Simsbury Results from the State Open Championship at Wickham Park on 11/1/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dagny Edwards | Jr | V | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 18/172 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 17/53 | 21:02 (1:09,5.5) |
19:52 | 19:41 | 19:41 | Great race! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Wiser | So | Pomperaug | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Claire Daniels | Fr | New Milford | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Mari Noble | So | Greenwich | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Kathryn Rodrigues | Jr | Wolcott | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Jenna Zydanowicz | Jr | Hall | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Elizabeth Stockman | Jr | Rocky Hill | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Moore | Sr | Danbury | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Gabriella Viggiano | Sr | Ridgefield | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Tess Pisanelli | Jr | Ridgefield | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Alessandra Zaffina | Jr | Trumbull | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Kate Hedlund | Jr | Manchester | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Meredith Bloss | Sr | Guilford | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Kylie Raymond | Jr | Somers | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Hazel Hudson | Jr | New Fairfield | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Angela Saidman | Sr | Immaculate | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Emily Sienna | Sr | Hale Ray | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Mie Axelsson | Jr | Weston | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Dagny Edwards | Jr | Simsbury | 19:53 | 6:25 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 17/53 | 21:02 (1:09) |
19:52 | 19:41 | Great race! (LY) |
19 | Maddie Villa | Jr | Pomperaug | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Emma Anziano | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Kathleen Delaney | Sr | New Milford | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Mascetta | Sr | Immaculate | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Mairead Clas | Fr | Darien | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Zoe Harris | Jr | Greenwich | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Angela Braga | Sr | Glastonbury | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Ailene Doherty | So | Immaculate | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Stein | Fr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Emily Brydges | Fr | Suffield | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Alexandra Chakar | Jr | Danbury | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Caroline Webb | Sr | Greenwich | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Daniella Grullon-P | So | Danbury | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Brooke Morabito | Sr | New Milford | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Casey MacElhiney | So | Glastonbury | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Kyleigh Percy | Sr | Rockville | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Malloy | Fr | Bacon Academy | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Juliet Bussell | Sr | Brookfield | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Dudas | Sr | Immaculate | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Peyton Bornstein | Fr | Tolland | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Calyn Carbone | So | Trumbull | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Clara Wiesler | Jr | Guilford | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Sami Ruggerio | So | New Fairfield | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Cassandra Sturdevant | Sr | Danbury | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Mady Whittaker | Sr | Montville | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Kacey Malz | Sr | Glastonbury | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Ella Bradford | Jr | Hamden | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Margaret LoSchiavo | Sr | Trumbull | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Rylee Harrell | Jr | Newtown | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Shannon Palmer | So | New Milford | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Miranda Graves | Sr | E.O. Smith | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Juliana Cancellieri | Jr | Berlin | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Natalie Schaumburger | Jr | Hall | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Francesca Lynch | Sr | Hall | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Meilee Kry | Jr | Danbury | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Abby Potticary | Sr | RHAM | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Sophie Curcio | Jr | New Canaan | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Kathryn Bonanno | Jr | Ellington | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Rory McGrath | So | Ridgefield | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Calista Mayer | Fr | Tolland | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Joelle Solecki | So | Glastonbury | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Anna Steffen | So | Daniel Hand | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Linsey Arends | Fr | Woodstock Academy | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Rhiannon Richmond | Jr | Avon | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Emily Alexandru | Jr | Trumbull | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Kaitlyn Segreti | So | Immaculate | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Katherine Langis | Jr | Ridgefield | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Nina Koobatian | Sr | Pomperaug | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Anna Weissenberg | Sr | Shelton | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Tori Greenberg | Jr | Staples | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Johnson | Jr | Danbury | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Isabelle McNamee | Fr | Tolland | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Gabby Zeller | Sr | Suffield | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Brigid Kunka | Jr | St. Bernard | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Gianna Siciliano | So | Guilford | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Ariana Monarca | Jr | Middletown | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Cassidy Ngaopraseu | Fr | Derby | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Sabrina Hanock | Jr | Derby | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Miranda Anastasakis | Fr | Bethel | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Clara Mattson | Jr | Ellington | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Kali Holden | Fr | Trumbull | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Meara Bodak | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Katie Schenk | Sr | Pomperaug | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Logan Jacobs | Fr | Avon | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Kayla Cohen | Sr | New Fairfield | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Megan Perrotta | So | Berlin | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Ashley Hubert | Fr | New Fairfield | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Olivia Skapczynski | Fr | Guilford | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Elizabeth Jasminski | Jr | Ridgefield | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Anna Roberts | Sr | Tolland | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Kylie Hilliard | Fr | Glastonbury | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Emma Bonz | Jr | Guilford | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Jayden Stygar | Fr | E.O. Smith | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Maegan Desmarais | So | Thomaston | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Kailyn Bielecki | Jr | St. Paul Catholic | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Yuria Yamamoto | So | E.O. Smith | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Kaitlyn Lisjak | Fr | Greenwich | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Emily Tressler | So | Newtown | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Peyton Gildersleeve | So | Wilton | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Amanda Kugler | So | Pomperaug | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Katherine O'Connell | Sr | Ellington | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Bridget Olson | Fr | E.O. Smith | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Sabrina Orazietti | Jr | Trumbull | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Elizabeth DeMassa | Sr | Ridgefield | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Samantha McLemore | So | Ridgefield | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Lauren O'Donnell | Sr | Greenwich | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Charlotte Brehmer | Fr | Pomperaug | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Emma Slavin | Jr | Woodland | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Sydney Huff | So | Glastonbury | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | Elizabeth Rose | Sr | E.O. Smith | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Lauren D'Amico | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Elisa Afouni | Sr | Shepaug Valley | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Christina Carboni | Sr | Immaculate | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Ali Twatchman | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Kelly Queen | So | Glastonbury | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Eilish Foy | Fr | Shepaug Valley | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Ivy Walker | Sr | Pomperaug | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Julia Callis | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Fiona Crowley | Jr | East Catholic | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Rose Kitz | Jr | Hall | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Brigid Gage | Jr | Immaculate | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Olivia Hage | Sr | Newtown | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Caitlin Wiley | Fr | Old Saybrook | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
122 | Mara Tellers | So | Tolland | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
123 | Gabrielle Richmond | Fr | Avon | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
124 | Emma Santasiere | Jr | E.O. Smith | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Rebecca Margolnick | Jr | Trumbull | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Eadaoin Clarke | So | Greenwich | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Madison Sjostrom | So | East Lyme | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
128 | Hunter Kemp | Sr | Greenwich | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
129 | Kaiya Deurloo | Fr | Tolland | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
130 | Valerie Fox | Jr | Danbury | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
131 | Aileen Rosa | Sr | Shepaug Valley | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | Lexi Nieves | Sr | Hall | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
133 | Katie Deforest | Fr | Terryville | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | Julia Antony | Fr | Guilford | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
135 | Caroline Luby | Sr | Avon | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
136 | Maddie Fetchick | So | Newtown | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
137 | Courtney Henchclife | So | Newtown | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
138 | Sarah Lancaster | So | Avon | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
139 | Emma Buth | Sr | Avon | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Colette Kimura | Jr | Weston | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
141 | Kaitlyn Bedard | Sr | Tolland | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
142 | Scarlett Cistulli | Fr | Hall | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Elena Ariola | Sr | New Fairfield | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
144 | Sarah Cao | So | E.O. Smith | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
145 | Jordan Siemonsen | Fr | New Fairfield | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Hannah Maidman | Sr | Hall | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Rachael Nori | Sr | Avon | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Kaitlyn Mead | So | Ellington | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
149 | Sana Khan | So | Weston | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Alyssa Lent | Sr | Guilford | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Gloria Rowley | So | Newtown | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
152 | Anna Cross | So | Weston | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Jillian Mars | Sr | Bloomfield | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
154 | Claire Samson | Jr | Weston | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Isabelle Chevarella | So | Derby | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
156 | Katya Kost | Sr | Newtown | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Brianna Minervino | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
158 | Annaly Khanthaphixay | Jr | Derby | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
159 | Erin McGrath | Sr | Shepaug Valley | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
160 | Jessica Baranowski | So | New Milford | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
161 | Jolie Grazia | Sr | Shepaug Valley | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
162 | Sara Guerette | So | Ellington | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
163 | Kylie Studzinski | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
164 | Hayley Greco | Fr | New Fairfield | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
165 | Zoe Donnauro | Jr | Derby | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
166 | Britney Flores | Sr | New Milford | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
167 | Elizabeth Champeau | Sr | Ellington | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
168 | Peyton Nash | Fr | Shepaug Valley | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
169 | Sandra Stankiewicz | Jr | Weston | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
170 | Zoe Yung | Sr | Weston | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
171 | Ava Gonzalez | So | Derby | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
172 | Claire Douglas | Jr | Derby | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Kate Wiser, So, 17:59, Pomperaug | Danbury, 101:33, 115 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Eli Nahom, Sr, 15:54, New Milford | Xavier (CT), 82:58, 75 |