Norte Vista Results from the Arlington v Norte Vista Dual at NOVI Campus Course on 2/20/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brito Villegas, Edgar | So | V | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 7/21 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/2 | 19:38 (1:11,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cardona, Julian | So | V | 25:26 | 8:29 | 3 | 17/21 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/1 | 24:52 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Chavez, Raul | Sr | V | 26:37 | 8:52 | 3 | 18/21 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/1 | 20:15 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Guerrero, Aberham | Fr | V | 31:47 | 10:36 | 3 | 21/21 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Hernandez, Bryan | Jr | V | 30:04 | 10:01 | 3 | 19/21 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/1 | 27:16 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Honorato, Amyr | Fr | V | 24:01 | 8:00 | 3 | 15/21 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/1 | 23:19 | ||||
Jauregui, Tristan | Fr | V | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 16/21 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/1 | 26:10 (1:37,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Juan | So | V | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 10/21 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/1 | 21:25 (2:09,10.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Menter, Carson | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 4/21 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/2 | 17:43 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Menter, Kristoffer | Jr | V | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 6/21 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/2 | 18:43 (0:37,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Olivo, Eric | Sr | V | 16:55 | 5:38 | 3 | 2/21 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/2 | 16:53 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Ruiz, Ernesto | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3 | 1/21 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/2 | 15:01 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Ruiz, Javier | Sr | V | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 11/21 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/1 | 19:26 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Torres, Giovanni | Jr | V | 30:08 | 10:03 | 3 | 20/21 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/1 | 26:10 | ||||
Torres-Martinez, Anthony | Jr | V | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 5/21 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/2 | 18:21 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 86:56 1:31 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:32 | 6:02 | 18 | 5:48 | 82:31 89:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ernesto Ruiz (1), Eric Olivo (2), Carson Menter (4), Anthony Torres-Martinez (5), Kristoffer Menter (6) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 106:15 6:06 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:09 | 8:11 | 15 | 7:05 | 92:24 110:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Edgar Brito Villegas (1), Juan Mendoza (2), Javier Ruiz (3), Amyr Honorato (4), Tristan Jauregui (5) | |||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 144:02 6:21 |
3 | 9:36 | 8:29 | 10:36 | 15 | 9:36 | 97:35 | Julian Cardona (1), Raul Chavez (2), Bryan Hernandez (3), Giovanni Torres (4), Aberham Guerrero (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:35 | 5:32 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Eric Olivo | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:55 | 5:38 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Joseph Ensley | Sr | Arlington | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Carson Menter | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Anthony Torres-Martinez | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:57 | 5:59 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Kristoffer Menter | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:06 | 6:02 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Edgar Brito Villegas | So | Norte Vista | 18:27 | 6:09 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Edgar Tapia | Sr | Arlington | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Carlos Casas | Jr | Arlington | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Juan Mendoza | So | Norte Vista | 19:16 | 6:25 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Javier Ruiz | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:58 | 6:39 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | David Medina | Jr | Arlington | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Conner Wright | Jr | Arlington | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Austin Teel | Jr | Arlington | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Amyr Honorato | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:01 | 8:00 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Tristan Jauregui | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:33 | 8:11 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Julian Cardona | So | Norte Vista | 25:26 | 8:29 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Raul Chavez | Sr | Norte Vista | 26:37 | 8:52 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Norte Vista | 30:04 | 10:01 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Giovanni Torres | Jr | Norte Vista | 30:08 | 10:03 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Aberham Guerrero | Fr | Norte Vista | 31:47 | 10:36 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
18 | Ernesto Ruiz Jr 16:35 5:32 1 |
Eric Olivo Sr 16:55 5:38 2 |
Carson Menter Jr 17:23 5:48 4 |
Anthony Torres-Martinez Jr 17:57 5:59 5 |
Kristoffer Menter Jr 18:06 6:02 6 |
Edgar Brito Villegas So 18:27 6:09 7 |
Juan Mendoza So 19:16 6:25 10 |
2 | Arlington 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:47 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
43 | Joseph Ensley Sr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Edgar Tapia Sr 18:36 6:12 8 |
Carlos Casas Jr 19:08 6:23 9 |
David Medina Jr 20:09 6:43 11 |
Conner Wright Jr 21:01 7:00 12 |
Austin Teel Jr 21:02 7:01 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:06 |
106:15 21:15 7:05 |
15 | Edgar Brito Villegas So 18:27 6:09 1 |
Juan Mendoza So 19:16 6:25 2 |
Javier Ruiz Sr 19:58 6:39 3 |
Amyr Honorato Fr 24:01 8:00 4 |
Tristan Jauregui Fr 24:33 8:11 5 |
Julian Cardona So 25:26 8:29 6 |
Raul Chavez Sr 26:37 8:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:21 |
144:02 28:48 9:36 |
15 | Julian Cardona So 25:26 8:29 1 |
Raul Chavez Sr 26:37 8:52 2 |
Bryan Hernandez Jr 30:04 10:01 3 |
Giovanni Torres Jr 30:08 10:03 4 |
Aberham Guerrero Fr 31:47 10:36 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Ernesto Ruiz, Jr, 16:35, Norte Vista | Norte Vista, 86:56, 18 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Anna Raspudic, Sr, 20:39, Arlington | Norte Vista, 110:20.6, 27 |