Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/30/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Payne | Sr | V | 18:43.41 | 6:14 | 3 | 19/80 | 7/9 | 7/16 | 2/5 | 19:11 (0:27,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Antonella Preciado | Fr | JV | 23:15.53 | 7:45 | 3 | 27/95 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 1/4 | |||||
Ashley Leeds | Jr | JV | 20:14.46 | 6:45 | 3 | 5/95 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 1/16 | 19:42.19 | 19:42.19 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Ashlyn Leath | Jr | V | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | 3 | 5/80 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 2/13 | 17:53.08 (0:35,3.3) |
17:53.08 (0:35,3.3) |
17:53 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Aubrey Pacheco | Fr | V | 18:42.93 | 6:14 | 3 | 18/80 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 2/8 | 20:42 (1:59,9.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gianna Bomarito | Sr | V | 17:32.88 | 5:51 | 3 | 8/80 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 2/13 | 17:37 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gohar Hakimipour | Fr | JV | 21:06.21 | 7:02 | 3 | 8/95 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 1/8 | |||||
Isabella Blanco | Jr | V | 18:49.15 | 6:16 | 3 | 23/80 | 8/9 | 8/16 | 2/4 | 19:09.38 (0:20,1.8) |
19:09.38 (0:20,1.8) |
19:09 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Italia Perez | Fr | JV | 19:48.57 | 6:36 | 3 | 3/95 | 1/7 | 10/16 | 2/22 | |||||
Kaitelyn Emmons | So | V | 17:46.91 | 5:56 | 3 | 11/80 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 2/12 | 17:36 | ||||
Kira Ortuno | So | JV | 21:00.13 | 7:00 | 3 | 6/95 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 1/13 | 21:24 (0:24,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miliana Perez | Sr | V | 17:07.03 | 5:42 | 3 | 3/80 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 2/13 | 16:59.76 | 16:58.82 | 16:59 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Miya Maltos | So | V | 19:04.79 | 6:22 | 3 | 27/80 | 9/9 | 9/16 | 1/2 | 19:31 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pilar Crump | Fr | JV | 19:57.97 | 6:39 | 3 | 4/95 | 2/7 | 11/16 | 2/20 | |||||
Samantha Ebell | So | V | 18:37.66 | 6:13 | 3 | 16/80 | 5/9 | 5/16 | 2/10 | 18:59 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Valerie Boylan | Sr | JV | 21:09.83 | 7:03 | 3 | 9/95 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 1/6 | 21:10.13 (0:00,0.0) |
21:10.13 (0:00,0.0) |
19:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 88:23 1:31 |
3 | 5:54 | 5:42 | 6:13 | 42 | 5:42 | 92:37 (4:15,4.6) |
92:02 (3:39,4.0%) |
89:50 90:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Miliana Perez (3), Ashlyn Leath (5), Gianna Bomarito (8), Kaitelyn Emmons (11), Samantha Ebell (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/8 | 102:07 1:18 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:36 | 7:02 | 15 | 6:48 | 104:08 104:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Italia Perez (1), Pilar Crump (2), Ashley Leeds (3), Kira Ortuno (4), Gohar Hakimipour (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Sundgren | Jr | Buchanan | 16:44.23 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Grace Hutchison | Jr | Buchanan | 16:48.36 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Miliana Perez | Sr | Clovis North | 17:07.03 | 5:42 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 2/13 | 16:59.76 | 16:58.82 | ||
4 | Sierra Cornett | Fr | Buchanan | 17:11.17 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Ashlyn Leath | Jr | Clovis North | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 2/13 | 17:53 (0:35) |
17:53 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Stefania Sesock | So | Buchanan | 17:23.18 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Kaylee Elliott | Sr | Buchanan | 17:30.48 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Gianna Bomarito | Sr | Clovis North | 17:32.88 | 5:51 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 2/13 | ||||
9 | Caroline Mendyk | Jr | Buchanan | 17:38.23 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Bridges | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Kaitelyn Emmons | So | Clovis North | 17:46.91 | 5:56 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 2/12 | ||||
