Norte Vista Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/18/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Botello, Erick | Sr | Sr | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | 3 | 115/152 | 1/2 | 10/20 | 36/39 | |||||
Brito Villegas, Edgar | Jr | V | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | 3 | 88/195 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 31/33 | 17:59 (0:59,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cardona, Julian | Jr | Jr | 24:40.4 | 8:13 | 3 | 140/149 | 2/2 | 15/20 | 28/28 | 25:30.8 (0:50,3.3) |
25:30.8 (0:50,3.3) |
24:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Escoto, David | Fr | Fr | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | 3 | 100/196 | 1/2 | 11/20 | 39/46 | |||||
Garcia, Marcos | So | Nov | 34:35.4 | 11:32 | 3 | 169/175 | 3/3 | 20/20 | 27/27 | |||||
Guerrero, Aberham | So | So | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | 3 | 176/211 | 2/3 | 14/20 | 31/35 | 26:32 (3:25,12.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Honorato, Amyr | So | So | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 114/211 | 1/3 | 9/20 | 33/44 | 20:52 (0:29,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jauregui, Tristan | So | So | 26:17.2 | 8:46 | 3 | 197/211 | 3/3 | 18/20 | 28/31 | 23:55 | ||||
Martinez, Jonathan | Sr | V | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 94/195 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 24/31 | 18:09.5 (1:06,6.0) |
18:09.5 (1:06,6.0) |
17:27 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mendoza, Juan | Jr | V | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | 3 | 165/195 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 20/25 | 24:37.6 (6:08,24.9) |
24:37.6 (6:08,24.9) |
19:16 (0:46,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Menter, Carson | Sr | V | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | 3 | 123/195 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 22/29 | 19:42.3 (2:14,11.3) |
19:42.3 (2:14,11.3) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Menter, Kristoffer | Sr | V | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | 3 | 179/195 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 15/19 | 22:44.7 (3:35,15.8) |
20:31.8 (1:22,6.7) |
18:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Nguyen, Diego | Fr | Nov | 25:35.7 | 8:32 | 3 | 89/175 | 1/3 | 17/20 | 35/45 | |||||
Nieto, Alexander | Jr | V | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | 3 | 150/195 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 24/28 | 20:02.5 (2:03,10.2) |
20:02.5 (2:03,10.2) |
19:18 (1:18,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ruiz, Ernesto | Sr | V | 15:09.9 | 5:03 | 3 | 73/222 | 1/1 | 1/20 | 44/50 | 15:00.6 | 15:00.6 | 15:01 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Sandoval, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | 3 | 132/196 | 2/2 | 12/20 | 35/40 | 25:11 (2:17,9.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Torres, Giovanni | Sr | Nov | 30:05.3 | 10:02 | 3 | 146/175 | 2/3 | 19/20 | 30/35 | 27:34.8 | 27:34.8 | 26:10 | ||
Torres-Martinez, Anthony | Sr | V | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | 3 | 164/195 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 22/28 | 18:33.9 (0:06,0.5) |
18:33.9 (0:06,0.5) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Villa-Guzman, Luis | Jr | Jr | 23:00.6 | 7:40 | 3 | 125/149 | 1/2 | 13/20 | 38/40 | 26:36 (3:35,13.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zuniga, Isaac | Sr | Sr | 25:00.4 | 8:20 | 3 | 148/152 | 2/2 | 16/20 | 33/34 | 24:02.5 | 22:57.6 | 19:58 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 24/28 | 87:59 1:28 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:40 | 6:09 | 574 | 5:17 | 82:31 | 82:31 | 82:31 | Edgar Brito Villegas (79), Jonathan Martinez (85), Carson Menter (114), Alexander Nieto (141), Anthony Torres-Martinez (155) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah Sulivan | Sr | St Mary’s | 15:08.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | John Sesteaga | Sr | Glendora | 15:09.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Carter Spradling | So | Clovis East | 15:20.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Spencer Handorf | Jr | Villa Park | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Eamon Gordon | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 15:24.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Ian Queenan | Sr | Monache | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Kenny Carpenter | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Gael McClain-Martine | Jr | University City | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Flores | Fr | Glendora | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Austin Ledgerwood | Sr | El Camino Real | 15:40.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Luciani Koroshec | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 15:41.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Cruz Vasquez | Jr | Summerville | 15:43.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Wylie Cleugh | Jr | Edison (HB) | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Raoul Kelly | Sr | Edison (HB) | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Carson Foster | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Jake Barney | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Andres Avelar | Sr | Frontier | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Joey Lederer | Sr | San Juan Hills | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Luke Grunburg | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Luke Fowler | Sr | Edison (HB) | 15:57.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Diego Honda | Sr | Bishop Union | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Luke Graham | So | Mira Costa | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Ian Figueroa | Jr | Glendora | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Lamar Kirk | Jr | South Torrance | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Matt Havlik | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Crowell | Sr | Glendora | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Miguel Paz | Sr | Redlands | 16:10.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Harrison Sanders | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Jaime Herrera | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Maximiliano Villan | Jr | Santa Fe | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Vedit Venkatesh | Sr | Glendora | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Casey Atkinson | So | Mira Costa | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Elias Lopez | Sr | Frontier | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Alexis Carrera | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Alpert | Fr | Agoura | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Max Liberman | Sr | El Camino Real | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Nikko Viramontes | So | Santa Fe | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Hatcher Johnson | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
39 | JP Glynn | Fr | Agoura | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Peyton Schneider | Jr | Mountain Ridge | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | Quinn Salmon | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Jordan Herrera | Fr | Clovis East | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Kim | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Joseph DePascale | University City | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | ||||||||
45 | Justin VanDeberg | Sr | Gila Ridge | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Lay | Sr | Desert Hills | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | DJ Theobald | Sr | Desert Hills | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Lewis | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Eduardo Marquez | Jr | Gila Ridge | 16:25.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Luciano Siracusano | Jr | Agoura | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Parker Jordan | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Nick DeGeorge | So | Ventura | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Alberto Cervantes | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Han Yang-Lin | So | Woodbridge | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
55 | Austin Simpson | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | Sidney Martel | So | Agoura | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Hudson Lee | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Madhav Patel | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Jaiden Abulencia | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Cruz Jasso | Jr | South Torrance | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Joey Horvath | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Orlando Ye | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Edward Bi | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Jamieson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Victor Rangel | So | Agoura | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Torres | Jr | El Camino Real | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Mateo Glass | So | El Camino Real | 16:40.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Meyer | Sr | South Torrance | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Jack Eaton | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Samson Rakhshani | So | Edison (HB) | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Evan Mitchell | Jr | Vacaville | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Hayden Parker | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:44.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Henderson | So | Villa Park | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Alex Kano | Sr | South Torrance | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Alexander Conn | Sr | Agoura | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Samuel Stevens | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Cole Wells | Sr | Frontier | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
78 | Marcus Cunanan | Jr | Armijo | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Dominic Fernandes | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Cooper Bumbarger | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Gavin Lynde | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
82 | Connor Goldstein | Sr | South Torrance | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Shinn Hayasaka | Sr | South Torrance | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
84 | Jude Graham | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Salvador Martinez | So | Monache | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
86 | Kai Hata | Fr | Edison (HB) | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Hayden Herstad | Jr | Frontier | 16:58.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Edgar Brito Villegas | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 2/20 | 31/33 | ||||
89 | Victor Sandrin | Jr | Mountain Ridge | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Fernando Cortez | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Ben Schilpp | Sr | Villa Park | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | George Ingram | Sr | Villa Park | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Luke Cho | Jr | South Torrance | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 24/31 | 18:10 (1:06) |
18:10 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
95 | Wyatt Mojo | Sr | Ventura | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
96 | Evan Shrier | Jr | Agoura | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Chandler DeVinney | Jr | Mountain Ridge | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
98 | Lucas Thai | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
99 | Logan Valdovinos | Sr | Frontier | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Sandoval | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Braden Killeen | Jr | Vacaville | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | Mountain Ridge | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Tanner Castanha | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Noah Garza | Fr | Frontier | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Noah Cotto | Jr | Villa Park | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Mark McAleenan | Fr | Clovis East | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Christian Lucero | Fr | Clovis East | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Dario | Sr | Vacaville | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Mataio Nonaka | Sr | Glendora | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Stokes | Sr | Villa Park | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
111 | Jayson Bluemel | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Estrada | Sr | Monache | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Wilson Hart | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Jake Estrada | Fr | Monache | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Lorenzo Sarayba | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Truong | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | Alexander Adkins | So | Bishop Union | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Ramos | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
119 | Zack Lopez | Sr | Ventura | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Guzman | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
121 | Nigel Fitzgerald | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Aiden Pacheco | Sr | Ventura | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Carson Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 22/29 | 19:42 (2:14) |
19:42 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
124 | Nicholas Dean | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Brian Sanchez | Jr | Redlands | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Liano Lazo | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
128 | Jack Nygren | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
129 | Ezra Spoonhunter | Sr | Bishop Union | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
130 | Jack Smith | Fr | Mountain Ridge | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
131 | Rodrigo Baltazar | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Sandoval | Fr | Glendora | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
133 | Evan Sinnott | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
134 | Noah Tristan | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
135 | Samuel Yetter | Sr | Eagle Rock | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
136 | Jonah Gensler | Jr | El Camino Real | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
137 | Dawson Felix | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Zachary Patterson | Sr | University City | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
