Casa Grande Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Lundquist | Jr | V | 18:45 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 129/159 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/21 | |||||
AJ Salazar | Fr | V | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 122/159 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 16/22 | |||||
Austin Minnick | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 41/159 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/26 | 17:09 (0:35,3.4) |
17:09 (0:35,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ben Tarango | Sr | V | 16:31 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 38/159 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 18/26 | 18:27 (1:56,10.5) |
18:27 (1:56,10.5) |
18:27 (1:56,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brian Baird | Sr | V | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 103/159 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/22 | 18:55 (1:01,5.4) |
18:55 (1:01,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Daryn Cubba | Sr | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 57/159 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/26 | 17:48 (0:50,4.7) |
17:48 (0:50,4.7) |
17:33 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
John Finley | Sr | V | 21:21 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 155/159 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/22 | 86:24 1:56 |
2.93 | 5:54 | 5:38 | 6:18 | 349 | 5:26 | 86:37 (0:13,0.3) |
86:37 (0:13,0.3) |
86:37 (0:13,0.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ben Tarango (37), Austin Minnick (40), Daryn Cubba (56), Brian Baird (100), AJ Salazar (116) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reo Levertu | Jr | Peninsula | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Nick Valenzuela | So | Colony | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Bryan Mercado | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Taylor | Sr | Mayfair | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Brad Littooy | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gomez | So | El Capitan | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Sean Upson | Sr | Royal | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Shyan Vaziri | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Adam Perez | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Geno Arthur | Jr | Rio Mesa | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Hansen | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Luis Mora | Sr | Oakmont | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Nicolas Gervasoni | Sr | Royal | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Marc Eteve | Sr | Livermore | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Alex Castellon | So | Colony | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Palosaari | Jr | Peninsula | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Travis Taylor | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Jake Maddox | Jr | Hemet | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Gabriel Michaels | Jr | Peninsula | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Smith | Sr | Peninsula | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Austin Carbajal | Sr | Villa Park | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Jeff Little | Jr | Villa Park | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Tsuy Kohlgruber | Jr | Livermore | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Joel Schmierer | Jr | Livermore | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Skyler Jones | Sr | Livermore | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Alex Megeff | Sr | Peninsula | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Sickler | So | Will C. Wood | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Refugio Quiroz | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Chase Vinsky | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Edixon Puglisi | Jr | Oakmont | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Sean Judge | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Nick Lopez | Sr | Hemet | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Connor Allen | Sr | Royal | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Geisel | Sr | El Capitan | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Zachary Adler | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Chris Valdivia | Sr | Colony | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Aguilar | Sr | Arlington | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Ben Tarango | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:31 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 18/26 | 18:27 (1:56) |
18:27 (1:56) |
18:27 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Brandon Scott | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Connor Soudani | Jr | Rio Mesa | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Austin Minnick | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:34 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/26 | 17:09 (0:35) |
