Escalon Results from the Escalon Invite at Woodward Reservoir Park on 10/5/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Roque | So | So | 19:31 | 8:29 | 2.3 | 35/40 | 13/13 | 29/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Calderon | Fr | Fr | 20:24 | 8:52 | 2.3 | 36/39 | 12/12 | 30/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Alex Mendoza | Fr | Fr | 18:45 | 8:09 | 2.3 | 31/39 | 11/12 | 28/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Andres Cornejo | So | Fr | 15:11 | 6:36 | 2.3 | 7/39 | 4/12 | 6/31 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dan Bava | So | So | 17:09 | 7:27 | 2.3 | 23/40 | 10/13 | 23/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Galvin | Jr | V | 23:42 | 6:19 | 3.75 | 16/82 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Luis | So | So | 16:47 | 7:18 | 2.3 | 21/40 | 8/13 | 19/31 | 1/2 | |||||
David Plascencia | Fr | Fr | 15:19 | 6:40 | 2.3 | 10/39 | 6/12 | 8/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
David Ryan | So | JV | 16:51 | 7:20 | 2.3 | 13/24 | 3/6 | 20/31 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Mendes | Sr | JV | 25:16 | 10:59 | 2.3 | 24/24 | 6/6 | 31/31 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eduardo Calderon | Sr | V | 22:20 | 5:57 | 3.75 | 6/82 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emiliano Ramirez | Fr | Fr | 13:58 | 6:04 | 2.3 | 2/39 | 2/12 | 3/31 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gabriel Romero | Fr | Fr | 13:48 | 6:00 | 2.3 | 1/39 | 1/12 | 2/31 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gino Stern | Fr | Fr | 16:11 | 7:02 | 2.3 | 17/39 | 7/12 | 13/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ian Mcculloch | So | So | 16:16 | 7:04 | 2.3 | 17/40 | 6/13 | 14/31 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jayden Lopez | So | So | 16:33 | 7:12 | 2.3 | 20/40 | 7/13 | 18/31 | 1/2 | |||||
John Lunn | Sr | JV | 17:30 | 7:37 | 2.3 | 17/24 | 5/6 | 24/31 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
John Strand | So | So | 16:05 | 7:00 | 2.3 | 13/40 | 5/13 | 12/31 | 2/4 | |||||
Jonathan Yepiz | So | Fr | 18:07 | 7:53 | 2.3 | 30/39 | 10/12 | 26/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Josh Teske | Jr | V | 26:05 | 6:57 | 3.75 | 49/82 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/7 | |||||
Juan Lopez | Fr | Fr | 14:17 | 6:13 | 2.3 | 4/39 | 3/12 | 4/31 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Livius Seung | Jr | JV | 16:18 | 7:05 | 2.3 | 11/24 | 2/6 | 15/31 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Guadagnolo | Sr | JV | 15:46 | 6:51 | 2.3 | 6/24 | 1/6 | 11/31 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Max Teague | Fr | Fr | 16:24 | 7:08 | 2.3 | 18/39 | 8/12 | 16/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Miguel Marmol | Fr | Fr | 16:25 | 7:08 | 2.3 | 19/39 | 9/12 | 17/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moises Grajeda | Fr | Fr | 15:17 | 6:39 | 2.3 | 9/39 | 5/12 | 7/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Sarkozy | So | So | 17:36 | 7:39 | 2.3 | 26/40 | 11/13 | 25/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rex Robbins | Jr | V | 23:04 | 6:09 | 3.75 | 9/82 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Samuel Fletcher | So | So | 13:44 | 5:58 | 2.3 | 2/40 | 1/13 | 1/31 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Samuel Thomson | Sr | V | 25:13 | 6:43 | 3.75 | 34/82 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Scott Terpstra | So | So | 18:11 | 7:54 | 2.3 | 30/40 | 12/13 | 27/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Tim Megenney | Jr | JV | 16:58 | 7:23 | 2.3 | 16/24 | 4/6 | 21/31 | 3/4 | |||||
Trenton Nascimento | So | So | 15:34 | 6:46 | 2.3 | 10/40 | 4/13 | 10/31 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Victor Gonzalez | So | So | 17:01 | 7:24 | 2.3 | 22/40 | 9/13 | 22/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xavier Chavez | So | So | 14:21 | 6:14 | 2.3 | 3/40 | 2/13 | 5/31 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zac Gardner | Sr | V | 22:43 | 6:03 | 3.75 | 8/82 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zachary Pickett | So | So | 15:30 | 6:44 | 2.3 | 9/40 | 3/13 | 9/31 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 117:02 2:53 |
3.75 | 6:15 | 5:57 | 6:43 | 63 | 5:58 | Eduardo Calderon (5), Zac Gardner (7), Rex Robbins (8), Daniel Galvin (15), Samuel Thomson (28) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 1/4 | 75:14 2:21 |
2.3 | 6:33 | 5:58 | 7:00 | 29 | 6:33 | Samuel Fletcher (1), Xavier Chavez (2), Zachary Pickett (7), Trenton Nascimento (8), John Strand (11) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 83:46 0:53 |
