Avon Results from the CT State Open Championships at Wickham Park on 11/4/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William Lancaster | So | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 54/177 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 30/52 | 17:59 (0:38,3.5) |
16:58 | 16:39.9 | 16:03 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Hergenrother | Jr | Ridgefield | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Griffin Mandirola | Jr | Suffield | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Isaac Mahler | Jr | Hall | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Bayek | Sr | Rocky Hill | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Collin Walsh | Jr | New Milford | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Colin Goldschmidt | Sr | Hall | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Owen Martin | So | Xavier | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | David Carillo | Jr | Trumbull | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Gruczka | Sr | Stonington | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Alexander Ushchak | Sr | Xavier | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | William Krause | Sr | Glastonbury | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Ben Lorenz | Jr | Staples | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Francis Porrini Iii | Sr | Bristol Central | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Parker Broderick | Jr | Fairfield Warde | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Benjamin Daniels | Jr | New Milford | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Jack Mattingly | Jr | E.O. Smith | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Soheib Dissa | So | Newtown | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Brendan Fant | Sr | East Lyme | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Liam Fedigan | Sr | Jonathan Law | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Devon Rosemark | Jr | Danbury | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Striff-cave | Sr | Hall | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Christian Menounos | So | Woodstock Academy | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Christian Zawislack | Jr | Greenwich | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Liam Edson | Sr | Ridgefield | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Roos | Sr | Danbury | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Allen | Sr | Staples | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Michael Masotti | Sr | Guilford | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Luke Davis | Jr | Simsbury | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Ben Schipul | Jr | New Milford | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Jeffers | So | Danbury | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Avery Allen | Sr | Hall | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Magnus Manley | So | Ridgefield | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Perreira | Sr | Danbury | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | James Cunningham Iv | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Sullivan Dunn | So | Ridgefield | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Michael Byrnes | Sr | Wilton | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Harry Grenier | Sr | Daniel Hand | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Michael Kraszewski | Sr | Hale Ray | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | John Glidden | Jr | Rockville | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Sean Mccauley | So | East Lyme | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Cassarino | Sr | Xavier | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Gagne | Sr | Wethersfield | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Evan Bureau | So | Bethel | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Elias Alvarado | Jr | Danbury | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Bishop | Jr | Danbury | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Ben Lewis | So | Hall | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Moores | Sr | Bacon Academy | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Goldberg | Sr | Westhill | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Morgan Samuel | So | Staples | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Lucas Pyrro | Sr | Hall | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Charles Lovett | So | Ridgefield | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Alex Hansen | Jr | Guilford | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Taborsak | Sr | New Milford | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | William Lancaster | So | Avon | 17:21 | 5:36 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 30/52 | 17:59 (0:38) |
16:58 | 16:39.9 | You ROCK! (LY) |
55 | Ryan Schmid | Sr | Joel Barlow | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Matteo Chiesara | Fr | Greenwich | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | Charles Williamson | Jr | Fairfield Warde | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
58 | Dominic Pena | Sr | Glastonbury | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Cameron Nephew | Jr | Xavier | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Noah Perryman | Sr | Tolland | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Shepard Livingston | So | Bolton | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
62 | William Fitch | Sr | Staples | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | John (jack) Larkin | Jr | Xavier | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Skelton | Sr | Darien | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Fleming | Sr | Staples | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
66 | Alexander Cohen | Jr | Wilton | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Croughwell | So | Norwich Free Academy | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Parker Cook | Jr | Old Saybrook | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Michael Strain | Sr | Griswold | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
70 | Sebastian Halpern | So | Wilbur Cross | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Lorenzo Lopes | Fr | Immaculate | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Drew Nafis | Sr | Southington | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Samuel Zwick-lavinsky | So | Staples | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Silas Gourley | Sr | Bolton | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Caleb Cerra | Jr | New Milford | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Gabriel Montoya | Jr | E.O. Smith | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Ashton Croteau | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
78 | Matthias Galban | Sr | Joel Barlow | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
79 | Nicholas Montana | Sr | Daniel Hand | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Aiden Palen | Jr | East Hampton | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Kraszewski | So | Hale Ray | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
82 | Sawyer Barile | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Ben Campion | Sr | Somers | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Cameron Miles | Jr | Weston | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Dylan Horkey | Sr | Montville | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | David King | Sr | Danbury | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Luke Cushing | Fr | Amity | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
88 | Jack Faitsch | Fr | Guilford | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
