Casa Grande Results from the VVAL Cluster Meet at Tolay Ranch Regional Park on 11/6/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alessandra Alvarenga | Sr | V | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 18/36 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 22:48 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Audrey Reposa | So | V | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | 3 | 11/36 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 20:17 | ||||
Emma Baswell | Sr | V | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | 3 | 2/36 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 2/6 | 18:57 | ||||
Kayla Jimenez | Fr | V | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | 3 | 12/36 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 21:51 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |||
Lisa Wiedenhofer | Sr | V | 22:52 | 7:37 | 3 | 16/36 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 2/6 | |||||
Moriah Busch | So | V | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | 3 | 14/36 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 22:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Taylor Pieri | So | JV | 26:53.4 | 8:58 | 3 | 13/32 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 3/5 | 23:08 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 108:38 3:34 |
3 | 7:15 | 6:26 | 7:37 | 55 | 6:41 | 95:14 117:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Emma Baswell (2), Audrey Reposa (11), Kayla Jimenez (12), Moriah Busch (14), Lisa Wiedenhofer (16) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Deeik | Vintage | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
2 | Emma Baswell | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Amber Elias | Vintage | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
4 | Tamara Hernandez | Vintage | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
5 | Maile Sittler | Vintage | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
6 | Josephine Borsetto | Vintage | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
7 | Ana Busby | Vintage | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
8 | Ahnali Wisnieski | Vintage | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | ||||||||
9 | Oliva Janerico | Justin-Siena | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
10 | Eva Tate | PETALUMA | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
11 | Audrey Reposa | So | Casa Grande | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Kayla Jimenez | Fr | Casa Grande | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Lauren Aubert | Justin-Siena | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
14 | Moriah Busch | So | Casa Grande | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Georgiana Morris | PETALUMA | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
16 | Lisa Wiedenhofer | Sr | Casa Grande | 22:52 | 7:37 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 2/6 | ||||
17 | Molly Mcgrath | Napa | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
18 | Alessandra Alvarenga | Sr | Casa Grande | 22:56 | 7:39 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 2/4 | ||||
19 | Cali Sullivan | PETALUMA | 23:36.5 | 7:52 | ||||||||
20 | Sophia Smith | Justin-Siena | 23:41.8 | 7:54 | ||||||||
21 | Audrey Halloran | Justin-Siena | 24:11.7 | 8:04 | ||||||||
22 | Daniela Solis | American Canyon | 24:15.1 | 8:05 | ||||||||
23 | Genesis Celaya | Justin-Siena | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | ||||||||
24 | Brooklyn Shattuck | PETALUMA | 24:46 | 8:15 | ||||||||
25 | Alexa Pologeorgis | PETALUMA | 25:04.3 | 8:21 | ||||||||
26 | Kimberly Moreno | Napa | 25:15.4 | 8:25 | ||||||||
27 | Sadia Diouf | American Canyon | 25:24.1 | 8:28 | ||||||||
28 | Grace Sedgley | Napa | 25:27 | 8:29 | ||||||||
29 | Alica Caldera | Napa | 25:28.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
30 | Anna Ghisletta | Napa | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | ||||||||
31 | Erica Cortez | American Canyon | 25:56.9 | 8:39 | ||||||||
32 | Mia Brown | Justin-Siena | 26:15.6 | 8:45 | ||||||||
33 | Isabella Calderon | American Canyon | 26:28.9 | 8:50 | ||||||||
34 | Tanya Rivas | American Canyon | 26:41.7 | 8:54 | ||||||||
