Casa Grande Results from the VVAL Cluster Meet at Maxwell Farms Reg Park on 10/2/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Vestnys | Jr | V | 19:20 | 7:02 | 2.75 | 7/45 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 2/7 | 19:15.94 | 19:15.94 | 19:15.94 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Aiva Lemesh | Jr | V | 22:55.6 | 8:20 | 2.75 | 34/45 | 6/7 | 9/10 | 2/6 | 24:51.79 (1:56,7.8) |
24:51.79 (1:56,7.8) |
24:51.79 (1:56,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alessandra Alvarenga | Sr | V | 20:52.1 | 7:35 | 2.75 | 16/45 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 2/7 | 23:01.21 (2:09,9.3) |
23:01.21 (2:09,9.3) |
23:01.21 (2:09,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Christina Corrales | Fr | V | 23:08.2 | 8:25 | 2.75 | 36/45 | 7/7 | 10/10 | 2/4 | |||||
Emma Baswell | Sr | V | 17:41.2 | 6:26 | 2.75 | 1/45 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/7 | 18:54.55 (1:13,6.5) |
18:54.55 (1:13,6.5) |
18:54.55 (1:13,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kayla Jimenez | Fr | V | 21:13.9 | 7:43 | 2.75 | 20/45 | 5/7 | 6/10 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Lisa Wiedenhofer | Sr | JV | 20:48.3 | 7:34 | 2.75 | 2/35 | 1/3 | 3/10 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moriah Busch | So | V | 21:07.2 | 7:41 | 2.75 | 17/45 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 2/7 | |||||
Tamra Foursha | So | JV | 21:49.3 | 7:56 | 2.75 | 5/35 | 2/3 | 7/10 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor Pieri | So | JV | 22:27.5 | 8:10 | 2.75 | 8/35 | 3/3 | 8/10 | 2/5 | 21:43.19 | 21:43.19 | 21:43.19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 100:14 3:33 |
2.75 | 7:17 | 6:26 | 7:43 | 61 | 6:44 | 97:01 | 97:01 | 97:01 | Emma Baswell (1), Abby Vestnys (7), Alessandra Alvarenga (16), Moriah Busch (17), Kayla Jimenez (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Baswell | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:41.2 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/7 | 18:55 (1:13) |
18:55 (1:13) |
18:55 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Tamara Hernandez | Vintage | 17:57.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
3 | Ana Busby | Vintage | 18:28.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
4 | Josephine Borsetto | Vintage | 18:31.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
5 | Amber Elias | Vintage | 18:34 | 6:45 | ||||||||
6 | Maile Sittler | Vintage | 19:09.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
7 | Abby Vestnys | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:20 | 7:02 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 2/7 | 19:15.94 | 19:15.94 | 19:15.94 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
8 | Molly Mcgrath | Napa | 19:23.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
9 | Eva Tate | PETALUMA | 19:33.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
10 | Oliva Janerico | Justin-Siena | 19:40.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
11 | Maggie Chappin | Vintage | 19:42.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
12 | Yadira Garcia | Vintage | 19:46.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
13 | Georgiana Morris | PETALUMA | 20:22.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
14 | Charlotte Hunter | Sonoma Valley | 20:28 | 7:27 | ||||||||
15 | Emma Brophy | Sonoma Valley | 20:37.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
16 | Alessandra Alvarenga | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:52.1 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 4/10 | 2/7 | 23:01 (2:09) |
