San Pasqual Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Hess | So | JV | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | 3.05 | 168/251 | 11/16 | 20/30 | 6/8 | 22:52.5 | 21:23 | 21:23 | ||
Alex Funk | Fr | Fr | 30:07 | 9:52 | 3.05 | 174/186 | 4/6 | 27/30 | 17/17 | |||||
Ben Espinoza | So | JV | 22:00 | 7:13 | 3.05 | 90/251 | 5/16 | 14/30 | 8/17 | 20:13 | 20:13 | |||
Blake Paladino | Fr | Fr | 21:39.3 | 7:06 | 3.05 | 71/186 | 1/6 | 13/30 | 19/21 | 20:39 | 20:39 | |||
Carlos Castro | So | JV | 36:55 | 12:06 | 3.05 | 250/251 | 16/16 | 30/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Collin Fountaine | So | JV | 20:31.8 | 6:44 | 3.05 | 30/251 | 2/16 | 10/30 | 7/22 | 22:01.1 (1:29,6.8) |
19:35 | 19:35 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
David Pattynama | Jr | V | 19:23.5 | 6:21 | 3.05 | 73/144 | 6/8 | 6/30 | 7/17 | 20:13.2 (0:50,4.1) |
18:27 | 18:27 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Declan Bohley | Jr | V | 19:59.3 | 6:33 | 3.05 | 94/144 | 8/8 | 8/30 | 3/7 | 21:46.5 (1:47,8.2) |
17:47 | 17:47 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Hughy Cruz | Jr | V | 19:59.1 | 6:33 | 3.05 | 93/144 | 7/8 | 7/30 | 6/12 | 18:20 | 18:20 | |||
Jack Redman | Fr | Fr | 24:23.2 | 8:00 | 3.05 | 140/186 | 2/6 | 22/30 | 19/21 | 22:40 | 22:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Jackson Baker | Fr | Fr | 25:29.4 | 8:21 | 3.05 | 153/186 | 3/6 | 25/30 | 18/18 | |||||
Jacob Rewa | Jr | JV | 22:39.8 | 7:26 | 3.05 | 111/251 | 6/16 | 15/30 | 8/15 | |||||
Jeremy Galvez | Jr | JV | 24:58.3 | 8:11 | 3.05 | 178/251 | 14/16 | 24/30 | 5/6 | 24:05.2 | 22:25 | 22:25 | ||
John Capito | So | JV | 24:48.2 | 8:08 | 3.05 | 175/251 | 13/16 | 23/30 | 6/7 | 23:41.4 | 22:32 | 22:32 | ||
Jose Ambriz | Jr | JV | 23:02.5 | 7:33 | 3.05 | 123/251 | 7/16 | 16/30 | 7/15 | 22:04 | 20:48 | 20:48 | ||
Justin Hernandez | Sr | JV | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | 3.05 | 58/251 | 4/16 | 12/30 | 6/20 | 19:29.5 | 19:08 | 19:08 | ||
Kevin Rohy | Sr | V | 17:30.9 | 5:45 | 3.05 | 11/144 | 1/8 | 1/30 | 8/22 | 16:19 | 16:19 | |||
Marley Gaines | Jr | JV | 20:37.1 | 6:46 | 3.05 | 32/251 | 3/16 | 11/30 | 6/22 | 20:42.8 (0:06,0.5) |
19:28 | 19:28 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Matthew VanderVorst | So | JV | 27:57.4 | 9:10 | 3.05 | 224/251 | 15/16 | 26/30 | 5/6 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | ||
Miguel Reyes | So | JV | 20:06.4 | 6:36 | 3.05 | 17/251 | 1/16 | 9/30 | 6/23 | 22:05.5 (1:59,9.0) |
18:48 | 18:48 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Octavio Rodarte | So | JV | 23:16.1 | 7:38 | 3.05 | 135/251 | 8/16 | 17/30 | 7/11 | 21:08 | 21:08 | |||
Ohm Shah | Fr | Fr | 32:25.9 | 10:38 | 3.05 | 179/186 | 5/6 | 28/30 | 16/16 | |||||
Oskari Rantamaki | So | JV | 23:38.5 | 7:45 | 3.05 | 150/251 | 9/16 | 18/30 | 6/11 | 21:15 | 21:15 | |||
Owen Zack | Fr | Fr | 34:24.3 | 11:17 | 3.05 | 184/186 | 6/6 | 29/30 | 16/16 | |||||
Rene Nolasco | Sr | V | 17:47.8 | 5:50 | 3.05 | 20/144 | 2/8 | 2/30 | 6/22 | 17:40 | 17:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Sabino Nunez | Jr | V | 18:35.6 | 6:06 | 3.05 | 45/144 | 5/8 | 5/30 | 4/19 | 19:29.6 (0:54,4.6) |
17:20 | 17:20 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sean Billings | Sr | V | 17:48.3 | 5:50 | 3.05 | 22/144 | 3/8 | 3/30 | 3/21 | 16:38 | 16:38 | |||
Sean Collingsworth | So | JV | 23:48.9 | 7:48 | 3.05 | 157/251 | 10/16 | 19/30 | 6/10 | 21:15 | 21:15 | |||
Sean O Callaghan | Jr | V | 18:18.4 | 6:00 | 3.05 | 37/144 | 4/8 | 4/30 | 4/21 | 19:34.8 (1:16,6.5) |
17:17 | 17:17 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Trevin Lund | So | JV | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | 3.05 | 169/251 | 12/16 | 21/30 | 6/8 | 25:27.5 (1:11,4.6) |
21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/19 | 90:01 1:05 |
3.05 | 5:54 | 5:45 | 6:06 | 128 | 5:42 | 85:14 | 85:14 | Kevin Rohy (10), Rene Nolasco (19), Sean Billings (21), Sean O Callaghan (35), Sabino Nunez (43) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 6/17 | 104:29 1:54 |
3.05 | 6:51 | 6:36 | 7:13 | 179 | 6:19 | 97:50 | 98:43 | 97:50 | Miguel Reyes (17), Collin Fountaine (28), Marley Gaines (30), Justin Hernandez (43), Ben Espinoza (61) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 7/10 | 116:26 1:09 |
3.05 | 7:38 | 7:26 | 7:48 | 186 | 6:44 | 106:54 | 105:46 | 105:46 | Jacob Rewa (29), Jose Ambriz (34), Octavio Rodarte (38), Oskari Rantamaki (41), Sean Collingsworth (44) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 6/6 | 126:17 3:41 |
3.05 | 8:17 | 7:58 | 9:10 | 156 | 6:56 | Aiden Hess (28), Trevin Lund (29), John Capito (30), Jeremy Galvez (32), Matthew VanderVorst (37) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 16/16 | 134:05 10:47 |
3.05 | 8:48 | 7:06 | 10:38 | 460 | 6:12 | 111:02 | 111:02 | 106:58 | Blake Paladino (61), Jack Redman (90), Jackson Baker (96), Alex Funk (106), Ohm Shah (107) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry McClish | Sr | San Diego | 16:27.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jose Galvan | Sr | Sweetwater | 17:04.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Reed Harris | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 17:09.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Noah Ramos | Jr | San Diego | 17:15.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Gavyn Condit | Jr | Elsinore | 17:16.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:17.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Ataklty Gebru | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:25.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Jose Cardiel | Sr | San Diego | 17:27.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Montanez | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:29.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Boice-Hunt | Sr | San Diego | 17:30.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Rohy | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:30.9 | 5:45 | 1/8 | 1/30 | 8/22 | 16:19 | 16:19 | ||
12 | Joseph Simsic | Jr | Point Loma | 17:31.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Colby Parise | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:33.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | William Wines | So | Southwest (SD) | 17:35 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:35.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Andre Sison | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:36.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Osborn | So | High Tech High (SD) | 17:36.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Garcia | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:37.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Denison | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 17:45.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Rene Nolasco | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:47.8 | 5:50 | 2/8 | 2/30 | 6/22 | 17:40 | 17:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
21 | Raymond Ramos | Sr | Escondido | 17:47.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Sean Billings | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:48.3 | 5:50 | 3/8 | 3/30 | 3/21 | 16:38 | 16:38 | ||
23 | Grant Bice | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:51.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Talamantes | Sr | San Ysidro | 17:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Ruben Baza Carrillo | So | Otay Ranch | 17:52.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Missael Felix | Jr | San Ysidro | 17:53.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | James McKenzie | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:56.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | John Regan | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:59.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Cuevas | Sr | Valley Center | 18:00.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Armando Delgado | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 18:00.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | James Mills | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:00.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Luca Mattioli | Jr | San Diego | 18:06.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Arias | Jr | Valley Center | 18:07.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Angel Rodriguez | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:09.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Johan Gijon | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:13.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Zongsen Li | Sr | Del Norte | 18:15.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Sean O Callaghan | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:18.4 | 6:00 | 4/8 | 4/30 | 4/21 | 19:35 (1:16) |
17:17 | 17:17 | You ROCK! (LY) |
38 | Joshua Turman | Sr | Del Norte | 18:19.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Captain Burnett | Fr | San Diego | 18:24.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Aydan Wohlford | So | Otay Ranch | 18:25.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Domingo Miguel | So | Escondido | 18:25.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Brett Cox | Sr | Point Loma | 18:29.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Alberto Barraza | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:32.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | John Gerdes | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:33.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Sabino Nunez | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:35.6 | 6:06 | 5/8 | 5/30 | 4/19 | 19:30 (0:54) |
17:20 | 17:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
