Casa Grande Results from the SCL Championships at Spring Lake Park on 11/11/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Jin | Fr | JV | 23:44 | 7:59 | 2.97 | 9/29 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/4 | 24:27 (0:43,2.9) |
24:27 (0:43,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Camille Gasser | Fr | JV | 21:53 | 7:22 | 2.97 | 1/29 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 1/5 | 21:58 (0:05,0.4) |
21:58 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chelsey Perez | So | JV | 27:11 | 9:09 | 2.97 | 23/29 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/3 | 27:54 (0:43,2.6) |
27:54 (0:43,2.6) |
27:54 (0:43,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Chloe Hall | Fr | V | 20:21 | 6:51 | 2.97 | 13/43 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 1/6 | 20:42 (0:21,1.7) |
20:42 (0:21,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Christina Debrunner | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:28 | 2.97 | 5/29 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 1/5 | 25:01 (2:49,11.3) |
25:01 (2:49,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Dominique Ratto | Sr | V | 18:35 | 6:15 | 2.97 | 3/43 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/7 | 19:01 (0:26,2.3) |
20:34 (1:59,9.6) |
19:01 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Eva Luu | Jr | V | 19:31 | 6:34 | 2.97 | 7/43 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 1/7 | 19:57 (0:26,2.2) |
20:25 (0:54,4.4) |
19:57 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Itxaso Garay | Fr | JV | 22:08 | 7:27 | 2.97 | 3/29 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 1/5 | 24:15 (2:07,8.7) |
24:15 (2:07,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jacque Taylor | Sr | V | 17:15 | 5:48 | 2.97 | 1/43 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/7 | 17:07 | 20:23 (3:08,15.4) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kylie Buck | Sr | V | 20:16 | 6:49 | 2.97 | 12/43 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 1/7 | 19:39 | 20:55 (0:39,3.1) |
19:39 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Mackenzie Tarango | Fr | JV | 31:47 | 10:42 | 2.97 | 28/29 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 31:28 | 31:28 | |||
Melanie Cox | Jr | V | 21:23 | 7:12 | 2.97 | 20/43 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 21:36 (0:13,1.0) |
21:39 (0:16,1.2) |
21:36 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Taylor Falk | Jr | V | 20:13 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 11/43 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/7 | 20:59 (0:46,3.7) |
20:40 (0:27,2.2) |
20:40 (0:27,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 95:50 3:01 |
2.97 | 6:27 | 5:48 | 6:49 | 34 | 6:27 | 96:43 (0:53,0.9) |
102:44 (6:54,6.7) |
96:43 (0:53,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jacque Taylor (1), Dominique Ratto (3), Eva Luu (7), Taylor Falk (11), Kylie Buck (12) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 117:08 5:18 |
2.97 | 7:53 | 7:22 | 9:09 | 25 | 7:53 | Camille Gasser (1), Itxaso Garay (2), Christina Debrunner (3), Amy Jin (5), Chelsey Perez (14) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacque Taylor | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:15 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/7 | 17:07 | 20:23 (3:08) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR) |
2 | Isabel Andrade | Sr | Petaluma | 18:01 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Dominique Ratto | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:35 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/7 | 19:01 (0:26) |
20:34 (1:59) |
19:01 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Amber Peirsol | So | Windsor | 19:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Francesca Honey | So | Petaluma | 19:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Lane | So | El Molino | 19:21 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Eva Luu | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:31 | 6:34 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 1/7 | 19:57 (0:26) |
20:25 (0:54) |
19:57 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Kirby Franklin | Fr | Petaluma | 19:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Merry Inman | Sr | Healdsburg | 19:56 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Dorothea Parker | Sr | Petaluma | 20:10 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Falk | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:13 | 6:48 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/7 | 20:59 (0:46) |
