Escalon Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Eagal Lakes on 8/29/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Gutierrez | Jr | V | 22:58.22 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 54/75 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Austin Murken | Jr | JV | 25:39.41 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 19/29 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 3/4 | |||||
Devin Carpenter | Sr | V | 23:31.44 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 61/75 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/6 | 24:50.22 (1:19,5.3) |
24:50.22 (1:19,5.3) |
24:50.22 (1:19,5.3) |
22:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dylan Mendes | So | So | 22:58.64 | 10:27 | 2.2 | 42/43 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 2/2 | |||||
Edin Ochoa | Sr | JV | 26:14.44 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 21/29 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 3/3 | |||||
Eduardo Calderon | So | So | 15:48.58 | 7:11 | 2.2 | 10/43 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 3/9 | |||||
Jared Wheeler | So | So | 20:33.22 | 9:21 | 2.2 | 40/43 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/3 | |||||
Jarod Blakeley | Sr | V | 23:02.59 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 56/75 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 3/8 | 28:01.47 (4:59,17.8) |
28:01.47 (4:59,17.8) |
28:01.47 (4:59,17.8) |
21:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Joe Teixeria | Jr | JV | 27:51.78 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 25/29 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 2/2 | |||||
John Lunn | So | So | 16:36.37 | 7:33 | 2.2 | 13/43 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
John Rivara | Jr | V | 23:02.22 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 55/75 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 9/12 | |||||
Jonuthun Zamoruno | Fr | Fr | 20:42.73 | 9:25 | 2.2 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Jimenez | Jr | V | 20:04.94 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 19/75 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 9/13 | |||||
Lucas Guadagnolo | So | So | 17:50.29 | 8:06 | 2.2 | 29/43 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 5/6 | 18:16.02 (0:26,2.3) |
18:16.02 (0:26,2.3) |
18:16.02 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Luga Mendoza | Jr | V | 21:26.15 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 36/75 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 11/12 | |||||
Mason Barberis | Sr | JV | 25:17.81 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 18/29 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 4/5 | 27:30.56 (2:13,8.0) |
27:30.56 (2:13,8.0) |
27:30.56 (2:13,8.0) |
24:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Philip Tilbury | Jr | JV | 23:47.72 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 15/29 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Schuurman | Jr | V | 22:24.28 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 48/75 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 11/12 | 22:32 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Thompson | So | So | 18:22.13 | 8:21 | 2.2 | 30/43 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/5 | |||||
Zac Gardner | So | So | 15:07.39 | 6:52 | 2.2 | 5/43 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/10 | 15:23.81 (0:16,1.8) |
15:23.81 (0:16,1.8) |
15:23.81 (0:16,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/12 | 109:56 2:57 |
3.1 | 7:06 | 6:29 | 7:26 | 208 | 6:17 | 117:41 (7:46,6.6) |
117:41 (7:46,6.6) |
117:41 (7:46,6.6%) |
88:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Jimenez (19), Luga Mendoza (35), Ryan Schuurman (47), Anthony Gutierrez (53), John Rivara (54) |
So 1st 5 | 2/5 | 83:45 3:15 |
2.2 | 7:37 | 6:52 | 8:21 | 59 | 7:29 | Zac Gardner (2), Eduardo Calderon (7), John Lunn (9), Lucas Guadagnolo (20), Sam Thompson (21) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 128:51 4:04 |