46 | Nathaniel Cherian | So | Del Norte | 18:39.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Chris Schafer | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:40.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Crabbe | Sr | Del Norte | 18:40.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Kolby Bradshaw | So | Del Norte | 18:41.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Damian Bonds | So | Escondido | 18:43.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Joey Balardeta | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:46.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | John Hagan | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 18:49.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Noah Kessinger | Fr | San Diego | 18:52.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Julian Garcia | So | Montgomery | 18:52.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Charles Schooner | So | High Tech High (SD) | 18:53.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Kody Shores | Jr | Elsinore | 18:55.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Jesahias Zarza | So | Escondido | 18:56.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Roman De la Fuente | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:56.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Rojas | So | San Ysidro | 18:59 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Noah Repine | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:00.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Taniguchi | So | Del Norte | 19:05.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Garcia | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:06.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Doug Frattini Edwa | So | High Tech High (SD) | 19:08.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Lorenzo Fitzgerald | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 19:10.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Hector Alva | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:10.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Yahir Paez | Jr | Elsinore | 19:13.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Manuel Becerra | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:16.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Cezar Carvajal | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:18.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:19.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Sam Patriquin | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 19:20.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Edgar Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:20.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Christian Goodell | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:22.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | David Pattynama | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:23.5 | 6:21 | 6/8 | 6/30 | 7/17 | 20:13 (0:50) |
18:27 | 18:27 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
74 | Christopher Witkow | Jr | Point Loma | 19:23.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Manuel Filpo | Jr | Valley Center | 19:24.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Colby Zeljak | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:24.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Hunter Schaffer | Sr | Oceanside | 19:27.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Isai De Leon | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:33.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Julian Alvarez | Sr | Valley Center | 19:34.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Ascencio | Jr | San Ysidro | 19:36 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Jovanny Riojas | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:36.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Elijah Phillips | Jr | Oceanside | 19:38.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Chase Cooper | Jr | Del Norte | 19:39.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Connor McFerran | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:40.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Victor Rosas | So | Point Loma | 19:41 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Attrevis Epps | Jr | Montgomery | 19:43.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Gavin Findlay | Sr | Elsinore | 19:44.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Brodeur | Fr | Elsinore | 19:44.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Tommy Miguel | Jr | Escondido | 19:53.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Tristan Suppe | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:54.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | David Landeros | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:55.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Arturo Mayoral | Jr | Escondido | 19:57 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Hughy Cruz | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:59.1 | 6:33 | 7/8 | 7/30 | 6/12 | 18:20 | 18:20 | ||
94 | Declan Bohley | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:59.3 | 6:33 | 8/8 | 8/30 | 3/7 | 21:47 (1:47) |
17:47 | 17:47 | You ROCK! (LY) |
95 | Angelo Romero | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:00.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Elias Mailland | So | Oceanside | 20:03.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Christian Rojas | So | San Ysidro | 20:04.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Pablo Van Dyck | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:07.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Bell | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:08 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Marcell Alfonso | Sr | Chula Vista | 20:11.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Josh Epperson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:12.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Ivan Ixta | So | Fallbrook | 20:13.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Eddie Montes | Jr | Escondido | 20:16.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Victor Maher | Sr | Oceanside | 20:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Liano Lazo | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Armenta | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 20:18.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Alexander Lewis | Sr | Point Loma | 20:27.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Pablo Pascual Pasc | Jr | Valley Center | 20:31.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Parker Jordan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:33.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Michael Lamberson | Sr | Classical Academy | 20:34.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Gabe Kozair | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:38.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Jesus Patron | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:40.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Julian Perez | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 20:43.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Isaiah Han | So | High Tech High (SD) | 20:44.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Oscar Montellano | Jr | San Ysidro | 20:50.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Luke Swanson | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:52.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Jovanny Mota | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 20:58.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Aden Heidrich | Jr | Elsinore | 21:00.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Cameron Reeder | Sr | Oceanside | 21:02.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Josiah Bower | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Aldrich | Sr | Oceanside | 21:08.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | David Kolivayko | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Michael Heemeier | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:12.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Jakob Hatlestad | So | Del Lago Academy | 21:13.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | James Gurr | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Addison Collins | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:15.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Tristan Melillo | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 21:18.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Benjamin LaBelle | Jr | Chula Vista | 21:22.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Cristian Avina | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 21:23.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 21:28.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Gustavo Osorio | So | Point Loma | 21:38.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Mateo Sulejmani | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:42.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Xavier Nicholson | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:44.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Aidan Goldsmith | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:53.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Efren Roman | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:00.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Anthuar Lopez | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 22:02.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Alexander Powell | Jr | Classical Academy | 22:08.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
138 | Angel Ramirez | So | Montgomery | 22:08.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
139 | Jason Zul | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:12.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
140 | David Quintero | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 22:20 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Burke Hammond | So | Classical Academy | 22:21.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Fernando Gochicoa | Jr | Montgomery | 22:39.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
143 | Alfred Catalan | Fr | Montgomery | 23:40.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Shawn Talamantes | So | Montgomery | 23:47.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
86:48 17:22 5:42 |
51 | Henry McClish Sr 16:28 5:24 1 |
Noah Ramos Jr 17:16 5:40 4 |
Jose Cardiel Sr 17:28 5:44 7 |
Dylan Boice-Hunt Sr 17:30 5:44 9 |
Luca Mattioli Jr 18:07 5:56 30 |
Captain Burnett Fr 18:24 6:02 37 |
Noah Kessinger Fr 18:52 6:11 49 |
2 | Otay Ranch 9-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
88:31 17:42 5:48 |
90 | Colby Parise Sr 17:33 5:45 12 |
Andre Sison Sr 17:37 5:46 15 |
Dominic Garcia Jr 17:38 5:47 17 |
Grant Bice Jr 17:51 5:51 22 |
Ruben Baza Carrillo So 17:52 5:52 24 |
Johan Gijon Sr 18:14 5:59 33 |
Aydan Wohlford So 18:25 6:02 38 |
3 | San Dieguito Academy 6-4-5-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
89:46 17:57 5:53 |
123 | Nathan Montanez Sr 17:30 5:44 8 |
Jonah Denison Fr 17:46 5:49 18 |
James McKenzie So 17:56 5:53 26 |
James Mills Sr 18:01 5:54 29 |
John Gerdes Jr 18:34 6:05 42 |
Roman De la Fuente Sr 18:57 6:13 54 |
Noah Repine Jr 19:01 6:14 56 |
4 | San Pasqual 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
90:01 18:00 5:54 |
128 | Kevin Rohy Sr 17:31 5:45 10 |
Rene Nolasco Sr 17:48 5:50 19 |
Sean Billings Sr 17:48 5:50 21 |
Sean O Callaghan Jr 18:18 6:00 35 |
Sabino Nunez Jr 18:36 6:06 43 |
David Pattynama Jr 19:24 6:21 68 |
Hughy Cruz Jr 19:59 6:33 85 |
5 | High Tech High (SD) 3-2-6-6-5 Gap: 1:59 |
91:38 18:20 6:01 |
177 | Reed Harris Sr 17:10 5:38 3 |
Nathan Osborn So 17:37 5:46 16 |
John Hagan Jr 18:50 6:10 48 |
Charles Schooner So 18:53 6:12 51 |
Doug Frattini Edwa So 19:09 6:17 59 |
Sam Patriquin Jr 19:20 6:20 65 |
Angelo Romero So 20:01 6:34 86 |
6 | Fallbrook 5-3-3-5-6 Gap: 2:05 |