17:09 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Tim West | Jr | Will C. Wood | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Javier Arango | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Shunsuke Asakura | Sr | Peninsula | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Tanner Koscinski | Sr | Royal | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Wells | Jr | Villa Park | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Klachko | Fr | Royal | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Tory Kelly | Jr | Will C. Wood | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Jesse Williams | Jr | Rio Mesa | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Smith | So | El Capitan | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Ricky Riedl | Sr | Peninsula | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Eric Daub | Sr | Leigh | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Jay Ramsey | Jr | Villa Park | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Mercer | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Brett Douville | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Sammy Nunnan | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Daryn Cubba | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:58 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/26 | 17:48 (0:50) |
17:48 (0:50) |
17:33 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Oscar Mercado | So | Hemet | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Krystian Lahage | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Rahn | Sr | Colony | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | David Ewell | So | Leigh | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Graham | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Joel Turner | Jr | Hemet | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Bobby Myers | Jr | El Capitan | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Mondo Mendoza | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Julio Lada | Sr | Royal | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Robert Potter | Sr | Villa Park | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Kurt Rubenacker | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Edwin Delrosario | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Nick Trebes | So | Livermore | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Connor Macky | Sr | El Capitan | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Cristobal Garcia | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Joel Vazquez | Jr | Livermore | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Foster | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Mark Vega | Jr | Villa Park | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Francis Escobedo | Sr | Mayfair | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | De La Cruz Jesus | Jr | Arlington | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Hansen | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Tommy Foudy | So | Royal | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Glenn Cook | So | Villa Park | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Maize | Jr | El Capitan | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Zachary Chandler | Jr | Hemet | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Edward Martinez | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Neil Saddler | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Logan Schelly | Sr | Hemet | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Brent Adams | Jr | Oakmont | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Ricky Henderson | So | Will C. Wood | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Austin Kelley | Jr | El Capitan | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Carter | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Luke Hanselman | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Jose Saucedo | So | Rio Mesa | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Martin Olvera | Jr | Will C. Wood | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
94 | Thomas Ryan | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Scott Gambell | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Asha Anoosheh | So | Leigh | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Ascension | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Bobby Chua | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Matthe Carpenter | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Danny Sanchez | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Au Morgan Wilson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Steven Correll | Sr | Mayfair | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Brian Baird | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:54 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/22 | 18:55 (1:01) |
18:55 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