3.1 | 8:19 | 7:41 | 8:59 | 50 | 6:50 | 105:06 | Philip Tilbury (8), Mason Barberis (9), Austin Murken (10), Edin Ochoa (11), Joe Teixeria (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahir Pepic | Sr | Manteca | 17:21.53 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Geoffrey Weseman | Sr | Merrill West | 17:54.59 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | James Garcia | Jr | Stagg | 18:06.97 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Spencer | Jr | Tracy | 18:10.22 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Danny Falcao | Jr | Tracy | 18:37.62 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Sellers | Jr | Stagg | 18:45.41 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Jaret Guzman | Jr | Manteca | 18:48.12 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Tomas Huerta | So | Weston Ranch | 18:48.93 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Justin Bueno | Jr | East Union | 18:56.84 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Curtright | So | Weston Ranch | 19:06.18 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Gustavo Hurtado | Sr | East Union | 19:16.72 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Joey Ramirez Jr. | Jr | Franklin (S) | 19:18.72 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Juan Gomez | Jr | Manteca | 19:32.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | David Morales | Sr | Stagg | 19:35.88 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Tarik Steen | Sr | Lathrop | 19:38.84 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Trevor Crippen | Jr | Manteca | 19:49.31 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Zayad Zaman | So | Merrill West | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Yuyavan Robles | Sr | Merrill West | 20:02.06 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Jimenez | Jr | Escalon | 20:04.94 | 6:29 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 9/13 | ||||
20 | Lucas Dias | Jr | East Union | 20:07.15 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Zack Ormonde | Sr | Lathrop | 20:07.46 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Leonardo Resendiz | Sr | Weston Ranch | 20:16.62 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Brando Nelson-haven | Sr | Tioga | 20:18.97 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Fernando Carrasco | Sr | Kimball | 20:24.72 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Joey Ormonde | Jr | Lathrop | 20:28.97 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Alec Araquel | Jr | Weston Ranch | 20:38.25 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Ted Lin-cereghino | Sr | St Mary’s | 20:43.31 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Sean Fahrenbruch | Jr | East Union | 20:53.53 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Perez | So | Kimball | 21:01.38 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Evan Savage | Sr | Tracy | 21:12.41 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Vasquez | Jr | Franklin (S) | 21:17.25 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Steele Langland | Jr | Merrill West | 21:20.81 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Nickolas Rahawi | Jr | Weston Ranch | 21:21.52 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Medrano | Sr | Merrill West | 21:22.84 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Christian Jemera | Sr | St Mary’s | 21:24.97 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Luga Mendoza | Jr | Escalon | 21:26.15 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 11/12 | ||||
37 | Jesse Lopez | Sr | East Union | 21:27.56 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Ernesto Valencia | So | Stagg | 21:36.91 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Sammy Wong | Jr | Tracy | 21:41.56 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Jaime Zavala | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:42.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Gustavo Porras Arr | Jr | Tracy | 21:44.84 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Antonio Armagen | So | Manteca | 21:45.65 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Nick Merz | Jr | Lathrop | 21:48.22 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Edwin Pepic | Jr | Manteca | 21:50.44 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Hector Carvajal | So | Franklin (S) | 21:52.78 | 7:03 | |||||||
46 | Paul Valdez | Sr | Kimball | 22:15.18 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Mahdyoon Nima | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:17.09 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Schuurman | Jr | Escalon | 22:24.28 | 7:14 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 11/12 | ||||