91:34 18:19 6:00 |
178 | Joshua Hernandez Sr 17:18 5:40 6 |
Daniel Contreras Jr 17:36 5:46 14 |
John Regan Sr 18:00 5:54 27 |
Ricardo Martinez Sr 19:19 6:20 64 |
Christian Goodell Sr 19:22 6:21 67 |
Joseph Bell Sr 20:08 6:36 89 |
Ivan Ixta So 20:13 6:38 90 |
7 | Sweetwater 2-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:07 |
92:04 18:25 6:02 |
194 | Jose Galvan Sr 17:04 5:36 2 |
Angel Rodriguez Sr 18:10 5:57 32 |
Alberto Barraza Sr 18:33 6:05 41 |
Andrew Garcia Sr 19:06 6:16 58 |
Hector Alva Sr 19:11 6:17 61 |
Manuel Becerra Sr 19:17 6:19 63 |
Edgar Sanchez Sr 19:21 6:21 66 |
8 | Del Norte 14-13-10-8-8 Gap: 0:26 |
92:37 18:31 6:04 |
205 | Zongsen Li Sr 18:16 5:59 34 |
Joshua Turman Sr 18:20 6:01 36 |
Nathaniel Cherian So 18:39 6:07 44 |
Ethan Crabbe Sr 18:41 6:07 45 |
Kolby Bradshaw So 18:41 6:08 46 |
Thomas Taniguchi So 19:06 6:16 57 |
Chase Cooper Jr 19:39 6:27 76 |
9 | Escondido 11-11-9-8-9 Gap: 2:06 |
93:47 18:45 6:09 |
241 | Raymond Ramos Sr 17:48 5:50 20 |
Domingo Miguel So 18:26 6:03 39 |
Damian Bonds So 18:44 6:08 47 |
Jesahias Zarza So 18:56 6:12 53 |
Tommy Miguel Jr 19:54 6:31 82 |
Arturo Mayoral Jr 19:57 6:32 84 |
Eddie Montes Jr 20:17 6:39 91 |
10 | San Ysidro 12-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:13 |
94:25 18:53 6:11 |
264 | Joshua Talamantes Sr 17:52 5:51 23 |
Missael Felix Jr 17:54 5:52 25 |
Christopher Rojas So 18:59 6:13 55 |
Daniel Ascencio Jr 19:36 6:26 73 |
Christian Rojas So 20:05 6:35 88 |
Oscar Montellano Jr 20:51 6:50 101 |
|
11 | Elsinore 4-10-11-12-11 Gap: 2:28 |
94:55 18:59 6:13 |
280 | Gavyn Condit Jr 17:17 5:40 5 |
Kody Shores Jr 18:56 6:12 52 |
Yahir Paez Jr 19:14 6:18 62 |
Gavin Findlay Sr 19:44 6:28 80 |
Ryan Brodeur Fr 19:45 6:28 81 |
Aden Heidrich Jr 21:00 6:53 104 |
|
12 | Point Loma 8-9-12-11-12 Gap: 2:56 |
95:34 19:07 6:16 |
293 | Joseph Simsic Jr 17:32 5:45 11 |
Brett Cox Sr 18:30 6:04 40 |
Christopher Witkow Jr 19:24 6:22 69 |
Victor Rosas So 19:41 6:27 78 |
Alexander Lewis Sr 20:28 6:43 95 |
Gustavo Osorio So 21:38 7:06 115 |
|
13 | Valley Center 13-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
95:39 19:08 6:16 |
297 | Alejandro Cuevas Sr 18:01 5:54 28 |
Gabe Arias Jr 18:08 5:57 31 |
Manuel Filpo Jr 19:25 6:22 70 |
Julian Alvarez Sr 19:35 6:25 72 |
Pablo Pascual Pasc Jr 20:32 6:44 96 |
||
14 | Southwest (SD) 10-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:27 |
101:39 20:20 6:40 |
418 | William Wines So 17:35 5:46 13 |
Lorenzo Fitzgerald Sr 19:10 6:17 60 |
Cristian Avina Sr 21:23 7:01 113 |
Andres Ramirez Fr 21:29 7:02 114 |
Anthuar Lopez Jr 22:02 7:14 118 |
||
15 | Oceanside 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:36 |
100:29 20:06 6:35 |
430 | Hunter Schaffer Sr 19:27 6:23 71 |
Elijah Phillips Jr 19:39 6:26 75 |
Elias Mailland So 20:03 6:35 87 |
Victor Maher Sr 20:17 6:39 92 |
Cameron Reeder Sr 21:03 6:54 105 |
Jacob Aldrich Sr 21:09 6:56 107 |
|
16 | Rancho Buena Vista 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:32 |
101:32 20:18 6:39 |
455 | Jovanny Riojas Sr 19:37 6:26 74 |
Tristan Suppe Sr 19:55 6:32 83 |
Liano Lazo Fr 20:18 6:39 93 |
Parker Jordan Fr 20:34 6:44 97 |
David Kolivayko Jr 21:09 6:56 108 |
Michael Heemeier Sr 21:12 6:57 109 |
Mateo Sulejmani So 21:43 7:07 116 |
17 | Classical Academy 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:27 |
102:52 20:34 6:45 |
482 | Connor McFerran Sr 19:40 6:27 77 |
Michael Lamberson Sr 20:35 6:45 98 |
Gabe Kozair Jr 20:38 6:46 99 |
Luke Swanson Jr 20:52 6:51 102 |
Josiah Bower Sr 21:07 6:55 106 |
Alexander Powell Jr 22:09 7:16 119 |
Burke Hammond So 22:21 7:20 121 |
18 | Montgomery 15-15-16-17-18 Gap: 4:48 |
107:04 21:25 7:01 |
494 | Julian Garcia So 18:53 6:11 50 |
Attrevis Epps Jr 19:43 6:28 79 |
Angel Ramirez So 22:09 7:16 120 |
Fernando Gochicoa Jr 22:39 7:26 122 |
Alfred Catalan Fr 23:40 7:46 123 |
Shawn Talamantes So 23:47 7:48 124 |
|
19 | Del Lago Academy 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:57 |
104:29 20:54 6:51 |
518 | Isaac Armenta Jr 20:19 6:40 94 |
Julian Perez Sr 20:44 6:48 100 |
Jovanny Mota Jr 20:58 6:53 103 |
Jakob Hatlestad So 21:13 6:57 110 |
Addison Collins Fr 21:16 6:58 111 |
Tristan Melillo Jr 21:19 6:59 112 |
Xavier Nicholson Fr 21:44 7:08 117 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Zuniga | Jr | San Diego | 18:39.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Kim | So | Otay Ranch | 18:45.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Angelo Javier | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:45.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Coari | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:46.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Evan Ballow | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:01.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Lukas Graner | So | San Diego | 19:12.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Austin Parise | So | Otay Ranch | 19:16.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 19:19.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Joe Eastham | So | San Diego | 19:20.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Manternach | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:22.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Simsic | So | Point Loma | 19:28.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | David Nielsen | Jr | Del Norte | 19:30.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Geva | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:31 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Jaeden Quintana | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:32.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Justin Lin | Jr | Del Norte | 19:34.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Jack Righetti | So | San Dieguito Academy | 20:02.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Miguel Reyes | So | San Pasqual | 20:06.4 | 6:36 | 1/16 | 9/30 | 6/23 | 22:06 (1:59) |
18:48 | 18:48 | You ROCK! (LY) |
18 | James Irwin | So | Valley Center | 20:11.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Aguilar | So | Escondido | 20:12.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Alex Pacheco | So | Escondido | 20:13.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Reid Weigel | So | Point Loma | 20:19.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Diego Pfeiffer | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:21.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Eric Brown | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:24 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Moises Rodriguez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:24.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Miyagawa | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:26 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Rishi Carlton | Jr | Del Norte | 20:26.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Salter | So | San Diego | 20:29.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Maxwell Guhse | So | Point Loma | 20:29.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Junior Vasquez | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:30.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Collin Fountaine | So | San Pasqual | 20:31.8 | 6:44 | 2/16 | 10/30 | 7/22 | 22:01 (1:29) |
19:35 | 19:35 | You ROCK! (LY) |
31 | Jack Haleem | So | Point Loma | 20:35.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Marley Gaines | Jr | San Pasqual | 20:37.1 | 6:46 | 3/16 | 11/30 | 6/22 | 20:43 (0:06) |
19:28 | 19:28 | You ROCK! (LY) |
33 | Samuel Nguyen | So | Otay Ranch | 20:38.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | David Soriano | So | Otay Ranch | 20:38.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Ross Baccanari | Sr | Del Norte | 20:39.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Max Koenig | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:39.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Bryant Jin | So | Del Norte | 20:45.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Gelle | Sr | Del Norte | 20:45.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Trevor Callow | Jr | Del Norte | 20:48.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Morales | So | Otay Ranch | 20:49 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Adrien Galuz | Jr | Otay Ranch | 20:51 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Mario Lugo | Sweetwater | 20:52.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
43 | Alejandro Onorato | Fr | Valley Center | 20:53.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Mestre | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:55.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Teague Sangster | Jr | Del Norte | 20:55.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Alec Vadillo | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 20:57.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Luke Hammes | Fr | Valley Center | 21:00.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Joel | Sr | Del Norte | 21:02 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Jake Huizar | Jr | Del Norte | 21:03.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Osman Yusuf | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:03.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Samson Huynh | So | Del Norte | 21:03.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Cowles | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Umali | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:06.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Christian Zaide | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Brian Harris | So | Point Loma | 21:07.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Jared Jose | Jr | Del Norte | 21:07.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Calvin Besse | Sr | Point Loma | 21:07.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Justin Hernandez | Sr | San Pasqual | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | 4/16 | 12/30 | 6/20 | 19:29.5 | 19:08 | 19:08 | |