12 | Sophia Mirelez | So | Madera | 18:01.32 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Diana Cortes | Sr | Madera South | 18:10.92 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Elizabeth Dimitras | Fr | Buchanan | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Madison Gomez | Sr | Frontier | 18:36.59 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Ebell | So | Clovis North | 18:37.66 | 6:13 | 5/9 | 5/16 | 2/10 | ||||
17 | Korin Meyer | Jr | Buchanan | 18:39.88 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Aubrey Pacheco | Fr | Clovis North | 18:42.93 | 6:14 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 2/8 | ||||
19 | Amy Payne | Sr | Clovis North | 18:43.41 | 6:14 | 7/9 | 7/16 | 2/5 | ||||
20 | Milca Martinez | Sr | Madera South | 18:45.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Abigail Varner | So | Bakersfield | 18:46.84 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Ella Parks | Sr | Bakersfield | 18:48.68 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Isabella Blanco | Jr | Clovis North | 18:49.15 | 6:16 | 8/9 | 8/16 | 2/4 | 19:09 (0:20) |
19:09 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Angela Garcia | So | Madera | 18:55.41 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Isabel Horaska | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:00.01 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Zoe Matlock | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:00.76 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Miya Maltos | So | Clovis North | 19:04.79 | 6:22 | 9/9 | 9/16 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Araceli Villarreal | Jr | Reedley | 19:06.57 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Jaysi Reyes | Sr | Frontier | 19:08.18 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Spurlock | So | Bakersfield | 19:12.02 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Carmen Gaebe | So | El Diamante | 19:13.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Cordelia Aguilar | So | Frontier | 19:14.42 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Hailey Hirtz | So | Frontier | 19:14.42 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Abby Trujillo | So | Frontier | 19:14.75 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Julia Gamino | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:21.91 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Rylee McDaniels | So | El Diamante | 19:50.88 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Jasmine Chavez | Fr | Madera South | 19:52.13 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Alyssa Rodriguez | Jr | Frontier | 20:21.66 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Natalia Zambrano | Fr | Madera | 20:27.83 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Miranda Rojas | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:35.62 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Amiah Isiah | So | Tulare Western | 20:37.22 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Ellie Atashkarian | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Eira Rodriquez | Jr | El Diamante | 20:38.08 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Ruthanne Middlekauff | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:44.35 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Kelly Bermudez-Rey | Sr | Tulare Western | 20:45.79 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Elizabeth Rivera | Jr | Bakersfield | 20:52.88 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Makaila Gomez | Fr | Frontier | 20:57.38 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Bobbi Lizarraga | Jr | Bakersfield | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Yasmin Sinchi Guti | Jr | Reedley | 21:10.05 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Jada Malone | Sr | El Diamante | 21:12.72 | 7:04 | |||||||
51 | Valeria Ferreyra H | Sr | Reedley | 21:13.46 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Delaynie Reyes | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:18.35 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Addison Nunez | Fr | Tulare Western | 21:20.19 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Paola Rangel | Sr | Reedley | 21:21.69 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Yanet Martin | Jr | Tulare Western | 21:22.39 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Tori Medrano | Sr | Madera | 21:25.54 | 7:09 | |||||||