49 | Robert Lozano | Sr | St Mary’s | 22:30.59 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | John Rine | Sr | St Mary’s | 22:30.93 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Vincente Arburuo | Sr | Stagg | 22:35.97 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Miranda | Jr | Kimball | 22:46.72 | 7:21 | |||||||
53 | Manpreet Singh | Sr | Lathrop | 22:55.41 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Gutierrez | Jr | Escalon | 22:58.22 | 7:25 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | John Rivara | Jr | Escalon | 23:02.22 | 7:26 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 9/12 | ||||
56 | Jarod Blakeley | Sr | Escalon | 23:02.59 | 7:26 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 3/8 | 28:01 (4:59) |
28:01 (4:59) |
28:01 (4:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | John Perez | Jr | Beyer | 23:05.41 | 7:27 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | Kimball | 23:09.22 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Conner Smith | Sr | Beyer | 23:13.66 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Franklin Barcinas | Sr | Franklin (S) | 23:27.09 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Devin Carpenter | Sr | Escalon | 23:31.44 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/6 | 24:50 (1:19) |
24:50 (1:19) |
24:50 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Joseph Poncini | So | Manteca | 23:34.94 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Alberto Cardosa | Jr | Franklin (S) | 23:52.91 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Jose Barrios | Jr | St Mary’s | 23:57.94 | 7:44 | |||||||
65 | So Hev | Sr | Stagg | 24:22.78 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Travis Roberts | Sr | Tracy | 24:38.72 | 7:57 | |||||||
67 | Joel Mejia | Jr | Kimball | 25:02.72 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Antonio Munoz | Jr | Franklin (S) | 25:53.88 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Raymundo Bravo | Sr | Franklin (S) | 25:55.18 | 8:22 | |||||||
70 | Thailer Stroud | Sr | Beyer | 26:01.38 | 8:24 | |||||||
71 | Dario Calderon | Jr | Kimball | 27:00.94 | 8:43 | |||||||
72 | Matt Rosa | Jr | Beyer | 27:46.56 | 8:58 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Moore | Jr | Beyer | 27:47 | 8:58 | |||||||
74 | Ravinder Kooner | Jr | Beyer | 28:58.53 | 9:21 | |||||||
75 | Dennis Ford | Jr | Beyer | 29:07.53 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manteca 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:24 |
97:18 19:28 6:17 |
78 | Mahir Pepic Sr 17:22 5:36 1 |
Jaret Guzman Jr 18:48 6:04 7 |
Juan Gomez Jr 19:33 6:18 13 |
Trevor Crippen Jr 19:49 6:24 16 |
Antonio Armagen So 21:46 7:01 41 |
Edwin Pepic Jr 21:50 7:03 43 |
Joseph Poncini So 23:35 7:36 61 |
2 | Weston Ranch 5-4-5-3-2 Gap: 2:33 |
100:12 20:02 6:28 |
97 | Tomas Huerta So 18:49 6:04 8 |
Nicholas Curtright So 19:06 6:10 10 |
Leonardo Resendiz Sr 20:17 6:32 22 |
Alec Araquel Jr 20:38 6:39 25 |
Nickolas Rahawi Jr 21:22 6:53 32 |
||
3 | Merrill West 2-5-3-5-3 Gap: 3:28 |
100:40 20:08 6:30 |
101 | Geoffrey Weseman Sr 17:55 5:47 2 |
Zayad Zaman So 20:00 6:27 17 |
Yuyavan Robles Sr 20:02 6:28 18 |
Steele Langland Jr 21:21 6:53 31 |
Aaron Medrano Sr 21:23 6:54 33 |
||
4 | East Union 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
100:42 20:08 6:30 |
103 | Justin Bueno Jr 18:57 6:07 9 |
Gustavo Hurtado Sr 19:17 6:13 11 |
Lucas Dias Jr 20:07 6:29 20 |
Sean Fahrenbruch Jr 20:54 6:44 27 |
Jesse Lopez Sr 21:28 6:55 36 |
||
5 | Stagg 3-2-2-2-5 Gap: 4:29 |
100:41 20:08 6:30 |
110 | James Garcia Jr 18:07 5:51 3 |
Hunter Sellers Jr 18:45 6:03 6 |
David Morales Sr 19:36 6:19 14 |
Ernesto Valencia So 21:37 6:58 37 |
Vincente Arburuo Sr 22:36 7:17 50 |
So Hev Sr 24:23 7:52 64 |
|
6 | Tracy 4-2-4-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
101:27 20:17 6:33 |
116 | Jacob Spencer Jr 18:10 5:52 4 |
Danny Falcao Jr 18:38 6:01 5 |
Evan Savage Sr 21:12 6:50 29 |
Sammy Wong Jr 21:42 7:00 38 |
Gustavo Porras Arr Jr 21:45 7:01 40 |
Travis Roberts Sr 24:39 7:57 65 |
|
7 | Lathrop 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:17 |
104:59 21:00 6:46 |
154 | Tarik Steen Sr 19:39 6:20 15 |
Zack Ormonde Sr 20:07 6:30 21 |
Joey Ormonde Jr 20:29 6:36 24 |
Nick Merz Jr 21:48 7:02 42 |
Manpreet Singh Sr 22:55 7:24 52 |
||
8 | St Mary’s 11-11-10-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
108:38 21:44 7:01 |