139 | Nicko Magana | So | Clovis East | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Ryder Lee | So | Redlands | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Max Valenzuela | Jr | Vacaville | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Kyle Schaniel | Jr | Bishop Union | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Joseph Toledo | Jr | Monache | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Lucas Malone | Jr | Ventura | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
145 | Alexander Hellman | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
146 | Ruben Salinas | So | Clovis East | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
147 | Justin Canas | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Green | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | Kallen Gragg | Fr | Redlands | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
150 | Alexander Nieto | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 24/28 | 20:03 (2:03) |
20:03 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
151 | Dillon Jackson | Sr | Redlands | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
152 | Jack Tighe | Sr | Villa Park | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Brennan | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Fukumoto | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
155 | Kaden Anderson | Sr | Ventura | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
156 | Denzel Gomez | Fr | Bishop Union | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
157 | Gavin Bates | Sr | Vacaville | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
158 | Kallen McCracken | So | Mountain Ridge | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
159 | Braden Mooney | Jr | Frontier | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Jeremy Platz | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
161 | Vincent Cook | Sr | Ventura | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Hansen | Sr | Vacaville | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
163 | Neal Connelly | So | Redlands | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Torres-Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 22/28 | 18:34 (0:06) |
18:34 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
165 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 20/25 | 24:38 (6:08) |
24:38 (6:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
166 | Monte Moore | So | Monache | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
167 | Eduardo Serrano | Jr | University City | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
168 | Ray Chavez | Jr | University City | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
169 | Peter Turk | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
170 | Gavin Horstmeyer | So | Redlands | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
171 | Jason Chon | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
172 | Julian D'Angelo | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
173 | Evangel Hightower- | Jr | Eagle Rock | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
174 | Orion Pierce | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Oscar Vega | Sr | Eagle Rock | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Pina | So | Santa Fe | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
177 | Darius Faizani | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
178 | Mishack Maico | Sr | Armijo | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
179 | Kristoffer Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 15/19 | 22:45 (3:35) |
20:32 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
180 | Jaydin Borromeo | Sr | Armijo | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
181 | Caden Keys | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
182 | Adam Lewis | Jr | Eagle Rock | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
183 | Will Twomey | Jr | Bishop Union | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
184 | Steven Veenker | Fr | Bishop Union | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
185 | Isaac Cervantes | Sr | Armijo | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
186 | Julian Vera-Haase | Sr | Eagle Rock | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
187 | Nathann Gutierrez | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
188 | Isaiah Portillo | Jr | Santa Fe | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
189 | Carson Ishida | Jr | Monache | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
190 | Ryuchiro Nonomura | Jr | Eagle Rock | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
191 | Noah Lawton | So | Eagle Rock | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
192 | Austin Sidhu | Jr | Armijo | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
193 | Emmanuel Rojas Luc | Sr | Eagle Rock | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
194 | Gavin Manabat | Sr | Eagle Rock | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
195 | Joaquin Verduzco | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glendora 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
79:18 15:52 5:17 |
76 | John Sesteaga Sr 15:09 5:03 1 |
Dylan Flores Fr 15:40 5:13 8 |
Ian Figueroa Jr 16:06 5:22 19 |
Nicholas Crowell Sr 16:10 5:23 22 |
Vedit Venkatesh Sr 16:13 5:24 26 |
Mataio Nonaka Sr 17:13 5:44 100 |
Kevin Sandoval Fr 17:39 5:53 123 |
2 | San Ramon Valley 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
80:31 16:06 5:22 |
125 | Kenny Carpenter Jr 15:35 5:12 6 |
Carson Foster Sr 15:54 5:18 13 |
Matt Havlik Jr 16:10 5:23 21 |
Quinn Salmon Jr 16:19 5:26 36 |
Madhav Patel Sr 16:33 5:31 49 |
Jaiden Abulencia Jr 16:34 5:31 50 |
Dominic Fernandes Jr 16:51 5:37 70 |
3 | Dos Pueblos 4-2-4-5-3 Gap: 1:15 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
176 | Eamon Gordon Fr 15:25 5:08 4 |
Luciani Koroshec Jr 15:42 5:14 10 |
Orlando Ye Jr 16:37 5:32 53 |
Edward Bi Sr 16:38 5:33 54 |
Tyler Jamieson Jr 16:40 5:33 55 |
Alexander Hellman Sr 17:55 5:58 136 |
Andrew Brennan Fr 18:03 6:01 144 |
4 | Edison (HB) 9-4-2-3-4 Gap: 1:10 |
81:19 16:16 5:25 |
177 | Wylie Cleugh Jr 15:48 5:16 11 |
Raoul Kelly Sr 15:53 5:18 12 |
Luke Fowler Sr 15:58 5:19 16 |
Samson Rakhshani So 16:43 5:34 61 |
Kai Hata Fr 16:58 5:39 77 |
Lucas Thai Jr 17:08 5:43 89 |
|
4 | Mira Costa 13-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
177 | Luke Graham So 16:01 5:20 18 |
Harrison Sanders Sr 16:10 5:23 24 |
Casey Atkinson So 16:14 5:25 27 |
Hatcher Johnson Sr 16:17 5:26 33 |
Jude Graham Jr 16:57 5:39 75 |
Kyle Fukumoto Jr 18:04 6:01 145 |
|
6 | Agoura 18-12-7-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
82:12 16:26 5:29 |
208 | Matthew Alpert Fr 16:15 5:25 30 |
JP Glynn Fr 16:19 5:26 34 |
Luciano Siracusano Jr 16:27 5:29 41 |
Sidney Martel So 16:32 5:31 47 |
Victor Rangel So 16:40 5:33 56 |
Alexander Conn Sr 16:48 5:36 66 |
Evan Shrier Jr 17:06 5:42 87 |
7 | South Torrance 14-14-10-10-7 Gap: 0:48 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
268 | Lamar Kirk Jr 16:07 5:22 20 |
Cruz Jasso Jr 16:35 5:32 51 |
Nicholas Meyer Sr 16:41 5:34 59 |
Alex Kano Sr 16:48 5:36 65 |
Connor Goldstein Sr 16:55 5:38 73 |
Shinn Hayasaka Sr 16:56 5:39 74 |
Luke Cho Jr 17:03 5:41 84 |
8 | San Juan Hills 11-11-9-9-8 Gap: 1:05 |
83:06 16:37 5:32 |
275 | Joey Lederer Sr 15:56 5:19 15 |
Alberto Cervantes Sr 16:31 5:30 44 |
Hayden Parker Sr 16:45 5:35 63 |
Gavin Lynde Jr 16:53 5:38 72 |
Fernando Cortez Jr 17:01 5:40 81 |
Lorenzo Sarayba Jr 17:19 5:46 106 |
Juan Ramirez Jr 17:30 5:50 116 |
9 | Frontier 10-7-8-8-9 Gap: 1:13 |
83:06 16:37 5:32 |
278 | Andres Avelar Sr 15:55 5:18 14 |
Elias Lopez Sr 16:14 5:25 28 |
Cole Wells Sr 16:51 5:37 68 |
Hayden Herstad Jr 16:58 5:39 78 |
Logan Valdovinos Sr 17:08 5:43 90 |
Noah Garza Fr 17:11 5:44 95 |
Braden Mooney Jr 18:13 6:04 150 |
10 | El Camino Real 8-6-6-7-10 Gap: 1:59 |
82:55 16:35 5:32 |
279 | Austin Ledgerwood Sr 15:40 5:13 9 |
Max Liberman Sr 16:16 5:25 31 |
Isaac Torres Jr 16:40 5:33 57 |
Mateo Glass So 16:40 5:33 58 |
Evan Sinnott Sr 17:39 5:53 124 |
Jonah Gensler Jr 17:40 5:53 127 |
Justin Canas Sr 17:56 5:59 138 |
11 | Woodbridge 20-17-11-11-11 Gap: 0:44 |
83:27 16:41 5:34 |
294 | Ethan Lewis Sr 16:25 5:28 40 |
Han Yang-Lin So 16:32 5:31 45 |
Hudson Lee Jr 16:32 5:31 48 |
Samuel Stevens Sr 16:49 5:36 67 |
Tanner Castanha Jr 17:09 5:43 94 |
Jonathan Truong Sr 17:20 5:47 107 |
|
12 | Villa Park 3-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:49 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
328 | Spencer Handorf Jr 15:22 5:07 3 |
Aidan Henderson So 16:46 5:35 64 |
Ben Schilpp Sr 17:01 5:40 82 |
George Ingram Sr 17:02 5:41 83 |
Noah Cotto Jr 17:11 5:44 96 |
Brandon Stokes Sr 17:14 5:45 101 |
Jack Tighe Sr 18:02 6:01 143 |
13 | Mountain Ridge 19-15-14-14-13 Gap: 0:50 |
83:58 16:48 5:36 |
334 | Peyton Schneider Jr 16:19 5:26 35 |
Thomas Kim Sr 16:22 5:27 38 |
Victor Sandrin Jr 17:00 5:40 80 |
Chandler DeVinney Jr 17:08 5:43 88 |
Adrian Rodriguez So 17:09 5:43 93 |
Jack Smith Fr 17:38 5:53 121 |
Kallen McCracken So 18:12 6:04 149 |
14 | Clovis East 2-5-12-13-14 Gap: 2:23 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
364 | Carter Spradling So 15:20 5:07 2 |
Jordan Herrera Fr 16:21 5:27 37 |
Mark McAleenan Fr 17:11 5:44 97 |
Christian Lucero Fr 17:12 5:44 98 |
Nicko Magana So 17:44 5:55 130 |
Ruben Salinas So 17:55 5:58 137 |
|
15 | Golden Valley (SS) 17-18-16-15-15 Gap: 1:11 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
400 | Alexis Carrera Sr 16:14 5:25 29 |
Jack Eaton Jr 16:41 5:34 60 |
Andrew Sandoval Sr 17:08 5:43 91 |
Daniel Ramos Sr 17:24 5:48 109 |
Nathan Guzman Sr 17:25 5:48 111 |
Rodrigo Baltazar Sr 17:39 5:53 122 |
|
16 | Monache 5-16-17-15-16 Gap: 2:16 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
423 | Ian Queenan Sr 15:33 5:11 5 |
Salvador Martinez So 16:58 5:39 76 |
Anthony Estrada Sr 17:18 5:46 103 |
Jake Estrada Fr 17:19 5:46 105 |
Joseph Toledo Jr 17:49 5:56 134 |
Monte Moore So 18:31 6:10 157 |
Carson Ishida Jr 20:05 6:42 180 |
17 | Rancho Buena Vista 21-19-18-17-17 Gap: 2:25 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
481 | Parker Jordan Jr 16:27 5:29 42 |
Joey Horvath So 16:36 5:32 52 |
Wilson Hart So 17:18 5:46 104 |
Liano Lazo Jr 17:33 5:51 118 |
Orion Pierce So 18:52 6:17 165 |
Caden Keys Fr 19:21 6:27 172 |
Joaquin Verduzco So 21:00 7:00 184 |
18 | Thousand Oaks 23-20-20-19-18 Gap: 1:24 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
483 | Austin Simpson Jr 16:32 5:31 46 |
Cooper Bumbarger So 16:52 5:37 71 |
Nigel Fitzgerald Fr 17:27 5:49 112 |
Nicholas Dean So 17:29 5:50 115 |
Daniel Green Jr 17:56 5:59 139 |
Jeremy Platz Fr 18:14 6:05 151 |
Peter Turk Fr 18:32 6:11 160 |
19 | Ventura 22-22-21-20-19 Gap: 1:20 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
487 | Nick DeGeorge So 16:30 5:30 43 |
Wyatt Mojo Sr 17:05 5:42 86 |
Zack Lopez Sr 17:25 5:48 110 |
Aiden Pacheco Sr 17:28 5:49 113 |
Lucas Malone Jr 17:50 5:57 135 |
Kaden Anderson Sr 18:04 6:01 146 |
Vincent Cook Sr 18:15 6:05 152 |
20 | University City 7-9-15-18-20 Gap: 2:54 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
492 | Gael McClain-Martine Jr 15:38 5:13 7 |
Joseph DePascale - 16:23 5:28 39 |
Zachary Patterson Sr 17:42 5:54 129 |
Eduardo Serrano Jr 18:31 6:10 158 |
Ray Chavez Jr 18:32 6:11 159 |
||
21 | Bishop Union 12-21-22-21-21 Gap: 2:05 |
86:53 17:23 5:48 |
525 | Diego Honda Sr 16:00 5:20 17 |
Alexander Adkins So 17:23 5:48 108 |
Ezra Spoonhunter Sr 17:37 5:52 120 |
Kyle Schaniel Jr 17:48 5:56 133 |
Denzel Gomez Fr 18:05 6:02 147 |
Will Twomey Jr 19:26 6:29 174 |
Steven Veenker Fr 19:29 6:30 175 |
22 | Vacaville 24-24-23-22-22 Gap: 1:26 |
87:02 17:24 5:48 |
533 | Evan Mitchell Jr 16:44 5:35 62 |
Braden Killeen Jr 17:09 5:43 92 |
Joshua Dario Sr 17:13 5:44 99 |
Max Valenzuela Jr 17:46 5:55 132 |
Gavin Bates Sr 18:10 6:03 148 |
Ryan Hansen Sr 18:17 6:06 153 |
|
23 | Redlands 15-23-24-24-23 Gap: 1:52 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
553 | Miguel Paz Sr 16:10 5:23 23 |
Brian Sanchez Jr 17:31 5:50 117 |
Ryder Lee So 17:44 5:55 131 |
Kallen Gragg Fr 17:58 5:59 140 |
Dillon Jackson Sr 18:02 6:01 142 |
Neal Connelly So 18:26 6:09 154 |
Gavin Horstmeyer So 18:33 6:11 161 |
24 | Norte Vista 26-25-25-25-24 Gap: 1:28 |
87:59 17:36 5:52 |
574 | Edgar Brito Villegas Jr 17:00 5:40 79 |
Jonathan Martinez Sr 17:04 5:41 85 |
Carson Menter Sr 17:28 5:49 114 |
Alexander Nieto Jr 18:00 6:00 141 |
Anthony Torres-Martinez Sr 18:28 6:09 155 |
Juan Mendoza Jr 18:30 6:10 156 |
Kristoffer Menter Sr 19:09 6:23 170 |
25 | Santa Fe 16-10-19-23-25 Gap: 3:38 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
581 | Maximiliano Villan Jr 16:13 5:24 25 |
Nikko Viramontes So 16:16 5:25 32 |
Ethan Pina So 18:56 6:19 167 |
Nathann Gutierrez Fr 19:49 6:36 178 |
Isaiah Portillo Jr 19:51 6:37 179 |
||
26 | Canyon (Anaheim) 27-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:21 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
636 | Jayson Bluemel Jr 17:15 5:45 102 |
Jack Nygren So 17:36 5:52 119 |
Noah Tristan Jr 17:40 5:53 125 |
Dawson Felix So 17:41 5:54 128 |
Jason Chon Jr 18:35 6:12 162 |
Julian D'Angelo Jr 18:39 6:13 163 |
Darius Faizani Sr 18:56 6:19 168 |
27 | Armijo 25-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:36 |
95:07 19:01 6:20 |
768 | Marcus Cunanan Jr 16:51 5:37 69 |
Mishack Maico Sr 19:08 6:23 169 |
Jaydin Borromeo Sr 19:11 6:24 171 |
Isaac Cervantes Sr 19:31 6:30 176 |
Austin Sidhu Jr 20:27 6:49 183 |
||
28 | Eagle Rock 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:07 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
806 | Samuel Yetter Sr 17:40 5:53 126 |
Evangel Hightower- Jr 18:40 6:13 164 |
Oscar Vega Sr 18:55 6:18 166 |
Adam Lewis Jr 19:21 6:27 173 |
Julian Vera-Haase Sr 19:47 6:36 177 |
Ryuchiro Nonomura Jr 20:14 6:45 181 |
Noah Lawton So 20:24 6:48 182 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Young | Jr | Newbury Park | 13:38.1 | 4:33 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Sahlman | Jr | Newbury Park | 13:42.3 | 4:34 | |||||||
3 | Lex Young | Jr | Newbury Park | 13:44.4 | 4:35 | |||||||
4 | Colin Sahlman | Sr | Newbury Park | 13:48 | 4:36 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Sanchez | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 14:06 | 4:42 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Caudillo | Jr | Clovis | 14:09.3 | 4:43 | |||||||
7 | Conor Gibson | Sr | West Torrance | 14:19.9 | 4:47 | |||||||
8 | Bryce Gilmore | Sr | Sage Creek | 14:23.1 | 4:48 | |||||||
9 | Max Sannes | Sr | Big Bear | 14:24.5 | 4:48 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Godsey | Sr | Agoura | 14:25.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
11 | Brennan Foody | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 14:26.3 | 4:49 | |||||||
12 | Logan Marek | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 14:26.4 | 4:49 | |||||||
13 | Adin Dibble | Sr | Sonora | 14:27.8 | 4:49 | |||||||
14 | Kutoven Stevens | Sr | Yerington | 14:28.5 | 4:50 | |||||||
15 | Caden Carney | Sr | Tamalpais | 14:29 | 4:50 | |||||||
16 | Jared Steins | Sr | Servite | 14:33.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
17 | Evan Hild | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:33.9 | 4:51 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Kaan | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:34.3 | 4:51 | |||||||