59 | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:13.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Michael Chen | So | Del Norte | 21:15.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Ricardo Quintana | Jr | San Diego | 21:17.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Trenton Tam | Fr | Escondido | 21:19.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Tomas Schweitzer | Jr | Serra | 21:20.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Michael Hayes | So | Del Norte | 21:21.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Minh To | Sr | Serra | 21:21.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Martinez | Jr | Valley Center | 21:23.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Pouya Pirouzian | Jr | Serra | 21:24.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Nathaniel Stroud | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:25.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Sebastian Montiel | Jr | Valley Center | 21:26.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Sauter | Jr | Del Norte | 21:26.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Paul Downey | Sr | San Ysidro | 21:27.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Leif Anderson | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:30.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Max Hernandez | Jr | Escondido | 21:31.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Anshul Sinha | Sr | Del Norte | 21:32.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Roel Torralba | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:32.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Alberto Suarez | Jr | Escondido | 21:33.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Akshaj Srirambhatla | Sr | Del Norte | 21:35.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Marcello Ametrano | So | Point Loma | 21:38.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Campuzano | So | Escondido | 21:38.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Steven Gonzalez | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 21:41.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Alexis Hernandez | So | Point Loma | 21:43.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Ugarte | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 21:45.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Cesar Gonzalez | Sr | Sweetwater | 21:50.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 21:53.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Micah Sandoval | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:54.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Mark He | So | Del Norte | 21:55.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Benjamin Stier | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:56.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Heidrich | So | Elsinore | 21:56.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Jose Guerrero | So | Chula Vista | 21:57.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Ben Espinoza | So | San Pasqual | 22:00 | 7:13 | 5/16 | 14/30 | 8/17 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
91 | Diego Diaz | Sr | Elsinore | 22:00.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Quinlan Durkin | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:01.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Sammy Saythong | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 22:03.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Nicolas Petruzzelli | Sr | Serra | 22:05.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Ruiz Mauro | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:06.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Logan Cavender | Sr | San Diego | 22:09.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Reese Goldboss | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:11.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Angel Padilla | So | San Ysidro | 22:13.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Truong | Sr | Point Loma | 22:14.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Alan Guzman | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:18.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Aidan Dillion | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:20.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Ruben Trevino | So | Otay Ranch | 22:23.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Johnny Rosas | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:25.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
104 | Sebastian Felix | So | Otay Ranch | 22:27.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Damian Sanchez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:28.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Luis Sanchez | Sr | Sweetwater | 22:30.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Angel Rivera | So | Chula Vista | 22:30.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Crain | Jr | Fallbrook | 22:35.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Sabol | Sr | Classical Academy | 22:36.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Chavez | So | Otay Ranch | 22:38.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Rewa | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:39.8 | 7:26 | 6/16 | 15/30 | 8/15 | ||||
112 | August Guerra | Jr | Point Loma | 22:40.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | William Greenwald | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:43 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Gabe Vargas | Jr | Escondido | 22:43.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Tobon | So | San Ysidro | 22:45.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Louis Perez | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 22:45.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Brycen Middleton | Fr | Valley Center | 22:48.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Jayson Aguilon Reyes | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:50.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | David Saldivar | So | San Ysidro | 22:51.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
120 | Aldo Torres | Sr | San Ysidro | 22:52.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Erik Zazueta | Jr | Escondido | 22:53.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Yusuf Benariba | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 22:53.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Jose Ambriz | Jr | San Pasqual | 23:02.5 | 7:33 | 7/16 | 16/30 | 7/15 | 22:04 | 20:48 | 20:48 | |
124 | Daniel Campuzano | So | Escondido | 23:04.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Esteban Ortiz | So | Otay Ranch | 23:05 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Rafa Mendoza | Fr | Escondido | 23:05.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Gilian Louis | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:07.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Maxwell Niles | Fr | San Diego | 23:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Lange | So | Point Loma | 23:13.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Olah | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:13.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Frausto | So | High Tech High (SD) | 23:13.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Rodriguez | So | Otay Ranch | 23:14.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Andre Adan | So | Otay Ranch | 23:15.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Addison Cross | So | San Ysidro | 23:15.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Octavio Rodarte | So | San Pasqual | 23:16.1 | 7:38 | 8/16 | 17/30 | 7/11 | 21:08 | 21:08 | ||
136 | Jonathan Flores | So | Escondido | 23:18.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Gianmarco Puddu | Sr | Otay Ranch | 23:22.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
138 | Marcos Avila | Sr | San Ysidro | 23:23.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
139 | Hans Laren | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:23.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Jaecob Adajar | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:24.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
141 | Kaishu Detwiller | So | Del Lago Academy | 23:27.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
142 | David LaRoche | So | San Dieguito Academy | 23:29.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Will Escamilla | So | Elsinore | 23:29.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Richard Tomasello | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 23:30.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Jakob Zeppetella | Jr | Tri-City Christian | 23:32.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
146 | Zakary Richardson | Fr | Escondido | 23:33.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Arath Davila | So | Otay Ranch | 23:36.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Peram | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 23:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Nick Schneider | Sr | Tri-City Christian | 23:37.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Oskari Rantamaki | So | San Pasqual | 23:38.5 | 7:45 | 9/16 | 18/30 | 6/11 | 21:15 | 21:15 | ||
151 | Ryan Tinkle | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:40 | 7:46 | |||||||
152 | Luis Alonso | So | Escondido | 23:41 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Keyshawn Johnson | Sr | Chula Vista | 23:41.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Tate Oien | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:42.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | Cameron Sweet | So | Point Loma | 23:44.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Alfonso Arroyo | Jr | Sweetwater | 23:47.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Sean Collingsworth | So | San Pasqual | 23:48.9 | 7:48 | 10/16 | 19/30 | 6/10 | 21:15 | 21:15 | ||
158 | Drew Kostedt | Fr | Tri-City Christian | 23:51.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Amick Licup | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:52.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Sikes | So | Valley Center | 23:53.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Alejandro Huerta | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 24:00.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
162 | River Olson | So | Fallbrook | 24:01.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
163 | Edric Simon | So | Otay Ranch | 24:04.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Thomas Anderson | So | Otay Ranch | 24:04.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
165 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | So | Point Loma | 24:05.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | Tanner Lotito | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:09.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
167 | Garrett Fuller | Jr | Del Norte | 24:15.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
168 | Aiden Hess | So | San Pasqual | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | 11/16 | 20/30 | 6/8 | 22:52.5 | 21:23 | 21:23 | |
169 | Trevin Lund | So | San Pasqual | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | 12/16 | 21/30 | 6/8 | 25:28 (1:11) |
21:20 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
170 | Lemuel Guerrero | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 24:24.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
171 | Armando Soto | Jr | Sweetwater | 24:25.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
172 | Gavin Weber | Jr | Fallbrook | 24:27.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
173 | Adrian Jimenez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 24:27.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