89 | Colby Bornstein | Jr | Tolland | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
90 | Jilali Benjdid | So | East Lyme | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | Jackson Sobelman | Jr | Joel Barlow | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Carrier | So | East Lyme | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Sweet | Sr | Wheeler | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Kocadag | Sr | Staples | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
95 | Devin Tala | Jr | Joel Barlow | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Brendan Cook | So | E.O. Smith | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Chase Mcnamara | Jr | Plainville | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | John Humphrey | Jr | Ridgefield | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Charles White | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Coleman Love | Jr | Guilford | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Jake Nafis | Sr | Southington | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Trevor Fuller | So | Immaculate | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Patrick Allen | Jr | Trumbull | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
104 | Crawford Cauthen | Fr | Glastonbury | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
105 | Denis Proskuryakov | Sr | Stamford | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Alexander Howarth | Sr | Glastonbury | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Organ | So | Suffield | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Manfredi | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
109 | Nathaniel Aronson | Sr | Hall | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
110 | Seamus Reidy | Sr | Immaculate | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Ditunno | So | Rocky Hill | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
112 | Jack Cozean | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Jesse Croteau | So | Norwich Free Academy | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Isaac Graber | Sr | Ridgefield | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Klaiber | Sr | Trumbull | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Nathan Bergman | Jr | East Lyme | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Zimmermann | Jr | Xavier | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
118 | William Connolly | Jr | E.O. Smith | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Kai Ritz | Jr | East Lyme | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | Hayden Baber | Jr | Ledyard | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Alex Cole | Sr | Watertown | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Franchi | Sr | Guilford | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Allen | So | Hale Ray | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Benjamin Gasparrini | Sr | Immaculate | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Aiden Padros | So | New Milford | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Arrington Scigliano | So | E.O. Smith | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
127 | Nicholas Debartolo | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Owen Jones | So | Xavier | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
129 | Keller Tobey | So | Suffield | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
130 | Corey Christensen | So | Rocky Hill | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
131 | Hunter Brown | Jr | Immaculate | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
132 | Lucas Strain | Sr | Griswold | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
133 | Jack Broide | Sr | Greenwich | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Harjaap Singh | Jr | Trumbull | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
135 | Parker Seastrong | So | Trumbull | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
136 | Bretton Garrick | Sr | Guilford | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Mccarron | So | Housatonic | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Lara | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Cole Ross | Sr | Immaculate | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
140 | Chase Nizielski | So | Greenwich | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Robinson Smey | Sr | E.O. Smith | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
142 | Aubrey Niederhoffer | Jr | Greenwich | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Strain | Sr | Griswold | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
144 | Seamus Downey | Jr | Immaculate | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
145 | Nolan Carbone | So | Trumbull | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
146 | Maxwell Mccurdy | Sr | Glastonbury | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
147 | Donovan Koukal-kollie | Sr | Suffield | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
148 | Jackson Collins | Sr | Griswold | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
149 | Robinson Meuse | So | Norwich Free Academy | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
150 | Theodore Bergman | Sr | East Lyme | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
151 | Dimitri Paulson | Jr | E.O. Smith | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Kane | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
153 | Ayden Collura | So | Rocky Hill | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Connor Pensa | Jr | Guilford | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
155 | Sam Hageman | Fr | Glastonbury | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
156 | Austyn Neidel | So | Glastonbury | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | Jaspreet Singh | So | Trumbull | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Kittleman | Sr | Hale Ray | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Gabe Larsen | So | New Milford | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
160 | Hudson Schunk | Fr | Fairfield Warde | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Dylan Jelliffe | So | Greenwich | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
162 | Reid Sunshine | Jr | Suffield | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
163 | Cole Darrow | Fr | Hale Ray | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Gabe Nodland | So | Hale Ray | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | James Miano | So | Rocky Hill | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
166 | Maxwell Brown | Jr | Griswold | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Newcomb | Fr | Greenwich | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
168 | Brian Smith | Fr | Rocky Hill | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
169 | Colin Faber | Suffield | 19:53 | 6:25 | ||||||||
170 | Griffin Kelly | So | Hale Ray | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
171 | Alec Kieffer | Jr | Fairfield Warde | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
172 | Jackson Hrebin | Jr | Joel Barlow | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Chris Crozier | Jr | Suffield | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
174 | Cole Fontaine | So | Griswold | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
175 | Soren Rasmussen | Sr | Joel Barlow | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Jack Decker | Jr | Joel Barlow | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
177 | Vincent Andreozzi | Fr | Griswold | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Steven Hergenrother, Jr, 15:42, Ridgefield | Hall, 82:56, 86 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Brooke Strauss, So, 19:05, Glastonbury | Glastonbury, 99:40, 65 |