193 | Ted Lin-cereghino Sr 20:43 6:41 26 |
Christian Jemera Sr 21:25 6:55 34 |
Jaime Zavala Jr 21:42 7:00 39 |
Mahdyoon Nima Jr 22:17 7:11 46 |
Robert Lozano Sr 22:31 7:16 48 |
John Rine Sr 22:31 7:16 49 |
Jose Barrios Jr 23:58 7:44 63 |
9 | Kimball 10-9-9-10-9 Gap: 2:45 |
109:37 21:55 7:04 |
204 | Fernando Carrasco Sr 20:25 6:35 23 |
Nathan Perez So 21:01 6:47 28 |
Paul Valdez Sr 22:15 7:11 45 |
Christopher Miranda Jr 22:47 7:21 51 |
Jorge Lopez Jr 23:09 7:28 57 |
Joel Mejia Jr 25:03 8:05 66 |
Dario Calderon Jr 27:01 8:43 70 |
10 | Franklin (S) 7-8-8-8-10 Gap: 4:34 |
109:49 21:58 7:05 |
207 | Joey Ramirez Jr. Jr 19:19 6:14 12 |
Anthony Vasquez Jr 21:17 6:52 30 |
Hector Carvajal So 21:53 7:03 44 |
Franklin Barcinas Sr 23:27 7:34 59 |
Alberto Cardosa Jr 23:53 7:42 62 |
Antonio Munoz Jr 25:54 8:21 67 |
Raymundo Bravo Sr 25:55 8:22 68 |
11 | Escalon 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:57 |
109:56 21:59 7:06 |
208 | Kyle Jimenez Jr 20:05 6:29 19 |
Luga Mendoza Jr 21:26 6:55 35 |
Ryan Schuurman Jr 22:24 7:14 47 |
Anthony Gutierrez Jr 22:58 7:25 53 |
John Rivara Jr 23:02 7:26 54 |
Jarod Blakeley Sr 23:03 7:26 55 |
Devin Carpenter Sr 23:31 7:35 60 |
12 | Beyer 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:42 |
127:54 25:35 8:15 |
326 | John Perez Jr 23:05 7:27 56 |
Conner Smith Sr 23:14 7:30 58 |
Thailer Stroud Sr 26:01 8:24 69 |
Matt Rosa Jr 27:47 8:58 71 |
Kyle Moore Jr 27:47 8:58 72 |
Ravinder Kooner Jr 28:59 9:21 73 |
Dennis Ford Jr 29:08 9:24 74 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Diaz | So | Lathrop | 14:29.58 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Mo Harrison | So | Tracy | 14:52.39 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Anderson | So | Beyer | 15:00.27 | 6:49 | |||||||
4 | Jerry Ramirez | So | Weston Ranch | 15:04.83 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Zac Gardner | So | Escalon | 15:07.39 | 6:52 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/10 | 15:24 (0:16) |
15:24 (0:16) |
15:24 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Isaac Aguiniga | So | Beyer | 15:14.51 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Kenneth Tran | So | Merrill West | 15:15.47 | 6:56 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Enriquez | So | Merrill West | 15:30.33 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Olivas | So | St Mary’s | 15:31.11 | 7:03 | |||||||
10 | Eduardo Calderon | So | Escalon | 15:48.58 | 7:11 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 3/9 | ||||
11 | Justin Withers | So | Franklin (S) | 15:54.33 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Jaxson Bramell | So | East Union | 16:14.82 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | John Lunn | So | Escalon | 16:36.37 | 7:33 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Kyle Perry | So | Tracy | 16:37.85 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Noah Woodard | So | Tracy | 16:42.19 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Juan Avina | So | St Mary’s | 16:45.76 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Brenden Lee | So | Tracy | 16:47.63 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Lew Furey | So | St Mary’s | 16:49.14 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Aguilar | So | East Union | 16:50.36 | 7:39 | |||||||
20 | Austin Pruitt | So | Tioga | 16:52.51 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Gautam Banuru | So | Merrill West | 16:58.52 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | Jaime Tellez-patino | Fr | East Union | 17:01.87 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Roberto Sanchez | So | Franklin (S) | 17:04.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Calvin Voong | So | Merrill West | 17:05.27 | 7:46 | |||||||
25 | Connor Mckee | So | East Union | 17:18.39 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Earle | So | Merrill West | 17:27.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Kris Hidago | So | St Mary’s | 17:32.62 | 7:58 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Nunes | Fr | Beyer | 17:32.92 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Lucas Guadagnolo | So | Escalon | 17:50.29 | 8:06 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 5/6 | 18:16 (0:26) |
18:16 (0:26) |
18:16 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Sam Thompson | So | Escalon | 18:22.13 | 8:21 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/5 | ||||