2.3 | 7:17 | 7:04 | 7:27 | 15 | 7:17 | Ian Mcculloch (1), Jayden Lopez (2), Daniel Luis (3), Victor Gonzalez (4), Dan Bava (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 83:23 1:44 |
2.3 | 7:15 | 6:51 | 7:37 | 59 | 6:55 | Lucas Guadagnolo (6), Livius Seung (10), David Ryan (12), Tim Megenney (15), John Lunn (16) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/2 | 72:31 1:29 |
2.3 | 6:18 | 6:00 | 6:39 | 17 | 6:18 | Gabriel Romero (1), Emiliano Ramirez (2), Juan Lopez (3), Andres Cornejo (5), Moises Grajeda (6) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 82:26 2:48 |
2.3 | 7:10 | 6:40 | 7:53 | 18 | 7:10 | David Plascencia (1), Gino Stern (2), Max Teague (3), Miguel Marmol (4), Jonathan Yepiz (8) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Landis | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:05 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Jc Schoonmaker | Jr | North Tahoe | 21:13 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 21:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:27 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Colby Dibble | Sr | Summerville | 21:59 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Eduardo Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 22:20 | 5:57 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:28 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Zac Gardner | Sr | Escalon | 22:43 | 6:03 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Rex Robbins | Jr | Escalon | 23:04 | 6:09 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:15 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Luis Munoz | Sr | Ripon | 23:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Christian Pelaez | Sr | Ripon | 23:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Alex Whitham | So | North Tahoe | 23:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Galvin | Jr | Escalon | 23:42 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Tyler Queirolo | Sr | Bret Harte | 23:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Gramanz | So | North Tahoe | 23:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Austin Pruitt | Sr | Tioga | 23:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 23:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Tobin Johnson | Sr | North Tahoe | 23:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Ian Campbell | Sr | Tioga | 23:58 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Barkley | Sr | Bret Harte | 24:02 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Jaedon Velez | Sr | Mountain House | 24:07 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Austin Olmos | Jr | Ripon | 24:07 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 24:32 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Eric Jaquez | Jr | Ripon | 24:34 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Austin Matthews | Jr | Ripon | 24:37 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Riley Hacker | So | North Tahoe | 24:40 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Heryford | Sr | Bret Harte | 24:45 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Max Roske | So | North Tahoe | 24:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Edwin Plata | Jr | Ripon | 25:05 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Samuel Thomson | Sr | Escalon | 25:13 | 6:43 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Oscar Madrigal | Sr | Orestimba | 25:22 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Harrison Jackson | Jr | Ripon | 25:23 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Evan Gibson | Jr | Ripon | 25:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Brennan Dibble | So | Summerville | 25:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Luis Parra | Sr | Orestimba | 25:38 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Sabino Brooks | Sr | Ripon | 25:40 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Corey Joslin | So | North Tahoe | 25:43 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Maragos | Sr | Ripon | 25:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Hector Jimenez | Sr | Denair | 25:47 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Mario Calderon | Jr | Mountain House | 25:54 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Mailhot | Sr | Ripon Christian | 25:56 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Fleck | Sr | Bret Harte | 25:58 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Jonathon Miramontes | Jr | Don Pedro | 26:02 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Alex Flores | Jr | Denair | 26:04 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Josh Teske | Jr | Escalon | 26:05 | 6:57 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/7 | ||||