57 | Dayanara Diaz | Jr | Reedley | 21:27.17 | 7:09 | |||||||
58 | Adriana Coca | Sr | Shafter | 21:36.18 | 7:12 | |||||||
59 | Savannah Vargas | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:37.06 | 7:12 | |||||||
60 | Nadisela Cruz Mora | Sr | Reedley | 21:45.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Siella Beswick | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:53.18 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Naiara Goni | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:56.94 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Miriam Jimenez | So | Madera | 22:06.43 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Jizelle Loza | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:14.82 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Jazmin Marquez Gar | So | Shafter | 22:17.33 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Kaitlyn Valadez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 22:22.26 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Nadia Lopez | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:23.02 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Natalia Rodriguez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Ruby Rosales | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Alessandra Paz | Sr | Shafter | 22:40.88 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Cambree Kimball | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:53.29 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Ashley Pitter | Fr | Shafter | 23:06.44 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Perla Hernandez-Ca | Fr | Reedley | 23:25.76 | 7:49 | |||||||
74 | Candie Garcia | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:44.92 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Leslie Reyes | Sr | Madera | 23:49.96 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Stephanie Esquivel | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:50.82 | 7:57 | |||||||
77 | Carley Hazlitt | Jr | Shafter | 23:53.74 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Moreno Bravo | Jr | Shafter | 23:55.48 | 7:58 | |||||||
79 | Karla Hernandez | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 24:19.32 | 8:06 | |||||||
80 | Alyssa McKay | Sr | Frontier | 24:38.83 | 8:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
20 | Sydney Sundgren Jr 16:44 5:35 1 |
Grace Hutchison Jr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Sierra Cornett Fr 17:11 5:44 4 |
Stefania Sesock So 17:23 5:48 6 |
Kaylee Elliott Sr 17:30 5:50 7 |
Caroline Mendyk Jr 17:38 5:53 9 |
Elizabeth Dimitras Fr 18:28 6:09 13 |
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
42 | Miliana Perez Sr 17:07 5:42 3 |
Ashlyn Leath Jr 17:18 5:46 5 |
Gianna Bomarito Sr 17:33 5:51 8 |
Kaitelyn Emmons So 17:47 5:56 11 |
Samantha Ebell So 18:38 6:13 15 |
Aubrey Pacheco Fr 18:43 6:14 16 |
Amy Payne Sr 18:43 6:14 17 |
3 | Frontier 5-6-6-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
95:28 19:06 6:22 |
119 | Madison Gomez Sr 18:37 6:12 14 |
Jaysi Reyes Sr 19:08 6:23 24 |
Cordelia Aguilar So 19:14 6:25 26 |
Hailey Hirtz So 19:14 6:25 27 |
Abby Trujillo So 19:15 6:25 28 |
Alyssa Rodriguez Jr 20:22 6:47 30 |
Makaila Gomez Fr 20:57 6:59 36 |
4 | Liberty - Bakersfield 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:37 |
98:06 19:37 6:32 |
134 | Nicole Bridges So 17:42 5:54 10 |
Isabel Horaska Jr 19:00 6:20 21 |
Julia Gamino Sr 19:22 6:27 29 |
Ruthanne Middlekauff So 20:44 6:55 34 |
Delaynie Reyes Jr 21:18 7:06 40 |
Naiara Goni Jr 21:57 7:19 48 |
|
4 | Bakersfield 6-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:17 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
134 | Abigail Varner So 18:47 6:16 18 |
Ella Parks Sr 18:49 6:16 19 |
Alexis Spurlock So 19:12 6:24 25 |
Elizabeth Rivera Jr 20:53 6:58 35 |
Bobbi Lizarraga Jr 21:04 7:01 37 |
||
6 | Madera 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 4:05 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
154 | Sophia Mirelez So 18:01 6:00 12 |
Angela Garcia So 18:55 6:18 20 |
Natalia Zambrano Fr 20:28 6:49 31 |