35 | Mariela Garcia | American Canyon | 26:49.5 | 8:57 | ||||||||
36 | Yesenia Cardenas | American Canyon | 26:57.3 | 8:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vintage 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
19 | Mary Deeik - 18:33 6:11 1 |
Amber Elias - 19:47 6:36 3 |
Tamara Hernandez - 20:18 6:46 4 |
Maile Sittler - 20:40 6:53 5 |
Josephine Borsetto - 20:52 6:57 6 |
Ana Busby - 21:07 7:02 7 |
Ahnali Wisnieski - 21:21 7:07 8 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
108:38 21:44 7:15 |
55 | Emma Baswell Sr 19:18 6:26 2 |
Audrey Reposa So 21:54 7:18 11 |
Kayla Jimenez Fr 22:06 7:22 12 |
Moriah Busch So 22:28 7:29 14 |
Lisa Wiedenhofer Sr 22:52 7:37 16 |
Alessandra Alvarenga Sr 22:56 7:39 18 |
|
3 | Justin-Siena 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
116:04 23:13 7:44 |
86 | Oliva Janerico - 21:26 7:09 9 |
Lauren Aubert - 22:11 7:24 13 |
Sophia Smith - 23:42 7:54 20 |
Audrey Halloran - 24:12 8:04 21 |
Genesis Celaya - 24:33 8:11 23 |
Mia Brown - 26:16 8:45 32 |
|
4 | PETALUMA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:33 |
117:40 23:32 7:51 |
93 | Eva Tate - 21:31 7:10 10 |
Georgiana Morris - 22:42 7:34 15 |
Cali Sullivan - 23:37 7:52 19 |
Brooklyn Shattuck - 24:46 8:15 24 |
Alexa Pologeorgis - 25:04 8:21 25 |
||
5 | Napa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:40 |
124:40 24:56 8:19 |
130 | Molly Mcgrath - 22:55 7:38 17 |
Kimberly Moreno - 25:15 8:25 26 |
Grace Sedgley - 25:27 8:29 28 |
Alica Caldera - 25:29 8:30 29 |
Anna Ghisletta - 25:34 8:31 30 |
||
6 | American Canyon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
128:47 25:45 8:35 |
147 | Daniela Solis - 24:15 8:05 22 |
Sadia Diouf - 25:24 8:28 27 |
Erica Cortez - 25:57 8:39 31 |
Isabella Calderon - 26:29 8:50 33 |
Tanya Rivas - 26:42 8:54 34 |
Mariela Garcia - 26:50 8:57 35 |
Yesenia Cardenas - 26:57 8:59 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yadira Garcia | Vintage | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
2 | Maggie Chappin | Vintage | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
3 | Kayla Tavakoli | Vintage | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
4 | Hana Duhig | Vintage | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
5 | Marseille Grace | Vintage | 23:58.5 | 8:00 | ||||||||
6 | Ainsley Adams | Vintage | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | ||||||||
7 | Anna Scudero | Napa | 24:59.9 | 8:20 | ||||||||
8 | Chloe Dinsdale | Napa | 26:06.5 | 8:42 | ||||||||
9 | Vanessa Garcia | Napa | 26:23.8 | 8:48 | ||||||||
10 | Maija Turjanis | Napa | 26:27.4 | 8:49 | ||||||||
11 | Heidi Gadasy | Napa | 26:28.1 | 8:49 | ||||||||
12 | Tanner Henry | Vintage | 26:44.1 | 8:55 | ||||||||
13 | Taylor Pieri | So | Casa Grande | 26:53.4 | 8:58 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 3/5 | ||||
14 | Amaya Maulino | American Canyon | 27:15.1 | 9:05 | ||||||||
15 | Jessica Estrada | American Canyon | 27:22.8 | 9:08 | ||||||||
16 | Natalie Scott | Vintage | 27:45.6 | 9:15 | ||||||||
17 | Natasha Beitz | Vintage | 27:55.5 | 9:19 | ||||||||
18 | Jessica Lopez | American Canyon | 28:33.9 | 9:31 | ||||||||
19 | Mia Oggenfuss | Napa | 29:31.2 | 9:50 | ||||||||
20 | Lilla Kasper | Vintage | 30:10.1 | 10:03 | ||||||||
21 | Angela Miranda | Napa | 30:13.4 | 10:04 | ||||||||
22 | Ashley Abarca | American Canyon | 30:39.5 | 10:13 | ||||||||
23 | Ahewa Manna | American Canyon | 30:45.6 | 10:15 | ||||||||
24 | Haven Domecus | Napa | 31:11.7 | 10:24 | ||||||||
25 | Susana Nuno | Vintage | 31:25.6 | 10:29 | ||||||||
26 | Junela Dizon | American Canyon | 32:02.3 | 10:41 | ||||||||
27 | Arcie Alvarado | Napa | 33:05.9 | 11:02 | ||||||||
28 | Celeste O'brien | Napa | 33:17 | 11:06 | ||||||||
29 | Megan Kawashiri | Justin-Siena | 34:32 | 11:31 | ||||||||
30 | Angelina Schmeder | Justin-Siena | 35:03.3 | 11:41 | ||||||||
31 | Hannah Denney | Napa | 35:07.8 | 11:43 | ||||||||
32 | Cate St. Jean | Justin-Siena | 35:29.3 | 11:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Yadira Garcia, , 21:31.5, Vintage | Vintage, 113:20.1, 15 |
V | Mary Deeik, , 18:33.2, Vintage | Vintage, 100:10.1, 19 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jose Garcia, , 18:09.2, Napa | Napa, 94:10.2, 20 |
V | David Acuna, , 16:22.8, Napa | Casa Grande, 84:01.7, 21 |