50 | Jake Inclan | Jr | North Tahoe | 26:07 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Cesar Flores | Sr | Denair | 26:08 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Samuel Grider | Jr | Summerville | 26:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Skyler Ryan | Sr | Summerville | 26:38 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Morales | Fr | Waterford | 27:02 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Martin Gil | So | Mountain House | 27:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Nick Drian | Jr | North Tahoe | 27:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | David Kirkendall | Sr | Bret Harte | 27:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Adam Lawlor | Sr | Ripon | 27:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Valdez | Fr | Waterford | 27:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Emanuel Regalado | Fr | Waterford | 27:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Ignacio Nava | Sr | Orestimba | 27:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Zach Angel | Jr | Ripon | 27:59 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Jarrett Ramirez | Jr | Mountain Oaks | 28:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Levi Devries | Jr | Ripon Christian | 28:12 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Cordeiro | Jr | Orestimba | 28:13 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Trent Hulbert | So | Denair | 28:29 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Guillermo Mendoza | Sr | Orestimba | 28:31 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Guevara | Fr | Waterford | 28:44 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Hayden Jeanor | Jr | Bret Harte | 29:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Yusef Elsherif | Sr | Mountain House | 29:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
71 | Victor Ojeda | Sr | Orestimba | 29:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
72 | Jacen Mello | Sr | Mountain Oaks | 30:17 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Shayn Hanley | Jr | North Tahoe | 30:17 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Staley | Fr | Waterford | 31:11 | 8:19 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Velazquez | So | Waterford | 31:55 | 8:31 | |||||||
76 | Luis Nava | Jr | Orestimba | 31:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Yang | Fr | Ripon Christian | 32:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
78 | Justin Sanny | Sr | Ripon Christian | 32:14 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Elzie Pruett | Jr | Don Pedro | 33:58 | 9:03 | |||||||
80 | Kristian Augerlavoie | Fr | Mountain Oaks | 34:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
81 | Jorge Vargas | Sr | Waterford | 36:12 | 9:39 | |||||||
82 | Joel Ibarra | Fr | Waterford | 36:12 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
111:44 22:21 5:58 |
32 | Aidan Singh Fr 21:24 5:42 3 |
Benjamin Quang So 21:27 5:43 4 |
Blake Miller Sr 22:28 5:59 6 |
Nicholas Myers So 23:10 6:11 9 |
Carson Mccall Jr 23:15 6:12 10 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 23:38 6:18 13 |
Brock Miller Sr 23:49 6:21 18 |
2 | Escalon 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:53 |
117:02 23:24 6:15 |
63 | Eduardo Calderon Sr 22:20 5:57 5 |
Zac Gardner Sr 22:43 6:03 7 |
Rex Robbins Jr 23:04 6:09 8 |
Daniel Galvin Jr 23:42 6:19 15 |
Samuel Thomson Sr 25:13 6:43 28 |
Josh Teske Jr 26:05 6:57 34 |
|
3 | North Tahoe 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:27 |
117:12 23:26 6:15 |
76 | Jc Schoonmaker Jr 21:13 5:39 2 |
Alex Whitham So 23:42 6:19 14 |
Jacob Gramanz So 23:43 6:19 17 |
Tobin Johnson Sr 23:54 6:22 19 |
Riley Hacker So 24:40 6:35 24 |
Max Roske So 24:58 6:39 26 |
Corey Joslin So 25:43 6:51 32 |
4 | Ripon 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:17 |
120:12 24:02 6:25 |
89 | Luis Munoz Sr 23:20 6:13 11 |
Christian Pelaez Sr 23:34 6:17 12 |
Austin Olmos Jr 24:07 6:26 21 |
Eric Jaquez Jr 24:34 6:33 22 |
Austin Matthews Jr 24:37 6:34 23 |
Edwin Plata Jr 25:05 6:41 27 |
Harrison Jackson Jr 25:23 6:46 30 |
5 | Bret Harte 1-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:53 |
119:33 23:55 6:23 |
95 | Connor Landis Jr 21:05 5:37 1 |
Tyler Queirolo Sr 23:43 6:19 16 |
Jordan Barkley Sr 24:02 6:25 20 |
Ryan Heryford Sr 24:45 6:36 25 |
Anthony Fleck Sr 25:58 6:55 33 |
David Kirkendall Sr 27:15 7:16 36 |
Hayden Jeanor Jr 29:50 7:57 43 |