19 | Ryder Brabo | Sr | Scotts Valley | 14:34.7 | 4:52 | |||||||
20 | Nathaniel Avila | Sr | Clovis | 14:35.9 | 4:52 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Kain | Sr | Scotts Valley | 14:36.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
22 | Jonah Bazerkanian | Jr | Royal | 14:37.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
23 | Atticus Hall | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 14:37.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
24 | Broen Holman | Fr | Sonora | 14:37.9 | 4:53 | |||||||
25 | Hector Martinez | Jr | Newbury Park | 14:38.1 | 4:53 | |||||||
26 | Brenton Maddox | Sr | Buchanan | 14:39.5 | 4:53 | |||||||
27 | Chris Coles | Sr | Claremont | 14:40.7 | 4:54 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Chevalier | Sr | Loveland | 14:42 | 4:54 | |||||||
29 | Isaiah Billingsley | Sr | Tilden McMullen County | 14:42.8 | 4:54 | |||||||
30 | Andres Gurrola | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 14:43.8 | 4:55 | |||||||
31 | Noah Jodon | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:44.8 | 4:55 | |||||||
32 | Jason Parra | So | Millikan | 14:45 | 4:55 | |||||||
33 | Carson Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 14:45.5 | 4:55 | |||||||
34 | Carson Wall | Sr | Desert Hills | 14:46.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
35 | Mark Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 14:46.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
36 | Russell Blakely | Jr | Grossmont | 14:47.6 | 4:56 | |||||||
37 | Alejandro Gutierrez | Sr | Madera South | 14:48.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
38 | Glenn Bell | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 14:48.9 | 4:56 | |||||||
39 | Ramses Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 14:49.6 | 4:57 | |||||||
40 | Isaac Mendoza | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 14:49.7 | 4:57 | |||||||
41 | Johnathan Estrada | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:49.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Bukowski | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:50.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
43 | Isaac McGill | Sr | Amarillo | 14:50.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Cape | Sr | Clovis North | 14:51.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
45 | Hunter Hill | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 14:52.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
46 | Paul Mangione | Jr | Hart | 14:53.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Devine | Jr | Madera South | 14:53.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
48 | Nathaniel Nodal | Jr | Clovis West | 14:54.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
49 | Colton Walker | So | Vacaville | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Winter | Sr | St Mary’s | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
51 | Owen Cole | So | Lewisville Flower Mo | 14:56.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
52 | Gabe Parham | Sr | Desert Vista | 14:56.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Aguilar | Sr | Katella | 14:57.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
54 | Guillermo Lopez | Sr | Central | 14:57.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
55 | Hayden Green | Sr | West Torrance | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
56 | Owen Ahten | Jr | Hart | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
57 | Benjamin Reyes | Sr | Clovis West | 14:59.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Smith | Sr | Great Oak | 14:59.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
59 | Seamus O'Meara | Sr | Mira Costa | 14:59.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
60 | David Fisher | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:00.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Martin | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
62 | Robert Freeman | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:01.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
63 | Noah De la Rionda | Jr | Royal | 15:02.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
64 | Parker Stickney | So | Mira Costa | 15:03.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
65 | Jack Stevens | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
66 | Kolby Dax | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:05.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
67 | Mark Lucas | Sr | Cedar Park | 15:05.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
68 | Sam Dresick | So | Clovis West | 15:06.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
69 | Brayden Blodgett | Sr | Clovis North | 15:07.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
70 | Carson DeSpain | Sr | Hart | 15:08.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
71 | Nick Carpenter | Sr | Trinity Prep | 15:09.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Cantu | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:09.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
73 | Ernesto Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:09.9 | 5:03 | 1/1 | 1/20 | 44/50 | 15:00.6 | 15:00.6 | ||
74 | Juan Chantaca | Jr | San Clemente | 15:10.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
75 | Spencer Mueller | Sr | Clovis North | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
76 | Asher Love | Sr | Vacaville | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Frey | Sr | West Torrance | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
78 | Hayden Beauchemin | Sr | San Clemente | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
79 | Jude Alvarez | So | Southlake Carroll | 15:12.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
80 | Gabe Perez-Gomez | Sr | Clovis West | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
81 | Devon Paez | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
82 | Zaki Blunt | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:13.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
83 | Riley Nedrow | Jr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:13.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Osborn | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 15:13.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
85 | Zachary Chan | Sr | Hart | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
86 | Donovan Cheruiyot | Jr | Vacaville | 15:15.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
87 | Max Levin | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:15.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
88 | Turner Hayes | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
89 | Victor Anchondo | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:16.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
90 | Gareth Hopwood | Sr | Cedar Park | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
91 | Logan Cantu | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:18.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
92 | Levi Taylor | Sr | San Marcos | 15:18.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
93 | Jude Robledo | Sr | Claremont | 15:18.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
94 | Isaiah Watkins | Jr | Clovis | 15:18.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
95 | Dylan DeLoyola | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
96 | David DeLoera | Sr | Sanger | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 15:19.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
98 | Paul Hobbs | Sr | Vacaville | 15:19.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
99 | Brady Steiner | Jr | Loveland | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
100 | Paul Quintanilla | Sr | Corcoran | 15:20.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
101 | Ian Rosen | Jr | Grossmont | 15:21.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
102 | Nico Palavicini | Fr | Clovis West | 15:25.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
103 | Garret Landis | Sr | Claremont | 15:26.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
104 | Robert Kirkman | Sr | Buchanan | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
105 | Joaquin Chavez | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
106 | Kaden McKinlay | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:28.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
107 | Brooks Barney | Sr | Desert Hills | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
108 | Umer Warsi | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
109 | Kellen Ruiz | Sr | Vacaville | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Orta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
111 | Stevie Saurini | Jr | Desert Vista | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
112 | Yudai Shimizu | Jr | West Torrance | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
113 | Austin Elkins | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
114 | Ruben Denson | Sr | Claremont | 15:30.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Wilk | Sr | Great Oak | 15:31.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
116 | Brett Ephraim | So | San Clemente | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
117 | Diego Vergara | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
118 | Welles McDevitt | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
119 | Noah Ray | Jr | Buchanan | 15:33.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
120 | Nathaniel Branda | Jr | Hart | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
121 | Zach Weaver | Jr | Buchanan | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
122 | Payton Wilkins | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:34.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
123 | William Plotts | Jr | Cedar Park | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Galvez | So | Sanger | 15:35.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
125 | Asher Frizzell | Jr | Royal | 15:35.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
126 | Paean Ocampo | Sr | Clovis North | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
127 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Jr | Hart | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
128 | Nolan Billeter | Sr | Desert Vista | 15:39.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
129 | Zyeir Lasley-Shabete | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:40.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
130 | Evan Gibson | Sr | West Torrance | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
131 | Charlie Ellis | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
132 | Jordan Patton | Jr | Hart | 15:40.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
133 | Estevan Medina | Jr | Madera South | 15:41.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
134 | Liam Papavasiliou | So | Thousand Oaks | 15:41.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
135 | Sean Alliegro | Jr | Mira Costa | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
136 | Grant Sestak | Jr | San Clemente | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
137 | Owen Franck | So | Mira Costa | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
138 | Mason Ma | Sr | Ayala | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
139 | Patrick Thurmond | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
140 | Luke Corsinita | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Beckett | So | El Paso Eastwood | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
142 | Vidal Luna | Jr | Madera South | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Hoyt | Sr | Desert Vista | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
144 | Vivek Reddy | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:45.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
145 | Darrick Jacob | So | Agoura | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
146 | Walker Brinkerhoff | So | Desert Hills | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
147 | Isaac Chavez | Jr | Madera South | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
148 | Zachary Holmes | Sr | Clovis North | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
149 | Joshua Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
150 | Angel Perez | So | Capistrano Valley | 15:48.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Escobr | Jr | Buchanan | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
152 | Christopher Boyer | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
153 | Jack Singleton | Jr | Cedar Park | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
154 | Cayden Dyer2 | Jr | Loveland | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
155 | Van Filek | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
156 | Adrian Hipolito | Jr | Madera South | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Edwards | Jr | Grossmont | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
158 | Quinn Hriniak | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
159 | Rory Catsimanes | Jr | San Clemente | 15:51.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Casillas | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
161 | Cole McNeal | So | Clovis | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Wright | So | Cedar Park | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
163 | Kei Okura | Sr | Grossmont | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
164 | Sam Neiger | Sr | Loveland | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
165 | Asher Leslie | Sr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
166 | Nolan Koopman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
167 | Beau Olsen | Fr | San Clemente | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
168 | Nick Huff | Fr | Loveland | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
169 | Kai Smith | Sr | West Torrance | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
170 | Austin George | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
171 | Logan Reinhold | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
172 | Matthew Carcamo | Jr | Ayala | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
173 | Isaac Breaux | Jr | Cedar Park | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
174 | Alan Jung | Jr | Claremont | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
175 | Antonio Olmos | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
176 | Baptiste Garderes | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
177 | Thomas Van Fleet | Sr | Agoura | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
178 | Jalen Morales | So | Clovis | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
179 | Devin Bening | So | Agoura | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
180 | Diego Rivera | Sr | Royal | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Gresham | Sr | Clovis North | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
182 | Kai Graham | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