104 | Stephe Hernandez | Jr | Kennedy (lp) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Cole Simmonds | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Vargas | Sr | Mayfair | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Newfer | Jr | Colony | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Nick Reed | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Luis Gasca | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Pedro Orozco | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Ni Garcia-haupert | Jr | Oakmont | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Alan Leon | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | David Melena | Jr | Eastside | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Eric Leslie | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Marc Villanueva | Sr | Rio Mesa | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Rahul Siaasao | Fr | Leigh | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Michael Jimenez | Sr | Kennedy (lp) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | Sung Park | Fr | Leigh | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Will Rice | Fr | Leigh | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Collin Stockdale | Sr | Colony | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Jose Mariscal | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | AJ Salazar | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:27 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 16/22 | ||||
123 | Luis Santacruz | Jr | Mt. Miguel | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Jesus Ramirez | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Rosales | Jr | Colony | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Matt Aufderheide | So | Livermore | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Anth Bettencourt | Jr | Oakmont | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Willett | Sr | Mayfair | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Adam Lundquist | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:45 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/21 | ||||
130 | Quinton Mckee | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
131 | Martin Valencia | So | Temescal Canyon | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Chris Mitchell | Jr | Arlington | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
133 | Gaona Nathan | Fr | Moreno Valley | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Cameron Fee | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Jesus Ceja | Fr | Eastside | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
136 | John Goodheart | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Jesus Quintero | So | Eastside | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Richards | Jr | Hemet | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | Mat Mecke | Jr | Oakmont | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Walfri Rodriguez | Sr | Mt. Miguel | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Eric Rodriguez | Jr | Arlington | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | Brody Parks | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
143 | Yancey Karl | So | Arlington | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
144 | Robert Lemos | Fr | Eastside | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
145 | Raul Moreno | Fr | Leigh | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Javier Padilla | Jr | Eastside | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Leo Gomez | Jr | Mt. Miguel | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Moore Garrett | So | Arlington | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Johnny Gray | Jr | Oakmont | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Tony Guerra | Fr | Eastside | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
151 | Steve Dang | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
152 | Byar Naran | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Casino Irving | Sr | Moreno Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Ghiardi | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | John Finley | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:21 | 7:17 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/16 | ||||
156 | Lagunas Eddie | Jr | Moreno Valley | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Trevor Biddle | So | Temescal Canyon | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
158 | Stephen Basubus | Sr | Temescal Canyon | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
159 | Zachaar Summers | Sr | Mayfair | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
79:40 15:56 5:26 |
82 | Reo Levertu Jr 15:23 5:15 1 |
Andrew Palosaari Jr 15:58 5:27 16 |
Gabriel Michaels Jr 16:01 5:28 19 |
Aaron Smith Sr 16:04 5:29 20 |
Alex Megeff Sr 16:14 5:32 26 |
Shunsuke Asakura Sr 16:41 5:42 43 |
Ricky Riedl Sr 16:51 5:45 50 |
2 | Royal 7-4-2-4-2 Gap: 1:05 |
81:30 16:18 5:34 |
142 | Sean Upson Sr 15:43 5:22 7 |
Nicolas Gervasoni Sr 15:52 5:25 13 |
Connor Allen Sr 16:25 5:36 32 |
Tanner Koscinski Sr 16:42 5:42 44 |
Ryan Klachko Fr 16:48 5:44 46 |
Julio Lada Sr 17:17 5:54 65 |
Tommy Foudy So 17:32 5:59 77 |
3 | Mira Costa 8-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
81:27 16:17 5:34 |
144 | Adam Perez Jr 15:45 5:23 9 |
Travis Taylor Jr 15:58 5:27 17 |
Sean Judge Sr 16:22 5:35 30 |
Zachary Adler Jr 16:28 5:37 34 |
Brett Douville Sr 16:54 5:46 54 |
Sammy Nunnan Jr 16:55 5:46 55 |
Ryan Ascension Sr 17:49 6:05 94 |
4 | Livermore 12-7-6-2-4 Gap: 1:28 |
81:54 16:23 5:35 |
155 | Marc Eteve Sr 15:56 5:26 14 |
Tsuy Kohlgruber Jr 16:09 5:31 23 |
Joel Schmierer Jr 16:12 5:32 24 |
Skyler Jones Sr 16:13 5:32 25 |
Nick Trebes So 17:24 5:56 69 |
Joel Vazquez Jr 17:27 5:57 71 |
Matt Aufderheide So 18:38 6:22 119 |
5 | Scripps Ranch 5-1-4-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
82:03 16:25 5:36 |
175 | Brad Littooy Jr 15:30 5:17 5 |
Shyan Vaziri Sr 15:43 5:22 8 |
Javier Arango Sr 16:36 5:40 42 |