6 | Orestimba 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:09 |
135:13 27:03 7:13 |
180 | Oscar Madrigal Sr 25:22 6:46 29 |
Luis Parra Sr 25:38 6:50 31 |
Ignacio Nava Sr 27:29 7:20 39 |
Aaron Cordeiro Jr 28:13 7:31 40 |
Guillermo Mendoza Sr 28:31 7:36 41 |
Victor Ojeda Sr 29:57 7:59 44 |
Luis Nava Jr 31:58 8:31 47 |
7 | Waterford 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:09 |
141:39 28:20 7:33 |
197 | Adrian Morales Fr 27:02 7:13 35 |
Ethan Valdez Fr 27:17 7:17 37 |
Emanuel Regalado Fr 27:25 7:19 38 |
Carlos Guevara Fr 28:44 7:40 42 |
Jonathan Staley Fr 31:11 8:19 45 |
Zachary Velazquez So 31:55 8:31 46 |
Jorge Vargas Sr 36:12 9:39 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cribbet | So | Ripon | 13:36 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Fletcher | So | Escalon | 13:44 | 5:58 | 1/13 | 1/31 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Xavier Chavez | So | Escalon | 14:21 | 6:14 | 2/13 | 5/31 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | David Cazares | Fr | Summerville | 14:32 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Logan Richardson | So | Summerville | 14:46 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Levi Izzo | So | Summerville | 14:57 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:58 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Nathaniel Schaffer | So | Bret Harte | 15:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Zachary Pickett | So | Escalon | 15:30 | 6:44 | 3/13 | 9/31 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Trenton Nascimento | So | Escalon | 15:34 | 6:46 | 4/13 | 10/31 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Neilson Holland | So | Summerville | 15:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Jason Vaccarezza | So | Summerville | 15:52 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | John Strand | So | Escalon | 16:05 | 7:00 | 5/13 | 12/31 | 2/4 | ||||
14 | Grayson Wagner | So | Ripon | 16:07 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Josh Kappl | Fr | Summerville | 16:15 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Isaiah Mar | So | Orestimba | 16:15 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Ian Mcculloch | So | Escalon | 16:16 | 7:04 | 6/13 | 14/31 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Nathaniel Ratkovich | So | Bret Harte | 16:18 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Dionisio Bravo | So | Orestimba | 16:23 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Jayden Lopez | So | Escalon | 16:33 | 7:12 | 7/13 | 18/31 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Daniel Luis | So | Escalon | 16:47 | 7:18 | 8/13 | 19/31 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Victor Gonzalez | So | Escalon | 17:01 | 7:24 | 9/13 | 22/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Dan Bava | So | Escalon | 17:09 | 7:27 | 10/13 | 23/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Logan Conklin | So | Summerville | 17:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Isaac Gibbs | So | Bret Harte | 17:27 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Sarkozy | So | Escalon | 17:36 | 7:39 | 11/13 | 25/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Emilio Valdivia | So | Mountain House | 18:02 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Danny Jimenez | So | Orestimba | 18:03 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Timothy Junkin | So | Orestimba | 18:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Scott Terpstra | So | Escalon | 18:11 | 7:54 | 12/13 | 27/31 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Matthew Weaver | So | Bret Harte | 18:23 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Richard Scibelli | So | Bret Harte | 18:51 | 8:12 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Vazquez | So | Orestimba | 19:13 | 8:21 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Burdullis | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:25 | 8:27 | |||||||
35 | Adrian Roque | So | Escalon | 19:31 | 8:29 | 13/13 | 29/31 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Brandon Lesley | So | Summerville | 19:59 | 8:41 | |||||||
37 | Seth Martinez | So | Denair | 20:19 | 8:50 | |||||||
38 | Billy Adams | So | Don Pedro | 20:27 | 8:53 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Inveen | So | Mountain House | 20:56 | 9:06 | |||||||
40 | Noah Von Atta | So | Don Pedro | 21:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
75:14 15:03 6:33 |
29 | Samuel Fletcher So 13:44 5:58 1 |
Xavier Chavez So 14:21 6:14 2 |
Zachary Pickett So 15:30 6:44 7 |
Trenton Nascimento So 15:34 6:46 8 |
John Strand So 16:05 7:00 11 |