183 | Christopher Sydnor | Jr | Ayala | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
184 | Joshua Aguayo | Jr | Ayala | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
185 | Kevin Parker | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Eisenberg | Jr | Claremont | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
187 | Josiah Delgadillo | So | Clovis | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
188 | Conrad Trezza | Jr | Lewisville Flower Mo | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
189 | Tyson Carew | So | Agoura | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
190 | Asher Lee | So | Royal | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
191 | Nathan Tsai | Jr | Ayala | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
192 | Jared Borders | Jr | Sanger | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
193 | Joaquin McGee | Jr | Clovis | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
194 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Madera South | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
195 | Samuel Bado | So | Royal | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
196 | Mason Coyle | Jr | Grossmont | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
197 | John Warmke | Sr | Claremont | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
198 | Danny Balvaneda | Sr | Clovis West | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
199 | Grant Hanson | Jr | Loveland | 16:20.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
200 | Dan Barreto | Jr | Agoura | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
201 | Aiden Boothby | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
202 | Mathew Oaks | Sr | Clovis North | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Thompson | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
204 | Marcus Jauregui | Sr | Buchanan | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
205 | Kyle Sheehan | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
206 | Malachi Morris | Jr | Ayala | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
207 | Dominic Ruiz | Sr | Ayala | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
208 | Jacob Swan | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
209 | Jonathan Marcial | Jr | Sanger | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
210 | Isaack Garcia | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
211 | Alex Saletta | Jr | Loveland | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
212 | Benjamin Lopez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
213 | Jonah Verinsky | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
214 | Elijah Ritchie | Sr | San Clemente | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
215 | Ryan Mealia | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
216 | Ben Mcdanald | Jr | Cedar Park | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
217 | Emmanuel Vaca | Sr | Sanger | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
218 | Isaiah Tapia mondr | Sr | Buchanan | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
219 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Royal | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
220 | Mason Lantz | So | Scotts Valley | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
221 | Drew Bryson | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
222 | Miles Ramey | Jr | Grossmont | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jairo Ocampo | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Adrian Estrada | Sr | Los Altos | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Parker Bates | Sr | Chaminade | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Baron Baker | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Colin McCarthy | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Grant Middlekauff | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Steinberg | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Justin Prupas | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Aiden Quinn | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Hom | Jr | Glendora | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Jimmy Boyle | Sr | Claremont | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Ivan Moratoya | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Alan Diaz | Sr | Katella | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Ferguson | Sr | Chaminade | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Drew Levy | Sr | Agoura | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Jett Seguin | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Theodore Chinn | Sr | Claremont | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | David Gomez | Sr | El Toro | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Alejandro Mondragon | Sr | Katella | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Sharp | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Zane Gohl | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Kainoa Crow | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Hyun Cho | Sr | Claremont | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Pranav Das | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Riley Evans | Sr | El Toro | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Tanner Fishburn | Sr | El Toro | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Jeffrey Morton | Sr | Glendora | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | William Yanez | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Poladian | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Jason Musbach | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Alvarez | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Reece Tanella | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Austin Lin | Jr | Agoura | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Mason Ambrosio | Jr | Agoura | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Warner | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Conrad Meyer | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Carson Clements | Sr | Glendora | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Ty Monson | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Hayden Barrett | Sr | Clovis East | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Lucas Livingston | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Shain | Jr | Agoura | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Max Reines | Sr | Agoura | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Michael Kloster | Sr | Glendora | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Ike Flaherty | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Youssef El-Hallak | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Jose Montano | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Isiah Polanco | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Jack Weiss | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Connor Flynn | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Johnny Murphy | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Nicholas O'Neil | Sr | Frontier | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Ajimelec Gonzalez | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Carson Howland | Sr | Campo Verde | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Oei | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Kubitz | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Hayden Farley | Sr | Frontier | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Max Hogan | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Pell | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Colin Murphy | Sr | Glendora | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Sean Sandzimier | Sr | Edison (HB) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Mongiello | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Berkebile | Sr | Redlands | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Sho Miyamoto | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Cadima | Jr | Glendora | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Tobin Haynes | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Baeza | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Frankie Colunga | Sr | Indian Springs | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Xavier Fellin | Sr | Campo Verde | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Braeden Crowl | Sr | Frontier | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Michael Zlaket | Sr | Clovis East | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Ulises Salinas | Sr | Pasadena | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Devan Luis | Jr | Agoura | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Wilson | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Christian Rutledge | Sr | Frontier | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Schwarzer | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Fernando Robles | Sr | El Toro | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Ante | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Chris Simjian | Jr | Glendora | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Spencer Marquet | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Cody Sherman | Sr | Frontier | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Isaac Gutierrez | So | Bonita | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Alec Sodonis | Sr | La Canada | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Dennis Berry | Sr | Redlands | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Isaiah Stone | Sr | El Camino Real | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Mario Calderon | Sr | Orange Vista | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Brian Cooper | Jr | Glendora | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Reese Clausi | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Steven Esparza | Sr | Glendora | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Skylar Fenn | Sr | Orange Vista | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | George Guerrero | Sr | Los Altos | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Taj Morris | Sr | Claremont | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Archan Panda | Sr | Campo Verde | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Cole Murphy | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Cisneros | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Nolan Wade | Sr | Edison (HB) | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Gavin Seals | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | David Lee | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Zenji Yafuso | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Sebastian Tejeda | Sr | Citrus Valley | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Eric Heimburg | Jr | Orange Vista | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Pika Sato | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Weber | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Billy Yanez | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Alan Burnett | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Peter Nguyen | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Marc Sodonis | Sr | La Canada | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Moshe Kessler | Sr | Beverly Hills | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Watt | Sr | Apple Valley | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Luke Dillman | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 21:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Ramon Moreno | So | Thousand Oaks | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Edgar Gutierrez | Sr | La Mirada | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Sohan Desai | Sr | La Canada | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Waldron | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Erick Botello | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | 1/2 | 10/20 | 36/39 | ||||
116 | Joshua White | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Nate Katz | Sr | San Juan Hills | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Maciborski | Sr | San Juan Hills | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Shane Darsow | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Sebastian Mendez | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Christien Moreno | Jr | Bonita | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
122 | Dale Kibbe | Sr | Apple Valley | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Wyatt Petrie | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 21:35.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Yoshihiro Yamamoto | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
125 | Jesse Gonzales | Sr | Frontier | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Jack Boyd | Fr | Bonita | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
127 | Fletcher Gaither | Sr | El Camino Real | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Aubuchon | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Harden | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | David Vera Robles | Sr | La Mirada | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Brian Hudick | Sr | Pasadena | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Craig Oliver | Fr | Orange Vista | 22:35.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Emmanuel Franco | Sr | Orange Vista | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Chris Liu | Jr | Bonita | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
135 | Anton Pozhitkov | Sr | Pasadena | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Pham | Sr | Woodbridge | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Garia | Sr | Orange Vista | 22:47.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | Cristian Garcia | Sr | Pasadena | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Sean Wong | Sr | Pasadena | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Gerardo Martinez | Sr | Venice | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
141 | Alvin Wang | Sr | Woodbridge | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
142 | Anthony Rios | Sr | Bonita | 23:47.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Takesuye | Sr | Gila Ridge | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
144 | Christian Dieguez | Sr | Pasadena | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
145 | Adam Coffey | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 23:54.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Naginey | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 24:17.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
147 | Brogan Slayton | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 24:20.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Zuniga | Sr | Norte Vista | 25:00.4 | 8:20 | 2/2 | 16/20 | 33/34 | 24:02.5 | 22:57.6 | ||
149 | Erick Garcia | Sr | Pasadena | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Moran | Sr | Apple Valley | 25:32.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