Tori Medrano Sr 21:26 7:09 42 |
Miriam Jimenez So 22:06 7:22 49 |
Leslie Reyes Sr 23:50 7:57 59 |
|
7 | Redwood (Visalia) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:52 |
103:44 20:45 6:55 |
179 | Zoe Matlock Jr 19:01 6:20 22 |
Miranda Rojas Fr 20:36 6:52 32 |
Ellie Atashkarian So 20:37 6:52 33 |
Savannah Vargas So 21:37 7:12 45 |
Siella Beswick Jr 21:53 7:18 47 |
Jizelle Loza Jr 22:15 7:25 50 |
Nadia Lopez So 22:23 7:28 53 |
8 | Reedley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
104:19 20:52 6:57 |
184 | Araceli Villarreal Jr 19:07 6:22 23 |
Yasmin Sinchi Guti Jr 21:10 7:03 38 |
Valeria Ferreyra H Sr 21:13 7:04 39 |
Paola Rangel Sr 21:22 7:07 41 |
Dayanara Diaz Jr 21:27 7:09 43 |
Nadisela Cruz Mora Sr 21:46 7:15 46 |
Perla Hernandez-Ca Fr 23:26 7:49 57 |
9 | Shafter 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:18 |
113:35 22:43 7:34 |
267 | Adriana Coca Sr 21:36 7:12 44 |
Jazmin Marquez Gar So 22:17 7:26 51 |
Alessandra Paz Sr 22:41 7:34 55 |
Ashley Pitter Fr 23:06 7:42 56 |
Carley Hazlitt Jr 23:54 7:58 61 |
Jessica Moreno Bravo Jr 23:55 7:58 62 |
|
10 | Golden Valley (CE) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:57 |
116:55 23:23 7:48 |
287 | Kaitlyn Valadez Jr 22:22 7:27 52 |
Ruby Rosales So 22:38 7:33 54 |
Candie Garcia So 23:45 7:55 58 |
Stephanie Esquivel Jr 23:51 7:57 60 |
Karla Hernandez Sr 24:19 8:06 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Clenney | Jr | Buchanan | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Riley Burgess | So | Buchanan | 19:37.62 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Italia Perez | Fr | Clovis North | 19:48.57 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 10/16 | 2/22 | ||||
4 | Pilar Crump | Fr | Clovis North | 19:57.97 | 6:39 | 2/7 | 11/16 | 2/20 | ||||
5 | Ashley Leeds | Jr | Clovis North | 20:14.46 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 1/16 | 19:42.19 | 19:42.19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
6 | Kira Ortuno | So | Clovis North | 21:00.13 | 7:00 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 1/13 | ||||
7 | Jade Jones | So | Justin Garza | 21:01.72 | 7:01 | |||||||
8 | Gohar Hakimipour | Fr | Clovis North | 21:06.21 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 1/8 | ||||
9 | Valerie Boylan | Sr | Clovis North | 21:09.83 | 7:03 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 1/6 | 21:10 (0:00) |
21:10 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Cameron Criado | Jr | Buchanan | 21:29.13 | 7:10 | |||||||
11 | Ilene Orduna | Jr | Matilda Torres | 22:17.67 | 7:26 | |||||||
12 | Arianna Ramirez | So | Chowchilla | 22:22.28 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Janessa Rosaroso | Jr | Bakersfield | 22:24.03 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Jamie Pimentel | Jr | Reedley | 22:28.68 | 7:30 | |||||||
15 | Alicia Hall | Fr | Bakersfield | 22:34.06 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Resolme | Jr | Bakersfield | 22:34.11 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Madelyn Wiest | So | Kingsburg | 22:38.11 | 7:33 | |||||||
18 | Addison Tobin | Jr | Bakersfield | 22:38.54 | 7:33 | |||||||
19 | Wren Wilson | So | Kingsburg | 22:39.53 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Eleana Delgado | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 22:52.85 | 7:38 | |||||||
21 | Bethany Garcia | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:55.17 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Hannah Rich | Fr | Glacier Charter | 22:58.51 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Bryana Hernandez | Fr | Frontier | 23:01.14 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Ashlee Trujillo | Fr | Frontier | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Abygail Lora | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:07.12 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Julissa Hernandez | Sr | Wasco | 23:08.78 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Antonella Preciado | Fr | Clovis North | 23:15.53 | 7:45 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 1/4 | ||||
28 | Jocelyn Barrera | Jr | Wasco | 23:17.98 | 7:46 | |||||||