174 | Ashok Canchi | Jr | Del Norte | 24:30.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
175 | John Capito | So | San Pasqual | 24:48.2 | 8:08 | 13/16 | 23/30 | 6/7 | 23:41.4 | 22:32 | 22:32 | |
176 | Curren Unruh | Jr | Point Loma | 24:48.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
177 | Sean Rollins | Jr | Del Norte | 24:56.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
178 | Jeremy Galvez | Jr | San Pasqual | 24:58.3 | 8:11 | 14/16 | 24/30 | 5/6 | 24:05.2 | 22:25 | 22:25 | |
179 | Jerrad Galano | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:01.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
180 | Lucas Johnson | So | Point Loma | 25:03.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
181 | Fernando Mercado | So | Del Lago Academy | 25:10.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
182 | Joshua Ensminger | So | Del Lago Academy | 25:11.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
183 | Reilly Peters | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:11.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Jesse Mills | So | San Dieguito Academy | 25:14.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
185 | Elijah Manly | So | Otay Ranch | 25:15.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
186 | Julian Munoz | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:16.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
187 | Searc St. John | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:19.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
188 | Leo Estudillo | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:20.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
189 | xavier Rosales | So | Montgomery | 25:23.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
190 | Zaid Conteras | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 25:26.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
191 | Steven De Jesus | So | Point Loma | 25:27.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
192 | Parker Poorman | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 25:28.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Logar | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:29.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
194 | Jorge Meza Ortiz | So | Chula Vista | 25:31.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
195 | Jonathan Castellanos | Sr | Sweetwater | 25:34.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
196 | Emanuel Gutierrez | Jr | Chula Vista | 25:37.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
197 | Ethan Concepcion | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:39.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
198 | David Ortega | Fr | Chula Vista | 25:41.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
199 | Aquilles Nava | So | Montgomery | 25:43.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
200 | Anthony Godoy | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 25:45.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
201 | Justin Rodriguez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 25:57.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
202 | Kelan Harbin | So | Chula Vista | 26:06.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
203 | Curren Hoffman | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:06.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
204 | Angel Trevino | Jr | Otay Ranch | 26:09.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
205 | Joshua Heath | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:13.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
206 | Jason Haines | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 26:13.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
207 | Juan Vizcaino | Sr | Otay Ranch | 26:15.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
208 | Alejandro Alvarez | Fr | Chula Vista | 26:16.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
209 | Brian Adams | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 26:24.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
210 | Dennis McKinney | Sr | San Ysidro | 26:25.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
211 | Mateo Mori | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 26:25.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
212 | Holden Lynas | Sr | Fallbrook | 26:28.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
213 | Rafael Sanchez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 26:50.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
214 | Emir Arellano | So | Point Loma | 26:59.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
215 | Anthony Dao | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 27:07.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
216 | Marko Bujosevic | So | Escondido | 27:18.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
217 | Adrien Jones | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:18.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
218 | Isaac Duran | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 27:27.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
219 | Brendan Flanagan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 27:28.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
220 | Ajhel Amanonce | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:28.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
221 | Jaren Raquel | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:35.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
222 | Anthony Rollins | Jr | Montgomery | 27:53.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
223 | Lorenzo Bazurto | Jr | Otay Ranch | 27:55.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
224 | Matthew VanderVorst | So | San Pasqual | 27:57.4 | 9:10 | 15/16 | 26/30 | 5/6 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | 23:56.9 | |
225 | Daniel Barba | Sr | Sweetwater | 27:57.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
226 | Bill Zhao | So | Del Norte | 28:04.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
227 | Colin Dandy | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 28:37.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
228 | Jared Rojero | So | Del Lago Academy | 28:58 | 9:30 | |||||||
229 | Nolen Bushore | Jr | Otay Ranch | 29:06.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
230 | Jayden Goh | Jr | Classical Academy | 29:10.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
231 | Zach Gryn | Jr | Escondido | 29:21.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
232 | Carlos Gonzalez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 29:22.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
233 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 29:32.8 | 9:41 | |||||||
234 | Eric Smith | Sr | Otay Ranch | 29:51.1 | 9:47 | |||||||
235 | Zakk Palanca | So | High Tech High (SD) | 29:53.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
236 | Gianncarlo Sanchez | So | San Ysidro | 30:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
237 | Diego Castillo | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 30:35.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
238 | Erik Diccion | So | Montgomery | 31:18.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
239 | Nicolas Valdez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 31:24.1 | 10:18 | |||||||
240 | Alexander Konopka | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 31:26.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
241 | William Hewitt | So | Chula Vista | 31:28 | 10:19 | |||||||
242 | Emilio Rodriguez | Fr | Chula Vista | 31:58.7 | 10:29 | |||||||
243 | Joshua Avila | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 32:42.7 | 10:44 | |||||||
244 | Jase Hawkins | Jr | Point Loma | 33:14.6 | 10:54 | |||||||
245 | Abraham Hues | Fr | Fallbrook | 34:04.1 | 11:10 | |||||||
246 | Connor Vine | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 34:44 | 11:23 | |||||||
247 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | Sweetwater | 34:48.7 | 11:25 | |||||||
248 | Marcos Barajas | Jr | Otay Ranch | 35:12.8 | 11:33 | |||||||
249 | Liam Figueroa | So | High Tech High (SD) | 36:30.9 | 11:58 | |||||||
250 | Carlos Castro | So | San Pasqual | 36:55 | 12:06 | 16/16 | 30/30 | 5/5 | ||||
251 | Jake Aquino | Fr | Serra | 37:52.1 | 12:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito Academy 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
96:13 19:15 6:19 |
46 | Tyler Coari Jr 18:46 6:09 4 |
Evan Ballow So 19:02 6:14 5 |
Aidan Manternach Jr 19:22 6:21 10 |
Daniel Geva Jr 19:31 6:24 13 |
Jaeden Quintana Sr 19:32 6:24 14 |
Jack Righetti So 20:02 6:34 16 |
Eric Brown Sr 20:24 6:41 22 |
2 | Otay Ranch 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
97:49 19:34 6:25 |
66 | Daniel Kim So 18:45 6:09 2 |
Angelo Javier Sr 18:46 6:09 3 |
Austin Parise So 19:16 6:19 7 |
Moises Rodriguez Sr 20:24 6:41 23 |
Samuel Nguyen So 20:38 6:46 31 |
David Soriano So 20:38 6:46 32 |
Ethan Morales So 20:49 6:50 36 |
3 | San Diego 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
98:59 19:48 6:29 |
85 | Alan Zuniga Jr 18:39 6:07 1 |
Lukas Graner So 19:12 6:18 6 |
Joe Eastham So 19:20 6:20 9 |
Daniel Salter So 20:29 6:43 25 |
Ricardo Quintana Jr 21:18 6:59 44 |
Logan Cavender Sr 22:10 7:16 64 |
Maxwell Niles Fr 23:11 7:36 79 |
4 | Del Norte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
99:30 19:54 6:31 |
92 | Patrick Krenz Jr 19:19 6:20 8 |
David Nielsen Jr 19:30 6:24 12 |
Justin Lin Jr 19:34 6:25 15 |
Rishi Carlton Jr 20:27 6:42 24 |
Ross Baccanari Sr 20:39 6:46 33 |
Bryant Jin So 20:45 6:48 34 |
Joshua Gelle Sr 20:45 6:48 35 |
5 | Point Loma 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
102:00 20:24 6:41 |
128 | Christopher Simsic So 19:28 6:23 11 |
Reid Weigel So 20:19 6:40 21 |
Maxwell Guhse So 20:30 6:43 26 |
Jack Haleem So 20:35 6:45 29 |
Brian Harris So 21:08 6:56 41 |
Calvin Besse Sr 21:08 6:56 42 |
Marcello Ametrano So 21:38 7:06 55 |
6 | San Pasqual 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
104:29 20:54 6:51 |
179 | Miguel Reyes So 20:06 6:36 17 |
Collin Fountaine So 20:32 6:44 28 |
Marley Gaines Jr 20:37 6:46 30 |
Justin Hernandez Sr 21:14 6:58 43 |
Ben Espinoza So 22:00 7:13 61 |
Jacob Rewa Jr 22:40 7:26 71 |
Jose Ambriz Jr 23:03 7:33 78 |
7 | Escondido 8-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
104:50 20:58 6:52 |
191 | Daniel Aguilar So 20:12 6:37 19 |
Alex Pacheco So 20:13 6:38 20 |
Trenton Tam Fr 21:20 7:00 45 |
Max Hernandez Jr 21:32 7:03 53 |
Alberto Suarez Jr 21:33 7:04 54 |
Anthony Campuzano So 21:38 7:06 56 |
Gabe Vargas Jr 22:43 7:27 72 |
8 | Valley Center 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
104:55 20:59 6:53 |
194 | James Irwin So 20:12 6:37 18 |
Alejandro Onorato Fr 20:54 6:51 38 |
Luke Hammes Fr 21:00 6:53 40 |
Aaron Martinez Jr 21:24 7:01 48 |
