Casa Grande Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connor Bryon | Sr | V | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 101/152 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 21/25 | 19:13 (0:25,2.2) |
19:13 (0:25,2.2) |
19:13 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Daryn Cubba | Fr | V | 19:56 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 131/152 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 22/23 | |||||
Jared O'brien | So | V | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 122/152 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 22/24 | |||||
Spencer Hall | So | V | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 39/152 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 17/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Hallanan | Sr | Paso Robles | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Christ Coleman | Jr | Moorpark | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Lyndon Carr | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Derek Groom | Sr | Bonita Vista | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Alfre Rodriguez | So | Bonita Vista | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Wilgen Picado | Sr | Norwalk | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Late 47 Late 471 | Sr | Sonora | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Garre Drogosch | Jr | Westlake | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Julian Lopez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Marcus Lam | So | Westlake | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Shinaloa Agbede | Fr | Bonita Vista | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Eric Fujikawa | Sr | Eastlake | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Brett Edelman | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Richard Manuse | Sr | La Serna | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Gran Lieberman | Sr | Grossmont | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Perry | So | Beckman | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Late 47 Late 474 | Sr | Sonora | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Scott Patterson | Sr | Westlake | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Jake Naylor | So | Clark (NV) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Gay | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Jim Lee | Jr | Temple City | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Jimmy Shiba | Jr | Beckman | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | And De La Cruz | Jr | Norwalk | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Martinez | Sr | Beckman | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Sameul Sanchez | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Bren Williamson | Sr | Westlake | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Gabe Garcia | Jr | Eastlake | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Wells | Fr | Beckman | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Matt Okiishi | So | La Serna | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Vega | Jr | La Serna | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Perry Casey | Sr | Agoura | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Jonath Monteon | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Jules Samonte | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Benny Kuang | Jr | Temple City | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Moore | So | Paso Robles | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Phillip Chow | Sr | Beckman | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Alex Welter | Sr | Westlake | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Hall | So | Casa Grande | 17:22 | 5:56 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 17/25 | ||||
40 | Eliasar Molina | Jr | Saddleback | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Allen | Jr | Beckman | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Luis Casteneda | Sr | La Serna | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Doan | Jr | Westlake | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Gregor Magistro | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Scott Mcafee | Jr | Westlake | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Santos | Sr | La Serna | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Luis Cortez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Late 47 Late 477 | Sr | Sonora | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Torion Bailey | Sr | Mayfair | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Troy Goudge | Jr | Clark (NV) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Caleb Potts | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Victor Medel | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Parry Thornton | Jr | Grossmont | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Gabe Flores | Sr | Paso Robles | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Cesar Rodriquez | So | Eastlake | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Suchil | Jr | Grossmont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Martin Villa | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Franki Drevdahl | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Dane Sergi | Jr | Norco | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Justin Tung | Sr | Moorpark | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Bernard King | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Josh Crabbe | So | Beckman | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Rogelio Silva | Jr | Saddleback | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Pepe Gonzalez | Fr | Paso Robles | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Angus Leung | Jr | Temple City | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Danny Sandoval | Sr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Late 48 Late 480 | Sr | Sonora | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Kofford | Jr | Clark (NV) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Hunberto Soto | So | Santiago (gg) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Erick Catalan | Sr | Saddleback | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Juan Garcia | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Julio Hirschberg | So | Norwalk | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Gee | Jr | Temple City | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | David Moser | So | Norco | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Omar Rodriguez | Jr | Fullerton | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Matin Soza | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Rober Tiscareno | Jr | La Serna | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Co Cunningham | So | Fullerton | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Late 47 Late 479 | Sr | Sonora | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Reihia Todd | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Dennis Chan | Sr | Temple City | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Thomas | So | Grossmont | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Man Hernandez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Connor Drake | Jr | Eleanor Roosevelt | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Tomas Rosas | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Late 47 Late 476 | Sr | Sonora | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Mena | Jr | La Serna | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Luis Perez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Francisc Torres | Sr | Norwalk | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Jorge Valenzuela | So | Jurupa Valley | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Issac Mejia | So | Don Lugo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Dandei Alvarado | Sr | Buena Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Marti Rodriguez | Jr | Norwalk | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Max Soto | Jr | Eastlake | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Joe Valdivia | Sr | Paso Robles | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Jose Caballero | Jr | Clark (NV) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Trev Rosenbery | Sr | Norco | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Payush Chatta | Jr | Norwalk | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Lintz | Jr | Eastlake | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Connor Bryon | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 21/25 | 19:13 (0:25) |
19:13 (0:25) |
19:13 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
102 | Adam Wong | Jr | Clark (NV) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Steven Rodish | So | Norwalk | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Kobayashi | Jr | Buena Park | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Nick Christie | So | Grossmont | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | David Martinez | Sr | Mayfair | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Dieu | Sr | Mayfair | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Kay | Sr | Moorpark | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Timothy Yanez | Jr | Cesar E. Chavez | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Madary | Sr | Norco | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Max Molina | Jr | Fullerton | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Luis Perez | So | Norco | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Hyde | Sr | Eastlake | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Robert Torres | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Santillan | So | Grossmont | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Peter Boller | Jr | Moorpark | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Juan Figueroa | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Rene Quiroz | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Brand Dunavant | So | Don Lugo | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Reynaldo Garcia | Sr | Fullerton | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Mike Acosta | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Jared O'brien | So | Casa Grande | 19:21 | 6:36 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 22/24 | ||||
123 | Jose Mendoza | Jr | Eastlake | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Austin Liu | Jr | Temple City | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Late 47 Late 473 | Sr | Sonora | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Evan Fehler | Sr | Agoura | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | William Smith | Sr | Moorpark | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Man Hernandez | Sr | Mayfair | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Nathan Silva | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Jorge Munoz | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Daryn Cubba | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:56 | 6:48 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 22/23 | ||||
132 | Khadar Osman | Sr | Buena Park | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Mario Valladares | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Steven Jakob | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Andy Nunez | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
136 | Richard Alarcon | Sr | Mayfair | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Christo Kromm | Sr | Moorpark | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Albert Sandoval | Sr | Norco | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Hunter Stevens | Jr | Grossmont | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | James Breen | Sr | Clark (NV) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Jones | Jr | Fullerton | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Sean Everttson | Jr | Moorpark | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Ian Blake | Jr | Fullerton | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Jose Fernandez | Sr | Cesar E. Chavez | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Joseph Wang | Sr | Temple City | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | David Rameriz | Jr | Mayfair | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
147 | Matt Ducheny | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
148 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Buena Park | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Diego Macedo | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
150 | Jake Davis | Jr | Mayfair | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
151 | Harrison Sobel | Sr | Agoura | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | Thanh Thach | Sr | Buena Park | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.