Clovis North Results from the DeWitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 8/27/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayden Locke | Fr | Fr | 11:08.2 | 5:59 | 1.86 | 20/57 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 2/7 | |||||
Conor Lott | Fr | Fr | 9:43.5 | 5:14 | 1.86 | 2/57 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Devin Holmes | So | So | 10:50.6 | 5:50 | 1.86 | 17/49 | 2/5 | 5/13 | 7/12 | |||||
Evan Silva | So | So | 9:54.8 | 5:20 | 1.86 | 5/49 | 1/5 | 3/13 | 4/16 | 11:11.1 (1:16,11.4) |
11:11.1 (1:16,11.4) |
11:11.1 (1:16,11.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gurdave Pandher | So | So | 11:03.3 | 5:57 | 1.86 | 20/49 | 3/5 | 7/13 | 3/10 | |||||
Jack Bentley | Fr | Fr | 11:43.4 | 6:18 | 1.86 | 30/57 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 1/4 | |||||
Luke Gresham | So | So | 11:06.2 | 5:58 | 1.86 | 23/49 | 4/5 | 8/13 | 1/7 | 12:15.9 (1:10,9.5) |
12:15.9 (1:10,9.5) |
12:15.9 (1:10,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Manvir Dhillon | So | So | 11:24.7 | 6:08 | 1.86 | 30/49 | 5/5 | 10/13 | 1/4 | 16:23.2 (4:59,30.4) |
16:23.2 (4:59,30.4) |
16:23.2 (4:59,30.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mathew Castaneda | Fr | Fr | 12:04.7 | 6:30 | 1.86 | 35/57 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 1/3 | |||||
Matthew Wong | Fr | Fr | 10:11.8 | 5:29 | 1.86 | 6/57 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 2/13 | |||||
Richard Fields | Fr | Fr | 11:00.4 | 5:55 | 1.86 | 18/57 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 3/8 | |||||
Sebastian Villalobos | Fr | Fr | 11:35.5 | 6:14 | 1.86 | 29/57 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 3/5 | |||||
Teg Pandher | Jr | Jr | 9:46.7 | 5:15 | 1.86 | 9/62 | 1/1 | 2/13 | 6/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/4 | 54:20 1:30 |
1.86 | 5:50 | 5:20 | 6:08 | 49 | 5:50 | 50:31 | 49:54 | Evan Silva (2), Devin Holmes (9), Gurdave Pandher (11), Luke Gresham (12), Manvir Dhillon (15) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/5 | 53:39 1:52 |
1.86 | 5:46 | 5:14 | 6:14 | 58 | 5:32 | 54:10 (0:31,1.0) |
54:08 (0:29,0.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Conor Lott (2), Matthew Wong (5), Richard Fields (14), Ayden Locke (16), Sebastian Villalobos (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nico Palavicini | So | Clovis West | 9:25.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Sawyer Pugliese | So | Sanger | 9:25.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Noah Felix Andrade | So | Matilda Torres | 9:35.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Rivera | So | Sanger | 9:51.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Evan Silva | So | Clovis North | 9:54.8 | 5:20 | 1/5 | 3/13 | 4/16 | 11:11 (1:16) |
11:11 (1:16) |
11:11 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Mark McAleenan | So | Clovis East | 9:56.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Herrera | So | Clovis East | 9:58 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Drake Murrill | So | Justin Garza | 9:59.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Clovis West | 10:07.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Kaleb Chapa | So | Clovis West | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Jimmy Sanchez | So | Clovis | 10:16.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Cody McNeal | So | Clovis | 10:18.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Mandeep Bhatti | So | Justin Garza | 10:22.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Buffalo Soito | So | Matilda Torres | 10:25.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Arshpreet Singh | So | Madera South | 10:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Dante Jimenez | So | Corcoran | 10:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Devin Holmes | So | Clovis North | 10:50.6 | 5:50 | 2/5 | 5/13 | 7/12 | ||||
18 | Osael Hernandez | So | Madera South | 10:54.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Sanchez | So | Clovis | 10:58.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Gurdave Pandher | So | Clovis North | 11:03.3 | 5:57 | 3/5 | 7/13 | 3/10 | ||||
21 | Christian Lucero | So | Clovis East | 11:04.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Kirolios Kozman | So | Buhach Colony | 11:05.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Luke Gresham | So | Clovis North | 11:06.2 | 5:58 | 4/5 | 8/13 | 1/7 | 12:16 (1:10) |
12:16 (1:10) |
12:16 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Isaiah Bonilla | So | Clovis | 11:13.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Esteban Yanez | So | Justin Garza | 11:15.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Gonzales | So | Buhach Colony | 11:20.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Cortez | So | Sanger | 11:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | David Maciel | So | Madera South | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Ben Cruz | So | Edison | 11:22.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Manvir Dhillon | So | Clovis North | 11:24.7 | 6:08 | 5/5 | 10/13 | 1/4 | 16:23 (4:59) |
