
114:12 22:50 7:29 |
114 | Anna Exline Fr 20:03 6:34 5 |
Sophie Belair Jr 20:59 6:53 12 |
Mikayla Parker So 23:23 7:40 28 |
Tessa Thorn Jr 24:38 8:05 33 |
Isabella Medina Jr 25:09 8:15 36 |
Gabriela Grimaldo Sr 25:21 8:19 37 |
Mackell Edwards Sr 25:31 8:22 38 |
5 | Fallbrook 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 3:43 |
117:22 23:28 7:42 |
135 | Lauren Suppe Fr 21:07 6:55 14 |
Audrey Petersen Sr 23:23 7:40 27 |
Iselah Cabello So 23:37 7:45 29 |
Jessica Wilbert Sr 24:25 8:00 31 |
Maya Rink Jr 24:50 8:09 34 |
Katie Hutzler Sr 25:37 8:24 39 |
|
5 | Escondido 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:31 |
117:24 23:29 7:42 |
135 | Olivia Anderson So 21:36 7:05 18 |
Melissa Martinez So 21:53 7:10 20 |
Deyri Chacon Sr 24:19 7:58 30 |
Joana Ramirez Jr 24:29 8:02 32 |
Brisa Chavez Jr 25:07 8:14 35 |
Norma Ibarra Sr 25:48 8:28 40 |
Tiffani Yanez So 25:51 8:29 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Loring | Fr | Ramona | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Yvette Martinez | Fr | Ramona | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Isabella Merrick | Jr | Valley Center | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
4 | Lisbeth Samano | Fr | Valley Center | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
5 | Melanie Lozano2 | Fr | Ramona | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Ava Kapelczak | Fr | Ramona | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
7 | Gabby Valdez | Jr | Escondido | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
8 | Reese Brannan | So | Valley Center | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
9 | Elise Miller | So | San Pasqual | 18:34 | 7:44 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/6 | ||||
10 | Rasha Badrani | Fr | San Pasqual | 18:46 | 7:49 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Harmony Rangel | Fr | Mission Vista | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Zuszeth Montiel | So | Fallbrook | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Bowling | Jr | Valley Center | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Autumn De Guzman | So | Valley Center | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
15 | Corinne Ward | Jr | Ramona | 19:22 | 8:04 | |||||||
16 | Mitzi Velasco | Fr | San Pasqual | 19:23 | 8:05 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/6 | ||||
17 | Lillian Jared | So | Ramona | 19:33 | 8:09 | |||||||
18 | Julianna Quevedo | Fr | Mission Vista | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
19 | Aleyda Martinez | Jr | Escondido | 19:48 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Regina Jesus | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
21 | Alicia Martinez | Jr | Escondido | 20:10 | 8:24 | |||||||
22 | Cristina Solis | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:11 | 8:25 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | Raquel Lucas | So | Escondido | 20:13 | 8:25 | |||||||
24 | Aubrey Davis | Fr | Ramona | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
25 | Bri Moore | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:56 | 8:43 | |||||||
26 | Caroline Chaney | Fr | Valley Center | 20:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
27 | Arlette Ramirez | Fr | Valley Center | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
28 | Khristin Lovato | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:12 | 8:50 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/4 | ||||
29 | Amanda Britto | Jr | Valley Center | 21:27 | 8:56 | |||||||
30 | Lina Zanaid | So | Mission Vista | 21:35 | 9:00 | |||||||
31 | Maddy Gaul | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
32 | Mariah Lingnau | Jr | San Pasqual | 21:54 | 9:08 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/4 | 21:53 | 21:53 | ||
33 | Desi Daugherty | So | Escondido | 22:04 | 9:12 | |||||||
34 | Nadia Santos | Jr | Escondido | 23:24 | 9:45 | |||||||
35 | Ambar Bolan | Jr | Escondido | 23:53 | 9:57 | |||||||
36 | Annabella Cruz | So | Escondido | 24:46 | 10:19 | |||||||
37 | Devan Budd | So | Fallbrook | 24:48 | 10:20 | |||||||
38 | Cassandra Wright | Jr | Escondido | 25:01 | 10:25 | |||||||
39 | Juana Gonzalez | Fr | Valley Center | 25:08 | 10:28 | |||||||
40 | Maritere Sanchez | Fr | Valley Center | 27:08 | 11:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramona 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
90:10 18:02 7:31 |
27 | Mary Loring Fr 17:17 7:12 1 |
Yvette Martinez Fr 17:21 7:14 2 |
Melanie Lozano2 Fr 18:03 7:31 5 |
Ava Kapelczak Fr 18:07 7:33 6 |
Corinne Ward Jr 19:22 8:04 13 |
Lillian Jared So 19:33 8:09 15 |
Aubrey Davis Fr 20:22 8:29 20 |
2 | Valley Center 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
92:30 18:30 7:43 |
38 | Isabella Merrick Jr 17:46 7:24 3 |
Lisbeth Samano Fr 17:47 7:25 4 |
Reese Brannan So 18:30 7:43 8 |
Sarah Bowling Jr 19:10 7:59 11 |
Autumn De Guzman So 19:17 8:02 12 |
Caroline Chaney Fr 20:59 8:45 21 |
Arlette Ramirez Fr 21:00 8:45 22 |
3 | San Pasqual 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
98:06 19:37 8:11 |
74 | Elise Miller So 18:34 7:44 9 |
Rasha Badrani Fr 18:46 7:49 10 |
Mitzi Velasco Fr 19:23 8:05 14 |
Cristina Solis Fr 20:11 8:25 18 |
Khristin Lovato Fr 21:12 8:50 23 |
Mariah Lingnau Jr 21:54 9:08 24 |
|
4 | Escondido 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:36 |
100:43 20:09 8:24 |
84 | Gabby Valdez Jr 18:28 7:42 7 |
Aleyda Martinez Jr 19:48 8:15 16 |
Alicia Martinez Jr 20:10 8:24 17 |
Raquel Lucas So 20:13 8:25 19 |
Desi Daugherty So 22:04 9:12 25 |
Nadia Santos Jr 23:24 9:45 26 |
Ambar Bolan Jr 23:53 9:57 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi All at 2.4 mi |
All at 3.05 mi All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Mary Loring, Fr, 17:17, Ramona | Ramona, 90:10, 27 |
V | Bella Longo, So, 18:14, Mission Vista | Ramona, 99:35, 27 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
JV | Domingo Miguel, Fr, 18:28, Escondido | Escondido, 94:32, 16 |
V | Franky Varela, Sr, 15:35, San Pasqual | San Pasqual, 82:26, 31 |