20:40 (0:27) |
20:40 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Kylie Buck | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:16 | 6:49 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 1/7 | 19:39 | 20:55 (0:39) |
19:39 | You ROCK! (LR) |
13 | Chloe Hall | Fr | Casa Grande | 20:21 | 6:51 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 1/6 | 20:42 (0:21) |
20:42 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Selena Caruso | So | Sonoma | 20:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Kailyn Paretti | Fr | Petaluma | 20:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Hailey Lynch | Fr | Petaluma | 20:54 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Leslie Pfeiffer | Sr | Windsor | 21:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Sam Gordon | Jr | Healdsburg | 21:07 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Emma Mcgee | Jr | Sonoma | 21:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Melanie Cox | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:23 | 7:12 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/2 | 21:36 (0:13) |
21:39 (0:16) |
21:36 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Caitli Scheder-bieschin | Jr | Analy | 21:40 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Smith | Fr | Analy | 21:41 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Rita Purcell | Fr | Analy | 21:48 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Alia Evans | Jr | Healdsburg | 21:53 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Marion Nolan | Jr | Analy | 22:02 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Maria Barragan | Fr | Healdsburg | 22:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Elaina Woodman | Fr | Windsor | 22:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Gabrie Scheder-bieschin | So | Analy | 23:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
29 | Sarai Vargas | Fr | Windsor | 23:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Fujii | Fr | Analy | 23:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
31 | Kaity Berry | So | El Molino | 23:45 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Avalon Daly | Fr | Analy | 24:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Ashlin Neal | So | El Molino | 24:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Elizabeth Schmitt | Fr | Windsor | 24:35 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Julia Fry | Fr | El Molino | 24:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
36 | Sara Summers | So | Sonoma | 24:53 | 8:23 | |||||||
37 | Serena Spry | Fr | Sonoma | 24:54 | 8:23 | |||||||
38 | Sarah Fink | Fr | Windsor | 25:11 | 8:29 | |||||||
39 | Brooke Parsons | Sr | El Molino | 25:20 | 8:32 | |||||||
40 | Angelica Perez | Sr | Healdsburg | 26:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Makenna Baker | Jr | Healdsburg | 26:22 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Prisela Alvarez | Sr | Sonoma | 26:35 | 8:57 | |||||||
43 | Megan Cline | Sr | Sonoma | 29:28 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
95:50 19:10 6:27 |
34 | Jacque Taylor Sr 17:15 5:48 1 |
Dominique Ratto Sr 18:35 6:15 3 |
Eva Luu Jr 19:31 6:34 7 |
Taylor Falk Jr 20:13 6:48 11 |
Kylie Buck Sr 20:16 6:49 12 |
Chloe Hall Fr 20:21 6:51 13 |
Melanie Cox Jr 21:23 7:12 20 |
2 | Petaluma 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:41 |
97:46 19:33 6:35 |
40 | Isabel Andrade Sr 18:01 6:04 2 |
Francesca Honey So 19:08 6:27 5 |
Kirby Franklin Fr 19:45 6:39 8 |
Dorothea Parker Sr 20:10 6:47 10 |
Kailyn Paretti Fr 20:42 6:58 15 |
Hailey Lynch Fr 20:54 7:02 16 |
|
3 | Windsor 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:27 |
110:43 22:09 7:27 |
111 | Amber Peirsol So 19:08 6:27 4 |
Leslie Pfeiffer Sr 21:01 7:05 17 |
Elaina Woodman Fr 22:54 7:43 27 |
Sarai Vargas Fr 23:05 7:46 29 |
Elizabeth Schmitt Fr 24:35 8:17 34 |
Sarah Fink Fr 25:11 8:29 38 |
|
4 | Healdsburg 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 6:04 |
111:23 22:17 7:30 |
117 | Merry Inman Sr 19:56 6:43 9 |
Sam Gordon Jr 21:07 7:07 18 |
Alia Evans Jr 21:53 7:22 24 |
Maria Barragan Fr 22:27 7:34 26 |
Angelica Perez Sr 26:00 8:45 40 |
Makenna Baker Jr 26:22 8:53 41 |
|
5 | Analy 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
110:13 22:03 7:25 |
119 | Caitli Scheder-bieschin Jr 21:40 7:18 21 |
Brianna Smith Fr 21:41 7:18 22 |
Rita Purcell Fr 21:48 7:20 23 |
Marion Nolan Jr 22:02 7:25 25 |