Sebastian Montiel Jr 21:26 7:02 50 |
Brycen Middleton Fr 22:49 7:29 74 |
Brandon Sikes So 23:53 7:50 87 |
9 | Sweetwater 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:36 |
107:14 21:27 7:02 |
244 | Junior Vasquez Jr 20:31 6:44 27 |
Mario Lugo - 20:52 6:51 37 |
Cesar Gonzalez Sr 21:51 7:10 58 |
Carlos Sanchez Sr 21:54 7:11 59 |
Ruiz Mauro Jr 22:06 7:15 63 |
Alan Guzman Jr 22:19 7:19 66 |
Luis Sanchez Sr 22:31 7:23 68 |
10 | Serra 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 16:31 |
124:04 24:49 8:08 |
319 | Tomas Schweitzer Jr 21:21 7:00 46 |
Minh To Sr 21:22 7:00 47 |
Pouya Pirouzian Jr 21:24 7:01 49 |
Nicolas Petruzzelli Sr 22:05 7:15 62 |
Jake Aquino Fr 37:52 12:25 115 |
||
11 | San Ysidro 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:25 |
112:11 22:26 7:21 |
340 | Paul Downey Sr 21:28 7:02 51 |
Angel Padilla So 22:13 7:17 65 |
Brandon Tobon So 22:46 7:28 73 |
David Saldivar So 22:52 7:30 75 |
Aldo Torres Sr 22:52 7:30 76 |
Addison Cross So 23:16 7:38 81 |
Marcos Avila Sr 23:24 7:40 82 |
12 | Del Lago Academy 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:13 |
116:58 23:24 7:40 |
386 | Alec Vadillo Sr 20:58 6:52 39 |
Yusuf Benariba Jr 22:54 7:30 77 |
Kaishu Detwiller So 23:28 7:42 83 |
Adrian Jimenez Jr 24:28 8:01 93 |
Fernando Mercado So 25:11 8:15 94 |
Joshua Ensminger So 25:11 8:15 95 |
Justin Rodriguez Jr 25:57 8:31 102 |
13 | Rancho Buena Vista 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:51 |
117:09 23:26 7:41 |
390 | Leif Anderson Jr 21:30 7:03 52 |
Damian Sanchez Fr 22:28 7:22 67 |
Ryan Tinkle Fr 23:40 7:46 85 |
Tanner Lotito So 24:10 7:55 90 |
Leo Estudillo Jr 25:21 8:19 96 |
Brendan Flanagan Fr 27:28 9:00 109 |
Alexander Konopka Fr 31:26 10:18 112 |
14 | High Tech High (SD) 14-15-15-14-14 Gap: 3:43 |
117:58 23:36 7:44 |
407 | Nicholas Ugarte Fr 21:46 7:08 57 |
Ryan Frausto So 23:14 7:37 80 |
Richard Tomasello Fr 23:30 7:42 84 |
Alejandro Huerta Fr 24:00 7:52 88 |
Parker Poorman Jr 25:28 8:21 98 |
Curren Hoffman Fr 26:06 8:34 104 |
Joshua Heath Fr 26:13 8:36 105 |
15 | Chula Vista 15-14-14-15-15 Gap: 3:40 |
119:19 23:52 7:49 |
414 | Jose Guerrero So 21:58 7:12 60 |
Angel Rivera So 22:31 7:23 69 |
Keyshawn Johnson Sr 23:42 7:46 86 |
Jorge Meza Ortiz So 25:32 8:22 99 |
Emanuel Gutierrez Jr 25:38 8:24 100 |
David Ortega Fr 25:41 8:25 101 |
Kelan Harbin So 26:06 8:34 103 |
16 | Fallbrook 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 11:29 |
131:36 26:19 8:38 |
472 | Jacob Crain Jr 22:36 7:24 70 |
River Olson So 24:01 7:53 89 |
Gavin Weber Jr 24:27 8:01 92 |
Holden Lynas Sr 26:28 8:41 107 |
Abraham Hues Fr 34:04 11:10 114 |
||
17 | Southwest (SD) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:58 |
133:06 26:37 8:44 |
512 | Lemuel Guerrero Jr 24:25 8:00 91 |
Zaid Conteras Fr 25:26 8:20 97 |
Brian Adams Jr 26:25 8:40 106 |
Isaac Duran Fr 27:28 9:00 108 |
Carlos Gonzalez Fr 29:22 9:38 110 |
Diego Castillo Jr 30:35 10:02 111 |
Joshua Avila Fr 32:43 10:44 113 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Dieguito Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
102:38 20:32 6:44 |
29 | Jack Righetti So 20:02 6:34 1 |
Eric Brown Sr 20:24 6:41 2 |
Gavin Miyagawa Jr 20:26 6:42 3 |
Max Koenig Sr 20:39 6:46 5 |
Christian Zaide Sr 21:07 6:55 18 |
Micah Sandoval So 21:55 7:11 24 |
Benjamin Stier Jr 21:57 7:12 25 |
2 | Del Norte 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
104:16 20:51 6:50 |
46 | Bryant Jin So 20:45 6:48 6 |
Joshua Gelle Sr 20:45 6:48 7 |
Trevor Callow Jr 20:48 6:49 8 |
Teague Sangster Jr 20:55 6:52 12 |
Thomas Joel Sr 21:02 6:54 13 |
Jake Huizar Jr 21:03 6:54 14 |
Samson Huynh So 21:04 6:54 16 |
3 | Otay Ranch 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
104:17 20:51 6:50 |
49 | David Soriano So 20:38 6:46 4 |
Ethan Morales So 20:49 6:50 9 |
Adrien Galuz Jr 20:51 6:50 10 |
Nathan Mestre Sr 20:55 6:52 11 |
Osman Yusuf Jr 21:03 6:54 15 |
Tyler Umali Sr 21:07 6:55 17 |
Trenton Taylor Jr 21:14 6:58 20 |
4 | Point Loma 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
109:25 21:53 7:10 |
119 | Calvin Besse Sr 21:08 6:56 19 |
Marcello Ametrano So 21:38 7:06 21 |
Alexis Hernandez So 21:43 7:07 23 |
Brandon Truong Sr 22:15 7:18 26 |
August Guerra Jr 22:41 7:26 30 |
Ethan Lange So 23:13 7:37 37 |
Cameron Sweet So 23:44 7:47 42 |
5 | Escondido 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
113:25 22:41 7:26 |
157 | Anthony Campuzano So 21:38 7:06 22 |
Gabe Vargas Jr 22:43 7:27 31 |
Erik Zazueta Jr 22:53 7:30 33 |
Daniel Campuzano So 23:05 7:34 35 |
Rafa Mendoza Fr 23:05 7:34 36 |
Jonathan Flores So 23:19 7:39 39 |
Zakary Richardson Fr 23:34 7:44 40 |
6 | Sweetwater 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
115:53 23:11 7:36 |
177 | Alan Guzman Jr 22:19 7:19 27 |
Luis Sanchez Sr 22:31 7:23 28 |
Jayson Aguilon Reyes Jr 22:50 7:29 32 |
Alfonso Arroyo Jr 23:47 7:48 43 |
Armando Soto Jr 24:26 8:01 47 |
Jonathan Castellanos Sr 25:35 8:23 49 |
Daniel Barba Sr 27:58 9:10 58 |
7 | San Pasqual 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
116:26 23:17 7:38 |
186 | Jacob Rewa Jr 22:40 7:26 29 |
Jose Ambriz Jr 23:03 7:33 34 |
Octavio Rodarte So 23:16 7:38 38 |
Oskari Rantamaki So 23:39 7:45 41 |
Sean Collingsworth So 23:49 7:48 44 |
Aiden Hess So 24:17 7:58 45 |
Trevin Lund So 24:17 7:58 46 |
8 | Del Lago Academy 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:47 |
135:51 27:10 8:55 |
275 | Joshua Ensminger So 25:11 8:15 48 |
Justin Rodriguez Jr 25:57 8:31 51 |
Anthony Dao Fr 27:08 8:54 57 |
Colin Dandy Fr 28:37 9:23 59 |
Jared Rojero So 28:58 9:30 60 |
Andrew Hernandez Fr 29:33 9:41 61 |
Connor Vine Fr 34:44 11:23 65 |
9 | Chula Vista 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:18 |
141:31 28:18 9:17 |
284 | David Ortega Fr 25:41 8:25 50 |
Kelan Harbin So 26:06 8:34 52 |
Alejandro Alvarez Fr 26:17 8:37 55 |
William Hewitt So 31:28 10:19 63 |
Emilio Rodriguez Fr 31:59 10:29 64 |
||
10 | High Tech High (SD) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 10:25 |
145:09 29:02 9:31 |
291 | Curren Hoffman Fr 26:06 8:34 53 |
Joshua Heath Fr 26:13 8:36 54 |
Mateo Mori Fr 26:26 8:40 56 |
Zakk Palanca So 29:53 9:48 62 |
Liam Figueroa So 36:31 11:58 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
105:52 21:10 6:56 |
20 | Jake Huizar Jr 21:03 6:54 1 |
Samson Huynh So 21:04 6:54 2 |
Jared Jose Jr 21:08 6:56 4 |
Michael Chen So 21:16 6:58 6 |
Michael Hayes So 21:21 7:00 7 |
Daniel Sauter Jr 21:27 7:02 9 |
Anshul Sinha Sr 21:33 7:04 10 |
2 | Otay Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
107:43 21:33 7:04 |
44 | Tyler Umali Sr 21:07 6:55 3 |
Trenton Taylor Jr 21:14 6:58 5 |
Nathaniel Stroud Sr 21:26 7:01 8 |
Roel Torralba Jr 21:33 7:04 11 |
Ruben Trevino So 22:24 7:21 17 |
Sebastian Felix So 22:27 7:22 19 |
Kevin Chavez So 22:38 7:25 20 |
3 | San Dieguito Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
110:26 22:05 7:14 |
70 | Micah Sandoval So 21:55 7:11 12 |
Benjamin Stier Jr 21:57 7:12 13 |
Quinlan Durkin So 22:02 7:13 14 |
Reese Goldboss So 22:12 7:17 15 |
Aidan Dillion Jr 22:21 7:20 16 |
Johnny Rosas Jr 22:26 7:21 18 |
Gilian Louis So 23:08 7:35 21 |
4 | Point Loma 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
120:55 24:11 7:56 |
139 | Ethan Lange So 23:13 7:37 22 |
Cameron Sweet So 23:44 7:47 26 |
Jaeden Holenda-Diaz So 24:05 7:54 27 |
Curren Unruh Jr 24:49 8:08 31 |
Lucas Johnson So 25:04 8:13 33 |
Steven De Jesus So 25:27 8:21 34 |
Emir Arellano So 27:00 8:51 35 |
5 | Escondido 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 6:03 |
127:14 25:27 8:21 |
146 | Jonathan Flores So 23:19 7:39 23 |
Zakary Richardson Fr 23:34 7:44 24 |
Luis Alonso So 23:41 7:46 25 |
Marko Bujosevic So 27:19 8:57 36 |
Zach Gryn Jr 29:21 9:37 38 |
||
6 | San Pasqual 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:41 |
126:17 25:15 8:17 |
156 | Aiden Hess So 24:17 7:58 28 |
Trevin Lund So 24:17 7:58 29 |
John Capito So 24:48 8:08 30 |
Jeremy Galvez Jr 24:58 8:11 32 |
Matthew VanderVorst So 27:57 9:10 37 |
Carlos Castro So 36:55 12:06 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Semprebon | Fr | Poway | 18:18.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Derek Shi | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:26.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Carreras | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 18:47.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Connor Klein | Fr | Poway | 18:50 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Barranco | Fr | Poway | 18:56.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Magnus Arthur | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:59.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Richard Obert | Fr | Poway | 19:03.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Arnav Kanekar | Fr | Del Norte | 19:05.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Shea Leonard | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:09.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Pierre Paye | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:17.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Condon | Fr | Poway | 19:18.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Boles | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:18.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Mark DeHaro | Fr | Vista | 19:19.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Disla | So | Paloma Valley | 19:19.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Zach Watson | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Hudson Blattman | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:24.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Manuel Correia | Fr | Point Loma | 19:24.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Otero | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:27.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Duffy | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 19:30.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Kaipo Christensen | Fr | Poway | 19:30.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Derek Kirschbaum | Fr | Poway | 19:32.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Jake Shorey | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:34.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Jenkins | So | Paloma Valley | 19:39.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Neil Griffin | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:43.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Carlos Aldrete | Fr | Otay Ranch | 19:48.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Ho | Fr | Del Norte | 19:52.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Carlo Crouch | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:53.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Botha | Fr | Del Norte | 19:57.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Harvie | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:07.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Ocompo | Fr | Elsinore | 20:07.