Norte Vista Results from the River Valley League Meet #1 at NOVI Campus Course on 9/21/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Botello, Erick | Sr | JV | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2 | 6/47 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brito Villegas, Edgar | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 7/39 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 18:27 (0:54,4.9) |
18:27 (0:54,4.9) |
17:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Cardona, Julian | Jr | JV | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2 | 25/47 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carmona, Gerardo | Jr | JV | 17:41 | 8:51 | 2 | 38/47 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Escoto, David | Fr | JV | 14:24 | 7:12 | 2 | 23/47 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garcia, Marcos | So | JV | 22:58 | 11:29 | 2 | 46/47 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Guerrero, Aberham | So | JV | 17:28 | 8:44 | 2 | 37/47 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Honorato, Amyr | So | JV | 12:20 | 6:10 | 2 | 2/47 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jauregui, Tristan | So | JV | 17:05 | 8:33 | 2 | 36/47 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Martinez, Jonathan | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 4/39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/6 | 17:04 | ||||
Mendoza, Juan | Jr | JV | 12:07 | 6:04 | 2 | 1/47 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Menter, Carson | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 9/39 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 17:23 | 17:23 | 17:07 | ||
Menter, Kristoffer | Sr | V | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 15/39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | 18:06 | 18:06 | 18:06 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Nieto, Alexander | Jr | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 26/39 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | 18:00 | ||||
Ruiz, Ernesto | Sr | V | 15:47 | 5:16 | 3 | 1/39 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 16:35 (0:48,4.8) |
16:35 (0:48,4.8) |
15:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sandoval, Matthew | Fr | JV | 15:18 | 7:39 | 2 | 28/47 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Torres, Giovanni | Sr | JV | 20:04 | 10:02 | 2 | 44/47 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Torres-Martinez, Anthony | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 8/39 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 17:57 (0:07,0.6) |
17:57 (0:07,0.6) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Villa-Guzman, Luis | Jr | JV | 14:07 | 7:04 | 2 | 20/47 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zuniga, Isaac | Sr | JV | 15:15 | 7:38 | 2 | 27/47 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 86:09 2:06 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:16 | 5:58 | 29 | 5:45 | 86:56 (0:47,0.9) |
86:56 (0:47,0.9%) |
82:31 87:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Ernesto Ruiz (1), Jonathan Martinez (4), Edgar Brito Villegas (7), Anthony Torres-Martinez (8), Carson Menter (9) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 65:48 2:17 |
2 | 6:35 | 6:04 | 7:12 | 49 | 6:23 | Juan Mendoza (1), Amyr Honorato (2), Erick Botello (6), Luis Villa-Guzman (19), David Escoto (21) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 80:10 2:24 |
2 | 8:01 | 7:32 | 8:44 | 55 | 7:18 | Julian Cardona (7), Isaac Zuniga (9), Matthew Sandoval (10), Tristan Jauregui (14), Aberham Guerrero (15) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:47 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 16:35 (0:48) |
16:35 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Juan Espino | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Ruiz | Sr | Patriot | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:06 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Marquis Bryant | Jr | Patriot | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Brian Earwood | Sr | Patriot | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Edgar Brito Villegas | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 18:27 (0:54) |
18:27 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Anthony Torres-Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:50 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/6 | 17:57 (0:07) |
17:57 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Carson Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:53 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 17:23 | 17:23 | ||
10 | Chad Ferguson | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Jaramillo | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jesus Rodriguez | Sr | La Sierra | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Julio Gomez | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Austin Teel | Sr | Arlington | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Kristoffer Menter | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:34 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | 18:06 | 18:06 | ||