Gabrie Scheder-bieschin So 23:02 7:45 28 |
Sarah Fujii Fr 23:17 7:50 30 |
Avalon Daly Fr 24:13 8:09 32 |
6 | El Molino 4-6-7-6-6 Gap: 5:59 |
117:24 23:29 7:54 |
144 | Nicole Lane So 19:21 6:31 6 |
Kaity Berry So 23:45 8:00 31 |
Ashlin Neal So 24:13 8:09 33 |
Julia Fry Fr 24:45 8:20 35 |
Brooke Parsons Sr 25:20 8:32 39 |
||
7 | Sonoma 6-5-6-7-7 Gap: 6:06 |
118:07 23:37 7:57 |
148 | Selena Caruso So 20:29 6:54 14 |
Emma Mcgee Jr 21:16 7:10 19 |
Sara Summers So 24:53 8:23 36 |
Serena Spry Fr 24:54 8:23 37 |
Prisela Alvarez Sr 26:35 8:57 42 |
Megan Cline Sr 29:28 9:55 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camille Gasser | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:53 | 7:22 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 1/5 | 21:58 (0:05) |
21:58 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Andie Dolcini | Sr | Petaluma | 22:02 | 7:25 | |||||||
3 | Itxaso Garay | Fr | Casa Grande | 22:08 | 7:27 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 1/5 | 24:15 (2:07) |
24:15 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Katie Debernardi | So | Petaluma | 22:12 | 7:28 | |||||||
5 | Christina Debrunner | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:12 | 7:28 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 1/5 | 25:01 (2:49) |
25:01 (2:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Sierra Haddock | Fr | Petaluma | 22:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
7 | Nancy Larsen | Fr | Petaluma | 23:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
8 | Chelsea Thompson | Jr | Analy | 23:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
9 | Amy Jin | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:44 | 7:59 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/4 | 24:27 (0:43) |
24:27 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Hannah Reiter | Sr | Analy | 24:33 | 8:16 | |||||||
11 | Allison Olejniczak | Fr | Analy | 24:35 | 8:17 | |||||||
12 | Lily Wagner | Jr | Analy | 24:39 | 8:18 | |||||||
13 | Emily Matthews | Fr | Analy | 24:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
14 | Alana Matthews | Jr | Analy | 24:59 | 8:25 | |||||||
15 | Rose Paneno | Fr | El Molino | 25:11 | 8:29 | |||||||
16 | Kadie Long | Fr | Windsor | 25:29 | 8:35 | |||||||
17 | Gina Lamothe | Jr | Analy | 25:43 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Gabrielle Jones | Jr | Analy | 26:10 | 8:49 | |||||||
19 | Annabelle Bostedt | Jr | Analy | 26:11 | 8:49 | |||||||
20 | Katherine Pond | Jr | Analy | 26:20 | 8:52 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Whitman | Jr | El Molino | 26:26 | 8:54 | |||||||
22 | Alivia Alvarez | Fr | Windsor | 27:01 | 9:06 | |||||||
23 | Chelsey Perez | So | Casa Grande | 27:11 | 9:09 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/3 | 27:54 (0:43) |
27:54 (0:43) |
27:54 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Lauren Janney | Jr | El Molino | 27:48 | 9:22 | |||||||
25 | Claire Godwin | Jr | Analy | 28:30 | 9:36 | |||||||
26 | Cassie Porter | Fr | Windsor | 28:47 | 9:41 | |||||||
27 | Molly Endries | So | El Molino | 31:07 | 10:29 | |||||||
28 | Mackenzie Tarango | Fr | Casa Grande | 31:47 | 10:42 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 31:28 | 31:28 | ||
29 | Chelsea Raff | Sr | El Molino | 32:13 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:18 |
117:08 23:26 7:53 |
25 | Camille Gasser Fr 21:53 7:22 1 |
Itxaso Garay Fr 22:08 7:27 2 |
Christina Debrunner Jr 22:12 7:28 3 |
Amy Jin Fr 23:44 7:59 5 |
Chelsey Perez So 27:11 9:09 14 |
Mackenzie Tarango Fr 31:47 10:42 17 |
|
2 | Analy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
122:16 24:27 8:14 |
34 | Chelsea Thompson Jr 23:44 7:59 4 |
Hannah Reiter Sr 24:33 8:16 6 |
Allison Olejniczak Fr 24:35 8:17 7 |
Lily Wagner Jr 24:39 8:18 8 |
Emily Matthews Fr 24:45 8:20 9 |
Alana Matthews Jr 24:59 8:25 10 |
Gina Lamothe Jr 25:43 8:40 12 |
3 | El Molino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:02 |
142:45 28:33 9:37 |
73 | Rose Paneno Fr 25:11 8:29 11 |
Hannah Whitman Jr 26:26 8:54 13 |
Lauren Janney Jr 27:48 9:22 15 |
Molly Endries So 31:07 10:29 16 |
Chelsea Raff Sr 32:13 10:51 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Camille Gasser, Fr, 21:53, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 117:08, 25 |
V | Jacque Taylor, Sr, 17:15, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 95:50, 34 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Colin Hart, Sr, 17:35, Healdsburg | Petaluma, 89:45, 21 |
V | Hugh Dowdy, Sr, 15:24, Petaluma | Petaluma, 79:07, 18 |