16:23 (4:59) |
16:23 (4:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Kyle Karle | So | Fowler | 11:41.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Abjit Sandhu | So | Fowler | 11:42.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Null | So | Clovis | 11:45.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Nathaniel Fernandez | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:47.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Justin Ramirez | So | Justin Garza | 11:48.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Michael Worley | So | Sanger | 11:52.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Covin Tassey | So | Buhach Colony | 12:11.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Santiago Govea | So | Caruthers | 12:19.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Tello | So | Clovis West | 12:29.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Catarino Garcia | So | Riverdale | 12:59.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Ernesto Castaneda | So | Riverdale | 13:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Phillips | So | Clovis West | 13:36.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Arturo Guerrero | So | Fowler | 14:38.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Ibal Quezada | So | Caruthers | 14:41.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
45 | Aiden Roberts | So | Justin Garza | 15:24.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Melchor | So | Orosi | 15:30.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Noah Warden | So | Riverdale | 15:40.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Zapien | So | Buhach Colony | 17:00.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
49 | Andres Calderon | So | Riverdale | 17:25.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis West 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:11 |
55:55 11:11 6:01 |
47 | Nico Palavicini So 9:25 5:04 1 |
Luis Rodriguez So 10:08 5:27 4 |
Kaleb Chapa So 10:16 5:31 5 |
Matthew Tello So 12:30 6:43 18 |
Christopher Phillips So 13:36 7:19 19 |
||
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
54:20 10:52 5:50 |
49 | Evan Silva So 9:55 5:20 2 |
Devin Holmes So 10:51 5:50 9 |
Gurdave Pandher So 11:03 5:57 11 |
Luke Gresham So 11:06 5:58 12 |
Manvir Dhillon So 11:25 6:08 15 |
||
3 | Clovis 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
54:33 10:55 5:52 |
52 | Jimmy Sanchez So 10:16 5:31 6 |
Cody McNeal So 10:18 5:32 7 |
Benjamin Sanchez So 10:59 5:54 10 |
Isaiah Bonilla So 11:14 6:02 13 |
Samuel Null So 11:46 6:19 16 |
||
4 | Justin Garza 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 5:25 |
58:51 11:46 6:20 |
62 | Drake Murrill So 10:00 5:23 3 |
Mandeep Bhatti So 10:23 5:35 8 |
Esteban Yanez So 11:15 6:03 14 |
Justin Ramirez So 11:49 6:21 17 |
Aiden Roberts So 15:25 8:17 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Spradling | Jr | Clovis East | 8:57.4 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Sam Dresick | Jr | Clovis West | 9:18.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Josiah Delgadillo | Jr | Clovis | 9:20.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Cole McNeal | Jr | Clovis | 9:27.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Jalen Morales | Jr | Clovis | 9:34.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Galvez | Jr | Sanger | 9:38.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Jones | Jr | Clovis West | 9:42.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Speir | Jr | Fresno | 9:42.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Teg Pandher | Jr | Clovis North | 9:46.7 | 5:15 | 1/1 | 2/13 | 6/17 | ||||
10 | Esaud Vargas | Jr | Matilda Torres | 9:48.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Owen Johnson | Jr | Clovis East | 9:53.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Ransom | Jr | Edison | 9:55.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Gerardo Zuniga | Jr | Sanger | 9:59.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Edwin Quiroz | Jr | Madera South | 10:09.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Uziel Hernandez | Jr | Madera South | 10:12.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Russell | Jr | Clovis | 10:13.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Zelalem Teffra | Jr | Justin Garza | 10:17.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Alvino Diaz | Jr | Matilda Torres | 10:20.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Thorson | Jr | Clovis West | 10:26.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Michael Herrera | Jr | Clovis East | 10:39.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Christian Dye | Jr | Clovis West | 10:43.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Ty Kuniyoshi | Jr | Clovis West | 10:45.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Nicko Magana | Jr | Clovis East | 10:46.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Jack Titus | Jr | Clovis | 10:49 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Devin Gopar | Jr | Buhach Colony | 10:50.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Armando Guzman | Jr | Matilda Torres | 10:50.