Casa Grande Results from the Bob Shor Invitational at Spring Lake Park on 9/4/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Vestnys | Jr | V | 21:38 | 7:17 | 2.97 | 4/20 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 1/5 | 21:23 | 20:20.17 | 20:20.17 | ||
Christina Corrales | Fr | JV | 18:41 | 8:54 | 2.1 | 21/37 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/3 | |||||
Emma Baswell | Sr | V | 20:27 | 6:53 | 2.97 | 2/20 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 20:49 (0:22,1.8) |
19:31.32 | 19:31.32 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kayla Jimenez | Fr | V | 25:57 | 8:44 | 2.97 | 18/20 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 3/3 | |||||
Moriah Busch | So | JV | 16:46 | 7:59 | 2.1 | 7/37 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/6 | |||||
Tamra Foursha | So | JV | 16:57 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 8/37 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 2/5 | |||||
Taylor Pieri | So | JV | 18:01 | 8:35 | 2.1 | 15/37 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 17:08 | ||
Zoe Baker | Fr | JV | 17:36 | 8:23 | 2.1 | 12/37 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 2/3 | 88:01 1:55 |
2.1 | 8:23 | 7:59 | 8:54 | 57 | 7:46 | 85:10 | 85:10 | 85:10 | Moriah Busch (7), Tamra Foursha (8), Zoe Baker (11), Taylor Pieri (14), Christina Corrales (17) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mariah Briceno | Sr | Montgomery | 19:59 | 6:44 | |||||||
2 | Emma Baswell | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:27 | 6:53 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 20:49 (0:22) |
19:31.32 | 19:31.32 | You ROCK! (LY) |
3 | Lucy Gott | So | Sonoma Academy | 20:54 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Abby Vestnys | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:38 | 7:17 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 1/5 | 21:23 | 20:20.17 | 20:20.17 | |
5 | Lael Joseph | Jr | Santa Rosa | 22:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Jasmine Alapa | So | Santa Rosa | 22:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
7 | Ally Glenn | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 22:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
8 | Madison Monroe | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 22:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Emilie Cates | Jr | Santa Rosa | 23:09 | 7:48 | |||||||
10 | Chelsea Juarez-flores | Jr | Santa Rosa | 23:40 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Leah Cederborg | Fr | Santa Rosa | 23:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
12 | Leilah Sterck | So | Santa Rosa | 24:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
13 | Tara Elsa | So | Santa Rosa | 24:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Nava | So | Rancho Cotate | 24:51 | 8:22 | |||||||
15 | Nyema Mitchell | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 25:13 | 8:29 | |||||||
16 | Kelly Soriono | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 25:22 | 8:32 | |||||||
17 | Isabel Holmes | Jr | Montgomery | 25:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
18 | Kayla Jimenez | Fr | Casa Grande | 25:57 | 8:44 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 3/3 | ||||
19 | Stephanie Hensley | So | Healdsburg | 28:12 | 9:30 | |||||||
20 | Olivia Case | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 35:09 | 11:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Pride | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:55 | 7:35 | |||||||
2 | Lola Cook | So | Santa Rosa | 16:15 | 7:44 | |||||||
3 | Julia Green | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:28 | 7:50 | |||||||
4 | Eliana Bruce | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
5 | Milla Gentry | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
6 | Miriam Landau-camarillo | Fr | Montgomery | 16:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
7 | Moriah Busch | So | Casa Grande | 16:46 | 7:59 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/6 | ||||
8 | Tamra Foursha | So | Casa Grande | 16:57 | 8:04 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Ella Crenshaw | So | Sonoma Academy | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
10 | Madison Liggett | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
11 | Mya Jones | Jr | Montgomery | 17:31 | 8:20 | |||||||
12 | Zoe Baker | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:36 | 8:23 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 2/5 | ||||
13 | Abbey Colvin | Jr | Montgomery | 17:50 | 8:30 | |||||||
14 | Emma Simon | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:55 | 8:32 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Pieri | So | Casa Grande | 18:01 | 8:35 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 17:08 | 17:08 | 17:08 | |
16 | Ana Wong | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
17 | Elyza Gonzalez-carmona | So | Santa Rosa | 18:13 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Hope Martin | Fr | Montgomery | 18:13 | 8:40 | |||||||
19 | Julia Lusnia | So | Montgomery | 18:35 | 8:51 | |||||||
20 | Katie Simpson | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
21 | Christina Corrales | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:41 | 8:54 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/3 | ||||
22 | Fayola Beck | So | Montgomery | 18:48 | 8:57 | |||||||
23 | Serena Goshgarian | Jr | Montgomery | 18:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
24 | Carson Walker | Jr | Santa Rosa | 19:09 | 9:07 | |||||||
25 | Emma Watkins | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:19 | 9:12 | |||||||
26 | Adeline Waterman | Fr | Healdsburg | 19:19 | 9:12 | |||||||
27 | Lilly Erwin | So | Cardinal Newman | 19:23 | 9:14 | |||||||
28 | Jennifer Williams | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:38 | 9:21 | |||||||
29 | Nadya Rued | Jr | Healdsburg | 20:03 | 9:33 | |||||||
30 | Vinice Suard | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 20:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
31 | Cosette Waterman | Fr | Santa Rosa | 20:26 | 9:44 | |||||||
32 | Jenna Bonzi | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 20:49 | 9:55 | |||||||
33 | Alexa Ofiteru | Jr | Montgomery | 21:08 | 10:04 | |||||||
34 | Zoe Turk | So | Healdsburg | 21:09 | 10:04 | |||||||
35 | Sydney Gamble | Fr | Santa Rosa | 21:28 | 10:13 | |||||||
36 | Megan Walker | So | Santa Rosa | 21:30 | 10:14 | |||||||
37 | Louisa Bacon | So | Santa Rosa | 21:44 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
81:38 16:20 7:46 |
15 | Jordan Pride Sr 15:55 7:35 1 |
Lola Cook So 16:15 7:44 2 |
Julia Green Jr 16:28 7:50 3 |
Eliana Bruce Jr 16:29 7:51 4 |
Milla Gentry Sr 16:31 7:52 5 |
Madison Liggett Jr 17:25 8:18 9 |
Emma Simon Sr 17:55 8:32 13 |
2 | Casa Grande 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
88:01 17:36 8:23 |
57 | Moriah Busch So 16:46 7:59 7 |
Tamra Foursha So 16:57 8:04 8 |
Zoe Baker Fr 17:36 8:23 11 |
Taylor Pieri So 18:01 8:35 14 |
Christina Corrales Fr 18:41 8:54 17 |
||
3 | Montgomery 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
88:44 17:45 8:27 |
59 | Miriam Landau-camarillo Fr 16:35 7:54 6 |
Mya Jones Jr 17:31 8:20 10 |
Abbey Colvin Jr 17:50 8:30 12 |
Hope Martin Fr 18:13 8:40 15 |
Julia Lusnia So 18:35 8:51 16 |
Fayola Beck So 18:48 8:57 18 |
Serena Goshgarian Jr 18:59 9:02 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.