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Jones | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:09.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Chavez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:10.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Harrison Gifford | Fr | Mission Vista | 20:11.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | William Kousser | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:14.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Clark | Fr | Poway | 20:16 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Fritchel | Fr | Point Loma | 20:16.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Bradshaw | Fr | Del Norte | 20:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Kien Perryman | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:18.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Park | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:20.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Adam Kim | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Alphonce Mmbumba | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 20:23.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Jaeden McCarthy | Fr | Point Loma | 20:24.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Tony Alcantar | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:26.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Kaiden Campbell | Fr | Poway | 20:41.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Georgi Andreev | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:43.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Max Feiler | Fr | Point Loma | 20:45.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Bostyn Pallamary | Fr | Mission Bay | 20:46.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Justin Short | Fr | Del Norte | 20:46.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Nouvong | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:47.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Thornbrue | Fr | Poway | 20:53.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | David Hulterstrom | Fr | Poway | 20:58.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Manternach | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:59.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Michael Knapp | Fr | Poway | 21:03.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Zane Caufield | Fr | Mission Bay | 21:03.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | David Castillo | Fr | Sweetwater | 21:04.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:06.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Nando Bilic | Fr | Point Loma | 21:08.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Sinjin Torga-Eide | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:09.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Ian Kendrick | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:09.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Sean Kelly | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:11.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Mitchell Krenz | Fr | Del Norte | 21:11.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Omar Rivera | Fr | Vista | 21:14.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Rodolfo Baza | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:26.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Josh Abreu | So | Sweetwater | 21:28.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Ian Seifert | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:29.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Kelly | Fr | Del Norte | 21:29.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Jose Padilla | Fr | Sweetwater | 21:31 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:33 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Colin Murray | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:38.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Rowan Nicholas | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:39.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Blake Paladino | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:39.3 | 7:06 | 1/6 | 13/30 | 19/21 | 20:39 | 20:39 | ||
72 | Logan Christman | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:42.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | McAelan Remigio | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:43.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:43.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Brennan Andruss | Fr | Poway | 21:44.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Owen Fidler | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:46.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Semaj Williamson | Fr | Vista | 21:47.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Shane Baum | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:48.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Miles Fisher | Fr | Point Loma | 21:49.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Day | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:50.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Lance | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:50.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Bustamante | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:51.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Mauseth | Fr | Del Norte | 21:52.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Aristeo Aguilar | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:52.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Cole Stanley | Fr | Poway | 22:01.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Weissman | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:03.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Lin | Fr | Del Norte | 22:04.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Hacker | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:04.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Zachary Magbanua | Fr | Del Norte | 22:11.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Aiden Rios | Fr | Otay Ranch | 22:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Carter Schoon | Fr | Poway | 22:17.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Alex Reich | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:19.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Nate DeCamp | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:20.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Bohnert | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:23.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Conrad King | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:23.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Leung | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:24.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Kurzeja | Fr | Point Loma | 22:26.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | John Luce | Fr | Elsinore | 22:28.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Emmanuel Zavala | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 22:33.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Christian Saia | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:35.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Zachery Hostetler | Fr | San Ysidro | 22:37.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Raj Pabari | So | Classical Academy | 22:40.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Drew Solomonson | So | Classical Academy | 22:49.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Ashton Robbins | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:51.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Michael Bailey | Fr | Mission Vista | 22:52.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Carlson | Fr | Del Norte | 22:52.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Caleb Rogart | Fr | Point Loma | 22:53.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Ken Turner | Fr | Mission Bay | 22:53.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
109 | Daston Soltani | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:53.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
110 | Dominick DeCollo | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:54.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Tyson Dougherty | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:55.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Elliott Husseman | Fr | Poway | 22:58.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
113 | Salvador Silva | Fr | Vista | 22:58.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
114 | Nolan Flores | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:59.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
115 | Evan Stup | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:00.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Ashton Strange | Fr | Mission Vista | 23:02 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Ho Seung Kim | Fr | Otay Ranch | 23:05.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Alejandro Anguiano | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:06.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Reynaldo | So | Classical Academy | 23:09.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Mark Fares | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:12.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Shank | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:12.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | David Menendez | Fr | Elsinore | 23:16.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
123 | Gregory Flores | Fr | Mission Bay | 23:24.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Ward | Fr | Poway | 23:25.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Arteaga | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:36.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
126 | Leonardo Jimenez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 23:36.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | David Hill | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:40.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Ernesto Carrasco | Fr | Vista | 23:40.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Hill | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:41 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Kurtis Kwan | Fr | Del Norte | 23:43.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Callum Bridges | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:58.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Noah Ferreira | Fr | Point Loma | 24:02.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
133 | Max Smith | Fr | Del Norte | 24:03.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Stewart | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 24:09.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