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Isaak Camacho | Jr | Clovis East | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Damian | Jr | Matilda Torres | 10:57.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Landon Rivera | Jr | Justin Garza | 11:06.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Berry | Jr | Clovis | 11:07.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Emilio Ramirez | Jr | Clovis East | 11:08.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Ruben Salinas | Jr | Clovis East | 11:20.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Mathew Cancio | Jr | Riverdale | 11:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Moreno | Jr | Riverdale | 11:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Luis Alvarez | Jr | Corcoran | 11:28.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Cuauhtemoc Alvarez | Jr | Fowler | 11:38.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Ozzy Hernandez | Jr | Matilda Torres | 11:40.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Palafox | Jr | Madera South | 11:41.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Wall | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:44.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Gabriel Hernandez | Jr | Madera | 11:46.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Will Valmonte | Jr | Matilda Torres | 11:53.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Rosalio Leal | Jr | Buhach Colony | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Angel Cruz | Jr | Matilda Torres | 12:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Anders Vasconcellos | Jr | Clovis West | 12:02.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Kacy Hidalgo | Jr | Matilda Torres | 12:09.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Medina | Jr | Riverdale | 12:09.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Manpreet Pabla | Jr | Madera | 12:17.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Enrique Castillo | Jr | Madera South | 12:23.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Tomas Calderon | Jr | Riverdale | 12:26.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Diego Chavez | Jr | Clovis East | 12:29.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Brian Angeles | Jr | Madera | 12:31.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Coleman Nixon | Jr | Clovis East | 12:33.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Albert Vidales | Jr | Corcoran | 12:34.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Alibrado Lopez | Jr | Caruthers | 12:37.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Levi Sullivan | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 12:53.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Conner Dods | Jr | Clovis West | 12:55.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Cristian Flores | Jr | Buhach Colony | 12:56.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Kene Molokwu | Jr | Clovis West | 13:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Eliseo Llamas | Jr | Buhach Colony | 13:17.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
60 | Vincent Manganaan | Jr | Fowler | 13:37.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Johnathan Hernandez | Jr | Caruthers | 14:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Jared Navarrete | Jr | Buhach Colony | 14:27.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Fernandez | Fr | Matilda Torres | 9:27.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Conor Lott | Fr | Clovis North | 9:43.5 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Marcus Salinas | Fr | Clovis East | 9:48.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Hunter Hannah | Fr | Matilda Torres | 9:58.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Rebollo | Fr | Madera South | 10:00.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Clovis North | 10:11.8 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 2/13 | ||||
7 | Rael Castellanos | Fr | Clovis West | 10:18.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Blake Holtermann | Fr | Clovis West | 10:21.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Charles Magana | Fr | Corcoran | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Angel Ramirez | Fr | Matilda Torres | 10:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Luis Gomez | Fr | Matilda Torres | 10:33.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Robert Topete | Fr | Sanger | 10:34.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Gonzalez | Fr | Clovis East | 10:37.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Jaden Martinez | Fr | Clovis East | 10:42.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Reid Bishel | Fr | Immanuel | 10:51.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Kaid Titus | Fr | Clovis | 10:53.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Alfonso Del Toro | Fr | Matilda Torres | 10:54.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Richard Fields | Fr | Clovis North | 11:00.4 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 3/8 | ||||