16 | Abraham Gutierrez | Jr | Patriot | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Isaiah Sarmiento | Jr | Patriot | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Brian Martinez | Fr | Arlington | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Edgar Rivas | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Nash Hansen | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Benjamin Montiel | Sr | La Sierra | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Jared Castaneda | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Wyatt Engelhorn | So | Patriot | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Ramirez | Jr | La Sierra | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Alexander Nieto | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:34 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Carlos Casas | Sr | Arlington | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | Patriot | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Ronaldo Sanchez | Fr | La Sierra | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Rigofeli Chavez | Jr | La Sierra | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Mota | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Alexander Quezada | Sr | La Sierra | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Gurglen Calderon | So | La Sierra | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Ramirez | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Connor Wright | Sr | Arlington | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
36 | Joaquin Gonzalez | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Molina | So | Ramona (Riverside) | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
38 | Ethan McCann | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 30:05 | 10:02 | |||||||
39 | Sean Salcedo | Fr | Ramona (Riverside) | 33:55 | 11:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
29 | Ernesto Ruiz Sr 15:47 5:16 1 |
Jonathan Martinez Sr 17:06 5:42 4 |
Edgar Brito Villegas Jr 17:33 5:51 7 |
Anthony Torres-Martinez Sr 17:50 5:57 8 |
Carson Menter Sr 17:53 5:58 9 |
Kristoffer Menter Sr 18:34 6:11 14 |
Alexander Nieto Jr 19:34 6:31 24 |
2 | Patriot 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
89:18 17:52 5:57 |
45 | Aidan Ruiz Sr 16:57 5:39 3 |
Marquis Bryant Jr 17:24 5:48 5 |
Brian Earwood Sr 17:28 5:49 6 |
Abraham Gutierrez Jr 18:44 6:15 15 |
Isaiah Sarmiento Jr 18:45 6:15 16 |
Wyatt Engelhorn So 19:14 6:25 21 |
Bryan Cruz Jr 19:36 6:32 25 |
3 | Hillcrest 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
92:50 18:34 6:11 |
76 | Chad Ferguson Sr 17:55 5:58 10 |
Carlos Jaramillo Jr 17:56 5:59 11 |
Edgar Rivas Jr 18:47 6:16 17 |
Nash Hansen Fr 19:00 6:20 18 |
Jared Castaneda Sr 19:12 6:24 20 |
Eric Hernandez Jr 18:25 6:08 22 |
Elijah Ramirez Jr 21:57 7:19 31 |
4 | La Sierra 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:59 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
107 | Jesus Rodriguez Sr 17:59 6:00 12 |
Benjamin Montiel Sr 19:06 6:22 19 |
Manuel Ramirez Jr 19:33 6:31 23 |
Ronaldo Sanchez Fr 19:38 6:33 26 |
Rigofeli Chavez Jr 19:58 6:39 27 |
Alexander Quezada Sr 20:31 6:50 29 |
Gurglen Calderon So 21:42 7:14 30 |
5 | Ramona (Riverside) 2-3-4-4-5 Gap: 9:12 |
104:58 21:00 7:00 |
108 | Juan Espino Sr 16:31 5:30 2 |
Julio Gomez Sr 18:00 6:00 13 |
Alexander Mota Fr 20:19 6:46 28 |
Joaquin Gonzalez So 24:25 8:08 32 |
Andrew Molina So 25:43 8:34 33 |
Ethan McCann Fr 30:05 10:02 34 |
Sean Salcedo Fr 33:55 11:18 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Norte Vista | 12:07 | 6:04 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Amyr Honorato | So | Norte Vista | 12:20 | 6:10 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Nathan Magana | Fr | Patriot | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Josue Mesillas | Jr | Patriot | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Vargas | So | Patriot | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Erick Botello | Sr | Norte Vista | 12:50 | 6:25 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Adrian Gomez | So | Hillcrest | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Angel Alcala | Jr | Patriot | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Andy Pool | Jr | Hillcrest | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Gabe Fernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Dashawn Mallory | Jr | Hillcrest | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Jose Juan Mejia | Jr | Patriot | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Zemanuel Lopez | Fr | Patriot | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Toby Anton | Jr | Arlington | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Jeffrey Slavin | Sr | Hillcrest | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Max Moore | Jr | Hillcrest | 13:35.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Alijah Ruiz | Fr | Patriot | 13:35.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Meza | Jr | Hillcrest | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Nguyen | So | La Sierra | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Luis Villa-Guzman | Jr | Norte Vista | 14:07 | 7:04 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Riley Gervais | So | Patriot | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Hood | Fr | La Sierra | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | David Escoto | Fr | Norte Vista | 14:24 | 7:12 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Jose Montellano | Jr | Hillcrest | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