151 | Alex Tillier | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Ngo | Sr | Indian Springs | 28:58.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chad Struempf | So | Claremont | 16:37.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Caden Hicks | So | University City | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Lee | So | Claremont | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Max Neely | So | Claremont | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Keertan Venkatesh | So | Glendora | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Willems | So | University City | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Lennox Rowlett | So | Sage Creek | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Afton Cooper | So | Berthoud | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Diego Venegas | So | El Toro | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Ben Shiotsu | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Gunner Peterson | So | Westlake | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Moon | So | Woodbridge | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Ivan Dorantes | So | Indio | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Tristan Worster | So | Edison (HB) | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Castellanos | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Josiah Rowland | So | Vacaville | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Ruhe | So | Redondo Union | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Phan | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Jake McEntyre | So | Redondo Union | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Sandoval | So | Woodbridge | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Nolan Emis | So | Glendora | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Francis | So | Westlake | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Conn | So | Agoura | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Oliver Tesch | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Trent Downing | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Abreham McGrath | So | Agoura | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Noah Grunburg | So | Newport Harbor | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Kai Duchane | So | Redondo Union | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Luke Wurth | So | Vacaville | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Hayden Robert | So | Westlake | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Casey Morgan | So | Woodbridge | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Richard Poulsen | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Lucas Diaz | So | Whittier | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Jehan Fernando | So | Glendora | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Evan Toner | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Luke Roe | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Carlos Palacio | So | Vacaville | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Mateo Saldana | So | Citrus Valley | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Donner | So | Claremont | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Kaleb Frees | So | Whittier | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Brett Manley | So | Edison (HB) | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Kevan Moran-Pulido | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Talen Monaco | So | Frontier | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Santiago Zorrilla | Fr | Agoura | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | taketo Sato | So | Woodbridge | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Morga | So | Westlake | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Jason Wartenberg | So | Villa Park | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Hayden Ho | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Coykendall | So | Villa Park | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Cayden Reish | So | San Juan Hills | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Dustin Cook | So | Apple Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Liam O'Reilly-Hahn | So | Claremont | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Henry Humphrey | So | Redondo Union | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Richard Stephens | So | Littlerock | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Trani | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Roper | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Reid | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Devin Thomas | So | J Serra Catholic | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Grant Fosberg | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Jose Gayton Espino | So | Apple Valley | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Mason Vallens | So | Westlake | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Tanner Smith | So | Claremont | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Justin Boado | So | El Toro | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Troy Marsteller | So | Sultana | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Jericho Nepucpan | So | Campo Verde | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Emre Taner | So | Mira Costa | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Chung | So | Claremont | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Micah Endo | So | Claremont | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Enman Cantu | So | Sage Creek | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Jack Markel | So | San Juan Hills | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Roess | So | San Juan Hills | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Nick Roess | So | San Juan Hills | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Luke Paddock | So | Villa Park | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Wong | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Gage Martin | So | Capistrano Valley | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Locascio | So | Westlake | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Cagney | So | Campo Verde | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Jekogian | Fr | Ventura | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Luke Musbach | So | Sage Creek | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Zane Swadling | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Paris Lewis | So | Claremont | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | James Bates | So | El Camino Real | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Alex Blomquist | Fr | Ventura | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Tanner Sutherland | So | Campo Verde | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Cailleux | So | Edison (HB) | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Jorge Escalante Lo | So | Campo Verde | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Cody Peters | So | Apple Valley | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Shane Sopo | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | O'Melveney Joseph | So | J Serra Catholic | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Mussa Rahman | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Chase Pratchard | So | Campo Verde | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Jase Briggs | So | Littlerock | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Alexzander Porter | So | Campo Verde | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Max Mondragon | So | Frontier | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Kaden Orozco | So | Vacaville | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Schmitt | So | Sage Creek | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Jared Yalung | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Gabe Alvarado | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Scott Hayashida | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Ben Calleja | So | Claremont | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Lucas Grant | So | Claremont | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Zachary Turnbull | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Alan Shi | So | Westlake | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Ricardo Lobato | So | Villa Park | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Loftis | So | Woodbridge | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Tristan Klain | So | Campo Verde | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Jesse Garcia | So | Campo Verde | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Aiden Kiley | So | Claremont | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Alain Terrazas | So | Glendora | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Joey Hattan | So | San Juan Hills | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Sam Katz | So | San Juan Hills | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Romeo Fortier | So | San Juan Hills | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Frank Flores | So | Glendora | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Amyr Honorato | So | Norte Vista | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | 1/3 | 9/20 | 33/44 | ||||
115 | Austin Rigolet | So | Newport Harbor | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
116 | Siddharth Bommareddy | So | Westlake | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Marks | So | Claremont | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Morgan Rogers | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Koyo Takahashi | So | El Camino Real | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
120 | Logan Nevesten | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Troy Stallman | So | Mountain Ridge | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
122 | Shane Douglas | So | Westlake | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Aiden Nakai | So | Redondo Union | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Alec Klaudt | So | Santa Fe Christian | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Ishaan Mahindra | So | Redondo Union | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Christian Aguilar | So | Redondo Union | 20:46.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
127 | Dante Hester | So | Glendora | 20:47.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Campos | So | Redlands | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Celso Nguyen | So | Redlands | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Nathan Bauer | So | San Juan Hills | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
131 | James Christman | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Jacob White | So | Sage Creek | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Quinn Colby | So | San Juan Hills | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
134 | Mateo Ayon | So | Bishop Amat | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
135 | Don York | So | Redondo Union | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Jack Stewart | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Emmanuel Moreno-Cruz | So | Arroyo Valley | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
138 | Ishaan Handa | So | Mountain Ridge | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
139 | Henry Hottinger | Fr | Ventura | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Soto | So | Claremont | 21:37.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
141 | Rob Kulman | So | Mountain Ridge | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Jaden McKay | So | Frontier | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Lopez | So | Ventura | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Jayden Sunjka | So | Santa Fe | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
145 | David Khoury | Fr | Agoura | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Noah Aleman | So | Frontier | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
147 | Gabriel Ramirez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Rohit Kiran | So | Claremont | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Dean Sauerwine | So | Sage Creek | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
150 | Caleb Vidal | So | Newport Harbor | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Alec Mendez | So | Apple Valley | 21:58.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | Cabe Fallgatter | So | Frontier | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
153 | Ethan Dworzak | So | Woodbridge | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
154 | Jackson DeLaTorre | So | Redondo Union | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
155 | Jose Osuna-Tisnado | So | Orange Vista | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Alex Gordon | So | Mountain Ridge | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
157 | Garrett Taylor | So | Edison (HB) | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
158 | Riley Sherman | So | Frontier | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Diaz | So | Claremont | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
160 | Peyton Hirchert | So | Campo Verde | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
161 | Luis Griego | So | Villa Park | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
162 | Alexander Conklin | So | Claremont | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
163 | Nicholas Williams | So | Apple Valley | 22:34.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
164 | Sam Hatch | So | Edison (HB) | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Thienngern | So | El Toro | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Lane Livingston | So | Redondo Union | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
167 | Joaquin Patino | Fr | High Tech High (SD) | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Thomas Kidder | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 22:39.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
169 | Jonathan Gourley | So | Mountain Ridge | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
170 | Luis Mendoza | So | Arroyo Valley | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
171 | Matt Mullin | So | Edison (HB) | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Kaydn Gomez | So | Apple Valley | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Ronan Mead | So | El Toro | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Calen Luis | Fr | Agoura | 23:04.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Murray | So | Frontier | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
176 | Aberham Guerrero | So | Norte Vista | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | 2/3 | 14/20 | 31/35 | ||||
177 | Ethan Stocks | Fr | La Mirada | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
178 | Bryan Machado | So | Villa Park | 23:12.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Adam CariCari | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
180 | David Rodriguez | So | La Mirada | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
181 | Reed Gorsuch | So | Villa Park | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