Ian Mcculloch So 16:16 7:04 14 |
Jayden Lopez So 16:33 7:12 17 |
2 | Summerville 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
75:49 15:10 6:36 |
31 | David Cazares Fr 14:32 6:19 3 |
Logan Richardson So 14:46 6:25 4 |
Levi Izzo So 14:57 6:30 5 |
Neilson Holland So 15:42 6:50 9 |
Jason Vaccarezza So 15:52 6:54 10 |
Josh Kappl Fr 16:15 7:04 12 |
Logan Conklin So 17:14 7:30 18 |
3 | Bret Harte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:38 |
86:12 17:14 7:30 |
85 | Nathaniel Schaffer So 15:13 6:37 6 |
Nathaniel Ratkovich So 16:18 7:05 15 |
Isaac Gibbs So 17:27 7:35 19 |
Matthew Weaver So 18:23 8:00 22 |
Richard Scibelli So 18:51 8:12 23 |
||
4 | Orestimba 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
88:04 17:37 7:39 |
94 | Isaiah Mar So 16:15 7:04 13 |
Dionisio Bravo So 16:23 7:07 16 |
Danny Jimenez So 18:03 7:51 20 |
Timothy Junkin So 18:10 7:54 21 |
Miguel Vazquez So 19:13 8:21 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
83:46 16:45 7:17 |
15 | Ian Mcculloch So 16:16 7:04 1 |
Jayden Lopez So 16:33 7:12 2 |
Daniel Luis So 16:47 7:18 3 |
Victor Gonzalez So 17:01 7:24 4 |
Dan Bava So 17:09 7:27 5 |
Nathan Sarkozy So 17:36 7:39 6 |
Scott Terpstra So 18:11 7:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Verdoorn | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:57 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 15:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Rudy Tobar | Sr | Hughson | 15:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Guadagnolo | Sr | Escalon | 15:46 | 6:51 | 1/6 | 11/31 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Erick Gonzalez | Sr | Ripon | 15:58 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Griffin Brow | Jr | Ripon | 16:05 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Max Clark | Jr | Bret Harte | 16:08 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Tim Jackson | Sr | Hughson | 16:13 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Livius Seung | Jr | Escalon | 16:18 | 7:05 | 2/6 | 15/31 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Isaiah Thompson | Jr | Ripon | 16:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
13 | David Ryan | So | Escalon | 16:51 | 7:20 | 3/6 | 20/31 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Sky Phillips | Sr | Hughson | 16:53 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Nicky Anderson | Jr | Ripon | 16:54 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Tim Megenney | Jr | Escalon | 16:58 | 7:23 | 4/6 | 21/31 | 3/4 | ||||
17 | John Lunn | Sr | Escalon | 17:30 | 7:37 | 5/6 | 24/31 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Branden States | Jr | Ripon | 17:36 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Murphy Phillips | So | Hughson | 17:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Bargas | Sr | Hughson | 18:32 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Paul Westermann | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:57 | 8:14 | |||||||
22 | Matty Sulaiman | Jr | Ripon | 19:23 | 8:26 | |||||||
23 | Luis Moya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:24 | 8:52 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Mendes | Sr | Escalon | 25:16 | 10:59 | 6/6 | 31/31 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:12 |
79:30 15:54 6:55 |
31 | Gadiel Ahumada Jr 14:12 6:10 1 |
Ethan Verdoorn Jr 14:38 6:22 2 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 14:57 6:30 3 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 15:19 6:40 4 |
Luis Moya Jr 20:24 8:52 21 |
||
2 | Ripon 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
82:52 16:34 7:12 |
57 | Erick Gonzalez Sr 15:58 6:57 7 |
Griffin Brow Jr 16:05 7:00 8 |
Isaiah Thompson Jr 16:19 7:06 11 |
Nicky Anderson Jr 16:54 7:21 14 |
Branden States Jr 17:36 7:39 17 |
Matty Sulaiman Jr 19:23 8:26 20 |
|
3 | Escalon 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
83:23 16:41 7:15 |
59 | Lucas Guadagnolo Sr 15:46 6:51 6 |
Livius Seung Jr 16:18 7:05 10 |
David Ryan So 16:51 7:20 12 |
Tim Megenney Jr 16:58 7:23 15 |
John Lunn Sr 17:30 7:37 16 |
Dylan Mendes Sr 25:16 10:59 22 |
|
4 | Hughson 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
85:01 17:00 7:24 |
64 | Rudy Tobar Sr 15:43 6:50 5 |
Tim Jackson Sr 16:13 7:03 9 |
Sky Phillips Sr 16:53 7:20 13 |
Murphy Phillips So 17:40 7:41 18 |