23:01 (2:09) |
23:01 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Moriah Busch | So | Casa Grande | 21:07.2 | 7:41 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 2/7 | ||||
18 | Daniela Solis | American Canyon | 21:08.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
19 | Sadia Diouf | American Canyon | 21:10.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
20 | Kayla Jimenez | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:13.9 | 7:43 | 5/7 | 6/10 | 2/7 | ||||
21 | Kimberly Moreno | Napa | 21:30.7 | 7:49 | ||||||||
22 | Brooklyn Shattuck | PETALUMA | 21:37.7 | 7:52 | ||||||||
23 | Alica Caldera | Napa | 21:40.3 | 7:53 | ||||||||
24 | Audrey Halloran | Justin-Siena | 21:41.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
25 | Sophia Smith | Justin-Siena | 21:52.4 | 7:57 | ||||||||
26 | Genesis Celaya | Justin-Siena | 21:56.1 | 7:59 | ||||||||
27 | Anna Ghisletta | Napa | 21:57.3 | 7:59 | ||||||||
28 | Grace Sedgley | Napa | 22:07.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
29 | Vivian Cormany | Sonoma Valley | 22:11 | 8:04 | ||||||||
30 | Riley Hammack | PETALUMA | 22:29.8 | 8:11 | ||||||||
31 | Jasmine Garcia | Sonoma Valley | 22:34.8 | 8:13 | ||||||||
32 | Alexa Pologeorgis | PETALUMA | 22:35.4 | 8:13 | ||||||||
33 | Anabelle Hunter | Sonoma Valley | 22:37.8 | 8:14 | ||||||||
34 | Aiva Lemesh | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:55.6 | 8:20 | 6/7 | 9/10 | 2/6 | 24:52 (1:56) |
24:52 (1:56) |
24:52 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Regan Wheatley | Sonoma Valley | 23:02.2 | 8:23 | ||||||||
36 | Christina Corrales | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:08.2 | 8:25 | 7/7 | 10/10 | 2/4 | ||||
37 | Isabella Calderon | American Canyon | 23:29.8 | 8:33 | ||||||||
38 | Yesenia Cardenas | American Canyon | 23:54.1 | 8:41 | ||||||||
39 | Carmen Carrillo | Sonoma Valley | 23:56.7 | 8:42 | ||||||||
40 | Mariela Garcia | American Canyon | 23:58.3 | 8:43 | ||||||||
41 | Tanya Rivas | American Canyon | 24:43.4 | 8:59 | ||||||||
42 | Samreet Khaira | American Canyon | 25:20.5 | 9:13 | ||||||||
43 | Kelsey Dooley | PETALUMA | 26:04.7 | 9:29 | ||||||||
44 | Kaitlin O'neill | Justin-Siena | 26:20.5 | 9:35 | ||||||||
45 | Megan Kawashiri | Justin-Siena | 27:21.3 | 9:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vintage 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
92:41 18:32 6:44 |
20 | Tamara Hernandez - 17:58 6:32 2 |
Ana Busby - 18:28 6:43 3 |
Josephine Borsetto - 18:31 6:44 4 |
Amber Elias - 18:34 6:45 5 |
Maile Sittler - 19:10 6:58 6 |
Maggie Chappin - 19:42 7:10 11 |
Yadira Garcia - 19:47 7:12 12 |
2 | Casa Grande 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:33 |
100:14 20:03 7:17 |
61 | Emma Baswell Sr 17:41 6:26 1 |
Abby Vestnys Jr 19:20 7:02 7 |
Alessandra Alvarenga Sr 20:52 7:35 16 |
Moriah Busch So 21:07 7:41 17 |
Kayla Jimenez Fr 21:14 7:43 20 |
Aiva Lemesh Jr 22:56 8:20 34 |
Christina Corrales Fr 23:08 8:25 36 |
3 | PETALUMA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
106:39 21:20 7:45 |
106 | Eva Tate - 19:34 7:07 9 |
Georgiana Morris - 20:22 7:24 13 |
Brooklyn Shattuck - 21:38 7:52 22 |
Riley Hammack - 22:30 8:11 30 |
Alexa Pologeorgis - 22:35 8:13 32 |
Kelsey Dooley - 26:05 9:29 43 |
|
4 | Napa 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
106:40 21:20 7:45 |
107 | Molly Mcgrath - 19:24 7:03 8 |
Kimberly Moreno - 21:31 7:49 21 |
Alica Caldera - 21:40 7:53 23 |
Anna Ghisletta - 21:57 7:59 27 |
Grace Sedgley - 22:08 8:03 28 |
||
5 | Sonoma Valley 6-4-5-6-5 Gap: 2:10 |
108:29 21:42 7:53 |