182 | Jackson Ohle-Kot | So | High Tech High (SD) | 23:22.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Sanchez | So | Glendora | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
184 | Sebastian Arellano | So | Arroyo Valley | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
185 | Caleb Lopez | So | El Toro | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
186 | Diego Ibarra | Fr | Ventura | 23:56.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
187 | Mark Chavarria | So | Indian Springs | 23:59.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
188 | Eric Lepe | So | Glendora | 24:37.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
189 | Dominic Vukojevic | So | Edison (HB) | 24:37.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
190 | Ian Barenbruegge | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 24:45.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
191 | Anthony Covarrubias | So | Redlands | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
192 | Jordan Adaros | So | El Toro | 25:12.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
193 | Ian Porter | So | El Toro | 25:13.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
194 | Mustafa Nomair | So | El Camino Real | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
195 | Jonathan Dominguez | So | Apple Valley | 26:10.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
196 | Hoang Nguyen | Fr | La Mirada | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
197 | Tristan Jauregui | So | Norte Vista | 26:17.2 | 8:46 | 3/3 | 18/20 | 28/31 | ||||
198 | Louis Lopez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:19.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
199 | Julio Romo | So | La Mirada | 26:33.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
200 | Arturo Lopez | So | Orange Vista | 26:43.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
201 | Ethan Hunt | So | Littlerock | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
202 | Alex Sanchez | Fr | Orange Vista | 27:21.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
203 | Jadon Nguyen | Fr | Orange Vista | 29:04.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
204 | Logan Hillhouse | So | La Mirada | 29:12 | 9:44 | |||||||
205 | Zen Pilapil | So | J Serra Catholic | 29:22.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
206 | Sanjeet Veeravalli | So | El Toro | 29:22.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
207 | James Lopez | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 29:33.4 | 9:51 | |||||||
209 | Leo Pich | So | J Serra Catholic | 30:33.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
210 | Esau Lopez | Fr | Orange Vista | 33:05.4 | 11:02 | |||||||
211 | Alejandro Gutierrez | Fr | Orange Vista | 33:56.4 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Alonzo | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Justin Oliver | Sr | Redondo Union | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Beckett Wilcox | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Manuel Garibay | Jr | Los Altos | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Brian Beati | Sr | Warren | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Tyler | So | Peninsula | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Benjamin Padilla | Jr | The Buckley | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Guardado Giovanni | So | Warren | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Kelen Leone | Sr | Patrick Henry | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Cash Goehring | So | Patrick Henry | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Elliott Allemeersch | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Benjamin Flores | Jr | Warren | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Shane Snider | Fr | Bonita | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
14 | Masami Hirai | So | Peninsula | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
15 | Michael Lysiak | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Claremont | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Yanzhe Zhang | So | Los Altos | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Craig Ricks | So | Campo Verde | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Franco Lee | So | Peninsula | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Jung | Fr | Quartz Hill | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
21 | James Watkins | So | California (Whittier) | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
22 | William Wei | Fr | Peninsula | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Park | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Casey Suzuki | Fr | Great Oak | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Vela | So | Warren | 22:40.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Muro | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:46.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
27 | Rueben Barbarash | So | The Buckley | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Christian Herrera | So | Los Altos | 22:59.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Santiago | Fr | Indio | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
30 | Tobey Roling | Sr | San Juan Hills | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Ochoa | So | Warren | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Junxi Li | So | Peninsula | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
33 | Damien Turner | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 23:13.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Jason Lim | Sr | Lakewood | 23:14.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Abram Estrada | So | Los Altos | 23:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Wang | So | Walnut | 23:18.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Cao | Fr | Walnut | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
38 | Jared Choi | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Oh | So | West Ranch | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Estrada | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Cockerill | So | Redlands East Valley | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Eric Fuller | Sr | Warren | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Hollbeck | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
44 | Walter Pauth | So | Arroyo Valley | 23:40.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
45 | Kellen Paez | Fr | Great Oak | 23:44.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Cruz | Fr | Peninsula | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Erik Sanchez | So | Bloomington | 23:51.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
48 | Ron Cohen | So | El Camino Real | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
49 | Donny Castro | Fr | California (Whittier) | 24:04.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Schneider | So | Quartz Hill | 24:12.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
51 | Justin Crabtree | Fr | Quartz Hill | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
53 | Michael Ceja | Fr | Bloomington | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Mikkelson Reyes | Fr | Lakewood | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
55 | Caleb Garner | So | Sultana | 24:22.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Jimmy Liu | So | Walnut | 24:22.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
57 | Brian Townsend | Jr | Warren | 24:29.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Charlie Bradford | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
59 | Max Lemoli | Fr | Warren | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Jose Gonzalez | Fr | Bloomington | 24:34.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Jack Shao | Fr | Peninsula | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Walter Childs | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Walker | So | Deer Valley | 24:47.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | John Payne | Fr | Venice | 24:49.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Hiett | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 24:52.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
66 | Carson Childs | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 24:53.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Lenning | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
68 | Noah Aispuro | So | Warren | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
69 | Diego Rodriguez | Fr | Bloomington | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Negrete | Fr | Bloomington | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Keith Anderssohn | So | Deer Valley | 25:06.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
72 | Aspen Wagner | So | Centennial (NV) | 25:07.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Oshefsky | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:09.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
74 | Nobile Morris | Fr | The Buckley | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Dennis Rhee | Fr | Great Oak | 25:10.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Ivan Dubon | So | Centennial (NV) | 25:12.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Austin Pohlot | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
78 | Leonard Kakinuma | Sr | The Buckley | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Warren | 25:17.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
80 | Jake Alvarez | Fr | Warren | 25:19.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
81 | Murphy Markus | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 25:20.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
82 | Alejandro Arriaga | Jr | Hart | 25:22.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
83 | Roman Evans | Fr | Patrick Henry | 25:25.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
84 | Viggo Martinez Mik | Fr | Peninsula | 25:25.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
85 | Alexis Sanchez | So | Bloomington | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
86 | Jared Levine | Fr | Pasadena | 25:28.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | William Pu | So | West Ranch | 25:29.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
88 | Luke Bowling | So | Redlands East Valley | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
89 | Diego Nguyen | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:35.7 | 8:32 | 1/3 | 17/20 | 35/45 | ||||
90 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Patrick Henry | 25:40.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Elizalde | Fr | Lakewood | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
92 | Mario Magdaleno | Jr | Los Altos | 25:49.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Cohen | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
94 | Preston Zhang | Fr | Walnut | 25:52.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
95 | Louis Xie | Fr | Claremont | 26:01.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
96 | Edan Cangro | Fr | Lakewood | 26:04.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
97 | Carlo Flores-Olson | So | Los Altos | 26:15.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
98 | Gabriel Brook | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:16.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
99 | Caden Harr | Fr | Great Oak | 26:20.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
100 | Caleb Downs | Fr | Quartz Hill | 26:22.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Kulba | Fr | San Juan Hills | 26:35.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
102 | ALexander Chik | So | Walnut | 26:35.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
103 | Andres Quiroga Vel | So | Campo Verde | 26:52.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
104 | Isaac Zhang | Fr | Pasadena | 26:55.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Margolis | Fr | Pasadena | 26:57.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
106 | Elijah Mena | Jr | Whittier | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
107 | Kensho Nishio | Fr | Peninsula | 27:02.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
108 | Adam Martinez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 27:11.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
109 | Landon Jackson | So | Patrick Henry | 27:11.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Camberos | Jr | Paramount | 27:13.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
111 | Oliver Davis | Jr | The Buckley | 27:14.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
112 | Adrian Cho | Fr | Taft | 27:14.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
113 | Erik Zuniga | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 27:16.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
114 | Eric Rodriguez | So | Redondo Union | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
115 | Kai Ramirez | Fr | Walnut | 27:17.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
116 | Marco Jimenez | So | California (Whittier) | 27:26.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
117 | Paris Zhang | Jr | Pasadena | 27:36.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
118 | Nicolas Alonso | Sr | Venice | 27:37.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
119 | Jack McGlothin | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 27:39.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
120 | Riley Hsu | Fr | Peninsula | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
121 | Elliott Gerner | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 27:45.5 | 9:15 | |||||||
122 | Andre Badrous | Sr | Cypress | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
123 | Marley McKinsey | Jr | The Buckley | 27:53.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
124 | Jason Garcia | Fr | Warren | 27:55.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
125 | Donte Wyatt Jr. | Jr | Patrick Henry | 27:56.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
126 | Adain Ewing | Fr | Indio | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
127 | Kenneth Pai | So | Peninsula | 28:03.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
128 | Lucas Henneman | Jr | Patriot | 28:04.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
129 | Bradley Duran | Fr | Deer Valley | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
130 | Jayden Haskie | Fr | Campo Verde | 28:16.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
131 | Alberto Neira | Jr | Woodbridge | 28:18.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
132 | Vladimir Parra | Fr | La Mirada | 28:20.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
133 | Benjamin Gilchrist | So | Deer Valley | 28:20.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Tsai | So | Walnut | 28:23.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
135 | Jonathan Moon | Jr | Ayala | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
136 | Edward Roacho | Fr | Warren | 28:27.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
137 | Omar Diaz | So | Arroyo Valley | 28:35.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