29 | Sheila Clemente | Sr | Frontier | 23:19.52 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Flor Martinez | Sr | Madera South | 23:20.68 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Rhyanna Cuevas | So | Madera South | 23:23.08 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Adeline Rangel | Fr | Frontier | 23:23.53 | 7:48 | |||||||
33 | Kalani Kahandawala | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:25.83 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Mary Ann Riddle | Fr | Reedley | 23:26.94 | 7:49 | |||||||
35 | Mikayla Weller | Fr | Shafter | 23:27.48 | 7:49 | |||||||
36 | Jade Jimenez | Sr | Madera South | 23:28.49 | 7:49 | |||||||
37 | Isabella Quezada | Fr | Buchanan | 23:29.05 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Emily Bell | Jr | Bakersfield | 23:35.15 | 7:52 | |||||||
39 | Yareli Sanchez | Fr | Wasco | 23:39.14 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Justine Rockey | Fr | Glacier Charter | 23:39.54 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Grace Hyatt | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:55.97 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Malonni Moreno | Fr | Frontier | 23:56.41 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Sarah Avent | Jr | Endeavor Charter | 24:00.77 | 8:00 | |||||||
44 | Dafne Trejo | Sr | El Diamante | 24:08.17 | 8:03 | |||||||
45 | Grace Gamble | Jr | Kingsburg | 24:19.53 | 8:07 | |||||||
46 | Laurel Franz | So | Shafter | 24:33.95 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Gabriella Murano | Fr | Bakersfield | 24:39.39 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Kaylyn Best | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 24:45.04 | 8:15 | |||||||
49 | Maci Whaley | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 24:45.25 | 8:15 | |||||||
50 | Natalia Sandoval | Fr | Chowchilla | 24:45.76 | 8:15 | |||||||
51 | Eva Luevano | Fr | Reedley | 24:47.78 | 8:16 | |||||||
52 | Abigail Vasquez | Fr | Matilda Torres | 24:49.88 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Ariana Escalera | So | Shafter | 24:50.97 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Katarina Arellano | Jr | El Diamante | 25:15.98 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | Victoria Banda | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 25:16.42 | 8:25 | |||||||
56 | Holley Raymond | Sr | Frontier | 25:31.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Jersey Goodwin | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 25:38.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
58 | Isabella Saenz | Jr | El Diamante | 25:40.82 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Indica Pinheiro | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 25:43.25 | 8:34 | |||||||
60 | Alejandra Fimbres | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 25:56.79 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Vanessa Nino | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 26:04.58 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Nyana Rivas | Jr | Frontier | 26:07.83 | 8:43 | |||||||
63 | Celeste Jaime | Sr | Frontier | 26:13.03 | 8:44 | |||||||
64 | Esmeralda Abad | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 26:14.12 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Vanessa Perez | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 26:14.93 | 8:45 | |||||||
66 | Olivia Kriehn | So | Endeavor Charter | 26:17.46 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Harnoor Kang | So | Justin Garza | 26:19.35 | 8:46 | |||||||
68 | Aaliyah Mendoza | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 26:22.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Evelyn Carreon-Gil | Jr | Reedley | 26:25.46 | 8:48 | |||||||
70 | Lillian Gowan | Sr | Frontier | 26:26.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Daili Flores | Jr | Matilda Torres | 26:31.38 | 8:50 | |||||||
72 | Madison Mooney | Sr | Frontier | 27:12.53 | 9:04 | |||||||
73 | Brooklyn Gutierrez | Fr | Farmersville | 27:13.01 | 9:04 | |||||||
74 | Grace Haney | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 27:17.09 | 9:06 | |||||||
75 | Caidence Hansen | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 27:21.28 | 9:07 | |||||||
76 | Bianca Rojas | Jr | Shafter | 27:29.75 | 9:10 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Contreras | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 27:32.07 | 9:11 | |||||||