25 | Julian Cardona | Jr | Norte Vista | 15:04 | 7:32 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Lucas Henneman | Jr | Patriot | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
27 | Isaac Zuniga | Sr | Norte Vista | 15:15 | 7:38 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Matthew Sandoval | Fr | Norte Vista | 15:18 | 7:39 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 3/4 | ||||
29 | Anthony Lujan | Sr | Hillcrest | 15:18.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Patrick VanBerkum | Jr | La Sierra | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
31 | Angel Alcocer | Fr | Hillcrest | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Jayden Molett | Fr | Arlington | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Dalilis | Jr | La Sierra | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Uziel Beltran | Jr | La Sierra | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Mendez | So | Hillcrest | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Tristan Jauregui | So | Norte Vista | 17:05 | 8:33 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 3/3 | ||||
37 | Aberham Guerrero | So | Norte Vista | 17:28 | 8:44 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 2/3 | ||||
38 | Gerardo Carmona | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:41 | 8:51 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Thomas Acheampong | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
40 | Yzmael Salas | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:25 | 9:13 | |||||||
41 | Willie Clemente | So | Hillcrest | 18:37.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
42 | Luis Cuevas | Jr | La Sierra | 18:37.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Smith | So | Patriot | 18:38 | 9:19 | |||||||
44 | Giovanni Torres | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:04 | 10:02 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | William Pineda | Fr | La Sierra | 20:35 | 10:18 | |||||||
46 | Marcos Garcia | So | Norte Vista | 22:58 | 11:29 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | ||||
47 | Keven Lopez | Sr | La Sierra | 24:06 | 12:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patriot 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
63:54 12:47 6:23 |
32 | Nathan Magana Fr 12:33 6:17 3 |
Josue Mesillas Jr 12:35 6:18 4 |
Anthony Vargas So 12:46 6:23 5 |
Angel Alcala Jr 12:53 6:27 8 |
Jose Juan Mejia Jr 13:07 6:34 12 |
Zemanuel Lopez Fr 13:18 6:39 13 |
Alijah Ruiz Fr 13:36 6:48 16 |
2 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
65:48 13:10 6:35 |
49 | Juan Mendoza Jr 12:07 6:04 1 |
Amyr Honorato So 12:20 6:10 2 |
Erick Botello Sr 12:50 6:25 6 |
Luis Villa-Guzman Jr 14:07 7:04 19 |
David Escoto Fr 14:24 7:12 21 |
Julian Cardona Jr 15:04 7:32 22 |
Isaac Zuniga Sr 15:15 7:38 23 |
3 | Hillcrest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
65:35 13:07 6:34 |
51 | Adrian Gomez So 12:51 6:26 7 |
Andy Pool Jr 13:03 6:32 9 |
Gabe Fernandez Jr 13:04 6:32 10 |
Dashawn Mallory Jr 13:06 6:33 11 |
Jeffrey Slavin Sr 13:31 6:46 14 |
Max Moore Jr 13:35 6:48 15 |
Ryan Meza Jr 13:39 6:50 17 |
4 | La Sierra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
75:26 15:05 7:33 |
113 | Andrew Nguyen So 13:47 6:54 18 |
Spencer Hood Fr 14:21 7:11 20 |
Patrick VanBerkum Jr 15:21 7:41 24 |
Anthony Dalilis Jr 15:53 7:57 25 |
Uziel Beltran Jr 16:04 8:02 26 |
Luis Cuevas Jr 18:38 9:19 27 |
William Pineda Fr 20:35 10:18 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillcrest 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:58 |
72:59 14:36 7:18 |
35 | Max Moore Jr 13:35 6:48 2 |
Ryan Meza Jr 13:39 6:50 4 |
Jose Montellano Jr 14:54 7:27 6 |
Anthony Lujan Sr 15:18 7:39 11 |
Angel Alcocer Fr 15:33 7:47 12 |
Matthew Mendez So 16:20 8:10 13 |
Thomas Acheampong Jr 18:06 9:03 17 |
1 | Patriot 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:20 |
74:54 14:59 7:29 |
35 | Zemanuel Lopez Fr 13:18 6:39 1 |
Alijah Ruiz Fr 13:36 6:48 3 |
Riley Gervais So 14:10 7:05 5 |
Lucas Henneman Jr 15:12 7:36 8 |
Dylan Smith So 18:38 9:19 18 |
||
3 | Norte Vista 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
80:10 16:02 8:01 |
55 | Julian Cardona Jr 15:04 7:32 7 |
Isaac Zuniga Sr 15:15 7:38 9 |
Matthew Sandoval Fr 15:18 7:39 10 |
Tristan Jauregui So 17:05 8:33 14 |
Aberham Guerrero So 17:28 8:44 15 |
Gerardo Carmona Jr 17:41 8:51 16 |
Giovanni Torres Sr 20:04 10:02 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
JV | Juan Mendoza, Jr, 12:07, Norte Vista | Patriot, 63:54, 32 |
V | Ernesto Ruiz, Sr, 15:47, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 86:09, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
JV | Nataly Joya, Jr, 14:52, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 82:11, 22 |
V | Hope Brookins, So, 19:49, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 109:08, 29 |