138 | Jayson Franco | Fr | California (Whittier) | 28:47.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
139 | Jai Badal | Jr | University City | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
140 | Emanuel Garcia | Fr | Pasadena | 28:52.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Alexander | Fr | Bloomington | 29:26.5 | 9:49 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Caudillo | Jr | California (Whittier) | 29:37.3 | 9:52 | |||||||
143 | Aiden Nguyen | So | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 29:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
144 | Diego Davila | Fr | Bloomington | 29:58.1 | 9:59 | |||||||
145 | James Agatep | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 30:04.3 | 10:01 | |||||||
146 | Giovanni Torres | Sr | Norte Vista | 30:05.3 | 10:02 | 2/3 | 19/20 | 30/35 | 27:34.8 | 27:34.8 | ||
147 | Evan Schleicher | Fr | San Marcos | 30:06.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
148 | Moises Castañena | Jr | Paramount | 30:30.5 | 10:10 | |||||||
149 | Heath Gaynor | Jr | San Juan Hills | 30:36.6 | 10:12 | |||||||
150 | Rayveon Ollie | Fr | Sultana | 30:37.8 | 10:13 | |||||||
151 | Robert Simmons | Fr | Great Oak | 30:44.7 | 10:15 | |||||||
152 | Cruz Padilla | So | Claremont | 30:44.7 | 10:15 | |||||||
153 | Santiago Benitez | Jr | Bloomington | 31:17.5 | 10:26 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Jimenez | Jr | Paramount | 31:21.4 | 10:27 | |||||||
155 | Brandon Quintanilla | Fr | Castaic | 31:24.7 | 10:28 | |||||||
156 | Ethan Torres | Fr | La Mirada | 31:29.1 | 10:30 | |||||||
157 | Linus Edwards | Fr | Pasadena | 31:29.9 | 10:30 | |||||||
158 | Eric Tsou | Fr | Walnut | 31:55.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
159 | Luke Ziegler | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 32:09 | 10:43 | |||||||
160 | Luis Dominguez Rico | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 32:37.1 | 10:52 | |||||||
161 | Rohan Badal | Fr | University City | 32:47.6 | 10:56 | |||||||
162 | Andrea Marini | Jr | Peninsula | 32:50 | 10:57 | |||||||
163 | Eric Munatones | Fr | Los Altos | 33:27.7 | 11:09 | |||||||
164 | Isaiah Espinoza | So | La Mirada | 33:40.5 | 11:14 | |||||||
165 | Gilberto Garcia | Fr | Warren | 33:50.3 | 11:17 | |||||||
166 | Brayden Frame | So | Centennial (NV) | 33:50.7 | 11:17 | |||||||
167 | Damian Lara | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 34:26.6 | 11:29 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Williams | Fr | Peninsula | 34:30.5 | 11:30 | |||||||
169 | Marcos Garcia | So | Norte Vista | 34:35.4 | 11:32 | 3/3 | 20/20 | 27/27 | ||||
170 | Aiden Yue | So | Walnut | 34:58.3 | 11:39 | |||||||
171 | Sage Martin | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 35:07 | 11:42 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Flores | Sr | Warren | 35:44.9 | 11:55 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Sandoval | So | Bloomington | 37:14.6 | 12:25 | |||||||
174 | Samuel Uriarte | So | Paramount | 37:18.4 | 12:26 | |||||||
175 | Alanzo Mendoza | So | Bloomington | 37:21.9 | 12:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Grannis | Jr | Claremont | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Harrison Abbott | Jr | Claremont | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Lorenzo Campos | Jr | Chaminade | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Jack Humphrey | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Aiden Weinstein | So | Chaminade | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Varela | Jr | El Toro | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Hirokawa | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Francis | Jr | Los Altos | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Rasoe | Jr | Edison (HB) | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Mascola | Jr | El Toro | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Dick | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Zerik Griffin | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Jake Spangler | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Aflalo | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Wyatt Schmidle | Jr | Berthoud | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Justin Sheehan | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Galvan | Jr | Chaminade | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Torrellas Joshua | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Garrett Moser | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Kowen Lauck | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Bohnert | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Aadesh Senthilkumar | Jr | El Camino Real | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Evan Hankinson | Jr | Campo Verde | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Justin Cook | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Lukas Saieh | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Jonathon Aflalo | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Biedebach | Jr | El Toro | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Landon Waller | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Leo Mendez | Jr | Venice | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Adolfo Zuniga | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Jackson Ellis | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Kenneth Stovall | Jr | El Camino Real | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Clovis East | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Jasper Carlson | Jr | Chaminade | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Benjamin Schulz | Jr | Claremont | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Gavin Greninger | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Drew Pfeifer | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Nikolas Lee | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Hunter Bott | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Brian Straus | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Garness | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Rosales | Sr | Claremont | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Hurtado | Jr | Westlake | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Cole Roach | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Hamzah Ajaj | Jr | El Toro | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Enriquez | Jr | El Camino Real | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Leondre Harris | Jr | Clovis East | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Justin James | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Donovan Johnson | So | La Canada | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Newton | Jr | Clovis East | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Ben Weber | Jr | Edison (HB) | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Brian Gilmore | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Harrison Soria | Jr | Chaminade | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Macias | Jr | Sultana | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Evan Greenberg | Jr | El Toro | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Aragon | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Duncan | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Jones | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Otto Schantz | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Ward | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Fabrizzio Romero | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Reed Killion | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Giancarlo Diaz | Jr | El Camino Real | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Revere | Jr | La Mirada | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Jay Wolf | Jr | Pasadena | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Dominguez | Jr | Villa Park | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Josh Gutierrez | So | Clovis East | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Enrique DeLaRosa | Jr | Clovis East | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Miyashiro | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Benjamin Setum | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Michael Herrera | So | Clovis East | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Hernandez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Ayden Arient | Jr | Redlands | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Forrest Murillo | Jr | Frontier | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Cole Nixon | Fr | Clovis East | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Swaim | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Gianni Castro-Sanc | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | James Rosing | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Dorado | Jr | El Camino Real | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Bouffiou | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Shane Feichtinger | Jr | Mountain Ridge | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Gariel Qatto | Jr | Redondo Union | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Andre Uribe | So | La Canada | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Caden Guardino | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Emerson Soo-Hoo | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Max Zlacket | So | Clovis East | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Alvarez | Jr | Robert F. Kennedy | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Isaiah Roman | Jr | Sultana | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Reese Sugita | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Will Schmieder | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | La Mirada | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Adrian Funes | Jr | La Mirada | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Alexander Keddy | Jr | Gila Ridge | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Lucas Riley | Jr | Clovis East | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Benjamin Paterno | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Alcantar | Jr | Castaic | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Sebastian Travis | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Gila Ridge | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Jack Zweber | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:14.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Omar Morales | Jr | Pasadena | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Jean Joubert | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Michael Rubeiz | Jr | Chaminade | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Jorge Meza | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | George Hervey | So | La Canada | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
107 | Lazarus Long | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Owen McLeary | Jr | Villa Park | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Dominic Borja | Jr | Chaminade | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Logan Ganuelas | So | Clovis East | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | David Hill | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Nicholas Raidart | Jr | Campo Verde | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Hill | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Ari Nourmond | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Francisco Zepagua | Jr | Indio | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Nolan Spengler | Jr | El Camino Real | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Portillo | Jr | Indio | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Park | Sr | Chaminade | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Ronan Anderton | Jr | Pasadena | 22:37.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Carlow | Jr | Venice | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Adan Lopez | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
123 | Yashar Foroohar | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:41.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Perry | Jr | Gila Ridge | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Luis Villa-Guzman | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:00.6 | 7:40 | 1/2 | 13/20 | 38/40 | ||||
126 | Branden Graffagnino | Jr | Campo Verde | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
127 | Skylar Lewis | Jr | Chaminade | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | dean Drzewiecki | Jr | Sultana | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
129 | Lee Krinsky | Fr | La Canada | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Cayden Kim | Fr | La Canada | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Sonny Torch | Jr | El Camino Real | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
132 | Lucas Sanchez | Jr | Newport Harbor | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Jason Wortham | Jr | Pasadena | 24:00.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Rocha Pedraza | Apple Valley | 24:01.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
135 | Charles Galvan | Jr | Indian Springs | 24:06.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Aram Aramian | Fr | La Canada | 24:08.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
137 | Ari Ixcoy | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
138 | Spencer Timmons | Jr | Pasadena | 24:36.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
139 | Krishansingh Gill | Jr | El Camino Real | 24:36.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
140 | Julian Cardona | Jr | Norte Vista | 24:40.4 | 8:13 | 2/2 | 15/20 | 28/28 | 25:31 (0:50) |
25:31 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
141 | Agashi Melkonyan | Jr | La Canada | 24:40.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
142 | Christan Cabrera | Fr | La Canada | 24:40.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
143 | Drew Yontarak | Fr | La Canada | 24:42.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
144 | Remy Rabideau | Jr | Pasadena | 24:50.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | William Wallius | Jr | Pasadena | 24:50.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
146 | Riley Mc Daniel | Jr | La Mirada | 25:37.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Arreddondo | Jr | Apple Valley | 26:15.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
148 | Luke Schaedel | Fr | La Canada | 26:38.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