19 | Manit Monga | Fr | Clovis West | 11:07.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Ayden Locke | Fr | Clovis North | 11:08.2 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 9/13 | 2/7 | ||||
21 | Bryce Fernandez | Fr | Clovis East | 11:14.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Quinton Hull | Fr | Clovis West | 11:17.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Koen Ensz | Fr | Immanuel | 11:23.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | James Pena | Fr | Fresno | 11:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Dovali | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Dovali | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:25.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Spencer Baum | Fr | Clovis | 11:27.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Esteban Castillo | Fr | Clovis East | 11:34.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Sebastian Villalobos | Fr | Clovis North | 11:35.5 | 6:14 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | Jack Bentley | Fr | Clovis North | 11:43.4 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 1/4 | ||||
31 | Evan Jacobson | Fr | Clovis West | 11:48.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Mason Montag | Fr | Clovis East | 11:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Azarel Meza | Fr | Matilda Torres | 11:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Chavarria | Fr | Clovis West | 11:59.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Mathew Castaneda | Fr | Clovis North | 12:04.7 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 1/3 | ||||
36 | Garret Dods | Fr | Clovis West | 12:05.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Juan Gonzalez | Fr | Orosi | 12:17.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Emmanuel Pantoja | Fr | Madera South | 12:19.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Souza | Fr | Buhach Colony | 12:21.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Erik Vargas | Fr | Fowler | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Barba | Fr | Sanger | 12:22.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Hector Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 12:23.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Kaden Llamas | Fr | Buhach Colony | 12:24.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | William Padilla | Fr | Clovis | 12:25.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Karsten Hansen | Fr | Clovis | 12:26.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Cesar Rojas | Fr | Corcoran | 12:34.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | Madera South | 13:14.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Jackson Hightower | Fr | Buhach Colony | 13:57.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Gabriel Miller | Fr | Clovis East | 14:01.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Andy O'Connell | Fr | Clovis West | 14:10.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Travis Sanchez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Jared Nunez | Fr | Orosi | 14:17.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Guzman | Fr | Clovis East | 14:19.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
54 | Josiah Lyle | Fr | Clovis West | 14:21.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Marc Paradise | Fr | Clovis | 14:33.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Murrillo | Fr | Fowler | 14:55.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Harkaran Narwal | Fr | Fowler | 15:56.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matilda Torres 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
51:27 10:17 5:32 |
35 | Benjamin Fernandez Fr 9:27 5:05 1 |
Hunter Hannah Fr 9:59 5:22 4 |
Angel Ramirez Fr 10:33 5:40 8 |
Luis Gomez Fr 10:34 5:41 9 |
Alfonso Del Toro Fr 10:54 5:52 13 |
Azarel Meza Fr 12:00 6:27 25 |
|
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
53:39 10:44 5:46 |
58 | Conor Lott Fr 9:44 5:14 2 |
Matthew Wong Fr 10:12 5:29 5 |
Richard Fields Fr 11:00 5:55 14 |
Ayden Locke Fr 11:08 5:59 16 |
Sebastian Villalobos Fr 11:36 6:14 21 |
Jack Bentley Fr 11:43 6:18 22 |
Mathew Castaneda Fr 12:05 6:30 27 |
3 | Clovis East 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
53:57 10:47 5:48 |
61 | Marcus Salinas Fr 9:48 5:16 3 |
Jacob Gonzalez Fr 10:37 5:43 10 |
Jaden Martinez Fr 10:42 5:45 11 |
Bryce Fernandez Fr 11:15 6:03 17 |
Esteban Castillo Fr 11:35 6:14 20 |
Mason Montag Fr 11:58 6:26 24 |
Gabriel Miller Fr 14:02 7:32 31 |
4 | Clovis West 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
54:54 10:59 5:54 |
69 | Rael Castellanos Fr 10:18 5:32 6 |
Blake Holtermann Fr 10:21 5:34 7 |
Manit Monga Fr 11:08 5:59 15 |
Quinton Hull Fr 11:18 6:04 18 |
Evan Jacobson Fr 11:49 6:21 23 |
Elijah Chavarria Fr 12:00 6:27 26 |
Garret Dods Fr 12:06 6:30 28 |
5 | Clovis 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:41 |
61:46 12:21 6:39 |
122 | Kaid Titus Fr 10:53 5:51 12 |
Spencer Baum Fr 11:28 6:10 19 |
William Padilla Fr 12:25 6:41 29 |
Karsten Hansen Fr 12:26 6:41 30 |
Marc Paradise Fr 14:34 7:50 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.