Joseph Bargas Sr 18:32 8:03 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Romero | Fr | Escalon | 13:48 | 6:00 | 1/12 | 2/31 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Emiliano Ramirez | Fr | Escalon | 13:58 | 6:04 | 2/12 | 3/31 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Brendan Dishion | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:05 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Juan Lopez | Fr | Escalon | 14:17 | 6:13 | 3/12 | 4/31 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Jaydon Spires | Fr | Tioga | 14:57 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Brock Sadler | Fr | Ripon | 15:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Andres Cornejo | So | Escalon | 15:11 | 6:36 | 4/12 | 6/31 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Ethan Smithers | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Moises Grajeda | Fr | Escalon | 15:17 | 6:39 | 5/12 | 7/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | David Plascencia | Fr | Escalon | 15:19 | 6:40 | 6/12 | 8/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Aaron Mcdonough | Fr | Ripon | 15:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:48 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Grayson Mobley | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:58 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Kaydon Whiteside | Fr | Ripon | 15:59 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Josh Atilano | Fr | Ripon | 16:08 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Powers | Fr | Hughson | 16:09 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Gino Stern | Fr | Escalon | 16:11 | 7:02 | 7/12 | 13/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Max Teague | Fr | Escalon | 16:24 | 7:08 | 8/12 | 16/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Miguel Marmol | Fr | Escalon | 16:25 | 7:08 | 9/12 | 17/31 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Elias Herrera | Fr | Ripon | 16:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Jason Dodson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:52 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Jonah Cardoza | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:02 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Nilsson | Sr | Ripon | 17:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Nilsson | Fr | Ripon | 17:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | David Brussow | Fr | Hughson | 17:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Lance Walton | Fr | Hughson | 17:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Ibarra | Fr | Denair | 17:54 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Alex Newkirk | Fr | Ripon | 18:03 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Micah Fisher | Fr | Hughson | 18:03 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Yepiz | So | Escalon | 18:07 | 7:53 | 10/12 | 26/31 | 1/2 | ||||
31 | Alex Mendoza | Fr | Escalon | 18:45 | 8:09 | 11/12 | 28/31 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Brandon Panameno | Fr | Ripon | 18:45 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Brigg Wenstrand | Fr | Denair | 19:23 | 8:26 | |||||||
34 | Zaahir Zaro | Fr | Ripon | 20:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
35 | Cooper Garman | Fr | Summerville | 20:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
36 | Alex Calderon | Fr | Escalon | 20:24 | 8:52 | 12/12 | 30/31 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Joshua Lucas | Fr | Orestimba | 20:46 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Peterman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:50 | 9:03 | |||||||
39 | Monty Montoya | Fr | Orestimba | 22:24 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
72:31 14:30 6:18 |
17 | Gabriel Romero Fr 13:48 6:00 1 |
Emiliano Ramirez Fr 13:58 6:04 2 |
Juan Lopez Fr 14:17 6:13 3 |
Andres Cornejo So 15:11 6:36 5 |
Moises Grajeda Fr 15:17 6:39 6 |
David Plascencia Fr 15:19 6:40 7 |
Gino Stern Fr 16:11 7:02 11 |
2 | Ripon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
79:07 15:49 6:53 |
43 | Brock Sadler Fr 15:05 6:33 4 |
Aaron Mcdonough Fr 15:26 6:43 8 |
Kaydon Whiteside Fr 15:59 6:57 9 |
Josh Atilano Fr 16:08 7:01 10 |
Elias Herrera Fr 16:29 7:10 12 |
Andrew Nilsson Sr 17:13 7:29 13 |
Aidan Nilsson Fr 17:13 7:29 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
82:26 16:29 7:10 |
18 | David Plascencia Fr 15:19 6:40 1 |
Gino Stern Fr 16:11 7:02 2 |
Max Teague Fr 16:24 7:08 3 |
Miguel Marmol Fr 16:25 7:08 4 |
Jonathan Yepiz So 18:07 7:53 8 |
Alex Mendoza Fr 18:45 8:09 9 |
Alex Calderon Fr 20:24 8:52 12 |
2 | Ripon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:00 |
91:27 18:17 7:57 |
39 | Andrew Nilsson Sr 17:13 7:29 5 |
Aidan Nilsson Fr 17:13 7:29 6 |
Alex Newkirk Fr 18:03 7:51 7 |
Brandon Panameno Fr 18:45 8:09 10 |
Zaahir Zaro Fr 20:13 8:47 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.