149 | Kavin Tharanee | Sr | Chaminade | 28:09.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Clark | Fr | Berthoud | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Ian Hansen | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Bulalacao | Fr | El Toro | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Harrison Belden | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | James Rowland | Fr | Vacaville | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Uriel Rosete | Fr | Newport Harbor | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Alexander Barbarie | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Cooper McNee | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Dustin Widrig | Fr | Claremont | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Garret Seifert | Fr | Vacaville | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Issac Chikami | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Alcantar | Fr | Villa Park | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Simon Rockwell | Fr | Claremont | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Dylan McCormick | Fr | Campo Verde | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Faynsod | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Leonardo Lopez | Fr | Whittier | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Kurt Leopold | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Diego Caldera | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Jack Barrera | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Noah Slaton | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Callin Farr | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Jeremiah Shahbaz | Fr | Glendora | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Victor Quiroz | Fr | Chaminade | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Nathaniel Horrocks | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Ruvan Aluwihare | Fr | Westlake | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Jaden Leipper | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Connor DePriest | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Rowan Dunning | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | John Matassa | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Luke Mooney | Fr | Frontier | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Nate Laduke | Fr | Apple Valley | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Logan Hernandez | Fr | Sultana | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Rafael Cabrera | Fr | Sultana | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Landen Borchers | Fr | Vacaville | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Damian Masalski | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Nash Martinez | Fr | Vacaville | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Charlie Staszkow | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Lukas Franz | Fr | El Toro | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Teo Hernandez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Antonio Caruso | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Blake Zeutzius | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Sebastian Assatour | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Steele Allen | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Paul Tranquilla | Fr | Venice | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Walker | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Ethan McClung | Fr | Edison (HB) | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Zander Barrera | Fr | El Toro | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Julian Dozier | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Ryan James | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Forti | Fr | Claremont | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Owen Dockter | Fr | Mountain Ridge | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Isaiah Becaria | Fr | Claremont | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Diego Garcia | So | Glendora | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Parker VanWormer | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Pearson Glynn | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Walter | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Agustin DelAlamo | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Sean Halperin | Fr | Villa Park | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Quincy Bailey | Fr | Campo Verde | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Johnny Bulson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | David Villavazo | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Caleb Pascua | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Jeremiah Lara | Fr | Castaic | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Emmanuel Santiago | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Pancoast | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Carmine Sanchez | Fr | Glendora | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Aiden Ashley | Fr | Deer Valley | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Long | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Sarthak Kapoor | Fr | University City | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Lyrik Rosales | Fr | Frontier | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Carson Fischer | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Kelty Pewthers | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Isaiah Johnson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Jonah DePaz | Fr | University City | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Logan Ball | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Sanchez | Fr | Apple Valley | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Gavin Crocker | Fr | El Toro | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Bernardo Prieto | Fr | Villa Park | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Michael Hines | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Devan Gadhia | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Conrad Weston | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Drew Anderson | Fr | Redlands | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas North | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Christian Howell | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Julian Rayon | Fr | Berthoud | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Noah Case | Fr | University City | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Donovan James | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Paul Carson | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Deagan Chandler | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Moses Kim | Fr | El Toro | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Angel Vazquez | Fr | Mountain Ridge | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Keagan Lee | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Jude Barry | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | David Bougher | Fr | Frontier | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Nicolas Di Saia | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Jason White | Fr | Villa Park | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Brayden Choi | Fr | Redlands | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Moen | Fr | Chaminade | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | David Escoto | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | 1/2 | 11/20 | 39/46 | ||||
101 | Douglas Silcock | Fr | Glendora | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Colin Schwarzer | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Kole Gutierrez | Fr | La Mirada | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Austin Park | Fr | Villa Park | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Michael Cuevas | Fr | La Mirada | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Gerger | Fr | Villa Park | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Chibuike Onyeachonam | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Saul Reyna | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Jeremy Chamberlain | Fr | Villa Park | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Otto Hoffman | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Zelan Harris | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Cameron Do | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:04.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Lewis | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Lincoln Simon | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Mustafa Sultani | Fr | Deer Valley | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Noah Turner | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Kayden Klain | Fr | Campo Verde | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Zach Smith | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Gomez | Fr | Whittier | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Pieter Darnaud | Fr | University City | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Preston Murphy | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Christopher Carpo | Fr | Westlake | 22:22.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Joshua John | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | Coltin Pinney | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:37.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Jairo Casas | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Vitt | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Trevor Nadeau | Fr | Indian Springs | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Yosuke Pilette | Fr | University City | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Sandoval | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | 2/2 | 12/20 | 35/40 | ||||
133 | Joseph Brown | Fr | Covina | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Christian Scholz | Fr | Newport Harbor | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Jaxson Zavala | Fr | Westlake | 23:02.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
136 | Ethan To | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Dayve Amilpa | Fr | Covina | 23:04.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
138 | Kavi Syed | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:12.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
139 | Ethan Cayetano | Fr | Villa Park | 23:12.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Michael Clocksin | Fr | Claremont | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Durran Karazi | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
142 | Ishann Patel | Fr | Santa Fe | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Christopher Ontive | Fr | Covina | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Luka Daniel | Fr | Citrus Valley | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
145 | Edmond Casilla | Fr | Sultana | 23:23.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Cipi Acebo | Jr | Chaminade | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
147 | Beau Bello | Fr | Indian Springs | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
148 | Jeremy Engebretson | Fr | University City | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
149 | Alex Rolland | Fr | El Toro | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
150 | Jack Kjar | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
151 | Heath McPherson | Fr | Deer Valley | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
152 | Rylan Brown | Fr | Deer Valley | 23:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
153 | Zach Alberda | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
154 | Michael Lingren | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
155 | Isaac Anderson | Fr | Redlands | 23:53.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
156 | Ian Lee | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:53.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
157 | Logan Lappaleinen | Fr | Chaminade | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
158 | Luke Maillefer | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
159 | Kenshin Karnsrithong | Fr | Santa Fe | 23:58.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
160 | Pierce Brittain | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:00.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
161 | Noah Lam | Fr | Edison (HB) | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
162 | Matteo Brambilla | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
163 | Frankie Armendarez | Fr | Indian Springs | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
164 | Cesar Avianeda | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 24:16.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
165 | Lucas Grannis | Fr | Claremont | 24:19.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
166 | Alejandro Davali | Fr | Redlands | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
167 | Ranel Ramac | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
168 | Sebastian Powers | Fr | Redlands | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
169 | Nixon Bean | Fr | Newport Harbor | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
170 | Jonah Khalifa | Fr | The Buckley | 24:39.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
171 | Tristan Engquist | Fr | Villa Park | 24:45.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
172 | Alan Karnsrithong | Fr | Santa Fe | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
173 | Matheus Nguyen | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Sun | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:19.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
175 | Hunter Renteria | Fr | El Toro | 25:19.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
176 | Luke Cymbor | Fr | El Toro | 25:22.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Treiman | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
178 | Jackson Macpherson | Fr | El Toro | 25:33.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
179 | Jared Ashman | Fr | University City | 25:38.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
181 | Anthony Munoz | So | Whittier | 25:43.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
182 | Ethan Riggins | Fr | Redlands | 25:46.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
183 | Ace Garcia | Fr | Whittier | 26:08.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
184 | Rubens Romgna-Daude | Fr | Beverly Hills | 26:30.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
185 | Russell Choi | Fr | The Buckley | 26:36.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
186 | Grant Culling | Fr | The Buckley | 26:56.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
187 | Braden Abel | Fr | Redondo Union | 28:20.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Clancy | Fr | El Toro | 28:41.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
189 | Naim Jenkins | Fr | Redondo Union | 29:15.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
190 | Remi Lieber | Fr | Beverly Hills | 30:01.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
191 | Ledger Nicolino-Jo | Fr | The Buckley | 30:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
192 | Alec GeoSimonian | Fr | Chaminade | 30:26.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
193 | Matthew Hanasab | Fr | Beverly Hills | 31:21.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
194 | Philippe Sawaf | Fr | The Buckley | 32:25.4 | 10:48 | |||||||
195 | Benjamin Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 33:30.6 | 11:10 | |||||||
196 | Michael Jordan | Fr | Santa Fe | 34:35.2 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.