31 | Marck Raymundo | So | Merrill West | 18:41.18 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Edward Charles | Fr | Beyer | 18:53.03 | 8:35 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Appiagyei | So | Weston Ranch | 18:53.36 | 8:35 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Koontz | So | Merrill West | 19:34.08 | 8:54 | |||||||
35 | Arnold Juarez | So | Weston Ranch | 19:45.95 | 8:59 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Rinta | So | East Union | 19:49.64 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Nathaniel Mohr | So | Beyer | 19:51.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Trey Novara | So | St Mary’s | 20:11.45 | 9:11 | |||||||
39 | Gino Rodriguez | So | St Mary’s | 20:17.44 | 9:13 | |||||||
40 | Jared Wheeler | So | Escalon | 20:33.22 | 9:21 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | Juan Anguiano | So | Lathrop | 20:45.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Mendes | So | Escalon | 22:58.64 | 10:27 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 2/2 | ||||
43 | Luis Chavez | So | Franklin (S) | 26:13 | 11:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Merrill West 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
82:17 16:27 7:29 |
54 | Kenneth Tran So 15:15 6:56 4 |
Andrew Enriquez So 15:30 7:03 5 |
Gautam Banuru So 16:59 7:43 13 |
Calvin Voong So 17:05 7:46 15 |
Kyle Earle So 17:27 7:56 17 |
Marck Raymundo So 18:41 8:30 22 |
Kyle Koontz So 19:34 8:54 24 |
2 | Escalon 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 3:15 |
83:45 16:45 7:37 |
59 | Zac Gardner So 15:07 6:52 2 |
Eduardo Calderon So 15:49 7:11 7 |
John Lunn So 16:36 7:33 9 |
Lucas Guadagnolo So 17:50 8:06 20 |
Sam Thompson So 18:22 8:21 21 |
Jared Wheeler So 20:33 9:21 29 |
Dylan Mendes So 22:59 10:27 30 |
3 | St Mary’s 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:40 |
86:50 17:22 7:54 |
72 | Joseph Olivas So 15:31 7:03 6 |
Juan Avina So 16:46 7:37 10 |
Lew Furey So 16:49 7:39 11 |
Kris Hidago So 17:33 7:58 18 |
Trey Novara So 20:11 9:11 27 |
Gino Rodriguez So 20:17 9:13 28 |
|
3 | Beyer 1-1-3-4-3 Gap: 4:52 |
86:33 17:19 7:52 |
72 | Andrew Anderson So 15:00 6:49 1 |
Isaac Aguiniga So 15:15 6:56 3 |
Ethan Nunes Fr 17:33 7:59 19 |
Edward Charles Fr 18:53 8:35 23 |
Nathaniel Mohr So 19:52 9:02 26 |
||
5 | East Union 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:35 |
87:15 17:27 7:56 |
75 | Jaxson Bramell So 16:15 7:23 8 |
Jonathan Aguilar So 16:50 7:39 12 |
Jaime Tellez-patino Fr 17:02 7:44 14 |
Connor Mckee So 17:18 7:52 16 |
Nicholas Rinta So 19:50 9:01 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedric Harris-dixon | Jr | East Union | 20:20.25 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Johnathan Andrade | Sr | East Union | 20:51.59 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Gallegos | Jr | East Union | 20:55.34 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Kieran Deal | Sr | St Mary’s | 21:46.15 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Ceja | Jr | East Union | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Henry Avila | Sr | East Union | 21:56.69 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Alex Estrella | Sr | St Mary’s | 22:22.53 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Curtis Bramell | Sr | East Union | 22:37.91 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Joey Mascarelli | Sr | East Union | 22:42.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Johnathon Amaral | Sr | East Union | 22:43.06 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Diego Cervantes | Jr | Franklin (S) | 22:44.72 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Robert Rodriguez | Sr | St Mary’s | 22:45.56 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Alex Almanza | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:50.94 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Isaac Avalos | Jr | East Union | 23:16.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Philip Tilbury | Jr | Escalon | 23:47.72 | 7:41 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Aaron Pilkay | Sr | East Union | 24:14.41 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Julio Sandaril | Jr | Franklin (S) | 24:47.15 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Mason Barberis | Sr | Escalon | 25:17.81 | 8:10 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 4/5 | 27:31 (2:13) |