122 | Charlotte Hunter - 20:28 7:27 14 |
Emma Brophy - 20:37 7:30 15 |
Vivian Cormany - 22:11 8:04 29 |
Jasmine Garcia - 22:35 8:13 31 |
Anabelle Hunter - 22:38 8:14 33 |
Regan Wheatley - 23:02 8:23 35 |
Carmen Carrillo - 23:57 8:42 39 |
6 | Justin-Siena 5-6-6-5-6 Gap: 6:40 |
111:31 22:18 8:07 |
129 | Oliva Janerico - 19:40 7:09 10 |
Audrey Halloran - 21:42 7:53 24 |
Sophia Smith - 21:52 7:57 25 |
Genesis Celaya - 21:56 7:59 26 |
Kaitlin O'neill - 26:21 9:35 44 |
Megan Kawashiri - 27:21 9:57 45 |
|
7 | American Canyon 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:50 |
113:41 22:44 8:16 |
152 | Daniela Solis - 21:08 7:41 18 |
Sadia Diouf - 21:10 7:42 19 |
Isabella Calderon - 23:30 8:33 37 |
Yesenia Cardenas - 23:54 8:41 38 |
Mariela Garcia - 23:58 8:43 40 |
Tanya Rivas - 24:43 8:59 41 |
Samreet Khaira - 25:21 9:13 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayla Tavakoli | Vintage | 20:27.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
2 | Lisa Wiedenhofer | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:48.3 | 7:34 | 1/3 | 3/10 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Hana Duhig | Vintage | 21:06.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
4 | Marseille Grace | Vintage | 21:09 | 7:41 | ||||||||
5 | Tamra Foursha | So | Casa Grande | 21:49.3 | 7:56 | 2/3 | 7/10 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Ainsley Adams | Vintage | 21:53 | 7:57 | ||||||||
7 | Anna Scudero | Napa | 22:04 | 8:01 | ||||||||
8 | Taylor Pieri | So | Casa Grande | 22:27.5 | 8:10 | 3/3 | 8/10 | 2/5 | 21:43.19 | 21:43.19 | 21:43.19 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
9 | Chloe Dinsdale | Napa | 23:26.3 | 8:31 | ||||||||
10 | Heidi Gadasy | Napa | 23:26.9 | 8:32 | ||||||||
11 | Angela Miranda | Napa | 23:38.2 | 8:36 | ||||||||
12 | Vanessa Garcia | Napa | 23:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
13 | Lilla Kasper | Vintage | 23:43 | 8:37 | ||||||||
14 | Natasha Beitz | Vintage | 23:43.7 | 8:38 | ||||||||
15 | Milani Harris | Vintage | 23:44.1 | 8:38 | ||||||||
16 | Tanner Henry | Vintage | 23:45.4 | 8:38 | ||||||||
17 | Ashley Abarca | American Canyon | 24:30.8 | 8:55 | ||||||||
18 | Amaya Maulino | American Canyon | 24:37.8 | 8:57 | ||||||||
19 | Maija Turjanis | Napa | 24:41.4 | 8:59 | ||||||||
20 | Natalie Scott | Vintage | 24:43 | 8:59 | ||||||||
21 | Angelina Oggenfuss | Napa | 24:43.5 | 8:59 | ||||||||
22 | Mia Oggenfuss | Napa | 24:44.8 | 9:00 | ||||||||
23 | Mia Brown | Justin-Siena | 24:48.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
24 | Jessica Estrada | American Canyon | 24:57.8 | 9:05 | ||||||||
25 | Susana Nuno | Vintage | 25:31 | 9:17 | ||||||||
26 | Ahewa Manna | American Canyon | 26:13.9 | 9:32 | ||||||||
27 | Haven Domecus | Napa | 26:47.4 | 9:45 | ||||||||
28 | Erica Cortez | American Canyon | 27:14.4 | 9:54 | ||||||||
29 | Arcie Alvarado | Napa | 29:25.4 | 10:42 | ||||||||
30 | Cynthia Garcia | Napa | 29:51.8 | 10:52 | ||||||||
31 | Hannah Denney | Napa | 30:06.5 | 10:57 | ||||||||
32 | Celeste O'brien | Napa | 30:17.5 | 11:01 | ||||||||
33 | Kate Bishop | Justin-Siena | 32:03.4 | 11:39 | ||||||||
34 | Angelina Schmeder | Justin-Siena | 32:09.5 | 11:42 | ||||||||
35 | Cate St. Jean | Justin-Siena | 32:23.1 | 11:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Kayla Tavakoli, , 20:27.2, Vintage | Vintage, 108:19, 20 |
V | Emma Baswell, , 17:41.2, Casa Grande | Vintage, 92:41.4, 20 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Andrew Gotshall, , 15:50.2, Casa Grande | Napa, 87:14.4, 31 |
V | Nolan Hosbein, , 14:33.2, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 74:13.5, 19 |