Brandon Mercer Jr 16:54 5:46 53 |
Kurt Rubenacker Sr 17:20 5:55 67 |
Neil Saddler Fr 17:37 6:01 82 |
Thomas Ryan Jr 17:47 6:04 91 |
6 | Villa Park 14-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:14 |
83:10 16:38 5:41 |
206 | Austin Carbajal Sr 16:06 5:30 21 |
Jeff Little Jr 16:07 5:30 22 |
Andrew Wells Jr 16:44 5:43 45 |
Jay Ramsey Jr 16:53 5:46 52 |
Robert Potter Sr 17:20 5:55 66 |
Mark Vega Jr 17:28 5:58 73 |
Glenn Cook So 17:34 6:00 78 |
7 | Colony 2-2-2-6-7 Gap: 2:33 |
82:51 16:34 5:39 |
215 | Nick Valenzuela So 15:23 5:15 2 |
Alex Castellon So 15:57 5:27 15 |
Chris Valdivia Sr 16:29 5:38 35 |
Kevin Rahn Sr 17:06 5:50 59 |
Andrew Newfer Jr 17:56 6:07 104 |
Collin Stockdale Sr 18:26 6:17 115 |
Kevin Rosales Jr 18:31 6:19 118 |
8 | El Capitan 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
83:34 16:43 5:42 |
221 | Daniel Gomez So 15:43 5:22 6 |
Aaron Geisel Sr 16:26 5:37 33 |
Andrew Smith So 16:50 5:45 49 |
Bobby Myers Jr 17:10 5:52 63 |
Connor Macky Sr 17:25 5:57 70 |
Ryan Maize Jr 17:36 6:00 79 |
Austin Kelley Jr 17:44 6:03 86 |
9 | Rio Mesa 9-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
84:02 16:48 5:44 |
247 | Geno Arthur Jr 15:47 5:23 10 |
Connor Soudani Jr 16:33 5:39 39 |
Jesse Williams Jr 16:49 5:44 48 |
Andrew Graham Jr 17:07 5:51 61 |
Jose Saucedo So 17:46 6:04 89 |
Marc Villanueva Sr 18:21 6:16 110 |
|
10 | Hemet 13-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:37 |
84:11 16:50 5:45 |
248 | Jake Maddox Jr 15:59 5:27 18 |
Nick Lopez Sr 16:25 5:36 31 |
Oscar Mercado So 17:04 5:49 57 |
Joel Turner Jr 17:07 5:51 62 |
Zachary Chandler Jr 17:36 6:00 80 |
Logan Schelly Sr 17:39 6:01 83 |
Daniel Richards Jr 19:09 6:32 130 |
11 | Murrieta Valley 3-6-7-10-11 Gap: 2:24 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
257 | Bryan Mercado Sr 15:25 5:16 3 |
Chase Vinsky Jr 16:20 5:34 28 |
Brandon Scott Jr 16:32 5:39 38 |
Scott Gambell Jr 17:48 6:05 92 |
Matthe Carpenter Fr 17:49 6:05 96 |
Au Morgan Wilson Jr 17:52 6:06 98 |
Brody Parks Fr 19:25 6:38 133 |
12 | Will C. Wood 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:31 |
85:09 17:02 5:49 |
290 | Tyler Sickler So 16:16 5:33 27 |
Tim West Jr 16:35 5:40 41 |
Tory Kelly Jr 16:48 5:44 47 |
Ricky Henderson So 17:43 6:03 85 |
Martin Olvera Jr 17:47 6:04 90 |
Byar Naran Jr 20:17 6:55 142 |
Anthony Ghiardi Jr 20:52 7:07 143 |
13 | San Marcos (sm) 10-16-15-15-13 Gap: 1:57 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
334 | Brandon Hansen Jr 15:48 5:24 11 |
Andrew Foster So 17:28 5:58 72 |
Tyler Hansen Fr 17:32 5:59 76 |
Thomas Carter Fr 17:44 6:03 87 |
Luke Hanselman Fr 17:45 6:03 88 |
Cole Simmonds So 17:55 6:07 102 |
Eric Leslie Sr 18:11 6:12 109 |
14 | Casa Grande 17-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:56 |
86:24 17:17 5:54 |
349 | Ben Tarango Sr 16:31 5:38 37 |
Austin Minnick Sr 16:34 5:39 40 |
Daryn Cubba Sr 16:58 5:47 56 |
Brian Baird Sr 17:54 6:07 100 |
AJ Salazar Fr 18:27 6:18 116 |
Adam Lundquist Jr 18:45 6:24 122 |
John Finley Sr 21:21 7:17 144 |
15 | Oakmont 11-9-13-13-15 Gap: 2:49 |
86:36 17:19 5:55 |
352 | Luis Mora Sr 15:49 5:24 12 |
Edixon Puglisi Jr 16:21 5:35 29 |
Brent Adams Jr 17:40 6:02 84 |
Ni Garcia-haupert Jr 18:08 6:11 107 |
Anth Bettencourt Jr 18:38 6:22 120 |
Mat Mecke Jr 19:13 6:34 131 |
Johnny Gray Jr 19:55 6:48 139 |
16 | Mayfair 4-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:12 |
87:29 17:30 5:58 |
401 | Brandon Taylor Sr 15:30 5:17 4 |
Francis Escobedo Sr 17:29 5:58 74 |
Steven Correll Sr 17:52 6:06 99 |
Anthony Vargas Sr 17:56 6:07 103 |
Brandon Willett Sr 18:42 6:23 121 |
Zachaar Summers Sr 22:44 7:46 147 |
|
17 | Leigh 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:31 |
88:31 17:42 6:03 |
428 | Eric Daub Sr 16:52 5:45 51 |
David Ewell So 17:07 5:51 60 |
Asha Anoosheh So 17:48 6:05 93 |
Rahul Siaasao Fr 18:21 6:16 111 |
Sung Park Fr 18:23 6:16 113 |
Will Rice Fr 18:25 6:17 114 |
Raul Moreno Fr 19:37 6:42 136 |
18 | Kennedy (lp) 20-20-20-19-18 Gap: 0:31 |
88:33 17:43 6:03 |
442 | Edwin Delrosario Sr 17:23 5:56 68 |
Edward Martinez Sr 17:37 6:01 81 |
Bobby Chua Sr 17:49 6:05 95 |
Danny Sanchez Sr 17:50 6:05 97 |
Stephe Hernandez Jr 17:54 6:07 101 |
Michael Jimenez Sr 18:22 6:16 112 |
|
19 | Huntington Beach 19-19-18-18-19 Gap: 1:45 |
89:08 17:50 6:05 |
459 | Krystian Lahage Jr 17:05 5:50 58 |
Mondo Mendoza Sr 17:14 5:53 64 |
Nick Reed Jr 17:58 6:08 105 |
Luis Gasca Jr 18:01 6:09 106 |
Cameron Fee Sr 18:50 6:26 126 |
John Goodheart Jr 18:55 6:27 128 |
Steve Dang Sr 20:02 6:50 141 |
20 | Arlington 16-17-19-20-20 Gap: 3:03 |
91:43 18:21 6:16 |
502 | Joseph Aguilar Sr 16:30 5:38 36 |
De La Cruz Jesus Jr 17:31 5:59 75 |
Chris Mitchell Jr 18:49 6:25 125 |
Eric Rodriguez Jr 19:20 6:36 132 |
Yancey Karl So 19:33 6:40 134 |
Moore Garrett So 19:49 6:46 138 |
|
21 | Eastside 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:29 |
95:20 19:04 6:30 |
636 | David Melena Jr 18:10 6:12 108 |
Jesus Ceja Fr 18:52 6:26 127 |
Jesus Quintero So 19:03 6:30 129 |
Robert Lemos Fr 19:36 6:41 135 |
Javier Padilla Jr 19:39 6:42 137 |
Tony Guerra Fr 19:57 6:49 140 |
|
22 | Temescal Canyon 22-22-21-22-22 Gap: 3:47 |
100:32 20:06 6:52 |
655 | Jesus Ramirez Sr 18:29 6:18 117 |
Quinton Mckee Sr 18:46 6:24 123 |
Martin Valencia So 18:48 6:25 124 |
Trevor Biddle So 22:13 7:35 145 |
Stephen Basubus Sr 22:16 7:36 146 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.