78 | Maleah Moreno | So | Frontier | 27:38.21 | 9:13 | |||||||
79 | Grace Piercy | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 28:23.97 | 9:28 | |||||||
80 | Lauren Marmolejo | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 29:12.73 | 9:44 | |||||||
81 | Marlene Martinez | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 29:27.14 | 9:49 | |||||||
82 | Angelina Pineda | Jr | Shafter | 30:04.24 | 10:01 | |||||||
83 | Evengelina Mejia | Jr | Madera South | 30:39.58 | 10:13 | |||||||
84 | Alani Gutierrez | Sr | Frontier | 30:47.66 | 10:16 | |||||||
85 | Lizette Campos | So | El Diamante | 30:53.53 | 10:18 | |||||||
86 | Judith Rivera | So | Kingsburg | 30:55.29 | 10:18 | |||||||
87 | Inara Cruz-Boone | Fr | Bakersfield | 31:50.47 | 10:37 | |||||||
88 | Metzli Bravo | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 32:01.97 | 10:41 | |||||||
89 | Brenda Marquez | So | Kingsburg | 32:05.6 | 10:42 | |||||||
90 | Chandler Prine | So | El Diamante | 32:26.43 | 10:49 | |||||||
91 | Kennedy Holck | Jr | Endeavor Charter | 34:18.18 | 11:26 | |||||||
92 | Bridget Harrell | So | Kingsburg | 34:44.01 | 11:35 | |||||||
93 | Berenice Beltran-L | Sr | Delano | 36:26.74 | 12:09 | |||||||
94 | Nathalie Fernandez | Fr | Delano | 36:46.24 | 12:15 | |||||||
95 | Joy Haussler | Jr | Endeavor Charter | 37:21.38 | 12:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
15 | Italia Perez Fr 19:49 6:36 1 |
Pilar Crump Fr 19:58 6:39 2 |
Ashley Leeds Jr 20:14 6:45 3 |
Kira Ortuno So 21:00 7:00 4 |
Gohar Hakimipour Fr 21:06 7:02 5 |
Valerie Boylan Sr 21:10 7:03 6 |
Antonella Preciado Fr 23:16 7:45 17 |
2 | Bakersfield 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
113:46 22:45 7:35 |
57 | Janessa Rosaroso Jr 22:24 7:28 7 |
Alicia Hall Fr 22:34 7:31 8 |
Sophia Resolme Jr 22:34 7:31 9 |
Addison Tobin Jr 22:39 7:33 11 |
Emily Bell Jr 23:35 7:52 22 |
Gabriella Murano Fr 24:39 8:13 27 |
Inara Cruz-Boone Fr 31:50 10:37 46 |
3 | Frontier 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
116:46 23:21 7:47 |
89 | Bryana Hernandez Fr 23:01 7:40 14 |
Ashlee Trujillo Fr 23:06 7:42 15 |
Sheila Clemente Sr 23:20 7:47 18 |
Adeline Rangel Fr 23:24 7:48 19 |
Malonni Moreno Fr 23:56 7:59 23 |
Holley Raymond Sr 25:31 8:30 30 |
Nyana Rivas Jr 26:08 8:43 35 |
4 | Liberty - Bakersfield 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
120:48 24:10 8:03 |
113 | Eleana Delgado Fr 22:53 7:38 13 |
Abygail Lora Fr 23:07 7:42 16 |
Kalani Kahandawala Sr 23:26 7:49 20 |
Jersey Goodwin So 25:39 8:33 31 |
Indica Pinheiro Fr 25:43 8:34 33 |
Alejandra Fimbres Jr 25:57 8:39 34 |
Caidence Hansen Fr 27:21 9:07 39 |
5 | Kingsburg 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 9:27 |
132:38 26:32 8:51 |
140 | Madelyn Wiest So 22:38 7:33 10 |
Wren Wilson So 22:40 7:33 12 |
Grace Gamble Jr 24:20 8:07 25 |
Judith Rivera So 30:55 10:18 45 |
Brenda Marquez So 32:06 10:42 48 |
Bridget Harrell So 34:44 11:35 50 |
|
6 | Shafter 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:37 |
130:26 26:05 8:42 |
158 | Mikayla Weller Fr 23:27 7:49 21 |
Laurel Franz So 24:34 8:11 26 |
Ariana Escalera So 24:51 8:17 28 |
Bianca Rojas Jr 27:30 9:10 40 |
Angelina Pineda Jr 30:04 10:01 43 |
||
7 | El Diamante 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:18 |
138:25 27:41 9:14 |
178 | Dafne Trejo Sr 24:08 8:03 24 |
Katarina Arellano Jr 25:16 8:25 29 |
Isabella Saenz Jr 25:41 8:34 32 |
Lizette Campos So 30:54 10:18 44 |
Chandler Prine So 32:26 10:49 49 |
||
8 | Golden Valley (CE) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
135:51 27:10 9:03 |
194 | Esmeralda Abad Jr 26:14 8:45 36 |
Vanessa Perez Sr 26:15 8:45 37 |
Aaliyah Mendoza Jr 26:23 8:48 38 |
Sarah Contreras Fr 27:32 9:11 41 |
Marlene Martinez Jr 29:27 9:49 42 |
Metzli Bravo So 32:02 10:41 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Claire Clenney, Jr, 19:25.3, Buchanan | Clovis North, 102:07.3, 15 |
V Large | Sydney Sundgren, Jr, 16:44.2, Buchanan | Buchanan, 85:37.4, 20 |
V Small | Julissa Avila, Sr, 18:31.5, Farmersville | Wasco, 104:01.2, 31 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Zachary Ganzenhuber, So, 16:18.6, Endeavor Charter | Buchanan, 86:22.7, 16 |
V Large | Brenton Maddox, Sr, 14:55, Buchanan | Madera South, 75:44.9, 34 |
V Small | Diego Gonzalez, Sr, 15:27.3, Sunnyside | Yosemite, 81:04.4, 39 |