135 | Ephraim Cooper | Fr | Elsinore | 24:10.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Sullivan | Fr | Del Norte | 24:12.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | David Xie | Fr | Del Norte | 24:16.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | Kenny Heilsberg | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:17 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Mitchell | Fr | Poway | 24:20.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
140 | Jack Redman | Fr | San Pasqual | 24:23.2 | 8:00 | 2/6 | 22/30 | 19/21 | 22:40 | 22:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
141 | Noah Stromer | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:26 | 8:01 | |||||||
142 | Cameron Cooper | So | Classical Academy | 24:32.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
143 | Shawn Donohue | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:45.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
144 | Dylan Metz | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:54.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
145 | Liam Reynolds | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:55.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
146 | Lucas French | Fr | Point Loma | 24:56.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Angelo | So | Paloma Valley | 24:58.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
148 | Gregoire Agnus | Fr | Mission Bay | 25:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
149 | Doren Cohen | Fr | Poway | 25:01.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Sommer | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:05.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
151 | Adrian Trujillo | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:22.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
152 | Felix Gross | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
153 | Jackson Baker | Fr | San Pasqual | 25:29.4 | 8:21 | 3/6 | 25/30 | 18/18 | ||||
154 | Salvador Alvarez | Fr | San Ysidro | 25:36.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
155 | Jafet Gomez | Fr | Sweetwater | 25:37.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
156 | Peter Morales | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 25:47.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Almanza | Fr | Poway | 25:49.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
158 | Deshawn Smith | Fr | Sweetwater | 25:57.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
159 | Aidan Fernandes | Fr | Poway | 25:58.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
160 | Alejandro Flores | Fr | Sweetwater | 26:24.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Webb | Fr | Mt Carmel | 26:30.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
162 | Blake Caffo | Fr | Point Loma | 26:41.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
163 | Gaspard Robo | Fr | Mission Bay | 26:53.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
164 | John Greene | Fr | Point Loma | 26:56.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
165 | Blaize Fonseca | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 26:57.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
166 | Pieter Richardson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 27:24.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
167 | Josue Gonzalez | Fr | Vista | 27:38.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
168 | Tobias Knecht | Fr | Classical Academy | 27:45.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
169 | Agustin Herrera | Fr | Poway | 28:02.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
170 | Paul Otterson | Fr | Mission Bay | 28:02.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
171 | Melvin Andres | Fr | Sweetwater | 28:51.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
172 | Giovanni Uluan | Fr | Mission Bay | 29:12.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
173 | Steven Kang | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 29:13.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
174 | Alex Funk | Fr | San Pasqual | 30:07 | 9:52 | 4/6 | 27/30 | 17/17 | ||||
175 | Damian Rodriguez | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 30:43.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Larraga | Fr | Point Loma | 30:47.2 | 10:06 | |||||||
177 | Bailey McCalmont | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 31:20.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
178 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Sweetwater | 31:34.9 | 10:21 | |||||||
179 | Ohm Shah | Fr | San Pasqual | 32:25.9 | 10:38 | 5/6 | 28/30 | 16/16 | ||||
180 | Devyn McGowen | Fr | Point Loma | 32:31.6 | 10:40 | |||||||
181 | Simon Barcardi | Fr | Classical Academy | 32:45.5 | 10:44 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Doray | Fr | Classical Academy | 34:05 | 11:10 | |||||||
183 | Trey Smith | Fr | Mission Bay | 34:07.2 | 11:11 | |||||||
184 | Owen Zack | Fr | San Pasqual | 34:24.3 | 11:17 | 6/6 | 29/30 | 16/16 | ||||
185 | Asher Christian | Fr | Point Loma | 35:07.1 | 11:31 | |||||||
186 | Zachary Canziani | Fr | Point Loma | 36:10.3 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
94:27 18:53 6:12 |
28 | Eric Semprebon Fr 18:19 6:00 1 |
Connor Klein Fr 18:50 6:10 4 |
Andrew Barranco Fr 18:57 6:13 5 |
Richard Obert Fr 19:04 6:15 7 |
Lucas Condon Fr 19:18 6:20 11 |
Kaipo Christensen Fr 19:30 6:24 20 |
Derek Kirschbaum Fr 19:32 6:24 21 |
2 | Mt Carmel 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
96:24 19:17 6:19 |
69 | Derek Shi Fr 18:27 6:03 2 |
Pierre Paye Fr 19:18 6:20 10 |
Ryan Boles Fr 19:18 6:20 12 |
Andrew Otero Fr 19:28 6:23 18 |
Carlo Crouch Fr 19:53 6:31 27 |
Nicholas Chavez Fr 20:11 6:37 31 |
Adam Kim Fr 20:22 6:41 38 |
3 | Del Norte 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:41 |
100:01 20:00 6:34 |
140 | Arnav Kanekar Fr 19:06 6:16 8 |
Lucas Ho Fr 19:53 6:31 26 |
Ryan Botha Fr 19:58 6:33 28 |
Elijah Bradshaw Fr 20:18 6:39 35 |
Justin Short Fr 20:47 6:49 43 |
Mitchell Krenz Fr 21:12 6:57 53 |
Ryan Kelly Fr 21:30 7:03 57 |
4 | Otay Ranch 11-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:12 |
100:01 20:00 6:34 |
144 | Jake Shorey Fr 19:35 6:25 22 |
Neil Griffin Fr 19:43 6:28 24 |
Carlos Aldrete Fr 19:49 6:30 25 |
Christopher Harvie Fr 20:07 6:36 29 |
Nathan Nouvong Fr 20:47 6:49 44 |
Sinjin Torga-Eide Fr 21:10 6:56 50 |
Rodolfo Baza Fr 21:27 7:02 55 |
5 | San Dieguito Academy 4-3-3-3-5 Gap: 3:04 |
101:26 20:17 6:39 |
160 | Magnus Arthur Fr 19:00 6:14 6 |
Shea Leonard Fr 19:09 6:17 9 |
William Kousser Fr 20:14 6:38 33 |
Kyle Manternach Fr 21:00 6:53 45 |
Ryan Weissman Fr 22:03 7:14 67 |
Taylor Hacker Fr 22:05 7:14 68 |
Alex Reich Fr 22:19 7:19 69 |
6 | Scripps Ranch 3-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:56 |
101:27 20:17 6:39 |
169 | Aiden Carreras Fr 18:48 6:10 3 |
Ethan Duffy Fr 19:30 6:24 19 |
Kien Perryman Fr 20:19 6:40 36 |
Eric Nguyen Fr 21:06 6:55 48 |
McAelan Remigio Fr 21:44 7:07 63 |
Kevin Leung Fr 22:25 7:21 73 |
Daston Soltani Fr 22:54 7:30 79 |
7 | Point Loma 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
101:59 20:24 6:41 |
180 | Manuel Correia Fr 19:25 6:22 17 |
Jacob Fritchel Fr 20:17 6:39 34 |
Jaeden McCarthy Fr 20:24 6:41 39 |
Max Feiler Fr 20:45 6:48 41 |
Nando Bilic Fr 21:09 6:56 49 |
Miles Fisher Fr 21:50 7:09 65 |
Anthony Kurzeja Fr 22:27 7:22 74 |
8 | Rancho Bernardo 9-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:15 |
103:18 20:40 6:46 |
204 | Hudson Blattman Fr 19:24 6:22 16 |
Andrew Park Fr 20:21 6:40 37 |
Georgi Andreev Fr 20:44 6:48 40 |
Ian Kendrick Fr 21:10 6:56 51 |
Rowan Nicholas Fr 21:39 7:06 60 |
Brandon Day Fr 21:51 7:10 66 |
Nolan Flores Fr 22:59 7:32 82 |
9 | Sage Creek 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 3:33 |
107:08 21:26 7:02 |
266 | Zach Watson Fr 19:21 6:21 15 |
Dylan Jones Fr 20:10 6:37 30 |
Nate DeCamp Fr 22:21 7:20 70 |
Ethan Bohnert Fr 22:23 7:20 71 |
Dominick DeCollo Fr 22:54 7:31 80 |
David Hill Fr 23:40 7:46 87 |
Andrew Hill Fr 23:41 7:46 89 |
10 | Mission Vista 12-12-12-12-10 Gap: 2:41 |
108:22 21:40 7:06 |
295 | Harrison Gifford Fr 20:12 6:37 32 |
Sean Kelly Fr 21:11 6:57 52 |
Logan Christman Fr 21:43 7:07 62 |
Conrad King Fr 22:24 7:21 72 |
Michael Bailey Fr 22:52 7:30 77 |
Ashton Strange Fr 23:02 7:33 83 |
|
11 | Vista 6-11-11-10-11 Gap: 4:21 |
109:00 21:48 7:09 |
300 | Mark DeHaro Fr 19:19 6:20 13 |
Omar Rivera Fr 21:15 6:58 54 |
Semaj Williamson Fr 21:47 7:09 64 |
Salvador Silva Fr 22:58 7:32 81 |
Ernesto Carrasco Fr 23:41 7:46 88 |
Josue Gonzalez Fr 27:39 9:04 102 |
|
12 | Paloma Valley 7-6-10-11-12 Gap: 5:39 |
112:06 22:25 7:21 |
309 | Kevin Disla So 19:20 6:20 14 |
Nicholas Jenkins So 19:40 6:27 23 |
Thomas Shank Fr 23:13 7:37 85 |
Liam Reynolds Fr 24:55 8:10 93 |
Joshua Angelo So 24:59 8:11 94 |
Pieter Richardson Fr 27:25 8:59 101 |
|
13 | Mission Bay 13-13-14-13-13 Gap: 4:15 |
113:10 22:38 7:25 |
347 | Bostyn Pallamary Fr 20:46 6:49 42 |
Zane Caufield Fr 21:04 6:54 46 |
Ken Turner Fr 22:54 7:30 78 |
Gregory Flores Fr 23:25 7:40 86 |
Gregoire Agnus Fr 25:01 8:12 95 |
Gaspard Robo Fr 26:53 8:49 100 |
Paul Otterson Fr 28:03 9:12 104 |
14 | Sweetwater 14-14-13-14-14 Gap: 4:53 |
115:40 23:08 7:35 |
356 | David Castillo Fr 21:05 6:55 47 |
Josh Abreu So 21:29 7:02 56 |
Jose Padilla Fr 21:31 7:03 58 |
Jafet Gomez Fr 25:38 8:24 97 |
Deshawn Smith Fr 25:58 8:31 98 |
Alejandro Flores Fr 26:24 8:39 99 |
Melvin Andres Fr 28:52 9:28 105 |
15 | Classical Academy 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:48 |
114:43 22:57 7:31 |
385 | Colin Murray Fr 21:38 7:06 59 |
Raj Pabari So 22:40 7:26 75 |
Drew Solomonson So 22:49 7:29 76 |
Daniel Reynaldo So 23:10 7:36 84 |
Noah Stromer Fr 24:26 8:01 91 |
Cameron Cooper So 24:32 8:03 92 |
Tobias Knecht Fr 27:46 9:06 103 |
16 | San Pasqual 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 10:47 |
134:05 26:49 8:48 |
460 | Blake Paladino Fr 21:39 7:06 61 |
Jack Redman Fr 24:23 8:00 90 |
Jackson Baker Fr 25:29 8:21 96 |
Alex Funk Fr 30:07 9:52 106 |
Ohm Shah Fr 32:26 10:38 107 |
Owen Zack Fr 34:24 11:17 108 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
Black Division | Samuel Woulfe, Sr, 17:06.2, Carlsbad | Carlsbad, 88:58.4, 59 |
Black Division | Thomas Campbell, Jr, 18:33.1, Mater Dei | Sage Creek, 95:46.2, 42 |
Black/Teal Divi | Eric Semprebon, Fr, 18:18.6, Poway | Poway, 94:27.1, 28 |
Teal Division J | Alan Zuniga, Jr, 18:39.4, San Diego | San Dieguito Academy, 96:13.1, 46 |
Teal Division V | Henry McClish, Sr, 16:27.7, San Diego | San Diego, 86:47.9, 51 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
Black Division | Bella Longo, Jr, 16:58.2, Mission Vista | Trabuco Hills, 89:53.8, 23 |
Black Division | katherine Greene, Fr, 18:47.9, Poway | Trabuco Hills, 97:41, 29 |
Teal Division J | Emily Separovich, Fr, 19:54.3, Del Norte | Point Loma, 103:11.7, 37 |
Teal Division V | Jordyn Duby, Jr, 17:45.3, Point Loma | Point Loma, 91:06.2, 26 |