27:31 (2:13) |
27:31 (2:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Austin Murken | Jr | Escalon | 25:39.41 | 8:17 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 3/4 | ||||
20 | Aaron Souksavath | Jr | East Union | 26:06.81 | 8:25 | |||||||
21 | Edin Ochoa | Sr | Escalon | 26:14.44 | 8:28 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 3/3 | ||||
22 | Jayson Creech | Sr | Tracy | 27:01.06 | 8:43 | |||||||
23 | Cristian Dorett | Jr | East Union | 27:19.09 | 8:49 | |||||||
24 | Xavier Cuevas | Jr | East Union | 27:33.06 | 8:53 | |||||||
25 | Joe Teixeria | Jr | Escalon | 27:51.78 | 8:59 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 2/2 | ||||
26 | Anthony Cano | Jr | East Union | 28:27.66 | 9:11 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Fox | Sr | Tracy | 28:39.75 | 9:15 | |||||||
28 | Jesus De La Paz | Sr | Kimball | 29:47.72 | 9:37 | |||||||
29 | Alfonso Arias | Jr | Franklin (S) | 29:57.59 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
15 | Cedric Harris-dixon Jr 20:20 6:34 1 |
Johnathan Andrade Sr 20:52 6:44 2 |
Joseph Gallegos Jr 20:55 6:45 3 |
Miguel Ceja Jr 21:48 7:02 4 |
Henry Avila Sr 21:57 7:05 5 |
Curtis Bramell Sr 22:38 7:18 6 |
Joey Mascarelli Sr 22:43 7:20 7 |
2 | Escalon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:04 |
128:51 25:46 8:19 |
50 | Philip Tilbury Jr 23:48 7:41 8 |
Mason Barberis Sr 25:18 8:10 9 |
Austin Murken Jr 25:39 8:17 10 |
Edin Ochoa Sr 26:14 8:28 11 |
Joe Teixeria Jr 27:52 8:59 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karl Winter | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:22.11 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Fagundes | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:31.73 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Isiah Sulivan | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:32.01 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Mario Munoz | Fr | Franklin (S) | 15:11.82 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Jon Herrera | Fr | St Mary’s | 15:28.03 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Salcedo | Fr | Lathrop | 15:30.63 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Abdiel Deliz | Fr | East Union | 15:51.25 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Bradley Limtiaco | Fr | Tracy | 16:02.98 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Josh Bajaj | Fr | St Mary’s | 16:19.25 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Eshaan Mann | Fr | Kimball | 16:20.79 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Octavio Ramalho | Fr | Kimball | 16:52.69 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Justin Valerio | Fr | Kimball | 16:56.22 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | East Union | 16:57.33 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Timothy Duong | Fr | Weston Ranch | 17:43.33 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Acosta | Fr | St Mary’s | 17:54.81 | 8:09 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Matz | Fr | Tracy | 18:01.26 | 8:11 | |||||||
17 | Mason Rose | Fr | Tracy | 18:05.09 | 8:13 | |||||||
18 | Rahul Chikka | Fr | Tracy | 18:06.55 | 8:14 | |||||||
19 | Matt Suarez | Fr | St Mary’s | 18:09.21 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Monascal | Fr | Tracy | 18:13.43 | 8:17 | |||||||
21 | David Angoletta | Fr | St Mary’s | 19:23.32 | 8:49 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Galster | Fr | East Union | 19:24.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
23 | Demitrio Calderon | Fr | Kimball | 19:53.71 | 9:03 | |||||||
24 | Mark Goriye | Fr | St Mary’s | 19:54.04 | 9:03 | |||||||
25 | Christian Guzman | Fr | Lathrop | 20:11.23 | 9:11 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Amaral | Fr | Tracy | 20:28.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
27 | Juian Samonte | Fr | St Mary’s | 20:31.28 | 9:20 | |||||||
28 | Michael Reyes | Fr | St Mary’s | 20:32.98 | 9:20 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Mcbride | Fr | St Mary’s | 20:41.63 | 9:24 | |||||||
30 | Jonuthun Zamoruno | Fr | Escalon | 20:42.73 | 9:25 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Aaron Torres | Fr | Merrill West | 21:56.74 | 9:59 | |||||||
32 | Noe Reyes | Fr | East Union | 23:32.35 | 10:42 | |||||||
33 | Steven Voong | Fr | Merrill West | 23:55.55 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.